View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1648693
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Heptonstall Fell Race on the 17th Mar 2013
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Adam Osborne Leeds City Athletic Club M 58 20 1 of 225 217 
Spencer Ryley Wharfedale Harriers M 03 20 2 of 225 226 
David Kirkham Wharfedale Harriers M 04 54 3 of 225 229 15 
Matthew Lalor Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 05 08 4 of 225 229 
Gareth Hird Wharfedale Harriers M 06 42 5 of 225 232 25 
Steve Brock Wharfedale Harriers M 07 08 6 of 225 233 
Tim Black Calder Valley Fell Runners M 08 40 7 of 225 236 
Dave Wilby Ilkley Harriers M 09 38 8 of 225 237 
Harry Dalby Pudsey & Bramley M 12 02 9 of 225 242 20 
John Raho Holcombe Harriers M 12 41 10 of 225 242 
Kevin Hoult Calder Valley Fell Runners M 13 20 11 of 225 244 
Jason Helmsley Wharfedale Harriers M40 13 28 12 of 225 244 16 
Colin Walker Pudsey & Bramley M40 14 36 13 of 225 246 
Ian Symington Calder Valley Fell Runners M 15 24 14 of 225 248 
Chris Williams Queensbury Running Club M 16 17 15 of 225 250 21 
Charlie McInstosh Pudsey & Bramley M40 16 56 16 of 225 251 
Paul Hobbs Todmorden Harriers M 17 03 17 of 225 251 25 
Andy McFie Todmorden Harriers M40 18 31 18 of 225 254 
Philip Hewitt Holmfirth Harriers M 18 48 19 of 225 254 
Stephen Smithies Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 19 51 20 of 225 256 
Neil Hardiman Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 20 11 21 of 225 257 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M40 20 15 22 of 225 257 
Andrew Cottier Dewsbury Road Runners M40 20 19 23 of 225 257 25 
Andy Berry Barlick Fell Runners M 20 55 24 of 225 257 
Simon Vallance Valley Striders M40 21 28 25 of 225 259 
David McGuire Hyde Park Harriers M40 21 40 26 of 225 259 15 
Bradley Chapman Ilkley Harriers M 21 57 27 of 225 260 
John Marsham Valley Striders M 22 04 28 of 225 260 
Keiran Horrigan Unattached M50 22 34 29 of 225 261 
Nathan Crossley Horsforth Harriers M40 22 49 30 of 225 261 17 
Paul Lambert Wharfedale Harriers M40 23 02 31 of 225 262 
Ben Frechette Calder Valley Fell Runners M 23 23 32 of 225 263 
Jonathan Collins Stainland Lions M 23 31 33 of 225 263 
Shane Ewen Fell Runners Association M 23 43 34 of 225 263 
Liza Barry CLC Striders Running Club F 24 21 35 of 225 264 
Graham Lund Bowland Fell Runners M 24 22 36 of 225 264 
Tristan Sheard Stainland Lions M40 24 36 37 of 225 265 
Martin Huddleston Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 24 45 38 of 225 265 
Darren Fishwick Chorley Tri M40 24 56 39 of 225 265 
Dan Taylor Todmorden Harriers M 25 15 40 of 225 266 
Robert Paradise Calder Valley Fell Runners M 25 37 41 of 225 267 
Scott Davies Wharfedale Harriers M40 26 03 42 of 225 267 25 
Paul Brown Trawden Athletic Club M 26 45 43 of 225 269 22 
Daniel Clark Bowland Fell Runners M 27 54 44 of 225 271 
Simon Kelly Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 28 12 45 of 225 271 
Daniel Wilkinson Unattached M 28 54 46 of 225 272 
Ben Grant Harrogate Harriers M60 29 46 47 of 225 274 
Mick Loftus Valley Striders M40 29 53 48 of 225 274 
Carl Bedson Glossopdale Harriers M40 31 02 49 of 225 277 25 
Girik Stangneb Valley Striders M 31 19 50 of 225 277 
Will Buckton Ilkley Harriers M 31 41 51 of 225 278 15 
Jonathan Emberton Calder Valley Fell Runners M50 31 44 52 of 225 278 
Lee Shimwell Calder Valley Fell Runners M 31 53 53 of 225 278 
Toby Cotterill Calder Valley Fell Runners M 32 18 54 of 225 279 
Thornton Taylor Rossendale Harriers M50 32 23 55 of 225 279 
