Results

 
 
Results for Wombwell 5 Road Race on the 15th Feb 2015
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Richard Smith Holmfirth Harriers M  26 28 1 of 293 
Scott Harrison Holmfirth Harriers M  27 10 2 of 293 
Arron Larkin Kimberworth Striders M  27 13 3 of 293 
Joe Sweetnam-Powell Unattached M  27 34 4 of 293 
Callum Wilson Doncaster Athletic Club M  27 45 5 of 293 
Scott Wilson Hallamshire Harriers M40  27 59 6 of 293 
Ben Butler Wakefield Harriers M  28 06 7 of 293 
Lee Rawson Kimberworth Striders M40  28 19 8 of 293 
Dean Watson Doncaster Athletic Club M  28 25 9 of 293 
Chris Ireland Rotherham Harriers M50  28 31 10 of 293 
Keith Littlewood Barnsley Athletic Club M45  28 37 11 of 293 
Steve Onell Unattached M  28 46 12 of 293 
Daryl Hibberd Valley Striders M  28 51 13 of 293 
Luke Field Unattached M  28 54 14 of 293 
John Doherty Sheffield Running Club M  28 57 15 of 293 
Dean Winter Askern & District Running Club M35  28 58 16 of 293 
Helen Singleton Wakefield Harriers F  29 05 17 of 293 
Daren Nockels Penistone Footpath Runners M40  29 06 18 of 293 
Stewart Knowles Wakefield Harriers M35  29 20 19 of 293 
Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders M40  29 23 20 of 293 
Steven Marshall Maltby Running Club M40  29 29 21 of 293 
Andy Buddery Sheffield Running Club M  29 40 22 of 293 
Jenny Latham Wakefield Harriers F  29 42 23 of 293 
Robyn Lanceley Rotherham Harriers F  29 52 24 of 293 
Scott Briggs Barnsley Harriers M  30 00 25 of 293 
Alan Ford Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club M40  30 28 26 of 293 
Jed Turner Sheffield Running Club M50  30 32 27 of 293 
Martin Ball Penistone Footpath Runners M40  30 33 28 of 293 
Andrew Pearson Barnsley Harriers M50  30 41 29 of 293 
Niel Crummack Barnsley Athletic Club M  30 44 30 of 293 
Jenny Reed Unattached F  30 47 31 of 293 
Terry Eastwood Rotherham Harriers M55  30 49 32 of 293 
Stephen Whiteley Barnsley Harriers M45  30 52 33 of 293 
Nikki Ellis Kingstone Runners M  30 59 34 of 293 
Martyn Whyman Rotherham Harriers M  31 01 35 of 293 
Alina Stepanchuk Rotherham Harriers F  31 05 36 of 293 
Faye Beckett Wakefield Harriers F  31 17 37 of 293 
Paul Dodd Barnsley Harriers M35  31 19 38 of 293 
Jamie Dilasser Nidd Valley Road Runners M40  31 23 39 of 293 
Oliver Pike Penistone Footpath Runners M35  31 28 40 of 293 
Paul Fordham Barnsley Harriers M45  31 30 41 of 293 
Simon Holt Rotherham Harriers M40  31 39 43 of 293 
Bryan Harrod Barnsley Harriers M40  31 46 44 of 293 
Gary Baker Sheffield Running Club M50  31 49 46 of 293 
Mark Bullock Kimberworth Striders M40  32 01 47 of 293 
Angus Thomson Barnsley Harriers M  32 06 48 of 293 
Gary Podmore Sheffield Running Club M55  32 10 49 of 293 
Andrew Mascarenhas Ackworth Road Runners M  32 13 50 of 293 
Adam Mills Rodillian Runners M  32 17 51 of 293 
Ian Harrison Rodillian Runners M  32 22 52 of 293 
Lindsey Harper Unattached F  32 26 53 of 293 
Eric Latham Hallamshire Harriers M40  32 33 54 of 293 
Chris Johnson Sheffield Running Club M  32 45 55 of 293 
Beth Massey Barnsley Athletic Club F40  33 07 56 of 293 
