View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3035002
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Penistone 10k Road Race on the 28th Jun 2015
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Daniel Chan Unattached M  35 31 1 of 241 233 
Shaun Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M40  36 10 2 of 241 238 11 
Martin Peck Roberttown Road Runners M  37 15 3 of 241 245 
Chris Wells Kingstone Runners M35  37 28 4 of 241 246 
Terry Midgley St Theresas M40  37 37 5 of 241 247 
Andrew Heppenstall Penistone Footpath Runners M35  38 04 6 of 241 250 
Fiona Davies Kingstone Runners F40  38 26 7 of 241 252 11 
Robin Clough Penistone Footpath Runners M45  38 28 8 of 241 253 
Martin Hall Spenborough & District AC M50  38 57 9 of 241 256 
John Comrie Rotherham Harriers M50  39 24 10 of 241 259 
James Thompson Kingstone Runners M  39 28 11 of 241 259 
Ian Pollard Unattached M  39 31 12 of 241 259 
Steve Crossman Glossopdale Harriers M45  39 48 13 of 241 261 
Martin Ball Penistone Footpath Runners M40  39 59 14 of 241 263 
Steve Stead Penistone Footpath Runners M  40 05 15 of 241 263 
Paul Dodd Barnsley Harriers M35  40 07 16 of 241 263 
Niel Crummack Barnsley Athletic Club M  40 09 17 of 241 264 
Oliver Pike Penistone Footpath Runners M35  40 18 18 of 241 265 
Adam Brown Unattached M45  40 19 19 of 241 264 
Richard Heppenstall Penistone Footpath Runners M  40 23 20 of 241 265 
Tim Brooke Penistone Footpath Runners M40  40 24 21 of 241 265 
Chris Bartle Kippax Harriers M  40 32 22 of 241 266 
Neil McGraw Glossopdale Harriers M40  40 52 23 of 241 268 
Matthew Robinson Penistone Footpath Runners M35  40 56 24 of 241 269 
Stephen Russell Unattached M  40 59 25 of 241 269 
Kirsty Johnson Glossopdale Harriers F  41 01 26 of 241 269 
Sarah Lowery Sheffield Running Club F  41 18 27 of 241 271 
Gareth Speight Unattached M40  41 25 28 of 241 272 
Martin Booth Penistone Footpath Runners M50  41 58 29 of 241 276 
Bryan Harrod Barnsley Harriers M40  42 01 30 of 241 276 
Chris Johnson Sheffield Running Club M  42 05 31 of 241 276 15 
Julian Williams Penistone Footpath Runners M40  42 23 32 of 241 278 
Michael Grain Barnsley Harriers M  42 30 33 of 241 279 
Tom Jagger Unattached M35  42 35 34 of 241 279 
Christian Barton Barnsley Harriers M  42 39 35 of 241 280 
Gary Dean West Cheshire Athletic Club M  42 43 36 of 241 281 
James Musgrave Unattached M35  42 45 37 of 241 280 
Thomas Sweeney Kingstone Runners M  42 46 38 of 241 281 
Simon Haywood Shenley Striders M35  43 04 39 of 241 283 
Adrian Holyhead Kimberworth Striders M50  43 07 40 of 241 283 11 
James Tomlinson Unattached M40  43 12 41 of 241 283 
Andrew Lewis Handsworth Roadhogs M35  43 14 43 of 241 284 
Dave Allemby Barnsley Athletic Club M55  43 24 44 of 241 285 
Beth Massey Barnsley Athletic Club F40  43 31 45 of 241 286 
Ged Corkill North Derbyshire Running Club M  43 37 46 of 241 286 
Christopher Deacon Penistone Footpath Runners M50  43 46 47 of 241 287 
Gary Briscoe Penistone Footpath Runners M35  43 50 48 of 241 288 
John Howsham Penistone Footpath Runners M50  44 02 49 of 241 289 
Guy Good Skyrac Athletic Club M40  44 05 50 of 241 290 
Alan Knox Penistone Footpath Runners M60  44 07 51 of 241 290 
Jason Steele Penistone Footpath Runners M  44 29 52 of 241 292 
Tim Webster Penistone Footpath Runners M  44 37 54 of 241 293 
