Results for Askern 10 Miles on the 27th Aug 2012
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Carl Ryde Doncaster Athletic Club M  54 27 1 of 302 242 
Ben Beattie Hallamshire Harriers M  55 27 2 of 302 246 
Simon Wright Doncaster Athletic Club M45  55 37 3 of 302 247 
Will Beauchamp Sheffield Running Club M  56 35 6 of 302 251 11 
Andrew Jackson Ackworth Road Runners M  56 55 4 of 302 253 
Mark Hall Ilkley Harriers M50  56 57 5 of 302 253 
Pete Baker City of Hull AC M  57 06 7 of 302 254 
Chris Cotton Kimberworth Striders M  59 07 8 of 302 263 
John Comrie Rotherham Harriers M45  59 31 9 of 302 264 17 
Peter Gulc Bridlington Road Runners M 00 16 13 of 302 268 13 
Nick Shpylra Unattached M45 00 38 10 of 302 269 
Chris Ireland Sheffield Running Club M50 00 50 11 of 302 270 
Kevin Newman Doncaster Athletic Club M55 00 53 12 of 302 270 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M 01 19 14 of 302 272 
Ben Hamilton Selby Striders M 01 25 15 of 302 273 
Dean Kirham Real Fitness M 01 33 16 of 302 273 
Ian Alexander-Barnes Unattached M45 01 34 17 of 302 273 
Daniel McMahon Unattached M 01 42 18 of 302 274 
Ian Robertson Unattached M 01 53 19 of 302 274 
Mark Pigford Stainland Lions M40 01 55 20 of 302 275 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M40 01 59 21 of 302 275 
Christian Burley Crystal Peaks Runners M 02 11 22 of 302 276 
Beano benben rich Spooner Barnsley Harriers M 02 31 23 of 302 278 
Mick Page Doncaster Athletic Club M55 03 00 24 of 302 280 
Paul Wass Unattached M45 03 08 25 of 302 280 
Kim Threadgall Valley Striders F 03 11 26 of 302 281 
Darren Hendley Knavesmire Harriers M 03 17 27 of 302 281 25 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M55 03 35 28 of 302 282 15 
Jed Turner Sheffield Running Club M50 03 37 29 of 302 283 
Jess Nixon Leeds City Athletic Club F 03 41 30 of 302 283 13 
William Cranston Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 04 07 31 of 302 285 
Keith Williams Northern Vets M60 04 11 32 of 302 285 
Gregory Morrell Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 04 48 33 of 302 288 
Nicholas Scott Steel City Striders M45 04 53 34 of 302 288 13 
Jonathan Collins Stainland Lions M 04 59 35 of 302 289 
Anthony Bradford Spenborough & District AC M45 05 08 36 of 302 289 
Jennie Guard Leeds City Athletic Club F 05 10 37 of 302 289 
Paul Stanhope Eccleshill Road Runners M50 05 12 38 of 302 290 
David Hutchings Stainland Lions M45 05 12 39 of 302 290 
Mark Higham Doncaster Athletic Club M 05 14 40 of 302 290 
Paul Robinson Wakefield Harriers M40 05 18 41 of 302 290 
Richard Hoggard Unattached M 05 23 42 of 302 290 
Steve Kellett Doncaster Athletic Club M 05 30 43 of 302 291 12 
Martin Smith Bridlington Road Runners M40 05 36 44 of 302 291 17 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M40 06 05 45 of 302 294 
Andrew Chalkley Kingstone Runners M45 06 13 46 of 302 294 
Lucy Thompson Stainland Lions F 06 18 47 of 302 294 
Lindsy James Kimberworth Striders F 06 22 48 of 302 295 
Martin James Doncaster Athletic Club M 06 43 49 of 302 296 
Dave Allemby Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club M55 06 51 50 of 302 297 
Clare Thompson Sheffield Running Club F35 07 01 51 of 302 298 
Claire Spencer Kimberworth Striders F 07 17 52 of 302 299 
Marwan Khoueiry Holmfirth Harriers M40 07 21 53 of 302 299 
Tara Spillings Unattached F 07 23 54 of 302 299 
Lee Mitchell Kingstone Runners M 07 27 55 of 302 300 10 
Michael Flahery Pontefract Athletics Club M50 07 35 56 of 302 300 
Gary Baker Sheffield Running Club M45 07 55 57 of 302 302 
Lee Archer Kimberworth Striders M40 08 05 58 of 302 302 11 
Peter Brown Steel City Striders M50 08 10 59 of 302 303 
