Results for Askern 10 Miles on the 10th Aug 2014
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Will Beauchamp Sheffield Running Club M  54 12 1 of 341 227 16 
Ben Beattie Hallamshire Harriers M  55 11 2 of 341 231 
Owen James Kimberworth Striders M  57 40 3 of 341 242 
Simon Wright Doncaster Athletic Club M50  57 44 4 of 341 242 
Mark Smith Rothwell Harriers M  58 09 5 of 341 244 
Arron Larkin Kimberworth Striders M  58 26 6 of 341 245 
Jordan Skelly Gainsborough & Morton Striders M  58 34 7 of 341 246 
Rich Spooner Barnsley Harriers M  58 43 8 of 341 246 
Mark Hall Otley Athletic Club M50  58 57 9 of 341 247 
James Fulcher Steel City Striders M  59 15 10 of 341 248 
Chris Ward Wakefield Harriers M  59 56 11 of 341 251 
Sammy Rashid Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC M45 00 03 12 of 341 252 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M40 00 33 13 of 341 254 
Noel Adkins Barnsley Athletic Club M 00 35 14 of 341 254 
Jim Cantwell Pudsey Pacers M50 00 39 15 of 341 254 
Andrew Masterman Pontefract Athletics Club M45 00 49 16 of 341 255 
Ben Jones Steel City Striders M 00 51 17 of 341 255 
Nick Shpylka Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 00 52 18 of 341 255 18 
Chris Wells Kingstone Runners M 01 00 19 of 341 256 10 
Stephen O'Neill Unattached M 01 03 20 of 341 255 
Steve Darby Barnsley Athletic Club M45 01 25 21 of 341 257 
Daniel Fisher Valley Striders M 01 31 22 of 341 258 
Christian Burley Crystal Peaks Runners M 01 33 23 of 341 258 12 
Dean Winter Askern & District Running Club M 01 43 24 of 341 259 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M40 01 51 25 of 341 259 
Ryan Hamilton Goole Viking Striders M 01 53 26 of 341 259 
Ed Hyland Stainland Lions M 02 05 27 of 341 260 
Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders M40 02 06 28 of 341 260 
Keith Littlewood Barnsley Athletic Club M45 02 21 29 of 341 261 
David Tune Doncaster Athletic Club M40 02 22 30 of 341 261 14 
David Sedgwick Doncaster Athletic Club M 02 22 31 of 341 261 
Stephen McGuire Doncaster Athletic Club M 02 22 32 of 341 261 
Katie Parry Leeds City Athletic Club F 02 23 33 of 341 262 
Gareth Cook Unattached M 02 45 34 of 341 263 
John Doherty Sheffield Running Club M 02 50 35 of 341 263 
Ian Whyman Maltby Running Club M40 02 54 36 of 341 264 
Peter Twigg Clowne Road Runners M 03 10 37 of 341 265 
David Brooksbank Barnsley Athletic Club M55 03 14 38 of 341 265 
Pat Hagan Team Manvers Triathlon M55 03 42 39 of 341 267 
Hannah Oldroyd UK Net Runners F 03 43 40 of 341 267 
Anthony Darker Winterton Running Club M 04 06 41 of 341 269 
Andrew Heppenstall Penistone Footpath Runners M 04 14 42 of 341 269 
David Hutchings Stainland Lions M45 04 20 43 of 341 270 25 
Stephen Maddison City of Hull AC M40 04 21 44 of 341 270 12 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M50 04 25 45 of 341 270 10 
Paul Reaney Kimberworth Striders M40 04 36 46 of 341 271 
Jack Foley Sheffield Running Club M 04 43 47 of 341 271 
Mark Pigford Stainland Lions M45 04 50 49 of 341 272 
Stephen Whiteley Barnsley Harriers M45 04 53 50 of 341 272 
Jerry Watson Thames Hare and Hounds M50 04 54 51 of 341 272 
Phil Cowley Handsworth Roadhogs M 04 56 52 of 341 272 
Claire Robson Hallamshire Harriers F 05 10 53 of 341 273 
