Results

 
 
Results for Sheffield Half Marathon on the 27th May 2012
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
John Franklin Unattached M 10 31 1 of 5716 233 
Julian Lings Sheffield Running Club M 11 10 2 of 5716 235 
Leigh Stubbs Redhill Road Runners M 12 50 4 of 5716 241 
Gareth Lowe Clowne Road Runners M 12 55 5 of 5716 241 
Pumlani Bangani Salford Harriers M 13 51 6 of 5716 244 
Andy May Valley Striders M 13 56 7 of 5716 244 
Stephen Skates Unattached M 14 30 9 of 5716 246 
Daniel Claus Steel City Striders M 15 06 11 of 5716 248 
Simon Newton Barnsley Harriers M 15 37 12 of 5716 250 
Nick Sparks Sheffield Triathlon M40 16 21 13 of 5716 252 
Paul Smith Holmfirth Harriers M 16 35 14 of 5716 253 
Will Beauchamp Sheffield Running Club M 16 45 15 of 5716 254 25 
Ben Beattie Hallamshire Harriers M 16 50 16 of 5716 254 
Mike Sprot Hallamshire Harriers M 16 53 17 of 5716 254 15 
Jamie Rutherford Unattached M 17 00 18 of 5716 254 
Carl Egdell Hallamshire Harriers M 17 28 19 of 5716 256 
Paul Whittingham Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M45 17 46 20 of 5716 257 
Simon Grundy Unattached M45 17 48 21 of 5716 257 
Kev > Lilley Sheffield Running Club M50 18 41 22 of 5716 260 
Andrew Masterman Goole Viking Striders M40 19 31 26 of 5716 263 
Richard Hollingsworth Hallamshire Harriers M45 19 53 27 of 5716 264 
Christopher > Cotton Kimberworth Striders M 19 59 28 of 5716 264 
Aidan Linskill Totley Athletic Club M 20 05 29 of 5716 265 
Nicholas Barber Billingham Marsh House Harriers M 20 08 31 of 5716 265 
Liam Rooney Kimberworth Striders M 20 26 34 of 5716 266 
Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders M 20 36 35 of 5716 267 
Liam Dunne Otley Athletic Club M 20 42 36 of 5716 267 
Ian Withers Les Croupiers Running Club M 20 53 38 of 5716 267 
Mike > Chapman Nene Valley Harriers M 21 21 40 of 5716 269 
Nicola Squires Hallamshire Harriers F 21 22 41 of 5716 269 
Austin Frost Dark Peak M 22 22 47 of 5716 272 
Dan Birkinshaw Kimberworth Striders M 22 25 46 of 5716 273 
Owen James Kimberworth Striders M 22 54 51 of 5716 274 
Paul Reaney Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M 22 56 52 of 5716 274 
Stephen Hargreaves Steel City Striders M 23 00 53 of 5716 274 
Simon Bennett Steel City Striders M40 23 04 54 of 5716 275 
Chris Newton Sheffield Triathlon M50 23 07 56 of 5716 275 
Paul Altree Barnsley Athletic Club M 23 12 55 of 5716 275 
Christian Burley Crystal Peaks Runners M 23 12 57 of 5716 275 
Nicki Nealon Unattached F40 23 17 58 of 5716 275 
James Fulcher Steel City Striders M 23 28 60 of 5716 276 
Simon Nash Redhill Road Runners M45 23 32 61 of 5716 276 
Ryan Barker Halifax Harriers M 23 38 62 of 5716 277 
Wayne Martison Askern & District Running Club M 23 50 63 of 5716 277 18 
Keith Littlewood Barnsley Athletic Club M40 23 56 65 of 5716 278 
Gregory Penn Unattached M45 24 01 67 of 5716 277 
Russell White North Derbyshire Running Club M 24 37 71 of 5716 280 25 
Stephen Whiteley Barnsley Harriers M45 24 38 70 of 5716 280 
Pollyanne Veazey-French Totley Athletic Club F 24 43 73 of 5716 280 
