Results

 
 
Results for Holmfirth 15 Mile Race on the 30th Oct 2005
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
David Watson Holmfirth Harriers M 19 20 1 of 236   
Mark Hall Barnsley Athletic Club M45 25 59 2 of 236   
Alex Rowe Wesham Road Runners M45 26 20 3 of 236   
Julian Mawson Otley Athletic Club M 27 29 4 of 236   
Andy Ward Wigan Pheonix Runners M 28 18 5 of 236   
Gary Matthews East Cheshire Harriers M45 29 08 6 of 236   
Peter Entwistle Halifax Harriers M 30 14 8 of 236   
Jonathan Dawson Unattached M 30 30 7 of 236   
Mo Manir Wigan Pheonix Runners M 30 48 9 of 236   
John Worthington Wigan Pheonix Runners M 34 30 10 of 236   
Trevor Wright Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M55 34 41 11 of 236   
Craig Robshaw Meltham Athletic Club M 34 59 12 of 236   
Gary Dean Penistone Footpath Runners M 35 06 13 of 236   
Michael Siddall Pocklington Runners M45 35 20 14 of 236   
Simon Newton Ackworth Road Runners M 36 26 15 of 236   
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M45 36 42 16 of 236   
Simon Richardson Pocklington Runners M50 36 46 17 of 236   
Ben Gregory Stockport Harriers M50 37 03 18 of 236   
Lynn Jolley Wigan Pheonix Runners F 37 14 19 of 236   
Bill Stewart Unattached M 37 24 20 of 236   
David Mellor East Cheshire Harriers M50 37 25 21 of 236   
Pete Cruse Wesham Road Runners M40 37 26 22 of 236   
Martin Firth Queensbury Running Club M45 37 58 23 of 236   
Richard Westmancoat Wakefield Harriers M45 38 02 24 of 236   
Kenneth Frost Horsforth Harriers M40 38 11 25 of 236   
Phil Atherton Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 38 34 26 of 236   
Graham Cunliffe Clayton Le Moors Harriers M45 38 34 27 of 236   
Kevin Edwards Wigan Pheonix Runners M 38 38 28 of 236   
Geoff Cumber Halifax Harriers M55 38 44 29 of 236   
Alison Sedman Belle Vue Racers F40 38 56 30 of 236   
Jim Wheldon Pudsey Pacers M50 39 00 31 of 236   
Paul Ward Halstead Road Runners M 39 10 32 of 236   
Jenny Carson East Cheshire Harriers F 39 10 33 of 236   
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F40 39 26 34 of 236 350 
Paul Croft Wakefield Harriers M45 39 28 35 of 236   
John Bertenshaw Wesham Road Runners M45 39 30 36 of 236   
Anthony Bain Northern Vets M50 39 34 37 of 236   
Jason Westwood Halifax Harriers M 39 46 38 of 236   
Paul Berry Halifax Harriers M 39 51 39 of 236   
Michael Walsh Wakefield Harriers M 39 55 40 of 236   
Vincent Robinson Wigan Pheonix Runners M50 40 49 41 of 236   
Chris Brown Swinton Running Club M 41 08 42 of 236   
John Bowker East Cheshire Harriers M40 41 15 43 of 236   
Martin Bates Wesham Road Runners M45 41 18 44 of 236   
John Booth York Acorn Running Club M55 41 36 45 of 236   
Sonia Roberts Barnsley Athletic Club F 41 56 46 of 236   
Jenny Knass Stockport Harriers F 41 59 47 of 236   
Nigel Sedman Belle Vue Racers M40 42 04 48 of 236   
Karl Lee Wesham Road Runners M 42 14 49 of 236   
Tim Clegg Keighley & Craven AC M45 42 27 50 of 236   
Kate Nelson Unattached F40 42 35 51 of 236   
Paul Gardner Pudsey Pacers M45 42 42 52 of 236   
Derek Walton Altrincham Athletic Club M60 42 45 53 of 236   
Kevin Davies Unattached M40 42 53 54 of 236   
Mick Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M50 43 13 55 of 236   
Howard Issatt Unattached M 43 22 56 of 236   
Martin Morley Dulwich M50 43 26 57 of 236   
