Results
Results for
Selby half marathon
on the 2nd Oct 2005
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Pumlani Bangani
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
1
08
35
1 of 446
Andrew Jackson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
13
09
2 of 446
Julian Mawson
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
14
05
3 of 446
Neil Strange
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
14
42
4 of 446
David Brooksbank
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
1
14
52
5 of 446
Philip Kirwin
Rothwell Harriers
M35
1
15
00
6 of 446
Ian Clayton
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
16
03
7 of 446
Alan Beavers
Unattached
M45
1
16
07
8 of 446
Michael Raynes
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
16
55
9 of 446
Simon Richardson
Pocklington Runners
M50
1
17
24
10 of 446
Michael Siddall
Pocklington Runners
M45
1
17
59
11 of 446
Tom Vale
Unattached
M
1
18
56
12 of 446
Drew Taylor
Valley Striders
M40
1
19
35
13 of 446
Keith Joules
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
19
52
14 of 446
Alan Squire
Horsforth Harriers
M35
1
20
11
15 of 446
Steven Large
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
20
22
16 of 446
Tony Vout
Askern & District Running Club
M45
1
20
28
17 of 446
Neil Haggas
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
20
29
18 of 446
Darren Walker
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
20
35
19 of 446
Andrea Dennison
Bradford Airedale
F40
1
20
42
20 of 446
Giles Hawking
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
20
44
21 of 446
Robert Gray
Unattached
M40
1
21
16
22 of 446
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
21
31
23 of 446
Martin Dodsworth
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
21
32
24 of 446
Darren Hendley
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
21
36
25 of 446
Russel Fairhurst
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
21
37
26 of 446
William Allan
Tadcaster Harriers
M60
1
21
38
27 of 446
Faye Banks
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
21
40
28 of 446
Steven Curtis
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
1
21
54
29 of 446
Steve Kellett
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
21
59
30 of 446
Tim Williams
Unattached
M
1
22
11
31 of 446
Ian Sanderson
Unattached
M
1
22
14
32 of 446
Mark Greaves
Unattached
F40
1
22
16
33 of 446
Gerry Bell
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
22
23
34 of 446
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
22
30
35 of 446
Julian Crowther
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M35
1
22
32
36 of 446
Lionel Theobald
Kippax Harriers
M45
1
23
02
37 of 446
Aden Ball
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
23
11
38 of 446
Robert McWilliam
Selby Striders
M35
1
23
49
39 of 446
Duncan Butcher
Unattached
M
1
23
56
40 of 446
Richard Borysiewilz
Valley Hill Runners
M50
1
24
00
41 of 446
Mick Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
24
08
42 of 446
Richard Harris
Kippax Harriers
M50
1
24
13
43 of 446
Helen Sly
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
24
16
44 of 446
Paul Hunter
Valley Striders
M40
1
24
22
45 of 446
Andrew Wormard
Unattached
M45
1
25
05
46 of 446
Richard Marwood
Unattached
M35
1
25
12
47 of 446
Bridget Coomber
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
1
25
17
48 of 446
Andrew Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
M35
1
25
28
49 of 446
Bob Newell
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M65
1
25
44
50 of 446
Gary Lunn
Unattached
M40
1
25
51
51 of 446
David Lamb
Unattached
M45
1
26
01
52 of 446
Martyn Hewitt
Kippax Harriers
M
1
26
02
53 of 446
Tim Taylor
Rothwell Harriers
M35
1
26
08
54 of 446