Gareth Burrell Halifax Harriers M 24 46 74 of 5716 280 17 
Ryan Hepworth Barracuda Triathlon Club M 24 46 80 of 5716 280 
Nick Tawney Unattached M50 24 47 75 of 5716 280 
Nicholas Scott Steel City Striders M45 24 48 76 of 5716 280 
Tom Taylor Unattached M 25 13 83 of 5716 281 
Adam Rollitt Unattached M 25 35 91 of 5716 282 
Gareth Irvine Hallamshire Harriers M 25 39 94 of 5716 283 25 
Alastair Lawson Steel City Striders M40 25 43 95 of 5716 283 
Sam Emson Sheffield Running Club M 25 57 96 of 5716 284 
Barry Gyte Steel City Striders M55 26 18 103 of 5716 285 
Carl Quin Wakefield Harriers M40 26 24 100 of 5716 286 10 
Richard Bradbury Matlock Athletic Club M40 26 30 101 of 5716 286 
Michael Greer Steel City Striders M 26 37 105 of 5716 286 
Nick O'Sullivan Hallamshire Harriers M40 26 38 107 of 5716 286 
Louis > Wood Steel City Striders M 26 45 108 of 5716 287 
Blue Watt Unattached M55 26 59 118 of 5716 287 
Jed Turner Sheffield Running Club M50 27 04 112 of 5716 288 
Jason Chow Sheffield Running Club M 27 07 116 of 5716 288 
Richard Sims Sinfin Running Club M50 27 13 114 of 5716 288 
Rob Stephenson Unattached M50 27 15 120 of 5716 288 
Ian Duffin Ripley Running Club M 27 20 122 of 5716 289 
Matt Reed Sheffield Triathlon M 27 25 125 of 5716 289 
Jonny Miesner Unattached M 27 32 130 of 5716 289 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F50 27 34 126 of 5716 290 
Pete Johnson Scarborough Athletic Club M60 27 43 128 of 5716 290 
James Mayo Unattached M45 27 43 132 of 5716 290 
Stuart Cunningham North Derbyshire Running Club M45 27 45 133 of 5716 290 25 
Sally Fawcett Hallamshire Harriers F 27 47 136 of 5716 290 
Chris Maris Rotherham Harriers M 27 55 138 of 5716 291 
Drew Donaldson Rotherham Harriers M50 28 00 146 of 5716 291 
Steve Williams Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M45 28 08 145 of 5716 291 
Steven Lowndes Kimberworth Striders M55 28 09 140 of 5716 291 
Stephen > Crownshaw Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M 28 15 148 of 5716 292 
Chris Jones Unattached M 28 23 158 of 5716 292 
Philip > Morgan Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M40 28 33 154 of 5716 293 
Claire Spencer Kimberworth Striders F 28 37 157 of 5716 293 
Ian Benskin Shepshed Running Club M 28 39 161 of 5716 293 
Patrick Houghton Unattached M 28 42 160 of 5716 293 
Colin Earl Kimberworth Striders M45 28 50 163 of 5716 294 14 
Simon Haywood Shenley Striders M 28 58 171 of 5716 294 
Paul Greenwood Kimberworth Striders M40 29 04 172 of 5716 295 22 
Alice Cordwell Hallamshire Harriers F 29 15 218 of 5716 295 
Steve Owen Wymeswold Running Club M40 29 17 176 of 5716 295 
Paul Sadler Clowne Road Runners M 29 17 208 of 5716 295 23 
Joanna Goorney Wesham Road Runners F40 29 21 175 of 5716 295 
Jonathan Johnson Racing TNT Chesterfield M40 29 33 190 of 5716 296 
Thomas Bell Heaton Harriers M 29 35 184 of 5716 296 
Brian > Devine Rother Valley Swallows AC M45 29 39 193 of 5716 296 
Dan Murray Valley Striders M 29 40 188 of 5716 296 
Martin James Doncaster Athletic Club M 29 42 196 of 5716 297 
