Results for Cusworth 10k on the 5th Oct 2014
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tesfaye Debele Leeds City Athletic Club M  31 55 1 of 350 227 
Gareth Lowe Clowne Road Runners M40  32 45 2 of 350 233 
Carl Ryde Doncaster Athletic Club M  33 26 3 of 350 238 
Darren Newbould Hallamshire Harriers M40  34 16 4 of 350 244 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M50  34 18 5 of 350 244 
David Sedgwick Doncaster Athletic Club M35  34 26 6 of 350 245 
Simon Wright Northern Vets M  34 49 7 of 350 248 
Dean Furniss Hallamshire Harriers M45  35 16 8 of 350 251 
Jon Dance Salford Harriers M  35 38 9 of 350 253 
Terry Midgley St Theresas M40  35 48 10 of 350 255 
Lee Rawson Fell Runners Association M40  36 08 11 of 350 257 
Chris Wells Kingstone Runners M35  36 12 12 of 350 257 
David Brooksbank Barnsley Athletic Club M55  36 17 13 of 350 258 
Raymond Love St Theresas M45  36 32 14 of 350 260 
Kevin Newman Doncaster Athletic Club M55  36 35 15 of 350 260 
John Robson St Theresas M35  36 40 16 of 350 261 
Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders M40  36 51 17 of 350 262 
Keith Littlewood Barnsley Athletic Club M45  36 56 18 of 350 263 
Andrew Heppenstall Penistone Footpath Runners M35  37 12 19 of 350 265 
Daniel Cain East Hull Harriers M  37 14 20 of 350 265 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M40  37 22 21 of 350 266 
George Phillips Doncaster Athletic Club M  37 23 22 of 350 266 
Thomas McNally Denby Dale Travellers M45  37 29 23 of 350 267 
Stuart Wilson Barnsley Athletic Club M  37 31 24 of 350 267 
Charlie Stead Goole Viking Striders M  37 39 25 of 350 268 
Fiona Davies Kingstone Runners F40  37 40 26 of 350 268 
Ross Phelan St Theresas M  37 46 27 of 350 269 
Mark Smith Kimberworth Striders M45  37 53 28 of 350 269 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40  38 01 29 of 350 270 
Mick Page Doncaster Athletic Club M60  38 05 30 of 350 271 
Martin Ball Penistone Footpath Runners M  38 13 31 of 350 272 
Colin Hardy Steel City Striders M  38 14 32 of 350 272 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M55  38 16 33 of 350 272 
Thomas Hardman Kimberworth Striders M  38 17 34 of 350 272 
Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M50  38 18 35 of 350 272 
Alan Ford Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club M35  38 19 36 of 350 273 
Ian Micklethwaite Police Athletic Club M40  38 26 38 of 350 273 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M40  38 42 39 of 350 275 
Paul Brown Rothwell Harriers M45  38 53 40 of 350 277 
Derek Oliver Ilkley Harriers M50  39 17 42 of 350 279 
Barry Gibson Doncaster Athletic Club M45  39 23 43 of 350 280 
David Kidd Pontefract Athletics Club M50  39 29 44 of 350 281 
David Harling Barnsley Athletic Club M45  39 29 45 of 350 281 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40  39 33 46 of 350 281 
Gary Baker Sheffield Running Club M50  39 42 47 of 350 282 
Tim Brooke Penistone Footpath Runners M40  39 49 48 of 350 283 
Elliott Clark Gainsborough & Morton Striders M  40 13 49 of 350 286 
Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Travellers F50  40 21 50 of 350 287 
Craig Fletcher Doncaster Athletic Club M  40 30 51 of 350 288 
Jacqui Khoueiry Holmfirth Harriers F40  40 32 52 of 350 288 
Chris Pye Doncaster Athletic Club M  40 37 53 of 350 289 
Martin Booth Penistone Footpath Runners M50  40 50 55 of 350 290 
Chris Johnson Sheffield Running Club M  40 56 56 of 350 291 
David Pearce Askern & District Running Club M  41 06 57 of 350 292 
Christopher Gill St Theresas M65  41 21 59 of 350 294 
Darren Wood Danum Harriers  M  41 22 60 of 350 294 
Dave Allemby Barnsley Athletic Club M55  41 45 65 of 350 297 
Mark Eanor Danum Harriers  M  41 48 66 of 350 297 
Richard Borysiewicz Valley Hill Runners M60  41 56 67 of 350 298 
David Storey Rotherham Harriers M  42 33 71 of 350 303 
Graeme Bolland Sheffield Running Club M45  42 40 73 of 350 303 
