View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1894351
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Harrogate Town Centre 10K on the 20th Jul 2014
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Marc Scott Richmond & Zetland Harriers M  30 55 1 of 403 213 
Debele Tesfayedebele Leeds City Athletic Club M  31 01 2 of 403 214 
Ryan Holroyd Staffordshire Moorlands AC M  31 55 3 of 403 220 
Scott Harrington Otley Athletic Club M  33 38 4 of 403 232 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40  33 39 5 of 403 232 
Gary Dunn Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M45  33 42 6 of 403 232 
Steve Davies Belgrave Harriers M  34 31 7 of 403 238 
Jason Cherriman Leeds City Athletic Club M  34 43 8 of 403 239 
Christian Holmes Wharfedale Harriers M40  35 34 9 of 403 245 
Joseph Kwallah Wetherby Runners M45  36 01 10 of 403 248 
Robin Tuddenham Todmorden Harriers M45  36 09 11 of 403 249 
Martin Hall Spenborough & District AC M50  36 33 12 of 403 252 
Tom Midgley Otley Athletic Club M  36 34 13 of 403 252 
Sharon Barlow Ripon Runners F35  36 40 14 of 403 253 19 
Adam Simpson Unattached M  36 57 15 of 403 254 
Caroline Lambert Wetherby Runners F  36 57 16 of 403 255 
Mark Monaghan Horsforth Harriers M  37 21 17 of 403 258 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M40  37 33 18 of 403 259 
Joe Gresty Harrogate Harriers M  37 37 19 of 403 259 
Tori Green Ripon Runners F  37 48 20 of 403 261 
Christopher Dove Skyrac Athletic Club M  38 00 21 of 403 262 
Guy Whatmore Wetherby Runners M  38 08 22 of 403 263 
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M40  38 22 23 of 403 265 
Darren Huckstepp Unattached M  38 29 24 of 403 265 
Charles Casey Tyne Bridge Harriers M  38 33 25 of 403 266 
Alistair Wallace Harrogate Harriers M  38 34 26 of 403 266 
Andrew Heppenstall Penistone Footpath Runners M  38 43 29 of 403 267 
Anthony Bradford Spenborough & District AC M45  38 51 30 of 403 268 
Jaysson Sawyer City of Hull AC M  39 00 31 of 403 269 
Victoria Needham City of York Athletics Club F  39 25 32 of 403 272 
Philip Utley North York Moors AC M40  39 45 35 of 403 274 
Warren Clarke Doncaster Athletic Club M  39 55 36 of 403 275 
Martin Lofthouse Nidd Valley Road Runners M45  39 59 37 of 403 276 
Tom Potter Otley Athletic Club M  40 13 38 of 403 277 
Rebecca Sa Skyrac Athletic Club F35  40 22 39 of 403 278 25 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M45  40 41 43 of 403 281 10 
Harry Brook-Dobson Harrogate Harriers M  41 07 48 of 403 284 
Taylor Waddell Eccleshill Road Runners M  41 15 50 of 403 285 
Martin Cooper Penistone Footpath Runners M45  41 23 53 of 403 285 
Richard Johnson Aycliffe Athletics Club M  41 26 54 of 403 286 
Andrew Forsyth Askern & District Running Club M50  41 38 57 of 403 287 
Jim Holding Pocklington Runners M55  41 41 58 of 403 288 
David Carberry Wetherby Runners M40  41 47 59 of 403 288 
Evan Cook Blackburn Harriers M60  41 54 61 of 403 289 
Donna Riddler Ripon Runners F35  42 15 63 of 403 291 12 
David Muckersie York Acorn Running Club M55  42 20 65 of 403 292 
Ray Wilson Peterborough Athletic Club M  42 29 66 of 403 293 
Darren Parker Skyrac Athletic Club M45  42 30 67 of 403 293 
Leigh Harvey Kippax Harriers M40  42 32 68 of 403 293 
Mark Beaumont Skyrac Athletic Club M  42 34 70 of 403 294 
Anthony Walmsley Knaresborough Striders M45  42 56 73 of 403 296 
Andrew Lea Knavesmire Harriers M  42 58 74 of 403 296 
Simon Williams Vocalink Running Club M45  43 11 76 of 403 298 
David Fennah Wetherby Runners M40  43 14 77 of 403 298 
Richard Harry Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40  43 29 80 of 403 300 
Graeme Clark Fraserburgh Running Club M60  43 37 81 of 403 301 
Joseph Lofthouse Ripon Runners M  43 44 82 of 403 302 
Dan Eagling Nidd Valley Road Runners M  43 47 83 of 403 302 
Phil Brown Baildon Runners M45  43 53 85 of 403 303 
Adam Newton Harrogate Harriers M  43 54 86 of 403 303 
Richard Tarrega Knavesmire Harriers M  44 12 89 of 403 305 
