View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3018246
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Harewood 10 mile Trail Race on the 27th Oct 2013
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Lee Dalton Nidd Valley Road Runners M 03 18 1 of 301 247 
John Hobbs Unattached M 04 18 2 of 301 250 
Frank Beresford Unattached M 04 28 3 of 301 251 
Richard Hand Stainland Lions M 04 48 4 of 301 253 11 
Jim Cantwell Pudsey Pacers M50 05 49 5 of 301 257 
Simon Anderson Otley Athletic Club M40 06 02 6 of 301 257 11 
Dave Christie Knaresborough Striders M40 06 14 7 of 301 258 
Ed Hyland Stainland Lions M 06 42 8 of 301 260 
Stan Karanasios Hyde Park Harriers M 06 46 9 of 301 260 
Tim Crossland Leeds City Athletic Club M 07 17 10 of 301 262 
Harry Brook-Dobson Harrogate Harriers M 08 06 11 of 301 265 
Scott Anderson Kirkstall Harriers M 08 08 12 of 301 266 
Barry Atkinson Knavesmire Harriers M50 08 21 13 of 301 266 
Mark Pigford Stainland Lions M40 08 48 14 of 301 268 
Paul Brown Rothwell Harriers M40 09 28 15 of 301 271 
Adrian Brown Unattached M40 09 39 16 of 301 271 
Mike Sellors Unattached M 09 58 17 of 301 272 
Keith Thomas Burnden Road Runners M50 10 00 18 of 301 273 
Neal Edmondson Horsforth Harriers M 10 02 19 of 301 273 
Justin Twomey Doncaster Athletic Club M 10 14 20 of 301 274 
Dom Carroll Unattached M 10 38 21 of 301 275 
Ben Butler Unattached M 10 45 22 of 301 275 
Gareth Wilson North York Moors AC M 10 49 23 of 301 276 
Karl Field Horsforth Harriers M 10 52 24 of 301 276 
Stephen Tomaszewski Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M50 11 05 25 of 301 277 
David McGuire Hyde Park Harriers M40 11 10 26 of 301 277 
Craig Lee Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M 11 12 27 of 301 278 
Andrew Dovernor Unattached M40 11 19 28 of 301 277 
Simon Hudson Unattached M40 11 22 29 of 301 278 
Paul Calderbank Ilkley Harriers M50 11 24 30 of 301 278 
Ian Sampson Valley Striders M50 11 26 31 of 301 278 
Nicola Green Ilkley Harriers F35 11 32 32 of 301 279 
Richard Doveston Chapel Allerton Runners M 11 42 33 of 301 279 
Rob Garbutt Harrogate Harriers M 12 00 34 of 301 281 
James Goodall Eccleshill Road Runners M 12 17 35 of 301 282 
Duncan Clark Abbey Runners M50 12 32 36 of 301 283 
Walter Busuttil Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M50 12 39 37 of 301 283 
John Halliwell Abbey Runners M50 12 55 38 of 301 284 
Paul Miller Kirkstall Harriers M 13 02 39 of 301 285 
Shaun Taylor Unattached M 13 04 40 of 301 284 
Helen Beck Wakefield Harriers F 13 16 41 of 301 286 
Rachel Pilling Pudsey & Bramley F 13 36 42 of 301 287 
Christopher Glover Kirkstall Harriers M50 13 46 43 of 301 288 
Rob Burn Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M60 13 47 44 of 301 288 23 
Chris Tynemouth Sunderland Strollers M 13 51 45 of 301 288 
Hugh Allen Wakefield Harriers M40 14 28 46 of 301 290 
Scott Briggs Barnsley Harriers M 14 53 47 of 301 292 
Mark Jordan Harrogate Harriers M50 15 02 48 of 301 292 10 
Gareth Cavill Abbey Runners M40 15 16 49 of 301 293 
Mark Nolan Pudsey Pacers M40 15 17 50 of 301 293 
Graham Pilling Kirkstall Harriers M 15 22 51 of 301 294 
Danny Chan Unattached M 15 31 52 of 301 294 
Robert Whitaker Wetherby Runners M 15 34 53 of 301 295 25 
Ian Storey Kippax Harriers M40 15 35 54 of 301 295 
Jon Blane Harrogate Harriers M50 15 37 55 of 301 295 16 
Tom Williams Hyde Park Harriers M 15 41 56 of 301 295 
Stewart Ross Unattached M40 15 41 57 of 301 294 
Neil Fox Unattached M50 15 46 58 of 301 295 
