Results for Manchester Marathon on the 6th Apr 2014
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Andi Jones Stockport Harriers M35 16 55 179 
Andrew Davies Maldwyn Harriers M 17 47 180 
Kevin Seaward Unattached M 18 46 182 
Dave Norman Sale Harriers M35 19 07 182 
Aaron Scott Nene Valley Harriers M 22 27 187 
Martin Williams Tipton Harriers M35 22 37 187 
Paul Molyneux Springfield Striders M 23 24 188 
Andy Norman Altrincham Athletic Club M 24 26 189 
Ian McBride Royton Road Runners M 24 41 190 
John Newsom Stirling Triathlon Club M 24 44 10 190 
Thomas Charles Trafford Athletic Club M 25 34 11 191 
Mike Burrett Leeds City Athletic Club M35 30 55 12 198 
Rob Samuel Eryri Harriers M 31 05 13 198 
Gethin Butler Preston Harriers M45 31 41 14 199 
Martin Swensson Penny Lane Striders M35 32 14 15 199 
John Franklin Police Athletic Club M 33 32 16 201 
Matthew Battensby Unattached M 33 50 17 202 
Daniel Weston Wrexham Athletic Club M 37 09 18 206 
Nick Barber Todmorden Harriers M35 37 16 19 206 
Jamie Loxam Stockport Harriers M35 37 28 20 206 
Alastair Murray Horwich Harriers M35 38 11 21 207 
Emily Wicks Aldershot Farnham and District AC F 38 21 22 207 
Stephen Pope Totley Athletic Club M45 39 15 23 209 
Andrew Pearson New Marske Harriers M40 39 21 24 209 
George Frost Unattached M 39 41 25 209 
Chris Adams Rotherham Harriers M 40 01 26 210 
Peter Speake Wilmslow Running Club M35 40 06 27 210 
Ben Riddell Salford Harriers M 40 25 28 210 
Gemma Rankin Kilbrachan AAC F 40 34 29 210 
John Lloyd Calder Valley Fell Runners M35 41 38 30 212 
Ben McCormack Chorlton Runners M35 42 41 31 213 
Robert Fryer City of Portsmouth Athletic Club M 43 03 32 214 
Sam O'Neill Headington RoadRunners M 43 03 34 214 
Jez Bragg Unattached M 43 09 33 214 
Colin Davenport Matlock Athletic Club M 43 33 35 214 
David Ramsden Sheffield Triathlon M35 44 03 36 215 
Samantha Amend Belgrave Harriers F 44 14 37 215 
Ian Bloomfield Chester le Street AC M60 44 27 38 216 
Dan Siddons Shelton Striders M 44 56 40 216 
Michael Salt Cambridge & Coleridge AC M40 45 14 41 217 
John Whitworth Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers M 45 15 42 217 
David Alderson Altrincham Athletic Club M40 45 27 43 217 
Peter Rogers Stockport Harriers M45 45 46 44 217 
James Moles Manchester FrontRunners M40 46 12 45 218 
Chris Bourroughs Elmbridge Road Runners M35 46 15 47 218 
Shaun Livesey Unattached M40 46 17 46 218 
Gemma Connolly St Helens Sutton Athletic Club F 46 33 48 218 
Steve Middleton Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M35 46 39 49 218 
Gerard McParland Calderglen Harriers M45 46 46 50 219 
Mark Gittins Unattached M 46 46 51 219 
Chris Southern City of Salisbury AC & RC M 46 52 52 219 
Gavin Tomlinson Trafford Athletic Club M 47 01 53 219 
Christian Varley Unattached M 47 27 55 219 
Stephen Laker Wirral Athletic Club M40 47 44 56 220 
David Clark Carnegie Harriers M35 47 44 57 220 
Nicholas Rankin Benfleet Running Club M50 48 28 61 221 
Neil Wilks Knutsford Tri Club M 48 30 60 221 
Kelvin Dickinson Wirral Athletic Club M40 48 34 62 221 
Philippa Taylor Nene Valley Harriers F45 48 44 64 221 
Tim Heming Bourton Road Runners M35 48 49 67 221 
James Ardin Rossendale Harriers M40 48 55 69 221 
Chris Lamb Rugby and Northampton AC M 48 59 65 221 
Graham Rooney Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M 49 00 66 221 
David Chryssides Ealing Eagles Running Club M35 49 02 68 222 
Colin Overton Ealing Eagles Running Club M35 49 11 70 222 
Karl McKenzie Salford Harriers M35 49 23 72 222 
John Hobbs Valley Striders M35 49 35 71 222 
Christopher Warren Great Bentley Running Club M40 50 16 77 223 
Damien Monaghan Unattached M40 50 32 75 223 
Robert Wilson Wilmslow Running Club M45 50 34 76 224 
John Ridgway Unattached M 51 11 83 224 
John Gormley Gloucester Athletic Club M 51 25 87 225 
James Murray Newquay Roadrunners Club M40 51 30 85 225 
Stephen Weston Unattached M35 51 42 88 225 
Steve Darby Barnsley Athletic Club M45 51 52 89 225 
George Taylor Giffnock North Amateur Athletic Club M50 52 09 91 226 
Rupert Holden Unattached M45 52 09 92 226 
Chris March Manchester YMCA Harriers M 52 15 94 226 
Thomas McNally Denby Dale Travellers M45 52 17 93 226 
Alan Silvester Arena 80 AC M 52 32 95 226 
Steve Anders St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M 52 32 96 226 
Neil Cosgrove Unattached M 52 40 98 226 
Borja Medizabal Unattached M40 52 44 99 226 
Crispin Allen The Stragglers M40 52 46 100 226 
Mark Lee Serpentine Running Club M 53 02 101 227 
Tom Williams Hyde Park Harriers M35 53 04 105 227 
Robert Wakefield Aldershot Farnham and District AC M 53 05 102 227 
Richard Webster Wallasey Athletic Club M45 53 05 103 227 
Mark Higgs Stourbridge Running Club M50 53 49 109 228 
Andrew Miller Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M40 53 50 107 228 
Paul Anderson Springfield Striders M35 53 56 108 228 
Martin Chorley Road Runners Club M50 54 10 110 228 
Matthew Connelly-Smith Stafford Tri M 54 20 113 228 
James Reeves South West Road Runners M 54 21 112 229 
James Richardson Kenilworth Runners M 54 24 111 229 
James Penfold Altrincham Athletic Club M40 54 29 115 229 
Stephen Elsmere Newbury Athletic Club M 54 46 117 229 
Martin Firth Queensbury Running Club M55 54 55 117 229 
Simon Connell Hillingdon Athletics Club M40 55 02 118 229 
