View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
4824255
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Coniston 14 on the 29th Mar 2014
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Ian Harding Morpeth Harriers M 17 14 1 of 1042 228 
John Battrick Unattached M 20 14 2 of 1042 236 
Martin Barwood Chichester Runners and Athletic Club M 21 26 3 of 1042 241 
Lee Knight Helm Hill Runners M 23 17 4 of 1042 246 
Paul Butler Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M45 25 18 5 of 1042 252 
Paul Kaiser Valley Striders M35 25 27 6 of 1042 252 
Raymond Jones Barrow & Furness Striders AC M55 26 16 7 of 1042 255 
Glyn Kay Horwich Harriers M40 26 24 8 of 1042 255 
Graham Houghton Spectrum Striders Running Club M40 26 28 9 of 1042 255 
Grant Johnson Walney Wind Cheetahs M 26 48 10 of 1042 256 
Richard Harris Wolds Vets M40 26 48 11 of 1042 256 
Matt Turner Unattached M 26 59 12 of 1042 256 
Dean Taylor Ripley Running Club M40 27 22 13 of 1042 258 
Chris March Manchester YMCA Harriers M 27 49 14 of 1042 259 
Alex Rowe Wesham Road Runners M55 27 56 15 of 1042 260 
Sean Willis Saddleworth Runners M45 28 12 16 of 1042 260 
Jason Barlow Wesham Road Runners M45 28 20 17 of 1042 261 
Tim Pilkington Wigan Tri Club M40 28 32 18 of 1042 261 
Rob Williamson North East Vets M45 28 35 19 of 1042 262 
John Millen Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club M40 28 56 20 of 1042 263 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M45 29 23 21 of 1042 264 
Charlie Batho Stockport Harriers M45 29 29 22 of 1042 264 
Christopher Howie Hoad Hill Harriers M45 29 38 23 of 1042 265 
Tom Harrison Unattached M 29 45 24 of 1042 265 
Andy Pegg Wolds Vets M40 30 04 25 of 1042 266 
Peter Mitchell Kendal Athletic Club M65 30 08 27 of 1042 266 25 
Paul Gregory Wesham Road Runners M35 30 13 26 of 1042 266 
Steve Myerscough Wesham Road Runners M40 30 44 28 of 1042 268 
Ian Salkeld Jarrow & Hebb M40 30 48 29 of 1042 268 
David Pilbury Unattached M 31 01 30 of 1042 268 
Robert Stocks Wolds Vets M50 31 17 31 of 1042 270 
Graeme Flatman Darlington Triathlon Club M50 31 17 32 of 1042 270 
Alex Davies Eden Runners M40 31 23 33 of 1042 270 
Kerry Marchant Staffordshire Moorlands AC F40 31 59 34 of 1042 272 
Unknown Male Elvet Striders M 32 04 35 of 1042 272 
Scott Marrison Unattached M 32 07 36 of 1042 272 
Harvey Lord Black Combe Runners M 32 12 37 of 1042 272 
Chris Grieve Swinton Running Club M 32 15 38 of 1042 272 
Darren Rodmell Beverley Athletic Club M40 32 19 39 of 1042 273 
Stephen Young Hoad Hill Harriers M35 32 20 40 of 1042 273 
Angharad Owen Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club F 32 39 41 of 1042 274 
Iain Pay Unattached M 32 49 42 of 1042 274 
Chris Campbell Trawden Athletic Club M45 32 53 43 of 1042 274 
John Collier Wesham Road Runners M60 33 00 44 of 1042 275 
Robert Baldwin Unattached M35 33 09 45 of 1042 275 
Jonathon Sinclair Ilkley Harriers M50 33 18 46 of 1042 276 
Lorne O'Neil Baildon Runners M40 33 30 47 of 1042 276 
Roger Brewster Clayton Le Moors Harriers M55 33 42 48 of 1042 277 
Gary Atkinson Evenwood Road Runners M 33 43 49 of 1042 277 
Ben Burrell Unattached M 33 57 50 of 1042 277 
Michael Saint-Dunn Stafford Harriers M35 34 01 51 of 1042 278 
Rebecca Sheffield Ambleside Athletic Club F 34 07 52 of 1042 278 
Graham Rance Unattached M 34 18 53 of 1042 278 
Stephen Robjohns Bexley AC M45 34 28 54 of 1042 279 
Matt Kingston Claremont Road Runners M40 34 36 61 of 1042 279 
Mark Wightman Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 34 41 55 of 1042 280 
John Harrison-Church The Stragglers M45 34 50 58 of 1042 280 
Sam Thomason Unattached M 34 50 60 of 1042 280 
Kate Kelly East Cheshire Harriers F35 34 51 56 of 1042 280 
Tom Herbert New Marske Harriers M35 34 53 57 of 1042 280 
Max Livingstone-Learmonth Serpentine Running Club M35 35 08 59 of 1042 281 
Leigh Fishwick Unattached M40 35 22 62 of 1042 281 
James Burgess Unattached M 35 27 65 of 1042 281 
Ainslee Shafto Sale Harriers M 35 28 63 of 1042 282 
Lee Winter Unattached M40 35 40 64 of 1042 282 
Nicola Kent Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club F40 35 58 66 of 1042 283 
Anthony Bowness Unattached M40 36 01 67 of 1042 283 
Rob Jones Unattached M45 36 03 71 of 1042 283 
Mark Morgan-Hillam Unattached M40 36 06 68 of 1042 283 
