View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3035288
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Wakefield 10k on the 29th Mar 2015
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Ben Marriott Bingley Harriers M  32 17 1 of 1707 221 
Gareth Lowe Clowne Road Runners M40  32 36 2 of 1707 223 
Adam Peers Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M  33 34 3 of 1707 229 
Terence Forrest Cairngorm Runners M  33 38 22 of 1707 230 
David Palmer Steel City Striders M40  34 24 4 of 1707 235 
Simon Newton Ackworth Road Runners M35  34 26 5 of 1707 235 
Chris Ward Wakefield Harriers M  34 28 6 of 1707 236 15 
Ben Butler Wakefield Harriers M  34 39 7 of 1707 237 19 
Joe Sagar Spenborough & District AC M  34 42 8 of 1707 237 
Stephen Chaplin Unattached M40  35 12 9 of 1707 240 
Tom Kaye Unattached M  35 29 10 of 1707 242 
Rich Spooner Barnsley Harriers M  35 35 11 of 1707 243 
Carl Kernick Unattached M35  35 39 12 of 1707 243 
Martin Hall Spenborough & District AC M50  35 45 13 of 1707 244 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M  35 55 14 of 1707 245 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M35  36 00 15 of 1707 246 
Damian Cole Unattached M40  36 08 16 of 1707 246 
Stephenn Maddison City of Hull AC M40  36 17 17 of 1707 248 
Andrew Thompson Wakefield Triathlon M50  36 17 18 of 1707 248 
William Ingram Wakefield Harriers M  36 33 19 of 1707 250 
Simon Collins Knavesmire Harriers M35  36 38 20 of 1707 250 
David Teggart Bradford Airedale M35  36 41 21 of 1707 251 
Simon Midwood Valley Striders M  36 51 25 of 1707 252 
Andrew Heppenstall Penistone Footpath Runners M  36 52 24 of 1707 252 13 
Jack Mitchell Wakefield Harriers M  36 54 23 of 1707 252 
Michael Hooker Skyrac Athletic Club M  36 56 27 of 1707 252 
Stewart Knowles Wakefield Harriers M35  36 57 28 of 1707 252 
Jenny Latham Wakefield Harriers F  36 58 26 of 1707 253 
Keith Littlewood Barnsley Athletic Club M45  37 00 29 of 1707 253 
John Convery Bingley Harriers M50  37 03 30 of 1707 253 
Stephen Head St Theresas M40  37 03 33 of 1707 253 10 
Brian Rose Sheffield Running Club M35  37 06 31 of 1707 254 25 
James Wilkinson Pudsey & Bramley M35  37 08 32 of 1707 254 
Joshua Gearey Unattached M  37 12 34 of 1707 254 
Julian John Unattached M35  37 19 35 of 1707 254 
Martin Peck Roberttown Road Runners M  37 21 36 of 1707 255 
Rafal Mielczarczyk Unattached M35  37 29 37 of 1707 256 
Scott Briggs Barnsley Harriers M  37 36 38 of 1707 257 16 
Elliot Thompson Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  37 46 39 of 1707 258 
Gareth Cook Unattached M  37 46 40 of 1707 258 
Brendon Wain Wakefield Triathlon M  37 54 41 of 1707 259 
Mark Mills Ackworth Road Runners M  37 54 44 of 1707 259 
Dean Winter Askern & District Running Club M35  37 55 42 of 1707 259 
Ben Ayres Stadium Runners M35  37 57 43 of 1707 259 
Martin Ball Penistone Footpath Runners M40  37 57 45 of 1707 259 
Pearson Andrew Barnsley Harriers M50  38 01 46 of 1707 260 
James Sclater Unattached M  38 02 47 of 1707 259 
Robert Kirk Unattached M  38 06 48 of 1707 260 
Niel Crummack Barnsley Athletic Club M  38 16 49 of 1707 261 14 
Anthony Durkin Red Rose Road Runners M  38 17 50 of 1707 262 
Sarah Cumber Halifax Harriers F40  38 22 52 of 1707 262 
Matthew Middleton Scarborough Athletic Club M  38 27 51 of 1707 263 
Glenn Shelley Wakefield Harriers M  38 29 53 of 1707 263 
Scott Watson Hyde Park Harriers M35  38 33 54 of 1707 263 
Gary Briscoe Penistone Footpath Runners M  38 35 55 of 1707 264 20 
Simon Haywood Shenley Striders M35  38 37 56 of 1707 264 
Ian Sutcliffe Stadium Runners M40  38 42 59 of 1707 264 
Ian Richardson Ackworth Road Runners M35  38 44 60 of 1707 265 
Nathaniel Stock Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  38 52 57 of 1707 266 
Faye Beckett Wakefield Harriers F  38 53 58 of 1707 266 
Steve Carson Unattached M  38 57 63 of 1707 266 
Ben Wilkinson Unattached M  39 06 61 of 1707 267 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40  39 06 64 of 1707 267 
Hal Roberts Kirkstall Harriers M  39 06 88 of 1707 267 
Patrick Cotton Unattached M  39 07 79 of 1707 267 
