View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1871343
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 1st Jan 2015
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Rashaad Jorden Unattached M  17 43 1 of 323 237 
Michael Vargas Unattached M  17 50 2 of 323 238 
John Scoggins City of Norwich AC M  18 09 3 of 323 243 
Kevin Eaglestone Woodkirk Striders M35  18 16 4 of 323 245 
Wayne Aylesbury Unattached M50  18 17 5 of 323 244 
Duncan Clark Abbey Runners M50  18 34 6 of 323 249 
Tom Langdon Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  18 44 7 of 323 251 
Chris Green Unattached M45  18 46 8 of 323 251 
Richard Gaffey Unattached M40  18 49 9 of 323 251 
Stephen Head St Theresas M40  18 53 10 of 323 253 
China Clarke Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  18 54 11 of 323 253 
Graham Cottam Horsforth Harriers M35  19 01 12 of 323 255 
Daryl Hibberd Valley Striders M  19 06 13 of 323 256 10 
John Robson St Theresas M35  19 09 14 of 323 256 
Terry Midgley St Theresas M40  19 09 15 of 323 256 
Paul Howard Rothwell Harriers M35  19 18 17 of 323 258 
Matt Kasher Hyde Park Harriers M  19 18 18 of 323 258 25 
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M35  19 24 19 of 323 260 
Jp Bednarek Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  19 27 20 of 323 260 
Wayne King-Farlow Bingley Harriers M40  19 29 21 of 323 261 14 
Jack Brennan Harrogate Harriers M  19 30 22 of 323 261 
Danny Cassidy Unattached M  19 32 23 of 323 261 
Simon Clothier Kippax Harriers M35  19 33 24 of 323 262 25 
Edward Powell Unattached M35  19 39 25 of 323 263 
Gary Mann Valley Striders M  19 41 26 of 323 264 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M40  19 44 27 of 323 264 
Jonathan Pownall Valley Striders M  19 44 28 of 323 264 
Tom Irving Ealing Eagles Running Club M  19 50 29 of 323 266 
Stephen Raby Horsforth Harriers M50  19 59 31 of 323 268 
Mark Cox Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  19 59 32 of 323 268 
Adrian Stott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  20 07 35 of 323 269 
Chris Smith Hyde Park Harriers M35  20 07 36 of 323 269 
Tom Howard Dewsbury Road Runners M  20 08 37 of 323 270 
Paul Miller Kirkstall Harriers M  20 14 39 of 323 271 
Matt Jackson Hyde Park Harriers M35  20 15 40 of 323 271 
James Tarran Valley Striders M45  20 24 42 of 323 273 
Hannah Corne Valley Striders F  20 25 43 of 323 273 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M40  20 25 44 of 323 273 
David Kirk Pudsey Pacers M50  20 26 45 of 323 274 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M40  20 28 46 of 323 274 
Myra Jones Valley Striders F  20 29 47 of 323 274 
Tim Straughan Skyrac Athletic Club M45  20 32 49 of 323 275 
Ken Fox Hyde Park Harriers M55  20 35 50 of 323 276 
Stephen Woods Pudsey & Bramley M55  20 49 51 of 323 279 11 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M45  20 50 52 of 323 279 
Neil Holloway Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  20 52 53 of 323 279 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M45  20 53 54 of 323 280 25 
Christopher Glover Kirkstall Harriers M50  20 57 56 of 323 280 
James Gray Fell Runners Association M  20 59 57 of 323 281 
Tom Keeber Kirkstall Harriers M  21 00 58 of 323 281 
Peter Enever Pudsey Pacers M35  21 02 59 of 323 282 
Neil Wallace Pudsey Pacers M40  21 03 60 of 323 282 
Kevin Stott Rothwell Harriers M50  21 04 61 of 323 282 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F35  21 05 62 of 323 282 17 
Peter Crowder City of York Athletics Club M45  21 09 65 of 323 283 
Alexander Tye Hyde Park Harriers M  21 12 66 of 323 284 
Rachel Bourne Hyde Park Harriers F  21 14 67 of 323 284 
David Womersley Hyde Park Harriers M60  21 20 69 of 323 286 
Tom Eales Hyde Park Harriers M  21 32 73 of 323 288 