Simon Gardner Elvet Striders M 36 06 69 of 1042 284 
Graeme Walton Elvet Striders M40 36 18 70 of 1042 284 
Michael Stoker North Shields Poly AC M40 36 51 72 of 1042 286 
Cees Land Unattached M 36 53 77 of 1042 286 
Howard Chambers Saddleworth Runners M50 37 03 73 of 1042 287 
James Liddell Spectrum Striders Running Club M55 37 11 74 of 1042 287 
Sarah Burrell Unattached F 37 18 75 of 1042 287 
Peter Cowling Red Rose Road Runners M50 37 22 76 of 1042 288 
Emma McKnespiey Carlisle Tri Club F40 37 26 78 of 1042 288 
Chris Plews Wetherby Runners M40 37 35 79 of 1042 288 
Stephen Robinson Unattached M40 37 45 80 of 1042 288 
Jon Comyn-Platt Saddleworth Runners M65 37 45 82 of 1042 289 
David Smith North Shields Poly AC M45 37 51 85 of 1042 289 
Robin McRae Saddleworth Runners M35 37 54 83 of 1042 289 
Robert Fairbanks Unattached M 37 55 81 of 1042 289 
Adrian Messingham Beverley Athletic Club M40 38 09 88 of 1042 290 
Andrew Christie Unattached M 38 10 84 of 1042 289 
Andrew Gladwin Saddleworth Runners M45 38 16 86 of 1042 290 
Christopher Neve Unattached M50 38 23 87 of 1042 290 
Tom Welshman Unattached M 38 38 97 of 1042 291 
Ben Senior Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M35 38 42 89 of 1042 292 
Carl Tomlinson Unattached M 39 01 90 of 1042 292 
Jonathan Poirrette Serpentine Running Club M50 39 10 91 of 1042 293 
Leom Flesher Cleveleys Road Club M40 39 10 93 of 1042 293 
Michael Smith Dallam Running Club M45 39 11 92 of 1042 293 
David Burton Keswick Athletic Club M50 39 22 96 of 1042 293 
Andrew Duffy Preston Harriers M45 39 23 94 of 1042 294 
Molly Ralphson Trawden Athletic Club F40 39 23 95 of 1042 294 
Raymond Padgett Unattached M60 39 24 98 of 1042 293 
Harry Schofield Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M 39 29 109 of 1042 294 
Martin Jennings Fenland Runners M40 39 47 102 of 1042 295 
Allan Turnbull Wolds Vets M60 39 48 99 of 1042 295 
Daniel Jevons Unattached M 39 52 101 of 1042 294 
Paul Grindley Unattached M50 39 56 100 of 1042 295 
Tom Southward Hoad Hill Harriers M 39 58 103 of 1042 295 11 
Martyn Hewitt Kippax Harriers M40 40 13 104 of 1042 296 
Ellen Homewood Unattached F35 40 17 108 of 1042 296 
Emma Panton Stainland Lions F 40 17 110 of 1042 296 
Jon Sear Lancaster & Morecambe AC M35 40 18 106 of 1042 296 
Will Revell Walney Wind Cheetahs M 40 23 111 of 1042 296 
Sharon Dixon Hoad Hill Harriers F40 40 53 112 of 1042 298 
Richard Horrocks Lancashire Fire Rescue M40 41 04 116 of 1042 298 
Dean Ralphson Trawden Athletic Club M40 41 11 117 of 1042 299 
Andre Pittock Fenland Runners M45 41 17 118 of 1042 299 
James Thorneycroft Matlock Athletic Club M55 41 19 119 of 1042 299 
Glyn Williams Salford Harriers M45 41 20 121 of 1042 299 
Marc Jones Elvet Striders M 42 03 122 of 1042 301 
Gemma Bradley Saltwell Harriers F35 42 03 127 of 1042 301 
Ross Bickerstaff Unattached M50 42 15 123 of 1042 301 
David Smith Trawden Athletic Club M45 42 27 124 of 1042 303 
Danny Hirst Andems Runners M 42 32 126 of 1042 303 
Ben Fletcher Oxford Triathlon Club M 42 38 131 of 1042 303 
Martin Lea Matlock Athletic Club M45 42 52 136 of 1042 304 11 
James Graham Unattached M 43 02 139 of 1042 304 
Matt Bruno PB Fitness Running Club M40 43 07 151 of 1042 305 
Nicola Unsworth Wesham Road Runners F40 43 29 141 of 1042 306 19 
Jonathan Bromilow Darwen Dashers M 43 32 145 of 1042 306 
Tim Norman Cheshire Tally Ho Hare and Hounds Club M 43 43 155 of 1042 306 
Andrew Davies Telford Harriers M60 43 47 142 of 1042 307 
Andy Tomkins Unattached M 43 49 144 of 1042 306 
Helen Lawrenson Wesham Road Runners F40 43 57 146 of 1042 307 16 
Richard Walker Knavesmire Harriers M45 44 10 150 of 1042 308 
David Groark Sunderland Strollers M45 44 11 153 of 1042 308 
Darren Whitfield Wallsend Harriers M 44 39 166 of 1042 309 
Kwabena Osayande Bermuda Striders M 44 43 160 of 1042 309 
Ricky Mason Unattached M 44 55 158 of 1042 309 
Henrik Aicher Unattached M35 44 59 165 of 1042 310 
Jon Jacyk Triathlon England M55 45 04 162 of 1042 310 
Anthony Riley Pudsey Pacers M 45 13 167 of 1042 311 10 
Adam Baird Unattached M40 45 17 159 of 1042 310 
Debbie Hope Staffordshire Moorlands AC F40 45 46 163 of 1042 312 
Geoff Cotterill Manchester YMCA Harriers M55 45 46 176 of 1042 312 
