Results
Results for
Haweswater Half Marathon
on the 2nd Mar 2014
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Bob Hodgson
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M
1
13
49
1 of 449
Jules Hatcher
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M
1
13
57
2 of 449
James Buis
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M
1
15
13
3 of 449
Mark Walker
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M
1
15
33
4 of 449
John French
Eden Runners
M
1
15
50
5 of 449
Cees Land
Tyne Bridge Harriers
M
1
17
31
6 of 449
Nick Barber
Todmorden Harriers
M
1
17
39
7 of 449
Steven Duffy
Sunderland Harriers
M
1
17
53
8 of 449
Thomas Durcan
Derwent Athletic Club
M
1
18
01
9 of 449
Mick Flatley
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M40
1
19
07
10 of 449
Julian Goudge
Chorley Tri
M40
1
19
29
11 of 449
Ross Anderson
Jarrow & Hebb
M
1
19
44
12 of 449
Stuart Reed
Eden Runners
M
1
20
36
13 of 449
Jonathan Cox
Eden Runners
M
1
20
48
14 of 449
Joe Duckworth
Chorley Tri
M40
1
20
56
15 of 449
Derek Reilly
Darwen Dashers
M45
1
21
01
16 of 449
Peter Hearn
Tynedale Harriers
M50
1
21
07
17 of 449
Simon Mounsey
Unattached
M40
1
21
51
18 of 449
John Lloyd
Salford Harriers
M
1
21
53
19 of 449
Adam Critchley
Chorley Tri
M40
1
22
04
20 of 449
Patrick Malkinson
Unattached
M
1
22
46
21 of 449
Marc Penn
St Bees Triathlon Club
M
1
23
02
22 of 449
James Souter
Unattached
M
1
23
05
23 of 449
Stuart Stoddart
Eden Runners
M45
1
23
08
24 of 449
Andrew Baxter
Unattached
M45
1
23
14
25 of 449
Gareth Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M
1
23
22
26 of 449
Mark Ryan
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M
1
24
18
28 of 449
Graham Millican
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M
1
24
18
29 of 449
Ryan Barker
Halifax Harriers
M40
1
24
23
30 of 449
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
25
18
33 of 449
Adam Dickie
Dumfries Running Club
M
1
25
35
34 of 449
Kevin Lister
North East Vets
M40
1
25
48
35 of 449
Nick Peach
Sale Harriers
M50
1
26
07
37 of 449
Alastair Spanner
Tyne Bridge Harriers
M40
1
26
26
40 of 449
Simon Thompson
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
26
27
41 of 449
Jon Richardson
Howgill Harriers
M
1
26
30
42 of 449
Philip Cueto
Derwent Athletic Club
M
1
26
42
43 of 449
Lee Smith
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
26
48
44 of 449
Andrew Pipes
Derwent Athletic Club
M
1
27
11
45 of 449
Tony Davis
Derwent Athletic Club
M50
1
27
22
46 of 449
Brian Martin
Quakers Running Club
M55
1
27
35
49 of 449
Mark Robinson
Quakers Running Club
M
1
27
41
50 of 449
Stephen Young
Preston Harriers
M40
1
28
17
51 of 449
Carl Watson
Low Fell Running Club
M45
1
28
25
52 of 449
Catherine Farrow
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
28
30
53 of 449
Katherine Hackett
Quakers Running Club
F
1
28
46
55 of 449
Chris Humble
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
1
28
47
56 of 449
Les Smalley
Bury Athletic Club
M45
1
28
48
57 of 449
Gary Thorpe
Barrow & Furness Striders AC
M50
1
28
58
58 of 449
George Royston-Bishop
Derwent Athletic Club
M
1
29
06
60 of 449
Kevin Scott
Eden Runners
M50
1
29
17
61 of 449
Joanne Lee
Tynedale Harriers
F40
1
29
46
65 of 449
Andrew Fletcher
Swaledale Road Runners
M55
1
30
15
67 of 449
Steve Coleman
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M50
1
30
17
68 of 449
David Salmon