Darren Robinson Derby Triathlon Club M40 55 03 119 229 
Ted Partridge Unattached M50 55 09 121 230 
Mark Griffiths Manchester YMCA Harriers M 55 17 123 230 
Tim Greenald East Cheshire Harriers M40 55 18 122 230 
Ben Imeson Ripon Runners M35 55 20 127 230 
Jonny Pritchard Stornoway Running and Athletics Club M40 55 25 125 230 
Richard Davies Wirral Athletic Club M 55 36 131 230 
Jenny Knass Stockport Harriers F 55 40 130 230 
Tony Morgan Unattached M45 55 43 132 230 
Adrian Maidment Milton Keynes AC M35 55 49 134 230 
Iwan Smith Manchester Triathlon Club M 55 54 138 231 
Henry Elstub Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club M40 56 02 137 231 
Paul Hesketh Clayton Le Moors Harriers M45 56 15 140 231 
Kevin Jowett East Cheshire Harriers M40 56 21 141 231 
Sergio Manzaneque Serpentine Running Club M35 56 23 142 231 
James Tarran Valley Striders M45 56 32 144 231 
James Down Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Running Club M 56 37 146 231 
Keith Scofield Clapham Chasers M35 56 38 143 232 
Benjamin Turley Ipswich JAFFA Running Club M 56 43 145 232 
Katie White Sale Harriers F 56 43 147 232 
Neil Stephenson Manchester YMCA Harriers M 56 56 149 232 
Richard Taylor Fetcheveryone Running Club M35 57 01 151 232 
Daniel Budd Tamar Trotters M 57 08 150 232 
Michael Edwards Sunderland Strollers M 57 16 152 232 
Michael Dobson Stafford Harriers M45 57 43 153 233 
Christopher Mann Hyde Park Harriers M 57 43 208 233 
Dyfed Thomas Eryri Harriers M35 57 46 154 233 
Philip Teece Billingham Marsh House Harriers M50 57 50 155 233 
Toby Close Unattached M35 57 53 157 233 
Paul Foster Durham City Harriers M50 57 58 158 233 
Daniel Bird Swinton Running Club M 57 58 164 233 
Dan Wilkinson Ilkley Harriers M35 57 59 161 233 
Mark Schofield Plymouth Harriers M40 57 59 162 233 
Matthew Parry Clapham Chasers M 58 02 163 233 
Matthew Plant Trentham Running Club M35 58 04 169 233 
Johnny Lee Oldham & Royton M 58 07 168 233 
John Thelwell Wallasey Athletic Club M 58 11 165 234 
Andy Pegg Wolds Vets M40 58 11 171 234 
Scott Punter Unattached M 58 25 179 234 
Gary Wolstencroft Manchester Triathlon Club M40 58 27 172 234 
Robert Dunn Sale Harriers M 58 34 174 234 
James Dunham Roadhoggs Leicester AC M 58 37 176 234 
Martin Kerr Shelton Striders M 58 39 175 234 
Michael Saint-Dunn Stafford Harriers M35 58 57 181 235 
Dan Astbury Chester Triathlon Club M35 58 57 182 235 
Timo Honka Unattached M 58 57 185 235 
Andrew Carlin Sale Harriers M 58 59 183 235 
Ravi Hensman University of Manchester M 59 01 190 235 
Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers M55 59 04 186 235 
Colin Williams Moorfoot Runners M35 59 08 189 235 
Matthew Crimes Manchester Harriers M35 59 15 191 235 
Philip Ellison St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M35 59 18 198 235 
Sean Molloy Rossendale Harriers M45 59 19 195 235 
Mark Offord Dragons Running Club M 59 22 194 235 
Dave Motley Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 59 24 197 235 
Matthew Saward Thrift Green Trotters M 59 40 199 235 
Mark Taylor Royton Road Runners M40 59 41 201 236 
Christopher Swire East Cheshire Harriers M45 59 42 200 236 
Mark Lynch Plymstock Road Runners M45 59 56 202 236 
James Howard West Norfolk Athletics Club M 00 03 204 236 
Martin Hall Spenborough & District AC M50 00 06 205 236 
David Clamp Knutsford Tri Club M55 00 08 206 236 
Volker Vogler Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club M45 00 10 209 236 
Jonathan Jennings Knowle and Dorridge Running Club M45 00 14 212 236 
Tim Larke Stowmarket Striders Running Club M40 00 15 211 236 
Mark Clayton Chippenham Harriers M50 00 31 214 237 
Craig Brown Ayr Seaforth AAC M 00 45 216 237 
Simon Griffiths Black Pear Joggers M45 00 53 218 237 
Paul Richardson Garden City Runners M35 00 58 219 237 
Dave Masser Hinckley Running Club M45 01 04 221 237 
Annie Emmerson Serpentine Running Club F40 01 07 217 237 
Darren Moran Salford Harriers M40 01 07 225 237 
Andrew Ferguson Stadium Runners M 01 09 222 237 
Brendan Cashman St Albans Striders M 01 10 229 237 
Jason Chow Sheffield Running Club M 01 13 220 238 
Luke Owen Totley Athletic Club M35 01 13 227 238 
Mark Summerville Swinton Running Club M45 01 17 223 238 
Victoria Carter Serpentine Running Club F40 01 19 226 238 
Vivienne Slack Sale Harriers F35 01 32 232 238 
Paul McGough North York Moors AC M35 01 45 233 238 
Scott McCann Unattached M 01 52 234 238 
Nichola McNally Denby Dale Travellers F45 02 17 235 239 
Peter Crawford Sale Harriers M35 02 20 236 239 
Rob Gilchrist Farnham Runners M40 02 25 238 239 
Christopher Davies Unattached M35 02 31 237 239 
Mike Dixon Stockport Harriers M35 02 33 244 239 
Samuel Browne East London Runners M 02 34 245 239 
Neal Gibson Giffnock North Amateur Athletic Club M35 02 36 240 239 
Ryan Costello Glossopdale Harriers M 02 39 239 239 
Ryan Thompson Stainland Lions M 02 46 243 240 
Issy Menzies Unattached F 02 49 241 240 
Neil Trott Unattached M35 02 57 252 240 
Steve Coleman Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M50 02 59 251 240 
Angus Kay Harmeny Athletic Club M45 03 18 253 240 
Michael Harvey Goole Viking Striders M40 03 28 257 240 
Gregg Lemos-Stein Unattached M45 03 37 258 241 
Paul Griffiths Chorlton Runners M40 03 39 254 241 
Jon Hartley Shepshed Running Club M40 03 42 255 241 
Reece Ingram Dorset Doddlers M35 03 46 256 241 
