Results
Results for
Ward Green 6
on the 29th Dec 2013
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ben Beattie
Unattached
M
31
54
1 of 151
Darren King
Clowne Road Runners
M45
31
59
2 of 151
Zac Mellard
Unattached
M
32
16
3 of 151
David Thompson
Unattached
M
33
12
4 of 151
Dean Kirkham
Unattached
M40
33
32
5 of 151
Luke Field
Unattached
M
33
45
6 of 151
Adam Dyson
Unattached
M
34
00
7 of 151
Richard Spooner
Barnsley Harriers
M
34
08
8 of 151
Richard Price
Team Manvers Triathlon
M40
34
36
9 of 151
Dean Winter
Askern & District Running Club
M
34
39
10 of 151
Fiona Davies
Kingstone Runners
F40
34
44
11 of 151
Mark Havenhand
Kingstone Runners
M45
35
20
12 of 151
John Waller
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
36
06
13 of 151
Mel Wallace
Unattached
M40
36
11
14 of 151
Damian Worsdall
Maltby Running Club
M
36
33
15 of 151
Andrew Heppenstall
Unattached
M
36
37
16 of 151
David Lancaster
York Acorn Running Club
M55
36
49
17 of 151
Alan Ford
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M
36
53
18 of 151
Keith Long
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
36
56
19 of 151
Harvey Lord
Unattached
M
37
04
20 of 151
David Harling
Unattached
M40
37
06
21 of 151
Andrew Goodair
Askern & District Running Club
M40
37
17
22 of 151
Lee Smith
Barnsley Harriers
M
37
29
23 of 151
Paul Stewart
Unattached
M45
37
33
24 of 151
Gareth Cook
Unattached
M
37
47
25 of 151
Bridget Coomber
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
37
49
26 of 151
Gary Baker
Sheffield Running Club
M50
37
57
27 of 151
Les Morton
Sheffield Running Club
M55
38
04
28 of 151
Lee Archer
Kimberworth Striders
M45
38
24
29 of 151
Kaeti MacKenzie
Unattached
F35
38
33
30 of 151
Ian Mason
Kingstone Runners
M45
38
36
31 of 151
Graham Bateson
Unattached
M55
39
07
32 of 151
Martin Booth
Unattached
M50
39
12
33 of 151
Mark Yates
Kingstone Runners
M40
39
19
34 of 151
Richard Docker
Unattached
M50
39
31
35 of 151
Ruth Wilson
Unattached
F40
39
36
36 of 151
Emilie Verroken
Unattached
F35
39
42
37 of 151
T Brooke
Unattached
M40
39
45
38 of 151
Paul Greenwood
Kimberworth Striders
M45
39
54
39 of 151
Craige Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
M
39
56
40 of 151
Claire Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
F
40
00
41 of 151
Mark Hurrell
Unattached
M40
40
03
42 of 151
Dave Allemby
Unattached
M55
40
46
43 of 151
Joanne Bolton
Kimberworth Striders
F40
40
53
44 of 151
Lee Weatherall
Kimberworth Striders
M45
40
58
45 of 151
Shaun Swallow
Barnsley Harriers
M40
40
59
46 of 151
Shaun Pickersgill
Kingstone Runners
M
41
04
47 of 151
Paul Gee
Unattached
M45
41
21
48 of 151
Jerry Fisher
Barnsley Harriers
M45
41
23
49 of 151
Bryan Harrod
Unattached
M40
41
31
50 of 151
Patrick Rooney
Kimberworth Striders
M55
41
35
51 of 151
Richard Beckett
Unattached
M
41
49
52 of 151
Steven Andrews
Barnsley Harriers
M40
41
58
53 of 151
John McCarthy
Rodillian Runners
M50
42
04
54 of 151
David Elsworth
Unattached
M45
42
45
55 of 151
Jenny Lingrell
Barnsley Harriers
F40
42
57
56 of 151
Richard Garton
Unattached
M50
43
01
57 of 151
Anne Kirtley
Unattached
F45
43
07
58 of 151
Adelle Marsden
Kimberworth Striders
F35
43
11
59 of 151
David Hewitt
Unattached
M60
43
37
60 of 151
Jim Ryder
Unattached
M
43
46
61 of 151
Sam Smith
Unattached
M
44
02
62 of 151
Nathaniel Smith
Unattached
M
44
02
63 of 151
Kevin Hirst
Unattached
M45
44
03
64 of 151
Mark Hinchcliffe
Askern & District Running Club
M40
44
04
65 of 151
Peter McEvoy
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
44
09
66 of 151
Mark Bray
Kingstone Runners
M40
44
22
67 of 151
Tony Richards-Vardy
Unattached
M50
44
32
68 of 151
Stephen Watts
Unattached
M55
44
39
69 of 151
Jacob Gillen
Unattached
M
44
44
70 of 151
Carol Beattie
Unattached
F60
44
57
71 of 151
John Downing
Kingstone Runners
M55
45
00
72 of 151
Raymond Howarth
Rotherham Harriers
M60
45
08
73 of 151
Kiki Archer
Kimberworth Striders
F40
45
14
74 of 151
Al Kirk
Unattached
M50
