View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2290581
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for East Hull 20 Mile Race on the 9th Mar 2014
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Will Beauchamp Sheffield Running Club M 55 15 1 of 350 228 
Mathew Hayes East Hull Harriers M40 57 47 2 of 350 233 17 
Martin Barwood Chichester Runners and Athletic Club M 59 21 3 of 350 236 
Shaun Brown Tyne Bridge Harriers M 59 46 4 of 350 236 
Jonny McKenna Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 00 00 5 of 350 237 12 
Ben Evison Skegness Coasters  M 00 17 6 of 350 237 
Andy May Valley Striders M35 01 13 7 of 350 239 
David Wakefield South Shields Harriers M45 01 26 8 of 350 240 
Simon Newton Barnsley Athletic Club M35 02 00 9 of 350 241 25 
Pete Baker City of Hull AC M35 03 04 10 of 350 243 14 
Andrew Masterman Pocklington Runners M45 03 29 11 of 350 244 
Chris Ward Wakefield Harriers M 04 13 12 of 350 245 
Daniel Grant Leeds City Athletic Club M 04 49 13 of 350 246 
Gregan Clarkson Kingston Upon Hull AC M 05 02 14 of 350 247 
Adam Graves Pudsey Pacers M 05 52 15 of 350 248 
David Penman Valley Striders M 06 52 16 of 350 250 10 
Stephen Tilford Wakefield Harriers M 06 57 17 of 350 251 
Jonny Lowe Mansfield Harriers M50 07 18 18 of 350 251 20 
Joseph Kwallah Wetherby Runners M45 07 35 19 of 350 252 
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M40 08 56 20 of 350 255 19 
Matt Archibald Goole Viking Striders M 09 22 21 of 350 255 
Paul Collins Sunderland Harriers M50 10 28 22 of 350 258 
Timothy Nicholson Wallsend Harriers M 10 54 23 of 350 258 
Darren Sharp Unattached M35 11 11 24 of 350 258 
Gary Slater City of Hull AC M35 11 38 25 of 350 260 
Keith Joules East Hull Harriers M50 11 46 26 of 350 260 25 
Gareth Irvine Sheffield Running Club M35 11 47 27 of 350 260 
Nicola Green Ilkley Harriers F40 11 49 28 of 350 260 25 
Paul Foster Durham City Harriers M50 11 58 29 of 350 261 
Leon Winder Idle Athletic Club M 12 37 30 of 350 262 16 
John Oram Chapel Allerton Runners M40 13 01 31 of 350 263 24 
Jason Chow Sheffield Running Club M 13 20 32 of 350 263 
Gary Dack Billingham Marsh House Harriers M50 13 46 34 of 350 264 12 
Benjamin Mahoney Sheffield Running Club M 14 09 35 of 350 265 25 
Richard Joyce Kirkstall Harriers M 15 41 36 of 350 268 
Kevin McMullan Valley Striders M45 15 56 38 of 350 268 11 
James Tarran Valley Striders M45 15 57 39 of 350 268 
Ian Micklethwaite Doncaster Athletic Club M40 16 04 40 of 350 269 
Jonathan Henderson Selby Striders M40 16 33 42 of 350 270 17 
Michael Jackson East Hull Harriers M55 16 52 43 of 350 270 
Steven Weston Ilkley Harriers M45 17 54 44 of 350 272 21 
Steven Worth Pocklington Runners M 17 56 45 of 350 272 
Andy Pegg Wolds Vets M40 18 03 46 of 350 273 
Cathy Wood Bridlington Road Runners F35 18 08 47 of 350 273 22 
Andrew Weaver Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 18 31 48 of 350 273 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M40 18 49 49 of 350 274 
Adam Cooper Belle Vue Racers M 20 22 51 of 350 277 
Shaun Fores East Hull Harriers M55 20 55 52 of 350 278 16 
Nigel Plaskitt Wolds Vets M40 20 56 53 of 350 278 
Peter Hutchinson Wolds Vets M55 21 24 55 of 350 279 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F50 21 47 56 of 350 280 25 
Mark Williamson Hornsea Harriers M40 22 22 57 of 350 281 
Hamid Mardi City of Hull AC M40 22 34 58 of 350 281 
Darren Edge Beverley Athletic Club M45 22 42 59 of 350 282 
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M45 23 58 60 of 350 284 
Lewis Beecher East Hull Harriers M35 24 06 61 of 350 284 