Tom Potter Otley Athletic Club M 05 22 54 of 341 274 
Neil Holt Ackworth Road Runners M 05 26 55 of 341 274 
Simon Hopkins Kimberworth Striders M 05 27 56 of 341 274 
Robert Lees Penistone Footpath Runners M 05 45 57 of 341 276 
Jonny McFaul Goole Viking Striders M 06 26 59 of 341 279 21 
Craig Allen Barnsley Harriers M 06 28 60 of 341 279 
Richard Chandler Doncaster Athletic Club M40 06 38 62 of 341 279 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40 06 45 63 of 341 280 
Paul Sadler Clowne Road Runners M 06 48 64 of 341 280 20 
Andrew Forsyth Askern & District Running Club M50 06 50 65 of 341 280 
Faye Banks Pontefract Athletics Club F 06 58 66 of 341 281 
Richard Brown Stainland Lions M45 07 20 67 of 341 282 
Nicholas Scott Steel City Striders M45 07 21 68 of 341 282 
Michael Grain Barnsley Harriers M 07 28 69 of 341 283 
Craig Tipton Ackworth Road Runners M45 08 16 71 of 341 286 
Paul Stewart Steel City Striders M45 08 19 72 of 341 286 
Claire Spencer Sheffield Running Club F 08 20 73 of 341 286 
David Perkins Steel City Striders M 08 26 74 of 341 287 
Angela Hannon Pontefract Athletics Club F45 08 30 75 of 341 287 
Graham Bateson Barnsley Athletic Club M55 08 45 76 of 341 288 
Mark Smith Kimberworth Striders M40 08 49 77 of 341 289 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F50 08 55 78 of 341 289 
Jennifer Rich Steel City Striders F 08 57 79 of 341 289 25 
Graeme Bolland Sheffield Running Club M45 09 02 80 of 341 289 
Colin Hardy Steel City Striders M 09 14 81 of 341 290 
Trevor Burton Steel City Striders M55 09 31 82 of 341 291 
Darren Horrobin Ackworth Road Runners M40 09 35 83 of 341 292 
Gill Hoole Scunthorpe Athletic Club F35 09 50 84 of 341 293 
Guy Leech Ackworth Road Runners M45 09 54 85 of 341 293 20 
Gary Podmore Sheffield Running Club M55 10 04 86 of 341 294 
Mick Wall Steel City Striders M40 10 05 87 of 341 294 
Philip Emms Rothwell Harriers M 10 08 88 of 341 294 
Brian Devine Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M50 10 10 89 of 341 294 
Brian Hawkins Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M 10 20 90 of 341 295 
Rob McCarthy Rotherham Harriers M40 10 27 92 of 341 295 
Jeff Clark Barnsley Harriers M45 10 53 94 of 341 297 
Emily Hunt Steel City Striders F 11 52 95 of 341 301 
Simon Leigh-Hunt Selby Striders M40 11 57 96 of 341 302 
Becky Walker Sheffield Running Club F 12 02 97 of 341 302 
Philip Bussey Doncaster Athletic Club M65 12 18 99 of 341 303 
Martin James Doncaster Athletic Club M 12 19 100 of 341 303 
Jonathan Stott Worksop Harriers M40 12 24 101 of 341 304 
Jerry Fisher Barnsley Harriers M45 12 36 104 of 341 304 12 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F50 12 38 105 of 341 305 
Adele Bryan Worksop Harriers F35 12 43 106 of 341 305 
Dean Morris Handsworth Roadhogs M45 12 49 108 of 341 305 
Paul Greenwood Kimberworth Striders M45 12 54 109 of 341 306 
Adelle Marsden Kimberworth Striders F40 12 55 110 of 341 306 22 
Stan Williams Askern & District Running Club M55 12 55 111 of 341 306 
Craig Daniels Ackworth Road Runners M 12 58 112 of 341 306 
Paul McCormick Stainland Lions M45 13 01 113 of 341 306 
Craige Spencer Kimberworth Striders M 13 15 114 of 341 307 25 
Anna Hardman Kimberworth Striders F 13 20 115 of 341 307 
Peter Neal Rotherham Harriers M55 13 51 118 of 341 310 
