View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1897292
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Yorkshire Marathon on the 12th Oct 2014
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Cosmas Kigen Unattached M 15 58 2 of 3687 178 
Matthew Kimutai Unattached M 17 03 3 of 3687 179 
Paul Martelletti Unattached M35 18 43 4 of 3687 181 
Jason Cherriman Leeds City Athletic Club M 22 49 5 of 3687 187 
Dave Webb Unattached M 24 22 6 of 3687 189 
Linus Maiyo Unattached M 27 39 7 of 3687 193 
Ian Lawton Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M 36 54 8 of 3687 205 
Mike Sprot Dark Peak M 39 22 9 of 3687 208 
Tom Charlton Unattached M 40 37 11 of 3687 210 
Runar Saether Unattached M 40 38 10 of 3687 210 
Jonathan Walton Leeds City Athletic Club M45 43 17 12 of 3687 214 
Tom Payn Unattached M 43 28 13 of 3687 214 
Matthew Alderson Unattached M 43 34 14 of 3687 214 
Shona Fletcher Richmond & Zetland Harriers F 43 38 15 of 3687 214 
Bayrush Shiferaw Unattached F 45 00 16 of 3687 216 
Joasia Zakrzewski Dumfries Running Club F35 45 05 17 of 3687 216 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M 45 21 18 of 3687 216 
John Sanderson Guildford & Godalming Athletics Club M 45 45 19 of 3687 217 
James Corden Stockport Harriers M40 46 39 20 of 3687 218 
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M40 47 05 21 of 3687 219 
Lindsay Toulson Knavesmire Harriers M40 47 17 22 of 3687 219 
Steve Darby Barnsley Athletic Club M45 47 34 23 of 3687 219 
Alan Silvester Arena 80 AC M 48 20 24 of 3687 220 
Darran Bilton Leeds City Athletic Club M45 48 41 25 of 3687 221 
Breton Holdsworth Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 48 56 27 of 3687 221 
Paul Whitaker York Acorn Running Club M40 48 57 26 of 3687 221 
Becky Penty York Acorn Running Club F 49 03 29 of 3687 221 
Justin Cox Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M40 49 35 32 of 3687 222 
Tim Raynes Darwen Dashers M 49 37 33 of 3687 222 
David Stoneman Airecentre Pacers M35 49 40 34 of 3687 222 
Paul Dalton Quakers Running Club M40 49 45 35 of 3687 222 
Ian Robertson Selby Striders M40 50 40 36 of 3687 223 
Ben Jones Steel City Striders M 51 23 38 of 3687 224 
Sam Fisher Howgill Harriers M 51 57 40 of 3687 225 
Hannah Oldroyd UK Net Runners F 52 08 41 of 3687 225 
Neal Emmerson Radcliffe Athletic Club M 52 26 42 of 3687 226 
John Robson St Theresas M35 52 42 43 of 3687 226 
Steve Coates East Hull Harriers M40 52 51 44 of 3687 226 
Mark Hodgson St Theresas M40 53 01 45 of 3687 226 
Paul Newsome St Theresas M40 53 05 46 of 3687 226 
Michael Hardy York Postal Harriers M40 53 08 51 of 3687 226 
Rav Panesar Valley Striders M 53 22 47 of 3687 227 
Stuart Lumsden Northbrook AC M 54 10 49 of 3687 228 
Russ Hall Mornington Chasers Running Club M 54 36 50 of 3687 228 
Simon Jones Pickering Running Club M45 54 59 53 of 3687 229 
Joseph Kwallah Wetherby Runners M45 55 13 54 of 3687 229 
William Thompson Larne Athletic Club M45 55 39 55 of 3687 230 
Adam Brailsford Doncaster Athletic Club M35 55 41 56 of 3687 230 
Rob Brooks Saltwell Harriers M35 56 16 59 of 3687 231 
David Moir Tyne Bridge Harriers M45 56 32 64 of 3687 231 
Simon Bennett Steel City Striders M40 56 47 66 of 3687 231 
Ashley Buck Wakefield Triathlon M 56 58 65 of 3687 232 
Neal Gibson Giffnock North Amateur Athletic Club M35 57 09 67 of 3687 232 
Jenny Latham Wakefield Harriers F 57 21 69 of 3687 232 
Jason Merrick Driffield Striders M40 57 29 70 of 3687 232 
Mark Whiteman Easingwold Running Club M45 57 42 78 of 3687 232 
Craig Pritchard Skyrac Athletic Club M35 57 44 72 of 3687 233 
Anthony Hunt Durham City Harriers M45 57 47 75 of 3687 233 
Jason Higgins Knavesmire Harriers M 57 55 73 of 3687 233 