James Cornforth Knaresborough Striders M  44 16 90 of 403 305 
Raphael Ploix Harrogate Harriers M40  44 18 91 of 403 306 
Mark Hoath Meltham Athletic Club M  44 26 92 of 403 306 
Keith Galbraith Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M50  44 27 93 of 403 307 
Jonathan Easton Nidd Valley Road Runners M  44 30 94 of 403 307 
Cassie Holmes Knavesmire Harriers F  44 36 96 of 403 308 22 
Nico Gibert Manchester FrontRunners M40  44 37 97 of 403 308 
Simon Lawson Harrogate Harriers M45  44 41 98 of 403 308 
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M50  44 44 99 of 403 309 
Andrew Stoneley RAF Menwith Hill AC M50  44 57 101 of 403 310 25 
Richard Bell Wetherby Runners M45  45 01 102 of 403 311 
Paul Grindey Airecentre Pacers M50  45 14 106 of 403 312 
Paul White Valley Striders M65  45 20 107 of 403 313 15 
Steven Turner Wetherby Runners M40  45 27 109 of 403 313 
Conrad Garcia Knaresborough Striders M45  45 30 110 of 403 314 
Andrew Vernon Quakers Running Club M  45 34 111 of 403 314 
Dvidd H Wetherby Runners M50  45 44 113 of 403 315 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M40  46 19 123 of 403 319 
Wayne Speight Dewsbury Road Runners M50  46 36 125 of 403 321 
Philip Hirst Ilkley Harriers M55  46 42 127 of 403 322 
Stephen Chapman Dewsbury Road Runners M50  46 46 129 of 403 323 
Colin Davies Altrincham Athletic Club M60  46 53 131 of 403 323 
Louise Riches Otley Athletic Club F35  46 53 132 of 403 323 
Alistair Grant Harrogate Harriers M45  47 04 136 of 403 325 
Garry Keenan Wetherby Runners M45  47 24 142 of 403 327 
Richard Gray Harrogate Harriers M  47 26 143 of 403 327 
Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners M50  47 29 144 of 403 328 
Nicola Carter Knaresborough Striders F40  47 32 147 of 403 328 
Tom Cameron Harrogate Harriers M  47 36 149 of 403 328 
Debbie Bland Baildon Runners F60  47 42 151 of 403 329 
James Taylor Swaledale Road Runners M  47 49 154 of 403 330 
Ray Johnstone Ripon Runners M55  47 51 155 of 403 330 
Ian Swinscoe Ripon Runners M45  48 12 159 of 403 332 
Anneke Imeson Ripon Runners F35  48 21 160 of 403 333 25 
Paul Eagling Harrogate Harriers M  48 29 163 of 403 334 
Philip Jackson Ranelagh Harriers M60  48 30 164 of 403 335 
Sarah Greenville RAF Menwith Hill AC F  48 32 166 of 403 335 
Colin Lea Knavesmire Harriers M45  48 38 167 of 403 335 19 
Michael Oliver Quakers Running Club M45  48 41 168 of 403 336 15 
John Cawley Baildon Runners M60  49 16 174 of 403 340 
Hayley Whipp Ripon Runners F40  49 46 178 of 403 343 25 
John Young Aycliffe Athletics Club M55  49 49 179 of 403 344 19 
Peter Wilkinson Northern Vets M65  50 05 181 of 403 345 
Claire Morris Ealing Eagles Running Club F35  50 10 183 of 403 346 
David Watson Unattached M40  50 17 185 of 403 346 
Sara Elliott Otley Athletic Club F40  50 21 187 of 403 347 
David Seaman Nidd Valley Road Runners M65  50 28 189 of 403 348 
Nicole Sutton Ripon Runners F35  50 42 194 of 403 350 
Andy Smith UK Net Runners M55  50 46 196 of 403 350 
Peter Johnson Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M55  51 14 203 of 403 353 
Rick Dallaston Nidd Valley Road Runners F40  51 18 206 of 403 354 
Lisa Holmes Wharfedale Harriers F35  51 20 207 of 403 354 
Andrew Roberts Knaresborough Striders M50  51 22 208 of 403 354 
Suzanne Rickard Ripon Runners F40  51 31 210 of 403 355 
Sarah Hart Vocalink Running Club F35  51 56 213 of 403 358 
Sophie Pogorzelec Penistone Footpath Runners F  51 58 214 of 403 358 
Tom Williams Hyde Park Harriers M40  51 59 215 of 403 359 
Hilda Coulsey Ilkley Harriers F60  52 11 218 of 403 360 
Peter Devlin Swaledale Road Runners M55  52 19 221 of 403 361 
Alistair McQueen Knavesmire Harriers M40  52 29 222 of 403 362 10 
David Bygrave Knavesmire Harriers M50  52 44 227 of 403 364 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M55  52 47 229 of 403 364 
Leighton Williams Buckley Runners M  52 48 230 of 403 364 
Andrew Aird Vocalink Running Club M50  52 49 231 of 403 364 
James Buttery Holmfirth Harriers M  52 50 232 of 403 364 
