View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3394952
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Lancaster Half Marathon on the 2nd Nov 2014
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Ben Williams Eryri Harriers M 13 48 1 of 604 
Ian Livesey Barlick Fell Runners M 14 46 2 of 604 
Daryl Hayton Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 14 50 3 of 604 
Robbie Whitaker Unattached M 15 39 4 of 604 
Julian Hood Barlick Fell Runners M 15 47 5 of 604 
Gary Fitzpatrick Wigan Harriers M 17 12 6 of 604 
Paul Graves Unattached M 18 12 7 of 604 
Michael Ainsworth Unattached M 19 22 8 of 604 
Ian Harkness Unattached M 20 42 9 of 604 
Graham Brown Unattached M 21 07 10 of 604 
Philip Lowery Lancaster & Morecambe AC M50 21 30 11 of 604 
Robert Little West Cheshire Athletic Club M 22 24 12 of 604 
Mark Leadbeatter Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 22 33 13 of 604 
Marvin Malia Sinfin Running Club M40 22 36 14 of 604 
Alan Lucker Bowland Fell Runners M40 22 42 15 of 604 
Jason Cook Blackburn Road Runners M45 22 44 16 of 604 
Gareth Wilson North York Moors AC M 22 53 17 of 604 
David Brown Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 23 18 18 of 604 
Simon Couchman Fylde Coast Runners M 24 16 19 of 604 
Gary Dover Hoad Hill Harriers M50 24 19 20 of 604 
Matthew Taylor South Cheshire Harriers M 24 54 21 of 604 
Paul Rodgers Manx Fell Runners M 25 18 22 of 604 
William Gibby Lancaster University M 25 23 23 of 604 
Ian Douglas Rochdale Harriers M 25 46 24 of 604 
Richard Hayes Steel City Striders M 26 17 26 of 604 
Daniel Cottle Prestwich Athletic Club M 26 46 27 of 604 
James Edwards Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 27 28 29 of 604 
Steve Coleman Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M50 27 45 31 of 604 
Jonathan Poirrette Serpentine Running Club M50 27 55 33 of 604 
Dan Atkinson Harrogate Harriers M40 28 42 34 of 604 
Chris Clarke Unattached M 28 49 35 of 604 
Autumn Howard Trawden Athletic Club F 29 14 37 of 604 
Chris Dexter Unattached M 29 22 38 of 604 
Scott Sadler Rossendale Harriers M 29 24 40 of 604 
Ian Joslin Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M40 29 26 41 of 604 
Chris O'Brien Bournemouth Athletic Club M40 29 27 39 of 604 
Mark Sowerby Swaledale Road Runners M40 29 29 42 of 604 
Gary Ward Keighley & Craven AC M40 29 49 44 of 604 
Danny Burns Ulverston Tri Club  M 30 19 46 of 604 
Kieran Rowlands Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 30 27 47 of 604 
Steven Kirkham Riversway Road Runners M 30 41 48 of 604 
Paul Farren Bentham Beagles Running Club M50 31 25 51 of 604 
Sarah Glyde Todmorden Harriers F40 31 40 53 of 604 
Ian Sadler Barrow & Furness Striders AC M50 31 57 55 of 604 
Jannie Fallon Darwen Dashers F 32 02 54 of 604 
Andrew Graham Unattached M 32 08 56 of 604 
Annabeth Orton Salford Harriers F 32 16 61 of 604 
Vanessa Strickland Carlisle Tri Club F40 32 34 59 of 604 
Steve Tiltman Sunderland Harriers M40 32 41 62 of 604 
Samantha McCreadie Blackburn Harriers F 32 46 63 of 604 
David Atkinson Northern Vets M50 32 53 64 of 604 
Gareth Harris Sale Harriers M 33 21 68 of 604 
Ann-marie Bulcock Skipton Athletic Club F45 33 24 69 of 604 
Stephen Myers Prestwich Athletic Club M45 33 26 71 of 604 
Jon Sear Lancaster & Morecambe AC M40 33 32 72 of 604 
Mark Bond Chorley Athletic Club M 34 27 73 of 604 
Leila Coulter Unattached F35 35 13 77 of 604 
Ken Lamb Hoad Hill Harriers M50 35 14 76 of 604 
Rob Williams Knowsley Harriers AC M 35 56 79 of 604 
David Leat Stocksfield Striders M60 35 59 82 of 604 
Mike Skyrme Walney Wind Cheetahs M45 36 00 81 of 604 
Anthony Warham Bolton Harriers M 36 22 87 of 604 
Stuart Parsonson Bolton Harriers M40 36 22 88 of 604 
Daniel Stocks Bentham Beagles Running Club M 36 29 92 of 604 
