View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1877425
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Castle Howard 10k Trail Race on the 17th Jun 2012
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Ben Livesey Birchfield Harriers M  34 01 1 of 329 232 
Darran Bilton Leeds City Athletic Club M45  34 47 2 of 329 237 
Tom Bean York Acorn Running Club M  35 09 3 of 329 239 
Ewan Brown Unattached M  36 41 4 of 329 249 
Paul Lowe North York Moors AC M40  37 06 5 of 329 253 
Mike Jefferies Swaledale Road Runners M  37 32 6 of 329 256 
Breton Holdsworth Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  38 12 7 of 329 260 
Pete Baker Unattached M  38 52 8 of 329 264 
Chris Roberts Knavesmire Harriers M  38 56 9 of 329 265 25 
Ben Hamilton Selby Striders M  39 10 10 of 329 267 
Tony Burgin Hull Springhead Harriers M45  39 24 11 of 329 268 
Steve Middleton Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M  39 56 12 of 329 272 
Simon Collins Knavesmire Harriers M  40 45 13 of 329 277 
Simon Rycroft Pocklington Runners M40  41 04 14 of 329 280 
Ted Kraft Scarborough Athletic Club M55  41 13 15 of 329 281 
Paul Robertson Unattached M  41 20 16 of 329 281 
Adam Stirk Unattached M  41 24 17 of 329 281 
Christopher Jefferies North York Moors AC M40  41 42 18 of 329 284 
Emma Yates Knavesmire Harriers F40  41 56 19 of 329 286 
Jayson Cavill Pickering Running Club M  42 15 20 of 329 288 
Lee Spink Doncaster Athletic Club M40  42 33 21 of 329 290 
Richard Buckle Scarborough Athletic Club M  42 54 22 of 329 292 
Sam Ellis Knavesmire Harriers M  43 24 23 of 329 296 
Nicholas Wilson Unattached M45  43 45 24 of 329 297 
Ben Jones Unattached M  44 02 25 of 329 299 
Pete Downes Knavesmire Harriers M45  44 22 26 of 329 302 
Keith Davis Unattached M40  44 47 27 of 329 304 
Paul Brown Rothwell Harriers M45  44 51 28 of 329 305 
Simon Jones Unattached M40  44 54 29 of 329 305 
Nick Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M45  44 59 30 of 329 306 15 
Pauline Smith Unattached M50  45 16 31 of 329 308 
Dale Forsdyke Unattached M  45 16 32 of 329 308 
Paul Cartwright Hull Springhead Harriers M55  45 21 33 of 329 309 16 
Lindsay Toulson Unattached M  45 40 34 of 329 310 
Joe Butler Unattached M  45 44 35 of 329 311 
Robert Ward Unattached M  45 46 36 of 329 311 
Graham Bell Darlington Harriers M55  45 52 37 of 329 312 
Gerard Byrnes Harrogate Harriers M50  45 54 38 of 329 313 
Richard Wilson Unattached M40  45 57 39 of 329 312 
Peter Moss Knavesmire Harriers M  46 04 40 of 329 314 
Stuart Thompson Unattached M60  46 08 41 of 329 314 
David Paley Unattached M  46 12 42 of 329 314 
Martin Smith Knavesmire Harriers M40  46 17 43 of 329 315 
Adrian Etchells Unattached M45  46 23 44 of 329 315 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M  46 31 45 of 329 317 25 
Tim Broomfield Harrogate Harriers M55  46 42 46 of 329 318 
Zac Snowden York Triathlon Club  M  46 46 47 of 329 318 
Philip Richardson Pickering Running Club M  46 47 48 of 329 319 
Dave Shipley Scarborough Athletic Club M55  46 51 49 of 329 319 