Daniel Appleby Swinton Running Club M 32 24 56 of 225 279 
Dan Murray Valley Striders M 32 31 57 of 225 279 17 
Matt Huxford Unattached M 32 46 58 of 225 279 
Clive Bandy Ilkley Harriers M 33 27 59 of 225 281 
Rob Gray Todmorden Harriers M 33 43 60 of 225 281 
Chris Standish Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 34 00 61 of 225 282 25 
Mark Wharton Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 34 03 62 of 225 282 
Giles Simon Calder Valley Fell Runners M 34 07 63 of 225 282 
Graeme Mienzers Preston Harriers M 34 09 64 of 225 282 
Ryan Beckshaw Trawden Athletic Club M 34 56 65 of 225 284 
Ben Clare Queensbury Running Club M 35 08 66 of 225 284 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M40 35 12 67 of 225 284 
Matthew Perry Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 35 16 68 of 225 284 
Michael Griffin Wharfedale Harriers M 35 18 69 of 225 284 25 
Mick Dobson Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 35 46 70 of 225 285 
Andrew Mayer Valley Striders M 35 48 71 of 225 285 
Clive Greatorex Todmorden Harriers M40 35 59 72 of 225 286 
Paul Biddulph Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 36 11 73 of 225 286 
Richard Sunderland Calder Valley Fell Runners M 36 55 74 of 225 287 
Ivan Whigham Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 37 52 75 of 225 289 
Mark Pottinger Stainland Lions M 37 59 76 of 225 289 
Peter Hughes Queensbury Running Club M50 38 05 77 of 225 289 
Robert Bolton Unattached M40 38 16 78 of 225 289 
Rachel Pilling Pudsey & Bramley F 38 26 79 of 225 290 
Adrian Phillips Unattached M40 38 27 80 of 225 290 
Paul Hindle Wharfedale Harriers M50 38 50 81 of 225 291 
Ben Taylor Unattached M 39 11 82 of 225 291 
Damien Brockie Unattached M 39 14 83 of 225 291 
John Boothman Barlick Fell Runners M50 39 21 84 of 225 291 
Ashley Sharp Calder Valley Fell Runners M 39 34 85 of 225 292 
David Copping Keighley & Craven AC M40 39 36 86 of 225 292 10 
Robert Tyson Todmorden Harriers M 39 53 87 of 225 293 
Ian Sutcliffe Stadium Runners M40 40 09 88 of 225 293 
Graham Hill Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 40 29 89 of 225 294 
John Wilcox Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 41 00 90 of 225 295 
Rob Haworth Horwich Harriers M50 41 17 91 of 225 295 
Giles Bailey Meltham Athletic Club M40 41 19 92 of 225 295 
Andrew Kennedy Horsforth Fellandale M 42 25 93 of 225 297 
Nicholas Walsh Rochdale Harriers M40 42 26 94 of 225 297 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M40 42 27 95 of 225 297 
Mick Bray Wharfedale Harriers M40 43 07 96 of 225 299 10 
Phil Wells Unattached M40 43 34 97 of 225 299 
Ken Taylor Rossendale Harriers M60 44 00 98 of 225 300 
Timothy Jacobs Abbey Runners M40 44 04 99 of 225 300 
Anna Kelly Clayton Le Moors Harriers F50 44 16 100 of 225 301 
Mark Walker Rochdale Harriers M40 44 20 101 of 225 300 
David Bevan Saddleworth Runners M40 44 26 102 of 225 301 
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M50 45 18 103 of 225 303 
Michael Frryer Calder Valley Fell Runners M50 45 28 104 of 225 303 
Paul Hartley Trawden Athletic Club M 45 31 105 of 225 303 
Martin Mason Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 45 40 106 of 225 303 
Andrew Bibby Todmorden Harriers M50 45 41 107 of 225 303 
Nigel Hodson Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 45 53 108 of 225 304 
Hadrian Knight Rothwell Harriers M40 46 16 109 of 225 304 
Jeff Winder Calder Valley Fell Runners M60 46 48 110 of 225 305 