Paul Greenwood Cleethorpes Athletic Club M55 46 03 172 of 1042 313 
Richard Starkie Unattached M45 46 04 170 of 1042 313 
Peter Clegg Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club M50 46 05 177 of 1042 313 
Peter Atkinson North Shields Poly AC M50 46 05 179 of 1042 313 25 
Andrew Fellows Lancaster Triathlon Club M40 46 11 185 of 1042 314 
Jim Coldwell Swaledale Road Runners M40 46 15 171 of 1042 314 
Chris Martin Wetherby Runners M45 46 15 173 of 1042 314 
Paul Jackson Unattached M45 46 24 186 of 1042 314 
Ewan Welsh Ilkley Harriers M45 46 27 175 of 1042 314 
John Bertenshaw Wesham Road Runners M55 46 29 174 of 1042 314 
Nicola Nuttall Trawden Athletic Club F40 46 58 206 of 1042 316 
Glenn Salkeld Heanor Running Club M35 46 59 187 of 1042 316 
Erika Johnson Swaledale Road Runners F40 47 01 184 of 1042 316 
Louise Robbins Sale Harriers F40 47 01 191 of 1042 316 
Helena Butler Saddleworth Runners F 47 16 195 of 1042 317 
David Gilmore North Shields Poly AC M50 47 18 199 of 1042 317 
Trevor Smith Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club M40 47 33 198 of 1042 318 
Neil Cooper Penistone Footpath Runners M40 47 37 193 of 1042 318 
Sally-ann Wood Bermuda Striders F45 47 42 208 of 1042 318 
Steven Whitlam Goole Viking Striders M45 47 42 210 of 1042 318 
James Goffe Black Combe Runners M50 47 43 197 of 1042 318 
James O'Brien Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M50 47 46 194 of 1042 318 
Alice McLean Saddleworth Runners F35 47 53 203 of 1042 319 
David Feakes Helsby Running Club M50 47 55 222 of 1042 319 
Jennie Thompson Wesham Road Runners F35 48 06 202 of 1042 319 
Shaun Thompson Saddleworth Runners M40 48 11 220 of 1042 320 
Brian Dunn Royal Marines AC M40 48 15 209 of 1042 320 
Iain Smith-Ward Ulverston Tri Club  M45 48 22 213 of 1042 320 
Robert Burke Liverpool Running Club M45 48 28 211 of 1042 320 
Carl Hopkinson Ripley Running Club M45 48 28 214 of 1042 320 15 
Steve Parkinson Barracuda Triathlon Club M50 48 36 219 of 1042 321 
John Patsianas The Stragglers M40 48 39 225 of 1042 321 
Richard Inman Unattached M 48 49 216 of 1042 321 
David Candlish Saltwell Harriers M40 48 56 227 of 1042 322 
Garry Keenan Wetherby Runners M45 48 59 224 of 1042 322 18 
Rachel Bentley Durham City Harriers F 49 08 223 of 1042 322 
James Sheard Saddleworth Runners M45 49 15 228 of 1042 323 
Russell Devitt Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers M60 49 18 235 of 1042 323 
John Edmondson Kendal Athletic Club M60 49 20 229 of 1042 323 
Steve Bateman Kendal Athletic Club M55 49 20 230 of 1042 323 25 
Sharon Woodruff Abbey Runners M 49 29 251 of 1042 323 
Jonathan Channell UK Net Runners M40 49 30 239 of 1042 323 
Phil Glennon Unattached M55 49 34 234 of 1042 323 
Steven Green Wolds Vets M60 49 35 233 of 1042 324 
Steven Hartle Parkside Panthers M 49 35 237 of 1042 324 
Peter Grayson Black Combe Runners M60 49 43 242 of 1042 324 
Eluned Malone Arena 80 AC F 49 45 240 of 1042 324 
Paul Richardson North Shields Poly AC M35 49 53 250 of 1042 325 
Karen Oldham Parkside Panthers F45 49 55 246 of 1042 325 
Adele Roche Howgill Harriers F50 50 13 253 of 1042 326 
Catherine Cresswell Ripley Running Club F40 50 15 256 of 1042 326 
Claire Gray Unattached F40 50 24 254 of 1042 326 
Christian Taylor Ulverston Tri Club  M 50 33 273 of 1042 327 
Matt Collins Unattached M 50 40 259 of 1042 326 
Lou Lyness Black Combe Runners F60 50 41 255 of 1042 327 
Patrick Corrigan Totley Athletic Club M60 50 50 270 of 1042 327 
Euan McKinnon Ulverston Tri Club  M40 50 51 260 of 1042 327 
Darren Smiley Saltwell Harriers M 51 00 266 of 1042 328 
Sarah Gauvin Ripley Running Club F40 51 01 267 of 1042 328 
Maire Irlam Fenland Runners F45 51 03 268 of 1042 328 
Colin Benn Black Combe Runners M50 51 03 272 of 1042 328 21 
Steve Hall Baildon Runners M45 51 11 276 of 1042 328 
Michael Murray Unattached M50 51 13 263 of 1042 328 
Hannah Brierley Manchester YMCA Harriers F 51 13 271 of 1042 328 
Steven Prile Unattached M50 51 14 264 of 1042 328 
Matthew Shenton Michelin Athletic Club M 51 15 261 of 1042 329 
John Lowes Elswick Harriers M 51 41 280 of 1042 330 
Brian Halton Lostock Athletic Club M50 51 45 277 of 1042 330 
David Waksman Lancaster & Morecambe AC M55 51 48 281 of 1042 330 
John Steele Cumberland Athletic M55 51 58 284 of 1042 331 