Matthew Journee Unattached M40  46 54 50 of 329 319 
Christopher Wright North York Moors AC M50  46 59 51 of 329 320 
Charlotte Ridgen Unattached F  47 02 52 of 329 320 
Chris Yates Unattached M  47 10 53 of 329 321 
Robert Armitage Unattached M  47 14 54 of 329 321 
Arleen Scholten Unattached F35  47 20 55 of 329 322 
Luke Etchells Unattached M  47 24 56 of 329 322 
Daniel Wiggle Unattached M  47 24 57 of 329 322 
Zoe Gmerek Sale Harriers F35  47 26 58 of 329 323 25 
Aaron Penwill Unattached M  47 37 59 of 329 324 
Richard Gover York Acorn Running Club M  47 39 60 of 329 324 
James Drury Scarborough Athletic Club M  47 41 61 of 329 325 
Zoe Plummer Unattached F40  47 43 62 of 329 324 
Stephen Green Knavesmire Harriers M40  47 56 63 of 329 326 
Tom Verity Unattached M  48 00 64 of 329 326 
Robert Hall Unattached M40  48 04 65 of 329 327 
Bob Horsman Pickering Running Club M  48 05 66 of 329 327 
Eric Waton Unattached M55  48 06 67 of 329 327 
Louise Howard Unattached F40  48 08 68 of 329 327 
Andy Harvey Pickering Running Club M45  48 17 69 of 329 329 
Philip Adderley Unattached M  48 20 70 of 329 329 
Jonathon Cooper Unattached M40  48 47 71 of 329 332 
David Darton Knavesmire Harriers M50  48 59 72 of 329 334 
Alan Bartram Unattached M55  49 00 73 of 329 333 
Alex Palmer Unattached M  49 02 74 of 329 333 
Mathew Counsell Unattached M40  49 16 75 of 329 335 
Gary Baker Unattached M  49 16 76 of 329 335 
Liz Gilley York Acorn Running Club F  49 22 77 of 329 336 
Andrew Thurman Unattached M  49 29 78 of 329 336 
Keith Ross Hull Springhead Harriers M55  49 31 79 of 329 337 
Michael Hetherton Pickering Running Club M65  49 34 80 of 329 338 
John Lawson Unattached M45  49 35 81 of 329 337 
Jemima Edwards Unattached F  49 41 82 of 329 338 
Steven Hollingworth Unattached M45  49 44 83 of 329 338 
Tim Britton Unattached M  49 46 84 of 329 338 
David Lee Unattached M45  49 48 85 of 329 339 
Joff Curtis Unattached M40  49 55 86 of 329 339 
Peter Marson Unattached M45  49 58 87 of 329 340 
Howard Winzar York Acorn Running Club M60  50 02 88 of 329 341 
Angelina Corner Bridlington Road Runners F45  50 16 89 of 329 342 
Anthony Kendrick Knavesmire Harriers M55  50 31 90 of 329 344 
Rebecca Clifton Bridlington Road Runners F40  50 33 91 of 329 344 25 
Ian Yapp Unattached M45  50 35 92 of 329 344 
Clive Reid Pocklington Runners M60  50 38 93 of 329 345 
Mick Ward Unattached M50  50 51 94 of 329 346 
Charlie Foster Unattached M  51 02 95 of 329 347 
Martin Luxton North York Moors AC M60  51 09 96 of 329 348 
Philip Harris Unattached M45  51 10 97 of 329 348 
Royston Smith Unattached M60  51 13 98 of 329 348 
Mark Dennison Unattached M45  51 14 99 of 329 348 
Colin Lea Knavesmire Harriers M45  51 18 100 of 329 349 
Simon Arm-Riding Unattached M  51 20 101 of 329 349 
Nigel Thomas Meltham Athletic Club M50  51 21 102 of 329 350 
Cassie Holmes Unattached F  51 34 103 of 329 351 
Amy Oliver Unattached F  51 34 104 of 329 351 
Christophe Gordon Unattached M60  51 37 105 of 329 351 
Joshua Etchells Unattached M  51 39 106 of 329 351 
Lynn Humpleby Pickering Running Club F  51 50 107 of 329 353 