Huw Thomas
Denby Dale Travellers
M35
1
26
26
55 of 446
Paul Sigsworth
Unattached
M45
1
26
30
56 of 446
John Moorhouse
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
1
26
37
57 of 446
Adrian Massey
Unattached
M40
1
26
39
58 of 446
Simon Maskill
Kippax Harriers
M
1
26
46
59 of 446
Andrew May
Unattached
M
1
26
50
60 of 446
Mark Lawson
Unattached
M
1
26
51
61 of 446
Richard Hill
Valley Striders
M
1
26
56
62 of 446
Chris Corcoran
Leeds City Athletic Club
M50
1
27
16
63 of 446
Karen Ball
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
27
22
64 of 446
Richard Bromley
Unattached
M35
1
27
42
65 of 446
Lisa Guscott Trout
Unattached
F
1
27
43
66 of 446
Lisa mary Thomas
Unattached
F
1
27
44
67 of 446
David Beecroft
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
27
44
67 of 446
John Rowley
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
27
49
69 of 446
Caroline Ward
Kippax Harriers
F
1
27
50
70 of 446
Andrew Hardaker
Unattached
M35
1
27
51
71 of 446
Graham Goodwin
Askern & District Running Club
M40
1
27
53
72 of 446
Bob Jackson
Valley Striders
M50
1
28
02
73 of 446
John Robinson
Road Runners Club
M50
1
28
25
74 of 446
Glyn Jones
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
28
36
75 of 446
Christine McCarthy
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
1
28
38
76 of 446
David Kirk
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
29
08
77 of 446
Paul White
Valley Striders
M55
1
29
15
78 of 446
Tom Hannah
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
29
21
79 of 446
Richard Smith
Unattached
M
1
29
27
80 of 446
Andrew Cutts
Valley Striders
M40
1
29
28
81 of 446
Tanwen Gray
Beverley Athletic Club
F
1
29
30
82 of 446
David Binns
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
29
31
83 of 446
Mark Williams
Leeds City Athletic Club
M45
1
29
35
84 of 446
Michael Long
Bingley Harriers
M55
1
29
35
84 of 446
Joanne Ellerton
York Acorn Running Club
F35
1
29
36
86 of 446
Alan Lyon
Unattached
M45
1
29
39
87 of 446
Simon Franklin
Unattached
M35
1
29
40
88 of 446
Alison Bogie
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
29
44
89 of 446
Stuart Evans
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
29
46
90 of 446
Michael Grant
Valley Striders
M40
1
29
49
91 of 446
Tony Baker
Unattached
M45
1
29
53
92 of 446
David Spink
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
30
17
93 of 446
Howard Winzar
York Acorn Running Club
M55
1
30
30
94 of 446
Mark Hetherington
Abbey Runners
M40
1
30
31
95 of 446
Maurice Rodwell
Unattached
M40
1
30
41
96 of 446
Robert Adamson
Unattached
M40
1
30
43
97 of 446
Dr b.d. Massey
Unattached
M45
1
30
47
98 of 446
Phil Burt
Askern & District Running Club
M50
1
30
53
99 of 446
Christopher Oldfield
Meltham Athletic Club
M
1
30
56
100 of 446
George Pinder
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M50
1
31
17
101 of 446
John Elvin
Doncaster & Stainforth
M60
1
31
28
102 of 446
Steph Longfellow
Crossgates Harriers
M50
1
31
41
103 of 446
Sarah Stanley
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
31
41
103 of 446
Laurence Smith
Pocklington Runners
M
1
31
42
105 of 446
Nicholas Melling
Unattached
M
1
31
45
106 of 446
Helen Turton
Unattached
F
1
31
50
107 of 446
Christopher Jamieson
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M45
1
31
56
108 of 446
John Morrison
Rothwell Harriers
M55
1
32
02
109 of 446
David Bates
One 2 One
M40
1
32
08
110 of 446
David Bedford
Unattached
M35
1
32
12
111 of 446
Ros Barker
Stone master marathoners
F40
1
32
13
112 of 446
Stephen Korobjeko
Unattached
M45
1
32
14
113 of 446
Peter Kennedy
Unattached
M
1
32
15
114 of 446
Patrick Merrifield
Unattached
M35
1
32
15
114 of 446
Reg Bestwick
Worksop Harriers
M45
1
32
17
116 of 446
David Hamer
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
