Results

 
 
Results for Guiseley Gallop on the 20th Apr 2014
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tom Adams Ilkley Harriers M  33 59 1 of 462 215 
Scott Harrington Otley Athletic Club M35  35 53 2 of 462 227 
Chris Miller Harrogate Harriers M  36 54 3 of 462 234 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40  37 32 4 of 462 238 
Richard Herrington Unattached M  37 56 5 of 462 240 
Matthew Hallam Abbey Runners M  38 13 6 of 462 242 
Barry McGuire Harrogate Harriers M35  38 18 7 of 462 243 
Marc Sennett Wharfedale Harriers M  38 26 8 of 462 244 
Stephen Chew Barlick Fell Runners M  38 34 9 of 462 244 
Rob Furness Horsforth Harriers M  38 36 10 of 462 245 
Robin Outtersides Otley Athletic Club M35  38 44 11 of 462 246 
Chris Lyons Chapel Allerton Runners M35  39 02 12 of 462 247 
Lee Sutcliffe St Theresas M  39 03 13 of 462 248 
Michael Gaunt Unattached M  39 16 14 of 462 248 
Shaun Wilkinson Keighley & Craven AC M50  39 19 15 of 462 249 
James Goodall Eccleshill Road Runners M  39 21 16 of 462 249 
Jon Mansfield Tewkesbury AC M45  39 22 17 of 462 250 
Robert Henderson Unattached M35  39 33 18 of 462 250 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M  39 42 19 of 462 252 
Neil Maloney Skipton Athletic Club M40  39 59 20 of 462 253 12 
Scott Henderson Hyde Park Harriers M35  40 02 21 of 462 254 14 
David Shaw Keighley & Craven AC M45  40 08 22 of 462 254 
William Morris Airecentre Pacers M  40 20 23 of 462 256 
Oliver Smith Unattached M  40 27 24 of 462 256 
Jonathan Collins Stainland Lions M35  40 31 25 of 462 257 
Graham Lake Otley Athletic Club M35  40 38 26 of 462 258 18 
Jonathan Berry Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  40 40 27 of 462 258 
Luke Jones Claremont Road Runners M  40 48 28 of 462 259 
Martin Hall Spenborough & District AC M50  41 11 29 of 462 261 
Ben Moran Stainland Lions M  41 16 30 of 462 262 
Steven Large Horsforth Harriers M45  41 22 31 of 462 262 
Mark Morley Unattached M  41 30 32 of 462 263 
Richard Bewell Wetherby Runners M50  41 36 33 of 462 264 
Richard Smith Otley Athletic Club M  41 45 34 of 462 265 
Jason Helmsley Wharfedale Harriers M45  41 53 35 of 462 265 
Jonathan Smyth Valley Striders M  41 55 36 of 462 266 
Steven Eastwood Holmfirth Harriers M  42 00 37 of 462 266 
Donna Edmondson Idle Athletic Club F40  42 02 38 of 462 266 20 
Peter Hughes Queensbury Running Club M55  42 12 39 of 462 268 10 
Robert Samuels Pudsey Pacers M50  42 13 40 of 462 268 13 
Gareth Cook Unattached M  42 16 41 of 462 267 
Neil Armitage Pudsey & Bramley M45  42 19 42 of 462 268 
Mathew Cooke Hartshead Running Club M  42 22 43 of 462 269 
Simon Ellis Unattached M40  42 22 44 of 462 268 
Tim Straughan Skyrac Athletic Club M45  42 25 45 of 462 269 
Robert Pratt Kirkstall Harriers M  42 41 46 of 462 271 
Lucy Collins Stainland Lions F  42 53 47 of 462 272 
John-paul O'Toole St Theresas M35  42 54 48 of 462 272 
Paul Brown Rothwell Harriers M45  42 55 49 of 462 272 
Paul Miller Kirkstall Harriers M  42 56 50 of 462 272 
John Oram Unattached M40  43 00 51 of 462 272 
Rogan Ashton Otley Athletic Club M40  43 18 52 of 462 274 
Simon Vallance Valley Striders M45  43 34 54 of 462 276 
Jenny Beaumont Skyrac Athletic Club F  43 38 55 of 462 277 
Paul Baildon Baildon Runners M40  43 54 56 of 462 278 
Tim Bellwood Saltaire Striders M35  43 59 57 of 462 279 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40  44 06 58 of 462 280 
Myra Jones Valley Striders F  44 08 59 of 462 280 
John Halliwell Abbey Runners M50  44 12 60 of 462 280 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M35  44 14 61 of 462 280 19 