Graham Kay Fell Runners Association M 47 28 111 of 225 307 
Kate Mansell Calder Valley Fell Runners F40 47 35 112 of 225 307 18 
Nick Murphy Calder Valley Fell Runners M50 48 11 113 of 225 308 
Brian Horsley Calder Valley Fell Runners M60 48 22 114 of 225 308 
Chris Myers Unattached M 48 33 115 of 225 308 
Andy Thorpe Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 48 40 116 of 225 309 
Jackie Scarf Calder Valley Fell Runners F50 48 44 117 of 225 309 
Michael Dean Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 49 11 118 of 225 310 
Dick Ballantine Keighley & Craven AC M40 49 54 119 of 225 311 
Nick Ward Todmorden Harriers M 50 53 120 of 225 313 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M 51 00 121 of 225 313 
Marc Springer Horsforth Harriers M50 51 03 122 of 225 313 
Andy Robinson Helsby Running Club M50 51 16 123 of 225 314 
Dave Tait Dark Peak M60 51 23 124 of 225 314 
Michael Cooper Unattached M40 51 25 125 of 225 313 
Michael Thistlethwaite Barlick Fell Runners M 51 39 126 of 225 314 
Simon Farrar Keighley & Craven AC M40 51 46 127 of 225 314 
Wally Coppelov Newburgh Nomads Running Club M50 52 05 128 of 225 315 
Andy Holden Wharfedale Harriers M40 52 13 129 of 225 315 
Martyn Finn Pudsey & Bramley M40 52 28 130 of 225 316 
Paul Smith Valley Striders M40 52 36 131 of 225 316 
Mike Ayers Abbey Runners M50 52 43 132 of 225 316 
Andrew Davidson Abbey Runners M40 52 49 133 of 225 316 
Phil Cook Todmorden Harriers M40 53 03 134 of 225 317 
Roger Saxton Unattached M40 53 42 135 of 225 318 
Mark Nolan Pudsey Pacers M40 53 42 136 of 225 318 
Craig Tipton Ackworth Road Runners M40 53 49 137 of 225 318 
Joe Daniels Todmorden Harriers M 53 49 138 of 225 318 
Fred Duenbier Newburgh Nomads Running Club M60 54 05 139 of 225 319 
Caroline Harding Pudsey & Bramley F 54 11 140 of 225 319 15 
Trevor Harden Unattached M60 54 46 141 of 225 319 
Ian Newbold Wharfedale Harriers M40 55 18 142 of 225 321 
Robert Halstead Unattached M50 55 53 143 of 225 322 
Helen Buchan Calder Valley Fell Runners F 55 56 144 of 225 322 
Garth De-Roux Horsforth Harriers M 56 15 145 of 225 323 
Martin Brady Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 56 24 146 of 225 323 
Simon Fisher Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 56 57 147 of 225 324 
Mike Wardle Calder Valley Fell Runners M50 57 19 148 of 225 325 
Mark Bennett Wharfedale Harriers M 57 36 149 of 225 325 
Kath Brierley Todmorden Harriers F50 58 05 150 of 225 326 
Mark Culsham Newburgh Nomads Running Club M40 58 10 151 of 225 326 
Simon Franklin Unattached M40 58 30 152 of 225 326 
Claire Kirkham Holcombe Harriers F 58 57 153 of 225 327 
Nathan Kennaugh Calder Valley Fell Runners M 59 08 154 of 225 328 
Mark O'Connor Unattached M 59 28 155 of 225 328 
Daniel Brookes Newburgh Nomads Running Club M 00 47 156 of 225 331 
Matthew Wrigglesworth Unattached M 00 49 157 of 225 331 
Bob Hudson Saltaire Striders M 00 53 158 of 225 331 
Trevor Wakenshaw North Shields Poly AC M40 01 29 159 of 225 332 
Jilly Oldfield Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 01 51 160 of 225 333 
David Halliday Barlick Fell Runners M40 02 08 161 of 225 333 
Martin Dalton Rochdale Harriers M50 02 17 162 of 225 333 
Amanda Seims Valley Striders F 03 25 163 of 225 336 
Matthew Law Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 03 46 164 of 225 336 
Kerrie Bretherton Trawden Athletic Club F 04 32 165 of 225 338 
Simon Galloway Todmorden Harriers M40 05 06 166 of 225 339 
Paul Wale Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 05 18 167 of 225 339 