32
18
117 of 446
Richard Lyons
Idle Athletic Club
M45
1
32
26
118 of 446
Hugh Pearson
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
32
42
119 of 446
Jonathan Harrison
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
32
46
120 of 446
James Pearson
Unattached
M
1
32
51
121 of 446
Kaye Cantlay
Unattached
F
1
33
08
122 of 446
Peter Alston
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
33
14
123 of 446
David Seed
Kippax Harriers
M50
1
33
21
124 of 446
Matthew Ripley
Unattached
M35
1
33
25
125 of 446
Julia Atkinson
Aycliffe Athletics Club
F35
1
33
26
126 of 446
Samantha Guy
Valley Striders
F
1
33
27
127 of 446
Ian Ferris
Baildon Runners
M40
1
33
28
128 of 446
Steve Beevers
Unattached
M35
1
33
40
129 of 446
Peter Cruikshanks
Wakefield Harriers
M40
1
33
46
130 of 446
Arthur Asquith
Unattached
M35
1
33
55
131 of 446
Sean Glasper
Evenwood Road Runners
M35
1
34
08
132 of 446
Kim Crowther
Evenwood Road Runners
F
1
34
08
132 of 446
Robert Hunter
Rothwell Harriers
M45
1
34
08
132 of 446
Nicholas Wilson
Unattached
M45
1
34
14
135 of 446
Robert Potter
Unattached
M40
1
34
37
136 of 446
Jay Kitchen
Kippax Harriers
M45
1
34
40
137 of 446
David Sugden
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
34
42
138 of 446
John Brunyee
Unattached
M
1
34
45
139 of 446
Angela Binns
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
34
53
140 of 446
Andy Coombs
Unattached
M40
1
35
14
141 of 446
Steve Nolan
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
1
35
44
142 of 446
James Collins
Unattached
M
1
35
49
143 of 446
John Helliwell
Unattached
M35
1
35
49
143 of 446
David Found
Unattached
M35
1
35
53
145 of 446
Anthony Williamson
Unattached
M45
1
35
55
146 of 446
Ian Robertson
Unattached
M
1
35
56
147 of 446
Scott Hood
Unattached
M
1
35
58
148 of 446
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
36
00
149 of 446
Abey George-Plunkett
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
36
12
150 of 446
Carol Davies
Rothwell Harriers
F45
1
36
26
151 of 446
Helen McCleary
Unattached
F35
1
36
31
152 of 446
Alan Somers
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M50
1
36
41
153 of 446
Martin Smillie
Unattached
M45
1
36
46
154 of 446
Tom Spencer
Unattached
M40
1
37
09
155 of 446
Ian Wade
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M40
1
37
11
156 of 446
Martin Gladwell
Road Runners Club
M60
1
37
15
157 of 446
Kate Bell
Abbey Runners
F
1
37
16
158 of 446
John Ward
Abbey Runners
M50
1
37
16
158 of 446
Peter Ramsden
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
1
37
26
160 of 446
Guy Smithurst
Unattached
M45
1
37
40
161 of 446
David Greenwood
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
37
51
162 of 446
Darren Hayward
Unattached
M
1
37
54
163 of 446
Julie Greenwood
West Yorkshire Police AC
F
1
38
13
164 of 446
David Parks
Unattached
M60
1
38
28
165 of 446
David Smith
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
1
38
31
166 of 446
Barrie Buxton
City of Hull AC
M55
1
38
32
167 of 446
Geoffrey Butcher
Unattached
M60
1
38
45
168 of 446
Richard Twidale
Wakefield Harriers
M45
1
39
15
169 of 446
Stewart Kinghorn
Unattached
M50
1
39
31
170 of 446
Stuart Palmer
Rowland Hill Harriers
M50
1
39
38
171 of 446
Martyn Stearn
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
39
54
172 of 446
Julie Hustwit
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
1
39
58
173 of 446
David Thompson
Unattached
M45
1
40
00
174 of 446
Keith Beedham
Unattached
M55
1
40
09
175 of 446
Jez Wilson
Unattached
M
1
40
22
176 of 446
Paul Luxton
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
1
40
32
177 of 446
Peter Robinson
Unattached
M50
1
40
36
178 of 446
Janet Cordingley
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
40
41