Adam Chadwick Ilkeston Running Club M 29 42 209 of 5716 297 
Rowan Temple Leeds University M 29 45 198 of 5716 297 
Lorraine Smith Holmfirth Harriers F40 29 48 191 of 5716 297 
Roger Walters Sheffield Triathlon M40 29 51 194 of 5716 297 
Dale Staton Dark Peak M 29 57 204 of 5716 297 
Chris Parker Rothwell Harriers M 30 03 203 of 5716 298 25 
Andrea Dennison Bingley Harriers F45 30 06 201 of 5716 298 
Sam Bellamy Unattached M45 30 23 211 of 5716 298 
Jamie Owen Unattached M 30 26 213 of 5716 299 
Clare Thompson Sheffield Running Club F35 30 47 224 of 5716 300 
Ben Tawney Unattached M 31 06 238 of 5716 301 
Serena Bignell Unattached F45 31 07 227 of 5716 301 
Jim Rose Unattached M 31 12 226 of 5716 301 
Timothy Gleeson Handsworth Roadhogs M 31 12 233 of 5716 302 
Rameswar Tripathi Totley Athletic Club M 31 16 229 of 5716 302 
Marwan Khoueiry Holmfirth Harriers M40 31 17 232 of 5716 302 
Tim Chico Dark Peak M40 31 24 235 of 5716 302 
Jacqui Khoueiry Holmfirth Harriers F35 31 30 237 of 5716 303 
Jim Wheldon Pudsey Pacers M60 31 44 242 of 5716 303 
Lindsy Gray Kimberworth Striders F 31 46 243 of 5716 303 
Paul Oldfield Kimberworth Striders M 31 46 244 of 5716 303 
Andrew Newell Stadium Runners M40 31 49 264 of 5716 304 
Elliott Tate East Hull Harriers M 31 50 250 of 5716 304 
Malcolm Stapleton Unattached M45 31 50 272 of 5716 303 
Ian Dale Steel City Striders M40 31 50 274 of 5716 304 
James Marsh Rother Valley Swallows AC M 32 08 261 of 5716 305 
Phillip Cornall Garstang Running Club M 32 15 303 of 5716 305 
Gerry Bell Bingley Harriers M60 32 17 262 of 5716 305 
Cat Taylor Sheffield Running Club F 32 22 276 of 5716 305 25 
Louis Ashford Sheffield Triathlon M 32 26 275 of 5716 306 
Ian Richardson Kimberworth Striders M 32 29 271 of 5716 306 19 
Chris Guy Hallamshire Harriers M 32 35 281 of 5716 306 
Nigel Paylor Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M40 32 36 288 of 5716 306 
Steve Henchley Racing TNT Chesterfield M 32 37 292 of 5716 306 
John Ashforth Steel City Striders M 32 43 293 of 5716 307 
Jenny Horne Sheffield Running Club F 32 43 302 of 5716 307 
Liam Somerfield Ackworth Road Runners M 32 47 304 of 5716 307 25 
Michael Raynor Unattached M 32 47 339 of 5716 306 
James Staves Unattached M 32 48 296 of 5716 306 
Rachael Lee St Albans Striders F 32 53 300 of 5716 307 
Scott Daly Unattached M40 32 59 297 of 5716 307 
Lyndon Bridges Sheffield Running Club M 33 05 299 of 5716 308 
Paul McClintock Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M45 33 06 311 of 5716 308 
Simon O'Shea Dark Peak M 33 11 313 of 5716 308 
Sarah Lowery Sheffield Running Club F 33 21 324 of 5716 309 
Joseph Sweetnam-Powell Hallamshire Harriers M 33 31 316 of 5716 309 
Jackie Lord City of Hull AC F 33 32 323 of 5716 309 
Simon Oak Unattached M 33 35 333 of 5716 309 
Oliver Astley Unattached M 33 37 334 of 5716 309 
Robbie Smith Goole Viking Striders M40 33 39 344 of 5716 310 
Anwen Darlington Unattached F 33 46 359 of 5716 310 
Chris Beaven Dark Peak M45 33 47 342 of 5716 310 