Naomi Warr Hatton Darts Running Club F35 03 50 262 241 
Rob Gilbert Wilmslow Running Club M45 03 54 260 241 
Gabor Toth Sittingbourne Striders M 03 57 261 241 
Margaret Beever Stainland Lions F35 04 09 265 241 
Jonathan Hughes Long Eaton Running Club M45 04 11 264 241 
Joseph Dillon Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club M45 04 11 266 241 
John Morgan Unattached M 04 22 269 242 
Jamie McBrien White Horse Harriers M 04 22 284 242 
Wayne Bouttell North York Moors AC M35 04 26 268 242 
Mark Blake Unattached M40 04 43 272 242 
William Smith Unattached M 04 47 271 242 
Jon Williams Ware Joggers M 04 50 279 242 
Anthony Tobin Thurrock Harriers M 04 56 275 242 
Paul Hendry Unattached M45 04 57 277 242 
Matthew Osborne Unattached M 05 02 282 243 
James Murray Ayr Seaforth AAC M 05 07 280 243 
Garry Perkins Wolds Vets M55 05 12 287 243 
Peter Commane Quakers Running Club M 05 18 283 243 
Chris Taylor Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club M 05 19 281 243 
Ian Hoare Bitton Road Runners M50 05 20 285 243 
Lloyd Barlow Manchester Harriers M45 05 25 290 243 
Matthew Taylor South Cheshire Harriers M 05 29 286 243 
Peter Hague Police Athletic Club M40 05 29 288 243 
Andrew Vause Garstang Running Club M40 05 33 289 243 
Rachel Barber Cirencester AC F 05 34 295 243 
Hannah Oldroyd UK Net Runners F 05 37 291 243 
Dave Purchase Maiden Newton Running Club M40 05 39 294 243 
Lucy Collins Stainland Lions F 05 41 297 243 
Antony Everitt Chorlton Runners M 05 48 305 244 
Jorge Villanua Unattached M50 06 00 306 244 
John McLaughlin Garscube Harriers M45 06 02 310 244 
Audrius Klimasauskas Fenland Runners M 06 13 302 244 
Paul Gaimster Victoria Park Harriers M40 06 18 309 244 
Kevin Plummer Annan & District Athletic Club M45 06 23 312 244 
Matt Jackson Hyde Park Harriers M35 06 31 315 244 
Jason Steele Giffnock North Amateur Athletic Club M40 06 33 313 245 
Kyle Nicholls Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC M 06 34 316 245 
Zhandos Baigonyrov Unattached M 06 35 314 245 
Kevin Brennan St Helens Striders M45 06 46 323 245 
Simon Thompson Keswick Athletic Club M 06 53 321 245 
Andrew Durrant South Cheshire Harriers M 07 00 322 245 
Shaun O'Dwyer Bolton Harriers M35 07 02 320 245 
Richard Doveston Chapel Allerton Runners M 07 02 328 245 
David Lewis Halesowen Athletic Club M45 07 04 332 245 
Neil Robinson Deestriders Running Club M 07 09 333 245 
Rav Panesar Valley Striders M 07 11 326 245 
Gerard Waldron Unattached M 07 17 342 246 
Daniel Jordan Trentham Running Club M40 07 30 339 246 
Jono Guildford Manchester FrontRunners M35 07 32 334 246 
Paul Elliot Garscube Harriers M 07 32 349 246 
Mark Purcell Unattached M40 07 36 338 246 
David McBride Royton Road Runners M35 07 39 335 246 
David Whittaker Steel City Striders M 07 40 348 246 
Tom Coen Springfield Striders M 07 47 351 246 
Darrel Ward Cheadle Running Club M35 07 54 346 246 
James Donaldson Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC M 07 54 354 246 
Gary Rogerson Unattached M40 08 04 362 247 
Matthew Johnson Hinckley Running Club M 08 12 357 247 
Andrew Dodsley Rolls Royce Harriers M35 08 14 356 247 
Maurice Feehan Unattached M 08 20 360 247 
Stuart Tucker Swinton Running Club M35 08 21 365 247 
Russell Pixton Billericay Striders Running Club M 08 25 361 247 
Lee Plimley Cheadle Running Club M35 08 27 364 247 
Paul Hancock South Cheshire Harriers M40 08 32 368 247 
Tony Muir Oldham & Royton M 08 45 370 247 
Richard Maunder Plymouth Harriers M35 08 46 373 247 
Peter Openshaw Knutsford Tri Club M50 08 52 377 248 
Sarah Dudgeon Serpentine Running Club F35 09 04 374 248 
Philip Taylor Prestwich Athletic Club M45 09 04 383 248 
Richard Smith Otley Athletic Club M 09 12 381 248 
Simon Rogers Pensby Runners M50 09 18 382 248 
Sarah Wightman Cambridge & Coleridge AC F35 09 20 385 248 
Byron Edwards Bury Athletic Club M40 09 29 391 248 
Vincent Riviere Unattached M35 09 34 393 248 
Paul Thompson Bury Athletic Club M45 09 42 394 249 
Ben Sadowyj Barton & District AC M 09 47 390 249 
Ian Douglas Rochdale Harriers M35 09 54 395 249 
Peter Fellows Northbrook AC M55 09 54 397 249 
Karl Field Horsforth Harriers M 09 59 396 249 
Stephen Bloxham Huncote Harriers AC M40 10 01 403 249 
Paul Berry Halifax Harriers M45 10 06 404 249 
Matt Carey Plymouth Harriers M 10 22 427 250 
Matt Charlton Unattached M 10 25 398 250 
Stuart Fisher Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M 10 26 409 250 
Pete Croall Unattached M35 10 30 411 250 
David Vaudin Unattached M55 10 33 412 250 
Phil Burns Stockport Harriers M35 10 39 406 250 
Mike Wells Unattached M35 10 44 425 250 
Michael Carrea Wooton Road Runners M35 10 50 422 250 
Martin Fillingham Saltaire Striders M40 10 52 417 250 
Darren Hale Bromsgrove & Redditch Athletic Club M40 11 01 421 250 
Alison Kerr City of Glasgow F35 11 05 419 250 
Peter Walsh Unattached M40 11 05 420 250 
Nick Griffiths Amman Valley Harriers M40 11 19 426 251 
Grant Glendinning Broxbourne Runners M40 11 21 433 251 
Peter Chaffer Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club M50 11 22 424 251 
David Murphy Vale Royal Athletic Club M 11 23 429 251 
Elaine Laver Reading Athletic Club F35 11 25 431 251 
Paul Rumble Gade Valley Harriers M45 11 25 439 251 
Steven Jackson Derwentside AC M 11 31 449 251 
Matthew Billis Saffron Striders M40 11 32 446 251 