Tania Haynes Saddleworth Runners F40 51 59 291 of 1042 331 
Carol Shaw Helsby Running Club F50 52 06 303 of 1042 331 
Andrew Essex Saddleworth Runners M 52 09 295 of 1042 331 
Catherine Willis Unattached F 52 11 285 of 1042 331 
Christopher Playle Blackhill Bounders Running Club M35 52 19 305 of 1042 332 
Becky Patsianas The Stragglers F45 52 26 297 of 1042 332 
Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers M65 52 33 292 of 1042 332 12 
Richard Hennah Parkside Panthers M40 52 53 313 of 1042 333 
Lucy Stamford Beverley Athletic Club F35 53 04 304 of 1042 334 
Graham Jackson Allithwaite & District M 53 09 306 of 1042 334 
Helen Hoyle Barnet District Athletic Club F45 53 22 307 of 1042 335 
Ian Milburn Fenland Runners M65 53 29 311 of 1042 335 
Michael Braban Low Fell Running Club M35 53 29 317 of 1042 335 
Kevin Hunt Preston Harriers M40 53 54 345 of 1042 336 
Ken Bloor Trentham Running Club M50 54 03 322 of 1042 337 
Peter Bryant Dragons Running Club M45 54 16 334 of 1042 337 
Ian Whatmough Saddleworth Runners M45 54 18 315 of 1042 338 
Veritie Yates David Lloyd F45 54 27 353 of 1042 338 
Jenny Simpson North Shields Poly AC F 54 31 332 of 1042 338 
Rhea Sutcliffe Pudsey Pacers F 54 32 323 of 1042 338 
Andy Green Pudsey Pacers M 54 39 339 of 1042 339 
Keith Griffiths Stadium Runners M45 54 41 324 of 1042 339 
Jamie Smith Wilmslow Running Club M65 54 47 347 of 1042 339 
Rob Gerrard Walney Wind Cheetahs M40 55 02 350 of 1042 340 
Gavin Lucas David Lloyd M55 55 05 362 of 1042 340 
Mark Price-Jones Chester Triathlon Club M45 55 09 331 of 1042 340 
Phillipa Long Unattached F45 55 12 338 of 1042 340 
Karen Driver Trawden Athletic Club F40 55 21 351 of 1042 341 
Gregory Tagney Dallam Running Club M60 55 23 354 of 1042 341 
Brian Richardson Blackhill Bounders Running Club M50 55 29 352 of 1042 341 
Karen MacKinnon Hoad Hill Harriers F40 56 18 359 of 1042 343 
Ian Reid Mersey Tri M45 56 21 382 of 1042 344 
Steve Heyes Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M50 56 31 370 of 1042 344 
Michael Denner Knavesmire Harriers M55 56 36 364 of 1042 344 
Richard Fildes Sinfin Running Club M50 56 51 400 of 1042 345 
Jamie Ferguson Saltwell Harriers M40 56 55 375 of 1042 345 
Nick Neathley Otley Athletic Club M50 57 00 372 of 1042 346 
Juliet May City of Hull AC F 57 03 388 of 1042 346 
Joanne Howett Ripley Running Club F40 57 04 378 of 1042 346 
Chris Clinch Ulverston Tri Club  M45 57 05 387 of 1042 346 
Liz Martin Wetherby Runners F45 57 06 373 of 1042 346 
Gary Pennington Walney Wind Cheetahs M45 57 06 379 of 1042 346 
John McCann Kendal Athletic Club M60 57 11 408 of 1042 346 
Alan Gray Southport Waterloo AC M65 57 21 377 of 1042 347 
Helen Maguire Ribble Valley Harriers F35 57 23 407 of 1042 346 
Phil Smith Bentham Beagles Running Club M45 57 26 383 of 1042 347 
Adam Howard Trawden Athletic Club M 57 28 394 of 1042 347 
Ashley Eastwood Trawden Athletic Club M45 57 29 395 of 1042 347 
Sonja Foster Barrow & Furness Striders AC F40 57 32 384 of 1042 347 
Rachel Whalley Trawden Athletic Club F40 57 36 393 of 1042 347 
Emma Graham St Bees Triathlon Club F35 57 37 401 of 1042 347 
Stephanie Goodchild Manchester YMCA Harriers F45 57 42 398 of 1042 348 
Jay Bird Ripley Running Club M 57 46 416 of 1042 348 
Katrina O'Neil Mossley Hill Athletics F 57 49 428 of 1042 348 
Paul Managh Unattached M 57 55 392 of 1042 348 
Ian Mitchell Helm Hill Runners M50 58 01 403 of 1042 349 
Wendy Chapman Kippax Harriers F50 58 18 415 of 1042 349 
Linda Edmondson Wrekin Road Runners F50 58 22 409 of 1042 350 
Pat Poulton Bermuda Striders F45 58 22 413 of 1042 350 
Steven Marshall Bermuda Striders M 58 46 430 of 1042 351 
Joanne Sharp Accrington Road Runners F40 58 46 431 of 1042 351 
Matt Keogh Unattached M50 58 50 418 of 1042 350 
Mark Procter Unattached M45 58 55 417 of 1042 351 
Sandra Campbell Trawden Athletic Club F45 59 03 420 of 1042 352 
Matthew Dunn Royal Marines AC M 59 17 439 of 1042 352 
Christine Adams Walney Wind Cheetahs F55 59 17 452 of 1042 352 
Karl Alldred Spectrum Striders Running Club F40 59 24 438 of 1042 353 
Stuart Follen Fenland Runners M40 59 25 437 of 1042 353 
Adrian Newnham Hoad Hill Harriers M60 59 26 443 of 1042 353 
Louise Johnson Dragons Running Club F50 59 38 453 of 1042 353 
Christine Cox Ilkley Harriers F55 59 39 446 of 1042 353 15 
