View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3034959
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Bradford 10K on the 27th Sep 2015
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tom Adams Unattached M  31 28 1 of 684 217 
Tesfaye Debele Leeds City Athletic Club M  32 20 2 of 684 223 
Frank Beresford Otley Athletic Club M  32 42 3 of 684 226 
Jonathan Walton Leeds City Athletic Club M40  32 46 4 of 684 226 
John Hobbs Valley Striders M  32 56 5 of 684 227 
Chris Williams Queensbury Running Club M  34 12 6 of 684 236 
Rav Panesar Valley Striders M  34 25 7 of 684 238 
Daryl Hibberd Valley Striders M  34 25 8 of 684 238 11 
Christopher Mann Hyde Park Harriers M  34 34 9 of 684 239 
Christian Holmes Wharfedale Harriers M40  34 36 10 of 684 239 
Andrew Siddle Bingley Harriers M  34 47 12 of 684 240 
David Stoneman Skyrac Athletic Club M  34 48 11 of 684 240 
Peter Ellis Driffield Striders M  34 52 13 of 684 241 
Robin Outtersides Otley Athletic Club M  35 11 14 of 684 243 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M  35 16 15 of 684 243 
Neil Burton Horsforth Harriers M40  35 34 16 of 684 246 12 
Mark Monaghan Horsforth Harriers M  35 40 17 of 684 246 
Will Kerr Saltaire Striders M  35 53 18 of 684 248 
Alastair Da Costa Unattached M50  35 54 19 of 684 247 
Simon Ellis Unattached M40  35 56 20 of 684 248 
Michael Pearson Unattached M  36 02 21 of 684 248 
Michael Malyon Baildon Runners M  36 11 22 of 684 250 
Andy May Valley Striders M40  36 26 23 of 684 252 
Steve Darby Unattached M40  36 26 24 of 684 251 
Hannah Oldroyd Airedale Dodgers F  36 33 25 of 684 252 
Martin Fillingham Unattached M40  36 42 26 of 684 253 
David Bancroft Halifax Harriers M  36 48 27 of 684 254 
Graham Corbett Saltaire Striders M  36 50 28 of 684 254 
Richard Gaffey Abbey Runners M40  36 57 29 of 684 255 11 
Peter Stephens Bingley Harriers M  37 08 31 of 684 256 
Sean Duffey Idle Athletic Club M40  37 24 32 of 684 258 
Mick Page Doncaster Athletic Club M60  37 32 33 of 684 259 
John Turpin Spenborough & District AC M40  37 38 34 of 684 260 
Martin Firth Queensbury Running Club M50  37 40 35 of 684 260 
Lee Kaznowski Baildon Runners M  38 39 39 of 684 267 
Jane McCcarthy Ilkley Harriers F40  38 40 40 of 684 267 
David Moulder York Acorn Running Club M  38 46 41 of 684 268 16 
Matthew Richardson Saltaire Striders M  39 09 48 of 684 270 
Kirsty Allen Baildon Runners F40  39 13 47 of 684 271 23 
Nicky Steel Wakefield Harriers F  39 21 49 of 684 272 11 
Tim Bellwood Saltaire Striders M  39 21 53 of 684 272 
Ben Watson Baildon Runners M  39 33 52 of 684 273 
Declan Craven Saltaire Striders M  39 35 54 of 684 273 
Paul Baildon Baildon Runners M40  39 53 56 of 684 275 
Walkden Derek Barlick Fell Runners M40  40 02 60 of 684 276 
Ben Joynson Ilkley Harriers M  40 13 62 of 684 278 
Elizabeth Scott Chapel Allerton Runners F  40 19 64 of 684 278 
Andrew Meskell Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  40 45 68 of 684 281 
Michael Duffield Ilkley Harriers M40  40 49 69 of 684 282 14 
Richard Brook Queensbury Running Club M40  41 08 71 of 684 284 
Samantha Harris Valley Striders F  41 18 73 of 684 285 25 
Craig Phillips Stainland Lions M  41 27 74 of 684 286 
Mark Delaney Baildon Runners M50  41 29 75 of 684 286 
Philip Bussey Doncaster Athletic Club M60  41 45 80 of 684 288 
Waheed Khan Bingley Harriers M40  42 01 82 of 684 290 
Rochelle Drake Stainland Lions F  42 13 86 of 684 291 
Joe Hanney Valley Striders M40  42 18 88 of 684 292 
Joanne Horan Queensbury Running Club F  42 26 91 of 684 293 
Paul Tranter RSPB Staff M50  42 33 97 of 684 294 
Jim Wheldon Baildon Runners M60  42 35 93 of 684 294 