Chris Tarpey Teesdale Athletic Club M45 58 07 81 of 3687 233 
Bradley Clough Blyth Running Club M 58 09 82 of 3687 233 
Jon Strong North East Vets M45 58 10 84 of 3687 233 
Ryan Thompson Stainland Lions M 58 15 88 of 3687 233 
Glynn Pardy Dewsbury Road Runners M40 58 18 86 of 3687 234 25 
Ben Coldwell Kirkstall Harriers M 58 19 89 of 3687 233 
Steve Middleton Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M35 58 23 87 of 3687 233 
Adam Worrallo Bingley Harriers M35 58 32 91 of 3687 234 
James Carvello Rounday Runners M35 59 06 93 of 3687 234 
Jon Pinder Knavesmire Harriers M35 59 57 96 of 3687 235 
Giles Hawking Knavesmire Harriers M40 00 07 97 of 3687 236 
Jonathan Lane Herne Hill Harriers M 00 18 99 of 3687 236 
Ryan Hamilton Goole Viking Striders M 00 57 104 of 3687 237 
Jaysson Sawyer City of Hull AC M35 01 11 103 of 3687 237 
Stephen Maddison City of Hull AC M40 01 32 105 of 3687 238 
Steven Worth Pocklington Runners M 01 35 108 of 3687 238 
David Teggart Bradford Airedale M35 01 56 111 of 3687 238 
Emma Yates Knavesmire Harriers F45 02 08 112 of 3687 238 
Dave Connor Knowsley Harriers AC M40 02 43 118 of 3687 239 
Stephen Head St Theresas M40 03 24 124 of 3687 240 
Simon Haywood Shenley Striders M35 03 35 120 of 3687 240 
Phil Cowley Handsworth Roadhogs M 03 45 123 of 3687 240 
Martin Boswell Cleveleys Road Club M40 03 49 125 of 3687 241 
David Coe Jesmond Joggers M 04 04 127 of 3687 241 
Nick Rank Abbey Runners M35 05 10 129 of 3687 242 
Robert McWilliam Selby Striders M45 05 19 131 of 3687 242 
Christopher Farrell Knavesmire Harriers M 05 24 132 of 3687 243 
Simon Gilbody Hyde Park Harriers M45 05 29 130 of 3687 243 
Gary Thwaites Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M40 05 42 134 of 3687 243 
Andy Burt York Acorn Running Club M40 06 00 135 of 3687 243 
Stuart Dunbar Saltaire Striders M50 06 12 137 of 3687 244 
James Robson Tyne Bridge Harriers M 06 40 140 of 3687 244 
Andrew Merrick Ilkley Harriers M50 06 44 139 of 3687 244 
Michael Wiggins Serpentine Running Club M35 07 15 144 of 3687 245 
Andrew Baranowski Victoria Park Harriers M40 08 17 157 of 3687 246 
Tom Dart Spenborough & District AC M 08 21 149 of 3687 246 
Jennifer McNamara Cheddar Valley Joggers F 08 28 153 of 3687 247 
Paul Walker Ripon Runners M45 08 40 151 of 3687 247 
Robert Cumming Abbey Runners M 09 07 156 of 3687 247 
Andrew Kaufman Wigan Harriers M 09 10 159 of 3687 248 
Paul Brough Haverhill Running Club M45 09 14 161 of 3687 248 
Neil King Easingwold Running Club M45 09 23 160 of 3687 248 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40 09 44 162 of 3687 248 
David McKenna Darlington Harriers M45 09 44 164 of 3687 248 
Chris Wood Serpentine Running Club M 09 46 165 of 3687 248 
Paul Hatfield York Postal Harriers M35 09 50 166 of 3687 248 
James Goodall Eccleshill Road Runners M 10 14 167 of 3687 249 
Nicholas Tutill Knavesmire Harriers M35 10 20 168 of 3687 249 
Pete Sutton Worthing Striders M45 10 21 178 of 3687 249 
Stuart Wallace Barrow & Furness Striders AC M40 10 25 172 of 3687 249 
Stephen Taylor East Hull Harriers M35 10 28 170 of 3687 249 
Victoria Nealon Rugby and Northampton AC F 10 30 171 of 3687 249 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M 10 39 176 of 3687 249 
Steve Sadler Ware Joggers M50 10 42 174 of 3687 250 
Nick Maynard City of Hull AC M40 10 47 179 of 3687 250 
Neil Fitzpartick North Shields Poly AC M40 10 53 177 of 3687 250 
Rebecca Sa Skyrac Athletic Club F35 10 54 180 of 3687 250 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M40 10 57 180 of 3687 250 
Philip Drewery North York Moors AC M40 11 01 181 of 3687 250 
Paul Platt Wigan Harriers M 11 12 183 of 3687 250 