Stephen Maddison City of Hull AC M40 24 24 62 of 350 285 
David Henson Durham City Harriers M 24 25 63 of 350 285 25 
Mark Nettleton Barton & District AC M45 25 00 64 of 350 286 
Michael Thompson Teesdale Athletic Club M40 25 09 65 of 350 287 
Andy Sheldon City of Hull AC M 25 12 66 of 350 287 
Jenna McGrevey Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club F 25 13 67 of 350 287 
Keith Long Dewsbury Road Runners M50 25 25 68 of 350 287 
John James Heaton Harriers M55 26 00 69 of 350 288 
Iain Jennison East Hull Harriers M35 26 17 70 of 350 289 
Wout Van Dijk Durham City Harriers M 26 50 72 of 350 290 
Tom Howard Dewsbury Road Runners M 26 59 74 of 350 290 
Michael Good Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M45 27 11 75 of 350 291 20 
Michael Hern Pudsey Pacers M40 27 16 76 of 350 291 
Richard Ramshaw Pocklington Runners M40 27 18 77 of 350 291 
Mick Casey Wolds Vets M60 27 24 78 of 350 291 
Paul Legard City of Hull AC M 27 31 79 of 350 291 
Andrew Bell Valley Striders M35 27 33 80 of 350 291 
Hannah Corne Valley Striders F 27 33 81 of 350 291 
Steve Webb Kirkstall Harriers M 27 57 82 of 350 292 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F50 28 35 84 of 350 293 12 
Sara Rookyard East Hull Harriers F40 28 40 86 of 350 293 
Paul Nippress East Hull Harriers M50 28 43 87 of 350 294 
Martin Wray East Hull Harriers M40 29 32 88 of 350 295 22 
Nik Forman Cleethorpes Athletic Club M50 30 18 89 of 350 297 
Steven Marshall Maltby Running Club M40 30 28 90 of 350 297 
Clare Glazebrook North Derbyshire Running Club F40 30 52 91 of 350 298 
Neil Scruton Scarborough Athletic Club M60 31 40 95 of 350 299 
Patrick Piggott Pocklington Runners M50 31 54 96 of 350 300 
Nicola Bettis Selby Striders F 31 59 97 of 350 300 
Mark Hinchcliffe Askern & District Running Club M40 32 10 98 of 350 300 25 
Ian Fergusson City of Hull AC M40 32 36 99 of 350 301 21 
Andrew Foster Beverley Athletic Club M50 32 48 100 of 350 302 24 
Paul Danby Ackworth Road Runners M50 32 55 101 of 350 302 
Adam Mills Rodillian Runners M 33 20 102 of 350 303 
Darren Horobin Ackworth Road Runners M40 34 07 104 of 350 304 25 
Brian Rose Sheffield Running Club M35 34 59 105 of 350 306 
Martin Holding Wakefield Harriers M45 35 05 106 of 350 306 
Craig Orr Wakefield Harriers M45 35 28 107 of 350 307 
Peter Watkinson Beverley Athletic Club M60 35 41 108 of 350 307 
Ian Jackson East Hull Harriers M40 36 05 109 of 350 308 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M45 36 12 110 of 350 308 
George Young Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 37 23 112 of 350 311 
Mark Starkey East Hull Harriers M40 37 26 113 of 350 311 
Iain McGowan East Hull Harriers M40 37 33 114 of 350 311 
Carole Fee East Hull Harriers F40 37 34 115 of 350 311 
Craig Redmond Tadcaster Harriers M35 37 36 117 of 350 311 20 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M35 37 37 118 of 350 311 
Susan Keens Maltby Running Club F35 37 39 120 of 350 311 
David Gibney Wolds Vets M40 37 48 123 of 350 312 
Richard Bell Wetherby Runners M45 37 55 124 of 350 312 16 
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M55 37 57 125 of 350 312 
Richard Rex City of Hull AC M40 38 18 127 of 350 312 12 
Simon Stead Belle Vue Racers M45 38 24 128 of 350 313 
Rebecca Winter Ackworth Road Runners F 38 28 129 of 350 313 
Liz Ensor Tadcaster Harriers F 38 31 130 of 350 313 
Dave Smith Cleethorpes Athletic Club M40 38 33 131 of 350 313 
Les Thompson Cleethorpes Athletic Club M45 39 04 134 of 350 314 
Susie Warris Askern & District Running Club F35 39 12 136 of 350 314 19 