Simon Atkin Swinton Running Club M35 11 38 432 251 
William Robertson Garscube Harriers M 11 41 531 251 
Andrew Palombella Bedford Harriers Athletic Club M 11 48 434 251 
Daniel Hitchings Rochdale Harriers M 11 49 465 251 
Michael Harris Unattached M35 11 53 448 252 
Andrew Weaver Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 11 55 438 252 
Mark Almond Unattached M45 11 56 456 252 
Paul Crowther Holmfirth Harriers M35 11 57 451 252 
Peter Chubb Springfield Striders M45 11 57 482 252 
Dan Yarwood Royton Road Runners M35 12 05 462 252 
John Hazleton Stockport Harriers M55 12 05 470 252 
Pete Webb Unattached M35 12 06 450 252 
Simon Wagstaff Unattached M 12 08 466 252 
Stewart Bond Cambridge & Coleridge AC M 12 09 455 252 
Martin Thomerson Unattached M40 12 09 478 252 
Edward Land Aberystwyth University M35 12 14 443 252 
Jonathan Howarth Unattached M 12 14 461 252 
Steven Welch Chorlton Runners M 12 16 469 252 
Russell Price East London Runners M 12 19 468 252 
Tim Bent Wrexham Athletic Club M45 12 19 477 252 
Dominic Kennerley Oldham & Royton M35 12 20 460 252 
Kevin Edwards Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45 12 21 474 252 
Martin Winch Northbrook AC M35 12 22 454 252 
Ian Roberts Manchester FrontRunners M40 12 26 475 252 
Jonathan Fish Ambleside Athletic Club M45 12 27 473 252 
Phil Hudson Oldham & Royton M40 12 29 479 252 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M40 12 30 464 252 
Stuart Barnard Unattached M35 12 33 467 252 
Geoff Rudd Liverpool Running Club M50 12 35 481 252 
Thomas McMillan Ballymena Runners AC M 12 44 489 253 
Alex Fawcett Ripon Runners M45 12 45 490 253 
Colin Green Royton Road Runners M40 12 47 483 253 
Steve Sayers Beaumont Running Club M50 12 51 499 253 
Tim Nudds Glossopdale Harriers M 12 52 476 253 
Fredrik Wachsner Unattached M40 12 54 493 253 
Tony Archer Vale Royal Athletic Club M55 12 59 498 253 
Paul Woolley Datchet Dashers M40 13 00 492 253 
Matthew Middleton Scarborough Athletic Club M 13 02 494 253 
Brian Wallace Girvan Athletic Club M 13 07 502 253 
Graham Hollowell Wooton Road Runners M45 13 12 503 253 
James Turner Serpentine Running Club M35 13 15 505 253 
Edward Buckingham Tamar Trotters M40 13 16 509 253 
Thomas Parkin Unattached M 13 19 501 253 
Tamsin Simmonds Serpentine Running Club F35 13 22 506 253 
Adam Campion Keswick Athletic Club M40 13 25 542 254 
Gavin Thorpe Wakefield Harriers M35 13 35 507 254 
Craig Alwash Barnsley Harriers M40 13 37 508 254 
Tim Charters London Frontrunners M35 13 37 519 254 
Matthew Dickinson East Cheshire Harriers M35 13 48 513 254 
Peter Staniland Unattached M35 13 54 520 254 
Tom Walsh Unattached M 14 04 522 254 
Dean Riggall Grantham Athletic Club M40 14 04 540 254 
Lee Reynolds Windsor Slough & Eton Athletic Club M 14 07 517 254 
Matt Carlisle Clapham Chasers M 14 07 518 254 
Andrew MacLaen Penarth and Dinas Runners M40 14 07 523 254 
Tim Campbell Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M40 14 14 521 255 
Dave Parker Barrow & Furness Striders AC M45 14 19 535 255 
Philip Kelly Totley Athletic Club M40 14 21 550 255 
Gareth Morris Handy Cross Runners M 14 22 530 255 
Andrew Pask Grantham Athletic Club M 14 26 537 255 
Damien Jones Chorlton Runners M 14 27 539 255 
Matthew Asbridge Rotherham Harriers M45 14 32 552 255 
Craig Price Knavesmire Harriers M35 14 37 548 255 
Colin Baxter Unattached M45 14 40 538 255 
Stephen Diesner Knutsford Tri Club M50 14 45 549 255 
Richard Smith Preston Harriers M 14 47 569 255 
Mark Pottinger Stainland Lions M 14 51 546 255 
Damian Barrett Springfield Striders M40 14 53 547 255 
Martin Wray East Hull Harriers M40 14 57 560 256 
Glynne Lever Horwich Harriers M40 15 10 556 256 
Matt Lambourne Unattached M 15 13 568 256 
Howard Avery Wigan Tri Club M 15 18 576 256 
Katherine Fitzpatrick Sheffield Uni F 15 19 557 256 
Edward Cox Knutsford Tri Club M 15 21 564 256 
Charlotte Jones Oswestry Olympians AC F35 15 22 567 256 
Brian Robb Bitton Road Runners M 15 31 577 256 
Mike Quinn Sheffield Running Club M60 15 32 565 256 
Warren Jackson-Hookins Gosport Road Runners M35 15 37 574 256 
Nils Hofmann Rotherham Harriers M 15 38 587 256 
Simon Halliday Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 15 40 572 257 
Graham Newberry Launceston Road Runners M35 15 45 570 257 
Nick Parrott Chorlton Runners M35 15 53 579 257 
Robert MacMillan Datchet Dashers M50 15 54 581 257 
Andrew Bell Valley Striders M35 15 57 609 257 
Caitlin Rice Glossopdale Harriers F 15 58 583 257 
Michael Richmond Belper Harriers M 16 03 610 257 
Gerry O'Brien South Derbyshire Road Runners M35 16 15 604 257 
Andy Heaps Knutsford Tri Club M 16 17 580 257 
Andrew Mathias Unattached M 16 17 952 257 
Robert Whitmarsh Serpentine Running Club M 16 19 585 257 
Tim Culshaw Glossopdale Harriers M 16 26 591 258 
Mark Tanner Bromsgrove & Redditch Athletic Club M35 16 30 616 258 
Mark Slade Hatton Darts Running Club M 16 38 612 258 
Gerard Guina Unattached M 16 43 595 258 
Jane Counsell Lostock Athletic Club F40 16 43 601 258 
Derek Green Clapham Runners M35 16 45 614 258 
Marcus Gregory East Cheshire Harriers M40 16 49 590 258 
Martin Kerry Blackburn Road Runners M50 16 49 620 258 
Amanda Zito Stainland Lions F45 16 54 618 258 
Mark Rowland Unattached M35 17 02 608 258 
Michael Connor Unattached M50 17 02 611 258 
Stewart Ellis Unattached M35 17 04 600 258 