Lee Archer Kimberworth Striders M40 33 52 327 of 5716 310 25 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F45 33 52 341 of 5716 310 
Luke Owen Totley Athletic Club M 33 57 347 of 5716 311 
Sally Ormrod Worksop Harriers F 34 03 345 of 5716 311 
Tom Potter Otley Athletic Club M 34 15 367 of 5716 312 
David Kidd Unattached M 34 16 353 of 5716 311 
Melvyn Bird Unattached M55 34 20 356 of 5716 311 
Warren Clarke Tickhill Running and Athletic M40 34 26 365 of 5716 312 
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M50 34 27 355 of 5716 312 
Greg Lyle Tickhill Running and Athletic M 34 30 388 of 5716 312 
Tristan Swain Steel City Striders M45 34 38 368 of 5716 313 
Karen Potter Otley Athletic Club F40 34 38 371 of 5716 313 22 
Graeme Bolland Sheffield Running Club M45 34 44 421 of 5716 313 
Shaun Swallow Barnsley Harriers M40 34 47 373 of 5716 313 
David Cooper Mansfield Triathlon M 34 49 404 of 5716 314 
John Howsham Unattached M45 34 51 380 of 5716 313 
David > Allemby > Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club M55 34 53 501 of 5716 314 
Andy Buck Steel City Striders M50 35 02 385 of 5716 314 
Graham Hollowell Unattached M45 35 12 403 of 5716 314 
John Robinson Holmfirth Harriers M 35 13 406 of 5716 315 
Joanne Burgess Denby Dale Travellers F40 35 16 410 of 5716 315 
Christopher McDonnell Notfast Running Club M50 35 18 397 of 5716 315 
Doug Banks Sheffield Triathlon M 35 28 409 of 5716 316 
Daniel Cook Hallamshire Harriers M 35 38 427 of 5716 316 
Richard Smith Otley Athletic Club M 35 38 435 of 5716 316 12 
Tony Jenks Worksop Harriers M40 35 48 497 of 5716 317 
Kevin Foster Unattached M 35 54 675 of 5716 317 
Scott Ramsden Clowne Road Runners M 36 01 432 of 5716 317 
Antoine Gatt Unattached M 36 04 710 of 5716 317 
Nicholas Briggs Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M 36 05 459 of 5716 318 
Willie Richmond Lytham St Annes Running Club M45 36 09 457 of 5716 318 
Darren Newbould Hallamshire Harriers M40 36 12 447 of 5716 318 
Samantha James Kimberworth Striders F 36 19 442 of 5716 318 
Gaynor Walker Crystal Peaks Runners F40 36 29 471 of 5716 319 
Anna Hormigo Totley Athletic Club F 36 29 504 of 5716 319 
Alex Milne Unattached M 36 30 555 of 5716 319 
Matthew Asbridge Rotherham Harriers M40 36 33 464 of 5716 319 
Russell Deane Unattached M45 36 33 482 of 5716 319 
Matt > Purslow Sheffield Running Club M 36 35 472 of 5716 319 
Chris Hansen Steel City Striders M40 36 40 507 of 5716 320 
Beverley Sutton Valley Hill Runners F45 36 41 466 of 5716 320 
James Battle Unattached M 36 45 474 of 5716 319 
Charlotte Jenkinson Sheffield Triathlon F 36 45 483 of 5716 320 
Paul Shipley Sheffield Triathlon M40 36 48 534 of 5716 320 
Phil Gatley Rugby Triathlon club M50 36 52 476 of 5716 320 
Richard Brown North Derbyshire Running Club M 36 53 499 of 5716 320 
Peter Stenton Dark Peak M 36 56 486 of 5716 321 
Steven Beasley Kingstone Runners M45 36 57 613 of 5716 321 
Paul Lydon Totley Athletic Club M40 36 59 505 of 5716 321 
Carla Gibbons Totley Athletic Club F 37 01 494 of 5716 321 11 
