Results

 
 
Results for Ackworth Half Marathon on the 2nd Apr 2006
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Tewdoros Shiferaw Unattached M 07 03 1 of 700 
Jason Ward Altrincham Athletic Club M 07 26 2 of 700 
John Muriti Carnegie Harriers M 08 12 3 of 700 
Julian Moorhouse Birchfield Harriers M 08 37 4 of 700 
Pumlani Bangani Salford Harriers M 08 55 5 of 700 
Darran Bilton Leeds City Athletic Club M40 09 48 6 of 700 
Ben Fish Blackburn Harriers M 09 59 7 of 700 
Tom Cornthwaite Blackburn Harriers M 10 56 8 of 700 
Glen Groves Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M 11 37 9 of 700 
Simon McKevitt Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M 11 39 10 of 700 
Brian Hanley Valley Striders M 12 01 11 of 700 
David Watson Holmfirth Harriers M 12 27 12 of 700 
Crispin Bloomfield Billericay Striders Running Club M 12 42 13 of 700 
Kev Lilley Rotherham Harriers M40 13 10 14 of 700 
Gary Chandler Springfield Striders M 13 14 15 of 700 
Simon Smith Darwen Dashers M 13 48 16 of 700 
Andrew Jackson Ackworth Road Runners M 13 53 17 of 700 
Alex Rowe Wesham Road Runners M45 13 59 18 of 700 
Adam Breaks Halifax Harriers M 14 08 19 of 700 
Dav Connor Ripley Running Club M40 14 10 20 of 700 
Steve Hallas Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 14 52 21 of 700 
Julian Mawson Otley Athletic Club M 15 13 22 of 700 
Clive West Buckley Runners M 15 29 23 of 700 
David Allinson Unattached M 15 35 24 of 700 
Ogla Kimaiyo Unattached M 15 36 25 of 700 
Malcolm Muir Ilford Athletic Club M 15 40 26 of 700 
Neil Cayton Otley Athletic Club M 15 43 27 of 700 
Christopher Stokes Sphinx Athletic Club M 15 45 28 of 700 
John Muddeman Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club M 15 59 29 of 700 
Paul Molyneux Springfield Striders M 16 05 30 of 700 
Birhan Dagne Belgrave Harriers M 16 17 31 of 700 
Darren Rowlands Wrexham Athletic Club M 16 21 32 of 700 
Mo Manir Wigan Pheonix Runners M 16 25 33 of 700 
Jenny Clague Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club F 16 27 34 of 700 
Brendan Rothery Eryri Harriers M 16 32 35 of 700 
Tony Smith Wakefield Harriers M 16 57 36 of 700 
Jonathan Ashley Solihull Small Heath Athletic Club M 17 02 37 of 700 
Andrew Goodair Askern & District Running Club M 17 05 38 of 700 
Paul Marchant Rothwell Harriers M 17 06 39 of 700 
Simon Newton Ackworth Road Runners M 17 07 40 of 700 
Phil Leybourne Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 17 10 41 of 700 
Anthony Bradford Spenborough & District AC M40 17 35 42 of 700 
Colin Robson Jarrow & Hebb M 17 57 43 of 700 
Kevin Stokes Unattached M40 18 24 44 of 700 
Mike Robbins Wrexham Athletic Club M40 18 32 45 of 700 
Kevin Beattie Stockport Harriers M 18 51 46 of 700 
Sean McCormack Abergele Harriers M40 18 54 47 of 700 
Alem Abezabth Unattached M 19 04 48 of 700 
Daniel Plews Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M 19 17 49 of 700 
Ryan Barker Halifax Harriers M 19 23 50 of 700 
Martin Hall Dewsbury Road Runners M45 19 24 51 of 700 
Jonathan Crook Steel City Striders M 19 29 52 of 700 
Simon Riley Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club M45 19 36 53 of 700 
Christine Howard Matlock Athletic Club F35 19 42 54 of 700 
Tim Price Solihull Small Heath Athletic Club M 19 43 55 of 700 
Richard Scott Bingley Harriers M40 19 46 56 of 700 
Phillip Townsend Leeds City Athletic Club M40 19 48 57 of 700 
Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M40 19 52 58 of 700 
Neil Haggas Ackworth Road Runners M 20 24 59 of 700 
Nigel Armitage Pudsey Pacers M 20 35 60 of 700 
Arwel Lewis Eryri Harriers M45 20 41 61 of 700 
Alan Harland North York Moors AC M40 20 43 62 of 700 
Andy Eccles Wigan Pheonix Runners M45 20 46 63 of 700 
Mark Farrow Unattached M40 21 09 64 of 700 
Richard Hall Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40 21 20 65 of 700 
Paul Freeman Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M 21 22 66 of 700 
Sarah Stradling Colchester Harriers Athletic Club F 21 40 67 of 700 
Keith Joules East Hull Harriers M40 21 46 68 of 700 
Matt Jackson Unattached M 21 47 69 of 700 
Keith Thomas Lostock Athletic Club M45 22 01 70 of 700 
Chi Trinh Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M 22 14 71 of 700 
Drew Donaldson Rotherham Harriers M45 22 30 72 of 700 
Dean Winter Askern & District Running Club M 22 34 73 of 700 
Stuart Underwood Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M40 22 35 74 of 700 
Andy Thorpe Halifax Harriers M 22 40 75 of 700 
Giles Byworth Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 22 47 76 of 700 
Mark Tomlinson Ripley Running Club M 22 50 77 of 700 
Paul Bainbridge South Shields Harriers M 22 52 78 of 700 
Lynn Jolley Wigan Pheonix Runners F 22 52 79 of 700 