Steven Beasley Kingstone Runners M50  33 16 57 of 293 
Christine Howard Matlock Athletic Club F40  33 22 58 of 293 
Richard Hardy Hallamshire Harriers M45  33 28 59 of 293 
Ruth Wilson Barton & District AC F45  33 32 60 of 293 
Simon Rayner Danum Harriers  M45  33 33 61 of 293 
Katrina Oddy Halifax Harriers F45  33 36 62 of 293 
Dave Allemby Barnsley Athletic Club M55  33 50 63 of 293 
Christian Barton Barnsley Harriers M  33 55 64 of 293 
Peter Knight Penistone Footpath Runners M40  34 00 66 of 293 
Gordon Pyrah Valley Hill Runners M35  34 02 67 of 293 
Jeff Clark Barnsley Harriers M45  34 04 68 of 293 
Julia Johnson Holmfirth Harriers F50  34 15 70 of 293 
Steve Hall Dewsbury Road Runners M45  34 20 71 of 293 
Jerry Fisher Barnsley Harriers M45  34 23 72 of 293 
Rob McCarthy Rotherham Harriers M40  34 23 73 of 293 
Shaun Swallow Barnsley Harriers M45  34 24 74 of 293 
Leanne Dungworth Sheffield Running Club F  34 26 75 of 293 
Malcolm Ns Kirkstall Harriers M50  34 29 76 of 293 
Neil Fox Barnsley Harriers M  34 32 77 of 293 
Lee Smith Kimberworth Striders M  34 39 78 of 293 
Andrew Brankin Kingstone Runners M50  34 39 79 of 293 
Steven Pilling Rodillian Runners M45  34 43 80 of 293 
Paul Lee Penistone Footpath Runners M40  35 07 85 of 293 
Sarah Gough Barnsley Harriers F35  35 09 86 of 293 
Claire Pickersgill Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F  35 26 87 of 293 
Kevin Wood Barnsley Harriers M45  35 31 88 of 293 
Mark Bray Kingstone Runners M40  35 32 89 of 293 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M50  35 34 90 of 293 
Andrew Wakefield Barnsley Harriers M  35 42 91 of 293 
Katie Roberts Barnsley Harriers F  35 45 92 of 293 
Patrick Needham Barnsley Harriers M  36 14 95 of 293 
Lee Mitchell Kingstone Runners M35  36 15 96 of 293 
Steve Wilson Barnsley Harriers M  36 15 97 of 293 
Kevin Randall Valley Hill Runners M  36 20 99 of 293 
Daniel Hayward Kingstone Runners M  36 26 100 of 293 
John Downing Kingstone Runners M60  36 28 101 of 293 
Tom Sweeney Sheffield Running Club M  36 28 102 of 293 
Gail Colville Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F45  36 29 103 of 293 
Paul Greenwood Kimberworth Striders M40  36 32 104 of 293 
Adelle Marsden Kimberworth Striders F40  36 32 105 of 293 
Grace Tebbutt Sheffield Running Club F  36 34 106 of 293 
Stuart Woodhead Penistone Footpath Runners M50  36 38 107 of 293 
Rachel Fox Penistone Footpath Runners F  36 41 108 of 293 
Adrian Gough Barnsley Harriers M40  36 45 110 of 293 
Maxine Gregory Valley Hill Runners F35  37 00 111 of 293 
Keith Singleton Wakefield Harriers M60  37 03 112 of 293 
Peter Humphries Rotherham Harriers M70  37 14 114 of 293 
Anthony Bissell Barnsley Harriers M  37 17 115 of 293 
Sarah Bradley Barnsley Athletic Club F  37 19 116 of 293 
George McCarthy Rotherham Harriers M60  37 23 117 of 293 
William Bealby Sheffield Triathlon M40  37 30 118 of 293 
Simon Lovidge Barnsley Harriers M35  37 38 121 of 293 
Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runners M60  37 42 122 of 293 
Daniel Baugh Barnsley Harriers M35  37 45 123 of 293 
Janine Brown Barnsley Harriers F  37 45 124 of 293 