Phil Jenkinson Chorlton Runners M  42 44 74 of 350 304 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M45  42 46 75 of 350 304 
Adelle Marsden Kimberworth Striders F40  42 50 77 of 350 305 23 
Elizabeth Champion Kingstone Runners F35  42 51 78 of 350 305 
Beth Massey Ilkley Harriers F40  43 04 81 of 350 306 
Mark Hodgson St Theresas M40  43 05 82 of 350 306 
Keith Pailing Rothwell Harriers M60  43 10 83 of 350 307 
Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M60  43 28 86 of 350 309 
Simon Parkin Doncaster Athletic Club M40  43 29 87 of 350 309 
Paul Murphy Danum Harriers  M  43 39 88 of 350 310 
Mark Hinchcliffe Askern & District Running Club M40  43 40 89 of 350 311 
Kevin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M50  43 42 91 of 350 311 
Richard Smart Ackworth Road Runners M40  44 04 94 of 350 313 
Donald Johnson Baildon Runners M60  44 10 95 of 350 314 11 
Jenny Wakeman Barnsley Athletic Club F55  44 16 96 of 350 315 
Michael Pearce Askern & District Running Club M40  44 23 99 of 350 316 
Martin Wilkinson Doncaster Athletic Club M40  44 42 100 of 350 318 
Janet Kerry Doncaster Athletic Club F  44 52 102 of 350 319 
Peter Ellerton Bingley Harriers M65  44 54 103 of 350 319 
Lee Fenlon Gainsborough & Morton Striders M  44 56 104 of 350 320 
Samantha Weatherall Kimberworth Striders F45  44 58 105 of 350 320 21 
Fred Gibbs Northern Vets M  44 58 106 of 350 320 
Susie Warris Askern & District Running Club F40  45 00 107 of 350 320 25 
Mark Hinchcliffe Askern & District Running Club M40  45 00 108 of 350 320 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M65  45 10 110 of 350 321 14 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M60  45 24 112 of 350 323 
Sarah Gough Barnsley Athletic Club F  45 28 113 of 350 323 
Steve Carter Kingstone Runners M55  45 35 115 of 350 324 
Roger Ward Rothwell Harriers M50  45 52 116 of 350 326 
Marie-louise Taylor Doncaster Athletic Club F  46 09 119 of 350 328 
Claire Chapman Kimberworth Striders F35  46 13 120 of 350 329 
Simon Tupling Airecentre Pacers M45  46 32 124 of 350 331 
Ian Bithell Knavesmire Harriers M70  46 33 125 of 350 331 12 
Carol Davies Rothwell Harriers F55  46 36 126 of 350 331 
Ben Goundry Danum Harriers  M  46 39 127 of 350 332 
Lloyd Isam Barnsley Athletic Club M45  46 40 128 of 350 332 
David Bibby Kimberworth Striders M40  46 42 129 of 350 332 
Steven Lowndes Kimberworth Striders M55  46 42 130 of 350 332 
Simon Hunter Doncaster Athletic Club M50  46 53 133 of 350 333 
Andrew Fromont Real Fitness M  46 55 134 of 350 334 
Phil Coop St Theresas M50  47 09 138 of 350 335 
Tim Wade Kingstone Runners M55  47 16 139 of 350 336 25 
Stephen Walls Danum Harriers  M  47 16 140 of 350 336 
Trevor Townsend Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club M50  47 19 141 of 350 337 
Adrian Gough Barnsley Athletic Club M40  47 27 144 of 350 337 
David Lee Kingstone Runners M40  47 27 145 of 350 337 
Sharon Cooper Kingstone Runners F45  47 32 146 of 350 338 
Mark Hudson Danum Harriers  M40  48 01 149 of 350 341 
John Wroe Barnsley Athletic Club M60  48 09 151 of 350 342 
Linda Crabtree Halifax Harriers F55  48 11 152 of 350 343 
Glynn Jones Doncaster Athletic Club M45  48 25 155 of 350 344 
Geoffrey Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M60  48 32 156 of 350 345 
Paul Dixon St Theresas M50  48 34 157 of 350 345 
David Needham Penistone Footpath Runners M65  48 46 159 of 350 347 
Sarah Skelton Askern & District Running Club F40  48 47 160 of 350 347 
Dean Watson Doncaster Athletic Club M  48 49 161 of 350 347 
Mary Craig Steel City Striders F60  48 52 162 of 350 348 
Rose James Doncaster Athletic Club F35  49 00 166 of 350 348 25 
Keith Lindley Danum Harriers  M55  49 10 168 of 350 350 
Roger Watson Steel City Striders M40  49 14 171 of 350 350 18 
Andrew Chapman Tickhill Running and Athletic M50  49 32 173 of 350 352 
Katie Sharman Kingstone Runners F  49 39 175 of 350 353 
Richard Cooper St Theresas M35  49 53 180 of 350 355 
Adele Morris Totley Athletic Club F45  50 01 183 of 350 356 