Jennie Roberts Leicester Triathlon Club F35 11 14 184 of 3687 250 
Mike Cresswell Barton & District AC M40 11 28 191 of 3687 251 
Andrea Lancaster Knavesmire Harriers F40 11 32 187 of 3687 251 
Rob Newton City of Hull AC M 11 33 188 of 3687 251 
Claire Spencer Sheffield Running Club F 12 01 190 of 3687 251 
Mark Hinchcliffe Askern & District Running Club M40 12 05 197 of 3687 251 
Joe Restell Askern & District Running Club M40 12 05 198 of 3687 251 
Martin Richardson Datchet Dashers M35 12 06 194 of 3687 251 
James Eaton Knavesmire Harriers M 12 29 196 of 3687 252 
Mike Lawrence Ealing Eagles Running Club M 12 33 202 of 3687 252 
Mike Hoskin Erme Valley Harriers M40 12 33 207 of 3687 252 
Mark Starkey East Hull Harriers M40 12 51 204 of 3687 252 
Dan Jones Dewsbury Road Runners M 12 52 203 of 3687 253 
Hannah Hale Eynsham Roadrunners F 12 59 208 of 3687 253 
Darran Cook City of Hull AC M40 12 59 213 of 3687 253 
Adam Stirk Sandhurst Joggers M 13 00 205 of 3687 253 
David Allison Chapel Allerton Runners M40 13 24 210 of 3687 253 
Andrew Enticknap Huntingdonshire Athletic Club M45 13 43 212 of 3687 253 
Stuart Bartley Doncaster Athletic Club M50 13 49 216 of 3687 254 
Dave Partington Billingham Marsh House Harriers M 14 14 223 of 3687 254 
Malcolm Cox Sunderland Strollers M55 14 18 220 of 3687 254 
Helen Mercer-Jones Womens Running Network F35 14 23 229 of 3687 254 
Daniel Malone Leeds University M 14 24 226 of 3687 254 
Richard Ramshaw Pocklington Runners M40 14 26 222 of 3687 254 
Russell Ridge Knavesmire Harriers M 14 27 228 of 3687 254 
Lee Weatherall Kimberworth Striders M45 15 00 231 of 3687 255 
Ann-marie Bulcock Skipton Athletic Club F45 15 01 232 of 3687 255 
Daniel Aldus City of Hull AC M 15 11 234 of 3687 255 
Tracie Trueman Unattached F45 15 12 238 of 3687 255 
Chris Wray Cleethorpes Athletic Club M40 15 18 235 of 3687 256 
Matt Jackson Hyde Park Harriers M35 15 53 237 of 3687 256 
Simon Frazer Saltaire Striders M40 15 55 239 of 3687 256 
Martin Jones Abbey Runners M40 16 03 240 of 3687 257 
Ewan Cochrane Knavesmire Harriers M 16 22 245 of 3687 257 
Claire O'Toole Hallamshire Harriers F 16 29 243 of 3687 257 
Rachel Cullen Stainland Lions F35 16 29 257 of 3687 257 
Patrick Harness Goole Viking Striders M 16 39 247 of 3687 257 
Matthew Wilkinson Sandhurst Joggers M 16 56 254 of 3687 258 
Mike Wells Caistor Running Club M35 16 59 251 of 3687 258 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M45 17 00 253 of 3687 258 
Kevin O'Neill Sunderland Strollers M50 17 14 252 of 3687 258 
Chris Wales Southwell Running Club M35 17 29 260 of 3687 258 
Graeme Stewart Blyth Running Club M 17 29 263 of 3687 258 
David Hodgson New Marske Harriers M55 17 34 265 of 3687 259 
William Allan Tadcaster Harriers M65 18 06 268 of 3687 259 
Richard Horsfield Dark Peak M50 18 23 273 of 3687 260 
Dan Newton East Hull Harriers M40 18 32 282 of 3687 260 
Charlotte Mason Unattached F 18 36 287 of 3687 260 
Terry Tillotson Rothwell Harriers M40 18 44 278 of 3687 260 
Ian Ferris Baildon Runners M45 18 51 283 of 3687 260 
Michelle Thompson North Shields Poly AC F 18 55 303 of 3687 260 
Philip Kelly Totley Athletic Club M40 19 02 288 of 3687 260 
Monika Crouse Hercules Wimbledon AC F35 19 08 294 of 3687 261 
Paul Ellis Bedale and Aiskew Runners M45 19 10 296 of 3687 261 
Derek Ivens Stockport Harriers M50 19 19 297 of 3687 261 
David Rudland North Yorkshire Police Tri M45 19 25 301 of 3687 261 
Mark Bell Ely Runners M40 19 35 308 of 3687 261 
Melanie Carlton New Marske Harriers F35 19 46 306 of 3687 261 
Ben Devereux City of Hull AC M35 19 53 314 of 3687 262 
Sara Rookyard East Hull Harriers F40 19 55 302 of 3687 262 
Evelyn Mullins Serpentine Running Club F50 20 19 322 of 3687 262 