Barry Rushmerit Kimberworth Striders M40  37 48 126 of 293 
Laura Inglis Sheffield Running Club F  37 51 128 of 293 
Richard Plunket Halifax Harriers M50  37 53 130 of 293 
Stephen Pearson Askern & District Running Club M40  38 08 132 of 293 
Dean Allcroft Penistone Footpath Runners M40  38 10 133 of 293 
Stacy Dyson Barnsley Harriers F  38 13 134 of 293 
Abigale Lawton Barnsley Athletic Club F  38 18 137 of 293 
David Bibby Kimberworth Striders M45  38 20 138 of 293 
Alison Nockels Penistone Footpath Runners F35  38 26 139 of 293 
Stuart Frith Kimberworth Striders M55  38 32 140 of 293 
Hannah Frith Kimberworth Striders F  38 36 141 of 293 
David Lee Kingstone Runners M40  38 49 144 of 293 
Charley Schofield Barnsley Harriers F  39 00 145 of 293 
David Needham Barnsley Harriers M45  39 04 147 of 293 
Emily Dodd Barnsley Harriers F  39 16 151 of 293 
Kirsty Pickles Rodillian Runners F  39 31 153 of 293 
Richard Taylor Barnsley Harriers M60  39 35 155 of 293 
Mark Anderson Barnsley Harriers M  39 41 157 of 293 
Tracy Hughes Kingstone Runners F40  39 47 160 of 293 
John Sellars Kingstone Runners M50  39 48 161 of 293 
James Westerman Doncaster Athletic Club M40  39 53 162 of 293 
Bev Clark Barnsley Harriers F45  39 54 163 of 293 
Kelly Caseley Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F35  40 04 164 of 293 
John Moss Barnsley Harriers M50  40 11 167 of 293 
Trevor Townend Barnsley Athletic Club M50  40 19 168 of 293 
Neil Binnie Barnsley Harriers M  40 20 169 of 293 
Julie Nugent Barnsley Harriers F40  40 20 170 of 293 
John Hewitt Barnsley Harriers M70  40 21 171 of 293 
Mark Wood Barnsley Athletic Club M  40 30 172 of 293 
Tim Wade Kingstone Runners M55  40 44 174 of 293 
Janie Kitching Barnsley Harriers F55  40 47 175 of 293 
Heather Atkinson Penistone Footpath Runners F  40 52 176 of 293 
John Wroe Barnsley Athletic Club M60  40 55 177 of 293 
Daniel Limb Penistone Footpath Runners M  40 57 178 of 293 
Joanne Birkinshaw Barnsley Harriers F45  41 08 179 of 293 
Ian Copley Barnsley Athletic Club M50  41 10 180 of 293 
Katie Sharman Kingstone Runners F  41 11 182 of 293 
Samantha Smith Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F35  41 19 183 of 293 
Sarah Burton Barnsley Harriers F  41 22 184 of 293 
Simon Logan Barnsley Harriers M35  41 23 185 of 293 
Nicola Garrity Barnsley Harriers F35  41 32 186 of 293 
Helen Anaytos Sheffield Running Club F  41 37 190 of 293 
Claire Sharp Barnsley Harriers F35  41 38 191 of 293 
John Skelton Telford Harriers M40  41 39 192 of 293 
John Walsh Rodillian Runners M40  41 55 196 of 293 
David Needham Penistone Footpath Runners M60  41 59 197 of 293 
Phil Harris Valley Hill Runners M50  42 07 198 of 293 
Pamela Ritucci Ackworth Road Runners F  42 09 199 of 293 
Eliza Eyre Valley Hill Runners F  42 13 201 of 293 
Adele Kitchen Barnsley Harriers F40  42 28 203 of 293 
Debbie Dilasser Nidd Valley Road Runners F35  42 34 204 of 293 
Raymond Archer Barnsley Athletic Club M50  42 49 206 of 293 
Malcolm Rhodes Rotherham Harriers M65  42 54 207 of 293 
Helen Woodburn Kimberworth Striders F  43 00 208 of 293 