David Spillings Unattached M50 08 12 60 of 302 302 
Mary Green Barnsley Athletic Club F35 08 14 61 of 302 303 
John Oram Chapel Allerton Runners M 08 15 62 of 302 303 
Sally Ormrod Worksop Harriers F 08 17 63 of 302 303 25 
Kevin Thomas Rotherham Harriers M60 08 22 64 of 302 304 
Jonathan Buxton Doncaster Athletic Club M45 08 29 65 of 302 304 
Ian Sutcliffe Unattached M 08 37 66 of 302 304 
Sam Brown Unattached M 09 01 67 of 302 306 
Paul Greenwood Kimberworth Striders M40 09 03 68 of 302 307 10 
Steven Evans Doncaster Athletic Club M50 09 06 69 of 302 307 
Joanne Bolton Kimberworth Striders F45 09 11 70 of 302 307 
Beth Massey Ilkley Harriers F40 09 17 71 of 302 308 
Suzanne Sharman North Derbyshire Running Club F 09 25 72 of 302 308 
Nigel Fox Unattached M 09 31 73 of 302 308 
Jacqui Khoueiry Holmfirth Harriers F35 09 35 74 of 302 309 
Lorne McWeill Baildon Runners M40 09 44 75 of 302 310 
Steven Beasley Kingstone Runners M45 09 50 76 of 302 310 18 
Philips Marsland Gainsborough & Morton Striders M55 09 53 77 of 302 310 
Ian Dale Steel City Striders M40 09 54 78 of 302 310 
Brandon Holdroyd Holmfirth Harriers M 09 58 79 of 302 311 
Ed Sobey Notts Athletic Club M 10 08 80 of 302 312 
John McCarthy Rodillian Runners M50 10 15 81 of 302 312 
Daniel Picksley Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M 10 19 82 of 302 312 
Carlo Catalna Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 10 21 83 of 302 312 
Patrick Rooney Kimberworth Striders M55 10 23 84 of 302 313 
David Tipton Ackworth Road Runners M40 10 25 85 of 302 313 
Stan Williams Askern & District Running Club M55 10 29 86 of 302 313 
Nicky Steel Wakefield Harriers F35 10 30 87 of 302 313 20 
Fred Gibbs Bingley Harriers M70 10 31 88 of 302 313 10 
Craig Daniels Ackworth Road Runners M 10 43 89 of 302 314 
Beverley Sutton Valley Hill Runners F50 10 45 90 of 302 314 
David Leese Clowne Road Runners M 10 48 91 of 302 314 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F45 10 54 92 of 302 315 
Dawn Broom Barnsley Harriers F45 11 09 93 of 302 316 
Gary Wilks Ripon Runners M 11 13 94 of 302 316 14 
Amanda Zito Stainland Lions F45 11 14 95 of 302 316 
Kevin Sissons Bridlington Road Runners M40 11 22 96 of 302 317 
Gavin Dodd Stainland Lions M 11 36 97 of 302 318 
Natalie Grant Rotherham Harriers F 11 41 98 of 302 318 
Brian Bradder Penistone Footpath Runners M 11 59 99 of 302 320 
Sarah Whiteley Leeds City Athletic Club F 12 05 100 of 302 320 
Alan McGregor Unattached M45 12 16 101 of 302 320 
Henry McGill Saltaire Striders M60 12 28 102 of 302 322 
Timothy Hazeltine Unattached M45 12 35 103 of 302 322 
Peter Gooding Wakefield Harriers M60 12 47 104 of 302 323 
Adam Mills Rodillian Runners M 12 59 105 of 302 324 
Gary Hirst Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 13 03 106 of 302 324 
David Darton Knavesmire Harriers M50 13 03 107 of 302 324 
Sally Caton Stainland Lions F35 13 09 108 of 302 325 
Steve Andrew Unattached M40 13 20 109 of 302 325 
Neil McGregor Unattached M45 13 26 110 of 302 326 
Sian Davies Leeds City Athletic Club F 13 53 111 of 302 328 11 
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M50 13 59 112 of 302 329 
Lynsey Attwood Barnsley Harriers F35 14 16 113 of 302 330 25 
Claire Standrin Hallamshire Harriers F45 14 31 114 of 302 331 
Peter Wood Unattached M 14 33 115 of 302 331 
Philips Palmer Steel City Striders M40 14 39 116 of 302 332 
Samantha James Kimberworth Striders F 14 43 117 of 302 332 
Mathew Jones Rotherham Harriers M 14 45 118 of 302 332 
John Cooke Tadcaster Harriers M55 14 53 119 of 302 333 
Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runners M60 14 54 120 of 302 333 