Simon Weedy Pocklington Runners M40  52 01 108 of 329 354 
Jess Wright Unattached M  52 05 109 of 329 354 
George Mook Unattached M  52 10 110 of 329 355 
Phillip Slater Unattached M  52 21 111 of 329 356 
Andrew Dakin Unattached M40  52 24 112 of 329 356 
Matthew Johnston Unattached M45  52 30 113 of 329 357 
Stuart James Unattached M50  52 36 114 of 329 358 
Abbi Matthews Unattached F  52 47 115 of 329 359 
Gail Kalsi Unattached F55  52 52 116 of 329 359 
Alan Drewer Unattached M  52 52 117 of 329 359 
Jim O'Neill Unattached M40  52 59 118 of 329 360 
Paula Clough Unattached F40  53 11 119 of 329 362 
Mark Robinson Unattached M  53 22 120 of 329 363 
Andy Rhodes Unattached M  53 33 121 of 329 364 
Emma Bradbury Unattached F  53 35 122 of 329 364 
Andy Wilson Unattached M  53 36 123 of 329 364 
Ruth Thomas Meltham Athletic Club F45  53 41 124 of 329 366 
Alan Harman Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M55  53 43 125 of 329 366 
Anthony Wild Unattached M50  54 08 126 of 329 368 
Liam Golding Unattached M  54 09 127 of 329 368 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M55  54 11 128 of 329 369 
Louise Slade Unattached F35  54 13 129 of 329 369 
Peter Robinson Unattached M55  54 14 130 of 329 369 
Liam Vauchan Unattached M  54 16 131 of 329 369 
Liz Matthews Knavesmire Harriers F50  54 19 132 of 329 370 15 
Tony Rawling Scarborough Athletic Club M45  54 20 133 of 329 370 
Ian Nicholls Unattached M45  54 21 134 of 329 370 
Steven Scott Unattached M40  54 23 135 of 329 370 
Sarah Jones Unattached F40  54 28 136 of 329 370 
Gregory Anderson Unattached M  54 32 137 of 329 371 
Kerry Curtis Scarborough Athletic Club F  54 33 138 of 329 371 
Tim Critchley Unattached M  54 34 139 of 329 371 
Reid Haddow Otley Athletic Club M65  54 36 140 of 329 372 
Barry Pickering Selby Striders M65  54 37 141 of 329 372 
Fiona Needham Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F45  54 40 142 of 329 372 
Gill Barker Knavesmire Harriers F50  54 43 143 of 329 373 25 
Richard Fisher Unattached M  54 52 144 of 329 373 
Dave Ellison Unattached M55  54 55 145 of 329 373 
Chris Urwin Unattached M  55 05 146 of 329 375 
Christine Calvert Unattached F45  55 12 147 of 329 375 
Alison Heblich Unattached F45  55 13 148 of 329 375 
Alistair McQueen Knavesmire Harriers M  55 23 149 of 329 377 
Helen Beal Unattached F45  55 28 150 of 329 377 
Colin Packer Unattached M50  55 31 151 of 329 378 
Sally Precious Hull Achillies F40  55 33 152 of 329 378 
Hayley Livesey Lincoln & District Runners F35  55 39 153 of 329 379 
Peter Roberts Griffithstown Harriers M55  55 44 154 of 329 380 
Jessica Gill Unattached F  55 45 155 of 329 379 
Iain Baldwin Knavesmire Harriers M45  55 53 156 of 329 381 
Dan Mayo Unattached M40  55 54 157 of 329 380 
Christine Cox Unattached M  55 57 158 of 329 380 
Philip Hanson Holmfirth Harriers M55  56 02 159 of 329 382 
Karl Gerhardsen Scarborough Athletic Club M50  56 11 160 of 329 383 
Mik Lambert Scarborough Athletic Club M50  56 14 161 of 329 383 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M45  56 25 162 of 329 384 