David Galsworthy York Acorn Running Club M50 39 17 137 of 350 314 
Wout Van Dijk Durham City Harriers M 39 29 138 of 350 315 
Jody Horth Beverley Athletic Club M 39 30 139 of 350 315 11 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M55 39 35 140 of 350 315 14 
Peter Mullery Rothwell Harriers M55 39 47 142 of 350 315 
Geoff Cromack Scarborough Athletic Club M55 40 58 143 of 350 318 25 
Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runners M60 41 10 144 of 350 318 
Tammy Rainbow Mablethorpe Running Club F40 41 18 145 of 350 318 
Brian Weaver Scunthorpe Athletic Club M60 41 30 147 of 350 319 
Ian Grewar East Hull Harriers M55 41 37 148 of 350 319 
Christoph Sumpton East Hull Harriers M40 41 37 149 of 350 319 
Andrew Sloan Tadcaster Harriers M35 42 00 150 of 350 320 
Rob Dent Quakers Running Club M 42 37 151 of 350 321 
Kayleigh Dunn Wallsend Harriers F 42 40 152 of 350 321 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M 42 46 153 of 350 321 
Simon Edwards Meltham Athletic Club M35 43 00 155 of 350 322 20 
Andy Pagdin Valley Striders M50 43 34 156 of 350 323 
David Butt East Hull Harriers M60 43 43 157 of 350 323 
Guy Gibson East Hull Harriers M45 43 56 158 of 350 324 
Richard Harrison City of Hull AC M40 44 26 160 of 350 325 13 
Walter Kent Winterton Running Club M50 44 41 161 of 350 325 
Emma Humphries Gainsborough & Morton Striders F40 44 44 163 of 350 325 
Rebecca Clifton Bridlington Road Runners F40 44 53 165 of 350 325 16 
Simon Pick Beverley Athletic Club M 45 22 166 of 350 326 
Kevin Hudson Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M45 45 50 167 of 350 327 
Mark Riordan Penistone Footpath Runners M35 46 02 168 of 350 328 
Jonathan Poulter Scarborough Athletic Club M 46 35 169 of 350 329 
Fiona Dickie Horsforth Harriers F40 47 10 170 of 350 330 10 
Chris Johnson Sheffield Running Club M 47 18 171 of 350 330 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M40 47 47 172 of 350 331 
Paul Coe Pocklington Runners M35 48 32 174 of 350 333 
Kevin Guttridge Askern & District Running Club M45 49 04 176 of 350 334 
Mel Steer Alnwick Harriers F45 49 12 177 of 350 334 
Mark Bromage Wolds Vets M35 49 31 178 of 350 335 
Craig Lightfoot Billingham Marsh House Harriers M50 50 03 179 of 350 336 
Ian Harris Billingham Marsh House Harriers M45 50 31 180 of 350 337 
Dave Scoreby Knavesmire Harriers M55 50 55 182 of 350 337 
Graham Naylor White City Road Running Club M60 50 56 183 of 350 337 
Mark Phillips Rodillian Runners M40 51 00 184 of 350 338 
William Hawkins City of Hull AC M45 51 24 186 of 350 338 
John Spauls Cleethorpes Athletic Club M35 52 12 187 of 350 340 
Adam Barber Belle Vue Racers M 52 16 188 of 350 340 
Bev Mottley Abbey Runners F45 52 36 189 of 350 341 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M45 52 39 190 of 350 341 
Lee Green Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 52 59 191 of 350 341 
Garry Avenell East Hull Harriers M50 53 05 192 of 350 342 
Brian Watts Askern & District Running Club M60 53 10 193 of 350 342 
Sue Bradford Tadcaster Harriers F45 53 15 194 of 350 342 25 
Steve Boam North Derbyshire Running Club M45 53 24 196 of 350 342 
Keith Lindley Doncaster Athletic Club M55 53 40 197 of 350 343 11 
Robert Wells East Hull Harriers M35 54 30 199 of 350 344 
Mark Swinden Tadcaster Harriers M55 54 38 200 of 350 345 
Ann Dale Wetherby Runners F40 54 39 201 of 350 345 
Alan Harman Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M55 54 41 202 of 350 345 11 
Kevin Rennison City of Hull AC M55 55 06 204 of 350 346 
Christopher Litherland Gainsborough & Morton Striders M50 55 07 205 of 350 346 