Kerryna Travers Parkside Panthers F40 59 44 448 of 1042 354 
Claire Wightman Saddleworth Runners F40 59 49 451 of 1042 354 
Ian Smith Cleethorpes Athletic Club M45 59 56 457 of 1042 354 
Carron Kennedy Dragons Running Club F40 00 09 464 of 1042 355 
Nicola Wood Hoad Hill Harriers F40 00 15 445 of 1042 355 
Stephen Symons Manchester YMCA Harriers M45 00 16 460 of 1042 355 
Val Kerr Ilkley Harriers F55 00 24 461 of 1042 356 
Jackie Keasley Helsby Running Club F55 00 29 454 of 1042 356 
Michelle Rushton Parkside Panthers F 00 37 458 of 1042 356 
Michael Arnstrong Unattached M 00 54 465 of 1042 357 
Philip Burgess Wimborne Athletic Club M60 00 56 483 of 1042 357 
Kate Penrose Kippax Harriers F60 01 03 474 of 1042 358 
David Twizell Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M55 01 07 472 of 1042 358 
Barbara Bayliss Swinton Running Club F55 01 21 482 of 1042 358 
Darren Eccles Ulverston Tri Club  M 01 25 473 of 1042 359 
Ant Walker Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club M40 01 25 480 of 1042 359 
Jacqueline Candlish Saltwell Harriers F45 01 28 477 of 1042 359 
Sandrine Fraisse Saddleworth Runners F 01 29 488 of 1042 359 
Sharon Lever Saddleworth Runners M40 01 30 489 of 1042 359 
Mark Braithwaite Unattached M45 01 32 476 of 1042 358 
Julie Hunter Hoad Hill Harriers F40 01 45 487 of 1042 360 
Jean Bradley Elvet Striders F55 01 46 481 of 1042 360 
Charlie Barlow Saddleworth Runners M55 01 47 490 of 1042 360 
Yvonne Herbert Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M40 01 55 485 of 1042 360 
Benjamen Seed Garstang Running Club M 01 56 501 of 1042 360 
Suzanne Darke Saddleworth Runners F40 02 11 496 of 1042 361 
Frank Miller Garstang Running Club M65 02 16 492 of 1042 361 16 
Melanie Blackman Chippenham Harriers F45 02 37 503 of 1042 362 
Clive Blackman Chippenham Harriers M50 02 37 504 of 1042 362 
Jeff McCully Walney Wind Cheetahs M45 02 42 505 of 1042 362 
Tim Wade Hatton Darts Running Club M45 02 44 495 of 1042 362 
Viv Samuelson Swinton Running Club F35 02 47 507 of 1042 363 25 
Jane Warner Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers F45 02 56 497 of 1042 363 
Sean Hogan Wigan Tri Club M50 03 14 506 of 1042 364 
David Ibbotson Ilkley Harriers M50 03 21 517 of 1042 364 
Stephen Holt Matlock Athletic Club M60 03 30 518 of 1042 365 
Tony Griffiths Unattached M 03 42 515 of 1042 365 
Marc Procter Lancaster Triathlon Club M40 03 52 527 of 1042 366 
Bianca McElrue Blackhill Bounders Running Club F35 03 59 533 of 1042 366 
Neil May City of Hull AC M50 04 03 523 of 1042 366 
Dougie Nesbit Elvet Striders M50 04 06 542 of 1042 367 
John Armistead Dark Peak M65 04 15 526 of 1042 367 
Jane Faulkner Lostock Athletic Club F50 04 25 543 of 1042 367 
Emily Kerr Ilkley Harriers F 04 35 534 of 1042 368 
Peter Bartlett Wesham Road Runners M65 04 37 520 of 1042 368 
Jane Butler Otley Athletic Club F50 04 57 538 of 1042 369 
Monica Boland Saddleworth Runners F40 05 10 540 of 1042 370 
Elliott Marsters Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M 05 19 546 of 1042 370 
Elisabeth Smart Forres Harriers F55 05 20 547 of 1042 370 
Fiona Hamor Rossendale Harriers F45 05 26 550 of 1042 370 
Suzanne Tait Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F 05 45 559 of 1042 371 
Carol Whittle Hoad Hill Harriers F50 05 46 561 of 1042 371 
Tina Wardropper Beverley Athletic Club F50 05 51 556 of 1042 372 
Barbara Kearney Wednesday AC M55 06 01 571 of 1042 372 
Brian Newall Littlewood Running Club M50 06 03 566 of 1042 372 
Alan Smith Elvet Striders M65 06 05 567 of 1042 372 13 
Katherine Preston Elvet Striders F45 06 10 574 of 1042 373 
Kevin Cheetham Unattached M45 06 17 568 of 1042 372 
Patrick Coleman Bermuda Striders M50 06 22 565 of 1042 373 
Jane Harriman Totley Athletic Club F55 06 28 572 of 1042 374 
Andy Allen Blackhill Bounders Running Club M 06 29 587 of 1042 374 
Terry Herbert Unattached M60 06 36 577 of 1042 373 
David Leslie Todmorden Harriers M60 06 41 581 of 1042 374 
Tony Riley Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M55 06 59 584 of 1042 375 
Mick McGurk New Marske Harriers M55 07 08 599 of 1042 375 
Phil Rae Vale Of Aylesbury AC M45 07 23 573 of 1042 376 
Dave Withington Michelin Athletic Club M65 07 28 579 of 1042 376 