Paul Brown Trawden Athletic Club M35 20 23 312 of 3687 262 
Robert Cornelius Guernsey Island AAC M40 20 30 317 of 3687 262 
James Pearson East Hull Harriers M35 20 43 327 of 3687 263 
Marc Mason North York Moors AC M55 21 29 334 of 3687 264 
Andy Pagdin Valley Striders M50 21 35 333 of 3687 264 
Mike Pullon Pocklington Runners M55 21 57 337 of 3687 264 
David Galsworthy Harrogate Harriers M50 22 03 338 of 3687 264 
Melanie Blackhurst Todmorden Harriers F45 22 15 342 of 3687 265 
Mark Harney York Triathlon Club  M50 22 20 349 of 3687 265 
Liz Lewin Totley Athletic Club F40 22 21 341 of 3687 265 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M 22 38 385 of 3687 265 
Shamiso Sisimayi Kirkstall Harriers F 22 40 405 of 3687 265 
Tim Brown City of Hull AC M40 22 42 352 of 3687 265 
Martin Morgan Trent Park Running Club M45 22 59 354 of 3687 266 
Nicholas Harne City of Hull AC M 22 59 391 of 3687 266 
Dom Hurford Hogweed Trotters M35 23 23 357 of 3687 266 
James Morris Wakefield Harriers M 23 23 363 of 3687 266 
Jonathan Steed Elvet Striders M45 24 01 374 of 3687 267 
Chris Sumsion Tyne Bridge Harriers M45 24 07 379 of 3687 267 
Richard Rex City of Hull AC M40 24 07 386 of 3687 267 
Craige Spencer Kimberworth Striders M 24 29 393 of 3687 268 
Matt Charlton Headington RoadRunners M 24 32 383 of 3687 268 
Adrienne Hall Spectrum Striders Running Club F45 24 32 406 of 3687 268 
Richard Walker Knavesmire Harriers M45 24 36 389 of 3687 268 
Malcolm Collins Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45 24 42 396 of 3687 268 
Joanne Goodier Doncaster Athletic Club F40 25 00 395 of 3687 268 
Mark Gare Barking Road Runners M40 25 13 413 of 3687 269 
Eric Latham Hallamshire Harriers M40 25 15 400 of 3687 269 
Anthony McGale Springburn Harriers M40 25 22 408 of 3687 269 
Charles Forsyth 100 Marathon Club M40 25 24 449 of 3687 269 
Andrew Spence Kingstone Runners M45 25 31 412 of 3687 269 
Tim Broomfield Harrogate Harriers M55 25 32 403 of 3687 269 
Mike Hall Valley Striders M 25 40 411 of 3687 269 
Ian Puckrin Esk Valley Fell Club M40 25 53 435 of 3687 269 
Luke McCormack Sunderland Strollers M 26 03 428 of 3687 270 
David Nahal Abbey Runners M50 26 11 422 of 3687 270 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M40 26 13 420 of 3687 270 
Maurice Hemingway Riverside Runners M55 26 15 419 of 3687 270 
Lee Kitching Kippax Harriers M40 26 16 433 of 3687 270 
Sam Overend Keighley & Craven AC M 26 21 427 of 3687 270 
Benjamin Tipping Witney Roadrunners M 26 30 431 of 3687 270 
Steve Dobby Blyth Running Club M40 26 41 429 of 3687 270 
Steven French Blyth Running Club M35 26 42 430 of 3687 271 
Ian Hall North York Moors AC M50 26 51 470 of 3687 271 
Julie Bucknell Wetherby Runners F40 26 56 440 of 3687 271 
Anthony Kendrick Totton Running Club M55 26 57 434 of 3687 271 
Stephen Pettit Unattached M45 26 57 438 of 3687 271 
Piers Keenleyside Ealing Eagles Running Club M55 27 15 445 of 3687 271 
Ian Jackson East Hull Harriers M40 27 27 444 of 3687 271 
Mike Furby Valley Striders M40 27 28 457 of 3687 272 
Helen Young Knavesmire Harriers F 27 40 468 of 3687 272 
Edward Wyke-Ulliott Rothwell Harriers M40 27 41 482 of 3687 272 
Nick Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M45 28 02 489 of 3687 272 
Shaun Hobson Driffield Striders M40 28 03 473 of 3687 272 
Brian Hurst Jarrow & Hebb M45 28 05 480 of 3687 272 
Jake Leech Rothwell Harriers M 28 12 536 of 3687 272 
Chris Yates 100 Marathon Club M40 28 19 488 of 3687 273 
Stephen Boynton Boston and District AC M55 28 20 474 of 3687 273 
David Pearce Askern & District Running Club M35 28 29 574 of 3687 273 
Rachel Drummond Lothian Running Club F 28 30 545 of 3687 273 
Lee Geist Razzers Runners M40 28 42 508 of 3687 273 