179 of 446
Andrew Sumner
Otley Athletic Club
M35
1
40
42
180 of 446
Graham Spedding
Unattached
M
1
40
44
181 of 446
Alex Collins
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
40
45
182 of 446
Ian Barber
Unattached
M40
1
40
52
183 of 446
Andrew Forsyth
Doncaster & Stainforth
M40
1
40
53
184 of 446
Norman Finnegan
Unattached
M45
1
40
56
185 of 446
Tony Stanbridge
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
41
04
186 of 446
David Webster
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
41
08
187 of 446
Andrew Hogg
Unattached
M
1
41
22
188 of 446
Gary Naylor
Idle Athletic Club
M
1
41
30
189 of 446
Michael Lamb
Denby Dale Travellers
M
1
41
33
190 of 446
David Ryan
Goole Viking Striders
M35
1
41
39
191 of 446
Liz Brett
Stone master marathoners
F
1
41
42
192 of 446
Kevin Sipling
Unattached
M40
1
41
48
193 of 446
Simon Redshaw
Valley Striders
M
1
41
50
194 of 446
Ian Bithell
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
41
56
195 of 446
Justin Eynon
Unattached
M35
1
42
10
196 of 446
Peter Whyatt
Unattached
M
1
42
17
197 of 446
Hywel Lewis
Totley Athletic Club
M45
1
42
23
198 of 446
Lee Bell
Unattached
M
1
42
24
199 of 446
Jerry Clough
Unattached
M35
1
42
24
199 of 446
Walter Riley
Unattached
M45
1
42
34
201 of 446
Iain Oldroyd
Unattached
M35
1
42
38
202 of 446
Bob Wilkes
Valley Striders
M65
1
42
41
203 of 446
Jonathon Slatter
Unattached
M35
1
42
51
204 of 446
Tom Horsfall
Unattached
M40
1
42
51
204 of 446
Martin Thompson
Unattached
M
1
42
53
206 of 446
Paula Byrne
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
1
42
56
207 of 446
Bernard Howell
Unattached
M55
1
42
57
208 of 446
Karen Bestwick
Worksop Harriers
F40
1
43
02
209 of 446
Robert Spawton
Unattached
M45
1
43
07
210 of 446
Terry Lacy
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
43
17
211 of 446
Karen Hill
Abbey Runners
F35
1
43
22
212 of 446
Kay Rushforth
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
1
43
28
213 of 446
Graham Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M
1
43
31
214 of 446
Mark Pritchard
Unattached
M
1
43
32
215 of 446
Andy Brown
Unattached
M35
1
43
33
216 of 446
Kenneth Sams
Evenwood Road Runners
M55
1
43
51
217 of 446
Debra Howell
Unattached
F35
1
43
55
218 of 446
Joy Allen
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
43
57
219 of 446
Andrew Dixon
Selby Striders
M35
1
44
01
220 of 446
Simon Hewitt
Unattached
M
1
44
04
221 of 446
Andrea Calladine
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
44
11
222 of 446
Tony Lonsdale
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M50
1
44
15
223 of 446
David Williamson
Unattached
M40
1
44
16
224 of 446
Tom Fenton
Unattached
M
1
44
27
225 of 446
Brian Perkins
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
44
46
226 of 446
Andrew Wilson
Abbey Runners
M35
1
44
47
227 of 446
Victoria Prescott
Unattached
F35
1
44
51
228 of 446
Moira Lenaghan
Kippax Harriers
F65
1
45
01
229 of 446
Mivvy Tekchandani
Valley Striders
F35
1
45
13
230 of 446
Martin Tilstone
Unattached
M40
1
45
37
231 of 446
Paul Oneill
Unattached
M
1
45
48
232 of 446
Simon Tait
Unattached
M35
1
45
49
233 of 446
Emma Cawood
Unattached
F
1
45
52
234 of 446
Andy Eshelby
Doncaster & Stainforth
M35
1
45
59
235 of 446
Alistair MacNeil
Unattached
M40
1
46
01
236 of 446
Clive Pottage
Unattached
M40
1
46
05
237 of 446
Cath Wadforth
Hull Springhead Harriers
F55
1
46
07
238 of 446
Michaela Sill
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
46
22
239 of 446
Robert Giffiths
Unattached
M40
1
46
53
240 of 446
Sylvia Purves
Unattached
F40
1
47
02
241 of 446
David Andrew
Unattached
M45
1
47
05
242 of 446
Tony Mullinger
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
47
06
243 of 446
Frank Kitson
Unattached
M45
1
47
08
244 of 446
Paula Clough