Andy Prout Unattached M  56 25 163 of 329 384 
Dave Paver York Acorn Running Club M55  56 32 164 of 329 385 
Wendy O'Neill Unattached F35  56 35 165 of 329 385 
Dick Hunter Knavesmire Harriers M65  56 36 166 of 329 385 
Tom Sykes Unattached M  56 42 167 of 329 386 
Jane Burgess Unattached F45  56 44 168 of 329 386 
Emma Hossell Unattached F35  56 45 169 of 329 386 
Stephen Gaunt-Edwards Unattached M40  56 46 170 of 329 386 
Ann Robinson Unattached F  56 49 171 of 329 386 
Andy Twyman Unattached M50  57 06 172 of 329 388 
Maureen Medlar Knavesmire Harriers F55  57 11 173 of 329 389 
Simon Hunter Unattached M45  57 20 174 of 329 390 
Samantha Shepherdson Scarborough Athletic Club F40  57 29 175 of 329 391 
Jane Maloney Easingwold Running Club F50  57 36 176 of 329 392 
Mark Lowry Unattached M55  57 45 177 of 329 393 
Stephanie Byrnes Harrogate Harriers F50  57 48 178 of 329 394 
Philip Quilan Unattached M55  57 52 179 of 329 394 
Paul Schofield Unattached M  57 54 180 of 329 394 
Chris Leese Unattached M60  58 14 181 of 329 396 
Claire Schofield Unattached F35  58 15 182 of 329 396 
David Geddes Unattached M45  58 16 183 of 329 396 
Brian Long Hull Springhead Harriers M50  58 18 184 of 329 397 
Deborah Procter Kimberworth Striders F50  58 23 185 of 329 398 
Nick Thompson Meltham Athletic Club M50  58 23 186 of 329 398 
David Mogie Unattached M45  58 25 187 of 329 397 
Barry Sinar Ackworth Road Runners M65  58 30 188 of 329 398 
Emma Raw Unattached F  58 41 189 of 329 399 
Raymond Archer Barnsley Athletic Club M50  58 43 190 of 329 400 
Jan Foster Unattached F50  58 46 191 of 329 400 
John Smith New Marske Harriers M60  58 47 192 of 329 400 
Michelle Larner Unattached F40  58 48 193 of 329 400 
Faron Hartley Unattached M  58 58 194 of 329 401 
Sam Leng Unattached M  59 02 195 of 329 401 
Garry Moss Knavesmire Harriers M45  59 07 196 of 329 403 24 
Maureen Kirby Hull Springhead Harriers F70  59 11 197 of 329 403 
Richard Cotterill Unattached M45  59 13 198 of 329 403 
Simon Moffatt Boston and District AC M45  59 15 199 of 329 403 
Lorraine Botterill Unattached F40  59 18 200 of 329 403 
Steve Botterill Unattached M45  59 18 201 of 329 403 
Suzie Gillon Rounday Runners F  59 34 202 of 329 405 
Sarah Kocinski Unattached F35  59 38 203 of 329 406 
Victoria Clayton Ripon Runners F35  59 40 204 of 329 406 
Dane Heblich Unattached M40  59 43 205 of 329 406 
Eleanor Bryans Unattached F55  59 49 206 of 329 407 
Tracey Holden Pocklington Runners F40  59 58 207 of 329 408 
Val Gaughan Unattached F45 00 07 208 of 329 409 
Sue Rich Unattached F40 00 12 209 of 329 409 
Sue Vicary Pocklington Runners F50 00 20 210 of 329 411 
Sally Murfitt Unattached F40 00 25 211 of 329 411 
Adrian Holden Pocklington Runners M45 00 30 212 of 329 412 
Sally Kingscott Scarborough Athletic Club F45 00 47 213 of 329 414 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F45 00 51 214 of 329 414 
Phillip Ellerington Unattached M 00 52 215 of 329 414 
Jackie Robinson Pocklington Runners F65 00 53 216 of 329 415 
John Elliott Unattached M50 00 54 217 of 329 414 