Shaun Pickersgill Kingstone Runners M  44 48 56 of 241 294 
Ian Cartwright Wakefield Triathlon M  44 53 58 of 241 295 
Sarah Gough Barnsley Harriers F40  45 17 59 of 241 297 
Matt Goulding Penistone Footpath Runners M  45 39 60 of 241 300 
Roy Hart Barnsley Athletic Club M60  45 43 61 of 241 300 
Lesley Pickersgill Kingstone Runners F45  45 51 62 of 241 301 
Jeff Clark Barnsley Harriers M45  45 52 63 of 241 301 
Wayne Parkinson Penistone Footpath Runners M50  45 53 64 of 241 301 
Katie Roberts Barnsley Harriers F  45 56 65 of 241 302 10 
Robert Davies Kingstone Runners M50  46 01 66 of 241 302 12 
Chris Charlesworth Penistone Footpath Runners M35  46 13 67 of 241 304 
Roger Wilde Sheffield Triathlon M45  46 15 69 of 241 304 
Edward MacKenzie Barnsley Athletic Club M  46 22 70 of 241 305 
Dan Jarvis Barnsley Harriers M  46 38 71 of 241 306 
Rachel Hayes Sheffield Running Club F  47 10 75 of 241 310 
Seb Perry Northampton Road Runners M  47 14 76 of 241 310 
Andrew Virgin Handsworth Roadhogs M40  47 27 77 of 241 312 
Sally Smith Penistone Footpath Runners M  47 27 78 of 241 312 
Adrian Gough Barnsley Harriers M40  47 34 80 of 241 312 
Dean Allcroft Penistone Footpath Runners M45  47 45 82 of 241 314 18 
John Downing Kingstone Runners M60  47 47 83 of 241 314 
Katie Shaw Barnsley Athletic Club M  47 47 84 of 241 314 
Sharon Cooper Kingstone Runners F45  47 58 85 of 241 315 12 
Joanna Pelly Kippax Harriers F  48 09 86 of 241 316 
Damien Briscoe Penistone Footpath Runners M  48 31 87 of 241 319 
David Lee Kingstone Runners M40  48 41 88 of 241 320 
Ian Sargent Denby Dale Travellers M40  48 54 89 of 241 321 
Brett Barraclough Penistone Footpath Runners M  49 17 91 of 241 324 
Stacy Dyson Barnsley Harriers F  49 22 92 of 241 324 
Chris Pattison Unattached M  49 29 95 of 241 325 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M60  49 34 96 of 241 326 
Alison Nockels Penistone Footpath Runners F50  49 46 99 of 241 327 
Daren Nockels Penistone Footpath Runners M40  49 47 100 of 241 327 
Julie Darigala Penistone Footpath Runners M  49 57 102 of 241 328 
Frazer Sidebottom Unattached M  50 17 104 of 241 330 
Nick Whittingham Penistone Footpath Runners M65  50 21 106 of 241 331 
Dave Hewitt Steel City Striders M60  50 28 109 of 241 331 
Clara Carr Denby Dale Travellers F35  50 36 110 of 241 332 
Richard Taylor Barnsley Harriers M60  50 37 111 of 241 332 
Faye Williams Penistone Footpath Runners M  50 51 113 of 241 334 
Neville McGraw Glossopdale Harriers M65  51 07 115 of 241 336 
Paul Fryers Penistone Footpath Runners M45  51 07 116 of 241 336 
John Hewitt Barnsley Harriers M70  51 09 117 of 241 336 
Phil Buckley Penistone Footpath Runners M55  51 15 119 of 241 337 
Nicola Rees Chapel Allerton Runners M  51 16 121 of 241 337 
Mary Craig Steel City Striders F60  51 38 123 of 241 339 
Valentina Wright Penistone Footpath Runners F45  51 47 124 of 241 340 
Kate Waddicor Sheffield Running Club F60  51 53 125 of 241 341 
Joanne Birkinshaw Barnsley Harriers F45  52 02 126 of 241 342 
David Needham Penistone Footpath Runners M65  52 04 127 of 241 342 
David Townend Denby Dale Travellers M60  52 06 128 of 241 342 
Michael Waring Handsworth Roadhogs M45  52 14 132 of 241 343 
John Messenger Kippax Harriers M65  52 25 133 of 241 344 
Peter Ramsden Denby Dale Travellers M60  52 33 134 of 241 345 