Matthew Kasher Unattached M 15 59 59 of 301 296 
Steve Webb Kirkstall Harriers M 16 03 60 of 301 296 
Dave Burdon Pudsey Pacers M50 16 12 61 of 301 297 
Simon Tordoff Unattached M 16 22 62 of 301 297 
Amanda Zito Stainland Lions F45 16 24 63 of 301 298 13 
Amit singh Ghattaure Unattached M 16 30 64 of 301 298 
Donna Riddler Ripon Runners F35 16 32 65 of 301 298 
Adam Lomas Unattached M 16 43 66 of 301 299 
Richard Sayers Hyde Park Harriers M 16 50 67 of 301 299 
Simon Chandler Wetherby Runners M 17 24 68 of 301 302 
David Hutchings Stainland Lions M40 17 29 69 of 301 302 
Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers M50 17 45 70 of 301 303 
Kate Bell Abbey Runners F35 18 07 71 of 301 304 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M50 18 12 72 of 301 305 
Sean Walsh Unattached M 18 22 73 of 301 305 
Julie Bucknell Wetherby Runners F35 18 23 74 of 301 306 
Callum Mole Unattached M 18 34 75 of 301 306 
Ewan Welsh Ilkley Harriers M40 18 38 76 of 301 306 
Gareth Cook Unattached M 18 48 77 of 301 307 
Ken Fox Hyde Park Harriers M50 18 50 78 of 301 307 
Mick Hill Tipton Harriers M 19 03 79 of 301 308 
Sharon Williams Abbey Runners F45 19 05 80 of 301 308 
Graham Rhodes Unattached M40 19 12 81 of 301 308 
David Hudson Pudsey Pacers M50 19 17 82 of 301 309 
Don Nichol Burnden Road Runners M50 19 19 83 of 301 309 25 
Ian Sheppard St Theresas M 19 26 84 of 301 310 
James Morris Wakefield Harriers M 19 43 85 of 301 311 
Vicki Ruddock Unattached F 19 45 86 of 301 310 
Matt Hopkins Unattached M40 20 08 87 of 301 312 
Sally Caton Stainland Lions F35 20 09 88 of 301 312 
Jonathan Steele Tadcaster Harriers M40 20 13 89 of 301 313 
Richard Bell Wetherby Runners M40 20 28 90 of 301 314 17 
Claire Pickersgill Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F 20 41 91 of 301 314 
Charles Staniforth Unattached M40 21 04 92 of 301 315 
Steve Hall Dewsbury Road Runners M40 21 07 93 of 301 316 
Andrew Leonard Unattached M 21 14 94 of 301 316 
Dave Butler Pudsey Pacers M40 21 15 95 of 301 317 
Sarah Wood Unattached F 21 24 96 of 301 317 
Mark Osborne Wakefield Harriers M50 21 27 97 of 301 317 
Chris Latham Unattached M 21 47 98 of 301 318 
Daisy Kotlyar Hyde Park Harriers F 21 48 99 of 301 319 
Luke Salmons Unattached M 21 56 100 of 301 319 
Gavin Warmuff Airecentre Pacers M40 21 58 101 of 301 319 
Steph Wilson Saltaire Striders F 22 10 102 of 301 320 
Stephen Pattison Pudsey Pacers M50 22 19 103 of 301 321 
Martin Thompson Unattached M50 22 26 104 of 301 321 
Paul Kirk Unattached M50 22 30 105 of 301 321 
Hikari Yamaguchi Kirkstall Harriers F 22 40 106 of 301 322 
Andrew Moss Unattached M 22 52 107 of 301 322 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M 22 58 108 of 301 323 
Sally Cowton Halifax Harriers F45 23 02 109 of 301 324 
Iain Everett Unattached M 23 06 110 of 301 323 
Mike Hall Valley Striders M 23 10 111 of 301 324 
Joanne Biltcliffe Wakefield Harriers F35 23 22 112 of 301 325 
Andrew Lee Unattached M 23 28 113 of 301 325 
Terry Hardy Unattached M 23 41 114 of 301 326 
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M50 23 44 115 of 301 326 
Jason Thompson Unattached M 23 51 116 of 301 326 
Adam Smith Unattached M 24 03 117 of 301 327 
Martin Jones Abbey Runners M40 24 13 118 of 301 328 
Victoria Goulden Abbey Runners F45 24 25 119 of 301 329 
Janet Wright Aire Valley Runners F45 24 33 120 of 301 330 13 
Karl Speight Wakefield Triathlon M 24 39 121 of 301 330 25 
Phillip Robinson Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 25 11 122 of 301 332 
Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners F35 25 16 123 of 301 332 10 
Lee Waites Unattached M 25 17 124 of 301 332 
Paul Hartley Unattached M40 25 23 125 of 301 332 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M60 25 27 126 of 301 333 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M50 25 29 127 of 301 333 
Theresa Duckett Horsforth Harriers F35 25 33 128 of 301 333 
Phillip Hodson Unattached M40 25 34 129 of 301 333 
David Nutton Halifax Harriers M40 25 47 130 of 301 334 
Mark Heyes Unattached M 25 54 131 of 301 334 
Richard Morgan Unattached M 26 02 132 of 301 335 
Jean Shotter Holmfirth Harriers F45 26 06 133 of 301 336 
Mandy Clarke Bingley Harriers F35 26 09 134 of 301 336 
Rob Peat Unattached M40 26 10 135 of 301 335 
Bev Benjamin Abbey Runners F45 26 11 136 of 301 336 
Bryan Miller Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M 26 19 137 of 301 336 
Mark Swinden Tadcaster Harriers M50 26 25 138 of 301 337 
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M50 26 36 139 of 301 338 
Marc Davies Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M50 26 42 140 of 301 338 
Simon Greene NVAC M60 26 44 141 of 301 338 
Paul Fletcher Unattached M 26 49 142 of 301 338 
Chantal Busby Ilkley Harriers F45 27 03 143 of 301 339 
Sarah Elliott-Dick Unattached F35 27 12 144 of 301 339 
James Clark Unattached M40 27 17 145 of 301 340 
James Carter Tadcaster Harriers M40 27 20 146 of 301 340 
Colin Johnson Unattached M40 27 25 147 of 301 340 
John Benson Unattached M40 27 31 148 of 301 341 
Jordan Mitchell Rounday Runners M 27 34 149 of 301 341 
Fiona Deacon Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 27 36 150 of 301 341 
Zoe Jack Barton & District AC F 27 57 151 of 301 343 
Philip Savage Barton & District AC M 28 00 152 of 301 343 
Mark Smith Pudsey Pacers M40 28 00 153 of 301 343 
Kirsten Hutchison Abbey Runners F 28 05 154 of 301 343 
Peter Callaghan Wetherby Runners M50 28 08 155 of 301 344 
Debbie Bland Baildon Runners F55 28 14 156 of 301 344 
Caroline Warrington Knavesmire Harriers F35 28 15 157 of 301 344 
Moira Alderson Stainland Lions F35 28 16 158 of 301 344 
Steve Tobias Unattached M40 28 17 159 of 301 344 
Lynn Metcalfe Rothwell Harriers F45 28 23 160 of 301 344 
Charles McKinney Unattached M40 28 25 161 of 301 344 
John Messenger Kippax Harriers M60 28 33 162 of 301 345 
Garry Brownbridge Abbey Runners M50 28 44 163 of 301 346 25 
Michelle Tones Unattached F45 28 49 164 of 301 346 
Debbie Dennison Wetherby Runners F45 28 53 165 of 301 346 
Ian Naylor Unattached M 29 15 166 of 301 347 
Sarah Swales Rounday Runners F45 29 17 167 of 301 347 
Denise Johnson Baildon Runners F45 29 23 168 of 301 348 
Helen Baines Unattached F 29 45 169 of 301 349 
Tom Hannah Otley Athletic Club M60 29 51 170 of 301 350 
Robert Gummerson Kippax Harriers M40 29 57 171 of 301 351 
Charlotte Langton Unattached F35 30 14 172 of 301 351 
John Crabtree Baildon Runners M50 30 30 173 of 301 353 
James Cook Unattached M 30 49 174 of 301 353 
Jane Hallam Abbey Runners F45 31 20 175 of 301 356 
Beverley Tucker Unattached F35 31 38 176 of 301 357 
Dave Beston Abbey Runners M50 31 46 177 of 301 358 12 
Karl Elliott Unattached M 31 47 178 of 301 357 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M50 31 49 179 of 301 358 22 
Robert Gregory Unattached M40 31 50 180 of 301 357 
Seamus Doherty Unattached M50 31 52 181 of 301 358 
Richard Burberry Unattached M50 31 53 182 of 301 358 
Alyson Glover Kirkstall Harriers F45 32 06 183 of 301 359 12 
