Results for Ilkley Trail Race on the 27th May 2013
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tom Adams Ilkley Harriers M  39 41 1 of 243 224 
Scott Harrington Otley Athletic Club M  43 48 2 of 243 247 
Will Kerr Saltaire Striders M  43 58 3 of 243 248 17 
Neil Armitage Pudsey & Bramley M40  44 08 4 of 243 249 
Marco Guero Keighley & Craven AC M40  44 37 5 of 243 251 
Paul Crabtree Wharfedale Harriers M40  44 41 6 of 243 252 25 
David Smithers Unattached M40  44 44 7 of 243 252 
Paul Kaiser Valley Striders M  44 48 8 of 243 252 
Franco Pardini Valley Striders M  45 05 9 of 243 254 
Steve Brown Swaledale Road Runners M55  45 53 10 of 243 258 
Alexander Sinclair Ilkley Harriers M  46 11 11 of 243 260 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M40  46 48 12 of 243 264 
Ben Sheppard Ilkley Harriers M  47 07 13 of 243 265 22 
Jason Helmsley Wharfedale Harriers M40  47 39 14 of 243 268 
Niall Bourke Pudsey & Bramley M  47 49 15 of 243 269 
Mark Pigford Stainland Lions M40  47 56 16 of 243 270 
Rob Cunningham Ilkley Harriers M  48 01 17 of 243 271 18 
Mark Pottinger Stainland Lions M  48 05 18 of 243 271 17 
Keith Littlewood Barnsley Athletic Club M40  48 07 19 of 243 271 
Jonathan Collins Stainland Lions M40  48 15 20 of 243 272 
Bradley Chapman Ilkley Harriers M  48 20 21 of 243 272 12 
Jamie Gibbs Unattached M  48 41 22 of 243 274 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M40  48 43 23 of 243 274 13 
Josh Harris Unattached M  49 06 24 of 243 276 
Stephen Coy Ilkley Harriers M40  49 16 25 of 243 278 
Ian Rowbotham Unattached M50  49 21 26 of 243 278 
Jonathon Sinclair Ilkley Harriers M50  49 23 27 of 243 278 
Ian Furlong Rounday Runners M  49 30 28 of 243 278 
Craig Pritchard Unattached M  49 32 29 of 243 279 
Louisa Pickles Wharfedale Harriers F40  49 45 30 of 243 280 
Alan Squire Horsforth Harriers M45  49 53 31 of 243 281 25 
Nick Pearce Ilkley Harriers M60  50 00 32 of 243 282 11 
Andy Smith Unattached M40  50 08 33 of 243 282 
Will Buckton Ilkley Harriers M  50 19 34 of 243 283 
Gavin Longley Unattached M  50 35 35 of 243 284 
Stuart Walton Keighley & Craven AC M  50 36 36 of 243 285 
Lucy Thompson Stainland Lions F  50 46 37 of 243 286 
Gareth Ward Saltaire Striders M  51 04 38 of 243 288 
Emma Barclay Ilkley Harriers F45  51 08 39 of 243 288 
James Wood-Robertson Unattached M  51 25 40 of 243 289 
Nuno Sar Skyrac Athletic Club M  51 26 41 of 243 290 
Duncan Cooper Ilkley Harriers M40  51 47 42 of 243 292 
Neil Jones Stadium Runners M  51 50 43 of 243 292 
Andy Stoneman Valley Striders M  51 52 44 of 243 292 
Sally Malir Ilkley Harriers F45  51 57 45 of 243 293 
Henry Heavisides Ilkley Harriers M55  52 12 46 of 243 294 
Rachel Pilling Pudsey & Bramley F  52 16 47 of 243 294 
Dave Asken Harrogate Harriers M50  52 20 48 of 243 295 
Paul Smith Valley Striders M40  52 25 49 of 243 295 12 
Graham Pilling Kirkstall Harriers M  52 28 50 of 243 296 20 
Joe Webster Otley Athletic Club M40  52 31 51 of 243 296 
Frank Reilly Stockport Harriers M65  52 33 52 of 243 296 
Ben Timbois Unattached M  52 36 53 of 243 296 
Will Duggan Bingley Harriers M45  52 41 54 of 243 297 
Beth Massey Ilkley Harriers F40  52 43 55 of 243 297 
Chris Smith Hyde Park Harriers M  52 44 56 of 243 297 
Ben Joynson Ilkley Harriers M  52 48 57 of 243 297 18 
Craig Miller Stainland Lions M40  52 56 58 of 243 298 
Julie Field Stainland Lions F40  52 57 59 of 243 298 
Tom Marsh Unattached M  52 57 60 of 243 298 
