Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 9th Aug 2014
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Gwilym Thomas Valley Striders M35  17 12 1 of 318 238 
Rashaad Jorden Unattached M  17 35 2 of 318 243 
Matthew Akpan Unattached M  18 09 3 of 318 251 
Mike Gallagher Hyde Park Harriers M  18 10 4 of 318 252 
James Wilkinson Pudsey & Bramley M  18 17 5 of 318 253 
James Tarran Valley Striders M45  18 19 6 of 318 254 
Scott Henderson Hyde Park Harriers M35  18 28 7 of 318 256 
Gareth Wilson North York Moors AC M35  18 29 8 of 318 256 
Andy Perkinson Horsforth Harriers M40  18 29 9 of 318 256 
Stuart Saunders Hyde Park Harriers M  18 44 10 of 318 259 
Chris Smith Hyde Park Harriers M35  18 46 11 of 318 260 
Elizabeth Davies Springfield Striders F35  18 55 12 of 318 262 
Simon Gilbody Hyde Park Harriers M45  18 59 13 of 318 263 
Richard Spry Unattached M  19 04 14 of 318 264 
Paul Brown Rothwell Harriers M45  19 07 15 of 318 265 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50  19 11 16 of 318 266 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F50  19 13 17 of 318 266 
Anthony Aimon Hyde Park Harriers M  19 16 18 of 318 267 
Martin Horbury St Theresas M50  19 25 19 of 318 269 
Alastair Kennis Thames Hare and Hounds M40  19 32 20 of 318 271 
Richard Gaffey Unattached M35  19 34 21 of 318 270 
William Jones Unattached M  19 45 22 of 318 273 
Colin McFadden Unattached M45  19 48 23 of 318 274 
Marcus Bergsli Unattached M  20 02 24 of 318 277 
Ken Fox Hyde Park Harriers M55  20 03 25 of 318 278 
Matthew Castle Unattached M  20 05 26 of 318 278 
Dan Stevenson Hyde Park Harriers M  20 10 29 of 318 279 
Steven Robinson Otley Athletic Club M35  20 17 30 of 318 281 
Simon McGrath Hyde Park Harriers M  20 39 39 of 318 286 
Daniel Cross Hyde Park Harriers M  20 44 41 of 318 287 
Stan Karanasios Hyde Park Harriers M35  20 47 42 of 318 288 
Beth Bray Pudsey Pacers F  20 54 44 of 318 289 
Andrew Hardaker Pudsey Pacers M45  20 55 45 of 318 290 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M  20 55 46 of 318 290 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M40  20 59 47 of 318 291 
Andrew Davidson Abbey Runners M45  21 02 48 of 318 291 
Paul Waddington Harrogate Harriers M40  21 03 49 of 318 292 
David Womersley Hyde Park Harriers M60  21 05 50 of 318 292 
Leroy Sutton Valley Striders M55  21 18 52 of 318 295 
Jamie Smith Rounday Runners M  21 24 53 of 318 296 
Jonathan Mason Hyde Park Harriers M  21 55 62 of 318 304 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M45  22 06 67 of 318 306 
Alison Boyle Hyde Park Harriers F35  22 09 69 of 318 307 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M40  22 11 70 of 318 307 
Mark Smith Pudsey Pacers M45  22 26 75 of 318 311 
Louise Mcgechaen Saltaire Striders F45  22 53 83 of 318 317 
Colin Hare Pudsey Pacers M  22 56 85 of 318 318 
Noel Akers Eccleshill Road Runners M55  23 16 91 of 318 322 
Jennifer Gridley Leeds University F  23 33 95 of 318 326 
Sara Elliott Otley Athletic Club F40  23 39 97 of 318 328 
Paul Sanderson Rothwell Harriers M50  23 41 99 of 318 328 
James Woodman Kirkstall Harriers M  23 42 100 of 318 328 
Jill Hobson Horsforth Harriers F40  24 05 108 of 318 334 
David McGuire Wharfedale Harriers M45  24 09 110 of 318 334 
Martin Bare Dewsbury Road Runners M50  24 36 122 of 318 341 
Ben Forwood Hyde Park Harriers M35  24 39 123 of 318 341 
Joanna Shevlin Horsforth Harriers F  24 41 125 of 318 342 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M50  24 43 126 of 318 342 
Claire Lyons Hyde Park Harriers F  24 49 129 of 318 344 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40  24 50 130 of 318 344 