Unattached
F35
1
47
08
244 of 446
Natalie Frost
Unattached
F
1
47
12
246 of 446
Chris Straker
City of Hull AC
M45
1
47
18
247 of 446
Catherine Berry
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
47
19
248 of 446
Gareth Farrar
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
47
27
249 of 446
Ann Sikorska
Abbey Runners
F40
1
47
44
250 of 446
Nigel Sudell
Unattached
M45
1
47
45
251 of 446
Julian Bainbridge
Unattached
M
1
47
46
252 of 446
Peter Collier
Unattached
M35
1
47
47
253 of 446
Emma Gradwell
Unattached
F
1
47
50
254 of 446
Robert Bartholomew
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M35
1
48
15
255 of 446
James Atkinson
Unattached
M35
1
48
17
256 of 446
Anthony Melling
Unattached
M55
1
48
20
257 of 446
Adam Westwood
Unattached
M
1
48
23
258 of 446
John Joy
Wetherby Runners
M35
1
48
27
259 of 446
Adrian Marshall
Unattached
M35
1
48
28
260 of 446
Melvyn Hurren
Unattached
M45
1
48
33
261 of 446
Gareth Murray
Unattached
M
1
48
42
262 of 446
Sandi Newby
Unattached
F40
1
48
47
263 of 446
Joseph Linney
Doncaster & Stainforth
M50
1
48
52
264 of 446
Philip Whitehead
Unattached
M45
1
48
56
265 of 446
David Lamb
Unattached
M
1
49
01
266 of 446
Andrew Kirby
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
1
49
33
267 of 446
Karen Park
Hull Springhead Harriers
F45
1
49
46
268 of 446
Ronnie Cassar
Unattached
M60
1
49
53
269 of 446
Michelle Cooper
Unattached
F
1
50
08
270 of 446
Michelle Duff
Kippax Harriers
F45
1
50
11
271 of 446
Fiona Headley
Selby Striders
F40
1
50
17
272 of 446
Stephen Headley
Selby Striders
M40
1
50
17
272 of 446
Ken Bingley
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
1
50
18
274 of 446
Peter Scattergood
Unattached
M50
1
50
20
275 of 446
Libby Levy
Unattached
F35
1
50
22
276 of 446
Adrian Holden
Pocklington Runners
M35
1
50
27
277 of 446
Jemma Green
Unattached
F
1
50
27
277 of 446
Daren Webb
Unattached
M35
1
50
50
279 of 446
Dean Thompson
Unattached
M40
1
51
01
280 of 446
Nigel Stead
Unattached
M40
1
51
03
281 of 446
Debbie Horsfall
Unattached
F35
1
51
12
282 of 446
Grahame Hall
Unattached
M45
1
51
14
283 of 446
Peter McEvoy
Unattached
M50
1
52
02
284 of 446
Paul Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
52
14
285 of 446
Andrew Bloor
Ilkeston Running Club
M45
1
52
14
285 of 446
Martin Sellers
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
52
22
287 of 446
Alison Hoggarth
Goole Viking Striders
F35
1
52
29
288 of 446
Stephen O'Neill
Unattached
M35
1
52
30
289 of 446
Andy Lock
Unattached
M
1
52
32
290 of 446
Vic Taylor
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
1
52
33
291 of 446
Mark Upton
Unattached
M45
1
52
42
292 of 446
Matthew Anderson
Unattached
M35
1
52
50
293 of 446
Stephanie Borysiewilz
Valley Hill Runners
F50
1
52
56
294 of 446
David Hey
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
1
53
02
295 of 446
Barrie Robertshaw
Pickering Running Club
M55
1
53
11
296 of 446
Gavin Shaw
Unattached
M
1
53
14
297 of 446
Debra Andrew
Goole Viking Striders
F40
1
53
14
297 of 446
Jo abid Lawson
Unattached
M40
1
53
24
299 of 446
Magdalena Torres
Unattached
F
1
53
24
299 of 446
Angela Scott
Unattached
F40
1
53
25
301 of 446
Isaac Dell
Abbey Runners
M50
1
53
26
302 of 446
Alison Wilcox
Unattached
F
1
53
37
303 of 446
Drew Wilcox
Unattached
M
1
53
38
304 of 446
David Bedford
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
1
53
38
304 of 446
Paul Buck
Unattached
M40
1
53
55
306 of 446
David Redford
Unattached
M35
1
53
55
306 of 446
John Helm
Unattached
M50
1
53
56
308 of 446
Andrea May
Unattached
F35
1
54
03
309 of 446
Cyril Jones
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
54
16
310 of 446
Keith Sadler
Unattached
M
1
54
18
311 of 446
Cassandra Garbutt
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
