Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 19th Jul 2014
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Jonny McKenna Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  16 56 1 of 197 225 
Stan Karanasios Hyde Park Harriers M35  17 54 2 of 197 238 
Jack Wood Ilkley Harriers M  18 03 3 of 197 240 
Tim Patterson Unattached M  18 27 6 of 197 245 
Carl Kernick Unattached M35  18 33 7 of 197 246 
Neal Edmondson Horsforth Harriers M  18 43 8 of 197 249 
Matt Kasher Hyde Park Harriers M  18 52 9 of 197 251 
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M35  18 54 10 of 197 251 
Simon Gilbody Hyde Park Harriers M45  18 56 11 of 197 252 
David McGuire Wharfedale Harriers M45  18 59 12 of 197 252 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F50  19 10 13 of 197 255 
Anthony Aimon Hyde Park Harriers M  19 32 14 of 197 260 10 
Colin McFadden Unattached M45  19 37 15 of 197 260 
William Jones Unattached M  19 38 16 of 197 261 
Tom Langdon Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  19 41 17 of 197 262 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50  19 57 18 of 197 265 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M40  20 04 19 of 197 267 
Martin Gilpin Unattached M45  20 09 20 of 197 267 
Rory Goldthorpe Unattached M35  20 20 21 of 197 270 
Alexander Tye Unattached M  20 29 22 of 197 272 
Adrian Knowles Horsforth Harriers M35  21 01 23 of 197 279 
Farhad Hamad Unattached M35  21 05 24 of 197 280 
Jonathan Flockton Unattached M35  21 06 25 of 197 280 
Roarke Batten Unattached M35  21 23 26 of 197 284 
Jon Boote Roberttown Road Runners M40  21 23 27 of 197 284 
Simon Cragg Spenborough & District AC M  21 32 30 of 197 286 
Alison Boyle Hyde Park Harriers F35  21 37 31 of 197 287 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M45  21 45 32 of 197 289 
Simon McGrath Hyde Park Harriers M  21 59 35 of 197 292 
Dennis Dudley Benfleet Running Club M55  22 09 36 of 197 295 
Ken Fox Hyde Park Harriers M55  22 13 38 of 197 295 
Callum Parton Valley Striders M  22 18 39 of 197 297 
Mark Smith Pudsey Pacers M45  22 28 43 of 197 299 
Rebecca Rogers Hyde Park Harriers F  22 41 46 of 197 302 
David Weed Pudsey Pacers M50  23 10 54 of 197 308 
Claire Lyons Hyde Park Harriers F  24 12 67 of 197 322 
David Womersley Hyde Park Harriers M60  24 24 71 of 197 324 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M60  24 42 75 of 197 328 
Alan Dickenson Queensbury Running Club M70  24 46 77 of 197 329 17 
Malcolm Johnson Horsforth Harriers M65  24 54 80 of 197 331 10 
Dawn Parton Valley Striders F40  24 58 81 of 197 332 
Daniel Waas Hyde Park Harriers M  25 04 85 of 197 333 
Andrew Tesseyman Airecentre Pacers M50  25 12 90 of 197 335 
Cathy Bleakley Hyde Park Harriers F45  25 29 94 of 197 339 
Lynn Barrett Pudsey Pacers F55  25 33 95 of 197 340 
Paul Durkin Kippax Harriers M50  25 40 97 of 197 341 
Paul Sanderson Rothwell Harriers M50  26 46 107 of 197 356 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F45  27 07 111 of 197 361 
Helen Pool Finch Coasters Running Club F40  27 45 115 of 197 369 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M35  27 55 117 of 197 371 
Alan Darwin Hyde Park Harriers M45  27 55 118 of 197 371 
Ken Patterson Airienteers M60  28 01 119 of 197 373 
Emma Drake Horsforth Harriers F40  28 05 121 of 197 373 
Stephen O'Hara Horsforth Harriers M65  28 06 122 of 197 374 
Jayne Greensill Pudsey Runners F40  28 14 124 of 197 375 
Rebecca Taylor Pudsey Runners F45  28 14 125 of 197 375 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M65  28 46 131 of 197 383 
Anne Akers Eccleshill Road Runners F55  29 23 139 of 197 391 11 
Noel Akers Eccleshill Road Runners M55  29 24 140 of 197 391 
Neil Hall Valley Striders M  29 27 142 of 197 392 
Kay Jefferies Hyde Park Harriers F45  29 38 145 of 197 394 13 
Daisy Kotlyar Hyde Park Harriers F  29 46 147 of 197 396 
Laura Cummings Hyde Park Harriers F  29 46 148 of 197 396 
Stuart Sanders Pudsey Runners M55  30 01 150 of 197 399 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F60  30 29 156 of 197 405 
Michael Mason Hyde Park Harriers M50  31 14 162 of 197 415 
Susan Smith Hyde Park Harriers F55  31 32 164 of 197 419 25 
Brian Hood Pudsey Runners M45  32 25 170 of 197 431 
Elizabeth Green Rothwell Harriers F50  32 34 172 of 197 433 
Bernadette Butler Hyde Park Harriers F50  32 35 173 of 197 433 
Vera Savarani Wetherby Runners F50  33 34 179 of 197 446 
Janice Marshall Hyde Park Harriers F60  33 54 180 of 197 451 
Joanne Martino Pudsey Runners F40  34 17 181 of 197 455 
Kevin Meakin Pudsey Runners M55  34 18 182 of 197 456 
Angela Dwyer Chapel Allerton Runners F35  35 50 185 of 197 476 
Sharon Smith Wetherby Runners F55  35 56 186 of 197 478 
Linda Glendinning Hyde Park Harriers F55  36 14 189 of 197 482 
Amy Hunter Horsforth Harriers F  39 30 193 of 197 525 
John-paul Ashton Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  39 32 194 of 197 526 
Charlotte Allen Horsforth Harriers F65  42 13 196 of 197 561 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2650&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022