Helen Miles Unattached F35 32 12 184 of 301 359 
David Rayson Abbey Runners M40 32 20 185 of 301 360 
Carol Morrison Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F45 32 21 186 of 301 360 
Jo Steele Unattached F35 32 25 187 of 301 360 
Noel Akers Eccleshill Road Runners M50 32 31 188 of 301 361 
Geoffry Bullock Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M60 32 42 189 of 301 361 
Stan Appleton Unattached M60 32 54 190 of 301 362 
Sue Speak Abbey Runners F55 32 58 191 of 301 362 25 
Philip Allman Unattached M40 33 06 192 of 301 362 
Paul Berwin Harrogate Harriers M50 33 18 193 of 301 364 
Kirsty Hogg Unattached F35 33 19 194 of 301 363 
Wendy Chapman Kippax Harriers F45 33 29 195 of 301 364 
Joanne Bissell Barnsley Harriers F 33 30 196 of 301 364 
Anthony Bissell Barnsley Harriers M 33 38 197 of 301 365 
Les Fletcher Unattached M50 33 38 198 of 301 364 
Alex Clifford Unattached M 33 40 199 of 301 365 
Tim Walker Stainland Lions M40 33 47 200 of 301 366 
Allan Johnson Unattached M60 34 12 201 of 301 367 
Neil Sheehan Unattached M50 34 13 202 of 301 367 
Gareth Darby Unattached M 34 14 203 of 301 367 
Andrew Thorlby Unattached M40 34 16 204 of 301 367 
Steven Scott Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40 34 22 205 of 301 368 
Ian Walker Wakefield Harriers M50 34 26 206 of 301 368 
Reena Mistry Eccleshill Road Runners F 34 39 207 of 301 369 
Don Helme Unattached M50 34 41 208 of 301 369 
Alison Potter Newquay Roadrunners Club F35 34 42 209 of 301 369 
Steve Boyer Stainland Lions M50 34 59 210 of 301 370 
Andrew Burns Kippax Harriers M60 35 02 211 of 301 370 
Leigh Hinchliffe Unattached M 35 09 212 of 301 370 
Alex Shepherd Unattached M40 35 34 213 of 301 372 
Gail Tombs Abbey Runners F55 35 35 214 of 301 373 
Katherine Penrose Kippax Harriers F55 35 36 215 of 301 373 
Sue Holmes Kippax Harriers F45 35 40 216 of 301 373 
Alan Harman Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M50 35 45 217 of 301 373 
Alan Bland Unattached M40 35 54 218 of 301 373 
Lynn Taylor Abbey Runners F45 36 00 219 of 301 374 25 
Kim Neuyen Unattached M 36 33 220 of 301 376 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M60 36 38 221 of 301 377 
Leslie Kitching Kippax Harriers M60 36 59 222 of 301 378 19 
Nicola Bottomley Unattached F 37 25 223 of 301 379 
Alison Hunter Kippax Harriers F45 38 00 224 of 301 382 
Peter Badkin Unattached M40 38 01 225 of 301 382 
Gemma Rathbone Kirkstall Harriers F 38 37 226 of 301 384 19 
Niamh Batterton Unattached F35 38 51 227 of 301 385 
Janette Freeman Horsforth Harriers F45 38 52 228 of 301 385 
Stella Cross Abbey Runners F45 38 57 229 of 301 386 
David Nunn Pudsey Pacers M40 39 20 230 of 301 387 
Steven Charters Unattached M40 39 28 231 of 301 387 
Lora Hughes Chapel Allerton Runners F 39 54 232 of 301 389 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F 39 57 233 of 301 390 
John Gibbon Unattached M50 39 57 234 of 301 389 
Peter Hey Kirkstall Harriers M60 40 05 235 of 301 390 
Karl Richards Unattached M 40 19 236 of 301 391 
Amy Richards Unattached F 40 24 237 of 301 391 
James Nundy Kirkstall Harriers M 40 25 238 of 301 391 
Valerie Pell Kippax Harriers F55 40 38 239 of 301 392 
Jason Beckett Unattached M40 41 01 240 of 301 393 
Samantha Parker Wetherby Runners F45 41 08 241 of 301 394 
Lorraine Botterill Unattached F45 41 14 242 of 301 394 
Steve Botterill Unattached M40 41 15 243 of 301 394 
Paul Croston Horsforth Harriers M40 41 16 244 of 301 395 