Jonathan McFaul Unattached M 15 00 121 of 302 333 
Lyndon Ashley Unattached M40 15 16 122 of 302 334 
Wesley Weaver Unattached M 15 38 123 of 302 335 
Emma Stoney Baildon Runners F 15 46 124 of 302 337 
John Grainger Unattached M55 15 51 125 of 302 336 
Mark Thompson Goole Viking Striders M40 15 57 126 of 302 337 
Shaun Swallow Barnsley Harriers M40 15 59 127 of 302 337 
Rebecca Winter Ackworth Road Runners F 16 24 128 of 302 339 22 
Ian Gall Valley Hill Runners M40 16 41 129 of 302 341 
John Cannon North Derbyshire Running Club M45 16 50 130 of 302 341 
Dave Hewitt Steel City Striders M55 16 51 131 of 302 341 13 
Debbie Bland Baildon Runners F55 16 53 132 of 302 341 14 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M55 17 05 133 of 302 342 10 
Brian Watts Askern & District Running Club M65 17 09 134 of 302 343 
David Needham Penistone Footpath Runners M65 17 16 135 of 302 343 
Matt Burton Penistone Footpath Runners M 17 22 136 of 302 344 
Lucy Verrill Holmfirth Harriers F 17 26 137 of 302 344 
David Hughes Ackworth Road Runners M 17 35 138 of 302 345 
Joanne Birkinshaw Barnsley Harriers F45 17 41 139 of 302 345 17 
Paul Woodhouse Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 17 46 140 of 302 345 
Alan Blackburn Unattached M45 17 49 141 of 302 345 
Michael Pearce Unattached M 17 57 142 of 302 346 
Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners F40 18 05 143 of 302 347 
David Lockwood Penistone Footpath Runners M 18 06 144 of 302 347 
Colin Sinnott North Derbyshire Running Club M60 18 09 145 of 302 347 25 
Andrew Smart North Derbyshire Running Club M55 18 11 146 of 302 347 
Jennifer Dews Ackworth Road Runners F40 18 14 147 of 302 347 25 
David Gott Unattached M 18 19 148 of 302 347 
John Crabtree Baildon Runners M55 18 20 149 of 302 348 
Adrian Normanton Unattached M50 18 21 150 of 302 348 
Kelly Darrand Real Fitness F 18 46 151 of 302 349 
Gavin Carter Unattached M 18 52 152 of 302 350 
Timothy Clayton Unattached M55 19 10 153 of 302 351 
Amy Duck Steel City Striders F 19 14 154 of 302 352 
Andrew Kay Selby Striders M45 19 16 155 of 302 352 
Davey Carl Redhill Road Runners M50 19 17 156 of 302 352 
John Downing Kingstone Runners M55 19 18 157 of 302 352 
Bernadette Nesbit Unattached F40 19 25 158 of 302 352 
Thomas Mawson Unattached M 19 36 159 of 302 353 
Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M 19 37 160 of 302 354 
Gavin Burndrett North Derbyshire Running Club M 19 53 161 of 302 355 
Danny Mills York Postal Harriers M50 19 54 162 of 302 355 
Gail Wrangles Ackworth Road Runners F40 19 59 163 of 302 355 
Paul Leviit Clowne Road Runners M45 20 13 164 of 302 356 
Glynn Jones Doncaster Athletic Club M40 20 16 165 of 302 357 
Michael Knowles Ackworth Road Runners M50 20 25 166 of 302 357 14 
Tim Harper Goole Viking Striders M45 20 29 167 of 302 357 20 
Tack Cowlinshaw Unattached M70 20 35 168 of 302 357 
Brian Perfitt Eccleshill Road Runners M40 20 39 169 of 302 358 
Jane Greaves Holmfirth Harriers F40 20 39 170 of 302 358 
Leslie Wood Unattached M65 20 43 171 of 302 358 
Mary Picksley Steel City Striders F60 20 59 172 of 302 360 
Rich Wood Real Fitness M 21 14 173 of 302 360 
John Elvin Unattached M65 21 20 174 of 302 361 
Faith Edgington-Mole Tickhill Running and Athletic F45 21 21 175 of 302 361 
Richard Hepworth Unattached M 21 37 176 of 302 362 
Ian Spence Valley Striders M40 22 01 177 of 302 364 
Keith Binney Barnsley Athletic Club M65 22 09 178 of 302 365 
Jacqui Cowie Unattached F40 22 26 179 of 302 366 
Patsy Fenelon Doncaster Athletic Club F60 22 29 180 of 302 366 
Ian Mitchell Unattached M45 22 37 181 of 302 366 
Jonathan Routledge Ackworth Road Runners M45 22 48 182 of 302 368 