Cameron Corbishley Medway and Maidstone AC M  21 33 74 of 323 289 
Graham McKenzie Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  21 35 75 of 323 289 
Stuart Shepherd Chapel Allerton Runners M35  21 44 77 of 323 291 
Simon McGrath Hyde Park Harriers M  21 48 79 of 323 292 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M55  21 55 81 of 323 293 17 
Fred Jewitt Chapel Allerton Runners M  21 58 82 of 323 294 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M35  22 00 83 of 323 295 
Ben Brennan Harrogate Harriers M  22 04 84 of 323 295 
Gerard Watson Sunderland Strollers M  22 07 87 of 323 296 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M  22 09 88 of 323 297 
Mark Speight Stainland Lions M50  22 10 89 of 323 297 
Ben Hardill Hursley Running Club M35  22 23 94 of 323 300 
Danny Smith Rounday Runners M50  22 26 95 of 323 300 15 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M35  22 30 96 of 323 301 
Andrew Brownell-Judd Pudsey Pacers M45  22 34 97 of 323 302 
Chris Corcoran Leeds City Athletic Club M60  22 37 98 of 323 303 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F  22 40 101 of 323 303 25 
Richard Whitehouse Crossgates Harriers M45  22 45 102 of 323 305 10 
Andrew Warrender St Theresas M40  22 50 103 of 323 306 
Louise Cazan Valley Striders F35  22 52 104 of 323 306 
Peter Britton Kirkstall Harriers M55  23 00 107 of 323 308 
Clive Walton Abbey Runners M45  23 05 109 of 323 309 
Martin Browne Abbey Runners M50  23 07 110 of 323 309 
Malcolm Lavery St Theresas M45  23 08 111 of 323 310 
Gordon Crawford Hyde Park Harriers M60  23 14 114 of 323 311 
Louisa Welton Harrogate Harriers F  23 24 115 of 323 313 
Joseph Harris Harrogate Harriers M  23 24 116 of 323 313 
Craig Maffey Rounday Runners M45  23 29 118 of 323 314 
David Mellor St Theresas M40  23 32 119 of 323 315 
Helen Watkins Manchester FrontRunners F  23 41 121 of 323 317 
Jude Jackson St Theresas M  23 50 123 of 323 319 25 
James Balkwill Abbey Runners M40  23 53 124 of 323 320 
Paul Crossan Valley Striders M50  23 53 125 of 323 320 
Rose George Kirkstall Harriers F45  23 55 126 of 323 320 21 
Sara Elliott Otley Athletic Club F40  23 58 128 of 323 321 25 
Isobel Harris Harrogate Harriers F  24 00 130 of 323 321 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F40  24 05 131 of 323 322 
Dawn Parton Valley Striders F40  24 08 134 of 323 323 
Helen Williams Hyde Park Harriers F35  24 12 136 of 323 324 
Shaun Loftus St Theresas M45  24 21 138 of 323 326 25 
Richard Cooper St Theresas M35  24 22 139 of 323 326 22 
Harriet Betteridge Ealing Eagles Running Club F  24 40 143 of 323 330 
Neil Marshall Kirkstall Harriers M  24 46 144 of 323 332 
Ralph Kidner Hyde Park Harriers M60  24 50 146 of 323 332 
Paul Stokes Valley Striders M40  24 52 147 of 323 333 
Connor Clark Abbey Runners M  25 01 149 of 323 335 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F35  25 09 153 of 323 337 
Jessica McMullan St Theresas F35  25 11 154 of 323 337 25 
James Duggan Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  25 17 157 of 323 339 
Chris Sawyer Valley Striders M55  25 19 159 of 323 339 
Sean Brennan Knaresborough Striders M45  25 26 161 of 323 341 
Noel Akers Eccleshill Road Runners M55  25 28 163 of 323 341 
Ann Chivers Rounday Runners F35  25 28 164 of 323 341 25 
Tracey McKaine Wetherby Runners F45  25 41 168 of 323 344 
Alun Griffiths Saltaire Striders M55  25 48 173 of 323 345 
Shane Scanlon Hyde Park Harriers M35  25 50 175 of 323 346 
Hannah Turner Hyde Park Harriers F  25 53 177 of 323 347 
Daniel Waas Hyde Park Harriers M  25 54 178 of 323 347 
Lisa Jamieson Pudsey Pacers F35  25 57 180 of 323 347 
Hilary Freear Rounday Runners F35  25 58 181 of 323 348 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F  26 00 182 of 323 348 
Sara Jackson St Theresas F  26 15 191 of 323 351 
John Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M60  26 19 192 of 323 352 18 
James Nundy Kirkstall Harriers M35  26 21 193 of 323 353 
Ellie Dooley Hyde Park Harriers F  26 25 194 of 323 354 
Stephen O'Hara Horsforth Harriers M65  26 50 198 of 323 359 
Karen Head St Theresas F40  26 55 200 of 323 360 
Martin Bare Dewsbury Road Runners M50  26 56 201 of 323 361 
John Hussey Valley Striders M65  26 58 203 of 323 361 
Emma Drake Horsforth Harriers F45  26 59 204 of 323 361 
Paul Jones Hyde Park Harriers M35  27 02 206 of 323 362 
Caroline Gardener Harrogate Harriers F35  27 13 209 of 323 364 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  27 15 210 of 323 365 
Helen Brant Eccleshill Road Runners F  27 17 212 of 323 365 25 
Richard Clough Valley Striders M40  27 23 213 of 323 367 
Janet Cliff Chapel Allerton Runners F50  27 31 215 of 323 368 
Ruth Hancox Hyde Park Harriers F  27 33 216 of 323 369 
Joanne Loftus St Theresas F40  27 33 217 of 323 369 25 
Anna Moger Hyde Park Harriers F35  27 40 218 of 323 370 
John Hayes Hyde Park Harriers M50  27 41 219 of 323 371 
Harry Stead Ilkley Harriers M  27 55 220 of 323 374 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F60  28 02 223 of 323 375 25 
Andy Smith UK Net Runners M55  28 10 224 of 323 377 
Melissa Stead Pudsey Pacers F35  28 23 229 of 323 380 24 
Lesley Lavery St Theresas F45  28 29 231 of 323 381 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40  28 33 233 of 323 382 
Jane Mansfield Hyde Park Harriers F50  28 34 235 of 323 382 
Betty Barber South Leeds Lakers Running Club F60  28 34 236 of 323 382 
Alan Darwin Hyde Park Harriers M45  28 44 239 of 323 385 
Elizabeth Covey-Crump Kirkstall Harriers F35  28 54 241 of 323 387 
Sarah Howell Valley Striders F  29 00 244 of 323 388 
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M60  29 12 247 of 323 391 
Caroline Sanders Hyde Park Harriers F35  29 26 250 of 323 394 
Anna Milburn St Theresas F35  29 29 251 of 323 395 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M35  29 29 252 of 323 395 
Kieren Balkwill Abbey Runners F40  29 39 255 of 323 397 
Paul Whitehurst Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  29 58 258 of 323 401 
Don Stead Pudsey Pacers M70  30 17 264 of 323 405 
Alyson Glover Kirkstall Harriers F45  30 31 268 of 323 409 
Gill Jones Eccleshill Road Runners F60  30 34 269 of 323 409 
Christine Lay South Leeds Lakers Running Club F55  30 38 270 of 323 410 
Rachael Jones Hyde Park Harriers F  30 39 271 of 323 410 
Michaela Clark Abbey Runners F40  30 42 273 of 323 411 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70  30 53 274 of 323 413 
Jill Buckley Kirkstall Harriers F35  31 24 276 of 323 420 
Jean Sinclair Unattached F45  31 37 278 of 323 423 
Rachel Lane Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F  31 50 279 of 323 426 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F35  32 20 283 of 323 433 
Nykie Dawe Wetherby Runners F35  32 34 286 of 323 436 
Hannah Wilson St Theresas F  32 49 288 of 323 439 
Emma Moxey Hyde Park Harriers F40  33 06 294 of 323 443 
Elizabeth Green Rothwell Harriers F50  33 59 297 of 323 455 
Trevor Raddings Hyde Park Harriers M60  35 45 301 of 323 479 
Kay Jefferies Hyde Park Harriers F45  35 49 302 of 323 480 
Bernadette Butler Hyde Park Harriers F55  36 15 305 of 323 485 
Mercedes Watson Sunderland Strollers F  39 24 313 of 323 528 
Diane Aykroyd Hyde Park Harriers F65  39 29 315 of 323 529 
Jaz Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F40  39 30 316 of 323 529 
Gillian Donaldson Hyde Park Harriers F50  39 33 317 of 323 530 
Teejay Jones Hyde Park Harriers F  46 32 322 of 323 623 
Karen Willcock Hyde Park Harriers F40  46 33 323 of 323 623 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2817&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019