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M50 43 28 58 of 236   
Chris Nightingale Wigan Pheonix Runners M 44 02 59 of 236   
Colin Milner Holme Valley Athletic Club M50 44 19 60 of 236   
Tony Smith Wakefield Harriers M 44 21 61 of 236   
David Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M 44 22 62 of 236   
Paul Fearns Holmfirth Harriers M45 44 23 63 of 236   
Tracy Dutton Wigan Pheonix Runners F35 44 24 64 of 236   
Huw Thomas Denby Dale Travellers M 44 26 65 of 236   
Henry McGill Saltaire Striders M55 44 28 66 of 236   
John Howarth Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M50 44 30 67 of 236   
Mark Huddleston Unattached M 45 02 68 of 236   
Jon Sargeant Belle Vue Racers M40 45 05 69 of 236   
Paul Lee Unattached M 45 07 70 of 236   
Dean Dransfield Leeds City Athletic Club M 45 18 71 of 236   
Mick Craib Worksop Harriers M40 45 28 72 of 236   
Joanne Ellerton York Acorn Running Club F35 45 49 73 of 236   
Christopher Lowry Unattached M 45 51 74 of 236   
Andrew Garrard Holmfirth Harriers M 46 05 75 of 236   
Kevin Yewlett Holmfirth Harriers M50 46 20 76 of 236   
Dave Butler Pudsey Pacers M 46 41 77 of 236   
John Wood Unattached M45 46 55 78 of 236   
Mike Pennington Holmfirth Harriers M45 47 59 79 of 236   
Vicky Barrett Stockport Harriers F40 48 11 80 of 236   
Richard Smith Knavesmire Harriers M 48 11 81 of 236   
Jeff Seddon Wigan Pheonix Runners M 48 24 82 of 236   
Beth Massey Barnsley Athletic Club F35 48 31 83 of 236   
Nigel Rigg Halifax Harriers M40 48 59 84 of 236   
Dene Townend Halifax Harriers M45 49 00 85 of 236   
Steven Shaw Royton Road Runners M45 49 22 86 of 236   
Andrew Nightingale Wigan Pheonix Runners M 49 23 87 of 236   
Chris Storer Unattached M40 49 27 88 of 236   
Richard Capewell Holmfirth Harriers M40 49 42 89 of 236   
Helen Standing Unattached F 50 13 90 of 236   
Denise Dean Horsforth Harriers F45 50 26 91 of 236   
Christopher Oldfield Meltham Athletic Club M 50 37 92 of 236   
Steve Wilkinson Wakefield Harriers M45 50 52 93 of 236   
John Williamson Royton Road Runners M 51 28 94 of 236   
Peter Helliwell Idle Athletic Club M40 51 59 95 of 236   
Peter Hilliard Idle Athletic Club M40 52 12 96 of 236   
Colin Utterson York Acorn Running Club M60 52 29 97 of 236   
Michael Baldwin Denby Dale Travellers M50 53 02 98 of 236   
Steve Waugh Unattached M 53 18 99 of 236   
Jacqueline France Holmfirth Harriers F40 53 23 100 of 236   
Grendon Wood Holmfirth Harriers M40 54 09 101 of 236   
Derek Charleston Unattached M 54 10 102 of 236   
Melanie Blackhurst Todmorden Harriers F40 54 27 103 of 236   
Stephen Turner Unattached M 54 31 104 of 236   
Robin Clough Sheffield Triathlon M 54 35 105 of 236   
Alan Harman Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M45 54 41 106 of 236   
Gary Burns Horsforth Fellandale M 54 59 107 of 236   
Peter Gledhill Barnsley Athletic Club M45 55 03 108 of 236   
David Needham Hallamshire Harriers M55 55 05 109 of 236   
Alan Bye Skyrac Athletic Club M60 55 24 110 of 236   
Eric Morley Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 55 37 111 of 236   
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M40 56 01 112 of 236   
Barbara Hoyland Holmfirth Harriers F50 56 03 113 of 236   
Andrew Ely Unattached M 56 09 114 of 236   
Andrew Gatenby Pudsey Pacers M 56 15 115 of 236   
Andrew Barrett Pudsey Pacers M40 56 26 116 of 236   
Michael Key Unattached M 56 39 117 of 236   