Richard Townsend Unattached M40 22 49 183 of 302 367 
Carol Beattie Steel City Striders F55 22 55 184 of 302 368 
Debbie Brown Unattached F40 23 13 185 of 302 369 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M60 23 18 186 of 302 370 
Janet Clark Kimberworth Striders F45 23 22 187 of 302 370 25 
Craige Spencer Kimberworth Striders M 23 22 188 of 302 370 
Zoey Heneachon Selby Striders F35 23 25 189 of 302 371 25 
Chris Baker Unattached M50 23 31 190 of 302 370 
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M40 23 44 191 of 302 372 12 
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M60 23 52 192 of 302 373 
David Greenwood Dewsbury Road Runners M40 23 54 193 of 302 373 
Joe Westerman Goole Viking Striders M 24 01 194 of 302 373 
Angela Collins Beverley Athletic Club F45 24 04 195 of 302 373 
Susan Coates Baildon Runners F60 24 08 196 of 302 374 14 
Marc Steele Eccleshill Road Runners M 24 12 197 of 302 374 
Mark Padley Unattached M40 24 27 198 of 302 375 
Douglas MacHin Unattached M60 24 29 199 of 302 375 
Ian Hill Ackworth Road Runners M60 24 46 200 of 302 377 
Cyril Jones Pontefract Athletics Club M65 25 02 201 of 302 378 
Janet Davis Ackworth Road Runners F55 25 08 202 of 302 378 20 
Helen Cutmore Kimberworth Striders F45 25 15 203 of 302 379 
Jim Gallagher Rotherham Harriers M 25 17 204 of 302 379 16 
Steve Gregory Unattached M55 25 24 205 of 302 379 
Helen Woodburn Kimberworth Striders F 25 28 206 of 302 380 
Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders M 25 29 207 of 302 380 
Terence Cole Scunthorpe Athletic Club M60 25 31 208 of 302 380 
Paul Summery Clowne Road Runners M55 25 40 209 of 302 381 
Tim Wade Kingstone Runners M55 25 43 210 of 302 381 
Christopher Westerman Unattached M45 25 55 211 of 302 381 
Rae Lang Kingstone Runners F35 26 06 212 of 302 382 
Judith Hygate Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F45 26 07 213 of 302 383 
Dave Shaw Baildon Runners M70 26 20 214 of 302 383 10 
Kerry Padley Scunthorpe Athletic Club F35 26 22 215 of 302 384 
Mark Reynolds Pontefract Athletics Club M50 26 25 216 of 302 384 
Atkars Brikmanis Unattached M 26 51 217 of 302 385 
Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners F50 26 58 218 of 302 386 
Simon Elliot Tickhill Running and Athletic M 27 02 219 of 302 387 
Keith Wilson Goole Viking Striders M65 27 04 220 of 302 387 12 
Mark Craswell Unattached M50 27 07 221 of 302 386 
Helen Mayfield Unattached F55 27 22 222 of 302 388 
Steve Price Eccleshill Road Runners M55 27 49 223 of 302 390 
Richard Thorpe North Derbyshire Running Club M40 28 04 224 of 302 391 
Christine Moore Real Fitness F50 28 05 225 of 302 391 
Ian Moore Real Fitness M50 28 05 226 of 302 391 
John Gibbon Unattached M55 28 05 227 of 302 391 
Richard Smart Ackworth Road Runners M 28 10 228 of 302 392 
Ian Rutson Unattached M 28 11 229 of 302 391 
Fiona Pownall Tickhill Running and Athletic F 28 23 230 of 302 393 
Sinead Coffey Holmfirth Harriers F40 28 31 231 of 302 393 
Pat Wood Ackworth Road Runners F55 28 42 232 of 302 394 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M45 28 45 233 of 302 394 
Allan Bamford Sheffield Running Club M70 29 05 234 of 302 396 
Stuart Haigh Ackworth Road Runners M60 29 15 235 of 302 396 
John Cawley Baildon Runners M55 29 29 236 of 302 397 
Karen Glynn Real Fitness F35 29 31 237 of 302 397 
Vanessa Barrett Knavesmire Harriers F45 29 34 238 of 302 398 
Simon Edwards Holmfirth Harriers M 29 37 239 of 302 398 
Martin Overton Unattached M 29 46 240 of 302 398 
Dawn Jackson Steel City Striders F45 29 52 241 of 302 399 
Barry Sinar Ackworth Road Runners M70 29 55 242 of 302 399 