Paul Johns Axe Valley Runners M 17 09 628 258 
Martin Frost Unattached M 17 26 651 259 
Liam Hurrell Unattached M40 17 32 627 259 
Mark Pigford Stainland Lions M45 17 33 619 259 
Tony Holt Radcliffe Athletic Club M50 17 35 632 259 
Gary Brown Penarth and Dinas Runners M 17 44 621 259 
James Fairfield East Cheshire Harriers M40 17 47 626 259 
Ian Moore Norwich Road Runners M 17 49 638 259 
Chris Smith Congleton Harriers M40 17 52 641 259 
John Aston Spa Striders M 17 53 639 259 
Neil Mason Rotherham Harriers M40 17 54 666 259 
Tom Potter Wakefield Harriers M 17 55 629 259 
Colin Clayton Wakefield Triathlon M40 17 58 635 260 
Peter Mullarkey Saltwell Harriers M55 18 00 640 260 
Adam Richardson Tiptree Road Runners M 18 02 637 260 
Paul Mottram Dulwich M50 18 04 630 260 
David Ward Radcliffe Athletic Club M40 18 05 653 260 
Alan Freer Reading Road Runners M55 18 06 631 260 
Jonathan Litchfield Unattached M35 18 13 656 260 
James Hambly Herne Hill Harriers M 18 13 669 260 
Mike Gibbs Bitton Road Runners M50 18 14 657 260 
John Hill Almost Athletes M35 18 18 655 260 
Hans Raemaeker Unattached M40 18 19 633 260 
Jayne McGrath Pensby Runners F35 18 19 658 260 
Andy Frith Benfleet Running Club M40 18 20 661 260 
Robert Cliffe Unattached M45 18 25 644 260 
Shane Reading Royton Road Runners M40 18 25 649 260 
Sally Caton Stainland Lions F40 18 25 671 260 
Gemma Bragg Unattached F 18 26 676 260 
Phill Ellis Chorlton Runners M 18 36 665 260 
Stephen Flanagan Unattached M45 18 37 682 260 
Lisa Stephen Fraserburgh Running Club F35 18 40 672 260 
Nick Holt Wallasey Athletic Club M35 18 45 670 261 
Nick Peach Sale Harriers M50 18 46 663 261 
Andrew Harris Knutsford Tri Club M 18 51 677 261 
Andrew Stevens Thanet Roadrunners AC M40 18 57 678 261 
Renee McGregor Unattached F35 18 57 686 261 
Dane Stanley Goyt Valley Striders M35 18 57 705 261 
Andrew Smith Reading Road Runners M35 19 02 675 261 
Daniel Cottle Prestwich Athletic Club M 19 12 716 261 
Dave Ashworth Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club M40 19 20 704 261 
Jo Meadowcroft Whitchurch Whippets F40 19 24 707 261 
Eliot Weatherill East End Road Runners M40 19 27 689 261 
John Sheldon Lymm Runners M 19 27 697 261 
Kevin Garwood Wymondham AC M45 19 32 701 262 
Phil Jenkinson Chorlton Runners M 19 33 713 262 
Eric Rayner Bitton Road Runners M50 19 38 703 262 
Ian Hodkinson Stafford Harriers M40 19 44 709 262 
David Joynson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M50 19 47 695 262 
Carmen Byrne Unattached F35 19 49 693 262 
Paul Wooldridge Shepshed Running Club M40 19 49 696 262 
Robin Beaumont Trafford Athletic Club M45 19 54 706 262 
Martin Bowler Long Eaton Running Club M 19 57 719 262 
Mark Maloney Michelin Athletic Club M 19 58 700 262 
Richard Hyder Manchester Triathlon Club M35 19 58 718 262 
Max Thickett Stockport Harriers M45 19 59 737 262 
Craig Miller Stainland Lions M40 20 08 702 262 
Andrea Dennison Northern Vets F50 20 09 714 262 
Damian Orourke Stockport Harriers M45 20 13 722 262 
Shamiso Sisimayi Kirkstall Harriers F 20 16 726 263 
Deborah Lemoir Great Western Runners F50 20 19 723 263 
Andrew Graham Unattached M 20 21 730 263 
Liam McGrath Pensby Runners M35 20 22 715 263 
Simon Lowe Bracknell Forest Runners M35 20 25 717 263 
Michael Eyre Serpentine Running Club M 20 27 721 263 
Chris Rippon Wakefield Harriers M45 20 34 724 263 
James Taylor St Bees Triathlon Club M 20 38 764 263 
Steven Weston Ilkley Harriers M45 20 55 728 263 
Matthew Gawne Wirral Athletic Club M 20 55 733 263 
Chris Veale Dulwich M 20 57 725 263 
Richard Oakley Red Rose Road Runners M60 21 01 742 264 
Rachid Taibi Amazing Feet RC M35 21 01 750 264 
Chris Monk City of Hull AC M35 21 06 746 264 
Andrew Taylor Road Runners Club M45 21 06 749 264 
Andrew Lennard Unattached M 21 11 731 264 
Johnny Graham Oxford Triathlon Club M40 21 13 744 264 
Rob Lloyd Chepstow Harriers Running Club M45 21 15 791 264 
Andy Dines Knutsford Tri Club M45 21 17 740 264 
Steve Hanley Wrekin Road Runners M45 21 40 778 264 
Hamid Mardi City of Hull AC M40 21 41 770 264 
Neil Catchlove Lordshill Road Runners M35 21 42 763 264 
Mike Mason Unattached M50 21 54 777 265 
Ben Mason Grantham Athletic Club M35 21 55 773 265 
Kevin O'Neill Sunderland Strollers M50 22 13 772 265 
Colin Simpson Kirkintilloch Olympians M50 22 15 780 265 
Adam Owen-Smith Wallasey Athletic Club M35 22 19 779 265 
John Rennie Unattached M45 22 20 793 265 
Keith Bean Steel City Striders M35 22 22 776 265 
Daniel Quartly Springfield Striders M 22 25 803 265 
Paul Redman Trawden Athletic Club M40 22 28 820 265 
Jude Peck Spectrum Striders Running Club F40 22 29 810 265 
Joe Brown Knavesmire Harriers M40 22 37 789 266 
Nicholas Tutill Knavesmire Harriers M35 22 37 808 266 
Oliver Ewbank Unattached M40 22 45 809 266 
Catherine Payne Grantham Athletic Club F45 22 46 801 266 
Michael Swann Knowle and Dorridge Running Club M35 22 53 784 266 
Mark Byrne Warrington Road Runners M40 22 57 812 266 
Paul Skinner New York Road Runners M50 22 58 794 266 
Steven Hughes Stowmarket Striders Running Club M50 23 01 814 266 
Martin Candish Stamford Harriers M40 23 04 806 266 
Dean Cox Ealing Eagles Running Club M 23 07 837 266 
Nick Cole Burnham Joggers M40 23 08 831 266 
Robert Kelly Unattached M 23 10 795 266 
Steven Hillman Birstall Running Club M55 23 12 827 266 