Nikki Ellis Kingstone Runners M35  39 08 62 of 1707 267 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M  39 12 68 of 1707 268 
Andrew Dovernor Wakefield Triathlon M45  39 13 66 of 1707 268 
Evie Brailsford Unattached F  39 13 67 of 1707 267 
Stephen Barraclough Unattached M50  39 16 65 of 1707 268 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M40  39 17 69 of 1707 268 
Daryl Young Unattached M  39 20 81 of 1707 268 
Jack Pennell Unattached M  39 21 82 of 1707 268 
Shaun Ashmore Sheffield Running Club M45  39 22 70 of 1707 269 
Bryan Harrod Barnsley Harriers M40  39 23 71 of 1707 269 
Helen Beck Wakefield Harriers F  39 28 72 of 1707 270 
Ryan Williams Unattached M  39 30 74 of 1707 269 
Rob Brook Unattached M45  39 31 73 of 1707 270 
Noel Lowdon Unattached M35  39 36 92 of 1707 270 
Waheed Khan Bingley Harriers M35  39 39 76 of 1707 271 
Antony Bradford Unattached M50  39 40 75 of 1707 271 
Steven Eckles Unattached M40  39 44 84 of 1707 271 
Jon Boote Roberttown Road Runners M40  39 46 80 of 1707 272 
Craig Daniels Ackworth Road Runners M  39 46 83 of 1707 272 
James Pilmer Scarborough Athletic Club M  39 47 77 of 1707 272 
Ashley Convalier Stainland Lions M  39 48 78 of 1707 272 
Michael Watson Unattached M40  39 50 85 of 1707 272 
Michael Peterson City of Hull AC M35  39 59 86 of 1707 273 
Ewan Cochrane Knavesmire Harriers M  39 59 87 of 1707 273 12 
Darran Ball Pocklington Runners M45  40 06 90 of 1707 274 
Faye Lightowler Pontefract Athletics Club F35  40 08 89 of 1707 274 
Stuart McCormick Stadium Runners M45  40 12 91 of 1707 275 
Ryan Weston-Bennett Doncaster Athletic Club M  40 12 93 of 1707 275 
James Brook Unattached M  40 22 95 of 1707 275 
Jonathan Baxendale Newcastle University M  40 28 94 of 1707 277 
Brandon Holdroyd Holmfirth Harriers M40  40 28 96 of 1707 277 
Steven Taylor Stadium Runners M  40 28 101 of 1707 277 12 
Michael Grain Barnsley Harriers M  40 30 97 of 1707 277 
Rich Ritucci Ackworth Road Runners M  40 35 99 of 1707 277 
Paul Cooper Roberttown Road Runners M  40 37 98 of 1707 278 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M35  40 41 102 of 1707 278 
Jordan Mullinger Holmfirth Harriers F  40 42 100 of 1707 278 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M45  40 48 105 of 1707 279 
David c. Miller Stadium Runners M45  40 52 106 of 1707 279 
Steve Fowler Barnsley Harriers M50  40 53 104 of 1707 279 
Steven Robinson Otley Athletic Club M35  40 54 110 of 1707 279 
Paul Sadler Clowne Road Runners M  40 55 107 of 1707 280 16 
Geoff Cumber Halifax Harriers M65  40 56 108 of 1707 280 12 
Malcolm Brine Mablethorpe Running Club M50  41 04 111 of 1707 281 
Adam Mills Rodillian Runners M  41 04 112 of 1707 281 
Selim Khan Wakefield Harriers M45  41 13 115 of 1707 282 
Janine Stones Mablethorpe Running Club F45  41 19 117 of 1707 282 
Craig Price Knavesmire Harriers M40  41 21 120 of 1707 283 
Nicky Steel Wakefield Harriers F35  41 23 121 of 1707 283 
Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M60  41 24 118 of 1707 283 10 
Daniel Sturgeon Knavesmire Harriers M35  41 25 130 of 1707 283 
Angela Hannon Pontefract Athletics Club F45  41 28 122 of 1707 283 
Sarah Attwood Knavesmire Harriers F  41 34 134 of 1707 284 19 
Lisa Wilyman Meltham Athletic Club F40  41 36 128 of 1707 284 
Jonathan Kent Chapel Allerton Runners M  41 38 125 of 1707 284 
Nick Harris Ackworth Road Runners M40  41 41 129 of 1707 285 
Peter Neal Rotherham Harriers M55  41 46 132 of 1707 285 
Matt Carter Stadium Runners M45  41 54 138 of 1707 286 
Lee Dolman Spenborough & District AC M45  41 57 133 of 1707 287 11 
Tony Smith Wakefield Harriers M45  41 59 136 of 1707 287 
Jason Axe Newquay Roadrunners Club M  42 00 137 of 1707 287 
Richard Smart Ackworth Road Runners M  42 07 139 of 1707 288 11 
John Halliwell Pudsey Pacers M50  42 10 141 of 1707 288 
Adrian Byrom Ackworth Road Runners M50  42 24 145 of 1707 290 14 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M60  42 27 147 of 1707 290 
John McCarthy Rothwell Harriers M55  42 28 148 of 1707 290 
Chris Dugher Selby Striders M40  42 32 152 of 1707 291 
Paul Lycett Wakefield Harriers M55  42 39 154 of 1707 291 
Martin Page Stadium Runners M35  42 41 160 of 1707 292 