Edwin Wong Tyne Bridge Harriers M 36 35 89 of 604 
Stuart Topping Unattached M40 36 38 93 of 604 
Mark Brady Swinton Running Club M40 36 45 94 of 604 
Jamie Hamilton Parkside Panthers M 36 53 97 of 604 
Nikki Kay Lancaster & Morecambe AC F 37 05 98 of 604 
Jon paul Challinor Ambleside Athletic Club M 37 12 99 of 604 
David Unsworth Horwich Harriers M50 37 24 102 of 604 
Tony Calverley Unattached M50 37 40 103 of 604 
Richards Collins Prestwich Athletic Club M40 38 18 106 of 604 
Phil Cray Garstang Running Club M50 38 21 107 of 604 
Louise Goddard Lancaster & Morecambe AC F45 38 28 111 of 604 
Rachel Emery Prestwich Athletic Club F 38 50 114 of 604 
Tony Mills Unattached M45 38 56 115 of 604 
Kel Hirst Unattached F35 39 23 119 of 604 
Nicola Unsworth Wesham Road Runners F40 39 24 118 of 604 
Lucy Hobbs Todmorden Harriers F45 39 37 125 of 604 
Stuart O'Connor Unattached M45 40 16 132 of 604 
Stuart Wright Parkside Panthers M 40 26 133 of 604 
Darren West Harrogate Harriers M50 40 29 131 of 604 
Jay Waddington Ribble Valley Harriers M40 40 41 137 of 604 
Melanie Ives Skipton Athletic Club F 41 03 136 of 604 
Steven Batty Walney Wind Cheetahs M50 41 27 139 of 604 
Beverley Tabiner Blackburn Road Runners F40 41 33 141 of 604 
Karen ann Maggio-Poyntz Unattached F40 41 55 146 of 604 
Ian Jones Walney Wind Cheetahs M55 41 55 147 of 604 
Sonja Foster Parkside Panthers F40 42 06 148 of 604 
Ian Keal Unattached M45 42 20 152 of 604 
Keith Mahon Village Road Runners M50 42 24 155 of 604 
Steven Hartle Parkside Panthers M 42 42 160 of 604 
David Halladay Wetherby Runners M50 42 49 158 of 604 
Matthew Hackett Wigan Pheonix Runners M 43 04 166 of 604 
Andrew Bell Congleton Harriers M50 43 24 169 of 604 
Debbie Kirkman Unattached F45 43 50 170 of 604 
Helen Newton Kendal Athletic Club F35 43 54 168 of 604 
Sheila Bradley Buxton Athletic Club F55 43 54 172 of 604 
Kate Ellis Edgworth Cricket & Recreation Club F50 43 56 173 of 604 
Simeon Murphy Chorlton Runners M 43 57 174 of 604 
Ian Taylor Sale Harriers M50 44 06 176 of 604 
Paul Kay Swinton Running Club M40 44 12 181 of 604 
Adrian Leigh Bentham Beagles Running Club M55 44 21 175 of 604 
Kevin Preston British Triathlon M45 44 26 179 of 604 
Paul Cruthers Todmorden Harriers M 45 21 192 of 604 
Ewan Frances Mornington Chasers Running Club M 46 18 202 of 604 
Damian Van Alderwegen Sale Harriers M40 46 20 196 of 604 
William Cross Lancaster & Morecambe AC M45 46 45 201 of 604 
Jason Smiley Unattached M 46 48 206 of 604 
Kerry Travers Parkside Panthers F40 46 52 203 of 604 
Brian Jones Wesham Road Runners M50 46 55 200 of 604 
Liz Danson Wirral Athletic Club F60 46 56 208 of 604 
Paul Fallon Prestwich Athletic Club M50 47 10 214 of 604 
Emma Radcliffe Manchester FrontRunners F 47 20 215 of 604 
Tony Rowe Unattached M55 47 30 219 of 604 
Brian Hilgill Skipton Athletic Club M45 47 42 220 of 604 
Bianca Dyer Kendal Athletic Club F40 49 10 230 of 604 
Lesley Connors Vegan Runners UK F40 49 22 237 of 604 
John Verity Blackburn Road Runners M50 49 54 242 of 604 
James Cregg Chorlton Runners M 49 57 246 of 604 
Terry Morris Bentham Beagles Running Club M45 50 00 240 of 604 
David Wilson Walney Wind Cheetahs M40 50 08 241 of 604 
Jeff McCuly Walney Wind Cheetahs M45 50 35 245 of 604 
Sara Ward Wesham Road Runners F45 50 50 249 of 604 
Dave Latham Chorlton Runners M40 51 06 256 of 604 
Karen MacKinnon Hoad Hill Harriers F40 51 18 254 of 604 
Phil Smith Bentham Beagles Running Club M45 51 38 267 of 604 
Liam Sherlock Unattached M40 53 15 281 of 604 
Steve Claringbold Unattached M 53 30 280 of 604 
Andrew Gittins Black Combe Runners M50 53 32 290 of 604 
Rebecca Shuttleworth Parkside Panthers F 53 59 297 of 604 
Donna Cook Blackburn Road Runners F40 54 02 294 of 604 
Stuart Gordon Blackhill Bounders Running Club M50 54 12 299 of 604 
Claire Needham Walney Wind Cheetahs F 54 21 296 of 604 