Michael Hall Holmfirth Harriers M50  50 03 184 of 350 356 
Christine Peacock Askern & District Running Club F40  50 19 188 of 350 358 
Denise Johnson Baildon Runners F60  50 24 189 of 350 358 
Mark Nurse Withernsea Harriers M50  50 32 190 of 350 359 
Stephen Pearson Askern & District Running Club M40  50 34 191 of 350 360 
Julie White Clowne Road Runners F40  50 49 193 of 350 361 
Abby Chandler Unattached F  51 00 197 of 350 362 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M60  51 54 203 of 350 369 
Rodney Tordoff Pudsey Pacers M70  51 56 204 of 350 369 
John Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M60  52 03 216 of 350 370 19 
Helen Woodburn Kimberworth Striders F  52 13 211 of 350 371 
Barry Birch Danum Harriers  M  52 15 212 of 350 372 
Alexander Roberton Pudsey Pacers M  52 49 222 of 350 376 
Kelly Caseley Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F35  52 59 223 of 350 377 
Trevor Hiscox Mansfield Harriers M50  53 08 226 of 350 378 
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M50  53 22 227 of 350 380 
Debra Andrew Goole Viking Striders F50  53 25 228 of 350 380 
Raymond Archer Barnsley Athletic Club M50  53 47 237 of 350 382 
Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers M70  53 50 238 of 350 383 
Jo Howe Doncaster Athletic Club F  53 56 239 of 350 384 
Nicole Masterman Goole Viking Striders F  53 57 240 of 350 384 
Lynn Hazelton Clowne Road Runners F  54 24 243 of 350 387 
Amanda Roper Askern & District Running Club F  54 31 245 of 350 388 
Michael Hill Retford Athletic Club M60  54 32 246 of 350 388 
Anne Bennett Barnsley Athletic Club F60  54 32 247 of 350 388 
Carol Wells Tickhill Running and Athletic F50  54 38 249 of 350 389 
Pamela Ritucci Ackworth Road Runners F  55 30 257 of 350 395 
Alison Hoggarth Goole Viking Striders F45  55 49 263 of 350 397 
Christine Stimpson Tickhill Running and Athletic F60  56 11 264 of 350 400 
John Robinson Doncaster Athletic Club M  56 52 270 of 350 404 
Sandra Brooks Goole Viking Striders F50  57 13 273 of 350 407 
Alexander Roberton Pudsey Pacers M  57 14 274 of 350 407 
Andrew Gardner St Theresas M60  57 20 275 of 350 408 
Joanne Mouncey Goole Viking Striders F40  58 11 279 of 350 414 
Erica Pemberton Real Fitness F  58 21 280 of 350 415 
Michael Hardisty Rothwell Harriers M45  58 43 283 of 350 418 
Catherine Jones Tickhill Running and Athletic F50  58 50 284 of 350 418 
Victoria Felter Barnsley Harriers F  59 11 287 of 350 421 
Carol Parkinson Pudsey Pacers F45  59 14 288 of 350 421 
Lisa Isam Barnsley Athletic Club F45  59 15 289 of 350 421 
Katrina D'Netto Barnsley Athletic Club F50  59 20 293 of 350 422 
Melanie Broadhurst Real Fitness F35  59 22 294 of 350 422 
Vicky Royle Doncaster Athletic Club F 00 04 299 of 350 427 
Bernard Jones Askern & District Running Club M70 00 15 300 of 350 428 
Robert Davies Kingstone Runners M50 00 56 301 of 350 433 
Sarah Green Doncaster Athletic Club F 01 26 303 of 350 437 
Stan Bieris Doncaster Athletic Club M 01 32 304 of 350 438 
Carol Martin Unattached F 03 03 311 of 350 448 
Pauline Hardman St Theresas F65 03 13 312 of 350 450 
Samantha Tinsdale St Theresas F40 04 14 314 of 350 457 
Rachelle Brown St Theresas F45 04 19 315 of 350 457 
Denise Pozorski Penistone Footpath Runners F45 04 22 316 of 350 458 
Michael Pozorski Penistone Footpath Runners M 04 51 323 of 350 461 
Joe Linney Tickhill Running and Athletic M55 04 56 324 of 350 462 
Joanna Hind St Theresas F 05 52 330 of 350 468 
Sarah Bastow St Theresas F 05 52 331 of 350 468 
Samantha Rowley St Theresas F 05 54 332 of 350 469 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M70 06 31 334 of 350 473 
Patricia Murphy Doncaster Athletic Club F 09 56 338 of 350 497 
Karen Bartley Doncaster Athletic Club F 12 46 342 of 350 518 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F70 14 11 343 of 350 528 
Rose Fells Doncaster Athletic Club F 19 21 345 of 350 564 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2727&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021