54
21
312 of 446
Sara Harbord
Unattached
F40
1
54
23
313 of 446
Amy Cassar
Swaledale Road Runners
F
1
54
37
314 of 446
Francis Cumiskey
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
1
54
58
315 of 446
Louise Mullinger
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
54
59
316 of 446
Ann Bath
Kippax Harriers
F55
1
55
04
317 of 446
Wendy Baxter
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
1
55
15
318 of 446
Philip Barrett
Unattached
M35
1
55
22
319 of 446
Colin Rodgers
Unattached
M55
1
55
23
320 of 446
John Brielley
Unattached
M
1
55
54
321 of 446
Sean Collins
Unattached
M35
1
55
54
321 of 446
Philip Dickins
Unattached
M
1
56
02
323 of 446
Godfrey Thorn
Unattached
M55
1
56
02
323 of 446
Mick Bednall
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
56
12
325 of 446
Michael Hardisty
Rothwell Harriers
M35
1
56
12
325 of 446
Alison Glover
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
56
17
327 of 446
Martin Pearson
Unattached
M45
1
56
17
327 of 446
Thomas Murphy
Unattached
M45
1
56
19
329 of 446
Peter Wood
Unattached
M65
1
56
21
330 of 446
Dave Wood
Unattached
M35
1
56
24
331 of 446
Sheila Grant
Valley Striders
F40
1
56
27
332 of 446
Sue Vicary
Pocklington Runners
F40
1
56
29
333 of 446
Sally Clark
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
56
29
333 of 446
John Hilton
Abbey Runners
M55
1
56
30
335 of 446
Cliff Halcomb
Unattached
M40
1
56
42
336 of 446
Rosalind Bedford
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
1
56
56
337 of 446
Paula Webster
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
57
02
338 of 446
Alana Taylor
Unattached
F40
1
57
34
339 of 446
Pam Atkins
Beverley Athletic Club
F55
1
57
40
340 of 446
Jane Hallam
Abbey Runners
F40
1
57
42
341 of 446
David Shipley
Road Runners Club
M55
1
57
56
342 of 446
Geoff Broadbent
Unattached
M35
1
58
00
343 of 446
Ann Martin
Kippax Harriers
F50
1
58
03
344 of 446
Ben Whitehead
Unattached
M
1
58
11
345 of 446
John Turnbull
York Acorn Running Club
M60
1
58
14
346 of 446
David Maddison
Unattached
M60
1
58
14
346 of 446
Roy Beliwood
Unattached
M55
1
58
15
348 of 446
Stuart Worswick
Unattached
M
1
58
16
349 of 446
Gary Richardson
Unattached
M
1
58
20
350 of 446
Philip Lamprey
Selby Striders
M50
1
58
29
351 of 446
Paul Mathews
Unattached
M45
1
58
32
352 of 446
Lynn Smith
Unattached
F45
1
58
32
352 of 446
Laura McCrackle
Unattached
F
1
58
34
354 of 446
Helen Frankish
Unattached
F
1
58
39
355 of 446
Paul Peros
Unattached
M35
1
58
42
356 of 446
Hannah Corne
Unattached
F
1
58
42
356 of 446
Carole Rimmington
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
58
50
358 of 446
Jean Cockerill
North York Moors AC
F35
1
58
51
359 of 446
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
1
59
10
360 of 446
Paul Hyde
Unattached
M45
1
59
20
361 of 446
Richard Twinem
Unattached
M55
1
59
27
362 of 446
Karen Smith
Wolds Vets
F45
1
59
33
363 of 446
Rachel Fox
Unattached
F35
1
59
33
363 of 446
Gill Crane
Unattached
F35
1
59
37
365 of 446
Vicki Robinson
Unattached
F
2
00
13
366 of 446
Valerie Pell
Kippax Harriers
F45
2
00
37
367 of 446
Helen Johnson
Unattached
F
2
00
45
368 of 446
Ruth Carroll
Unattached
F
2
00
45
368 of 446
Angela Wade
Aycliffe Athletics Club
F35
2
01
01
370 of 446
John Tully
Quakers Running Club
M35
2
01
02
371 of 446
Kathryn Mullaney
Unattached
F35
2
01
25
372 of 446
David john Adams
Unattached
M65
2
01
28
373 of 446
John McCusker
Unattached
M40
2
01
45
374 of 446
Neil Shotter
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
2
01
56
375 of 446
Donal Mullally
Unattached
M50
2
02
28
376 of 446
Arthur Hughes
Unattached
M70
2
02
33
377 of 446
Paul Fryer
Unattached
M40
2
02
51
378 of 446
Jayne Collins
Unattached
F
2
02
56
379 of 446
Andy Young