Jonathan Stokoe Wakefield Harriers M  42 42 155 of 1707 292 
Jon Laye Abbey Runners M45  42 46 159 of 1707 292 
David Fitzgerald Ackworth Road Runners M35  42 47 164 of 1707 292 
Matt Goulding Penistone Footpath Runners M  42 56 163 of 1707 293 15 
Libby Greatorex Wakefield Harriers F  43 00 172 of 1707 294 
Ian Shipley Wakefield Harriers M45  43 07 166 of 1707 295 
Darren Barham Pudsey Pacers M  43 09 168 of 1707 295 
Tim Ashby Ackworth Road Runners M40  43 14 236 of 1707 295 
Jeremy Frain Wakefield Harriers M45  43 23 174 of 1707 296 
Kevin Symons North Derbyshire Running Club M50  43 24 185 of 1707 297 
Mark Candlin Ackworth Road Runners M40  43 25 233 of 1707 297 
Paul Gains Barnsley Harriers M40  43 28 177 of 1707 297 
Jim Brassil Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  43 30 179 of 1707 297 
Ashleigh Grailey Stadium Runners F  43 33 189 of 1707 298 
Keith Pailing Rothwell Harriers M65  43 38 180 of 1707 298 
Kevin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M50  43 43 196 of 1707 299 
Robin Hicks Knavesmire Harriers M50  43 43 202 of 1707 299 25 
Sarah Gough Barnsley Harriers F35  43 45 194 of 1707 299 
Kevin Lusk Stadium Runners M55  43 49 184 of 1707 299 
Andrew Wakefield Barnsley Harriers M  43 50 188 of 1707 300 
Lee Barker Rothwell Harriers M45  43 53 186 of 1707 300 
Daniel Hickling Stadium Runners M  43 53 203 of 1707 300 
Tariq Shah Danum Harriers  M  44 04 208 of 1707 301 
Ruth Thompson Stadium Runners F35  44 08 212 of 1707 302 
Tom Mason Hyde Park Harriers M  44 15 227 of 1707 302 
Stephen Chapman Dewsbury Road Runners M50  44 17 214 of 1707 303 
Dale Richardson Rothwell Harriers M35  44 19 204 of 1707 303 
Paul Gee Penistone Footpath Runners M45  44 21 206 of 1707 303 
David Hughes Ackworth Road Runners M35  44 24 207 of 1707 303 
Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F50  44 29 240 of 1707 304 
Michael Hemsworth Unattached M  44 30 229 of 1707 304 
Joanne Biltcliffe Wakefield Harriers F40  44 35 213 of 1707 305 
Jim Wheldon Baildon Runners M60  44 35 249 of 1707 305 
Scott Wilson Barnsley Harriers M40  44 36 226 of 1707 305 25 
Wayne Lockwood Unattached M45  44 45 225 of 1707 305 
Katie marie Roberts Barnsley Harriers F  44 46 224 of 1707 306 
Carmel Barker Valley Striders F55  44 47 220 of 1707 306 
Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners M50  44 48 231 of 1707 306 
Maxine Hamilton Dewsbury Road Runners F45  44 58 242 of 1707 307 
David Greenwood Dewsbury Road Runners M40  45 00 247 of 1707 307 25 
Nigel Harrison Stockport Harriers M50  45 14 245 of 1707 309 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M50  45 15 243 of 1707 309 
Sadie Appleyard Pudsey Pacers F  45 18 271 of 1707 310 
Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runners M60  45 22 246 of 1707 310 
Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners F40  45 22 269 of 1707 310 
George Nichol Ackworth Road Runners M65  45 25 251 of 1707 310 
Andrew Nicholls Hyde Park Harriers M55  45 25 260 of 1707 310 
Howard Waghorn Wakefield Triathlon M50  45 28 268 of 1707 311 
David Darton Knavesmire Harriers M55  45 34 264 of 1707 311 
Steve Carter Abbey Runners M55  45 39 375 of 1707 312 
Andrew Warrender St Theresas M40  45 40 258 of 1707 312 
Hayley Nancolas Valley Striders F  45 41 277 of 1707 312 
Tim Binstead Rounday Runners M35  45 42 297 of 1707 312 
Anne Hegarty Totley Athletic Club F50  45 48 261 of 1707 313 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M60  45 53 273 of 1707 314 
Richard Hamer Stadium Runners M35  45 53 283 of 1707 314 
Donald Johnson Baildon Runners M60  45 53 405 of 1707 314 
Darren Twigg Spenborough & District AC M40  45 56 386 of 1707 314 
Bridget Hughes Stadium Runners F55  46 00 285 of 1707 314 
Paul Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M50  46 04 286 of 1707 315 
Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M35  46 04 312 of 1707 315 
Nick Dewell Keighley & Craven AC M40  46 11 304 of 1707 316 
Simon Lovidge Barnsley Harriers M35  46 13 292 of 1707 316 16 
Louise Harrison Stockport Harriers F40  46 16 291 of 1707 316 
Simon Logan Barnsley Harriers M35  46 18 287 of 1707 316 25 