Peter Ratcliffe Road Runners Club M65  53 18 240 of 403 368 
Andrea May Selby Striders F45  53 25 242 of 403 368 24 
Ella Robb Hallamshire Harriers F  53 39 249 of 403 370 
Barry Pickering Selby Striders M70  53 53 254 of 403 372 
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M40  53 56 255 of 403 372 
Emma David Nidd Valley Road Runners F35  53 58 256 of 403 372 
Peter Lewis Ilkley Harriers M65  54 01 260 of 403 373 
Drew Ward Wetherby Runners M60  54 09 262 of 403 374 21 
Stan Appleton Ripon Runners M65  54 27 271 of 403 376 
Paul Baker Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M40  54 47 274 of 403 378 
Susan Coates Baildon Runners F60  54 48 275 of 403 378 
Penny Ward North Yorkshire Police Tri F40  54 55 279 of 403 379 
Christine Holleran Nidd Valley Road Runners F50  55 02 281 of 403 380 
Elizabeth Sandell Harrogate Harriers F  55 08 282 of 403 380 
Brian Smith Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40  55 09 283 of 403 380 
Jennifer Scott Bedale and Aiskew Runners F  55 20 284 of 403 382 
Sarah Watson Quakers Running Club F  55 22 288 of 403 382 
Ian Hepworth Richmond & Zetland Harriers M65  55 32 292 of 403 383 23 
Faith Coy Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F40  55 38 293 of 403 384 25 
Elizabeth Littlewood Vocalink Running Club F  56 18 299 of 403 388 
Gillian Fox Wetherby Runners F40  56 28 300 of 403 389 
Liz Matthews Knavesmire Harriers F50  56 31 302 of 403 390 
Richard Gorman Vocalink Running Club M  56 32 303 of 403 390 
Mark Stewart Bedale and Aiskew Runners M  56 38 304 of 403 391 25 
Adam Ball Vocalink Running Club M40  56 39 305 of 403 391 
Gareth Preece Knavesmire Harriers M40  56 45 307 of 403 391 
Diane Hill Wetherby Runners F35  56 45 308 of 403 391 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F45  56 59 310 of 403 393 19 
Dick Hunter Knavesmire Harriers M65  57 11 311 of 403 394 
Ann Kisluk Eccleshill Road Runners F45  57 42 315 of 403 398 
David Goodyear Eccleshill Road Runners M45  57 43 316 of 403 398 
Alexander Roberton Pudsey Pacers M  58 07 320 of 403 401 
Martin Parvin Knavesmire Harriers M60  58 12 322 of 403 401 
Leanne Murray Dragons Running Club F  58 29 324 of 403 403 
Philip Bland Baildon Runners M60  58 31 325 of 403 404 
Sally Gavaghan Baildon Runners F60  58 36 326 of 403 404 
Jane Day Knaresborough Striders F55  58 36 327 of 403 404 
Suzanne Hague Eccleshill Road Runners F45  58 41 329 of 403 405 
Clare Moffatt Knavesmire Harriers F40  58 41 330 of 403 405 
Julie Elmes Ilkley Harriers F45  58 51 331 of 403 406 
Stuart Hatfield Nidd Valley Road Runners M50  59 48 338 of 403 412 
Sarah Chalmers Nidd Valley Road Runners F50 00 02 340 of 403 414 25 
Peter Galley Wetherby Runners M60 01 20 348 of 403 423 
Sarah Wall Unattached F40 01 21 349 of 403 423 
Sue Hoernig Unattached F50 01 27 351 of 403 423 
Carol Parkinson Pudsey Pacers F40 01 50 355 of 403 426 
Dawn Richardson Knaresborough Striders F50 02 08 357 of 403 429 
Charity Matta RAF Menwith Hill AC F 02 48 363 of 403 433 
Colleen Gruenwald RAF Menwith Hill AC F40 02 55 364 of 403 434 
Michael Collins Knavesmire Harriers M60 03 28 365 of 403 438 
Lucy Gregg Unattached F 05 41 378 of 403 453 
Stephanie Gregg Unattached F40 05 42 379 of 403 453 
Margaret Brown Knavesmire Harriers F55 05 59 382 of 403 455 
Ian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M70 06 32 383 of 403 459 
Elinor Newhouse Baildon Runners F60 06 33 384 of 403 459 
Brenda Grant Knaresborough Striders F60 08 37 388 of 403 473 
Jean Pickering Selby Striders F60 11 57 394 of 403 496 
Barry Robson Unattached M60 12 35 395 of 403 500 
Marian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F60 14 35 398 of 403 514 
Garrett Trau RAF Menwith Hill AC M40 16 05 399 of 403 525 
Niall Cheyne Swaledale Road Runners M40 21 58 402 of 403 565 
Corinna Russell Swaledale Road Runners F40 21 59 403 of 403 565 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2662&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019