Low Fell Running Club
M
1
30
18
69 of 449
Jo Newens
Road Runners Club
F40
1
30
20
70 of 449
Luke Wordsworth
Carlisle Tri Club
M
1
30
35
71 of 449
Chris Davison
Carlisle Tri Club
M50
1
30
54
75 of 449
Robert Motley
Derwent Athletic Club
M
1
30
55
76 of 449
Martin Randall
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
1
31
06
78 of 449
David Dickson
Tyne Bridge Harriers
M
1
31
39
81 of 449
Stephen Needham
Preston Harriers
M
1
31
45
82 of 449
Steven Berry
Carlisle Tri Club
M
1
32
10
84 of 449
Thomas Towle
Carlisle Tri Club
M
1
32
12
85 of 449
Julie Carter
Keswick Athletic Club
F45
1
32
16
86 of 449
Naomi Bourne
Victoria Park Harriers
F45
1
32
29
87 of 449
John Shanks
Valley Striders
M
1
33
01
88 of 449
Marcus Lancastle
Lincoln & District Runners
M45
1
33
03
89 of 449
Jonathan Poirrette
Serpentine Running Club
M50
1
33
05
90 of 449
Geoffrey Chapman
Eden Runners
M45
1
33
12
91 of 449
Raymond Gill
Dallam Running Club
M50
1
33
21
92 of 449
Garry Paterson
Low Fell Running Club
M45
1
33
24
93 of 449
Paul Banks
Morpeth Harriers
M40
1
33
28
95 of 449
Anthony Lowe
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M50
1
33
43
96 of 449
David Thornton
Blackburn Harriers
M40
1
33
53
97 of 449
Richard Rankin
Low Fell Running Club
M40
1
34
03
98 of 449
Darren Unsworth
Knowsley Harriers AC
M40
1
34
04
99 of 449
Kevin Monaghan
St Helens Striders
M45
1
34
06
100 of 449
Jacqueline Keavney
Swaledale Road Runners
F45
1
34
07
101 of 449
Samantha Ayers
Keswick Athletic Club
F40
1
34
24
103 of 449
Paul Taylor
Triclan Triathlon Club
M45
1
34
47
104 of 449
Chris Sumsion
Tyne Bridge Harriers
M45
1
34
56
105 of 449
Emma Wood
Howgill Harriers
F
1
35
13
107 of 449
Stephen Mort
Preston Harriers
M40
1
35
14
108 of 449
Mark Tallon
Quakers Running Club
M
1
35
15
109 of 449
Daniel Stocks
Bentham Beagles Running Club
M
1
36
04
113 of 449
Paul Farren
Bentham Beagles Running Club
M50
1
36
14
114 of 449
Janine Fallon
Darwen Dashers
F
1
36
23
115 of 449
Roland Robson
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M55
1
36
44
116 of 449
Paul Whiteman
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
1
36
45
117 of 449
David Barnes
Darwen Dashers
M50
1
37
35
119 of 449
Ian Wright
St Helens Striders
M40
1
37
39
120 of 449
Robbie Kelly
Swaledale Road Runners
M55
1
37
46
121 of 449
Peter Scammell
Sunderland Strollers
M50
1
37
59
122 of 449
Peter Butler
Dartford Road Runners
M55
1
38
02
123 of 449
Valerie Wilson
Elswick Harriers
F50
1
38
13
124 of 449
George Russell
Low Fell Running Club
M45
1
38
56
128 of 449
Corinne Murray
Quakers Running Club
F
1
39
01
129 of 449
Paul Taylor
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M45
1
39
01
130 of 449
Mark Lawson
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
1
39
19
136 of 449
George Kennedy
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
39
21
137 of 449
Nicola Unsworth
Wesham Road Runners
F40
1
39
21
138 of 449
Gemma Bradley
Saltwell Harriers
F
1
39
22
139 of 449
Teresa Medley
Border Harriers Athletics Club
F40
1
40
10
144 of 449
Rachel Mellor
Keswick Athletic Club
F
1
40
24
146 of 449
Martin Luxton
Swaledale Road Runners
M60
1
40
34
147 of 449
Gary Tebbutt
Pocklington Runners
M55
1
41
00
148 of 449
Tom Temple
Salford Harriers
M60
1
41
04
149 of 449
Neil Robinson
Kendal Athletic Club
M
1
41
09
151 of 449
Jon Webster
Derwent Athletic Club
M45
1
41
11
152 of 449