Simon Richardson Pocklington Runners M60 28 44 481 of 3687 273 
Catherine Eaton Tyne Bridge Harriers F35 28 48 494 of 3687 273 
Mary Senior Bellahouston Road Runners F40 28 48 520 of 3687 273 
James Maxton Knavesmire Harriers M40 28 51 515 of 3687 273 
Deborah Church Driffield Striders F35 28 56 526 of 3687 273 
Jamie Jephcott Harlow Running Club M45 29 01 501 of 3687 274 
Gary Wade 100 Marathon Club M55 29 10 525 of 3687 274 
Deborah Jones Derwent Valley Orienteers F 29 15 504 of 3687 274 
Daniel Waas Hyde Park Harriers M 29 25 529 of 3687 274 
Danny Jones Leeds City Athletic Club M 29 33 516 of 3687 274 
Eric Adams Morpeth Harriers M35 29 44 550 of 3687 274 
Kevin Connolly Newmarket Joggers M 29 44 559 of 3687 274 
Nicky Chapman Newmarket Joggers F 29 45 558 of 3687 275 
Carl Acton Stockport Harriers M 30 02 544 of 3687 275 
Susan Ransome Pudsey Pacers F55 30 12 530 of 3687 275 
Philip Richardson Knavesmire Harriers M 30 20 560 of 3687 275 
Chris Corcoran Leeds City Athletic Club M60 30 26 548 of 3687 275 
Alasdair Blain Tyne Bridge Harriers M 30 39 561 of 3687 276 
Wayne Garside Stadium Runners M35 30 39 569 of 3687 276 
Stuart Evans Pocklington Runners M50 30 49 564 of 3687 276 
Robert Morris Sunderland Strollers M40 30 49 582 of 3687 276 
Simon Lowe Claremont Road Runners M 31 12 585 of 3687 276 
Donna Dunbar Shildon R & AC F40 31 13 678 of 3687 276 
Owen Willis Scarborough Athletic Club M45 31 15 570 of 3687 276 
Pete Downes Knavesmire Harriers M50 31 25 566 of 3687 277 
Huw Williams Nidd Valley Road Runners M 31 32 583 of 3687 277 
Sybil Lang Centurion Running Club F40 31 33 579 of 3687 277 
Elizabeth Nairn Selby Striders F 31 33 588 of 3687 277 
Robert Kilsby Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 31 35 590 of 3687 277 
Alison Dewhurst Bingley Harriers F 31 39 575 of 3687 277 
Mark Ruston Goyt Valley Striders M35 31 47 591 of 3687 277 
Terry Poole Thornton Cleveleys Running Club M50 31 56 593 of 3687 277 
Wayne Ryan Dewsbury Road Runners M50 32 09 601 of 3687 278 10 
Alan MacKay Swaledale Road Runners M40 32 17 595 of 3687 278 
Tom Williams Kenilworth Runners M35 32 23 618 of 3687 278 
Peter Mullery Rothwell Harriers M55 32 34 592 of 3687 278 
Graham Naylor White City Road Running Club M60 32 43 603 of 3687 278 
Lindsay Branston Sheffield Triathlon F40 32 44 628 of 3687 278 
Rob Alexander City of Hull AC M35 33 17 643 of 3687 279 
Laura Marchant Saltaire Striders F 33 27 655 of 3687 279 
Mark Utley Kimberworth Striders M 33 46 630 of 3687 280 
Will Carver Halifax Harriers M35 33 52 679 of 3687 280 
Richard Harrison City of Hull AC M45 33 57 657 of 3687 280 
Jonathan Law Steel City Striders M 34 00 646 of 3687 280 
Chris Johnson Sheffield Running Club M 34 07 645 of 3687 280 
Simon Lea Halifax Harriers M45 34 09 651 of 3687 280 
Ben Shacklock Harrogate Harriers M35 34 20 674 of 3687 281 
Dan Price Chapel Allerton Runners M 34 30 642 of 3687 281 
Andrew Bettiss Eastbourne Rovers Athletic Club M 34 35 668 of 3687 281 
Iain Denby Dragons Running Club M50 34 38 658 of 3687 281 
Adam Raffell York Triathlon Club  M 34 42 690 of 3687 281 
Rachel Bird Totley Athletic Club F35 34 47 672 of 3687 281 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M40 35 01 711 of 3687 281 
Malcolm Ward Totley Athletic Club M40 35 06 667 of 3687 282 
Steven Taylor Stadium Runners M 35 24 688 of 3687 282 
Billy Conlin Ripon Runners M45 35 24 697 of 3687 282 
Simon Hunt Gainsborough & Morton Striders M40 35 25 701 of 3687 282 
Jeremy Wright Saltaire Striders M50 35 31 677 of 3687 282 
Terry Hindson Redcar Running Club M50 35 33 669 of 3687 282 
Paul Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M45 35 34 691 of 3687 283 25 