Dan Price Chapel Allerton Runners M  44 17 62 of 462 281 10 
Christopher Glover Kirkstall Harriers M50  44 23 64 of 462 281 
Rich Knell-Moore Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  44 24 65 of 462 281 
Richard Benson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  44 35 66 of 462 283 
Tony Padgett Chapel Allerton Runners M  44 37 67 of 462 283 
Jack Verity Saltaire Striders M55  44 39 68 of 462 283 
Richard Willis Harrogate Harriers M40  44 40 69 of 462 283 25 
Chris Matthews Loughborough Students Triathlon Club M  44 42 70 of 462 283 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50  44 47 71 of 462 284 
Adam Mills Rodillian Runners M  44 52 72 of 462 284 
Rachel Pilling Pudsey & Bramley F  44 53 73 of 462 285 
Gary Brooks Sheffield Running Club M45  44 55 75 of 462 285 
Graham Pilling Pudsey & Bramley M35  44 58 76 of 462 285 
Alistair Smyth Valley Striders M55  44 59 77 of 462 285 24 
Darren Parker Skyrac Athletic Club M45  45 29 82 of 462 288 
Jon Eagle Horsforth Harriers M50  45 30 83 of 462 288 
Neil Jones Stadium Runners M35  45 35 84 of 462 289 
Rachel Carter Ilkley Harriers F35  45 40 85 of 462 289 
Andy Pagdin Valley Striders M50  45 46 86 of 462 290 
James Vickers Hyde Park Harriers M  45 48 87 of 462 290 
Brian Miller Harrogate Harriers M55  45 54 88 of 462 291 
David Kirk Pudsey Pacers M50  45 57 89 of 462 291 
Michael Toman Rossendale Harriers M45  46 02 90 of 462 292 
Mike Aylott Halifax Harriers M  46 12 91 of 462 293 
Eleanor Kitchen Bingley Harriers F  46 31 92 of 462 295 
Andy Green Pudsey Pacers M  46 50 95 of 462 297 
Shona Stone Bingley Harriers F40  46 51 96 of 462 297 
Jason Buckley Kirkstall Harriers M  46 53 97 of 462 297 
Kevin Brain Baildon Runners M45  47 02 98 of 462 298 
Neil Holloway Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  47 04 99 of 462 298 12 
Adam Couldwell Harrogate Harriers M  47 10 100 of 462 299 
Sandy Wallace Haddington East Lothian Pacemakers M60  47 11 101 of 462 299 
Martin Hawkins Skyrac Athletic Club M40  47 11 102 of 462 299 
Anthony Riley Pudsey Pacers M  47 20 105 of 462 300 11 
Adam Rhodes Kirkstall Harriers M35  47 23 106 of 462 300 14 
John Schofield Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  47 29 107 of 462 301 
Gareth Moules Pudsey Pacers M35  47 45 108 of 462 303 
Iain Denby Dragons Running Club M50  47 51 110 of 462 303 
Timothe Dazin Kirkstall Harriers M  47 53 111 of 462 304 
David Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M50  48 00 113 of 462 304 
Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners M40  48 03 114 of 462 305 
Leroy Sutton Valley Striders M55  48 04 115 of 462 305 21 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M45  48 07 116 of 462 305 
Richard Smart Ackworth Road Runners M  48 20 118 of 462 306 
Andrew Stott Queensbury Running Club M40  48 23 119 of 462 307 
John McCarthy Road Runners Club M55  48 26 121 of 462 307 
Jeremy Wright Saltaire Striders M50  48 29 122 of 462 307 
Julie Bucknell Wetherby Runners F40  48 31 123 of 462 308 
Dave Butler Pudsey Pacers M45  48 33 124 of 462 308 
John Hutchinson Kirkstall Harriers M65  48 38 126 of 462 308 
John McDonald Trawden Athletic Club M50  48 39 127 of 462 308 
Andrew Liddle Rothwell Harriers M40  48 42 128 of 462 309 
Rebecca Forster Chapel Allerton Runners F  48 43 129 of 462 309 
David Womersley Hyde Park Harriers M60  48 54 131 of 462 310 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M55  48 55 132 of 462 310 
Jonathan Mills Chapel Allerton Runners M35  48 56 134 of 462 310 
Stephen Pattison Pudsey Pacers M55  49 05 136 of 462 311 10 
Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions F60  49 18 137 of 462 313 
Christopher Harris Pudsey Pacers M  49 37 139 of 462 315 20 
Antony Mawson Pudsey Pacers M50  49 38 140 of 462 315 
Susan Gledhill Stainland Lions F40  49 41 142 of 462 315 22 
Martin Love Saltaire Striders M50  49 46 144 of 462 315 
Danny Smith Rounday Runners M50  49 48 145 of 462 316 
Mark Smith Pudsey Pacers M45  49 53 146 of 462 316 
Robert Martin Baildon Runners M50  49 58 147 of 462 317 
Tim Pocock Harrogate Harriers M50  50 03 148 of 462 317 
John Buddle Baildon Runners M50  50 05 149 of 462 317 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M45  50 16 150 of 462 319 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M65  50 19 152 of 462 319 11 
Sharon Woodruff Abbey Runners F35  50 26 153 of 462 320 
Rick Nottidge Baildon Runners M50  50 27 154 of 462 320 
Peter Bryant Dragons Running Club M45  50 44 157 of 462 322 
Adela Reperecki Ilkley Harriers F50  50 48 160 of 462 322 15 
Jon Potts Kirkstall Harriers M60  50 50 161 of 462 322 
Neil Hill Huddersfield Road Runners M45  50 56 162 of 462 323 
Caroline Mansfield Tewkesbury AC F35  50 58 163 of 462 323 
Tony Woodrup Unattached M  51 00 164 of 462 323 
William Overton Pudsey Pacers M60  51 03 165 of 462 324 
Garry Leedham Pudsey Pacers M35  51 04 166 of 462 324 
Mark Whitley Unattached M  51 05 167 of 462 323 
Jess Nixon Leeds City Athletic Club F  51 13 169 of 462 325 
James Goddard Baildon Runners M50  51 19 171 of 462 325 
Mark Scott Saltaire Striders M40  51 26 172 of 462 326 25 
Martin Brady Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50  51 33 174 of 462 327 
Mick Gomersall Rothwell Harriers M45  51 41 176 of 462 328 
Fred Gibbs Bingley Harriers M70  51 43 178 of 462 328 
Simon Barker Valley Striders M40  51 43 179 of 462 328 10 
James Carter Tadcaster Harriers M45  51 58 182 of 462 329 
Sean Cook Kirkstall Harriers M  52 00 183 of 462 330 
Kevin Dennison Unattached M  52 01 185 of 462 329 
Tracy Foy Saltaire Striders F40  52 03 187 of 462 330 
Tim Harris Dewsbury Road Runners M55  52 04 188 of 462 330 
Claire Greenwood Baildon Runners F45  52 26 190 of 462 332 25 
Darryl McLean Harrogate Harriers M  52 33 192 of 462 333 
Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners M50  52 47 194 of 462 335 
Sheena Jackson Nidd Valley Road Runners F35  52 50 196 of 462 335 
Heidi Siddle Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  53 01 200 of 462 336 
Louise Johnson Dragons Running Club F50  53 01 201 of 462 336 17 
Andy Moore Bingley Harriers M55  53 03 203 of 462 336 
Paul Patrick Stainland Lions M50  53 05 204 of 462 336 
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M50  53 07 205 of 462 337 
Richard Thomas Kirkstall Harriers M50  53 13 207 of 462 337 10 
Nigel Shaw Baildon Runners M50  53 13 208 of 462 337 
David Nunn Pudsey Pacers M45  53 14 210 of 462 337 
Richard Chester Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  53 20 212 of 462 338 
Steve Hargreaves Unattached M  53 33 215 of 462 339 
Andy Morris Keighley & Craven AC M50  53 37 216 of 462 340 
Lynn Metcalfe Rothwell Harriers F45  53 40 217 of 462 340 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M55  53 43 218 of 462 341 
Sue Moul Harrogate Harriers F45  53 50 219 of 462 341 
Will Worboys Ilkley Harriers M35  54 03 220 of 462 343 14 
Peter Bates Leeds City Athletic Club M60  54 05 221 of 462 343 
Hilary Tucker Abbey Runners F55  54 08 222 of 462 343 
Paul Glover Kirkstall Harriers M65  54 12 223 of 462 344 
Bob Jackson Valley Striders M60  54 20 225 of 462 344 24 
Neil Midgley Holmfirth Harriers M60  54 33 226 of 462 346 