Andy Coombs Unattached M 57 00 118 of 236   
Philip Dunstone Barnsley Athletic Club M40 57 07 119 of 236   
Jim Eyre Baildon Runners M50 57 09 120 of 236   
Dean Burgess Royton Road Runners M40 57 22 121 of 236   
Ged Navesey Royton Road Runners M 57 29 122 of 236   
John Moorhouse Meltham Athletic Club M45 57 37 123 of 236   
Andrew Forsyth Doncaster & Stainforth M40 57 48 124 of 236   
Robert Halstead Holmfirth Harriers M45 57 51 125 of 236   
Michael Tinker Unattached M 57 53 126 of 236   
Matthew Shaw Unattached M40 58 09 127 of 236   
Kelvin Dickinson Sunlight Runners M 58 54 128 of 236   
Deborah Shaw Royton Road Runners F40 59 03 129 of 236   
Nigel Turner Holmfirth Harriers M45 59 14 130 of 236   
Ron Woolmer East Cheshire Harriers M65 59 17 131 of 236   
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F45 59 28 132 of 236   
Don Stead Pudsey Pacers M65 59 30 133 of 236   
Semirah Beeson Nidd Valley Road Runners F 59 33 134 of 236   
Nick Addy Unattached M 00 09 135 of 236   
Keith Balmforth Holmfirth Harriers M65 00 56 136 of 236   
Chris Moore Unattached M40 00 58 137 of 236   
Carole Hesketh Wigan Pheonix Runners F 01 11 138 of 236   
Phil Kinsman Unattached M45 01 26 139 of 236   
Brandon Holdroyd Holmfirth Harriers M 01 33 140 of 236   
Terry Preston Road Runners Club M55 01 56 141 of 236   
Denise Tibbs Wakefield Harriers F40 02 37 142 of 236   
Debby Farrington Rothwell Harriers F40 02 40 143 of 236   
Keith Rant Unattached M55 02 46 144 of 236   
David Foster Penistone Footpath Runners M50 03 04 145 of 236   
Serena Blackburn Horsforth Harriers F40 03 07 146 of 236   
Stephen Whittle Red Herring AC M50 03 23 147 of 236   
Alan Taylor Wesham Road Runners M 03 33 148 of 236   
Mark Sullivan Knavesmire Harriers M45 03 36 149 of 236   
Philip Jones Baildon Runners M45 03 37 150 of 236   
Martin Miles Stilton Striders Running Club M 04 25 151 of 236   
Richard Clarke Airecentre Pacers M45 04 43 152 of 236   
Sebastian Copley Unattached M 04 46 153 of 236   
Graham Vickers Wesham Road Runners M45 04 55 154 of 236   
Raymond Brown Penistone Footpath Runners M65 05 01 155 of 236   
Gerald Schofield Hyde Village Striders M 05 04 156 of 236   
Alan Richardson Unattached M45 05 06 157 of 236   
Andrew Wilson Abbey Runners M 05 09 158 of 236   
Andrew Hambleton Holmfirth Harriers M50 05 18 159 of 236   
Carl Bedson Glossopdale Harriers M 05 37 160 of 236   
Lynn Barrett Pudsey Pacers F50 05 39 161 of 236   
Colin Lea Knavesmire Harriers M40 06 02 162 of 236   
Janet Davis Ackworth Road Runners F50 06 39 163 of 236   
Fiona Filewood Pudsey Pacers F 07 02 164 of 236   
Richard O'Sullivan Todmorden Harriers M40 07 14 165 of 236   
John Oldroyd Lancaster & Morecambe AC M55 07 18 166 of 236   
Mike Harrison Meltham Athletic Club M45 07 20 167 of 236   
Ingram Wright Unattached M 07 25 168 of 236   
Peter Ehrhardt Todmorden Harriers M55 07 49 169 of 236   
Rachel McEnery Keighley & Craven AC F 07 53 170 of 236   
Ian Manners Manchester YMCA Harriers M 08 14 171 of 236   
Emma Webster Wigan Pheonix Runners F 08 20 172 of 236   
Jason Uttley Unattached M 08 24 173 of 236   
Anil Bose Southport Waterloo AC M45 08 36 174 of 236   
Paul Senior Holmfirth Harriers M 08 59 175 of 236   
Joe Edmundson Trawden Athletic Club M55 09 25 176 of 236   
David Sinnott Saddleworth Runners M55 09 34 177 of 236   