Dan > Jones Unattached M45 37 02 503 of 5716 320 
Daniel Picksley Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M 37 13 492 of 5716 321 
David Burkitt Sheffield Running Club M 37 18 538 of 5716 322 
David Henson Unattached M 37 25 525 of 5716 322 
Brain Hawkins Unattached M 37 35 549 of 5716 322 
David Drake Holmfirth Harriers M45 37 37 542 of 5716 323 
Simon Winn-Smith Totley Athletic Club M 37 39 640 of 5716 323 
Roger Maleham Sheffield Running Club M45 37 46 558 of 5716 323 
Michael Davies Les Croupiers Running Club M60 37 47 550 of 5716 323 
Robert Lees Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M40 37 48 547 of 5716 323 
Nick Whittaker Totley Athletic Club M45 38 02 600 of 5716 324 
Alison Whittingham Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC F 38 14 569 of 5716 325 
Richard Bramham Goole Viking Striders M50 38 15 655 of 5716 325 
Anthony Austin Unattached M 38 16 575 of 5716 324 
David Leese Clowne Road Runners M 38 21 578 of 5716 325 
Simon Heys Stockport Harriers M50 38 22 576 of 5716 325 
Steven Adams Unattached M50 38 22 598 of 5716 325 
Lee Weatherall Kimberworth Striders M40 38 31 574 of 5716 326 12 
Andrew Hynd Handsworth Roadhogs M 38 42 585 of 5716 326 
James Pearson East Hull Harriers M 38 45 643 of 5716 327 
Phillip Palmer Steel City Striders M40 38 50 593 of 5716 327 
Patrick Rooney Kimberworth Striders M55 38 52 590 of 5716 327 
Malcolm Leggett Doncaster Athletic Club M50 38 55 606 of 5716 327 
Darren Brookes Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M 38 55 615 of 5716 327 
Mark Griffiths Manchester Harriers M 38 58 633 of 5716 327 
James Chaffer Steel City Striders M40 39 00 650 of 5716 327 
Mark Goodison Totley Athletic Club M50 39 01 620 of 5716 327 
Ian Bradbury Totley Athletic Club M50 39 02 622 of 5716 327 
John Wood Michelin Athletic Club M55 39 09 631 of 5716 328 
Darren Horobin Ackworth Road Runners M 39 11 635 of 5716 328 
David Brindley Buxton Athletic Club M 39 13 645 of 5716 328 
Helen Pickford Sheffield Running Club F35 39 14 657 of 5716 328 
Jerry Fisher Barnsley Harriers M40 39 16 727 of 5716 328 
Mark Powell Crystal Peaks Runners M40 39 20 683 of 5716 328 
James Fletcher Steel City Striders M 39 21 656 of 5716 329 
Paul Harris Racing TNT Chesterfield M40 39 22 666 of 5716 329 
Ian Kitching Abbey Runners M45 39 22 673 of 5716 329 
Susie Tawney Unattached F50 39 25 674 of 5716 328 
Michaela Sill Rothwell Harriers F35 39 29 758 of 5716 329 
Dave Crossley Barnsley Harriers M 39 29 759 of 5716 329 
Kevin Goodwin Sheffield Triathlon M 39 32 728 of 5716 329 
Caroline Norton Redhill Road Runners F40 39 40 652 of 5716 330 
Mark Tomlinson Redhill Road Runners M45 39 41 651 of 5716 330 
Shaun James Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M 39 44 668 of 5716 330 
Lucy Verrill Holmfirth Harriers F 39 44 718 of 5716 330 
Jon Laney Unattached M 39 46 688 of 5716 329 
Dinesh Seneviratne Sheffield Running Club M 39 46 876 of 5716 330 
Pete Wade Doncaster Athletic Club M50 39 52 708 of 5716 330 
Scott Bradfield Unattached M 40 02 831 of 5716 330 