Liz Raper Scarborough Athletic Club F60 00 59 218 of 329 415 
Sian Foster Unattached F45 01 02 219 of 329 415 
Susannah Coole Unattached F 01 08 220 of 329 416 
Patricia Brobyn Unattached F60 01 16 221 of 329 417 
Emma Allitt Unattached F45 01 17 222 of 329 417 
Mark Allitt Selby Striders M50 01 17 223 of 329 417 
Maria McDonald-Leach Ackworth Road Runners F40 01 19 224 of 329 418 
John Edwards Unattached M60 01 21 225 of 329 417 
Sue Hartfield York Acorn Running Club F40 01 32 226 of 329 419 
Sarah Ratliffe Unattached F 01 42 227 of 329 420 
Stuart Collins Unattached M 01 58 228 of 329 421 
Jodie Tate Pocklington Runners F 02 01 229 of 329 422 
Diane Ellison Unattached F55 02 03 230 of 329 422 
Philippa Moase Charnwood Athletic Club F 02 05 231 of 329 423 
Chris Sykes Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M60 02 07 232 of 329 423 
Mark Pitman Unattached M45 02 10 233 of 329 423 
Darren Hall Unattached M 02 11 234 of 329 423 
Ian Appleby Unattached M45 02 11 235 of 329 423 
Emma Bech Unattached F 02 15 236 of 329 423 
Paul Taylor Unattached M45 02 26 237 of 329 425 
Diane Allman Unattached F35 02 32 238 of 329 425 
Tracey Stainthorpe Ripon Runners F40 02 36 239 of 329 426 
Louise Ratliffe Unattached F 02 37 240 of 329 426 
Darren Leaf Knavesmire Harriers M 02 41 241 of 329 427 
Garry Pickup Unattached M 02 56 242 of 329 428 
Phillip Hilling Unattached M60 02 58 243 of 329 428 
Carolyn Hardman Police Athletic Club F45 03 00 244 of 329 429 
John Gray Meltham Athletic Club M40 03 19 245 of 329 431 
David Hoare Unattached M55 03 26 246 of 329 431 
Nicola Turton Unattached F40 03 26 247 of 329 431 
Rachel Stone Unattached F35 03 33 248 of 329 432 
Robin Stone Unattached M 03 33 249 of 329 432 
Helen Blick Unattached F 03 39 250 of 329 433 
Philip Jones Unattached M 04 01 251 of 329 435 
Jonathon Wright Unattached M60 04 08 252 of 329 436 
Gillian Knight Unattached F40 04 18 253 of 329 437 
Kath Baxter Bridlington Road Runners F50 04 39 254 of 329 440 
Martin Baxter Bridlington Road Runners M50 04 39 255 of 329 440 
Claire Norman Quakers Running Club F35 04 40 256 of 329 440 
Kate Atkin Knavesmire Harriers F 04 41 257 of 329 440 
Catherine Lumb Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F50 05 02 258 of 329 443 
Rob Davies Unattached M55 05 19 259 of 329 444 
Paula Gore-Browne Unattached F40 05 20 260 of 329 444 
Nicola Milner Unattached F40 05 20 261 of 329 444 
Kelly Gaughan Unattached F 05 29 262 of 329 445 
Sam Oldfield Unattached M 05 37 263 of 329 446 
Linda Moss Knavesmire Harriers F45 05 41 264 of 329 447 
Andrew Davis Boston and District AC M45 05 46 265 of 329 448 
Janice Padley Unattached F45 06 09 266 of 329 450 
Kathryn Brame Unattached F 06 21 267 of 329 451 
Liz Kraft Scarborough Athletic Club F50 06 28 268 of 329 453 
Michael Collins Unattached M55 06 36 269 of 329 453 
Claire Read York Triathlon Club  F 06 38 270 of 329 453 
Rachael Saifi Unattached F 06 45 271 of 329 454 
Sian Fraser Unattached F 06 46 272 of 329 454 
David Burgess Unattached M50 06 48 273 of 329 454 