Shaun Roberts Elvet Striders M55  53 16 61 of 243 300 
Simon Frazer Saltaire Striders M  53 18 62 of 243 300 25 
Matt Broughton Otley Athletic Club M40  53 20 63 of 243 300 
Gareth Weston Unattached M45  53 25 64 of 243 300 
Caz Farrow Ilkley Harriers F  53 26 65 of 243 301 
Steve Carter Keighley & Craven AC M60  53 35 66 of 243 302 
David Eaton Unattached M40  53 36 67 of 243 301 
Barry Warne Nene Valley Harriers M50  53 41 68 of 243 302 
Jack Cummings Ilkley Harriers M  53 48 69 of 243 303 
Claire Cooper Keighley & Craven AC F  54 26 70 of 243 307 
Keith Holder Wharfedale Harriers M45  54 35 71 of 243 307 
Tamara Weatherhead Otley Athletic Club F40  54 41 72 of 243 308 
Sean MacCarthy Abbey Runners M45  54 44 73 of 243 308 
Phil Brown Baildon Runners M45  54 46 74 of 243 309 
Tom Potter Otley Athletic Club M  54 57 75 of 243 310 
Barry Edwards Unattached M55  55 04 76 of 243 310 
Mark Beswick Otley Athletic Club M  55 32 77 of 243 313 
Stephen Rhodes Ilkley Harriers M  55 34 78 of 243 313 
Neil Charlton Otley Athletic Club M  55 37 79 of 243 313 
Andrew Price Unattached M  55 40 80 of 243 313 
Jen Willingham Saltaire Striders F  55 48 81 of 243 314 
James Cunningham Unattached M55  55 55 82 of 243 315 
Simon Chandler Wetherby Runners M  55 58 83 of 243 315 13 
Mark Hazlehurst Yaxley Runners M55  56 05 84 of 243 316 
Eleanor Kitchen Bingley Harriers F  56 05 85 of 243 316 
Jonathan Kenshole Ilkley Harriers M  56 07 86 of 243 316 
Alistair Smyth Valley Striders M50  56 09 87 of 243 316 
David Craske Unattached M40  56 12 88 of 243 316 
Elizabeth Crosland Keighley & Craven AC F40  56 15 89 of 243 317 
Sally Caton Stainland Lions F  56 21 90 of 243 317 
David Laville Unattached M  56 24 91 of 243 317 
John Hayes Ilkley Harriers M45  56 27 92 of 243 318 
Stuart Thompson Bingley Harriers M65  56 30 93 of 243 318 
Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions F60  56 34 94 of 243 319 
Amanda Fox Unattached F45  56 37 95 of 243 318 
David Weight Unattached M45  56 41 96 of 243 319 
Ben Marchant Saltaire Striders M  56 55 97 of 243 321 
Steven Robinson Otley Athletic Club M  56 56 98 of 243 321 
Yvonne Scarrott Market Harborough AC F45  57 08 99 of 243 322 
Damian Holmes Unattached M  57 13 100 of 243 322 
Ian Broadbent Otley Athletic Club M40  57 19 101 of 243 323 
Richard Ullah Unattached M  57 25 102 of 243 323 
Simon Arm-Riding Unattached M  57 35 103 of 243 324 
Ruth Dorrington Abbey Runners F45  57 38 104 of 243 325 
David Womersley Hyde Park Harriers M60  57 43 105 of 243 325 
Dan Cobb Baildon Runners M  57 58 106 of 243 327 
Jeremy Wright Saltaire Striders M45  57 59 107 of 243 327 25 
Liz Taylor Stadium Runners F40  58 04 108 of 243 327 
Timothy Chappell Unattached M  58 06 109 of 243 327 
Rachel Ullah Unattached F  58 10 110 of 243 327 
Laura Mayo Saltaire Striders F  58 11 111 of 243 328 
Tim Pocock Harrogate Harriers M50  58 13 112 of 243 328 
Sharon Tansley Valley Striders F  58 13 113 of 243 328 14 
Claudien Everson Unattached F  58 14 114 of 243 328 
John Thompson Stainland Lions M55  58 19 115 of 243 329 
Thomas Smith Unattached M  58 27 116 of 243 329 
Sean Cook Kirkstall Harriers M  58 28 117 of 243 329 12 
Tamsin Jones Bingley Harriers F40  58 28 118 of 243 329 
Janet Wright Aire Valley Runners F45  58 28 119 of 243 329 
Liam Mealey Kirkstall Harriers M  59 03 120 of 243 333 
Leo Carne Unattached M  59 09 121 of 243 333 