James Dunham Roberttown Road Runners M45  46 32 299 of 1707 318 
Alan Schofield Barnsley Harriers M50  46 46 317 of 1707 320 
Robert Sharratt Burton AC M55  46 58 316 of 1707 321 
Andrea Springthorpe Roberttown Road Runners F35  47 04 356 of 1707 322 
Olivia Neal Rotherham Harriers F  47 05 325 of 1707 322 
John Middleton Knavesmire Harriers M55  47 06 335 of 1707 322 
Catherine Walls Vocalink Running Club F  47 11 328 of 1707 322 
John Ward Unattached M45  47 11 363 of 1707 322 
Debbie Bland Baildon Runners F60  47 13 319 of 1707 323 
Terry Minett Pontefract Athletics Club M55  47 20 334 of 1707 323 
Lisa Rudkin Unattached F40  47 26 330 of 1707 324 
David Lee Kingstone Runners M40  47 28 337 of 1707 324 20 
Andrew Virgin Handsworth Roadhogs M40  47 28 482 of 1707 324 
Adrian Gough Barnsley Harriers M40  47 30 387 of 1707 325 
Gregory Bailey Wakefield Harriers M45  47 37 440 of 1707 325 
Martin Athey Dewsbury Road Runners M35  47 41 359 of 1707 326 
Alex Walsh Wakefield Triathlon M40  47 44 469 of 1707 326 
Sandy George Ackworth Road Runners F45  47 50 398 of 1707 327 14 
Diane Widdowson Ackworth Road Runners F50  47 50 431 of 1707 327 15 
Philip Jackson Ranelagh Harriers M65  47 51 368 of 1707 327 
John Jackson Lepton Running Club M60  47 52 353 of 1707 327 
Stacy Dyson Barnsley Harriers F  48 04 416 of 1707 328 
Carl Lecomber Stadium Runners M55  48 09 382 of 1707 329 12 
Steven Johnson Unattached M40  48 10 455 of 1707 329 
Daniel Baugh Barnsley Harriers M35  48 14 372 of 1707 330 
Kevin Myers Unattached M40  48 19 378 of 1707 330 
Melissa Bennett Worksop Harriers F35  48 19 401 of 1707 330 
Edward Chapman Dewsbury Road Runners M  48 25 392 of 1707 331 25 
Sarah Burton Barnsley Harriers F  48 29 377 of 1707 331 
Colin Lea Knavesmire Harriers M45  48 29 399 of 1707 331 22 
Nicola Ramsden Rodillian Runners F  48 29 402 of 1707 331 
Amy Linley Wakefield Triathlon F  48 35 447 of 1707 332 
Jayne Ackroyd Malvern Joggers F45  48 37 407 of 1707 332 
Mark Rodgers Wakefield Triathlon M40  48 37 413 of 1707 332 
Liam McNiff Unattached M  48 37 457 of 1707 332 
Anton Scoones Unattached M  48 39 390 of 1707 332 
Jason Johnson Unattached M35  48 40 513 of 1707 332 
S rebecca Hamer Stadium Runners F35  49 07 433 of 1707 336 
Joanne Burden Spenborough & District AC F35  49 08 454 of 1707 336 
Adam West Ackworth Road Runners M  49 10 442 of 1707 336 
Stuart Haigh Ackworth Road Runners M65  49 13 528 of 1707 336 
Donna Richardson Wakefield Harriers F35  49 16 452 of 1707 337 
Helen Burgess Kirkstall Harriers F  49 20 481 of 1707 337 
Kirsty Pickles Rodillian Runners F  49 21 445 of 1707 337 
Gillian Neal Rotherham Harriers F50  49 26 441 of 1707 338 13 
David Needham Penistone Footpath Runners M65  49 28 432 of 1707 338 
Linda Hodgson Rothwell Harriers F45  49 35 537 of 1707 339 
Darren Bottomley Unattached M40  49 36 479 of 1707 338 
Karen Battye Unattached F50  49 39 492 of 1707 339 
Andrew Nicholls Born to Run Netherton M55  49 42 453 of 1707 339 
Jo Birkinshae Barnsley Harriers F45  49 52 524 of 1707 341 
Liz Matthews Knavesmire Harriers F50  49 53 459 of 1707 341 20 
Kathy Armitage Stadium Runners F40  49 56 617 of 1707 341 
Michele Thompson Handsworth Roadhogs F45  49 59 626 of 1707 342 
Mark Reynolds Pontefract Athletics Club M50  50 01 476 of 1707 342 14 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  50 01 499 of 1707 342 
Maureen Medlar Knavesmire Harriers F60  50 02 466 of 1707 342 20 
Jenny Stepney Rodillian Runners F  50 03 486 of 1707 342 
Chris Blackable Southend Athletic Club M45  50 03 500 of 1707 342 
Phil Robinson Otley Athletic Club M70  50 10 484 of 1707 343 
Paul Sanderson Rothwell Harriers M50  50 18 507 of 1707 344 
Paul Taylor Wakefield Harriers M50  50 19 509 of 1707 344 
John Wroe Barnsley Athletic Club M60  50 21 489 of 1707 344 11 
Tracy Woodward Hallamshire Harriers F40  50 21 591 of 1707 344 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M60  50 23 505 of 1707 344 
John Sellars Kingstone Runners M50  50 26 512 of 1707 345 
Sarah Papadimos Horsforth Harriers F50  50 28 511 of 1707 345 
John Moran Ackworth Road Runners M35  50 30 602 of 1707 345 
John Hennerty Wakefield Triathlon M35  50 30 662 of 1707 345 