Chris Boyce Ayr Seaforth AAC M35 23 15 800 266 
Holly Durham Grantham Athletic Club F 23 26 830 267 
Neil Toner Wirral Athletic Club M40 23 27 816 267 
Malcolm Collins Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45 23 30 909 267 
Paul Collins Wirral Athletic Club M45 23 32 824 267 
Neil Stevens Unattached M45 23 32 832 267 
Wayne Durstonmr Bitton Road Runners M45 23 40 836 267 
Simon Geary Gade Valley Harriers M40 23 41 849 267 
Alice Willson Mornington Chasers Running Club F 23 42 844 267 
James Hinde Manchester Harriers M35 23 44 826 267 
Haydn Jones Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M50 23 45 822 267 
Stephen Cox Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club M45 23 45 834 267 
Dave McNamara Wakefield Triathlon M40 23 46 850 267 
Kevin Battell Crowborough Runners M50 23 55 843 267 
Michelle Vaughan East Cheshire Harriers F40 23 58 838 267 
Mandy Wheeler South West Road Runners F40 24 00 879 267 
Mark Hunter Altrincham Athletic Club M55 24 11 853 268 
Michael Sandick Unattached M40 24 11 885 268 
Andrew Maher Unattached M45 24 15 845 268 
Richard Smith Manchester Triathlon Club M 24 20 882 268 
Paul Spriggs Wrekin Road Runners M45 24 20 883 268 
Roy Parkinson Preston Harriers M50 24 27 881 268 
Glyn Williams Salford Harriers M45 24 34 902 268 
Terry Tillotson Rothwell Harriers M40 24 41 904 268 
Chris Morley Unattached M 24 43 898 268 
Robert Andrew Radcliffe Athletic Club M 24 49 886 269 
Christopher Gay Newmarket Joggers M 24 51 866 269 
Penny Sadler Totley Athletic Club F40 24 58 905 269 
Anne Chinoy Sale Harriers F40 25 00 892 269 
James Ainsworth Vale Royal Athletic Club M35 25 06 888 269 
Tracey Jones Stafford Harriers F40 25 08 957 269 
Richard Harper Clapham Chasers M 25 14 918 269 
Paul Danby Wakefield Triathlon M40 25 16 908 269 
Jonathan Fairhurst Pensby Runners M40 25 17 946 269 
Simon Rolfs Unattached M 25 18 894 269 
Carl Bullingham Unattached M45 25 18 901 269 
Andy Gower MK Lakeside Runners M45 25 18 911 269 
Ian Young Ayr Seaforth AAC M 25 21 924 269 
Garry Biddle Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Running Club M45 25 27 920 269 
Daniel Green Unattached M 25 41 930 270 
Mohammed Butt Royton Road Runners M 25 45 943 270 
Vicky Cooper Unattached F40 25 48 950 270 
Anthony Warner Bromsgrove & Redditch Athletic Club M35 25 51 926 270 
Ian Richardson Kimberworth Striders M40 25 51 932 270 
David Brizell 4life Tri Club M35 25 51 987 270 
Gareth Fletcher London Frontrunners M35 25 54 927 270 
Michael Oconnor Rochdale Triathlon M40 25 54 960 270 
Lucy Wilson-Shaw Unattached F35 25 55 959 270 
Simon Jackson Keswick Athletic Club M35 26 01 970 270 
John Robinson Holmfirth Harriers M35 26 04 941 270 
Peter Clarke Tamar Trotters M35 26 06 922 270 
Jonathan Poulter Scarborough Athletic Club M 26 06 937 270 
Sallie Holt Wallasey Athletic Club F35 26 07 939 270 
Shane Dunne Unattached M 26 12 915 270 
Marjorie Epson Dulwich F50 26 12 958 270 
Amanda Sterling Keighley & Craven AC F45 26 17 936 270 
Murray Taylor Manchester Triathlon Club M 26 18 947 270 
Tony Park Stockport Harriers M50 26 20 979 271 
Mark Butler Unattached M35 26 26 967 271 
Grant Day Unattached M 26 28 961 271 
Luke Hunt Glasgow Athletic Club M 26 29 1020 271 
Sally Miles Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club F50 26 44 978 271 
Andrew Shepherd Clapham Chasers M 26 49 942 271 
Jason Brogan Manchester Harriers M40 26 49 976 271 
Paul Alexander Todmorden Harriers M35 26 51 948 271 
Paul Bradford Mersey Tri M35 26 53 949 271 
Colin Bunting Tamar Trotters M45 26 53 975 271 
Richard Brown Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 26 54 995 271 
Geoff Cromack Scarborough Athletic Club M55 27 01 993 271 
Stephen Gill Wrekin Road Runners M45 27 05 996 272 
Henrik Rtenvik Unattached M 27 05 1043 272 
Gary Barnes Riverside Runners M50 27 08 982 272 
Martin Taylor Lostock Athletic Club M35 27 09 1041 272 
Brian Hollingsworth Northern Vets M40 27 12 973 272 
Nathaniel Selman Stroud & District Athletics Club M35 27 16 1023 272 
Andrew Tongue Chorlton Runners M 27 26 986 272 
Shane Cliffe Red Rose Road Runners M50 27 27 981 272 
Robin Moran St Theresas M35 27 27 1029 272 
Dawn Yates Unattached F35 27 30 1095 272 
Malcolm Metcalfe Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M50 27 31 1000 272 
Richard Price Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M 27 33 1022 272 
David Breingan Chiltern Harriers AC M45 27 35 994 272 
Catherine Bednall Stainland Lions F35 27 36 1031 272 
Tim Robinson Launceston Road Runners M 27 38 1053 272 
Jo Brown West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F40 27 39 1049 272 
Jeremy Wright Saltaire Striders M50 27 43 992 272 
Elliott Stone Royton Road Runners M40 27 44 1011 272 
Peter Costello Chorlton Runners M35 27 44 1042 272 
Adam Smith Unattached M 27 47 1067 272 
James Pearson East Hull Harriers M35 27 48 1034 272 
Dale Mandell Stowmarket Striders Running Club M 27 50 1070 272 
David Mitcham Unattached M35 27 52 1005 273 
Garry Baines Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M55 27 54 1004 273 
Robert Pickup Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40 27 55 1040 273 
Jimmy Smith Stainland Lions M55 27 56 1033 273 
Gavin Barron Tri Anglia Triathlon Club M 27 57 990 273 
Robert Beech UK Net Runners M 27 57 1028 273 