Simon Platts Pudsey Pacers M  42 38 94 of 684 294 
Amanda Sterling Keighley & Craven AC F40  42 51 99 of 684 296 
Damien Briscoe Penistone Footpath Runners M  43 14 104 of 684 298 
Nigel Shaw Baildon Runners M50  43 20 107 of 684 299 
Mark Speight Stainland Lions M50  43 22 113 of 684 299 25 
Graham Rhodes Unattached M50  43 31 127 of 684 300 
Steve Hargreaves Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  43 36 114 of 684 301 
Will Worboys Ilkley Harriers M  43 37 115 of 684 301 16 
Paul Crossley Wharfedale Harriers M  43 40 118 of 684 301 
Joanne Biltcliffe Wakefield Harriers F40  43 46 119 of 684 302 
Natalie Jackson Dewsbury Road Runners F  44 15 132 of 684 305 
Geoff Spence Idle Athletic Club M50  44 26 143 of 684 307 
Glyn Guest Kingstone Runners M50  44 33 138 of 684 308 
David Long Baildon Runners M  44 34 135 of 684 308 
Laura Ryall Saltaire Striders F  44 41 141 of 684 308 
Stephen Boddy Otley Athletic Club M  45 17 153 of 684 313 
Steve Carter Abbey Runners M50  45 26 154 of 684 314 
Amanda Bellwood Saltaire Striders F  45 33 156 of 684 314 
Igs Robun Saltaire Striders M40  45 56 160 of 684 317 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F  46 17 165 of 684 320 11 
Dave Allen Derwent Valley Orienteers M  46 41 168 of 684 322 
Andrew Tudor Northowram Pumas M  46 45 174 of 684 323 
Ann marie Roper Bingley Harriers F40  46 54 170 of 684 324 
Ghazalah Shah Bingley Harriers F  47 09 175 of 684 325 
Lisa Holmes Wharfedale Harriers F  47 18 183 of 684 327 25 
Oliver Downing Unattached M60  47 29 182 of 684 327 
Amy Linley Unattached F  47 33 186 of 684 328 
Steve Shnyder Saltaire Striders M40  47 48 188 of 684 330 
Stephen Brook Queensbury Running Club M60  47 48 189 of 684 330 
Alan Douglas Saltaire Striders M40  48 00 195 of 684 331 17 
Jan King Stainland Lions M60  48 00 198 of 684 331 
Helen Love Saltaire Striders F50  48 02 193 of 684 332 
Ibrahim Dar Bradford Airedale M  48 04 217 of 684 332 
Philip Jones Baildon Runners M50  48 05 199 of 684 332 10 
Ian Copley Barnsley Athletic Club M50  48 06 200 of 684 332 18 
Ian Storey Eccleshill Road Runners M40  48 20 205 of 684 334 25 
Nicki Cartwright Stadium Runners F  48 30 214 of 684 335 
Simon Kingsnorth Saltaire Striders M50  48 43 221 of 684 336 
Sara Demaine Pudsey Pacers F50  48 48 233 of 684 337 
Reid Haddow Otley Athletic Club M60  49 15 240 of 684 340 
Col Morley Baildon Runners M40  49 18 235 of 684 340 
James Goddard Baildon Runners M50  49 28 248 of 684 341 
Barry Markey Bradford Airedale M50  49 30 249 of 684 342 
Rob Moon Spenborough & District AC M40  49 37 242 of 684 343 
Benjamin Moon Spenborough & District AC M  49 37 243 of 684 343 
Phil Hawkswell Bingley Harriers M60  49 41 250 of 684 343 
Alistair Shand York Race Walking Club M50  49 57 255 of 684 345 
Martin Bullock Pudsey Pacers M40  49 59 258 of 684 345 
Heather Pearson Bingley Harriers F50  50 08 254 of 684 346 
Andrea Stevenson Dragons Running Club F50  50 15 261 of 684 347 25 
James Kilkenny Eccleshill Road Runners M  50 31 265 of 684 349 
Alejandro Pinto Dragons Running Club M40  50 46 274 of 684 350 
Daniel Bell Rounday Runners M  51 00 278 of 684 352 
Tom Broadley Abbey Runners M  51 11 284 of 684 353 
Martin Bare Dewsbury Road Runners M50  51 22 290 of 684 355 
Karen Baildon Baildon Runners F40  51 39 292 of 684 357 
Stephen Midgley Saltaire Striders M40  51 43 295 of 684 357 
Sam Robinson Eccleshill Road Runners M  51 56 297 of 684 359 
Louise Wright Chapel Allerton Runners F40  52 07 304 of 684 360 
Gary Waite Dragons Running Club M50  52 23 308 of 684 362 
Rodney Tordoff Pudsey Pacers M60  52 42 318 of 684 364 
Aamir Zaheer Bingley Harriers M  52 58 322 of 684 366 
Len Shepherd Idle Athletic Club M60  53 06 326 of 684 367 