David Webster Dewsbury Road Runners M 09 55 178 of 236 457 
Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers M60 10 02 179 of 236   
Lee Rollaston Unattached M 10 27 180 of 236   
Ronald Grist Unattached M50 10 31 181 of 236   
Keith Pratchett Saltaire Striders M60 10 34 182 of 236   
Mick Dowling Unattached M50 10 41 183 of 236   
Liz Bowden Stockport Harriers F35 10 49 184 of 236   
David English Unattached M45 10 51 185 of 236   
John Cottam Stadium Runners M50 10 57 186 of 236   
Christopher Knapton Altrincham Athletic Club M45 11 12 187 of 236   
Claire Whitwam Holmfirth Harriers F40 11 17 188 of 236   
Richard Sharp Holmfirth Harriers M 11 42 189 of 236   
David Darton Knavesmire Harriers M45 11 58 190 of 236   
Alice Heath Todmorden Harriers F 12 23 191 of 236   
Clive Marshall Unattached M40 12 29 192 of 236   
Robert Spawton Unattached M45 12 37 193 of 236   
Ken Bingley Ackworth Road Runners M70 12 43 194 of 236   
Trevor Fox Unattached M50 13 08 195 of 236   
Leslie Louidge Unattached M50 13 13 199 of 236   
Davina Smith Idle Athletic Club F35 13 19 196 of 236   
Kiersti Dickinson Holmfirth Harriers F35 13 26 197 of 236   
Katie Woodings Holmfirth Harriers F35 13 42 198 of 236   
Paul martin Bainbridge Stainland Lions M55 14 15 200 of 236   
Martin Greig Dewsbury Road Runners M40 14 45 201 of 236 474 
Neil Smith Unattached M45 14 45 202 of 236   
Ruth Travis Unattached F 14 59 203 of 236   
Bernadette Mossman Unattached F35 14 59 204 of 236   
Clair Banks Unattached F40 15 00 205 of 236   
Peter Scanlon Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M60 15 22 206 of 236   
Mike Brown Valley Striders M50 15 40 207 of 236   
Ray Owram Unattached M 16 24 208 of 236   
Bill Smith Skipton Athletic Club M45 16 24 209 of 236   
Bridget Richardson Queensbury Running Club F45 16 41 210 of 236   
Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers M50 17 58 211 of 236   
Maggie Haley Dewsbury Road Runners F55 18 11 212 of 236 486 
Moyra Parfitt Todmorden Harriers F60 19 28 213 of 236   
Jeremy Halstead Unattached M50 20 33 214 of 236   
Martin Reed Unattached M55 20 44 215 of 236   
Steven White Holmfirth Harriers M50 20 45 216 of 236   
Susan Morris Unattached F40 20 58 217 of 236   
Dave Williamson Rothwell Harriers M40 21 53 218 of 236   
Jackie Hardman Hull Achillies F50 22 55 219 of 236   
Jon Tandy Unattached M40 23 00 220 of 236   
Ian Robertson Swaledale Road Runners M45 23 24 221 of 236   
Anne Middleton Unattached F40 23 34 222 of 236   
Christine Hart Wigan Pheonix Runners F50 23 46 223 of 236   
Shelley Heath Unattached F55 23 53 224 of 236   
Michael Whitelam Unattached M55 24 11 225 of 236   
Gill Wolff Penistone Footpath Runners F60 26 02 226 of 236   
Hannah Muldoon Unattached F 26 59 227 of 236   
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F60 28 09 228 of 236   
Caryl Skene Penistone Footpath Runners F45 31 21 229 of 236   
Stephen Johnson Unattached M 31 33 230 of 236   
Paul Chadaway Stainland Lions M55 32 08 231 of 236   
Lisa Oldfield Stainland Lions F 32 15 232 of 236   
Angela Wilson Wigan Pheonix Runners F35 33 46 233 of 236   
Raymond Carroll Northern Vets M55 35 37 234 of 236   
Beverley Thomas Northern Vets F45 35 37 235 of 236   
Ian Rogerson Unattached M50 46 02 236 of 236   
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=252&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022