Angela Donlan Wharfedale Harriers F  59 10 122 of 243 333 25 
Paul Davies Unattached M  59 15 123 of 243 333 
Robert Meadows Unattached M45  59 17 124 of 243 333 
Rob Budding Skyrac Athletic Club M45  59 39 125 of 243 336 
Christopher Jamieson Esk Valley Fell Club M50  59 41 126 of 243 336 
Ian Smith Bolton Harriers M60  59 45 127 of 243 337 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M40  59 47 128 of 243 337 
Helen Baines Unattached F  59 50 129 of 243 337 
Mark Billington Red Rose Road Runners M45  59 56 130 of 243 338 
Debbie Kirkman Red Rose Road Runners F40  59 56 131 of 243 338 
Cliff Utting Red Rose Road Runners M60  59 56 132 of 243 338 
Val Kerr Ilkley Harriers F50 00 15 133 of 243 339 
Sarah Edwards Abbey Runners F 00 28 134 of 243 341 
Robert Martin Baildon Runners M50 00 33 135 of 243 341 
Cecil Everson Unattached M 00 35 136 of 243 341 
Philip Hirst Ilkley Harriers M55 00 40 137 of 243 342 24 
Tony Breen Unattached M45 00 41 138 of 243 341 
Nick Lee Unattached F 00 45 139 of 243 342 
Graham Pawley Unattached M45 00 47 140 of 243 342 
Rocky Ullah Unattached M50 00 53 141 of 243 342 
Lorenzo Allievi Unattached M 01 05 142 of 243 344 
Carl Prendergast Horsforth Fellandale M65 01 06 143 of 243 344 
Debbie Bland Baildon Runners F55 01 15 144 of 243 345 
Jonathan Mayo Kendal Athletic Club M55 01 40 145 of 243 347 
Richard Thomas Kirkstall Harriers M50 01 45 146 of 243 348 
Nicholas White Unattached M50 01 47 147 of 243 348 
Barney Lerner Saltaire Striders M60 02 07 148 of 243 350 
Adrian White Rugby and Northampton AC M50 02 21 149 of 243 351 
Kevin Kendal Howgill Harriers M40 02 24 150 of 243 352 
Richard Thackeray Ackworth Road Runners M45 02 29 151 of 243 352 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M45 02 39 152 of 243 353 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F 02 42 153 of 243 353 
John Crabtree Baildon Runners M55 02 44 154 of 243 353 
Caroline Craske Unattached F40 02 45 155 of 243 353 
Richard Wood Unattached M40 02 46 156 of 243 353 
Keith Wood Ilkley Harriers M55 02 48 157 of 243 354 25 
Paul Kealey Unattached M 02 56 158 of 243 354 
Felix Cavaliere Unattached M 03 05 159 of 243 355 
James Goddard Baildon Runners M50 03 06 160 of 243 355 20 
Frank Kerr Airienteers M60 03 25 161 of 243 357 
Claire Schofield Unattached F 03 28 162 of 243 357 
Alex White Unattached M 03 47 163 of 243 359 
Richard Parkin Unattached M55 03 49 164 of 243 359 
Alison Newell Ilkley Harriers F45 03 55 165 of 243 360 
Steve Newell Ilkley Harriers M45 03 56 166 of 243 360 
Chris O'Brien Unattached M40 03 58 167 of 243 360 
Helen Goldthorpe Kirkstall Harriers F 04 11 168 of 243 362 11 
Will Worboys Ilkley Harriers M 04 17 169 of 243 362 
Nicholas Mellor Ilkley Harriers M55 04 26 170 of 243 363 
Tim Walker Stainland Lions M45 04 41 171 of 243 364 
Peter Huby Saltaire Striders M50 04 45 172 of 243 365 
Karen Lambe Ilkley Harriers F40 04 46 173 of 243 365 
Edward Smith Unattached M 04 53 174 of 243 365 
Name Name Unattached M45 04 58 175 of 243 365 
Don Helme Unattached M50 05 15 176 of 243 367 
Joanne Bissell Barnsley Harriers F 05 28 177 of 243 369 
Adam Leese Unattached M 05 30 178 of 243 368 
Jane Glover Unattached F 05 31 179 of 243 369 
Jackie Edwards Unattached F55 05 35 180 of 243 369 
Sue Higgison Unattached F45 05 37 181 of 243 369 
Hilda Coulsey Ilkley Harriers F60 05 43 182 of 243 370 
Lyndon Ross Eccleshill Road Runners M50 05 46 183 of 243 370 
Chris Watson Unattached M45 05 58 184 of 243 371 