John McCarthy Rodillian Runners M55 13 52 119 of 341 310 
Lee Weatherall Kimberworth Striders M45 13 55 120 of 341 310 
Jim Gallagher Rotherham Harriers M 13 59 121 of 341 310 25 
Andrew Wilson South Yorkshire Police M 14 11 122 of 341 311 
Richard Garton Steel City Striders M50 14 41 124 of 341 313 
Adrian Holyhead Kimberworth Striders M50 14 44 125 of 341 313 12 
Mark Thompson Goole Viking Striders M40 14 47 126 of 341 314 
Sue Simpson Harrogate Harriers M50 14 48 127 of 341 314 
Michael Jackson Kimberworth Striders M40 14 49 128 of 341 314 
David Hughes Ackworth Road Runners M 14 56 129 of 341 314 
Dan Cobb Baildon Runners M 14 57 130 of 341 314 
Kevin Wood Barnsley Harriers M45 14 58 131 of 341 314 14 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M45 15 00 132 of 341 314 
Tom Albone Sheffield Running Club M 15 03 133 of 341 315 
Elizabeth Champion Kingstone Runners F35 15 12 134 of 341 315 14 
Richard Pegg Steel City Striders M55 15 17 135 of 341 316 
Paul Gee Penistone Footpath Runners M45 15 21 136 of 341 316 
Dennis Learad Clowne Road Runners M65 15 28 138 of 341 316 15 
Caroline Green Barton & District AC F 15 39 139 of 341 317 
Robert Davies Kingstone Runners M50 15 41 140 of 341 317 
Nigel Shaw Baildon Runners M50 15 45 141 of 341 318 
Robert Ayton Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 15 51 142 of 341 318 
Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners F40 15 54 143 of 341 318 
Simon Barker Valley Striders M40 16 12 144 of 341 319 
Stephen Tanner Sheffield Running Club M65 16 25 145 of 341 320 
Gail Wrangles Ackworth Road Runners F40 16 29 147 of 341 321 
Thomas Sweeney Kingstone Runners M 16 35 148 of 341 321 
Simon Porter Bridlington Road Runners M40 16 43 149 of 341 322 
Kevin Dale Steel City Striders M45 16 44 150 of 341 322 
Dave Bell White City Road Running Club M 16 49 151 of 341 322 
Dean Bradley Kingstone Runners M40 17 03 153 of 341 323 
Rebecca Hunt Kimberworth Striders F 17 05 154 of 341 323 
Robert Kilsby Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 17 09 155 of 341 323 
Samantha Weatherall Kimberworth Striders F45 17 18 156 of 341 324 20 
Scott Wilson Barnsley Harriers M40 17 21 157 of 341 324 24 
Michael Knowles Ackworth Road Runners M55 17 24 158 of 341 324 
James Durham Beverley Athletic Club M 17 32 159 of 341 325 
Debbie Bland Baildon Runners F60 17 38 160 of 341 325 
David Darton Knavesmire Harriers M55 17 53 161 of 341 327 25 
Diane Waite Stainland Lions F50 18 02 162 of 341 327 15 
Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runners M60 18 07 163 of 341 327 
Nicola Ross Steel City Striders F 18 17 164 of 341 328 
Johannes Knittel Sheffield Running Club M 18 23 165 of 341 329 
Kevin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M50 18 25 166 of 341 329 
Mick Barber Maltby Running Club M45 18 34 168 of 341 329 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M60 18 42 169 of 341 330 
John Downing Kingstone Runners M60 18 48 170 of 341 330 
Carol Beattie Steel City Striders F60 19 12 172 of 341 332 14 
David Waite Stainland Lions M50 19 19 173 of 341 333 
John Richardson Handsworth Roadhogs M45 19 20 174 of 341 333 
Lee Smith City of Hull AC M40 19 21 175 of 341 333 
Keith Gordon Pontefract Athletics Club M65 19 35 176 of 341 334 
John Maples Steel City Striders M50 19 37 177 of 341 334 