Tony Willcock Steel City Striders M50 40 07 732 of 5716 331 
Dave Payling Unattached M45 40 07 751 of 5716 331 
John Richardson Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M45 40 10 703 of 5716 331 
Bob Drobek Kimberworth Striders M50 40 13 744 of 5716 331 
Ross Drayton Steel City Striders M 40 18 771 of 5716 332 
Dave Schorah Sheffield Uni M 40 20 783 of 5716 332 
Ralph Street Ranelagh Harriers M 40 20 786 of 5716 332 
Tom Burns Kimberworth Striders M 40 25 692 of 5716 332 
Gavin Pumford Steel City Striders M 40 26 819 of 5716 332 
Steven Brookes South Yorkshire Police M45 40 27 707 of 5716 332 
Peter Down Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M 40 30 729 of 5716 332 
Stephen Davison Sheffield Running Club M 40 33 716 of 5716 332 
Adelle Marsden Kimberworth Striders F35 40 42 717 of 5716 333 
Alan Tracey Doncaster Athletic Club M50 40 43 797 of 5716 333 
Caroline Kay Totley Athletic Club F 40 45 791 of 5716 333 
Claire Standrin Hallamshire Harriers F45 40 54 757 of 5716 334 
Matthew Rose Holmfirth Harriers M40 41 04 1010 of 5716 334 
Simon Gray Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M40 41 05 938 of 5716 334 
Simon Reid Unattached M 41 08 767 of 5716 334 
John Booth Wakefield Triathlon M60 41 09 789 of 5716 334 
Jenny Brignall Heaton Harriers F 41 10 785 of 5716 335 
Laura Inglis Sheffield Running Club F 41 15 812 of 5716 335 
Helen Shulver Unattached F35 41 16 800 of 5716 334 
Ian Copley Barnsley Athletic Club M50 41 25 815 of 5716 335 
Nils Hofmann Rotherham Harriers M 41 25 905 of 5716 335 
John Cannon North Derbyshire Running Club M45 41 26 820 of 5716 335 
Martin Williams > Stockport Harriers M50 41 41 825 of 5716 336 
Raymond Howarth Rotherham Harriers M55 41 44 803 of 5716 336 21 
Steven Rymill Belle Vue Racers M 41 53 871 of 5716 337 
Alan Ball Rotherham Harriers M 41 54 1070 of 5716 337 
Andre Wint Ashbourne Running Club M45 41 55 920 of 5716 337 
Alan Burgess Handsworth Roadhogs M60 42 01 1347 of 5716 337 25 
Michael Jackson Kimberworth Striders M 42 10 829 of 5716 338 15 
David Bollington Dark Peak M40 42 11 868 of 5716 338 
Joanne Wright Steel City Striders F 42 12 845 of 5716 338 
Richard Stewart Unattached M55 42 27 867 of 5716 338 
Heather Parkin Unattached F35 42 30 861 of 5716 338 
David Parry Steel City Striders M60 42 33 853 of 5716 339 
Gerard Tayeh Barnsley Harriers M40 42 37 855 of 5716 339 
James Vickers Unattached M 42 44 973 of 5716 339 
Stephen Cotter Rotherham Harriers M50 42 46 895 of 5716 340 
Chris Lane Clowne Road Runners M40 42 52 900 of 5716 340 
Simon Mills Racing TNT Chesterfield M 42 52 950 of 5716 340 
Ken Thomas Handsworth Roadhogs M55 42 53 923 of 5716 340 
Stephen Wooliscroft Dark Peak M 42 57 894 of 5716 340 
Catriona Lansdell Unattached F 43 08 984 of 5716 341 
Dave Hewitt Steel City Striders M55 43 16 952 of 5716 341 
Daniel Villalba Algas Hallamshire Harriers M 43 16 953 of 5716 341 
Linda Haley Steel City Striders F40 43 22 935 of 5716 342 
Kevin Lewis Unattached M45 43 27 933 of 5716 342 
Eddie Carman Unattached M40 43 30 991 of 5716 342 