Nicholas Taboureau Chorlton Runners M55 54 27 302 of 604 
Maxine Baron Parkside Panthers F45 54 33 300 of 604 
Gavin Lewis Parkside Panthers M 54 35 301 of 604 
Karen Worrall Parkside Panthers F40 55 03 310 of 604 
Joanne Barnard Walney Wind Cheetahs F40 55 09 308 of 604 
Julia Rolfe Lytham St Annes Running Club F 55 24 309 of 604 
Katherine Barker Sale Harriers F 55 40 319 of 604 
Liam Fenton Chorlton Runners M 55 48 321 of 604 
Peter Costello Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 55 57 320 of 604 
Andrew Boardman Blackburn Road Runners M45 56 17 322 of 604 
Nigel McEwen Tattenhall Runners M65 56 17 327 of 604 
Jennifer Adams Northern Vets F60 56 47 324 of 604 
Anne Dareys Lancaster & Morecambe AC F 57 17 329 of 604 
Peter Blackledge Accrington Road Runners M65 58 06 333 of 604 
Graham Clarke Denmead Striders M65 58 28 343 of 604 
John Kolbe Unattached M45 58 33 340 of 604 
Diane Armstrong Bentham Beagles Running Club F 58 36 349 of 604 
Alison Currie Parkside Panthers F40 58 48 345 of 604 
Evelyn Owen-Smith Pensby Runners F40 58 54 360 of 604 
Catherine Grisdale Parkside Panthers F55 59 06 361 of 604 
Bernadette Unsworth Horwich Harriers F45 59 55 369 of 604 
Lee Jones Unattached M 00 36 370 of 604 
Susan Dowker-Thompson Black Combe Runners F40 01 53 376 of 604 
Nigel Gardner Stoke Athletic Club M50 02 34 381 of 604 
Elizabeth Stefanuti Skipton Athletic Club F 02 49 388 of 604 
Chris Rose Skipton Athletic Club F60 02 49 389 of 604 
Sally Deacon Wesham Road Runners F45 03 11 395 of 604 
Marie Boyle Chorley Athletic Club F50 03 24 399 of 604 
Sarah Harwood Bolton Harriers F 04 11 416 of 604 
Jonathan Sangster Unattached M 04 14 405 of 604 
Jill Noble Bentham Beagles Running Club F50 05 10 425 of 604 
Emily Stapleton Lancaster & Morecambe AC F40 05 24 427 of 604 
Krissi Richards Unattached F 05 35 424 of 604 
Hannah Cakebread Lancaster University F 05 47 433 of 604 
Helen Fawcett Fylde Coast Runners F 07 30 440 of 604 
Jenny Cornish Skipton Athletic Club F35 07 57 446 of 604 
Ashley Toms Lancaster & Morecambe AC M65 08 18 454 of 604 
Steve Riley UK Net Runners M55 08 25 457 of 604 
Rachel Lamb Parkside Panthers F35 08 40 451 of 604 
Richard Brooks Holmfirth Harriers F60 10 31 480 of 604 
Ann Butcher Bentham Beagles Running Club F70 11 23 490 of 604 
Dave Reid Chester Triathlon Club M50 11 29 494 of 604 
Angela Dowbiggin Skipton Athletic Club F45 12 44 500 of 604 
Lesley Nelson Unattached F40 13 22 505 of 604 
Michael Williams Rochdale Harriers M50 13 44 507 of 604 
Christine Proctor Chorlton Runners F 13 48 508 of 604 
Becky Paxton Rothwell Harriers F 14 20 513 of 604 
Sara Javid Dewsbury Road Runners F 14 35 514 of 604 
Victoria Russell Trawden Athletic Club F35 15 19 518 of 604 
Catherine Evans Skipton Athletic Club F35 15 19 519 of 604 
Matt Hirst Unattached M40 15 41 520 of 604 
Michael Owen Trafford Athletic Club M45 16 06 527 of 604 
James Smithson Accrington Road Runners M 16 39 526 of 604 
Charla Torkington Bramhall Runners F35 17 08 534 of 604 
Ursula Cheetham Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers F40 18 03 530 of 604 
Nicola Kay Clayton Le Moors Harriers F 22 27 541 of 604 
Mike Fahy Unattached M40 22 47 542 of 604 
Wendy Ward Red Rose Road Runners F40 23 28 546 of 604 
Zoe McDonald Bentham Beagles Running Club F40 24 45 549 of 604 
Julie Clarke Walney Wind Cheetahs F40 27 47 555 of 604 
Deborah Parkinson Fylde Coast Runners F50 28 33 557 of 604 
Lynda Morris Bentham Beagles Running Club F45 28 39 565 of 604 
Colin Shackleton Skipton Athletic Club M60 32 19 576 of 604 
Katherine Fisher Bramhall Runners F35 40 15 595 of 604 
Gareth Fairey Sweatshop Running Community M 42 31 593 of 604 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2756&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020