Brian Watts Askern & District Running Club M70 19 46 180 of 341 334 
John Walker Steel City Striders M50 19 50 181 of 341 335 
Michael Joy Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 20 00 183 of 341 335 
Helen Broughton Worksop Harriers F35 20 05 184 of 341 336 
Steven Andrews Barnsley Harriers M40 20 19 185 of 341 337 
Chris Hodson Steel City Striders M45 20 35 186 of 341 338 
Paul Harvey Kimberworth Striders M 21 00 187 of 341 340 
Bev Clark Barnsley Harriers F45 21 07 189 of 341 340 14 
George McCarthy Rotherham Harriers M60 21 10 190 of 341 340 
Julie Morgan Ackworth Road Runners F 21 16 191 of 341 341 
Sarah Burton Barnsley Harriers F 21 28 192 of 341 342 
Andrew Halliday Danum Harriers  M 22 00 193 of 341 344 
David Lee Kingstone Runners M40 22 04 194 of 341 344 25 
Gillian Neal Rotherham Harriers F50 22 05 195 of 341 344 25 
Bridget Booth Team Manvers Triathlon F 22 20 197 of 341 345 
Lee Hopkins Ackworth Road Runners M40 22 20 198 of 341 345 15 
Adam West Ackworth Road Runners M 22 21 199 of 341 345 
Stuart Frith Kimberworth Striders M55 22 42 201 of 341 347 
John Wroe Barnsley Athletic Club M60 22 47 202 of 341 347 
Douglas Craggs Wolds Vets M65 23 09 203 of 341 349 
Karen Glynn Real Fitness F40 23 11 205 of 341 349 
Helen Cameron Sheffield Running Club F 23 12 206 of 341 349 
Andy Wright Unattached M40 23 12 207 of 341 348 
Michael Richardson Ackworth Road Runners M 23 19 208 of 341 349 
David Hicken North Derbyshire Running Club M55 23 25 209 of 341 350 
Vicki Beckitt Kimberworth Striders F 23 26 210 of 341 350 
John Sellars Kingstone Runners M50 23 37 211 of 341 351 
Alan Bye Skyrac Athletic Club M70 23 38 212 of 341 351 
Norman Britton Tickhill Running and Athletic M60 23 38 213 of 341 351 25 
Simon Lovidge Barnsley Harriers M 23 40 214 of 341 351 
Geoffrey Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M60 23 43 215 of 341 351 
Sharon Cooper Kingstone Runners F45 23 52 216 of 341 352 
Mary Craig Steel City Striders F60 24 00 218 of 341 352 
Keith Lindley Danum Harriers  M55 24 06 220 of 341 353 
John Moss Barnsley Harriers M50 24 08 221 of 341 353 
Laura Blessed Danum Harriers  F 24 11 222 of 341 353 
Janine Brown Barnsley Harriers F 24 24 223 of 341 354 
Trevor Townsend Barnsley Athletic Club M50 24 57 226 of 341 356 18 
Angi Benson Ripon Runners F50 24 59 227 of 341 356 25 
Martin Goodhand Winterton Running Club M50 25 30 229 of 341 358 
Adrian Gough Barnsley Athletic Club M40 25 54 231 of 341 360 25 
Rene Wolferink Barnsley Harriers M 26 03 232 of 341 361 
Kathleen Deeney Sheffield Running Club F35 26 06 234 of 341 361 
Claire Boswell Barnsley Harriers F35 26 13 235 of 341 361 25 
John Hewitt Barnsley Harriers M70 26 14 236 of 341 362 
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M40 26 33 237 of 341 363 
Tracy Hughes Kingstone Runners F40 26 35 238 of 341 363 
Roger Watson Steel City Striders M40 26 50 241 of 341 364 12 
Justin Goodyear Barnsley Harriers M40 27 02 242 of 341 365 12 
Rose Wigglesworth Ackworth Road Runners F35 27 03 243 of 341 365 
Maureen Medlar Knavesmire Harriers F60 27 06 244 of 341 365 
Peter Stubbs UK Net Runners M60 27 13 246 of 341 366 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M60 27 15 247 of 341 366 
Colin Lea Knavesmire Harriers M45 27 18 248 of 341 366 25 