Anthony Knight Thrift Green Trotters M45  54 51 228 of 462 348 
John Crabtree Baildon Runners M55  54 58 230 of 462 348 
Frank Masley Saltaire Striders M60  55 06 233 of 462 349 
Husna Begum Chapel Allerton Runners F  55 18 235 of 462 351 
Stephen Boddy Otley Athletic Club M  55 27 236 of 462 351 
Keith Park Horsforth Harriers M55  55 32 238 of 462 352 
Alan Couldwell Harrogate Harriers M55  55 41 240 of 462 353 
Hilary Seward Skipton Athletic Club F45  55 42 241 of 462 353 
Christopher Hill Airecentre Pacers M55  55 46 243 of 462 354 
Simon Rose Saltaire Striders M45  55 50 244 of 462 354 
Simon Greene Northern Vets M60  55 58 247 of 462 355 
Lucy Dunbar Craven Energy Tri F  55 59 248 of 462 355 
Alex Richens Harrogate Harriers F40  56 00 249 of 462 355 25 
Liz Casey Abbey Runners F50  56 04 250 of 462 355 
Mick Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M60  56 08 251 of 462 356 
David Green Ilkley Harriers M45  56 29 257 of 462 358 
Jane Webster Horsforth Harriers F45  56 30 258 of 462 358 
Peter Lewis Ilkley Harriers M65  56 32 259 of 462 358 
Ruth Dobby Knaresborough Striders F40  56 45 267 of 462 360 
Gary Waite Dragons Running Club M45  56 49 268 of 462 360 18 
Nicola Wild Horsforth Harriers F50  56 54 270 of 462 361 13 
Hannah Lee Kirkstall Harriers F  57 08 273 of 462 362 
Carron Kennedy Dragons Running Club F40  57 21 275 of 462 364 25 
Drew Ward Wetherby Runners M60  57 25 276 of 462 364 25 
Stella Cross Abbey Runners F55  57 27 277 of 462 364 
Andrew Rayner Otley Athletic Club M45  57 29 278 of 462 364 
Gareth Harland Eccleshill Road Runners M  57 31 279 of 462 365 
Sarah Rawlings Eccleshill Road Runners F45  57 38 280 of 462 365 
Lynne Morris Airecentre Pacers F60  57 41 282 of 462 366 18 
Alyson Glover Kirkstall Harriers F45  57 47 284 of 462 366 
Lucy Robins Valley Striders F45  57 54 285 of 462 367 
Emma Rawson Rothwell Harriers F40  57 55 286 of 462 367 
Abigail Carter Tadcaster Harriers F  57 59 287 of 462 368 
Peter Hey Kirkstall Harriers M60  58 08 289 of 462 369 
Chris Sawyer Valley Striders M55  58 15 292 of 462 369 
Catherine Gray Horsforth Harriers F55  58 33 298 of 462 371 
James Waddington Unattached M  58 47 301 of 462 372 
Gary Pennington Saltaire Striders M45  58 53 302 of 462 373 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F  58 53 303 of 462 373 25 
Vikki Daniel Kirkstall Harriers F  58 58 304 of 462 374 
Angela Kerslake Dragons Running Club F40  59 07 305 of 462 375 25 
Jill Camm Kirkstall Harriers F35  59 07 306 of 462 375 
Sheila King Kirkstall Harriers F45  59 07 307 of 462 375 
Nikki Hill Stadium Runners F  59 20 309 of 462 376 
Peter Schofield Knavesmire Harriers M65  59 35 310 of 462 378 
James Nundy Kirkstall Harriers M35  59 51 313 of 462 379 
Daniel Limb Rodillian Runners M  59 55 315 of 462 380 
Sarah Podesta Airecentre Pacers F40 00 15 317 of 462 382 
Rebecca Dwyer Kirkstall Harriers F 00 19 320 of 462 382 
Sharon Meadows Ilkley Harriers F40 00 24 323 of 462 383 
Petra Bijsterveld Ilkley Harriers F50 00 27 324 of 462 383 18 
Stephen Wilby Queensbury Running Club M60 00 33 326 of 462 384 
Sandra Warren Kirkstall Harriers F40 00 41 327 of 462 385 
Amanda Bellwood Dragons Running Club F35 00 45 329 of 462 385 
Mark Wilkinson Keighley & Craven AC M40 01 01 331 of 462 387 
Adrian Dunbar Craven Energy Tri M60 01 02 332 of 462 387 
Michael Anstey Malvern Joggers M55 01 09 334 of 462 388 
Ann Kisluk Eccleshill Road Runners F45 01 11 335 of 462 388 
David Goodyear Eccleshill Road Runners M45 01 11 336 of 462 388 
Sue Williamson Ilkley Harriers F50 01 36 340 of 462 390 