Matthew Harper Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M35 27 57 1030 273 
Andrew Dunn Knavesmire Harriers M40 27 57 1060 273 
Teresa Medley Border Harriers Athletics Club F40 28 00 1058 273 
Peter Woods City of Norwich AC M40 28 05 1062 273 
Jany Tsai Serpentine Running Club F40 28 06 1036 273 
Michael McKinlay Liverpool Running Club M35 28 06 1065 273 
Allan Hartley Unattached M35 28 08 1079 273 
Mark Gatenby Dudley & Kingswinford RC M 28 08 1098 273 
Jake Smith Charnwood Athletic Club M35 28 09 1012 273 
Shafiq Khan Blackburn Road Runners M35 28 10 1021 273 
Eamonn Keogh Chorlton Runners M35 28 10 1026 273 
Ian Kirby Ellesmere Port Running Club M45 28 10 1084 273 
Adam Howard Trawden Athletic Club M 28 11 1056 273 
Rob Altham Southport Waterloo AC M45 28 11 1082 273 
Dave Gibney Cleethorpes Athletic Club M40 28 11 1094 273 
Gary Jarvis Worcester Triathlon Club M40 28 13 1076 273 
Liang Guo Reading Road Runners M 28 14 1078 273 
Dom Hurford Hogweed Trotters M35 28 17 1046 273 
Paul Gelder Bury Athletic Club M35 28 17 1054 273 
Sarah Bibby Redcar Running Club F35 28 18 1096 273 
Darren Horobin Ackworth Road Runners M40 28 20 1068 273 
Richard Horrocks Lancashire Fire Rescue M40 28 23 1045 273 
Richard Slater Blackburn Road Runners M55 28 23 1086 273 
Ian Kelly Unattached M 28 28 1048 273 
Joseba Olaso Unattached M40 28 32 1019 273 
Stephen Mason Northbrook AC M55 28 35 1085 273 
Lucy Clough North York Moors AC F35 28 35 1115 273 
Christopher Hewitson Congleton Harriers M35 28 39 1071 274 
Richard Franklin Bitton Road Runners M45 28 41 1081 274 
Martin Swan Nuneaton Harriers Athletic Club M40 28 41 1103 274 
Steven Hughes Bramhall Runners M50 28 44 1091 274 
Alan Williams Altrincham Athletic Club M50 28 48 1118 274 
Michael Yarwood Dragons Running Club M 28 52 1102 274 
Andrew Clempson Finch Coasters Running Club M50 28 56 1121 274 
Nick Forrest Unattached M 29 07 1101 274 
Adrian Brooks Unattached M35 29 08 1100 274 
Rachel Mellor Keswick Athletic Club F35 29 09 1104 274 
Joanne Lacking Helsby Running Club F 29 09 1122 274 
Martin Jones Abbey Runners M40 29 11 1114 274 
Ross McEachern Unattached M45 29 14 1097 274 
Katherine Newton Chorlton Runners F 29 16 1130 274 
Andrew Gardner Blackburn Road Runners M35 29 18 1107 274 
Julie Beveridge Calderglen Harriers F 29 22 1117 275 
Tom Millward Dewsbury Road Runners M 29 22 1146 275 16 
Chris Brown BRJ Huntingdon RRC M45 29 30 1179 275 
Paul Ogden Serpentine Running Club M45 29 35 1119 275 
Gareth Miller Sale Harriers M 29 46 1111 275 
Alex Palmer Unattached M 29 56 1124 275 
Ingrid Storm Chorlton Runners F 29 56 1156 275 
Stephen Smith Royston Runners M40 29 56 1176 275 
Gareth Redston Trafford Athletic Club M 29 58 1148 275 
Neal Wainwright Chorlton Runners M 30 03 1159 275 
Alan Martin Preston Harriers M45 30 05 1123 275 
Robert Buchanan Stadium Runners M35 30 15 1133 276 
Joanna Edwards Erme Valley Harriers F45 30 15 1155 276 
Philip Roberts Taunton Athletics Club M35 30 23 1127 276 
Tim Green Les Croupiers Running Club M45 30 24 1164 276 
Yacine Randjiou Hercules Wimbledon AC M40 30 27 1126 276 
Christopher Lewis Hogweed Trotters M40 30 27 1134 276 
Andrew Dow Manchester Triathlon Club M40 30 27 1153 276 
Jackie Jarvis Oswestry Olympians AC F50 30 29 1147 276 
Andrew Tomlin Mablethorpe Running Club M35 30 32 1166 276 
Charles Fuller Unattached M 30 37 1177 276 
Graham Hutchings Black Pear Joggers M50 30 46 1183 276 
Katie Lomas Charnwood Athletic Club F 30 56 1160 277 
Phil Marsden Royton Road Runners M40 31 03 1233 277 
Rochelle Evans Royton Road Runners F35 31 04 1169 277 
Julian Wood Mansfield Harriers M50 31 09 1206 277 
Paul Todd Cumberland Athletic M40 31 12 1182 277 
Anne-elizabeth Orton Salford Harriers F 31 14 1231 277 
Simon Atkin Accrington Road Runners M35 31 19 1162 277 
Vincent McCormack Unattached M40 31 19 1222 277 
Mark Norman Chorlton Runners M 31 28 1209 277 
Andrew Abley Unattached M 31 29 1296 277 
Matt Powell Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club M 31 37 1254 277 
David Bradshaw Fell Runners Association M50 31 42 1223 278 
Karen Waterhouse Mansfield Harriers F45 31 42 1227 278 
Chris Moss Congleton Harriers M40 31 45 1188 278 
Sarah McFadzean Cleethorpes Athletic Club F35 31 45 1241 278 
Steve Tupholme Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40 31 46 1202 278 
John Tougher Kilmarnock Harriers M40 31 55 1220 278 
Christopher Eavers Royton Road Runners M60 31 58 1197 278 
Jonathan Cox Wakefield Triathlon M 31 59 1215 278 
Robbie Greenslade Sale Harriers M40 32 04 1221 278 
Christopher Leech Leighton Buzzard M55 32 05 1256 278 
Richard Rex City of Hull AC M40 32 06 1208 278 
Will Reekie Chorlton Runners M35 32 06 1230 278 
Hywel Jones Pontypridd Roadents AC M 32 10 1218 278 
Nayan Sthanakiya Serpentine Running Club M40 32 12 1226 278 
David Birch Steel City Striders M55 32 15 1200 278 
Graham Cunliffe Wesham Road Runners M55 32 21 1201 278 
Nicholas Roscoe Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 32 30 1213 279 
Gary Tebbutt Pocklington Runners M55 32 33 1219 279 
Helen Young Knavesmire Harriers F 32 37 1243 279 
Andrew Wade Stamford Harriers M50 32 43 1228 279 
Gary Clarke Oswestry Olympians AC M35 32 49 1232 279 
Sally Gilbert Unattached F55 32 50 1236 279 
Justin Hayes Chorlton Runners M45 32 59 1234 279 
Jo Godwin Norwich Road Runners F40 33 01 1261 279 