Derrick MacEy Hyde Park Harriers M45  25 01 133 of 318 346 
Lynn Barrett Pudsey Pacers F55  25 05 135 of 318 347 
Stella Cross Abbey Runners F55  25 50 148 of 318 358 
Olivia Keogh Hyde Park Harriers F  25 51 149 of 318 358 
Ruth Hancox Hyde Park Harriers F  26 12 160 of 318 363 
Robert Halstead Hyde Park Harriers M  26 25 163 of 318 366 
Cathy Bleakley Hyde Park Harriers F45  26 35 164 of 318 368 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F45  27 10 172 of 318 376 
Alan Darwin Hyde Park Harriers M45  27 11 173 of 318 376 
John Hayes Hyde Park Harriers M50  27 13 174 of 318 377 
Paul Harlow Vocalink Running Club M50  27 28 178 of 318 380 
Louise Jennings Valley Striders F40  27 30 179 of 318 381 
Jp Bednarek Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  27 34 182 of 318 382 
Kate Summers Aberystwyth University F  27 39 185 of 318 383 
Neil Hall Valley Striders M  27 45 186 of 318 384 
Emma Drake Horsforth Harriers F45  27 47 188 of 318 385 
Isabelle Garside Abbey Runners F  27 55 191 of 318 387 
Surinder Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F40  28 00 194 of 318 388 
Linda Glendinning Hyde Park Harriers F55  28 08 197 of 318 390 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M65  28 12 200 of 318 391 
Janet Glynn Hyde Park Harriers F40  28 20 201 of 318 392 
Clare Maxwell Hyde Park Harriers F45  28 43 210 of 318 398 
Anne Akers Eccleshill Road Runners F55  28 55 212 of 318 400 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F60  29 08 215 of 318 403 
Daisy Kotlyar Hyde Park Harriers F  29 10 217 of 318 404 
Daniel Waas Hyde Park Harriers M  29 10 218 of 318 404 
Katharine Scott Abbey Runners F35  29 20 219 of 318 406 
Sandie Smith Unattached F45  29 23 222 of 318 406 
Michael Mason Hyde Park Harriers M50  29 34 224 of 318 409 
Paul Hustwit Horsforth Harriers M60  29 37 226 of 318 410 
Imogen Webster Otley Athletic Club F  29 54 230 of 318 414 
Sophie Collinson Abbey Runners F  30 01 232 of 318 416 
Howard Stead Pudsey Pacers M45  30 09 235 of 318 418 
Rebecca Thorley Hyde Park Harriers F45  30 13 237 of 318 418 
Wendy Oliver Wakefield Triathlon F50  30 28 244 of 318 422 
Beverley Miller Hyde Park Harriers F50  30 53 253 of 318 428 
Hilary Lund Hyde Park Harriers F55  30 54 254 of 318 428 
Lorraine Beavis Hyde Park Harriers F55  31 39 262 of 318 438 
Alexandra White Fell Runners Association F70  31 51 265 of 318 441 
Elizabeth Green Rothwell Harriers F50  32 03 269 of 318 444 
Trevor Raddings Hyde Park Harriers M60  32 16 271 of 318 447 
Kay Jefferies Hyde Park Harriers F45  32 17 272 of 318 447 
Rebecca Molloy Keighley & Craven AC F  33 08 283 of 318 459 
Andrew Byrom Pudsey Pacers M45  33 13 285 of 318 460 
Janice Marshall Hyde Park Harriers F60  33 17 286 of 318 461 
Susie Barrett Hyde Park Harriers F65  33 20 287 of 318 462 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M40  34 08 296 of 318 473 
Jaz Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F40  34 10 297 of 318 473 
Alice Webster Otley Athletic Club F  34 44 300 of 318 481 
Matthew Parkinson Virgin Active Road Runners M35  36 10 305 of 318 501 
Karen Willcock Hyde Park Harriers F40  36 58 307 of 318 512 
Tony Moran Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  38 12 312 of 318 529 
Bernadette Butler Hyde Park Harriers F55  39 45 313 of 318 550 
Clare Thorpe Unattached F35  42 26 315 of 318 587 
Vicky Johnson Pudsey Runners F35  45 58 317 of 318 636 
Joanne Martino Pudsey Runners F40  45 58 318 of 318 636 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2675&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022