Angela Dales Ackworth Road Runners F40  50 37 614 of 1707 346 
Richard Holt Unattached M40  50 40 540 of 1707 346 
John Hewitt Barnsley Harriers M70  50 43 672 of 1707 347 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M55  50 44 605 of 1707 347 
Amy Scorah Ackworth Road Runners F  50 49 590 of 1707 347 
Janet Glynn Hyde Park Harriers F40  50 50 526 of 1707 347 
Gail Wrangles Ackworth Road Runners F40  50 51 608 of 1707 347 
Martin Parvin Knavesmire Harriers M60  50 59 556 of 1707 348 25 
Sally Nutter Barnsley Athletic Club F40  51 02 592 of 1707 349 
Chloe Glover Stadium Runners F  51 03 566 of 1707 349 
Philip Butcher Kingstone Runners M50  51 06 553 of 1707 349 
Claire Guest Stainland Lions F35  51 08 546 of 1707 349 
Ian Copley Barnsley Athletic Club M50  51 11 563 of 1707 350 
David Hutchinson Maidstone Harriers M60  51 12 647 of 1707 350 
Lee Smith City of Hull AC M40  51 13 562 of 1707 350 
Joanne Pratt Rothwell Harriers F45  51 18 571 of 1707 351 
James Tracey Handsworth Roadhogs M65  51 19 723 of 1707 351 
Paul Zywicki Ackworth Road Runners M55  51 21 589 of 1707 351 14 
Roy Simpson Ackworth Road Runners M55  51 22 652 of 1707 351 
Adele Morris Kimberworth Striders F50  51 24 547 of 1707 351 
Katherine Hill Kirkstall Harriers F  51 25 594 of 1707 351 
Rebecca Richards Ackworth Road Runners F40  51 27 656 of 1707 352 
Debbie Shearman Rothwell Harriers F40  51 42 585 of 1707 353 
Richard Slater Steel City Striders M45  51 45 741 of 1707 354 
Andrew Steel Wakefield Triathlon M35  51 46 599 of 1707 354 
Janie Kitching Barnsley Harriers F55  51 47 633 of 1707 354 
Paul Taylor Wakefield Harriers F50  51 48 595 of 1707 354 
Peter McNamara Wakefield Harriers M55  51 57 639 of 1707 355 
Karen Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F55  51 58 576 of 1707 355 
Denise Clark Ackworth Road Runners F45  52 02 693 of 1707 356 
Jemma Roe Kirkstall Harriers F  52 05 618 of 1707 356 
Sarah Barker Wakefield Harriers F35  52 07 609 of 1707 356 
Graham Hawden Rothwell Harriers M50  52 08 630 of 1707 356 
Hayley Newbound Wakefield Harriers F  52 08 660 of 1707 356 
Tony Mullinger Holmfirth Harriers M50  52 09 680 of 1707 356 
Lucy Gilliard Rothwell Harriers F40  52 10 776 of 1707 356 
John Hardwick Wakefield Triathlon M45  52 12 701 of 1707 357 
Maggie Hawksworth Ackworth Road Runners F45  52 14 596 of 1707 357 
Sophie Billington Penistone Footpath Runners F35  52 15 637 of 1707 357 
Gemma Lund Ackworth Road Runners F  52 15 731 of 1707 357 
Julie Stafford Ackworth Road Runners F45  52 20 671 of 1707 358 
Liz Mather Stadium Runners F50  52 25 635 of 1707 358 
Dareen Duckworth Rodillian Runners M35  52 28 627 of 1707 359 
Olivia Thompson Barnsley Harriers F  52 28 771 of 1707 359 25 
Justin Goodyear Barnsley Harriers M40  52 29 772 of 1707 359 15 
Amanda Wilson Ackworth Road Runners F  52 37 739 of 1707 360 23 
Helen Clegg Stadium Runners F35  52 40 650 of 1707 360 
Graham Beardsley Blue Lagooners Triathlon Club M50  52 42 638 of 1707 360 
Tim Clarke Knavesmire Harriers M60  52 42 822 of 1707 360 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F50  52 46 628 of 1707 361 25 
Adele Kitchen Barnsley Harriers F40  52 47 773 of 1707 361 
Ashleigh Munro Unattached F  52 48 636 of 1707 360 
Kerrie Mintoft Rounday Runners F35  52 51 698 of 1707 361 
Claire Sharp Barnsley Harriers F40  52 58 777 of 1707 362 
Andrew Newsam Valley Hill Runners M45  53 01 736 of 1707 362 
Geoff Perigo Baildon Runners M55  53 02 661 of 1707 362 
Sarah Rose Ackworth Road Runners F40  53 03 804 of 1707 362 25 
John Walsh Rodillian Runners M40  53 06 677 of 1707 363 
Jock Campbell Wakefield Harriers M55  53 08 700 of 1707 363 
Jude Matthews Penistone Footpath Runners F  53 10 721 of 1707 363 
Rachel Jovanovic Airecentre Pacers F  53 10 748 of 1707 363 
Nick Jovanovic Airecentre Pacers M  53 11 749 of 1707 363 
Joanne Bedingfield Unattached F40  53 17 692 of 1707 364 
Mark Redhead Rothwell Harriers M50  53 19 707 of 1707 364 
Shelley Brookes Barnsley Harriers F  53 21 835 of 1707 365 
Amie Gowing Ackworth Road Runners F  53 23 806 of 1707 365 
Janice Tayler Kingstone Runners F50  53 23 840 of 1707 365 