Marcus Saunders
Lincoln & District Runners
M45
1
41
18
153 of 449
Paul Tucker
Evenwood Road Runners
M45
1
41
27
155 of 449
Craig Wilkinson
Blackburn Road Runners
M45
1
41
32
156 of 449
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M55
1
41
37
157 of 449
Steven Vasiliou
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M50
1
41
41
158 of 449
Tim Warner
Garstang Running Club
M55
1
41
58
159 of 449
John Booth
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
42
09
161 of 449
Tomasz Sepetkowski
Keswick Athletic Club
M40
1
42
11
162 of 449
Jane Greening
Tynedale Harriers
F40
1
42
14
163 of 449
Alister Robson
Elvet Striders
M40
1
42
15
164 of 449
Jamie Ferguson
Saltwell Harriers
M40
1
42
25
165 of 449
Andrew Callcott
PB Fitness Running Club
M50
1
42
35
166 of 449
James Taylor
Swaledale Road Runners
M
1
42
39
167 of 449
Carol Butterworth
Darwen Dashers
F45
1
43
01
170 of 449
Suzanne Smith
Keswick Athletic Club
F40
1
43
05
171 of 449
Claire Gray
Unattached
F40
1
43
09
173 of 449
Claire Diamond-Howe
Low Fell Running Club
F
1
43
19
175 of 449
Lindsay Dunn
PB Fitness Running Club
F
1
43
35
178 of 449
Joanna Adamson
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F
1
43
35
179 of 449
Julia Atkinson-Tait
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
F45
1
43
40
180 of 449
Simon Woodrow
Fell Runners Association
M55
1
44
01
184 of 449
George Morini
Darwen Dashers
M50
1
44
11
185 of 449
Alun Hall
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
1
44
41
188 of 449
Paul McKenny
Ulverston Tri Club
M50
1
44
50
189 of 449
Brian Pitkin
Dartford Road Runners
M50
1
44
53
191 of 449
Michael Toth
Carlisle Tri Club
M50
1
45
01
193 of 449
Darren Smiley
Saltwell Harriers
M
1
45
12
194 of 449
Matt Collins
Tyne Bridge Harriers
M
1
45
57
198 of 449
Craig Sutherland
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M55
1
46
07
201 of 449
Graeme Nicholson
Shildon R & AC
M
1
46
15
202 of 449
Siobhan Brewer
Keswick Athletic Club
F40
1
46
19
203 of 449
Emma Ball
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F40
1
46
24
204 of 449
Kath Smith
Carlisle Tri Club
F55
1
46
40
205 of 449
John Lowes
Elswick Harriers
M
1
46
45
206 of 449
Rachel Slattery
Helm Hill Runners
F45
1
46
48
207 of 449
Jeremy Ellman
Claremont Road Runners
M55
1
46
53
208 of 449
Peter Rowley
Quakers Running Club
M55
1
46
54
209 of 449
David Baxter
St Helens Striders
M45
1
47
09
211 of 449
Samuel Brewster
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
47
12
213 of 449
Bridget Houlston
Easingwold Running Club
F
1
47
15
214 of 449
Steven Lewis
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M50
1
47
18
215 of 449
Sally McCoy
Lostock Athletic Club
F45
1
47
37
217 of 449
Jamie Smith
Wilmslow Running Club
M65
1
48
02
220 of 449
Richard Lowe
Road Runners Club
M
1
48
07
221 of 449
Bill Doidge
Low Fell Running Club
M65
1
48
16
223 of 449
Amanda Singleton
Eden Runners
F40
1
48
18
224 of 449
Karen MacKinnon
Hoad Hill Harriers
F40
1
48
29
227 of 449
Emma Graham
St Bees Triathlon Club
F
1
50
09
232 of 449
Nicola Latimer
Wigton Road Runners
F45
1
50
16
234 of 449
Anna Blackburn
Derwent Athletic Club
F50
1
50
21
235 of 449
Darren Harrison
Blackburn Road Runners
M45
1
50
45
238 of 449
Mark Colling
Quakers Running Club
M45
1
50
47
240 of 449
Wendy Colling
Quakers Running Club
F45
1
50
53
241 of 449
John Lynch
Swaledale Road Runners
M55
1
51
01
242 of 449