Liz Piper Hoad Hill Harriers F60 07 34 589 of 1042 377 
John Greenwood Walney Wind Cheetahs M55 07 43 582 of 1042 377 
Chris Brunold Otley Athletic Club M45 07 51 616 of 1042 378 
Jan Stott Beverley Athletic Club F50 08 00 618 of 1042 378 
Paul Satterley Keswick Athletic Club M45 08 09 611 of 1042 378 
Gordon Hindson Blackhill Bounders Running Club M40 08 11 621 of 1042 379 
Hilary Humpleby Rounday Runners F45 08 25 602 of 1042 379 25 
David Spooner Corby Athletic Club M40 08 34 631 of 1042 380 
Vicky Cuthbertson Unattached F35 08 43 609 of 1042 380 
Adele Thompson Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club F45 08 47 606 of 1042 380 
John Hunter Swaledale Road Runners M60 08 50 604 of 1042 381 
Lewis Campbell Unattached M 08 53 608 of 1042 380 
Valerie Pell Kippax Harriers F55 08 55 624 of 1042 381 
Lisa Bryson Elvet Striders F 08 57 613 of 1042 381 
Andrew Hewitson Lonsdale Fell Runners M40 09 00 629 of 1042 381 
Josh Marsters Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M 09 06 623 of 1042 381 
Jill Maxfield Trawden Athletic Club F 09 44 639 of 1042 383 
Jean Baistow Trawden Athletic Club F65 09 45 640 of 1042 383 
Amanda Seago Black Combe Runners F40 09 47 642 of 1042 383 
Karen Gregory Tickhill Running and Athletic F50 10 01 641 of 1042 384 
Melissa Greaves Parkside Panthers F 10 26 635 of 1042 385 
Tony Greene Saddleworth Runners M70 10 59 652 of 1042 387 
Linda Dale Staffordshire Moorlands AC F45 11 03 645 of 1042 387 
Chris Day Unattached M 11 03 661 of 1042 387 
Mark Holden Unattached M 11 04 656 of 1042 387 
Christine Tetlon Stainland Lions F50 11 16 655 of 1042 388 
Timothy Ratcliffe Ilkley Harriers M60 11 22 660 of 1042 388 
Robert Kennedy Keighley & Craven AC M40 11 23 648 of 1042 388 
Alex Holmes Walney Wind Cheetahs M 11 24 659 of 1042 388 
Annette Challinor Hoad Hill Harriers F35 11 25 653 of 1042 388 
Helen Sugars Hoad Hill Harriers F35 11 29 658 of 1042 388 
Dianne McMillan Hoad Hill Harriers F45 11 29 666 of 1042 388 
Mike Gill Blackhill Bounders Running Club M70 11 33 673 of 1042 389 
Rachel Thomas Southport Waterloo AC F40 11 51 664 of 1042 389 
Sharon Taylor Walney Wind Cheetahs F45 11 51 671 of 1042 389 
Aran Clarke Walney Wind Cheetahs M 11 57 670 of 1042 390 
Jon Reast Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 12 09 681 of 1042 390 
Trudy Bower Horsforth Harriers F35 12 10 667 of 1042 390 
Ian Bradbury Totley Athletic Club M55 12 12 665 of 1042 390 
Caryl Skene Penistone Footpath Runners F55 12 22 668 of 1042 391 
John Bradley Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M70 12 23 689 of 1042 391 10 
Francesca Giuntini Beverley Athletic Club F40 12 30 683 of 1042 391 
Helen Fawcett Hoad Hill Harriers F35 12 33 677 of 1042 391 
Alister Robson Elvet Striders M40 12 46 672 of 1042 392 
Angharad Polley Hoad Hill Harriers F35 12 47 701 of 1042 392 
Thomas Shaw Michelin Athletic Club M40 12 52 685 of 1042 392 
Kevin Mccourt Michelin Athletic Club M45 12 52 687 of 1042 392 
Colin Bourne Michelin Athletic Club M40 12 53 684 of 1042 392 
Alan Daniel Michelin Athletic Club M60 12 53 686 of 1042 392 
Maxine Baron Parkside Panthers F45 13 14 688 of 1042 393 
Nigel Cook Blackhill Bounders Running Club M45 13 15 709 of 1042 394 
John Brown Cheadle Running Club M60 13 32 704 of 1042 394 
Andrew Gittins Black Combe Runners M50 13 41 700 of 1042 395 
Tony Everitt Knaresborough Striders M50 13 41 715 of 1042 395 
Claire Haughian Walney Wind Cheetahs F 13 51 702 of 1042 395 
Rachel Holt Trawden Athletic Club F40 13 54 705 of 1042 395 
Keith Bremner Wetherby Runners M 14 00 703 of 1042 396 
Janine McNeill Cleveleys Road Club F45 14 05 719 of 1042 396 11 
Carole Kitchen Kippax Harriers F50 14 28 735 of 1042 397 
Gordon Kitchen Beverley Athletic Club M60 14 45 741 of 1042 398 
Jack Braithwaite Unattached M 14 50 729 of 1042 398 
Christine Anthony Eastern Vets Athletic Club F50 15 10 726 of 1042 399 
Amy Fisher Garstang Running Club F 15 30 759 of 1042 400 
Alan Gibson Stainland Lions M50 15 42 747 of 1042 401 
Julie Sherwood Cleveleys Road Club F45 15 42 751 of 1042 401 
Helen Jolly Cleveleys Road Club F50 15 42 752 of 1042 401 
Eileen Hiller Stainland Lions F65 15 44 748 of 1042 401 
Kelly Palmer Kippax Harriers F55 15 52 753 of 1042 401 
Andrea Willbond Dragons Running Club F65 15 56 760 of 1042 401 