David Thompson Living Well M 22 59 80 of 700 
Michael Walsh Ackworth Road Runners M 23 10 81 of 700 
Mark Woodhouse Handsworth Roadhogs M 23 23 82 of 700 
James Clark Unattached M 23 25 83 of 700 
Stuart Locking St Theresas M 23 35 84 of 700 
Mark Harris Rothwell Harriers M40 23 35 85 of 700 
Matthew Maple Ilford Athletic Club M 23 39 86 of 700 
Mathew Donoly Edinburgh University Athletics Club M 23 40 87 of 700 
Robert Gray Wetherby Runners M40 23 44 88 of 700 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M 23 46 89 of 700 
Andrew Guiseley Dewsbury Road Runners M 23 49 90 of 700 
Richard Smith Holmfirth Harriers M 23 50 91 of 700 
Gary Brown Ripley Running Club M 23 51 92 of 700 
Andy May Abbey Runners M 23 52 93 of 700 
John Levick West Yorkshire Police AC M40 23 53 94 of 700 
Angela Allen Horwich Harriers F35 23 54 95 of 700 
Andrew Wormald Abbey Runners M45 24 01 96 of 700 
Pete Johnson Trail Running Association M55 24 05 97 of 700 
David Brailsford Wakefield Harriers M50 24 07 98 of 700 
Bernard Vickers Rothwell Harriers M45 24 09 99 of 700 
Dawn Critchell Egdon Heath Harriers F40 24 15 100 of 700 
John Broom Barnsley Athletic Club M 24 17 101 of 700 
Martin Kirby York Acorn Running Club M40 24 27 102 of 700 
Tom Vale York Acorn Running Club M 24 35 103 of 700 
Walkermark Walkermark Ripley Running Club M40 24 37 104 of 700 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M 24 39 105 of 700 
Trevor Clough Leeds City Athletic Club M45 24 40 106 of 700 
James Kennedy Otley Athletic Club M 24 43 107 of 700 
Ian Boardley Beverley Athletic Club M 24 51 108 of 700 
Richard Westmancoat Wakefield Harriers M45 24 57 109 of 700 
Helen Wilcock Pocklington Runners F35 25 04 110 of 700 
Ian Dowse Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 25 19 111 of 700 
Paul Croft Wakefield Harriers M45 25 29 112 of 700 
Adam Wright Redhill Road Runners M40 25 41 113 of 700 
Christopher Gill St Theresas M55 25 53 114 of 700 
Maria Sinnottwells Ranelagh Harriers F40 26 04 115 of 700 
Emma Parry Wrexham Athletic Club F 26 05 116 of 700 
Ben East Unattached M 26 14 117 of 700 
Gary Chapman Keighley & Craven AC M 26 16 118 of 700 
Carmen Anthony Belle Vue Racers F 26 18 119 of 700 
Faye Banks Ackworth Road Runners F 26 24 120 of 700 
Paul Body City of Hull AC M 26 27 121 of 700 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F40 26 31 122 of 700 
Jeremy Bateman Ripley Running Club M45 26 35 123 of 700 
Raymond Howarth Rotherham Harriers M50 26 44 124 of 700 
Steve Kellett Rothwell Harriers M50 26 47 125 of 700 
Gary Dunn Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M 26 50 126 of 700 
Jane Raffel Wigan Pheonix Runners F35 26 52 127 of 700 
Phil Hinchliffe Barnsley Harriers M 26 59 128 of 700 
Kaeti MacKenzie Barnsley Athletic Club F 27 21 129 of 700 
Keith Pailing Rothwell Harriers M55 27 44 130 of 700 
Andy Lakeland South Yorkshire Police M 28 07 131 of 700 
Michael Hurley Unattached M 28 07 132 of 700 
Stephen Reynolds Unattached M40 28 07 133 of 700 
Helen Finch Solihull Small Heath Athletic Club F 28 08 134 of 700 
Steve Collins Unattached M 28 11 135 of 700 
Killian Ngong Spenborough & District AC M 28 17 136 of 700 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M 28 24 137 of 700 
Chris Corcoran Leeds City Athletic Club M50 28 25 138 of 700 
John Halliwell Abbey Runners M40 28 28 139 of 700 
Julie Barley Leeds City Athletic Club F40 28 30 140 of 700 
David Taylor Meltham Athletic Club M50 28 32 141 of 700 
Paul Fordham Barnsley Harriers M 28 41 142 of 700 
Martin Booth Penistone Footpath Runners M40 28 53 143 of 700 
Christine McCarthy Ackworth Road Runners F45 29 08 144 of 700 
Paul Gwilliam Unattached M 29 13 145 of 700 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M50 29 24 146 of 700 
David Birch Steel City Striders M50 29 31 147 of 700 
Linda Clarkson Darwen Dashers F35 29 32 148 of 700 
Kevin Doyle Unattached M 29 34 149 of 700 
Richard Valentine Keighley & Craven AC M40 29 35 150 of 700 
Clare Peacock The Stragglers F35 29 37 151 of 700 
Vincent Robinson Wigan Pheonix Runners M50 29 39 152 of 700 
Andy Yelland Wesham Road Runners M 29 43 153 of 700 
Alan Somers Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M50 29 44 154 of 700 
Mark Hurrell Barnsley Athletic Club M 29 47 155 of 700 
John Morrison Rothwell Harriers M55 29 51 156 of 700 
Jane Lindley Buckley Runners F40 30 01 157 of 700 
Andrew Hardaker Pudsey Pacers M40 30 08 158 of 700 
Nicholas Melling Unattached M 30 12 159 of 700 
Matthew Asbridge Rotherham Harriers M 30 13 160 of 700 
Jim Buller Wetherby Runners M 30 14 161 of 700 
Ian Wragg Penistone Footpath Runners M45 30 31 162 of 700 
Sue Spong Havering 90 Joggers F45 30 36 163 of 700 
Robert Chambers Ackworth Road Runners M40 30 41 164 of 700 
