View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3546980
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 6th Dec 2014
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Matthew Akpan Unattached M  17 01 1 of 305 232 
Rashaad Jorden Unattached M  17 11 2 of 305 235 
Jonathan Pownall Valley Striders M  17 13 3 of 305 235 
Stan Karanasios Hyde Park Harriers M35  17 16 4 of 305 236 19 
Harry Pateman Unattached M  17 35 5 of 305 240 
Tom Eames West Suffolk Athletics Club M  17 44 6 of 305 243 
Neal Edmondson Horsforth Harriers M  17 58 7 of 305 246 18 
Rob Furness Horsforth Harriers M  18 03 8 of 305 247 
John Shanks Valley Striders M  18 09 9 of 305 248 
Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers M  18 17 10 of 305 250 
James Tarran Valley Striders M45  18 19 11 of 305 251 
Christophe Speth Leeds University M  18 23 12 of 305 251 
Simon Gilbody Hyde Park Harriers M45  18 24 13 of 305 252 
Daniel Shaw Bolton Utd Harriers M  18 32 14 of 305 253 
Mick Adams Unattached M  18 36 15 of 305 254 
Owen Hilton Unattached M  18 40 16 of 305 255 
Tom Langdon Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  18 50 17 of 305 258 
China Clarke Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  18 52 18 of 305 258 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50  19 00 19 of 305 260 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F50  19 03 20 of 305 261 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M35  19 20 22 of 305 264 
Staav Bremer Unattached F  19 24 23 of 305 265 
Clarence Tsai Unattached M  19 37 24 of 305 268 
Richard Vowden Unattached M  19 38 25 of 305 268 
Bradley Dickerson Airienteers M  19 40 26 of 305 269 
David Wright Achilles Club M40  19 41 27 of 305 269 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M40  19 42 28 of 305 269 
Dan Stevenson Hyde Park Harriers M  19 43 29 of 305 270 25 
David Baugh Denbigh Harriers M50  19 56 31 of 305 273 
Andrew Hardaker Pudsey Pacers M45  20 02 36 of 305 274 23 
Jon Eagle Horsforth Harriers M50  20 05 37 of 305 275 
Lindsay Clegg Horsforth Harriers F  20 10 38 of 305 276 
Stephen Raby Horsforth Harriers M50  20 18 39 of 305 278 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M60  20 30 40 of 305 280 11 
Ed Halliday Chapel Allerton Runners M40  20 39 41 of 305 282 
Martin Critchley Horsforth Harriers M40  20 51 43 of 305 285 
Martin McCleave Horsforth Harriers M45  20 52 44 of 305 285 17 
Ken Fox Hyde Park Harriers M55  20 55 45 of 305 286 
Alexander Tye Hyde Park Harriers M  21 05 49 of 305 288 
David Womersley Hyde Park Harriers M60  21 06 50 of 305 289 12 
Ian Griffiths Horsforth Harriers M35  21 06 51 of 305 289 24 
Emma Lavelle-Wood Kirkstall Harriers F40  21 30 55 of 305 294 19 
Finlay Pennington Jog Scotland M  21 46 58 of 305 298 
Nat Wright Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  21 53 61 of 305 299 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F50  21 59 62 of 305 301 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70  22 10 67 of 305 303 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M60  22 26 72 of 305 307 
Callum Parton Valley Striders M  22 29 73 of 305 308 
Sam Fletcher Unattached M  22 44 75 of 305 310 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F40  22 46 77 of 305 311 
Jenny Girdler Southport Waterloo AC F  22 48 78 of 305 312 
Lesley Connors Vegan Runners UK F40  22 49 79 of 305 312 
Sheldon Parker Sweatshop Running Community M35  22 54 84 of 305 313 
Rachael Dyson Leeds City Athletic Club F  23 28 93 of 305 321 
Dawn Parton Valley Striders F40  23 29 94 of 305 321 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  23 31 96 of 305 322 
Alison Boyle Hyde Park Harriers F35  23 33 98 of 305 322 
David Nunn Pudsey Pacers M45  23 39 100 of 305 323 14 