Bev Baker Sheffield Running Club F45  43 04 209 of 293 
Olivia Thompson Barnsley Harriers F  43 09 210 of 293 
Justin Goodyear Barnsley Harriers M40  43 09 211 of 293 
Andrew Woffindin Steel City Striders M40  43 19 213 of 293 
Claire Cordon Barnsley Harriers F35  43 25 214 of 293 
Claire Boswell Barnsley Harriers F35  43 26 215 of 293 
Neil Smith Valley Hill Runners M45  43 38 218 of 293 
Anne Bennett Barnsley Athletic Club F60  43 55 219 of 293 
Claire Greensmith Kingstone Runners F45  44 04 220 of 293 
Victoria Nicholson Ackworth Road Runners F40  44 30 222 of 293 
Anna Gentle Sheffield Running Club F  44 50 224 of 293 
Donna Biggs Barnsley Harriers F35  44 56 226 of 293 
Dawn Jackson Steel City Striders F45  45 24 228 of 293 
Gill Dunning Kingstone Runners F50  45 25 229 of 293 
Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers F  45 26 230 of 293 
Andy Ritchie Barnsley Harriers M45  45 27 231 of 293 
Garry Nock Barnsley Harriers M50  45 30 232 of 293 
Kirstin Evans Barnsley Harriers F35  45 36 234 of 293 
Claudia Darby Barnsley Harriers F  45 50 235 of 293 
Michael Hill Retford Athletic Club M60  45 57 237 of 293 
James Whittington Totley Athletic Club M40  46 26 238 of 293 
Carl Halliday Barnsley Harriers M50  46 36 240 of 293 
Peter Taylor Valley Hill Runners M40  46 46 241 of 293 
Rebecca Hunt Kimberworth Striders F  46 49 244 of 293 
Alison Noble Barnsley Athletic Club F40  47 07 246 of 293 
Victoria Stead Barnsley Athletic Club F35  47 13 247 of 293 
John Exley Kingstone Runners M50  47 59 252 of 293 
John Spencer Penistone Footpath Runners M50  48 05 253 of 293 
Rachel Gray Barnsley Harriers F50  48 13 254 of 293 
Pete Wall Barnsley Harriers M55  48 26 255 of 293 
Julie Gough Kingstone Runners F55  48 27 256 of 293 
Emma Jarvis Valley Hill Runners F  48 28 257 of 293 
Jane Brankin Kingstone Runners F45  48 30 259 of 293 
Katrina D'Netto Barnsley Harriers F50  49 00 261 of 293 
Jenny Miszewski-Wall Barnsley Harriers F45  49 06 262 of 293 
Alex Gore Barnsley Harriers F  49 12 263 of 293 
Melvyn Burton Crossgates Harriers M60  49 18 264 of 293 
Sally Gray Barnsley Harriers F55  49 23 265 of 293 
Joanne Wilson Real Fitness F45  49 36 268 of 293 
Jane Martin Barnsley Harriers F40  49 43 269 of 293 
Zoe Mitchell Barnsley Athletic Club F35  49 58 270 of 293 
Donna Allen Kingstone Runners F40  49 59 271 of 293 
Sarah Reynolds Barnsley Harriers F35  50 08 272 of 293 
Catherine Fraser Barnsley Harriers F35  50 08 273 of 293 
Susan Taylor Barnsley Harriers F55  50 33 274 of 293 
Anita Fish Barnsley Harriers F50  50 37 275 of 293 
Beverely Riley Barnsley Harriers F35  51 33 277 of 293 
Amanda West Barnsley Harriers F45  51 49 278 of 293 
Diane Tindle Barnsley Harriers F40  52 12 282 of 293 
Rachel Shaw Barnsley Harriers F45  54 52 284 of 293 
Gemma Tate Valley Hill Runners F  56 55 285 of 293 
Clare Pearson Barnsley Harriers F  58 49 287 of 293 
Rachel Lee Kingstone Runners F40 01 08 289 of 293 
Yvonne Lawrence Kingstone Runners F50 01 09 290 of 293 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2845&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021