Christine Johnson Unattached F50  53 26 878 of 1707 365 
Andrew Parkes Ackworth Road Runners M45  53 31 837 of 1707 366 25 
Amanda Fowler Barnsley Harriers F40  53 34 769 of 1707 366 
Carly Wilson Chapel Allerton Runners F  53 34 792 of 1707 366 
Jeff Denton Ackworth Road Runners M65  53 42 855 of 1707 367 15 
Kerry Pilmer Wakefield Harriers F  53 46 770 of 1707 367 
Victoria Nicholson Ackworth Road Runners F40  53 51 864 of 1707 368 
Crossley Jamie Unattached M  53 55 812 of 1707 368 
Lee Dickinson Unattached M  53 55 850 of 1707 368 
Sarah Taylor Barnsley Harriers F  53 58 883 of 1707 369 
Andrew Allan Pudsey Pacers M45  54 00 715 of 1707 369 
Michael Telford Dewsbury Road Runners M35  54 00 893 of 1707 369 
Nicholas Kennett Pontefract Athletics Club M45  54 10 779 of 1707 370 
Alison Pyke Roberttown Road Runners F45  54 10 872 of 1707 370 
Tom Hannah Otley Athletic Club M60  54 15 745 of 1707 371 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F35  54 20 783 of 1707 371 
Janet Davs Ackworth Road Runners F60  54 26 899 of 1707 372 
Maurice Peter Barnsley Harriers M45  54 27 897 of 1707 372 
Claire Cordon Barnsley Harriers F35  54 29 886 of 1707 372 
Tamara Midgley Unattached F  54 44 952 of 1707 373 
Vicky Levitt Barnsley Harriers F45  54 54 907 of 1707 375 
Nicolas Daudet Unattached M35  54 56 852 of 1707 375 
Lisa Smedley Unattached F35  54 58 917 of 1707 375 
Paul Mortimer Pudsey Pacers M45  55 04 959 of 1707 376 
Alan Tattersall Ackworth Road Runners M55  55 09 944 of 1707 377 
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M40  55 11 831 of 1707 377 
Karen Scott Rodillian Runners F35  55 17 921 of 1707 378 
Kim Ison Stainland Lions F  55 22 875 of 1707 378 
Nicola Henshaw Ackworth Road Runners F40  55 26 956 of 1707 379 25 
Donna Biggs Barnsley Harriers F35  55 45 898 of 1707 381 
Laomi Lumb Stadium Runners F35  55 52 979 of 1707 382 
Pamela Ritucci Ackworth Road Runners F  55 58 890 of 1707 382 
Catherine Berry Ackworth Road Runners F40  56 09 984 of 1707 384 
Alison Smith Rothwell Harriers F40  56 11 915 of 1707 384 25 
Alex Webb Barnsley Harriers F  56 11 1015 of 1707 384 
Gillian Myers Unattached F35  56 19 939 of 1707 384 
Annabelle James Stockton Striders Athletics Club F35  56 22 1068 of 1707 385 
Helen Haywood Unattached F45  56 23 942 of 1707 385 
Carol Sharratt Hatton Darts Running Club F55  56 23 1021 of 1707 385 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F50  56 23 1078 of 1707 385 
Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers F  56 28 941 of 1707 386 
John Hills Huddersfield Road Runners M65  56 34 929 of 1707 387 
Leonie Rose Dewsbury Road Runners F45  56 40 1058 of 1707 387 
Tracy Kirk Unattached F  56 41 1022 of 1707 387 
 Dewsbury Road Runners M60  56 43 957 of 1707 388 
Debra Awty Dewsbury Road Runners F50  56 44 1070 of 1707 388 
Vanessa Myers Unattached F40  56 47 1004 of 1707 388 
Cassey Ringrose Stadium Runners F  56 49 1056 of 1707 388 
Charlotte Crossley Unattached F  56 52 1107 of 1707 388 
Theresa De Beer Unattached F  56 54 1035 of 1707 388 
Michelle Dare Pudsey Pacers F50  56 55 936 of 1707 389 
Raymond Barber Hyde Park Harriers M55  56 58 969 of 1707 389 
Bev McClure Dewsbury Road Runners F45  57 08 1095 of 1707 390 25 
Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders M70  57 13 950 of 1707 391 
Annali Crawford Steel City Striders F35  57 14 1112 of 1707 391 
Garry Nock Barnsley Harriers M50  57 17 1033 of 1707 391 
Michael Hill Retford Athletic Club M60  57 27 989 of 1707 393 
Julie Stokoe Wakefield Harriers F35  57 27 1098 of 1707 393 
Tori Jeffery East Hull Harriers F  57 29 1049 of 1707 393 
Paul Hayhurst Dewsbury Road Runners M40  57 30 1082 of 1707 393 
Emma Thomson Otley Athletic Club F  57 36 1111 of 1707 394 
Stuart Scott Wakefield Harriers M55  57 39 1025 of 1707 394 
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F50  57 39 1138 of 1707 394 
Brian Fozard Wakefield Harriers M70  57 43 1124 of 1707 394 
Jayne Hallford Kingstone Runners F45  57 44 1005 of 1707 394 
Lorraine Crossley Unattached F50  57 59 1173 of 1707 396 
Jackie Wallis Baildon Runners F65  58 03 1031 of 1707 397 
Julie Asquith Roberttown Road Runners F35  58 05 1143 of 1707 397 