Sarah Skitt Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35 01 37 341 of 462 391 
Caroline Bradley Dragons Running Club F50 01 54 342 of 462 392 
Alice Denby Dragons Running Club F55 01 56 343 of 462 393 
Lynda Broadway Malvern Joggers F50 01 57 344 of 462 393 
Jayne Rodgers Hyde Park Harriers F50 01 58 345 of 462 393 
Michael Troth Airedale Dodgers M55 02 05 347 of 462 393 
Alastair White Abbey Runners M45 02 07 348 of 462 394 
Bethan Thomas-Lloyd Kirkstall Harriers F 02 18 349 of 462 395 
Pauline Hogg Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35 02 26 352 of 462 396 
C Connolly-Hall Airecentre Pacers F 02 30 353 of 462 396 
Amanda Connolly Airecentre Pacers F40 02 42 355 of 462 397 
Suzanne Hague Eccleshill Road Runners F45 02 47 357 of 462 398 
Rhona Cameron Kirkstall Harriers F55 02 48 359 of 462 398 
John Cassells Stowmarket Striders Running Club M65 03 09 366 of 462 400 
Diane Gill Dragons Running Club F50 03 14 367 of 462 401 
Emily Mattison Halifax Harriers F 03 15 368 of 462 401 
Jane Mansi Wetherby Runners F40 03 17 369 of 462 401 
Sarah Jones Otley Athletic Club F 03 22 371 of 462 402 
Shevonne McLarnon Kirkstall Harriers F40 03 42 375 of 462 404 
Gillian Casson Airedale Dodgers F 04 05 377 of 462 406 
Julie Elmes Ilkley Harriers F45 04 37 379 of 462 410 
Rebecca Ventress Nidd Valley Road Runners F35 04 38 380 of 462 410 
Jill Buckley Kirkstall Harriers F35 04 43 381 of 462 410 25 
Terry Cooke Hartshead Running Club M55 04 54 382 of 462 411 
Victoria Bairstow Keighley & Craven AC F40 04 59 383 of 462 412 
Scott Bairstow Keighley & Craven AC M40 05 00 384 of 462 412 
Alison Windass Dragons Running Club F45 05 35 389 of 462 416 
Andrea Willbond Dragons Running Club F65 05 35 390 of 462 416 
Bev McClure Dewsbury Road Runners F45 05 37 391 of 462 416 
Sophie McLaughlin Nidd Valley Road Runners F35 05 40 392 of 462 416 
Helen Brant Eccleshill Road Runners F 05 47 393 of 462 417 
Gemma Lumb Dewsbury Road Runners F 05 53 394 of 462 418 
Belinda O'Hare Dragons Running Club F50 06 17 398 of 462 420 
Rachel Russell Trail Running Association F40 06 18 399 of 462 420 
Elizabeth Swinney Dragons Running Club F40 06 30 401 of 462 422 
Janet Murnin Dewsbury Road Runners F50 06 58 404 of 462 425 
Sarah Charlesworth Wharfedale Harriers F 07 01 406 of 462 425 
Tamara Hemsley Wharfedale Harriers F35 07 02 407 of 462 425 
Rachel Boggon Airecentre Pacers F 07 05 408 of 462 425 
Susan Hoernig Road Runners Club F45 08 14 415 of 462 433 
Peter Persico Abbey Runners M35 08 32 416 of 462 434 
Mark Walker Saltaire Striders M50 09 04 421 of 462 438 
Jody Hill Unattached F 09 10 423 of 462 438 
Deborah Fraites Valley Striders F50 09 13 424 of 462 439 
Arthur Wood Pudsey Pacers M60 09 38 426 of 462 441 
Joy Harris Chapel Allerton Runners F40 09 51 427 of 462 443 
Andrea Woodside Dewsbury Road Runners F35 09 51 428 of 462 443 
Laura Davies Kirkstall Harriers F35 11 09 433 of 462 451 
Linda Carey Baildon Runners F55 11 13 434 of 462 451 
Gaynor Beckett Bingley Harriers F40 11 43 435 of 462 455 
Graham Benton Maltby Running Club M55 11 55 438 of 462 456 18 
Gill Dunbar Craven Energy Tri F55 12 03 439 of 462 457 
Anne Troth Airedale Dodgers F55 12 03 440 of 462 456 
Elinor Newhouse Baildon Runners F60 13 10 448 of 462 464 
Barry Robson Road Runners Club M60 15 08 452 of 462 476 14 
Judy Lankester Kippax Harriers F35 16 10 455 of 462 483 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F 16 10 456 of 462 483 
Suzanne Stott Dragons Running Club F50 26 28 462 of 462 548 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2572&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021