Andrew Hardaker Pudsey Pacers M45 35 43 685 of 3687 282 
Greg Reynolds Knavesmire Harriers M35 35 45 714 of 3687 282 
Steven Elliott Darlington Harriers M40 35 54 712 of 3687 283 
Adrian Moss Steel City Striders M50 35 56 698 of 3687 283 
Paul Day Lliswerry Runners M60 36 06 702 of 3687 283 
Gareth Bennett City of Hull AC M40 36 07 699 of 3687 283 
Chris Price City of York Athletics Club M50 36 15 740 of 3687 283 
Neil May City of Hull AC M50 36 24 746 of 3687 283 
Stephen Moore Quakers Running Club M35 36 26 705 of 3687 283 
Tom Craven York Acorn Running Club M 36 29 725 of 3687 283 
Nigel Dawber Worksop Harriers M60 36 50 726 of 3687 284 
Julia McDonald Bellahouston Road Runners F 36 54 731 of 3687 284 
Sharon Lynn York Acorn Running Club F40 36 55 722 of 3687 284 
Martyn Ticehurst Unattached M45 36 55 733 of 3687 284 
Steven Whitlam Goole Viking Striders M50 37 01 803 of 3687 284 
Kay Snowball Sunderland Strollers F 37 25 750 of 3687 285 
Emma Coster Wetherby Runners F40 37 54 768 of 3687 285 
Emma Scanlan Rothwell Harriers F40 37 56 764 of 3687 285 
Phil Watson Sunderland Strollers M50 38 05 749 of 3687 285 
Paul Cope Knowsley Harriers AC M35 38 08 741 of 3687 285 
Stephen Bailey Rothwell Harriers M45 38 29 782 of 3687 286 
Rebecca Gray Hyde Park Harriers F 38 39 777 of 3687 286 
Anthony Hughes Bridlington Road Runners M40 38 39 838 of 3687 286 
Merle Riseborough north norfolk beach runners M35 38 41 880 of 3687 286 
David Young Tyne Bridge Harriers M50 38 45 774 of 3687 286 
Andrew Riding UK Net Runners M40 38 45 781 of 3687 286 
Rick O'Toole Hallamshire Harriers M 38 50 756 of 3687 286 
Simon Barker Valley Striders M40 39 06 793 of 3687 287 
Paul Dewar Hoad Hill Harriers M40 39 12 835 of 3687 287 
Andrew Warrender St Theresas M40 39 17 794 of 3687 287 
Jody Horth Beverley Athletic Club M35 39 28 780 of 3687 287 
Peter Kirby Teignbridge Trotters Running Club M65 39 43 790 of 3687 288 
Emily Haughan north norfolk beach runners F35 39 45 919 of 3687 288 
Richard Thorneycroft Knavesmire Harriers M60 39 50 799 of 3687 288 
James Parker Wetherby Runners M35 40 24 821 of 3687 288 
Jason Highland Redcar Running Club M45 40 30 830 of 3687 289 
David Whitlow Unattached M50 40 39 812 of 3687 289 
Kevin Megson Totley Athletic Club M50 40 59 870 of 3687 289 
Lee Wakelin Kingstone Runners M35 41 04 844 of 3687 289 
Philip Young Saltwell Harriers M45 41 06 887 of 3687 289 
Michael Petersen City of Hull AC M35 41 07 831 of 3687 289 
Cara Palmer Rothwell Harriers F35 41 07 847 of 3687 289 
Kenny McDonald Bellahouston Road Runners M40 41 09 854 of 3687 289 
Ibrar Ali Selby Striders M35 41 12 846 of 3687 290 
Peter Welsh Knavesmire Harriers M55 41 17 865 of 3687 290 
Warren Foster Scarborough Athletic Club M40 41 17 876 of 3687 290 
Emily Poulton Reading Road Runners F 41 30 913 of 3687 290 
Fraser Atkinson York Acorn Running Club M 41 31 864 of 3687 290 
Allan Hansen Ripon Runners M50 41 31 892 of 3687 290 
Kieran O'Brian Kirkstall Harriers M35 41 33 898 of 3687 290 
Sarah Winstone Lordshill Road Runners F 41 35 859 of 3687 290 
Jimmy Smith Stainland Lions M55 41 56 862 of 3687 290 
Sian Wright-Williams Tadcaster Harriers F 42 10 967 of 3687 291 
Arthur Brooks St Albans Striders M60 42 16 917 of 3687 291 
Michael Pate Red Rose Road Runners M40 42 37 918 of 3687 291 
Steven Lightfoot Kirkstall Harriers M35 42 46 1150 of 3687 292 
Stephen Headley Selby Striders M50 42 47 915 of 3687 292 
Emma Rathbone West End Runners F35 43 09 894 of 3687 292 
Lorne McNeill Baildon Runners M40 43 10 889 of 3687 292 
Andrew Pay Fitmums & Friends M45 43 28 991 of 3687 292 
John Suddes North East Vets M50 43 30 926 of 3687 293 
Patrick Piggott Pocklington Runners M50 43 40 925 of 3687 293 