Martin Manchester Barton & District AC M45 55 15 206 of 350 346 
Katherine Jones Ackworth Road Runners F45 55 22 207 of 350 346 
Geoffrey Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M55 55 31 208 of 350 346 
Jane Spink Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F35 55 52 209 of 350 347 
Wendy Bourner Ackworth Road Runners F45 56 15 211 of 350 348 
Alison Burnett East Hull Harriers F35 56 37 212 of 350 349 
Elaine Kavanagh Tadcaster Harriers F50 56 47 213 of 350 349 
Mark Askew Scunthorpe Athletic Club M35 56 48 214 of 350 349 
Alison Hindle Barton & District AC F 57 30 217 of 350 350 
Wendy Colling Quakers Running Club F45 57 48 218 of 350 351 
Tom Hannah Otley Athletic Club M60 57 54 219 of 350 351 
Darren Wilson City of Hull AC M45 57 54 220 of 350 351 
Andrew Gristwood Cleethorpes Athletic Club M45 58 27 221 of 350 352 
Jaqueline Ackroyd Otley Athletic Club F55 58 30 222 of 350 352 
Richard Smart Ackworth Road Runners M 58 45 223 of 350 353 
Louise Yorston Cleethorpes Athletic Club F 59 10 224 of 350 354 
Andrew Yorston Cleethorpes Athletic Club M50 59 10 225 of 350 354 
Rob Jones Sheffield Running Club M 59 43 227 of 350 355 
Sarah Harper Valley Striders F 00 18 229 of 350 356 
Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers M55 00 34 230 of 350 356 
Chris Appleton Bedale and Aiskew Runners M55 00 53 231 of 350 357 18 
Paul Sugden Ilkley Harriers M50 01 45 233 of 350 359 23 
Bill Dixon East Hull Harriers M60 01 47 234 of 350 359 
Stephen Coveney City of Hull AC M60 02 17 237 of 350 360 
Andrew Ackroyd Otley Athletic Club M55 02 34 238 of 350 360 
Ken Dart Easingwold Running Club M60 02 55 239 of 350 361 
Andrew Grainger Beverley Athletic Club M50 03 03 240 of 350 361 
Sandy George Ackworth Road Runners F45 03 06 241 of 350 361 
Ruth Lockett Bilton Running Club F 03 10 242 of 350 362 
Carmel Salvidge Belle Vue Racers F 03 10 243 of 350 362 
Tim Harper Goole Viking Striders M45 03 35 244 of 350 362 
Gail Wrangles Ackworth Road Runners F40 03 37 245 of 350 362 14 
Rebecca Clifton Bridlington Road Runners F40 03 38 246 of 350 363 
Stephen Handley Team Manvers Triathlon M35 03 39 247 of 350 363 
Grazia Crosskill Ancholme Valley AC F55 03 54 248 of 350 363 
Gillian Neal Rotherham Harriers F50 04 05 249 of 350 363 16 
Stephen Frankish Bridlington Road Runners M40 05 28 252 of 350 366 
Rose George Kirkstall Harriers F40 06 06 253 of 350 367 
Malc Procter Kimberworth Striders M60 06 07 254 of 350 367 
John Ashover North Derbyshire Running Club M50 06 19 255 of 350 368 
Bridget Stewart Quakers Running Club F45 06 22 256 of 350 368 
Andrew Elson Mablethorpe Running Club M50 06 41 257 of 350 369 
Janet Kay East Hull Harriers F50 06 50 258 of 350 369 
Verona Petty Bridlington Road Runners F40 06 51 259 of 350 369 
Wesley Weaver Rodillian Runners M 06 52 260 of 350 369 
John Shanks Valley Striders M 07 28 263 of 350 370 
Helen Hill Billingham Marsh House Harriers F35 08 17 264 of 350 372 
Gary Crisp City of Hull AC M35 08 50 265 of 350 373 
Sally Dack Billingham Marsh House Harriers F50 08 51 266 of 350 373 25 
Julia Baggs Beverley Athletic Club F 08 54 267 of 350 373 
Andy Knowles Caistor Running Club M45 09 43 268 of 350 375 
Frank Thomas Wolds Vets M50 09 43 269 of 350 375 
Ingrid Williams Sleaford Town Runners F40 09 44 270 of 350 375 
David Wilkes Team Manvers Triathlon M35 09 56 271 of 350 375 
Diane Pegg Wolds Vets F45 10 30 273 of 350 376 
Norman Hindley Gainsborough & Morton Striders M60 10 40 274 of 350 376 
Andrew Clarkson Wolds Vets M45 10 42 275 of 350 376 
Michael Harvey Goole Viking Striders M40 10 46 276 of 350 377 