Jamie Spencer Ackworth Road Runners M 27 26 249 of 341 367 
Debra Andrew Goole Viking Striders F50 28 16 253 of 341 370 23 
Victoria Nicholson Ackworth Road Runners F40 28 19 254 of 341 370 25 
Allison Stabler Beverley Athletic Club F45 28 34 255 of 341 371 
Anthony O'Connor Danum Harriers  M65 28 42 256 of 341 372 
Andrew Wilkinson Ackworth Road Runners M 28 44 257 of 341 372 
Andrea May Selby Striders F45 28 46 259 of 341 372 
Catherine Pope Selby Striders F40 28 46 260 of 341 372 
Trevor Hiscox Mansfield Harriers M50 28 55 263 of 341 373 
Rachael Chadwick Mansfield Harriers F40 28 55 264 of 341 373 19 
Stuart Haigh Ackworth Road Runners M65 29 03 265 of 341 373 
Garry Nock Barnsley Harriers M50 29 30 267 of 341 375 
Maggie Hawksworth Ackworth Road Runners F45 29 54 269 of 341 377 
Michael Hall Holmfirth Harriers M50 29 59 270 of 341 377 
Richard Smart Ackworth Road Runners M 30 47 271 of 341 381 
Amie Gowing Ackworth Road Runners F 31 08 272 of 341 382 
Stephen Danial Easingwold Running Club M40 31 15 273 of 341 383 
Amanda Wilson Ackworth Road Runners F 31 19 275 of 341 383 18 
Vicky Levitt Barnsley Harriers F45 31 29 276 of 341 384 
Simon Logan Barnsley Harriers M 31 34 277 of 341 384 
Dawn Jackson Steel City Striders F50 31 47 280 of 341 385 
Vanessa Barrett Knavesmire Harriers F45 31 52 281 of 341 385 
Brian Cooper Kingstone Runners M45 32 09 282 of 341 386 
Alison Hoggarth Goole Viking Striders F45 32 30 283 of 341 388 
Claire Cordon Barnsley Harriers F35 32 38 284 of 341 388 
Carol Wells Tickhill Running and Athletic F50 32 47 285 of 341 389 
Gaby Wolferink Barnsley Harriers F 33 06 286 of 341 390 15 
Philip Bland Baildon Runners M60 33 56 291 of 341 394 
Stuart Atkinson Bridlington Road Runners M45 34 44 296 of 341 397 
Mark Loft Bridlington Road Runners M45 34 45 297 of 341 397 19 
Christine Stimpson Tickhill Running and Athletic F60 35 01 299 of 341 398 
Tracy Spencer Scunthorpe Athletic Club F45 35 12 300 of 341 399 
Victoria Astin Selby Striders F 35 44 302 of 341 401 
Peter Scanlon Spenborough & District AC M65 36 30 304 of 341 405 
Anita Fish Barnsley Harriers F50 37 19 305 of 341 408 
Helen Wainwright Ackworth Road Runners F 37 23 306 of 341 408 
Paul Tordoff Barnsley Harriers M 37 27 307 of 341 409 
Elaine Tait Scunthorpe Athletic Club F55 37 42 309 of 341 410 
Susan Knowles Ackworth Road Runners F55 37 56 311 of 341 411 
Victoria Adams Ackworth Road Runners F40 37 56 312 of 341 411 25 
Frank Wright Unattached M70 38 23 313 of 341 412 
Amanda McKinnel Ackworth Road Runners F55 39 24 314 of 341 417 
Nicole Masterman Goole Viking Striders F 40 05 320 of 341 420 
Katrina D'Netto Barnsley Athletic Club M50 41 08 323 of 341 424 
Angela Millns Handsworth Roadhogs F40 41 48 324 of 341 427 
Sally Gray Barnsley Harriers F55 42 53 325 of 341 431 16 
Amanda Tindall Bridlington Road Runners F35 44 40 326 of 341 439 
Rachel Gray Barnsley Harriers F50 45 24 327 of 341 442 
Nicola Henshaw Ackworth Road Runners F35 45 33 328 of 341 443 
Amanda West Barnsley Harriers F45 47 46 330 of 341 452 17 
John Bell Ackworth Road Runners M70 49 38 335 of 341 460 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F35 50 59 337 of 341 465 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2677&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021