Claire Norman Unattached F 16 05 757 of 1042 401 
Katie Monnelly Unattached F 16 05 758 of 1042 401 
Linda Wilson Swinton Running Club F 16 16 770 of 1042 402 
Kathryn Hallam Hatton Darts Running Club F50 16 19 763 of 1042 403 
Gary Pennington Walney Wind Cheetahs M45 16 21 771 of 1042 403 
Lesley Parry Cleethorpes Athletic Club F50 16 36 764 of 1042 403 
Damien Scott Unattached M 16 44 768 of 1042 403 
Kate Jones Walney Wind Cheetahs F 16 58 766 of 1042 405 
Adam Corner Evenwood Road Runners M 17 02 773 of 1042 405 
Carole Steel Unattached F50 17 09 775 of 1042 405 
Mike Swainson Blackhill Bounders Running Club M65 17 13 784 of 1042 405 
David Wilcock Lostock Athletic Club M50 17 17 783 of 1042 405 
Kate Saville Saddleworth Runners F40 17 24 780 of 1042 406 
Deborah Withington Michelin Athletic Club F55 17 38 772 of 1042 406 
Richard Hughes Low Fell Running Club M45 18 11 791 of 1042 408 
Alison Dales Knaresborough Striders F45 18 19 790 of 1042 409 
Carolyn Hargreaves Baildon Runners F55 18 20 793 of 1042 409 
Rebecca Fisher Elvet Striders F35 18 26 788 of 1042 409 
Richard Hall Elvet Striders M 18 27 787 of 1042 409 
Jill Boustead Saddleworth Runners F55 18 31 795 of 1042 409 
Carlie Thompson Ulverston Tri Club  F35 18 48 796 of 1042 410 
Helena Simmonds Saltwell Harriers F 18 50 789 of 1042 410 
Lindsay Evans Totley Athletic Club F40 19 28 797 of 1042 412 
Simon Elloitt Hatton Darts Running Club M40 19 32 800 of 1042 412 
Jane Haigh Dragons Running Club F55 20 01 807 of 1042 414 
Dawn O'Hara Dragons Running Club F45 20 01 808 of 1042 414 
Amanda Canning Dragons Running Club F50 20 03 809 of 1042 414 
Mike Fawcett Hoad Hill Harriers M60 20 20 804 of 1042 414 
Liz Griggs Unattached F40 20 28 806 of 1042 414 
Stephen Daglish Blackhill Bounders Running Club M50 20 30 822 of 1042 415 
Anne Mortimer Wolds Vets F50 20 48 818 of 1042 416 
Cheryl Baker Wolds Vets F45 20 49 817 of 1042 416 
Diane Pegg Wolds Vets F45 20 49 819 of 1042 416 
Susan Green Wolds Vets F60 20 49 820 of 1042 416 
William Ward Wolds Vets M65 20 51 821 of 1042 416 
Karl Fursey Black Combe Runners M40 20 52 846 of 1042 416 10 
Rachel Burke Liverpool Running Club F 21 26 814 of 1042 418 
Helen Bradbury Dragons Running Club F50 21 32 833 of 1042 418 
Francesca Hartwell Rossendale Harriers F45 22 05 835 of 1042 420 
Brian Richardson Beverley Athletic Club M65 22 08 841 of 1042 420 
Nicola Maddox Hoad Hill Harriers F40 22 28 834 of 1042 421 
Pam Anderson Hoad Hill Harriers F35 23 02 845 of 1042 422 
Rebecca Forsman Unattached F 23 53 858 of 1042 424 
Christine Newbury Liverpool Running Club F45 23 57 849 of 1042 425 
Jane Wade Hatton Darts Running Club F45 24 12 859 of 1042 426 
Sarah Johnson Saddleworth Runners F40 24 13 857 of 1042 426 
Mike Elwell Saddleworth Runners M70 24 16 864 of 1042 426 
David Hobbins Black Combe Runners M70 24 38 866 of 1042 427 
Jacquie Robson Elvet Striders F35 24 46 856 of 1042 428 
Jonathan Shaw Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 24 54 865 of 1042 428 
Carolyn Hyland Lostock Athletic Club F40 25 08 867 of 1042 429 
Victoria Charlesworth Serpentine Running Club F40 25 16 868 of 1042 429 
Shelagh Ackers Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F55 25 53 879 of 1042 431 
Jane Scott St Theresas F55 25 57 869 of 1042 431 
Jo Barnsley Cleethorpes Athletic Club F35 26 01 875 of 1042 431 
Nina Smith Cleethorpes Athletic Club F40 26 01 877 of 1042 431 
Trudy Stocks Cleethorpes Athletic Club F40 26 02 876 of 1042 431 
Susan Steel Unattached F40 26 12 880 of 1042 431 
Andrew Tait Scunthorpe Athletic Club M60 26 13 881 of 1042 432 
Karen Brain Hatton Darts Running Club F50 26 14 882 of 1042 432 
Aiden Morris Crewkerne Running Club M40 26 24 870 of 1042 432 
Deborah Yearnshire Hoad Hill Harriers F35 26 30 878 of 1042 433 
David Sowray Knaresborough Striders M45 26 36 874 of 1042 433 
Val Fleming Walney Wind Cheetahs F55 26 52 887 of 1042 434 
Claire Harrison-Church The Stragglers F45 27 01 885 of 1042 434 
Carol Lord Stainland Lions F50 27 25 888 of 1042 435 
Katie Corner Evenwood Road Runners F 27 31 892 of 1042 436 
Sarah Fells Evenwood Road Runners F50 27 33 893 of 1042 436 
Janice Guest Saddleworth Runners F60 27 46 890 of 1042 436 
Frances Hodgson Portsmouth Joggers Club F 27 56 897 of 1042 437 