Ricardo Falconi Keighley & Craven AC M 30 43 165 of 700 
John Farrar Unattached M40 30 44 166 of 700 
Mark Williams Leeds City Athletic Club M45 30 45 167 of 700 
Roy Ormsby Unattached M45 30 47 168 of 700 
Linda Walton Barnsley Harriers F35 30 57 169 of 700 
Harold Dobson Knavesmire Harriers M65 31 00 170 of 700 
Philip Utley Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M 31 09 171 of 700 
Joseph Clarke Barnsley Athletic Club M 31 19 172 of 700 
Monique Hollinshead Dewsbury Road Runners F35 31 23 173 of 700 
Leighton Medley Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M 31 28 174 of 700 
Stephen Pickup Unattached M 31 30 175 of 700 
Robert Thompson City of Hull AC M45 31 33 176 of 700 
Mark Dempsey Unattached M45 31 34 177 of 700 
David Sutcliffe Leeds City Athletic Club M55 31 39 178 of 700 
Iain Mansfield Abbey Runners M 31 40 179 of 700 
Paul Birrane Eccleshill Road Runners M 31 42 180 of 700 
Mark Boyes Eccleshill Road Runners M40 31 49 181 of 700 
Howard Cohen Abbey Runners M45 31 51 182 of 700 
Martin Mosley Unattached M 31 55 183 of 700 
Stewart Mechie Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M45 31 56 184 of 700 
Thomas MacDonald Bridlington Road Runners M40 32 00 185 of 700 
John MacE Leeds City Athletic Club M50 32 02 186 of 700 
Lyn Higgs Colwyn Bay Athletics Club F45 32 03 187 of 700 
Tony Ledwaba-Chapman Nidd Valley Road Runners M60 32 04 188 of 700 
Ian Thornham Stainland Lions M40 32 06 189 of 700 
Fiona Strange Knavesmire Harriers F35 32 09 190 of 700 
Iain Dunn Rothwell Harriers M40 32 15 191 of 700 
H Atkinsonwinsor Idle Athletic Club M 32 19 192 of 700 
Graham Werrett Askern & District Running Club M40 32 20 193 of 700 
Stephen Gilbert Leeds University M 32 21 194 of 700 
Eddie Fletcher Doncaster & Stainforth M45 32 21 195 of 700 
Colin Utterson York Acorn Running Club M60 32 36 196 of 700 
Kevin McManus City of Hull AC M50 32 39 197 of 700 
Melanie Ling Southend Athletic Club F40 32 41 198 of 700 
Neil Shaw Rotherham Harriers M 32 46 199 of 700 
Peter Britton Unattached M45 32 47 200 of 700 
John Wriglesworth Rothwell Harriers M55 32 54 201 of 700 
Malcolm Peach Unattached M45 33 00 202 of 700 
Stuart Woodhead Penistone Footpath Runners M50 33 10 203 of 700 
Paul Wright Unattached M 33 15 204 of 700 
Hadrian Dook Unattached M 33 18 205 of 700 
William Bennett Unattached M45 33 27 206 of 700 
John Nicholson Unattached M 33 30 207 of 700 
David Harling Unattached M 33 33 208 of 700 
Jake Unwin Barnsley Athletic Club M 33 37 209 of 700 
John Todd Unattached M 33 38 210 of 700 
Steve Winfield Belper Harriers M40 33 39 211 of 700 
Christopher Ainsley Unattached M 33 39 212 of 700 
Robin Clough Sheffield Triathlon M 33 42 213 of 700 
David Cooper2 Dewsbury Road Runners M 33 45 214 of 700 
Robert Hewitson Durham City Harriers M45 33 46 215 of 700 
Stephen Hobbs Ripley Running Club M 33 51 216 of 700 
Paul White Valley Striders M55 33 55 217 of 700 
Chris Preston Keighley & Craven AC M40 33 58 218 of 700 
John Godding Unattached M45 34 01 219 of 700 
Gary Sutherland Valley Striders M45 34 02 220 of 700 
Andrew Masterman Goole Viking Striders M 34 03 221 of 700 
Tom Hannah Otley Athletic Club M55 34 18 222 of 700 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F40 34 21 223 of 700 
Brian Harney Rotherham Harriers M60 34 29 224 of 700 
John Skelton Barnsley Harriers M 34 39 225 of 700 
Alan Schofield Barnsley Harriers M40 34 42 226 of 700 
Philip Haigh Rotherham Harriers M45 34 43 227 of 700 
John Ingleton Unattached M 34 50 228 of 700 
Steven Bradshaw Unattached M40 34 55 229 of 700 
Tim Simpson Beverley Athletic Club M 34 58 230 of 700 
David Varley Garden City Runners M55 34 59 231 of 700 
Pippa Farrington Unattached F35 35 00 232 of 700 
Georgia Wood Unattached F 35 03 233 of 700 
David Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M 35 08 234 of 700 
David Greenwood Dewsbury Road Runners M 35 13 235 of 700 
Glennys Disney Erewash Valley Running Club F45 35 24 236 of 700 
Jason Mellor Claremont Road Runners M 35 25 237 of 700 
Glenn Shelley Unattached M 35 34 238 of 700 
Rachel Disley Thames Hare and Hounds F40 35 47 239 of 700 
Eric Paxman Unattached M 35 49 240 of 700 
Kevin Brennan Doncaster & Stainforth M45 35 54 241 of 700 
Glenn Mountford City of Hull AC M 35 56 242 of 700 
Geoff Hayes Barnsley Harriers M55 35 59 243 of 700 
Vincent Bussingham Eccleshill Road Runners M40 36 01 244 of 700 
Sally Corbin Pudsey & Bramley F 36 08 245 of 700 
Andy Dyson Eccleshill Road Runners M 36 13 246 of 700 
Peter Mullery Rothwell Harriers M45 36 18 247 of 700 
Peter Rowe Penistone Footpath Runners M 36 20 248 of 700 
Angela Hall Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F45 36 21 249 of 700 