Rebecca Clark Wakefield Harriers F  58 08 1103 of 1707 397 
Melvyn Burton Crossgates Harriers M60  58 11 1118 of 1707 398 
Wendy Hargreaves Dewsbury Road Runners F45  58 15 1146 of 1707 398 10 
Mark Ramskill Unattached M40  58 30 1075 of 1707 399 
Clair Thorpe Crossgates Harriers F  58 31 1027 of 1707 400 
Amanda Hodgson Wakefield Harriers F40  58 33 1158 of 1707 400 
Andrew Wilkinson Ackworth Road Runners M  58 36 1069 of 1707 400 
Hayley Lecomber Stadium Runners F  58 38 1160 of 1707 401 
Matt Demers Unattached M35  58 49 1181 of 1707 401 
Geraldine Ray Baildon Runners F45  59 04 1165 of 1707 404 
Karen Head St Theresas F40  59 11 1074 of 1707 404 11 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F55  59 13 1133 of 1707 405 
Juan Biurrun Holmfirth Harriers M35  59 20 1192 of 1707 405 
Carl Halliday Barnsley Harriers M50  59 21 1229 of 1707 406 
Sara Javid Dewsbury Road Runners F  59 24 1209 of 1707 406 25 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F40  59 25 1172 of 1707 406 25 
Hilary Booth Stadium Runners F50  59 25 1199 of 1707 406 
Sarah Swift Unattached F40  59 26 1159 of 1707 406 
Clare Bates Barnsley Harriers F45  59 31 1197 of 1707 407 
Claire Telford Dewsbury Road Runners F35  59 38 1214 of 1707 407 
Lee Muncaster Rothwell Harriers M40  59 45 1161 of 1707 408 
Elinor Newhouse Baildon Runners F60  59 54 1141 of 1707 409 
Aleksandra Kubasiak Ackworth Road Runners F35  59 55 1217 of 1707 409 
Tim Owen Ackworth Road Runners M45  59 56 1215 of 1707 410 
Helen Spink Wakefield Harriers F 00 02 1231 of 1707 410 
Janet Murnin Dewsbury Road Runners F50 00 02 1242 of 1707 410 
Derek Mosby Rothwell Harriers M65 00 05 1154 of 1707 411 
Thomas McMaster Unattached M60 00 06 1169 of 1707 410 
Thomas Coney Unattached M 00 06 1190 of 1707 410 
Rachel Gray Barnsley Harriers F50 00 45 1287 of 1707 415 
Faye Smith Unattached F40 00 46 1289 of 1707 415 
Joanne Wilson Dewsbury Road Runners F40 00 47 1268 of 1707 415 
Sarah Larrington Ackworth Road Runners F 00 50 1216 of 1707 416 
James Oldroyd Unattached M 00 52 1208 of 1707 415 
Amanda West Barnsley Harriers F45 00 52 1291 of 1707 416 25 
Katy Potts Born to Run Netherton F 01 08 1263 of 1707 417 
Lesley Armstrong Roberttown Road Runners F45 01 08 1286 of 1707 418 
Ashley Tazzyman Ackworth Road Runners M35 01 09 1296 of 1707 418 21 
Fay Dolphin Holmfirth Harriers F35 01 10 1277 of 1707 418 25 
Julie Downes Unattached F50 01 17 1264 of 1707 418 
Lauren Summerscales Unattached F 01 25 1300 of 1707 419 
Army Brown South Leeds Lakers Running Club F 01 30 1324 of 1707 420 
Jannine Barratt Unattached F35 01 35 1311 of 1707 420 
Kerry Wiseman Handsworth Roadhogs F40 01 36 1251 of 1707 421 
Martin Hopkins Rodillian Runners M40 01 36 1297 of 1707 421 
Emma Hollingdrake Wakefield Harriers F 01 38 1301 of 1707 421 
Katrina Dnetto Barnsley Harriers F50 01 47 1302 of 1707 422 
Kevin Chippendale West Yorkshire Police AC M55 01 49 1257 of 1707 422 
Michael Collins Knavesmire Harriers M60 01 49 1259 of 1707 422 
Clive Hardy Wakefield Harriers M55 01 58 1342 of 1707 423 
Carole Lennon Rothwell Harriers F45 02 03 1253 of 1707 424 
Carol Davies Rothwell Harriers F 02 05 1269 of 1707 424 
Joanna Clarke Rothwell Harriers F 02 05 1270 of 1707 424 
Rosie Phillips Unattached F 02 14 1276 of 1707 425 
Sarah Gore Roberttown Road Runners F35 02 18 1337 of 1707 426 
Diane Kolat Holmfirth Harriers F45 02 24 1330 of 1707 426 
Tracey Wake Spenborough & District AC F40 02 36 1329 of 1707 428 
Susan Jackson Spenborough & District AC F45 02 37 1328 of 1707 428 
Mark Wallace Unattached M45 02 54 1294 of 1707 429 
Katherine Gomersall Spenborough & District AC F40 02 56 1340 of 1707 430 
Samantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers F45 02 58 1336 of 1707 430 
John Burke-Tomlinson Ackworth Road Runners M45 03 02 1369 of 1707 431 
Mary-ann Burke Chase Harriers Running Club F65 03 03 1368 of 1707 431 
Cate Ovington Tadcaster Harriers F35 03 04 1377 of 1707 431 
Susan Taylor Barnsley Harriers F35 03 06 1376 of 1707 431 
Mike Bedford Unattached M35 03 14 1320 of 1707 432 
Philip Bland Baildon Runners M60 03 29 1341 of 1707 434 