Catherine White Unattached F 05 59 185 of 243 371 
Alan Bracken Unattached M 06 01 186 of 243 371 
Allan Johnson Lakeside Lincoln Running Club M60 06 01 187 of 243 372 
Jane Guillard Ilkley Harriers F45 06 23 188 of 243 374 
Mark Raven Knavesmire Harriers M50 06 53 189 of 243 377 11 
Liz Holmes Unattached F 06 59 190 of 243 377 
Allison Ricci Ilkley Harriers F45 07 03 191 of 243 378 
Noel Akers Eccleshill Road Runners M55 07 05 192 of 243 378 
Emma Drake Horsforth Harriers F40 07 30 193 of 243 380 11 
Sarah Smith Valley Striders F45 07 40 194 of 243 381 
Christine Addison Horsforth Fellandale F45 07 59 195 of 243 383 
David Brian Unattached M40 08 04 196 of 243 383 
Tom Hiney Dewsbury Road Runners M40 08 12 197 of 243 384 
Stephen Wilkinson Wesham Road Runners M60 08 20 198 of 243 385 
Samantha Newnham Unattached F 08 23 199 of 243 385 
Lindsey Johnson Unattached F 08 26 200 of 243 385 
Chris Leese Unattached M60 08 38 201 of 243 386 
Ronald Davies Ackworth Road Runners M65 09 28 202 of 243 391 
Dino Bozzo Unattached M45 09 30 203 of 243 391 
Matt Slater Unattached M40 09 31 204 of 243 391 
Kate Wilkinson Ilkley Harriers F 09 32 205 of 243 392 
Neil Palmer Unattached M45 09 39 206 of 243 392 
Bernie Gibbons Ilkley Harriers F55 09 43 207 of 243 393 
Judith Scarfe Ilkley Harriers F45 09 51 208 of 243 393 18 
Elizabeth Sandell Unattached F 11 17 209 of 243 401 
Melanie Bryan Unattached F40 11 24 210 of 243 402 
Nicky Hopwood Unattached F40 11 36 211 of 243 403 
Sarah Kitching Unattached F 12 14 212 of 243 406 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club M40 12 14 213 of 243 407 
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M60 12 19 214 of 243 407 
Sally Wright Ilkley Harriers F50 12 26 215 of 243 408 
Helen Robinson Unattached F45 12 42 216 of 243 409 
Don McRae Ilkley Harriers M65 12 50 217 of 243 410 
Ann Smith Unattached F55 13 48 218 of 243 415 
Roger Heath Unattached M50 13 52 219 of 243 416 
Julie Elmes Ilkley Harriers F45 13 53 220 of 243 416 
Maria McDonald-Leach Ackworth Road Runners F45 14 13 221 of 243 418 
Emma O'Looney Ilkley Harriers F45 14 59 222 of 243 422 
Sue Bickerdike Ilkley Harriers F40 15 01 223 of 243 423 
Michael Hawes Unattached M 15 06 224 of 243 423 
Sarah Jones Unattached F 15 55 225 of 243 427 
Hannah Stoneman Valley Striders F 16 20 226 of 243 430 
Wendy Fraser Unattached F50 16 23 227 of 243 430 
Kate Lofthouse Ilkley Harriers F50 16 40 228 of 243 432 
Richard Newman Bingley Harriers M 17 40 229 of 243 438 
Mark Kerr Ilkley Harriers M55 18 24 230 of 243 442 
Sonia Watson Unattached F45 18 27 231 of 243 441 
Susan Hoernig Road Runners Club F45 18 31 232 of 243 442 
Anne Akers Eccleshill Road Runners F50 20 33 233 of 243 454 
Gloria Jackson Otley Athletic Club F50 21 10 234 of 243 457 13 
Katy Page Unattached F50 21 27 235 of 243 458 
Shirley Walker Horsforth Harriers F65 21 54 236 of 243 461 
Derek Mitchell Eccleshill Road Runners M70 23 21 237 of 243 470 
Ruth Petzold Wakefield Harriers F 25 21 238 of 243 481 
Dothothy Carr Unattached F65 25 49 239 of 243 483 
Michaela Graham Dewsbury Road Runners F40 26 50 240 of 243 489 
Barry Robson Road Runners Club M60 30 06 241 of 243 508 
Robyn Johnson Unattached F 30 56 242 of 243 512 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F70 34 37 243 of 243 533 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2308&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021