Karen Ball Ackworth Road Runners F 36 24 250 of 700 
John Grundy Unattached M 36 40 251 of 700 
Darren Hayward Unattached M 36 43 252 of 700 
David Needham Hallamshire Harriers M55 36 44 253 of 700 
Brian Campbell Keighley & Craven AC M 36 45 254 of 700 
Suzanne Sharman North Derbyshire Running Club F 36 48 255 of 700 
Phil Widdowson Rotherham Harriers M40 36 51 256 of 700 
Paul Short Barnsley Harriers M40 37 12 257 of 700 
Andy Eshelby Doncaster & Stainforth M 37 14 258 of 700 
James Millen Unattached M 37 23 259 of 700 
Alasdair Thorpe Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M45 37 30 260 of 700 
Carmel Barker Valley Striders F45 37 32 261 of 700 
Maxine Hamilton Dewsbury Road Runners F35 37 34 262 of 700 
John Pairman Unattached M65 37 53 263 of 700 
Tim Hayles Halifax Harriers M 37 54 264 of 700 
David Cooper Halifax Harriers M45 37 54 265 of 700 
Alan Bye Skyrac Athletic Club M60 37 56 266 of 700 
Mathew Rayner Unattached M 37 57 267 of 700 
David Bailey Unattached M 38 01 268 of 700 
Stephen Clarke Unattached M45 38 18 269 of 700 
Mark Hibbs Unattached M 38 24 270 of 700 
Howard Cross Pocklington Runners M 38 27 271 of 700 
Chris Allen Unattached M 38 38 272 of 700 
David Elliott York Acorn Running Club M50 38 53 273 of 700 
Jonathan Lamb Unattached M 38 56 274 of 700 
Stuart Early Unattached M 38 57 275 of 700 
Martin Smith Unattached M40 39 00 276 of 700 
Mark Dennison Unattached M40 39 02 277 of 700 
Neil Davis Unattached M40 39 03 278 of 700 
Peter Broomhead Unattached M55 39 10 279 of 700 
Chris Drewery Beverley Athletic Club M 39 12 280 of 700 
Mark Ludiman Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M 39 15 281 of 700 
Matt Kingston Claremont Road Runners M 39 21 282 of 700 
Nathan Walker Rothwell Harriers M 39 28 283 of 700 
Patrick Jackson Wetherby Runners M 39 35 284 of 700 
Paul Berwin Harrogate Harriers M45 39 39 285 of 700 
Graham Bateson Barnsley Athletic Club M50 39 41 286 of 700 
Simon Redshaw Valley Striders M 39 42 287 of 700 
Trevor Burton Steel City Striders M45 39 46 288 of 700 
Kevin Smith Wiggington Athletic Club M40 39 50 289 of 700 
Richard Thorneycroft Knavesmire Harriers M50 39 52 290 of 700 
Ian Barber Unattached M40 39 59 291 of 700 
Erica Hiorns Valley Striders F40 40 00 292 of 700 
Philip Swift Unattached M40 40 10 293 of 700 
A Georgeplunkett Knavesmire Harriers M 40 16 294 of 700 
Raymond Brown Penistone Footpath Runners M65 40 16 295 of 700 
Johnny Hampton Unattached M 40 36 296 of 700 
Andy Maier Unattached M 40 40 297 of 700 
John Hewitt Barnsley Harriers M60 40 43 298 of 700 
Noel Briscoe Barnsley Athletic Club M50 40 47 299 of 700 
Tom Preece Unattached M40 40 49 300 of 700 
Paul Armstrong Unattached M 40 53 301 of 700 
Phil Allen Unattached M40 40 56 302 of 700 
Robin Smith Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M45 41 03 303 of 700 
Robert Mawhood South Yorkshire Police M45 41 15 304 of 700 
Stewart Kinghorn Unattached M55 41 25 305 of 700 
Phil Swann Unattached M40 41 29 306 of 700 
Paul Gibson Unattached M40 41 30 307 of 700 
Mark Gomersall Unattached M40 41 33 308 of 700 
Alison Buchan Grant Knavesmire Harriers F40 41 34 309 of 700 
Dominic Buckley Unattached M 41 37 310 of 700 
Paul Leary Unattached M 41 43 311 of 700 
Kristy Stephenson Abergele Harriers F40 41 47 312 of 700 
Thomas Dable Kenilworth Runners M55 41 59 313 of 700 
Scott Bennett South Derbyshire Road Runners M 42 01 314 of 700 
Andrew Foster Beverley Athletic Club M40 42 02 315 of 700 
Wayne Thompsom Unattached M45 42 09 316 of 700 
Samantha Parnell Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35 42 13 317 of 700 
Mark Swinden Tadcaster Harriers M50 42 27 318 of 700 
Lester Elsworth Unattached M40 42 30 319 of 700 
Malcolm Fawcett Knavesmire Harriers M65 42 42 320 of 700 
Kenneth Evitt Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M50 42 46 321 of 700 
David Burke Rotherham Harriers M45 42 47 322 of 700 
Susan Simpson Harrogate Harriers F45 42 49 323 of 700 
John Brunyee Unattached M 43 05 324 of 700 
Simon Rew Unattached M 43 07 325 of 700 
Stephen Waterfield Unattached M 43 08 326 of 700 
Wendy Gibson Unattached F 43 10 327 of 700 
George Watson RAF Menwith Hill AC M40 43 11 328 of 700 
John Laurie Dragons Running Club M40 43 16 329 of 700 
Ian Sutherland Unattached M40 43 18 330 of 700 
Terry Lacy Rothwell Harriers M40 43 19 331 of 700 
Dick Hunter Knavesmire Harriers M60 43 22 332 of 700 
Russell Pike Leeds City Athletic Club M60 43 24 333 of 700 
Nigel Bradley Ilkeston Running Club M40 43 31 334 of 700 
Geoffrey Beattie Unattached M50 43 32 335 of 700 
Kieran Henderson Unattached M40 43 34 336 of 700 
Nicola Griffiths Dewsbury Road Runners F 43 39 337 of 700 
Allen Murray Road Runners Club M40 43 40 338 of 700 