45
20
75 of 151
Scott McFarlane
Unattached
M
45
29
76 of 151
Thomas Sweeney
Kingstone Runners
M
45
31
77 of 151
Elizabeth Champion
Kingstone Runners
F
45
32
78 of 151
Yvonne Twelvetree
Totley Athletic Club
F60
45
35
79 of 151
David Needham
Unattached
M65
45
41
80 of 151
David Howes
Barnsley Harriers
M
45
52
81 of 151
David Vaughan
Unattached
M
45
58
82 of 151
John Wroe
Unattached
M60
46
00
83 of 151
Jim Armitage
Unattached
M50
46
06
84 of 151
Patrick Needham
Unattached
M
46
27
85 of 151
Geoff Dimelow
Unattached
M55
46
35
86 of 151
Paula Newton
Unattached
F45
46
39
87 of 151
Julian Roper
Unattached
M
46
41
88 of 151
Samantha Weatherall
Kimberworth Striders
F45
46
46
89 of 151
David Brookes
Unattached
M55
46
51
90 of 151
Jim Gallagher
Rotherham Harriers
M
47
09
91 of 151
Tim Wade
Kingstone Runners
M55
47
19
92 of 151
Helen Goulding
Unattached
F
47
47
93 of 151
Clare Wilkinson
Denby Dale Travellers
F35
48
38
94 of 151
Mark Gillen
Unattached
M50
48
52
95 of 151
Leslie Wood
Unattached
M70
48
53
96 of 151
Stuart Frith
Kimberworth Striders
M55
48
59
97 of 151
Helen Young
Totley Athletic Club
F40
49
11
98 of 151
Andy Taylor
Unattached
M
49
14
99 of 151
Jonathan Linstead
Unattached
M
49
23
100 of 151
Joey Little
Kingstone Runners
M
49
34
101 of 151
Chris Arnott
Unattached
M
49
47
102 of 151
Ann Howard
Unattached
F35
49
48
103 of 151
Katie Sharman
Kingstone Runners
F
49
50
104 of 151
Amanda Roper
Askern & District Running Club
F
50
05
105 of 151
Claire Plunkett
Halifax Harriers
F35
50
09
106 of 151
Richard Plunkett
Halifax Harriers
M50
50
10
107 of 151
Liam O'Brien
Unattached
M40
50
13
108 of 151
Daniel Ellis
Unattached
M
50
16
109 of 151
Peter Watling
Unattached
M55
50
30
110 of 151
Norman Roper
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
50
37
111 of 151
Lindsey Dixon
Unattached
F
50
48
112 of 151
Carl Fitch
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M45
50
48
113 of 151
Vicki Levitt
Barnsley Harriers
F45
50
53
114 of 151
Trevor Townsend
Unattached
M50
51
16
115 of 151
Andy Hughes
Unattached
M40
51
21
116 of 151
Emma Hughes
Unattached
F35
51
22
117 of 151
David Needham
Unattached
M45
51
35
118 of 151
Ray Archer
Unattached
M50
51
37
119 of 151
Kelley Caseley
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F35
52
17
120 of 151
Kevin Ryder
Unattached
M45
52
23
121 of 151
Andrew Ryder
Unattached
M40
52
23
122 of 151
Donna Biggs
Barnsley Harriers
F35
52
32
123 of 151
David Lee
Kingstone Runners
M40
53
00
124 of 151
Gary Shaw
Unattached
M60
53
03
125 of 151
Tony Harness
Unattached
M50
53
11
126 of 151
Gareth Roebuck
Unattached
M40
53
52
127 of 151
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F60
53
55
128 of 151
John Spencer
Unattached
M55
54
23
129 of 151
Elaine Watson
Unattached
F50
54
28
130 of 151
Jackie Wallace
Unattached
F40
55
05
131 of 151
Katie Bates
Unattached
F35
55
33
132 of 151
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M65
55
38
133 of 151
Sharon Andrew
Unattached
F40
55
47
134 of 151
Chris Ella
Unattached
M
55
47
135 of 151
Bev Baker
Sheffield Running Club
F40
55
57
136 of 151
Vikki Skipper
Barnsley Harriers
F55
56
06
137 of 151
Christine Munden
Unattached
F40
57
45
138 of 151
Julie Gough
Kingstone Runners
F55
58
11
139 of 151
Joanne Jackman
Kingstone Runners
F40
58
36
140 of 151
Alan Yates
Unattached
M60
59
02
141 of 151
Jane Martin
Barnsley Harriers
F35
59
22
142 of 151
Rachel Smith
Unattached
F40
59
34
143 of 151
Maggie Holdsworth
Unattached
F45
1
00
13
144 of 151
Laura Mosley
Unattached
F
1
00
21
145 of 151
Ash Harness
Unattached
M
1
00
21
146 of 151
Denise Pozorski
Unattached
F45
1
00
22
147 of 151
Lynne Hurrell
Unattached
F40
1
09
06
148 of 151
Jayne Morriss
Unattached
F45
1
16
13
149 of 151
Sarah Kilner
Unattached
F
1
16
13
150 of 151
Patricia Seabrook
Finch Coasters Running Club
F70
1
16
32
151 of 151
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2472&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024