David Pearce Unattached M 29 57 243 of 302 399 
Stuart Scott Wakefield Harriers M50 30 31 244 of 302 402 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F45 30 42 245 of 302 403 
Julie Cole Scunthorpe Athletic Club F50 30 45 246 of 302 403 
Mark Noakes Unattached M45 30 56 247 of 302 403 
Andrea Robinson Real Fitness F40 30 57 248 of 302 403 
Ian Christopherson Barnsley Harriers M60 31 03 249 of 302 404 
Maggie Hawksworth Unattached F45 31 05 250 of 302 404 
Maria McDonald-Leach Ackworth Road Runners F45 31 07 251 of 302 405 
Ken Barton Ackworth Road Runners M60 31 37 252 of 302 407 
Bernard Jones Askern & District Running Club M70 31 45 253 of 302 408 
Scott MacFarkane Real Fitness M 32 03 254 of 302 408 
Alison Long Unattached F45 32 25 255 of 302 410 
Andrea Parker Unattached F45 32 50 256 of 302 412 
Stuart Atkinson Bridlington Road Runners M40 32 50 257 of 302 412 
Mark Hinchcliffe Unattached M 32 59 258 of 302 412 
Nancy Stuart Steel City Striders F 33 00 259 of 302 413 
Gemma Spence Real Fitness F 33 07 260 of 302 413 
Noel Dean Unattached M 33 31 261 of 302 415 
Michells Casperse Poole Athletic Club F45 33 55 262 of 302 417 
Rachael Didgiunaitis Unattached F 34 19 263 of 302 418 
Catherine Jones Tickhill Running and Athletic F35 34 23 264 of 302 419 
John Cassell Stowmarket Striders Running Club M65 34 39 265 of 302 420 
Alan Tattersall Ackworth Road Runners M55 34 57 266 of 302 422 
Joanne Pye Unattached F 35 15 267 of 302 423 
Peter Scanlon Spenborough & District AC M65 35 18 268 of 302 423 
Jackie Russell Unattached F35 35 19 269 of 302 423 
Andrew Russell Unattached M45 35 54 270 of 302 425 
Christine Stimpson Tickhill Running and Athletic F55 36 07 271 of 302 427 11 
Keith Jackson Unattached F45 36 25 272 of 302 428 
Michael Sharpe Unattached M 36 30 273 of 302 428 
Ann Roberts Doncaster Athletic Club F50 36 44 274 of 302 430 
Gary Dean Unattached M 36 51 275 of 302 430 
Louise Kelly Tickhill Running and Athletic F35 38 02 276 of 302 435 
Andrew Tait Unattached M60 38 06 277 of 302 435 
Bev Baker Sheffield Running Club F40 38 23 278 of 302 437 
Joe Linney Tickhill Running and Athletic M55 38 29 279 of 302 437 
Tracy Spencer Scunthorpe Athletic Club F45 38 36 280 of 302 438 
Mark Loft Unattached M45 39 30 281 of 302 441 
Suzanne Hague Eccleshill Road Runners F45 39 48 282 of 302 443 
Stephanie Mannifield Unattached F 40 07 283 of 302 444 
Victoria Nicholson Ackworth Road Runners F40 40 23 284 of 302 446 
Hilary Thompson Unattached F45 40 39 285 of 302 447 
Amanda Crozier Stadium Runners F40 41 16 286 of 302 450 
Melanie Owen Ackworth Road Runners F35 41 30 287 of 302 451 
Heather Clarke Kingstone Runners F35 41 36 288 of 302 451 
Nicole Masterman Goole Viking Striders F 41 48 289 of 302 452 
Julie Barker Goole Viking Striders F40 41 49 290 of 302 452 
Elaine Tait Scunthorpe Athletic Club F55 41 53 291 of 302 453 
Sabrina Towriss Eccleshill Road Runners F 42 14 292 of 302 454 
Christine Hall Ackworth Road Runners F55 44 38 293 of 302 465 
Susanne Burndrett North Derbyshire Running Club F40 45 48 294 of 302 470 
Heather Metcalfe Real Fitness F40 46 19 295 of 302 472 
David Terry Unattached M55 46 46 296 of 302 474 
Catriona Williamson Beverley Athletic Club F55 48 38 297 of 302 483 
Neil Barrowcliff Scunthorpe Athletic Club M70 49 43 298 of 302 487 
Nicola Henshaw Ackworth Road Runners F35 50 32 299 of 302 491 
Emma Harvey Unattached F40 50 40 300 of 302 491 
Bill Rigby Doncaster Athletic Club M70 54 49 301 of 302 510 
Linda Bussey Eccleshill Road Runners F35 59 12 302 of 302 529 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2126&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021