Toni Brackstone
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F40
1
51
03
243 of 449
Kim Clark
Keswick Athletic Club
F55
1
51
07
244 of 449
Viv Samuelson
Swinton Running Club
F
1
51
18
245 of 449
Julie Ross
Carlisle Tri Club
F45
1
51
57
250 of 449
Sara Ward
Wesham Road Runners
F45
1
52
07
252 of 449
Ruth Travis
Manchester FrontRunners
F40
1
52
13
253 of 449
Andrew Nelson
Derwent Athletic Club
M45
1
52
26
255 of 449
Sarah Harper
Valley Striders
F
1
52
30
256 of 449
Michele Moran
North East Vets
F45
1
52
56
261 of 449
Anthony Dickinson
Knowsley Harriers AC
M40
1
53
04
262 of 449
Wade Tidbury
Eden Runners
M50
1
53
11
263 of 449
Louise Griffin
Tynedale Harriers
F45
1
53
17
264 of 449
James Barnes
UK Net Runners
M50
1
53
24
266 of 449
Diane Baines
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
F50
1
53
53
269 of 449
Richard Unwin
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
1
53
59
270 of 449
Sharon Weight
Knowsley Harriers AC
F40
1
54
06
271 of 449
Anna Crabtree
Chorley Tri
F45
1
54
11
273 of 449
Julie Graham
Garstang Running Club
F50
1
54
19
274 of 449
Sarah Chaudhri
Cumberland Athletic
F50
1
54
31
276 of 449
Carolyn Millican
Border Harriers Athletics Club
F
1
55
15
284 of 449
Stephen Granville
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M55
1
55
27
287 of 449
Peter Chesterton
Blackburn Road Runners
M45
1
55
29
288 of 449
Anthony Corbett
Quakers Running Club
M45
1
55
34
289 of 449
John Hutchinson
Elvet Striders
M55
1
55
38
291 of 449
Andrew Foster
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M40
1
55
53
293 of 449
Nicola Wild
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
55
57
294 of 449
Juliet Grieves
Keswick Athletic Club
F45
1
56
24
296 of 449
April Corbett
Quakers Running Club
F45
1
56
34
298 of 449
Jonathan Gardner
Knowsley Harriers AC
M
1
57
20
304 of 449
Amanda Lee
Knowsley Harriers AC
F40
1
57
21
305 of 449
David Hainsworth
Otley Athletic Club
M65
1
57
30
306 of 449
Allan Kay
100 Marathon Club
M65
1
58
00
308 of 449
Lucia Ellman
Tynedale Harriers
F50
1
58
09
310 of 449
Neil Douthwaite
Crook and District Athletic Club
M
1
58
14
311 of 449
Kate Morris
Bentham Beagles Running Club
F
1
58
19
313 of 449
Andrew Adams
Derwent Athletic Club
M55
1
58
48
317 of 449
Paul Walmsley
Blackburn Road Runners
M50
1
58
55
320 of 449
Alison Pitkin
Dartford Road Runners
F45
1
58
59
321 of 449
Claire Plunkett
Halifax Harriers
F
1
59
24
324 of 449
Andrew Boardman
Blackburn Road Runners
M40
1
59
26
325 of 449
Andrew Atkinson
Carlisle Tri Club
M55
1
59
34
326 of 449
Lisa Ingham
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
1
59
35
327 of 449
Eden Parkinson
Dallam Running Club
M40
1
59
38
328 of 449
Alan Harman
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M55
2
00
02
332 of 449
Chris Forster
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M55
2
00
05
333 of 449
David Short
Blackburn Road Runners
M45
2
00
06
334 of 449
Laurence Hallett
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M40
2
00
20
336 of 449
Angela Watson
Eden Runners
F
2
00
41
337 of 449
Sandra Cass
Quakers Running Club
F45
2
00
53
338 of 449
Catherine Murphy
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F45
2
00
57
340 of 449
Doreen Huxley
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
F50
2
02
13
344 of 449
Stephen Nendick
Blyth Running Club
M60
2
02
21
346 of 449
Samantha Susden