Ian Drury Valley Hill Runners M40 43 42 339 of 700 
Philip Loyd Unattached M 43 44 340 of 700 
Tony Robertson Sudbury Court Running Club M45 43 52 341 of 700 
Sally Heslop Unattached F40 43 56 342 of 700 
Andre Ruigrok Unattached M50 44 21 343 of 700 
Jamie Hirst RAF Menwith Hill AC M 44 27 344 of 700 
Stefanie Jourdan Unattached F 44 28 345 of 700 
Paul Griffiths Barnsley Harriers M45 44 29 346 of 700 
Sam Humphreys Unattached F 44 36 347 of 700 
Chris Shaw Unattached M40 44 38 348 of 700 
David Ormerod Unattached M 44 40 349 of 700 
John Harvey Stockport Harriers M 44 42 350 of 700 
Alison Green Doncaster & Stainforth F35 44 48 351 of 700 
Stephen Samuel Unattached M 44 52 352 of 700 
Kay Rushforth Barnsley Athletic Club F40 44 53 353 of 700 
David Cunningham Unattached M45 44 55 354 of 700 
Simon Broughton East Hull Harriers M 45 02 355 of 700 
Ian Tillett Knavesmire Harriers M55 45 08 356 of 700 
James Holloway Unattached M 45 09 357 of 700 
Joanne Bolton Unattached F35 45 10 358 of 700 
Barrie Evans Elvet Striders M55 45 18 359 of 700 
Emma Gradwell Knavesmire Harriers F 45 24 360 of 700 
Robert Hunter Rothwell Harriers M45 45 29 361 of 700 
Keith Fellows Oadby and Wigston Legionnaires M50 45 34 362 of 700 
Keith Franks Selby Striders M45 45 34 363 of 700 
Eleanor Robinson Ripley Running Club F55 45 39 364 of 700 
Joanna Millican Tadcaster Harriers F 45 43 365 of 700 
Nic Beeners Unattached M 45 47 366 of 700 
Neil Sergeant Beverley Athletic Club M50 45 51 367 of 700 
Lee Kynoch Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M 45 54 368 of 700 
Peter Garratty Hyndburn Athletic Club M40 46 04 369 of 700 
Colin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M60 46 05 370 of 700 
Andrew Wilson Abbey Runners M 46 11 371 of 700 
Terry Preston Road Runners Club M55 46 12 372 of 700 
John Thomas South Yorkshire Police M50 46 15 373 of 700 
Stephen Mitchell Pudsey Pacers M 46 17 374 of 700 
Kevin Sipling Goole Viking Striders M40 46 19 375 of 700 
Graham Howell Pudsey Pacers M 46 22 376 of 700 
Elizabeth Henderson Pudsey Pacers F 46 25 377 of 700 
Stephen Moran Rotherham Harriers M40 46 30 378 of 700 
Simon Bond Rossendale Harriers M 46 32 379 of 700 
Graham Callaly Unattached M50 46 38 380 of 700 
Neil French Unattached M 46 54 381 of 700 
John Hall Leeds City Athletic Club M45 46 56 382 of 700 
Paul Sanderson Valley Striders M 47 01 383 of 700 
Ian Ashley Ilkeston Running Club M 47 12 384 of 700 
Steven Close Unattached M 47 15 385 of 700 
Windsor Lewis Unattached M50 47 19 386 of 700 
Phillip Gibbs Living Well M40 47 21 387 of 700 
Peter McGowan Askern & District Running Club M50 47 22 388 of 700 
David Marsh Wakefield Harriers M45 47 23 389 of 700 
Jerry Fisher Barnsley Harriers M 47 25 390 of 700 
Julian Farrell Kirkstall Harriers M 47 30 391 of 700 
David Parks Unattached M60 47 36 392 of 700 
Peter Bedwell Ilkley Harriers M45 47 36 393 of 700 
Steve Hartley Unattached M40 47 39 394 of 700 
Keith Tolan Unattached M50 47 42 395 of 700 
Wayne Heppenstall Holme Valley Athletic Club M 47 46 396 of 700 
Paul McMillan Selby Striders M 48 07 397 of 700 
Ian Meade Barnsley Harriers M55 48 10 398 of 700 
Paul Kelly Middlesbrough Mandale Athletic Club M 48 13 399 of 700 
Charles Weatherill Unattached M50 48 17 400 of 700 
Ian Crowther Unattached M45 48 20 401 of 700 
Harvey Middleton Unattached M60 48 22 402 of 700 
Joy Allen Knavesmire Harriers F40 48 24 403 of 700 
Martin Gladwell Road Runners Club M60 48 25 404 of 700 
Ricky Hurley Unattached M35 48 26 405 of 700 
Kevin Thomas Rotherham Harriers M50 48 28 406 of 700 
Sue Crabtree Unattached F 48 31 407 of 700 
Carol Beattie Steel City Striders F50 48 38 408 of 700 
Jo Pearson Barnsley Harriers F40 48 48 409 of 700 
Simon Sheppard Unattached M45 48 49 410 of 700 
Terry Weaver Unattached M50 48 51 411 of 700 
Peter McEvoy Unattached M50 48 51 412 of 700 
Gary Shaw Unattached M50 49 04 413 of 700 
Nicholas Kennett Unattached M 49 09 414 of 700 
Jeremy Wright Unattached M40 49 12 415 of 700 
Jane Senior Wakefield Harriers F45 49 15 416 of 700 
Robert Hetherington Unattached M50 49 18 417 of 700 
Jeff Marriott Quakers Running Club M40 49 21 418 of 700 
Sue Higham Penistone Footpath Runners F55 49 28 419 of 700 
Solomon Bebe Unattached M40 49 28 420 of 700 
David Bridger Unattached M45 49 42 421 of 700 
Kristine Monaghan Oldham & Royton M 49 52 422 of 700 
Nigel Torrance Unattached M40 49 53 423 of 700 
Mark Poole Unattached M 50 04 424 of 700 
John Cairns Unattached M 50 09 425 of 700 
Moira Lenaghan Kippax Harriers F65 50 10 426 of 700 
Jonathan Holt Unattached M 50 13 427 of 700 
Peter Marshall Kirkstall Harriers M40 50 19 428 of 700 
Michael Hall Unattached M40 50 23 429 of 700 
Chris Walton Unattached M40 50 29 430 of 700 