Darren Ogden Stadium Runners M45  23 50 102 of 305 326 
Janette Freeman Horsforth Harriers F45  23 50 103 of 305 326 
Megan Parkin Tyne Bridge Harriers F  24 04 110 of 305 329 
Molly Veitch Herts Phoenix Athletics Club F  24 09 111 of 305 330 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M50  24 14 114 of 305 331 
Ralph Kidner Hyde Park Harriers M60  24 30 121 of 305 335 
Dennis Punter Leeds City Athletic Club M60  24 55 128 of 305 341 
Hannah Turner Hyde Park Harriers F  24 56 129 of 305 341 
Jennifer Gridley Leeds University F  25 04 132 of 305 343 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M65  25 10 135 of 305 344 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M55  25 22 137 of 305 347 
Catherine Gray Horsforth Harriers F55  25 36 139 of 305 350 
Clare Maxwell Hyde Park Harriers F45  25 51 143 of 305 354 23 
Bartosz Lewandowski Hyde Park Harriers M  25 58 146 of 305 355 
Alan Dickenson Horsforth Harriers M70  26 00 147 of 305 356 
Elen Baugh Denbigh Harriers F  26 01 148 of 305 356 
Cathy Bleakley Hyde Park Harriers F45  26 04 151 of 305 357 
Stuart Smith Hyde Park Harriers M50  26 09 152 of 305 358 
Menai Baugh Denbigh Harriers F55  26 17 155 of 305 359 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F50  26 21 157 of 305 360 
Paul Hustwit Horsforth Harriers M60  26 32 162 of 305 363 11 
Andrew Maddock Hyde Park Harriers M35  26 42 166 of 305 365 12 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M35  26 53 171 of 305 368 21 
Emma Robinson Gainsborough & Morton Striders F  26 55 172 of 305 368 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  27 00 173 of 305 369 
Sharon Smith Wetherby Runners F55  27 10 178 of 305 372 
Stephen O'Hara Horsforth Harriers M65  27 32 193 of 305 377 
Joe Hogg Hyde Park Harriers M45  27 58 200 of 305 383 
Emma Drake Horsforth Harriers F45  28 02 201 of 305 383 
Andrew Brownell-Judd Pudsey Pacers M45  28 31 209 of 305 390 
Anne Akers Eccleshill Road Runners F55  28 39 216 of 305 392 
Phil Lindsay Leeds City Athletic Club M60  28 40 217 of 305 392 
Caroline Sanders Hyde Park Harriers F35  28 43 218 of 305 393 
Rebecca Dwyer Kirkstall Harriers F  28 45 219 of 305 393 
Melvyn Burton Sweatshop Running Community M60  28 49 220 of 305 394 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  29 07 225 of 305 398 25 
Jane Oughton Abbey Runners F55  29 43 230 of 305 406 
Alice Davies Lincoln Tri Club F  31 23 250 of 305 429 
Angela Dwyer Chapel Allerton Runners F35  31 28 252 of 305 430 
Jaz Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F40  31 42 255 of 305 434 
Bernadette Butler Hyde Park Harriers F55  32 26 257 of 305 444 23 
Trevor Raddings Hyde Park Harriers M60  32 48 260 of 305 449 17 
Arthur Wood Pudsey Pacers M65  32 56 261 of 305 450 
Gill Jones Eccleshill Road Runners F60  33 08 264 of 305 453 
Elizabeth Green Rothwell Harriers F50  33 17 267 of 305 455 
Kay Jefferies Hyde Park Harriers F45  33 17 268 of 305 455 
Vera Savarani Wetherby Runners F50  33 47 272 of 305 462 
Clare Mason Hyde Park Harriers F45  34 33 277 of 305 473 
Rhona Cameron Kirkstall Harriers F55  35 19 280 of 305 483 
Samantha Whitaker Abbey Runners F45  35 28 282 of 305 485 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F70  35 42 285 of 305 488 12 
Diane Aykroyd Hyde Park Harriers F65  36 52 292 of 305 504 25 
Lisa Prudhoe Hyde Park Harriers F45  36 54 293 of 305 505 
Julie Robson Hyde Park Harriers F45  36 54 294 of 305 505 
Anika McKay Valley Striders F35  37 05 295 of 305 507 
Hazel Burleigh Chapel Allerton Runners F45  37 24 297 of 305 512 
Daisy Karanasios Hyde Park Harriers F  53 09 304 of 305 727 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2777&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020