Results

 
 
Results for Hopton 10k on the 1st Oct 2023
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Simon Courtney Stadium Runners M40  38 46 1 of 198 135 
Mark Holden Dewsbury Road Runners M40  40 33 2 of 198 141 
Robin Stacey York Acorn Running Club M  40 54 3 of 198 143 
Kieron Sexton-Campbell Hallamshire Harriers M  42 04 4 of 198 147 
Richard Herrington St Theresas M40  42 36 5 of 198 149 
Adam Crosland Stadium Runners M40  42 45 6 of 198 149 
Thomas Schoolar Stadium Runners M  43 25 7 of 198 151 18 
Kyle Spencer Unattached M  44 31 8 of 198   
Corey Norman Unattached M  45 01 9 of 198   
Tim Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M45  45 16 10 of 198 158 11 
Matt Thurman Dewsbury Road Runners M35  45 33 11 of 198 159 19 
Richard Sykes Baildon Runners M45  46 32 12 of 198 162 
Robert Stenhouse Dewsbury Road Runners M35  46 42 13 of 198 163 
Graeme Hurst Unattached M40  46 59 14 of 198   
Will Stewart Calder Valley Fell Runners M35  47 43 15 of 198 166 
Scot Minto Unattached M35  48 16 16 of 198   
Ian Wilson Spenborough & District AC M45  48 24 17 of 198 169 10 
Tom Armitage Unattached M  48 36 18 of 198   
Robert Overton Unattached M45  48 56 19 of 198   
Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Travellers F60  49 05 20 of 198 171 
Jamie Haines Brighouse Bumble Bees M  49 12 21 of 198 172 
Ryan Yates Unattached M  49 17 22 of 198   
April Stewart Calder Valley Fell Runners F  49 27 23 of 198 173 
Paul Sandford Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M45  49 28 24 of 198 173 
Matthew Riley Unattached M  49 47 25 of 198   
Ben Sunley Unattached M  49 49 26 of 198   
Joshua Elliott Meltham Athletic Club M  50 35 27 of 198 176 
Mark Davies Stadium Runners M60  51 23 30 of 198 179 
Andrew Sykes Dewsbury Road Runners M55  51 39 34 of 198 180 
James O'Rourke Halifax Harriers M45  51 52 36 of 198 181 
Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners M50  52 11 37 of 198 182 
John McCarthy Rothwell Harriers M60  52 15 38 of 198 182 
Ian Eccleshall Meltham Athletic Club M50  52 48 41 of 198 184 
Anna Jackson Dewsbury Road Runners F35  52 52 42 of 198 184 
Sara Lewis Meltham Athletic Club F35  53 04 44 of 198 185 
Tammy Gaines Ackworth Road Runners F40  53 16 45 of 198 186 20 
Seton Waddington Meltham Athletic Club M45  53 44 46 of 198 187 
Danielle Hirst Stainland Lions F35  53 48 47 of 198 188 
Paul Corns Stainland Lions M55  54 58 48 of 198 192 
Suzy Overton Unattached F45  55 29 51 of 198   
James Davey Ackworth Road Runners M40  55 45 54 of 198 195 18 
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M55  55 57 55 of 198 195 
Emma Waite Brighouse Bumble Bees F50  56 09 56 of 198 196 
Tim Rowling Dewsbury Road Runners M60  56 19 57 of 198 197 
Andrew Fisher Dewsbury Road Runners M45  56 30 58 of 198 197 
John Whittington Brighouse Bumble Bees M60  57 21 63 of 198 200 17 
Anna Hazelton Meltham Athletic Club F40  57 38 64 of 198 201 
Karen Patterson Dewsbury Road Runners F50  58 32 67 of 198 204 
Rob Austin-Howarth Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40  58 52 68 of 198 205 25 
Mike Shackleton Dewsbury Road Runners M50  58 53 69 of 198 205 
Paul Elliott Meltham Athletic Club M55  58 56 70 of 198 206 
Maria Smith Brighouse Bumble Bees F50  59 26 72 of 198 207 20 
Adrian Blackledge Trawden Athletic Club M45  59 32 73 of 198 208 
Paula Walsh Trawden Athletic Club F45  59 33 74 of 198 208 
Daniel Jenkins Eccleshill Road Runners M45  59 59 84 of 198 209 
Theresa Tate Dewsbury Road Runners F40 00 05 80 of 198 210 
David Etherington Dewsbury Road Runners M55 00 07 83 of 198 210 
Stu Smith Penistone Footpath Runners M65 00 53 88 of 198 212 18 
Bernard Disken Dewsbury Road Runners M60 01 09 89 of 198 213 
Helen Gooder Dewsbury Road Runners F45 02 20 90 of 198 217 
John Gray Meltham Athletic Club M50 02 38 91 of 198 219 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M65 03 09 96 of 198 220 
Allison Simpson Unattached F50 03 29 97 of 198   
Mick Bull Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M70 03 51 101 of 198 223 15 
Alistair Walder Dewsbury Road Runners M55 04 08 102 of 198 224 17 
Nicola Appleyard Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55 04 15 104 of 198 224 