Geoff Pitter Leeds City Athletic Club M55 50 30 431 of 700 
Dave Gill Unattached M45 50 32 432 of 700 
David Hey Penistone Footpath Runners M50 50 35 433 of 700 
Graham McCormick Barnsley Harriers M45 50 41 434 of 700 
Anne Smythe Penistone Footpath Runners F50 50 43 435 of 700 
John Loyd Unattached M 50 45 436 of 700 
John Gibbon Unattached M45 50 47 437 of 700 
Dave Shaw Ackworth Road Runners M55 50 48 438 of 700 
Bill Allsop Bell & Harp Hornets M60 50 48 439 of 700 
David Barker Pocklington Runners M45 51 07 440 of 700 
Jack Bretherick Dewsbury Road Runners M65 51 08 441 of 700 
Paul Donlon Stadium Runners M50 51 29 442 of 700 
Alan Tattersall Ackworth Road Runners M45 51 31 443 of 700 
Jimmy Smith Stainland Lions M45 51 44 444 of 700 
Ian Vogan Ackworth Road Runners M45 51 46 445 of 700 
John Johnson St Theresas M70 51 49 446 of 700 
Tracy Cottaris Rothwell Harriers F35 51 50 447 of 700 
Carmen Pidcock Rothwell Harriers F 51 51 448 of 700 
Mark Owen Rotherham Harriers M 51 51 449 of 700 
Andrew Bloor Ilkeston Running Club M45 51 55 450 of 700 
James Wilson Unattached M 51 57 451 of 700 
John Hipshon Unattached M40 51 58 452 of 700 
Pamela Richard Hull Springhead Harriers F 51 59 453 of 700 
Nicola Thorpe Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F35 52 00 454 of 700 
Barbara Haigh Penistone Footpath Runners F55 52 12 455 of 700 
Carolyn Holt Unattached F45 52 12 456 of 700 
Margaret Metcalfe Knavesmire Harriers F55 52 19 457 of 700 
Mathew Simister Unattached M 52 20 458 of 700 
Andrew Eddy Unattached M 52 27 459 of 700 
Angela Scott Unattached F40 52 28 460 of 700 
John Gunning Leeds Carnegie Athletic Club M45 52 28 461 of 700 
Tristan Cooke Unattached M 52 56 462 of 700 
Luan Anderson Unattached M 53 13 463 of 700 
James Thomas Unattached M 53 19 464 of 700 
Kevin Hirst Unattached M40 53 24 465 of 700 
Martin Issatt Unattached M 53 35 466 of 700 
Glyn Brocklesby Unattached M 53 54 467 of 700 
Teresa Williams Ackworth Road Runners F60 53 56 468 of 700 
Anthony Ward Stockport Harriers M 54 10 469 of 700 
Liz Foxon Kirkstall Harriers F 54 13 470 of 700 
Anthony Melling Unattached M55 54 20 471 of 700 
Pete Roberts Unattached M 54 21 472 of 700 
Mark Reynolds Unattached M45 54 27 473 of 700 
Chrstopher Brown Ilkley Harriers M50 54 29 474 of 700 
Larry Wise Great Bentley Running Club M50 54 30 475 of 700 
Robert Ray Unattached M 54 42 476 of 700 
John McCusker Unattached M40 54 45 477 of 700 
Elaine Minty Unattached F35 54 50 478 of 700 
Harriet Reed Sheffield Triathlon F 54 54 479 of 700 
Dawn Fletcher Doncaster & Stainforth F45 54 59 480 of 700 
Andrew Gardner St Theresas M50 55 08 481 of 700 
Carmel Harrison Rothwell Harriers F45 55 11 482 of 700 
Katherine Penrose Kippax Harriers F50 55 13 483 of 700 
Lesley Bastow Unattached F40 55 19 484 of 700 
Valerie Pell Kippax Harriers F45 55 21 485 of 700 
Joanne Davies Unattached F 55 27 486 of 700 
Ken Bingley Ackworth Road Runners M70 55 34 487 of 700 
Vikki Skipper Barnsley Harriers F50 55 39 488 of 700 
John Bell Ackworth Road Runners M65 55 43 489 of 700 
Jon Jenkins Royal Air Force Athletic Association M40 55 44 490 of 700 
Edward Talbot Unattached M55 55 51 491 of 700 
Martin Appleyard Unattached M 55 55 492 of 700 
Anne Turner Knavesmire Harriers F45 55 57 493 of 700 
Christopher Gut Ackworth Road Runners M45 55 59 494 of 700 
David Delany Ackworth Road Runners M40 55 59 495 of 700 
Jeff Harwood Unattached M40 56 27 496 of 700 
Graeme Hurst Unattached M55 56 27 497 of 700 
Stephen Robinson Keighley & Craven AC M40 56 31 498 of 700 
Neil Ledbetter Unattached M40 56 31 499 of 700 
Callum Farquhar Unattached M 56 39 500 of 700 
Lisa Hall Idle Athletic Club F 56 42 501 of 700 
Antony Hughes Unattached M60 56 42 502 of 700 
Anita Marner Unattached F 56 43 503 of 700 
Charlotte Robinson Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F 56 51 504 of 700 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M70 56 52 505 of 700 
Fiona Wilson Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F35 56 53 506 of 700 
Stan Colley Stamford Harriers M55 56 53 507 of 700 
Paul Parkin Penistone Footpath Runners M60 57 09 508 of 700 
Gillian Gray St Theresas F 57 14 509 of 700 
Andrea May Selby Striders F40 57 21 510 of 700 
Dermot Gillan Unattached M 57 27 511 of 700 
Michael Hardisty Rothwell Harriers M40 57 33 512 of 700 
Melanie Green Living Well F 57 38 513 of 700 
Chris Oxley Living Well M40 57 38 514 of 700 
Paul Millward Penistone Footpath Runners M40 57 41 515 of 700 
Ashley Arnot Beverley Athletic Club M 57 44 516 of 700 
Denise Thompson City of Hull AC F45 57 47 517 of 700 
Amy Dalby Unattached F 57 50 518 of 700 
Andrew Throup Unattached M 58 04 519 of 700 
Ian Brown Otley Athletic Club M55 58 10 520 of 700 
Alison Rawle Unattached F40 58 16 521 of 700 