Eleanor Jukes Tri London F 33 07 1255 279 
Jean Knapp Unattached F40 33 11 1264 280 
Angela Sands Redcar Running Club F40 33 12 1259 280 
Jemma Harris Clapham Chasers F 33 18 1282 280 
Michael Daly Unattached M40 33 27 1237 280 
Susanna Allen Ballymena Runners AC F50 33 27 1265 280 
Ewan Holton Knutsford Tri Club M35 33 34 1278 280 
Graham Harrison Altrincham Athletic Club M50 33 36 1245 280 
Brian Weaver Scunthorpe Athletic Club M60 33 39 1275 280 
Scott Shurmer Larkfield AC M40 33 40 1287 280 
Harry Woetzel Unattached M55 33 41 1247 280 
Simon Bowler Unattached M35 33 43 1284 280 
Joseph Cavanagh Razzers Runners M35 33 44 1283 280 
Claire Howard Totley Athletic Club F 33 48 1292 280 
Sam Needham Steel City Striders M 33 52 1248 280 
Steven Wood Dudley & Kingswinford RC M45 33 52 1269 280 
Anne Lord Oldham & Royton F45 33 52 1277 280 
Jennifer West Village Road Runners F35 33 54 1308 280 
Deborah Phelps Holme Pierrepont Running Club F 33 55 1337 280 
Adrian Moss Steel City Striders M50 33 57 1276 281 
Ed Fancourt Stamford Harriers M45 34 06 1270 281 
Kevin Douglas Goyt Valley Striders M55 34 17 1335 281 
Jemima Lowe Black Pear Joggers F40 34 22 1328 281 
Tom Worboys Ilkley Harriers M 34 25 1330 281 
John Flaherty Sutton Runners M40 34 28 1286 281 
Robert Talbot Burnham Joggers M 34 28 1307 281 
Colin Carter Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M45 34 29 1313 281 
Jim Allen Lymm Runners M50 34 31 1291 281 
Luca Ricchi Unattached M45 34 47 1293 282 
Matthew Southern Unattached M 34 52 1304 282 
Madeleine Hill Dragons Running Club F40 34 52 1321 282 
Tracey Jones Dragons Running Club F 34 52 1322 282 
Richard Quartermaine Tunbridge Wells Harriers M40 35 00 1351 282 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M45 35 01 1317 282 
Andrew Johnson Beverley Athletic Club M45 35 02 1363 282 
Paul Norris Greater Manchester County Fire Service M45 35 08 1326 282 
Simon Griffiths Lichfield Running Club M 35 14 1345 282 
Karl Bedingfield Unattached M50 35 18 1323 282 
Alison Whittingham Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC F45 35 18 1349 282 
Susan Gledhill Stainland Lions F40 35 21 1361 282 
Sarah Jackson Serpentine Running Club F 35 21 1379 282 
Richard Durn Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M 35 22 1341 282 
David Nimmo South Cheshire Harriers M 35 29 1364 283 
Andrew Thatcher Bitton Road Runners M45 35 34 1325 283 
John Scarlett Radcliffe Athletic Club M 35 37 1356 283 
Tim McIntyre Sutton Runners M50 35 39 1376 283 
Patrick Hannah Manchester Triathlon Club M 35 46 1348 283 
Paul Stukas Springfield Striders M50 35 48 1357 283 
Steve Webb Kirkstall Harriers M 35 48 1368 283 
Lennart Adolfsson Unattached M50 35 48 1398 283 
Simon Fitzmaurice Mornington Chasers Running Club M 35 50 1418 283 
Jarlath Fitzgerald 100 Marathon Club M45 36 06 1412 283 
Jude Bek Chorlton Runners F 36 10 1370 283 
Mathew Huray Guernsey Island AAC M40 36 10 1375 283 
Robert McArdle Grantham Athletic Club M50 36 12 1360 283 
Dale Davies Swinton Running Club M 36 22 1441 284 
Andy McKendrick Newbury Athletic Club M 36 23 1372 284 
Sharief Ibrahim Walton Athletic Club M55 36 24 1354 284 
Chris Sewart Manchester Harriers M35 36 28 1366 284 
Andy Cordes Bramhall Runners M45 36 28 1371 284 
Simon Clarke Chorlton Runners M 36 29 1400 284 
Dan Poole Sheffield Triathlon M 36 34 1389 284 
Adrian Byrom Ackworth Road Runners M50 36 36 1383 284 
Angus McTaggart Unattached M40 36 39 1369 284 
Gary Yates Unattached M40 36 39 1395 284 
Anna Blomfield Rochdale Harriers F50 36 41 1378 284 
Nigel Paterson Unattached M40 36 41 1393 284 
Gary Joslin Springfield Striders M45 36 42 1392 284 
Frances Hooper Wooton Road Runners F35 36 48 1447 284 
Michael Smith Cannock and Stafford Athletic Club M 36 57 1411 284 
David Unsworth Horwich Harriers M50 37 03 1407 285 
Hayley Rogerson Orion Harriers F35 37 06 1420 285 
Steve Blake Unattached M 37 09 1404 285 
Mark Turner Unattached M 37 09 1406 285 
Graham Millington Wigan Tri Club M40 37 09 1422 285 
Karen Pollard Black Pear Joggers F40 37 13 1440 285 
Edith Gruber Unattached F 37 15 1445 285 
Kenneth Palmer Unattached M60 37 27 1470 285 
Andrew Mainwaring Stockport Harriers M35 37 32 1446 285 
James Gu Manchester YMCA Harriers M 37 36 1483 285 
Julian Croft Unattached M45 37 48 1452 286 
Fiona Lynch Radcliffe Athletic Club F35 37 51 1448 286 
Keith Fowler Worthing Striders M 38 01 1421 286 
Deepak Aggarwal Chorlton Runners M45 38 10 1475 286 
Connie Grime Mossley Hill Athletics F35 38 19 1442 286 
Yvonne Ryan Village Road Runners F 38 20 1495 286 
Nicholas Fowler Unattached M 38 24 1476 286 
Sharon Wright Unattached F40 38 36 1482 287 
James Simpson Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M35 38 50 1500 287 
Stephen Dixon Valley Striders M60 38 55 1465 287 
Simon Brown Unattached M35 39 04 1497 287 
Flora Skidmore Dewsbury Road Runners F55 40 58 1625 290 
Stephen Chapman Dewsbury Road Runners M45 47 54 2064 299 
Paul Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M45 50 12 1935 302 
Suzanne Plimley Dewsbury Road Runners F40 17 18 3609 338 
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners F45 17 19 3615 338 25 
Phyllis Cao Dewsbury Road Runners F45 03 21 5335 398 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2575&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021