Steve Middup Selby Striders M55 43 50 1035 of 3687 293 
Kevin Borwell Easingwold Running Club M50 44 02 909 of 3687 293 
Robin Hicks Knavesmire Harriers M50 44 05 979 of 3687 293 
Mark Philo Tri Anglia Triathlon Club M45 44 15 963 of 3687 294 
Dean Kelleher Hermitage Harriers Running Club M45 44 16 977 of 3687 294 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M40 44 17 969 of 3687 294 
Rachel Biggin Totley Athletic Club F 44 19 940 of 3687 294 
Nick Dewell Keighley & Craven AC M40 44 20 931 of 3687 294 
Mark Gronow Fitmums & Friends M40 44 22 965 of 3687 294 
Darren Hepworth Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 44 24 946 of 3687 294 
Zoe Robinson Swaledale Road Runners F 44 26 1000 of 3687 294 
Ian Brown York Acorn Running Club M50 44 33 970 of 3687 294 
Vivienne Rudge Shildon R & AC F45 44 33 1134 of 3687 294 
Darren Smiley Saltwell Harriers M35 44 44 974 of 3687 294 
Sue Tindall Tadcaster Harriers F45 44 48 981 of 3687 294 
Brian Watts Askern & District Running Club M70 44 56 1030 of 3687 294 
Hugh Pearson Otley Athletic Club M50 45 11 971 of 3687 295 
Dave McNamara Wakefield Triathlon M40 45 19 966 of 3687 295 
Guy Gibson East Hull Harriers M45 45 23 1003 of 3687 295 
Simon Edwards Holmfirth Harriers M35 45 35 995 of 3687 295 
Flora Skidmore Dewsbury Road Runners F55 45 40 986 of 3687 296 
Andrew Foster Clowne Road Runners M45 45 51 1037 of 3687 296 
Paul Goodlass Driffield Striders M40 45 54 1042 of 3687 296 
Lucy Cowton Elvet Striders F 45 56 1021 of 3687 296 
James Gray St Theresas M 46 02 998 of 3687 296 
Darren Reevell Pocklington Runners M45 46 05 1045 of 3687 296 
David Greenwood Dewsbury Road Runners M40 46 18 1058 of 3687 297 
Bob Jackson Valley Striders M60 46 26 1056 of 3687 296 
Dave Nicklas Ripon Runners M45 46 41 1038 of 3687 297 
Roger Bilsby Knavesmire Harriers M55 46 41 1087 of 3687 297 
Susanna Goffe Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club F 46 44 1031 of 3687 297 
Dawn Storer Barrow Runners F45 46 47 1125 of 3687 297 
Paul Dursley Lliswerry Runners M60 46 50 1019 of 3687 297 
Chris Sockett York Triathlon Club  M45 47 00 1094 of 3687 297 
Mark Thrush Pudsey Pacers M 47 06 1058 of 3687 297 
Olivia Lynan Pudsey Pacers F 47 23 1095 of 3687 298 
Marc Phillips St Albans Striders M50 47 36 1079 of 3687 298 
Stewart Spink Saltaire Striders M45 47 37 1075 of 3687 298 
Liam Montgomery Aycliffe Athletics Club M40 47 47 1063 of 3687 298 
Raphael Ploix Harrogate Harriers M40 48 28 1080 of 3687 299 
Peter Kidd Wakefield Triathlon M55 48 41 1167 of 3687 299 
Colin Lea Knavesmire Harriers M45 48 47 1081 of 3687 299 
David Brown Truro Running Club M45 48 50 1078 of 3687 300 
Sandra Holdsworth West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F55 48 54 1107 of 3687 300 
James Johnson Sunderland Strollers M35 48 58 1103 of 3687 300 
Sarah Woodeson Horsforth Harriers F40 49 02 1143 of 3687 300 
Lauren Atkinson York Acorn Running Club F 49 05 1208 of 3687 300 
Helen Collins Fitmums & Friends F35 49 16 1135 of 3687 300 
Elizabeth Underwood Hornsea Harriers F40 49 16 1136 of 3687 300 
Andrew Raynes Blackburn Road Runners M50 49 18 1141 of 3687 300 
Elaine Kavanagh Tadcaster Harriers F50 49 18 1199 of 3687 300 
Ian Harrison Staffordshire Moorlands AC M45 49 25 1109 of 3687 300 
Nicole Lovett Knavesmire Harriers F45 49 50 1114 of 3687 301 
Anthony Fraser Wolds Vets M55 49 54 1124 of 3687 301 
Lesley Falconer Knavesmire Harriers F40 50 11 1214 of 3687 301 
Mark Robinson Sunderland Strollers M50 50 22 1175 of 3687 302 
Andrew Wicks Abbey Runners M45 50 49 1192 of 3687 302 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M45 51 13 1350 of 3687 303 
Madeleine Stansfield Wakefield Triathlon F60 51 22 1275 of 3687 303 