Richard Roberts Picton Running Club M45 28 15 899 of 1042 438 
Sara Sedgley Unattached F35 28 35 904 of 1042 438 
Catherine Jones Tickhill Running and Athletic F35 28 38 915 of 1042 439 
Vanessa Barrett Knavesmire Harriers F45 28 38 916 of 1042 439 
Laura Dickson Unattached F 28 43 908 of 1042 439 
Nicola Holliday Saddleworth Runners F50 28 58 922 of 1042 440 
Ann Armistead Dark Peak F60 28 59 918 of 1042 440 
Patricia Hargreaves Michelin Athletic Club F60 29 05 905 of 1042 440 
Isabelle Kita Striders of Croydon F50 29 43 924 of 1042 442 
Sue Oliver East London Runners F55 29 43 929 of 1042 442 
Larissa Follen Fenland Runners F40 30 07 933 of 1042 443 
Rebecca Harvey Unattached F40 30 17 930 of 1042 443 
Kirsty Anderson Elvet Striders F35 30 22 925 of 1042 444 
Elaine Tait Scunthorpe Athletic Club F55 30 36 932 of 1042 445 
Marie Sullivan Walney Wind Cheetahs F40 30 38 935 of 1042 445 
Karren Bell Walney Wind Cheetahs F40 30 38 936 of 1042 445 
Mike Walsh Wesham Road Runners M70 31 09 941 of 1042 446 
Kenneth Ackers Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M55 31 29 939 of 1042 447 
John Tully Evenwood Road Runners M45 31 41 940 of 1042 448 
Susan Hindle Saddleworth Runners F50 31 53 946 of 1042 449 
Chris Atkinson Unattached F50 31 58 942 of 1042 448 
Carole Burnie Cumberland Athletic F50 32 11 945 of 1042 449 
Carmen Dojahn-Wood Dragons Running Club M45 32 27 947 of 1042 450 
Elaine Julian Beverley Athletic Club F50 33 48 956 of 1042 454 
Leigh Ferguson Saltwell Harriers F35 33 53 954 of 1042 454 
Margaret Thompson Elvet Striders F60 34 42 955 of 1042 457 
John Boardley Beverley Athletic Club M70 34 50 957 of 1042 457 
Michael Bird Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M60 35 32 964 of 1042 459 
Michelle Eyres Saltaire Striders F50 35 32 967 of 1042 459 
Kathryn Eyres Saltaire Striders F 35 33 968 of 1042 459 
Julie Newnham Hoad Hill Harriers F50 35 52 969 of 1042 460 
Jenni Baker Unattached F45 37 20 973 of 1042 464 
Keith Baker Unattached M45 37 20 974 of 1042 464 
Juliet Percival Elvet Striders F40 37 36 970 of 1042 465 
Tracey Tallentire Evenwood Road Runners F40 38 19 976 of 1042 468 
Brenda Roberts Saddleworth Runners F65 38 36 977 of 1042 468 
Clive Siddall Stainland Lions M50 40 02 986 of 1042 473 
Gill Ball Evenwood Road Runners F45 40 27 987 of 1042 474 
Frank Harrison Beverley Athletic Club M70 41 31 988 of 1042 477 
Rebecca Maidment Hoad Hill Harriers F 41 31 990 of 1042 477 
Samantha Tucker Evenwood Road Runners F40 42 25 991 of 1042 480 
Kathryn Kelly Walney Wind Cheetahs F 43 06 995 of 1042 482 
Lisa Fildes Rolls Royce Harriers F45 43 32 999 of 1042 483 
Sarah Tock Beverley Athletic Club F40 43 35 998 of 1042 483 
Natlaie Faben Unattached F 43 40 996 of 1042 483 
Joanna Rankin Wetherby Runners F40 44 14 994 of 1042 485 
Penny Moreton Hoad Hill Harriers F50 44 53 1005 of 1042 487 
Richard Hopkins Hyde Village Striders M 45 11 1000 of 1042 488 
Stephen Revelle Michelin Athletic Club M55 45 23 1004 of 1042 488 
Rebecca Gaskell Unattached F40 45 53 1010 of 1042 489 
Andrea Brewster Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 45 58 1009 of 1042 490 
Nicola Finch Evenwood Road Runners F50 46 17 1006 of 1042 491 
Jane Lowe Walney Wind Cheetahs F45 47 52 1012 of 1042 496 
Claire Greenwood Walney Wind Cheetahs F55 48 13 1011 of 1042 497 
Diane Hubbard Helm Hill Runners F50 49 54 1015 of 1042 502 
Helen Smith Dallam Running Club F45 49 55 1016 of 1042 502 
Karen Davies Lancaster & Morecambe AC F50 51 23 1021 of 1042 506 
Bill Gardner Lancaster & Morecambe AC M55 51 25 1022 of 1042 506 
David Winkfield Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 51 26 1023 of 1042 506 
Cormac Murray Hoad Hill Harriers M 51 53 1019 of 1042 508 
Pete McNally Beverley Athletic Club M70 54 02 1025 of 1042 514 
Graham Kissack Clayton Le Moors Harriers M60 04 12 1034 of 1042 544 
Hazel Barlow Michelin Athletic Club F50 04 26 1033 of 1042 545 
Heather Troughton Unattached F 04 38 1035 of 1042 545 
Sharon Pritchard Cumberland Athletic F45 08 33 1037 of 1042 557 
George Routledge North East Vets M65 11 59 1040 of 1042 567 
Neil Anthony West Suffolk Athletics Club M50 28 31 1042 of 1042 616 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2560&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021