Sue Speak Abbey Runners F60  53 15 324 of 684 368 
Melanie Akeroyd Saltaire Striders F  53 26 328 of 684 369 
Paul Stoyles Unattached M  53 40 333 of 684 370 
Julie Hepworth Queensbury Running Club F40  54 03 342 of 684 373 
Mark Walker Saltaire Striders M50  54 20 355 of 684 375 
Sharon Warrington Airecentre Pacers F40  54 56 368 of 684 379 
Richard Phelps Eccleshill Road Runners M  55 28 379 of 684 383 
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F50  55 44 389 of 684 385 
Charlotte Crossley Unattached F  55 44 395 of 684 384 
Monica Gallagher Halifax Harriers F40  55 45 382 of 684 385 
Virginia Lewin Halifax Harriers F60  55 50 385 of 684 385 
Josephine Briggs Saltaire Striders F40  55 51 393 of 684 386 
Brian Fozard Wakefield Harriers M60  56 02 398 of 684 387 
Melissa Stead Pudsey Pacers F40  56 06 394 of 684 387 
Sally Gavaghan Baildon Runners F60  56 08 401 of 684 388 
Jane Clough Baildon Runners F  56 14 402 of 684 388 
Emma Long Baildon Runners F  56 14 403 of 684 388 
Catherine Brown Airecentre Pacers F40  56 16 414 of 684 388 
Jamie Crossley Unattached M  56 21 407 of 684 389 
Isaac Dell Kirkstall Harriers M60  56 24 418 of 684 389 
Jackie Walters Baildon Runners F60  56 26 416 of 684 390 
Rosie Watts Rounday Runners F50  56 37 417 of 684 391 
Jeannette Denning Dragons Running Club F50  56 45 421 of 684 392 
Ian Hudson Barnsley Athletic Club M50  57 27 444 of 684 397 
Michelle Snow Ilkley Harriers F  57 52 459 of 684 399 
Caroline Bradley Dragons Running Club F50  57 57 446 of 684 400 
Heather Ellis Dewsbury Road Runners F40  58 37 475 of 684 405 
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M50  58 44 471 of 684 405 
Dawn Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners F50  58 44 472 of 684 405 
Rachel Gasior Keighley & Craven AC F40  59 02 485 of 684 408 
Stephen Broadley Abbey Runners M60  59 03 478 of 684 408 
Geraldine Ray Baildon Runners F40  59 15 493 of 684 409 
Chrissie Burton Dewsbury Road Runners F40  59 19 492 of 684 409 
Lorraine Crossley Unattached F50  59 20 500 of 684 409 
Ian Robinson Pudsey Pacers M  59 43 498 of 684 412 
Ron Dyson Ackworth Road Runners M60 00 05 504 of 684 415 
Sarah Myers Eccleshill Road Runners F40 00 18 510 of 684 416 
Jenny Colwell Saltaire Striders F40 00 33 520 of 684 418 
Audra Naylor Halifax Harriers F60 01 27 537 of 684 424 
Coralin Harrison Harrogate Harriers F60 01 41 535 of 684 426 
Don Stead Pudsey Pacers M60 02 00 544 of 684 428 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F 02 35 560 of 684 432 
Belinda O'Hare Dragons Running Club F50 03 16 569 of 684 437 
Nicola Short Saltaire Striders F 03 31 576 of 684 438 
Tracey Blackburn Dewsbury Road Runners F40 04 48 584 of 684 447 
Michele Hainsworth Dewsbury Road Runners F50 04 48 585 of 684 447 
Tracy Wright Kingstone Runners F40 04 48 587 of 684 447 
Carole Allan Airedale Dodgers F50 06 02 603 of 684 455 
Amy Wrigglesworth Eccleshill Road Runners F 06 11 605 of 684 457 
Amanda Wrigglesworth Eccleshill Road Runners F40 07 32 618 of 684 466 
Kirsty Russell Bradford Airedale F40 07 51 622 of 684 468 
Charlotte Wilmott Kingstone Runners F 07 57 620 of 684 469 
Richard Depledge Baildon Runners M40 09 24 630 of 684 479 
Lucy King Dewsbury Road Runners F 09 47 631 of 684 482 
Cathrine Robinson Unattached F40 10 16 633 of 684 485 
Susanna Walters Baildon Runners F 15 26 657 of 684 521 
Rachel Amner Baildon Runners F40 15 55 659 of 684 524 
Gill Reed Roberttown Road Runners F50 17 47 666 of 684 537 
Tracey Pinder Roberttown Road Runners F40 17 54 667 of 684 538 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2989&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020