Results for Stainland 7 on the 2nd Sep 2012
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Shaun Dimelow Barnsley Athletic Club M40  42 12 1 of 93 241 
Willy Smith Keighley & Craven AC M  42 30 2 of 93 243 
Marko Gvero Keighley & Craven AC M40  42 49 3 of 93 245 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40  43 28 4 of 93 249 
Adrian Thomas Keighley & Craven AC M40  45 15 5 of 93 259 22 
Sue Brown Baildon Runners F  46 07 6 of 93 264 
David Hunt Halifax Harriers M  46 20 7 of 93 265 
Jonathan Collins Stainland Lions M  46 42 8 of 93 267 
Chris Burrell Halifax Harriers M  46 58 9 of 93 269 25 
Phil Grimes Halifax Harriers M55  48 09 10 of 93 275 20 
Tristan Sheard Stainland Lions M40  48 37 11 of 93 278 
Sue Becconsall Bingley Harriers F50  49 05 12 of 93 281 
Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M45  49 09 13 of 93 281 
Dan Marsden Stainland Lions M  49 24 14 of 93 283 
David Hutchings Stainland Lions M45  49 38 15 of 93 284 25 
Lucy Thompson Stainland Lions F  49 58 16 of 93 286 
Richard Brown Stainland Lions M45  50 52 17 of 93 291 11 
Shaun Taylor Unattached M  51 35 18 of 93 295 
Michael Tinker Unattached M40  51 45 19 of 93 295 
Bruce Whittam Unattached M45  52 15 20 of 93 298 
Liam Spencer Keighley & Craven AC M  53 44 21 of 93 307 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40  53 47 22 of 93 308 
Alan Wright Unattached M50  54 25 23 of 93 311 
Phil Brown Baildon Runners M45  54 34 24 of 93 312 
David Miller Stadium Runners M40  54 48 25 of 93 313 
Sally Caton Stainland Lions F35  54 50 26 of 93 314 10 
Andrew Barrett Pudsey Pacers M50  55 03 27 of 93 315 
Alex Wheeler Chapel Allerton Runners M  55 08 28 of 93 315 
Paul McCormick Stainland Lions M40  55 22 29 of 93 317 
Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions F60  55 25 30 of 93 317 
Clare Stevens Keighley & Craven AC F40  55 34 31 of 93 318 
Elizabeth Tomes Keighley & Craven AC F50  55 48 32 of 93 319 13 
James Penson Stainland Lions M40  55 52 33 of 93 320 
John Hughes Roberttown Road Runners M  55 54 34 of 93 320 
Peter May Horsforth Harriers M50  56 23 35 of 93 322 
Ewan Gibb Unattached M  56 28 36 of 93 322 
Gerard Chadwick Unattached M  56 48 37 of 93 324 
Craig Miller Unattached M40  56 56 38 of 93 325 
John Ingles Stainland Lions M40  57 15 39 of 93 327 
Anthony Bain Northern Vets M55  57 22 40 of 93 328 
Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M60  57 29 41 of 93 329 
Martin O'Brien Stainland Lions M50  57 30 42 of 93 329 
Karl Chamberlain Queensbury Running Club M40  57 31 43 of 93 329 
Alistair Gavins Keighley & Craven AC M50  57 32 44 of 93 329 12 
Mark Bennett Unattached M  57 41 45 of 93 329 
Amanda Sterling Keighley & Craven AC F40  57 53 46 of 93 331 12 
Rachel Cullen Stainland Lions F  57 56 47 of 93 331 
Elizabeth Mitchell Halifax Harriers F55  58 18 48 of 93 333 13 
Dick Spendlove Calder Valley Fell Runners M65  58 21 49 of 93 334 
Gerry Banham Unattached M50  58 39 50 of 93 335 
Ben Greenhalgh Unattached M45  58 56 51 of 93 337 
Peter Wilkinson Skipton Athletic Club M65  59 15 52 of 93 339 
Scott Wray York Triathlon Club  M40  59 16 53 of 93 338 
Sandy Gee Stainland Lions M50  59 18 54 of 93 339 17 
Helen Buchan Unattached F  59 38 55 of 93 341 
David Needham Penistone Footpath Runners M65  59 54 56 of 93 343 
Paul Brooks Unattached M  59 59 57 of 93 343 
Roger Flemin Stainland Lions M55 00 13 58 of 93 344 
Pete Gibbons Unattached M45 00 19 59 of 93 344 
Camille Askins Keighley & Craven AC F40 00 57 60 of 93 349 
Craig Richardson Queensbury Running Club M50 01 01 61 of 93 349 
Graham Jowett Queensbury Running Club M60 01 03 62 of 93 349 
Marc Rocheteau Halifax Harriers M50 01 41 63 of 93 353 
Tina Kelly Keighley & Craven AC F35 01 50 64 of 93 354 17 
Ian Hesselden Unattached M40 02 50 65 of 93 359 
Kieran Linford Stainland Lions M 03 04 66 of 93 361 
Emma Vincent Halifax Harriers F 03 10 67 of 93 361 
Andy Fairbairn Vocalink Running Club M45 03 33 68 of 93 363 17 
Tim Ingram Unattached M40 03 42 69 of 93 364 
Antony McManus Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 03 48 70 of 93 365 16 
Janet King Unattached M60 05 11 71 of 93 372 
Nigel Rigg Halifax Harriers M50 05 13 72 of 93 373 
Steve Hall Dewsbury Road Runners M40 05 22 73 of 93 374 
Stephen Rainey Unattached M40 05 59 74 of 93 377 
Chris Rainey Unattached M40 05 59 75 of 93 377 
Chris Burrell Halifax Harriers M50 06 08 76 of 93 378 
Roger Smith Stainland Lions M45 06 46 77 of 93 382 
Rachael Didgiunaitis Unattached F35 07 33 78 of 93 386 
Lynn Barrett Pudsey Pacers F55 07 50 79 of 93 388 18 
Fran Nowell Unattached F60 08 17 80 of 93 390 
Lorna Hubbard Keighley & Craven AC F 08 23 81 of 93 391 
Simon Jones Unattached M40 08 30 82 of 93 391 
Luke Greenwood Unattached M 08 30 83 of 93 391 
Dawn Butler Stainland Lions F35 09 00 84 of 93 395 
Alan Gibson Stainland Lions M45 10 16 85 of 93 402 
Steve Turner Stainland Lions M45 12 27 86 of 93 414 
Mick Kitchen Unattached M 13 22 87 of 93 419 
Faith Parish Unattached F 13 22 88 of 93 419 
John Spencer Penistone Footpath Runners M55 15 23 89 of 93 431 
Claire Wood Unattached F 17 08 90 of 93 441 
Susi Sadler Unattached F 17 35 91 of 93 443 
Jackie Barker Stainland Lions F55 25 36 92 of 93 490 
Rachel Whiteley Stainland Lions F 25 36 93 of 93 490 25 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2138&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021