Eden Runners
F
2
02
54
350 of 449
Grace Gilpin
Swaledale Road Runners
F50
2
03
21
351 of 449
Suzanne Tait
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
F
2
03
28
352 of 449
Alan Smith
Elvet Striders
M65
2
04
39
353 of 449
Peter Samuelson
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M70
2
04
44
354 of 449
Chris Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M50
2
04
57
355 of 449
Christine Sayer
Swaledale Road Runners
F50
2
05
25
357 of 449
Alice Capstick
Darwen Dashers
F
2
05
58
359 of 449
Janet Monaghan
Bentham Beagles Running Club
F55
2
06
10
360 of 449
Alison Walker
Eden Runners
F
2
06
26
362 of 449
Michael Williams
Rochdale Harriers
M45
2
06
30
363 of 449
Steve Kenworthy
Buxton Athletic Club
M55
2
06
31
364 of 449
Jon-paul Kearns
Stockport Harriers
M40
2
06
33
365 of 449
Sue Arnott
Bentham Beagles Running Club
F50
2
06
56
366 of 449
Brian Ford
Elvet Striders
M45
2
06
58
367 of 449
Adam Corner
Evenwood Road Runners
M
2
07
09
371 of 449
Mark Crawford
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M40
2
08
20
379 of 449
Joanne Sullivan
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F
2
08
23
380 of 449
Elaine Blades-Jordan
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F
2
09
05
382 of 449
Jeremy Barber
Unattached
M60
2
09
13
383 of 449
Vincent Cunliffe
Dark Peak
M45
2
09
19
384 of 449
John Davidson
Tynedale Harriers
M55
2
09
35
387 of 449
Gay Eastoe
Alnwick Harriers
F60
2
09
44
388 of 449
Richard Eastoe
Alnwick Harriers
M55
2
09
45
389 of 449
George Nicholson
Elvet Striders
M65
2
09
54
390 of 449
Kerry Harmer
Howgill Harriers
F40
2
10
08
392 of 449
Paul Denyer
St Bees Triathlon Club
M40
2
10
48
394 of 449
Sandra Martin
Quakers Running Club
F45
2
11
45
397 of 449
Andrea McGee
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F
2
12
22
398 of 449
Jean Davey
Horsforth Harriers
F55
2
12
26
399 of 449
Angie Miller
Eden Runners
F55
2
12
33
400 of 449
Jill Ford
Elvet Striders
F45
2
13
13
402 of 449
Diane Armstrong
Bentham Beagles Running Club
F
2
14
42
406 of 449
Clare Robinson
Bentham Beagles Running Club
F
2
14
42
407 of 449
Shelagh Ackers
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F
2
15
31
410 of 449
Jacquie Robson
Elvet Striders
F
2
16
06
411 of 449
Clive Heap
Cambridge Harriers
M65
2
16
26
412 of 449
Eryl Andrew
Easingwold Running Club
F55
2
16
36
413 of 449
John Tully
Evenwood Road Runners
M45
2
16
38
414 of 449
Anna Capstick
Darwen Dashers
F45
2
17
28
417 of 449
Dave Read
Chester Triathlon Club
M50
2
17
29
418 of 449
Katie Corner
Evenwood Road Runners
F
2
17
31
419 of 449
Helen Boyer
Preston Harriers
F40
2
19
38
421 of 449
Susan Jennings
Elvet Striders
F45
2
19
46
424 of 449
Leigh Ferguson
Saltwell Harriers
F
2
22
04
426 of 449
Karen Clark
Red Rose Road Runners
F50
2
22
46
427 of 449
Christopher Clark
Red Rose Road Runners
M50
2
22
48
428 of 449
Bob Mundy
Ripon Runners
M60
2
26
26
430 of 449
Lynda Morris
Bentham Beagles Running Club
F45
2
26
31
431 of 449
Terry Morris
Bentham Beagles Running Club
M45
2
26
31
432 of 449
Samantha Tucker
Evenwood Road Runners
F40
2
27
38
434 of 449
Deborah Redmond
Cumberland Athletic
F50
2
27
44
435 of 449
Sue Wickham
Preston Harriers
F50
2
35
52
441 of 449
George Routledge
Heaton Harriers
M65
3
18
00
449 of 449
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2522&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024