Hazel Gee South Leeds Lakers Running Club F 03 36 1391 of 1707 435 
Richard Anderson Knavesmire Harriers M55 03 49 1343 of 1707 436 
Anita Fish Barnsley Harriers F50 04 16 1414 of 1707 439 
Audra Naylor Halifax Harriers F45 04 37 1345 of 1707 442 
Beverely Riley Barnsley Harriers F35 04 38 1371 of 1707 442 
Grace Mullinger Holmfirth Harriers F 04 44 1380 of 1707 442 
Louise Mullinger Holmfirth Harriers F50 04 45 1382 of 1707 442 
Hazel Sykes Stainland Lions F60 04 57 1385 of 1707 444 
Dorota Smith Dewsbury Road Runners F 05 06 1410 of 1707 445 
Jonathan Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M35 05 06 1411 of 1707 445 
Helen Foster Spenborough & District AC F35 05 06 1413 of 1707 445 
Gary Morritt Queensbury Running Club M50 05 16 1426 of 1707 446 
Emma Wicks Born to Run Netherton F35 05 22 1420 of 1707 446 
Charlotte Lightowler Wakefield Harriers F40 05 22 1431 of 1707 447 
Michelle Hurst Unattached F40 05 25 1394 of 1707 446 
Richard Lord Unattached M40 05 33 1398 of 1707 447 
Katie Harvey Unattached F40 05 34 1397 of 1707 448 
Sarah Hennessy Wakefield Triathlon F35 05 34 1450 of 1707 448 
Catherine Fraser Barnsley Harriers F35 05 41 1461 of 1707 449 25 
Sharon Schofield Barnsley Harriers F45 06 32 1469 of 1707 455 
Lisa Isam Barnsley Harriers F40 06 36 1468 of 1707 455 
Anna Spiers Wakefield Harriers F35 06 38 1472 of 1707 455 
Elizabeth Green Rothwell Harriers F50 06 41 1447 of 1707 456 
Sarah Ross Holmfirth Harriers F50 06 48 1435 of 1707 456 
Melanie Ritson Unattached F40 06 49 1444 of 1707 456 
Zoe Lunn Stainland Lions F 07 22 1448 of 1707 460 
Nicola Upsall Unattached F35 07 32 1475 of 1707 461 
Emma Bird Rothwell Harriers F45 07 38 1464 of 1707 462 
Catherine Allan Ackworth Road Runners F40 08 25 1519 of 1707 467 
David Lonsdale Baildon Runners M45 08 45 1507 of 1707 470 25 
Donna-louise Cordall Unattached F35 09 17 1516 of 1707 473 
Charlotte Cooper Barnsley Harriers F 10 03 1547 of 1707 479 
Dameon Brown Halifax Harriers M35 10 04 1508 of 1707 479 
Katie Purcell Unattached F 10 55 1564 of 1707 484 
Sarah Longfield Ackworth Road Runners F35 11 29 1541 of 1707 488 
Suzanne Brain Unattached F40 12 05 1561 of 1707 492 
Allison Mortimner Pudsey Pacers F40 12 45 1593 of 1707 497 
Amanda Astbury Unattached F35 12 47 1569 of 1707 497 
Jem Oconnor Unattached F 13 01 1577 of 1707 498 
Dawn Dickinson Unattached F45 13 04 1583 of 1707 499 
Sarah Wardle Rothwell Harriers F40 13 38 1585 of 1707 503 
Ian Tippen Unattached M65 13 56 1608 of 1707 505 
Claudia Darby Barnsley Harriers F 14 19 1615 of 1707 508 
Jessica Holt Unattached F 14 34 1613 of 1707 509 
Simone Wilson Spenborough & District AC F40 16 07 1628 of 1707 520 
Claire Riley Wakefield Harriers F40 16 20 1630 of 1707 522 
Richard Depledge Baildon Runners M40 16 40 1635 of 1707 524 
Tamsin Coughtrey-Smith Born to Run Netherton F45 16 50 1634 of 1707 525 
Kathleen Grant Handsworth Roadhogs F45 17 20 1631 of 1707 528 
Helen Wood Barnsley Harriers F50 18 10 1640 of 1707 534 
Lisa Dowson Spenborough & District AC F35 18 31 1647 of 1707 537 
Georgina Haughton Unattached F 18 52 1646 of 1707 538 
Samantha Kay Spenborough & District AC F35 19 41 1656 of 1707 544 
Michael Newsam Steel City Striders M70 19 56 1657 of 1707 546 
Denise Johnson Baildon Runners F55 20 43 1663 of 1707 552 
Stacey Williams Unattached F 21 41 1664 of 1707 558 
Christine Davies Rothwell Harriers F50 24 13 1669 of 1707 575 
Emma Barrow Unattached F 25 28 1674 of 1707 583 
Joanne Skilbeck Spenborough & District AC F35 26 28 1678 of 1707 591 
Lynsey Teggart Pudsey Runners F35 27 39 1680 of 1707 598 
Vicky Johnson Pudsey Runners F35 27 39 1681 of 1707 598 
Jen Covey Unattached F45 30 52 1685 of 1707 620 
Tracey Whitehead Unattached F45 30 52 1686 of 1707 620 
Christine Shaw Rothwell Harriers F40 33 18 1692 of 1707 638 
Samantha Butler Unattached F 34 29 1695 of 1707 645 
Janet Walshaw Unattached F45 34 30 1694 of 1707 645 
Judi Harvey Unattached F65 34 40 1696 of 1707 646 
Susan Burrill Unattached F45 44 41 1701 of 1707 715 
Julie Coliings Unattached F45 44 58 1703 of 1707 717 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2878&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020