Karen Thrippleton Unattached F45 41 42 245 of 301 396 
Ralph Kidner Hyde Park Harriers M50 42 11 246 of 301 398 
Janet Glynn Hyde Park Harriers F35 42 20 247 of 301 399 
Claire Walton Unattached F45 42 20 248 of 301 398 
Benedicte Eyre Unattached F35 42 44 249 of 301 400 
Dave Gibson Unattached M50 42 44 250 of 301 400 
Kelly Palmer Kippax Harriers F55 43 00 251 of 301 401 
Ian Taylor Horsforth Harriers M40 43 05 252 of 301 402 
Donna Biggs Barnsley Harriers F35 43 09 253 of 301 402 
David Owen Pudsey Pacers M50 43 43 254 of 301 404 
Joshua Robertson Unattached M 44 32 255 of 301 407 
Hilary Humpleby Rounday Runners F45 44 33 256 of 301 407 
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M60 44 34 257 of 301 408 
Toby Dace Unattached M50 45 24 258 of 301 410 
Dino Bozzo Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 45 54 259 of 301 413 
Anjuli Parmar Pudsey Pacers F 46 19 260 of 301 414 
Victoria Gascon Crossley Rounday Runners F 46 49 261 of 301 416 
Jose luis Gascon Mora Unattached M 47 01 262 of 301 417 
Sylvie Gale-Coudene Unattached F35 47 01 263 of 301 417 
Christina Black Unattached F 47 40 264 of 301 419 
John Hutchinson Kirkstall Harriers M60 47 40 265 of 301 420 
Clare Starkie Unattached F35 47 43 266 of 301 419 
Karen Longfellow Kirkstall Harriers F45 48 03 267 of 301 421 
Isabelle Garside Abbey Runners F 48 04 268 of 301 421 
Christine Burn Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F55 48 05 269 of 301 421 13 
Faith Coy Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F35 48 26 270 of 301 423 
Annie Sweeting Nidd Valley Road Runners F55 48 31 271 of 301 423 
Ann Whilding Unattached F45 48 36 272 of 301 423 
Mark Lobb Unattached M 49 12 273 of 301 425 
Maureen Taylor Abbey Runners F45 49 25 274 of 301 426 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M 49 30 275 of 301 427 
Graham Fisher Pudsey Pacers M40 49 58 276 of 301 429 
Andrea Ackroyd Halifax Harriers F35 50 08 277 of 301 429 
Jenny St Romaine Halifax Harriers F45 50 14 278 of 301 430 
Rene Wolferink Barnsley Harriers M 50 34 279 of 301 431 
Gaby Wolferink Barnsley Harriers F 50 39 280 of 301 431 
Andrew Maddocks Unattached M 50 39 281 of 301 431 
Peter Galley Unattached M60 51 04 282 of 301 432 
Ann Martin Kippax Harriers F55 51 08 283 of 301 433 
Moira Lenaghan Crossgates Harriers F55 51 24 284 of 301 434 
Alan Taylor Unattached M40 51 27 285 of 301 434 
Robin Brown Unattached M60 51 29 286 of 301 434 
Sarah Chalmers Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 53 23 287 of 301 442 
Catherine Lumb Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F45 53 37 288 of 301 443 
Claire Gillan Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F 54 41 289 of 301 447 
Vicky Green Unattached F35 54 43 290 of 301 447 
Baldish Sandho Kirkstall Harriers M40 54 48 291 of 301 447 
Katy Page Unattached F45 56 56 292 of 301 455 
Anne Akers Eccleshill Road Runners F45 57 04 293 of 301 456 
Victoria Adams Ackworth Road Runners F35 59 14 294 of 301 465 
Gemma Guy Ackworth Road Runners F 59 26 295 of 301 466 
Emma Moody Unattached F35 59 27 296 of 301 465 
Ian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M60 59 36 297 of 301 466 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F55 00 16 298 of 301 469 25 
Dilip Parmar Pudsey Pacers M50 13 24 299 of 301 520 
Sandra Weale Unattached F45 16 20 300 of 301 531 
Samantha Broome Kirkstall Harriers F 24 06 301 of 301 562 
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2449&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020