Doreen Bath Kippax Harriers F55 58 17 522 of 700 
Tim Fitton Unattached M40 58 23 523 of 700 
Verena Ernst Unattached M 58 46 524 of 700 
Ian Storey Unattached M 58 47 525 of 700 
Ian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M65 58 55 526 of 700 
Victoria Evans Unattached F 58 56 527 of 700 
Pauline Hardman St Theresas F55 58 57 528 of 700 
Michael Hammond Knavesmire Harriers M40 59 05 529 of 700 
Gillian Punton Knavesmire Harriers F45 59 06 530 of 700 
Alana Taylor Unattached F40 59 07 531 of 700 
Pauline Dable Kenilworth Runners F55 59 10 532 of 700 
Martin Spooner Unattached M45 59 10 533 of 700 
Ian Bickerdike Unattached M45 59 28 534 of 700 
Sam Newington Durham City Harriers F 59 29 535 of 700 
Jane Barber Unattached F35 59 30 536 of 700 
Michael Corringham Knavesmire Harriers M50 59 32 537 of 700 
Michelle Millward Penistone Footpath Runners F40 59 33 538 of 700 
Keith Tyler Cleethorpes Athletic Club M55 59 35 539 of 700 
Tony Hart Saltaire Striders M45 59 40 540 of 700 
Steve Cryer Unattached M60 59 43 541 of 700 
Caroline Harding Pudsey & Bramley F 59 51 542 of 700 
Stephen Pearson Unattached M 59 52 543 of 700 
Dennis Adams Unattached M50 59 53 544 of 700 
Andrew Causier Unattached M 59 59 545 of 700 
Richard Yeomans Knavesmire Harriers M 59 59 546 of 700 
Paula Fawcett Knavesmire Harriers F40 00 00 547 of 700 
James Meta Unattached M50 00 03 548 of 700 
Christopher Sykes Unattached M 00 10 549 of 700 
Patrick Mitten Unattached M45 00 11 550 of 700 
Claire Close Wetherby Runners F 00 33 551 of 700 
Petra O'Connor Unattached F40 00 38 552 of 700 
Geoffrey Temple Unattached M55 00 40 553 of 700 
Alan Holmes Unattached M45 00 44 554 of 700 
Peter Wood Unattached M65 00 49 555 of 700 
Gary Kirkwood Unattached M 00 56 556 of 700 
Elizabeth Duggan Werrington Joggers F55 00 57 557 of 700 
Vicky Himsworth Unattached F 01 27 558 of 700 
Martin Reed Unattached M55 01 33 559 of 700 
Helen Pandya Derwent Runners F 01 34 560 of 700 
Chloe Gillani Unattached F 01 34 561 of 700 
Andrew Gilbert Unattached M 01 37 562 of 700 
Allan Hunter Unattached M55 01 44 563 of 700 
Nigel Sudell Unattached M45 01 51 564 of 700 
Samantha Wilson Unattached F 01 55 565 of 700 
John Sanderson Barnsley Harriers M45 02 04 566 of 700 
David Duckworth Unattached M45 02 08 567 of 700 
Derek Patterson Unattached M45 02 11 568 of 700 
Julie Wilson Knavesmire Harriers F45 02 22 569 of 700 
Jamie Davies Lincoln & District Runners M45 02 25 570 of 700 
Roy Beliwood Unattached M55 02 55 571 of 700 
Emma Kirkwood Unattached F 02 59 572 of 700 
Lorraine Wells Unattached F60 03 09 573 of 700 
Ian Morwood Unattached M50 03 09 574 of 700 
Paul Gilbert Unattached M 03 20 575 of 700 
Amy Wright Idle Athletic Club F 03 22 576 of 700 
Beverley Thomas Northern Vets F45 03 32 577 of 700 
Raymond Carroll Northern Vets M55 03 32 578 of 700 
Michelle Atkins Knavesmire Harriers F35 03 35 579 of 700 
David Sharp Unattached M40 03 41 580 of 700 
Sarah Somers Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F35 03 59 581 of 700 
Tom Thompson Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M50 04 08 582 of 700 
Nicola Garrity Unattached F 04 12 583 of 700 
Nina Hanney Goole Viking Striders F 04 22 584 of 700 
David Hanney Goole Viking Striders M45 04 22 585 of 700 
Robert Lockwood Road Runners Club M65 04 37 586 of 700 
Stacey Zaczkiewicz Unattached M45 04 43 587 of 700 
Richard Twinem Unattached M55 04 46 588 of 700 
John Riley Unattached M50 04 48 589 of 700 
Glenn Mitchell Unattached M 04 49 590 of 700 
Stephen Ellis Pudsey Pacers M45 04 51 591 of 700 
Kaye Mechie Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F45 04 57 592 of 700 
Catherine Lumb Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F45 05 01 593 of 700 
Steven Sykes Unattached M50 05 04 594 of 700 
Lisa McBride Unattached F 05 10 595 of 700 
Joanne Burgess Unattached F35 05 11 596 of 700 
Graham Turner Knavesmire Harriers M50 05 45 597 of 700 
David Wood Kirkstall Harriers M40 05 50 598 of 700 
Nicholas Marler Otley Athletic Club M55 05 53 599 of 700 
Paul Thompson Unattached M 05 56 600 of 700 
Nisar Dar Unattached M 05 56 601 of 700 
Tom Broadley Unattached M 05 59 602 of 700 
Jane Hartas Knavesmire Harriers F40 06 22 603 of 700 
Keith Hillsden Knavesmire Harriers M45 06 26 604 of 700 
Gary Greatorex Ackworth Road Runners M 06 28 605 of 700 
Jayne Hart Saltaire Striders F45 06 49 606 of 700 
Glen Marshall Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M 07 04 607 of 700 
Victoria Nock Barnsley Harriers F35 07 09 608 of 700 
Don Marshall Unattached M60 07 18 609 of 700 
Craig Orr Unattached M40 07 18 610 of 700 
Denise Ramsden Rothwell Harriers F40 08 01 611 of 700 
Rachel Cripps Unattached F 08 06 612 of 700 