Bob Innes Penistone Footpath Runners M60  52 42 135 of 241 346 10 
John Sellars Kingstone Runners M50  53 13 140 of 241 350 
Sarah Halstead Penistone Footpath Runners F45  53 24 145 of 241 351 
David Foster Penistone Footpath Runners M60  53 41 146 of 241 353 
Graham Guest Denby Dale Travellers M40  53 53 148 of 241 354 
Matthew Coldwell Penistone Footpath Runners M  53 56 149 of 241 354 
Valerie Pell Kippax Harriers F55  54 04 151 of 241 355 13 
Janie Kitching Barnsley Harriers F55  54 39 154 of 241 359 
Samara Wood Denby Dale Travellers F  55 10 156 of 241 362 
Charles Ready Penistone Footpath Runners M45  55 14 158 of 241 363 
Malcolm Brown Glossopdale Harriers M50  55 15 159 of 241 363 
Gavin Beardshall Kingstone Runners M  55 16 160 of 241 363 
Virgina Lewin Halifax Harriers F60  55 19 161 of 241 363 
Alan Wooffindin Kingstone Runners M50  55 25 162 of 241 364 
Bev Clark Barnsley Harriers F45  55 28 163 of 241 364 
Keith Binney Barnsley Athletic Club M65  55 50 165 of 241 367 
Annie Lightowler Penistone Footpath Runners F40  55 56 166 of 241 367 
Barbara Haigh Penistone Footpath Runners F65  56 08 168 of 241 369 
Kate Penrose Kippax Harriers F60  56 11 169 of 241 369 
Daniel Limb Penistone Footpath Runners M  56 15 170 of 241 369 17 
Malcolm Rhodes Rotherham Harriers M65  56 17 171 of 241 370 
Amie Goodyear Unattached M  56 57 174 of 241 374 
Veronica King Kippax Harriers F  57 10 176 of 241 375 
Jude Matthews Penistone Footpath Runners F  58 01 178 of 241 381 
Stu Smith Penistone Footpath Runners M55  58 16 180 of 241 383 
Jacqueline Armitage Penistone Footpath Runners F50  58 26 181 of 241 384 
Claire Edson Kippax Harriers F35  58 30 182 of 241 384 
Nicola Cartwright Pudsey Pacers F35  59 08 187 of 241 388 
Susan Beevers Penistone Footpath Runners F55  59 15 188 of 241 389 
Alex Webb Barnsley Harriers F  59 42 189 of 241 392 
Gillian Robinson-Smith Handsworth Roadhogs F45  59 46 190 of 241 393 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F50  59 51 191 of 241 393 
Ian Christopher Barnsley Harriers M  59 59 194 of 241 394 
Andrea Woodside Dewsbury Road Runners F35  59 59 195 of 241 394 
Sian Dickinson Sheffield Running Club M 00 00 196 of 241 394 
Raymond Archer Barnsley Athletic Club M50 00 27 198 of 241 397 
Alison Noble Barnsley Athletic Club F40 00 29 200 of 241 397 25 
James Copley Kippax Harriers M 00 59 201 of 241 401 
Clare Copley Kippax Harriers M 00 59 202 of 241 401 
Emma Hughes Barnsley Harriers M 02 18 206 of 241 409 
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F55 02 52 211 of 241 413 
Bev McClure Dewsbury Road Runners F45 02 57 212 of 241 413 
Abbie Dagg Denby Dale Travellers F35 03 21 214 of 241 416 
Kirstie Rickerby Penistone Footpath Runners M 05 26 217 of 241 430 
Jane Martin Barnsley Harriers F40 05 43 218 of 241 432 
Katrina D'Netto Barnsley Harriers F50 06 28 220 of 241 437 
Lisa Isam Barnsley Harriers F40 06 32 221 of 241 437 
Susan Taylor Barnsley Harriers F55 08 58 229 of 241 453 
Denise Pozorski Penistone Footpath Runners F50 09 56 230 of 241 459 
Jessica Womersley Penistone Footpath Runners M 11 43 235 of 241 471 
Charlotte Cooper Barnsley Harriers F 12 17 237 of 241 475 
Alan Browne North Derbyshire Running Club M 15 37 241 of 241 497 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2964&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020