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
2
03
07
380 of 446
Christine Dixon
Unattached
F40
2
03
10
381 of 446
Sandra Burns
Unattached
F35
2
03
10
381 of 446
John Riley
Unattached
M55
2
03
14
383 of 446
Alan Holmes
Unattached
M45
2
03
19
384 of 446
Richard Bottom
Unattached
M40
2
03
24
385 of 446
Paul Chadaway
Stainland Lions
M55
2
03
30
386 of 446
Lisa Oldfield
Stainland Lions
F
2
03
31
387 of 446
Rosalind Wood
Rothwell Harriers
F45
2
03
33
388 of 446
Martin Stokes
Unattached
M35
2
03
41
389 of 446
Jackie Barlow
Unattached
F
2
04
05
390 of 446
Tracy Parrish
Unattached
F35
2
04
07
391 of 446
Paul Sheridan
Unattached
M
2
04
32
392 of 446
Jane Guy
Unattached
F
2
04
34
393 of 446
Emma louise Hilton
Unattached
F
2
04
37
394 of 446
Stephen Severs
Unattached
M40
2
04
53
395 of 446
Michelle Atkins
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
2
05
03
396 of 446
Gemma Sylvester
Kirkstall Harriers
F
2
05
22
397 of 446
Michael Pollard
Unattached
M
2
05
27
398 of 446
Nick King
Unattached
M
2
06
00
399 of 446
Helen Robertshaw
Unattached
F40
2
06
06
400 of 446
Ishmail Hanif
Unattached
M
2
06
19
401 of 446
Nicola Downes
West Yorkshire Police AC
F
2
06
27
402 of 446
John Roberts
Unattached
M
2
06
28
403 of 446
Michael Dickinson
Unattached
M35
2
07
49
404 of 446
Samantha Aldridge
Selby Striders
F35
2
07
55
405 of 446
Doranne Beresford
Unattached
F45
2
07
56
406 of 446
Christine Ross
Unattached
F35
2
07
59
407 of 446
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
2
08
24
408 of 446
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
2
08
44
409 of 446
Jan Draper
Unattached
F40
2
08
51
410 of 446
Andrew Poole
West Yorkshire Police AC
M50
2
09
25
411 of 446
Fiona Macmillan
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
2
10
11
412 of 446
Liz Owen
Unattached
F35
2
10
12
413 of 446
Clive Dowie
White City Road Running Club
M50
2
10
59
414 of 446
Tony Dean
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
2
11
41
415 of 446
Margaret Robinson
Unattached
F55
2
12
06
416 of 446
Russell Shaw
Unattached
M40
2
12
19
417 of 446
Donna Siberry
Rothwell Harriers
F
2
12
54
418 of 446
Gareth Wynn
Unattached
M
2
12
59
419 of 446
Anna Fairclough
Unattached
F
2
12
59
419 of 446
Richard Anderson
Rothwell Harriers
M50
2
13
24
421 of 446
Paul Bone
Unattached
M35
2
14
07
422 of 446
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
2
14
35
423 of 446
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
2
14
35
423 of 446
Odette Smillie
Unattached
F45
2
15
00
425 of 446
Kevin Hey
Unattached
M
2
17
17
426 of 446
Graham Ward
Unattached
M35
2
17
17
426 of 446
Jonathon Longley
Unattached
M
2
18
00
428 of 446
Colin Brinkley
Unattached
M55
2
18
11
429 of 446
Emma Lightfoot
Unattached
F35
2
19
32
430 of 446
Charlotte Barber
Unattached
F
2
19
32
430 of 446
Joanne Lock
Unattached
F
2
20
06
432 of 446
Janine Spencer
Unattached
F
2
20
06
432 of 446
Sue Igoe
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
2
21
56
434 of 446
Kate Deforges
Unattached
F
2
24
52
435 of 446
Lisa Deforges
Unattached
F
2
24
52
435 of 446
Paul Robinson
Unattached
M50
2
25
40
437 of 446
Jennifer Soper
Baildon Runners
F
2
27
19
438 of 446
Jane Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
F55
2
30
21
439 of 446
Janet Wilson
Unattached
F45
2
32
03
440 of 446
Susan Birbeck
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
2
37
44
441 of 446
Alison Hartley
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
2
37
52
442 of 446
Carol Wilson
Unattached
F40
2
39
26
443 of 446
Mary ellen Harris
Unattached
F40
2
43
06
444 of 446
Marcus Bunn
Unattached
M45
2
43
06
444 of 446
Paul Yates
Unattached
M40
2
43
42
446 of 446
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=243&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024