Meryll Cripps Unattached F55 08 11 613 of 700 
Sarah Smythe Unattached F45 08 26 614 of 700 
Sukie Taylor Kippax Harriers F35 08 37 615 of 700 
Jayne Bielby Unattached F45 08 44 616 of 700 
Robert Spawton Unattached M45 08 47 617 of 700 
Jennifer Warren Huddersfield Road Runners F35 09 00 618 of 700 
Stephen Whatley Unattached M50 09 29 619 of 700 
Sue Vicary Pocklington Runners F45 09 52 620 of 700 
Robert Spavin Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M 09 56 621 of 700 
Mick Parker Unattached M45 09 59 622 of 700 
Steven MacKie Unattached M 10 00 623 of 700 
Shane Hunt Unattached M 10 18 624 of 700 
Kathryn Bowles Unattached F40 10 25 625 of 700 
Richard Bagley Unattached M40 10 33 626 of 700 
Sean McMillen Unattached M 10 40 627 of 700 
Samantha Aldridge Selby Striders F35 10 46 628 of 700 
Christine Ross Unattached F35 10 46 629 of 700 
Teresa Ellis Unattached F 10 47 630 of 700 
Sarah Clough Unattached F35 10 52 631 of 700 
Stephen Turner Unattached M50 11 15 632 of 700 
Andrew Greaves Holmfirth Harriers M 11 18 633 of 700 
Neil Ripley Unattached M 11 23 634 of 700 
James Holloway Unattached M 11 24 635 of 700 
Rachel Gray Barnsley Harriers F40 11 29 636 of 700 
Beverley Torrance Unattached F45 11 31 637 of 700 
Kirsty Hayward Unattached F 11 44 638 of 700 
Sophie Bennet Unattached F 11 53 639 of 700 
Wendy Baxter Beverley Athletic Club F40 12 08 640 of 700 
Heather Towndrow Unattached F35 12 18 641 of 700 
Wendy Lampitt Unattached F35 12 19 642 of 700 
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M50 12 22 643 of 700 
Jackalene Lloyd Unattached F40 12 57 644 of 700 
John Boardley Beverley Athletic Club M60 13 10 645 of 700 
Tony Dean Ackworth Road Runners M55 13 14 646 of 700 
William Mein Dewsbury Road Runners M40 13 19 647 of 700 
Michaela Mein Dewsbury Road Runners F 13 21 648 of 700 
Dave Rockett Unattached M50 14 10 649 of 700 
Steven Dawson White City Road Running Club M45 14 12 650 of 700 
Gabriela Boiangiu Unattached F 14 12 651 of 700 
Yvonne Cusworth Unattached F40 14 25 652 of 700 
Leon Lealand Unattached M50 14 25 653 of 700 
Paul Hyde Unattached M45 14 37 654 of 700 
Rebekah James RAF Menwith Hill AC F 14 43 655 of 700 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F60 14 53 656 of 700 
Anne Shields Unattached F 15 14 657 of 700 
Kevin Towse Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 15 34 658 of 700 
Helen Frankish Unattached F35 16 24 659 of 700 
Doranne Beresford Rothwell Harriers F45 16 39 660 of 700 
Jonathan Legge Unattached M 16 39 661 of 700 
Zoe Findlay Unattached F 17 30 662 of 700 
Derett Mitchell Unattached M60 17 41 663 of 700 
Tom Horsfall Unattached M40 17 54 664 of 700 
John Rattigan Spenborough & District AC M40 18 01 665 of 700 
Stephen Fletcher Pocklington Runners M55 18 13 666 of 700 
Gary Brown Unattached M45 18 26 667 of 700 
Janet Chilton Unattached F50 18 27 668 of 700 
Julie Brown Barnsley Harriers F45 19 35 669 of 700 
Ros Haigh Holmfirth Harriers F45 19 56 670 of 700 
Theresa Kimble Unattached F45 19 58 671 of 700 
Chris Kimble Unattached M50 19 58 672 of 700 
Russell Shaw Unattached M40 20 09 673 of 700 
Amanda Squire Unattached F35 20 30 674 of 700 
Graham Atherton Unattached M40 20 31 675 of 700 
Sue Threadgold Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 20 48 676 of 700 
John Bradshaw Unattached M40 20 52 677 of 700 
Helen Cariss Bingley Harriers F 21 08 678 of 700 
Karen Townsend Unattached F45 21 13 679 of 700 
Norman Harding Barrow Runners M55 21 13 680 of 700 
Graham Dawson Horsforth Harriers M65 21 24 681 of 700 
Carys Murray Knavesmire Harriers F35 21 25 682 of 700 
Simon Tuffs Unattached M 21 44 683 of 700 
David Lyon Beacon Runners M 21 59 684 of 700 
Lisa Thompson Unattached F 23 21 685 of 700 
Rosemary Powell Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club F45 25 28 686 of 700 
Jane Preston Unattached F50 25 51 687 of 700 
Sue Igoe Knavesmire Harriers F40 26 50 688 of 700 
John Burkhill Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M65 27 17 689 of 700 
Susan Wood Knavesmire Harriers F35 28 13 690 of 700 
Samantha Helme Denby Dale Travellers F 30 28 691 of 700 
Dave Williams North Yorkshire Police AC M45 33 06 692 of 700 
Jennifer Dennison Unattached F40 33 09 693 of 700 
Bernadette McKierman Unattached F50 33 10 694 of 700 
Caroline Wilkinson Ackworth Road Runners F40 33 21 695 of 700 
Matthew Bailey Unattached M 35 42 696 of 700 
Wesley Dixon Unattached M 35 43 697 of 700 
Gillian Punton Knavesmire Harriers F45 42 38 698 of 700 
Heather Arnold Ackworth Road Runners F50 43 35 699 of 700 
Alison Hartley Eccleshill Road Runners F40 44 02 700 of 700 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=285&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022