Joanne Thompson Skyrac Athletic Club F45 51 51 1210 of 3687 303 
Nicholas Summerton Selby Striders M35 51 54 1288 of 3687 304 
Ian Harris Marsh House Harriers M45 51 58 1238 of 3687 304 
Tim Rowling Dewsbury Road Runners M50 51 58 1319 of 3687 304 
Marc Thomas Knavesmire Harriers M40 52 13 1232 of 3687 304 
Claire McLoughlin Ilkley Harriers F 52 22 1213 of 3687 304 
Denise Johnson Baildon Runners F55 52 24 1284 of 3687 304 
Sophie Wood Gainsborough & Morton Striders F 52 27 1247 of 3687 304 
Paul Dagg Gainsborough & Morton Striders M35 52 27 1248 of 3687 304 
Emma Lacey Skipton Athletic Club F45 52 28 1315 of 3687 304 
Paul Mason The Stragglers M40 52 29 1257 of 3687 304 
Helen Love Saltaire Striders F55 52 32 1253 of 3687 304 
Adam Dutton Skipton Athletic Club M45 52 40 1385 of 3687 305 
Jacqueline Candlish Saltwell Harriers F45 52 44 1406 of 3687 305 
Tony Crosby Meltham Athletic Club M50 52 49 1276 of 3687 305 
Alan Bray Teesdale Athletic Club M65 52 51 1245 of 3687 305 
Sarah Skelton Askern & District Running Club F40 52 59 1344 of 3687 305 
Hannah Bryan York Acorn Running Club F 53 02 1227 of 3687 305 
Peter Allanach Wetherby Runners M45 53 18 1418 of 3687 305 
Mark Anness Knavesmire Harriers M45 53 40 1368 of 3687 306 
Glynn Jones Doncaster Athletic Club M45 53 48 1337 of 3687 306 
Kevin Nicholas Dragons Running Club M50 53 58 1258 of 3687 306 
Julie Donald Beverley Athletic Club F45 54 01 1251 of 3687 306 
Peter Watkinson Beverley Athletic Club M60 54 03 1262 of 3687 306 
Mel McClure Victoria Park Harriers F55 54 15 1283 of 3687 307 
David Darton Knavesmire Harriers M55 54 15 1287 of 3687 307 
Richard Smart Ackworth Road Runners M 54 17 1333 of 3687 307 
Adrian Turner Knavesmire Harriers M45 54 27 1365 of 3687 307 
Jim Harbidge Beverley Athletic Club M40 54 28 1420 of 3687 307 
Janine Simpson Great Bentley Running Club F40 54 43 1304 of 3687 307 
David Edwards Cambridge & Coleridge AC M55 54 49 1330 of 3687 307 
Christine Peacock Askern & District Running Club F45 55 10 1455 of 3687 308 
Nicola Gover York Acorn Running Club F 55 15 1349 of 3687 308 
Robin Hardacre Unattached M 55 16 1324 of 3687 308 
David Candlish Saltwell Harriers M40 55 22 1353 of 3687 308 
Jane Roscoe Portishead Running Club F45 55 28 1404 of 3687 308 
Caroline Farren Clapham Chasers F35 55 37 1414 of 3687 308 
Zoe Westerman Alchester Running Club F 55 41 1393 of 3687 309 
Antoney Money north norfolk beach runners M40 55 45 1382 of 3687 309 
Rachel Fox Penistone Footpath Runners F 55 46 1494 of 3687 309 
Steven Davies Dragons Running Club M50 56 02 1402 of 3687 309 
Jason Thompson Skyrac Athletic Club M40 56 03 1408 of 3687 309 
Ian Taylor Bungay Black Dog Running Club M45 56 06 1468 of 3687 309 
Ian Blackburn Steel City Striders M55 56 17 1463 of 3687 309 
David Hutchinson Maidstone Harriers M60 56 23 1444 of 3687 309 
Christian Davies City of Hull AC M40 56 27 1437 of 3687 310 
Katya Saville Ealing Eagles Running Club F35 56 31 1456 of 3687 310 
Christian Hopkins Handsworth Roadhogs M40 56 33 1423 of 3687 310 
Brian Howard Unattached M40 56 37 1419 of 3687 310 
Jayne Rodgers Hyde Park Harriers F50 56 37 1442 of 3687 310 
Simon Jones Unattached M40 56 51 1459 of 3687 310 
Chris Lalande Horsforth Harriers M 57 03 1472 of 3687 310 
Lee Corbett Sunderland Strollers M35 57 04 1446 of 3687 310 
Lee Greenhalgh Horsforth Harriers M40 57 19 1432 of 3687 311 
Stuart Ambler Knavesmire Harriers M35 57 59 1487 of 3687 312 
Jim Fisher Howgill Harriers M55 58 21 1469 of 3687 312 
Heather Farrow York Acorn Running Club F55 58 56 1499 of 3687 313 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2734&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019