Jayne Smith Wolds Vets F45 10 50 277 of 350 377 
Michael Williams Billingham Marsh House Harriers M55 11 01 278 of 350 377 21 
Katie Minns Bilton Running Club F 11 25 280 of 350 378 
Mike Murray East Hull Harriers M55 11 50 281 of 350 379 
Sharon Margarson Mablethorpe Running Club F40 12 19 283 of 350 380 
Kelly Hewson-Fisher Wolds Vets F35 12 19 284 of 350 380 
Stella Dinsdale White City Road Running Club F60 12 40 285 of 350 380 
David Hainsworth Otley Athletic Club M60 12 50 286 of 350 381 
Jeremy Swinden Tadcaster Harriers M55 13 18 288 of 350 382 
Colin Copestake Maltby Running Club M60 14 46 294 of 350 384 
Paul Zywicki Ackworth Road Runners M50 15 10 295 of 350 385 
Lizzie Medwell Knaresborough Striders F60 16 37 299 of 350 388 
Zoe Jameson West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F 17 28 301 of 350 390 
Ann Holmes West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45 17 41 302 of 350 390 
Bruce McNeill Bingley Harriers M40 17 56 303 of 350 391 
Caroline McNeill Bingley Harriers F40 17 57 304 of 350 391 25 
Vicky Hardwidge East Hull Harriers F35 19 47 305 of 350 394 
Steven Holwell Withernsea Harriers M45 19 57 307 of 350 395 
Verity Pick West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F35 20 10 308 of 350 395 
Stuart Haigh Ackworth Road Runners M60 20 44 309 of 350 396 
Alison Hoggarth Goole Viking Striders F45 21 38 311 of 350 398 
Robert Ward Easingwold Running Club M45 22 16 313 of 350 399 
Lucy Heywood Easingwold Running Club F35 22 16 314 of 350 399 
Bruce Woodford Beverley Athletic Club M35 23 08 315 of 350 401 
Carl Schumacher York Postal Harriers M 24 26 316 of 350 404 
Linda Dodsworth West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F55 24 37 317 of 350 404 
Claire Tailford Eccleshill Road Runners F35 25 02 318 of 350 405 
Gill Jones Eccleshill Road Runners F55 25 33 319 of 350 406 
Keith Tyler Cleethorpes Athletic Club M60 25 34 320 of 350 406 
Laura Gunstead East Hull Harriers F 26 23 322 of 350 407 
Lynne Parkin West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F40 27 54 324 of 350 410 
Maria McDonald-Leach Ackworth Road Runners F45 28 09 325 of 350 411 
Penny Darmody East Hull Harriers F50 30 02 326 of 350 415 
Colette Conroy City of Hull AC F40 30 19 327 of 350 415 
Louise Johnston West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F 32 58 329 of 350 420 
Richard Smith Wolds Vets M45 33 42 330 of 350 422 
Ron Dyson Ackworth Road Runners M60 34 02 331 of 350 423 
Linda Bristow Tyler Cleethorpes Athletic Club F60 35 57 334 of 350 426 
Katy Hewis Caistor Running Club F45 38 10 335 of 350 431 
Liz Sugden Bilton Running Club F40 39 27 336 of 350 433 
Terry Blackwood Wakefield Triathlon M45 39 59 337 of 350 434 
Elaine Wilson Mablethorpe Running Club F45 40 02 338 of 350 434 
Karen Youel Ackworth Road Runners F50 40 41 340 of 350 436 
Suzanne Hague Eccleshill Road Runners F45 41 20 341 of 350 437 
Gemma Guy Ackworth Road Runners F 43 16 342 of 350 441 
Rebecca Trueman Eccleshill Road Runners F35 44 22 343 of 350 443 
Selina Elson Mablethorpe Running Club F45 44 42 344 of 350 444 
Shelly Janney Bilton Running Club F35 46 16 345 of 350 447 
Gemma Rathbone Kirkstall Harriers F 55 54 346 of 350 466 
James Clayton Wolds Vets M35 57 37 347 of 350 469 
Gillian Brown Eccleshill Road Runners F40 12 21 348 of 350 498 
Jane Lammiman Mablethorpe Running Club F45 17 28 349 of 350 508 
Lynda Cavanagh Fetcheveryone Running Club F45 22 59 350 of 350 519 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2528&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020