Tina Young Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50 04 51 105 of 198 226 17 
Paul Needham Dewsbury Road Runners M60 05 09 106 of 198 227 
Caroline Hesselden Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50 05 15 107 of 198 228 
Angela Rafferty Unattached F45 05 32 108 of 198   
Melvyn Bishop Unattached M65 05 52 110 of 198   
Mark Blackburn Dewsbury Road Runners M50 06 26 112 of 198 232 25 
Philippa Walton Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55 06 32 111 of 198 232 
Jacqueline Robinson Dewsbury Road Runners F40 06 49 113 of 198 233 20 
Katharine Woodhead Nidd Valley Road Runners F35 06 50 114 of 198 233 
Mike Yates Dewsbury Road Runners M55 06 57 116 of 198 234 
Margaret Marsden Keighley & Craven AC F60 07 13 117 of 198 235 
Rachel Stanley Dewsbury Road Runners F40 07 24 121 of 198 235 
Sarah Olverson Dewsbury Road Runners F45 07 26 122 of 198 235 
Nigel Rigg Halifax Harriers M60 07 29 118 of 198 235 
Hanni Maeer Halifax Harriers F35 07 29 119 of 198 235 
James Meehan Dewsbury Road Runners M 07 33 120 of 198 236 
Rory O'Sullivan Penistone Footpath Runners M50 07 35 124 of 198 236 
Becca Hattrell St Theresas F 08 16 127 of 198 238 15 
Samantha Cripps Dewsbury Road Runners F50 08 23 128 of 198 239 
Verity Garside Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40 09 11 135 of 198 241 
Charlotte Brady Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45 09 13 134 of 198 242 10 
Ella King Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F35 09 18 133 of 198 242 
Ruth Vaughan St Theresas F45 09 33 137 of 198 243 
Sephie Collins Dewsbury Road Runners F60 10 21 140 of 198 245 
Kieran Pickles Dewsbury Road Runners M35 10 24 142 of 198 246 
Dominic Camponi Dewsbury Road Runners M35 10 26 143 of 198 246 
Sarah Rawlings Eccleshill Road Runners F55 10 43 145 of 198 247 
Katherine Storey Dewsbury Road Runners F55 11 23 147 of 198 249 
Debbie Bland Airecentre Pacers F70 11 38 148 of 198 250 
Mandy Helliwell Penistone Footpath Runners F55 12 09 150 of 198 252 
Lynda Robertson Spenborough & District AC F55 12 20 151 of 198 252 
Terence Hobson Brighouse Bumble Bees M55 13 06 152 of 198 255 
Jill Scrivens Penistone Footpath Runners F50 13 58 156 of 198 258 
Mark Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M65 14 01 157 of 198 258 11 
Stuart Gall St Theresas M45 14 19 158 of 198 259 
Adam Morton Acre Street Runners M50 14 26 160 of 198 260 
Kath Hemming Wakefield Triathlon F55 14 32 163 of 198 260 
Holly Tolson Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F 14 33 161 of 198 260 
Claire Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners F50 14 38 164 of 198 260 14 
Caron Cour Acre Street Runners F55 14 42 165 of 198 261 
Olga McMahon Dewsbury Road Runners F40 15 44 169 of 198 264 
Carl Rhoden Go Be Runners M55 16 16 171 of 198 266 
Jane-marie Bracchi York Postal Harriers F45 16 49 172 of 198 268 
Chris Bracchi Lonely Goat RC  M60 16 49 173 of 198 268 
Anna Walsh Roberttown Road Runners F45 17 29 174 of 198 270 
Nigel Bradbury Barnsley Harriers M55 19 38 178 of 198 278 
Paul Gandy Meltham Athletic Club M65 20 26 179 of 198 281 
Melanie Dyson Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40 21 02 182 of 198 283 
Claire Heron Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50 21 25 183 of 198 284 
Steve Dommett Penistone Footpath Runners M60 21 57 184 of 198 286 
Alison Lamb Meltham Athletic Club F40 22 28 185 of 198 288 
Moggy MacKenzie Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55 23 55 186 of 198 293 
Trish Boyd Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55 29 22 189 of 198 312 
Liz Keyes Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50 30 56 190 of 198 317 
Rukhsana Browning Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40 30 56 191 of 198 317 
Nancy Corbin Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50 31 11 192 of 198 318 
Jennifer Sutton Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40 31 11 193 of 198 318 
Bill Elliott Brighouse Bumble Bees M65 42 11 196 of 198 357 
Kay Elliott Brighouse Bumble Bees F60 43 49 197 of 198 362 
Su Page Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55 50 21 198 of 198 385 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=22449&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2023