Ian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M70 07 09 274 of 329 457 
John Richardson Unattached M40 07 30 275 of 329 459 
Sarah Burton Unattached F 07 36 276 of 329 460 
Marion Buchanan Unattached F40 07 39 277 of 329 460 
Laura Boddy Unattached F40 07 40 278 of 329 460 
Sharon Twyman Unattached F45 07 54 279 of 329 462 
Josephine Holleran Unattached F45 07 55 280 of 329 462 
Melissa Keeble Unattached F35 07 58 281 of 329 462 
Clare Jenyns York Triathlon Club  F35 08 12 282 of 329 464 
Tara Wallis Unattached F40 08 14 283 of 329 464 
Sophie McMaster Unattached F 08 21 284 of 329 465 
Claire Walker Unattached F35 08 32 285 of 329 466 
Andrew Emmott Unattached M40 08 43 286 of 329 467 
Lucy Emmott Unattached F40 08 43 287 of 329 467 
Philippa Lightowler Unattached F 08 50 288 of 329 468 
Peter Gibson Unattached M 09 14 289 of 329 471 
Gareth Dadd Unattached M40 09 15 290 of 329 471 
Heather Robinson Unattached F 09 17 291 of 329 471 
Patricia Warran Hull Springhead Harriers F60 09 24 292 of 329 473 
Katrine Denley Hull Springhead Harriers F60 09 29 293 of 329 473 
Emma Humphreys Unattached F40 09 32 294 of 329 473 
Caroline Walker Goole Viking Striders F55 09 43 295 of 329 475 
Ellen Jordan Unattached F 09 54 296 of 329 475 
Sallyanne Reed Unattached F55 10 01 297 of 329 476 
G sydney Youngson Pickering Running Club M70 10 03 298 of 329 477 
Nicky Huntington Unattached M 10 08 299 of 329 477 
Dothothy Carr Unattached F65 10 32 300 of 329 480 
Brian Cooper Wakefield Harriers M70 10 35 301 of 329 481 
Aleks Collingwood Unattached F35 10 49 302 of 329 482 
Michael Hall Unattached M45 10 59 303 of 329 483 
Lyeanda Robinson Unattached F35 10 59 304 of 329 483 
Melanie Barrand Unattached F35 11 02 305 of 329 483 
Ann Pickup Unattached F60 11 03 306 of 329 483 
Mary Luxton Unattached F 11 35 307 of 329 487 
Lorna Couper Unattached F50 11 40 308 of 329 488 
Rachel Devine Unattached F35 11 40 309 of 329 488 
Bob Unsworth Unattached M45 11 42 310 of 329 488 
Liz Unsworth Unattached F40 11 54 311 of 329 489 
Peter Rudd Unattached M50 12 02 312 of 329 490 
Marion Bets Unattached F45 12 12 313 of 329 491 
Jean Pickering Selby Striders F65 12 24 314 of 329 493 
Terry Organ Unattached M40 13 38 315 of 329 501 
Karen Robinson Unattached F55 14 02 316 of 329 504 
Hilary Turner Unattached F60 14 13 317 of 329 505 
Claire Agutter Unattached F 14 17 318 of 329 505 
Kirsty Mohun-Smith Unattached F40 14 18 319 of 329 505 
Nick Hepplestone Unattached M 15 16 320 of 329 512 
John Pick Unattached M45 15 17 321 of 329 512 
Heidi Circus Unattached F40 15 41 322 of 329 515 
Rebecca Corner Unattached F 16 42 323 of 329 522 
Emma Rapp Unattached F 17 06 324 of 329 525 
Marian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F70 17 54 325 of 329 530 
Sheena Wright Unattached F40 18 10 326 of 329 532 
G Bulger-Cadenhead Unattached F 20 19 327 of 329 546 
Ivita Kalnina Unattached F 24 32 328 of 329 575 
Sam Coverdale Unattached M 29 36 329 of 329 610 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2132&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019