Rachel Slattery Keswick Athletic Club F40 05 50 168 of 225 340 
Phil Hancock Horsforth Harriers M40 06 40 169 of 225 342 
Steve Mordey Horsforth Harriers M40 06 47 170 of 225 342 
Tony Steward Calder Valley Fell Runners M50 06 50 171 of 225 342 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70 07 10 172 of 225 343 
Louise Evans Calder Valley Fell Runners F40 07 42 173 of 225 344 24 
Matthew Wells Unattached M 07 56 174 of 225 344 
Andrew Heptinstall Unattached M40 08 06 175 of 225 344 
Jasmine Banks Northampton Road Runners F 08 17 176 of 225 345 
Mick Craven Todmorden Harriers M50 08 36 177 of 225 345 
Ben Beckwith Unattached M 08 38 178 of 225 345 
Andrewr Pigg Stadium Runners M50 09 06 179 of 225 346 
Sharon Godsman Calder Valley Fell Runners F40 09 09 180 of 225 346 
Adela Reperecki Ilkley Harriers F50 09 14 181 of 225 346 13 
John Nunn Calder Valley Fell Runners M50 09 34 182 of 225 347 
Edwin Sherstone Southport Waterloo AC M40 10 02 183 of 225 348 
Tommy Brichard Unattached M 10 43 184 of 225 349 
Matthew Ogden Unattached M 15 13 185 of 225 357 
Steve Hemingway Spenborough & District AC M50 15 28 186 of 225 358 
Stephen Bury Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 16 16 187 of 225 359 
Theresa Duckett Horsforth Harriers F40 17 46 188 of 225 362 
Steve Milner Wharfedale Harriers M50 19 11 189 of 225 365 
Sarah Smith Otley Athletic Club F 19 13 190 of 225 365 
Gavin Holmes Unattached M 19 17 191 of 225 364 
Julie Laverock Salford Harriers F40 19 31 192 of 225 365 25 
Gillian Wisbey Calder Valley Fell Runners F40 19 40 193 of 225 366 
Sue Fulton Bingley Harriers F50 19 51 194 of 225 366 
Robert Gaylor Spenborough & District AC M50 20 03 195 of 225 366 
Martin Rowe Northampton Road Runners M50 20 15 196 of 225 367 
Simon Reeves Unattached M 21 14 197 of 225 368 
Martin Burside Idle Athletic Club M50 21 18 198 of 225 369 
Will Meredith Pennine Fell Runners M 21 48 199 of 225 369 
Sally Chesworth Calder Valley Fell Runners F40 22 03 200 of 225 370 
Dawn Richards Unattached F40 23 55 201 of 225 373 
Martin Terry Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 23 56 202 of 225 373 
Michelle Morris Baildon Runners F 24 13 203 of 225 374 
Paul Griffiths Penistone Footpath Runners M50 24 52 204 of 225 375 
James Goddard Baildon Runners M40 25 05 205 of 225 375 10 
Amy Freeman Unattached F 25 23 206 of 225 376 
Sarah Pickin Unattached F 25 25 207 of 225 376 
Julie Howarth Horwich Harriers F40 25 34 208 of 225 376 
Andrew Meek Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 26 17 209 of 225 378 
Dave Culpan Calder Valley Fell Runners M50 27 23 210 of 225 380 
Graham Ford Valley Striders M50 30 40 211 of 225 386 
Hilary Lane Abbey Runners F50 31 09 212 of 225 387 
Andy Webster Unattached M 35 20 213 of 225 394 
Emily Whitehead Keighley & Craven AC F40 38 05 214 of 225 399 
Vo Ward Unattached F 38 06 215 of 225 399 
Richard Smith Unattached M40 38 06 216 of 225 399 
Andrea Hyde Stadium Runners F 39 51 217 of 225 403 
Colin Grime Spectrum Striders Running Club M60 41 19 218 of 225 405 
Sharon Hague Pudsey Pacers F40 42 58 219 of 225 408 
Rebecca Newman Unattached F 43 39 220 of 225 409 
Jenny Cooper Pudsey Pacers F 44 23 221 of 225 411 
David Banbury Unattached M60 47 11 222 of 225 415 
Michael Swale Skyrac Athletic Club M60 54 42 223 of 225 430 
Leroy Sutton Valley Striders M40 16 15 224 of 225 469 
Geoffrey Webster Unattached M70 16 16 225 of 225 469 
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2257&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019