Nicola Waller Handsworth Roadhogs F40 43 31 974 of 5716 342 
John Bradshaw Worksop Harriers M40 43 40 1068 of 5716 343 
Steve Amos Cobra Running & Triathlon Club M50 43 49 1012 of 5716 343 
John Maples Steel City Striders M45 43 51 1001 of 5716 343 
Michael Bourne Dark Peak M45 43 54 993 of 5716 344 10 
Matthew > Jones Rotherham Harriers M 43 58 983 of 5716 344 
Ian Drury Valley Hill Runners M45 44 08 1198 of 5716 344 
Neil Mason Rotherham Harriers M40 44 13 1060 of 5716 345 
John Richards Stockport Harriers M 44 15 1024 of 5716 345 
Penny Sadler Totley Athletic Club F40 44 20 1034 of 5716 345 
Helen Calder Steel City Striders F40 44 33 1033 of 5716 346 
Jamie Waller Unattached M 44 37 1224 of 5716 345 
Anthony Le-Feuvre Idle Athletic Club M 44 44 1083 of 5716 346 
Simon Greene NVAC M55 44 57 1087 of 5716 347 
Sarah Hutchinson Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC F35 45 01 1069 of 5716 347 
David Wood Hallamshire Harriers M 45 01 1081 of 5716 347 
Mark Cope Meltham Athletic Club M40 45 05 1112 of 5716 347 21 
Ruth Stubbs Unattached F 45 14 1126 of 5716 347 
Ian Frith Handsworth Roadhogs M40 45 19 1135 of 5716 348 
Geoffrey Dimelow Unattached M55 45 20 1079 of 5716 348 
Russell Garner Derbyshire Police M45 45 22 1187 of 5716 348 
Richard Bulmer Billingham Marsh House Harriers M40 45 30 1259 of 5716 349 
Jennifer Brocksopp North Derbyshire Running Club F 45 31 1160 of 5716 349 
Iain Tait Crystal Peaks Runners M45 45 40 1109 of 5716 349 
Howard Bull St Albans Striders M 45 40 1192 of 5716 349 
Philip Butterworth Rotherham Harriers M45 45 58 1118 of 5716 350 
Jean Drury Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC F45 46 03 1231 of 5716 351 
Hannah Brierley Manchester Harriers F 46 04 1468 of 5716 351 
Nicky Ward Unattached F 46 12 1260 of 5716 351 
Nicola Vaughan Worksop Harriers F45 46 17 1288 of 5716 351 
Craige Spencer Kimberworth Striders M 46 25 1142 of 5716 352 
Gasan Chetty Dark Peak M45 46 26 1229 of 5716 352 
Richard > Binks Steel City Striders M55 46 26 1397 of 5716 352 
Wojtek Siodelski Totley Athletic Club M 46 29 1190 of 5716 352 
Tony Rixon Unattached M40 46 30 1296 of 5716 352 
Peter Robertshaw Sheffield Running Club M 46 31 1188 of 5716 352 
Nathan > Golding Sheffield Running Club M 46 36 1240 of 5716 352 
Sean Doyle Holmfirth Harriers M40 46 52 1200 of 5716 353 
Sean Cook Kirkstall Harriers M 46 53 1462 of 5716 353 
Paul Baldasera Unattached M45 47 01 1233 of 5716 353 
Andy Webster Unattached M40 47 13 1222 of 5716 354 
Paul Stafford Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M55 47 18 1268 of 5716 355 
Neil Wallace Pudsey Pacers M 47 19 1292 of 5716 355 
Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders M70 47 23 1219 of 5716 355 
Stephanie Street Steel City Striders F55 47 34 1467 of 5716 356 25 
Ian Milburn Denby Dale Travellers M60 47 37 1371 of 5716 356 
Linda Fitzpatrick Totley Athletic Club F45 47 43 1285 of 5716 356 
Sally Paylor Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC F40 47 45 1379 of 5716 356 
Jonathan Strong Hinckley Running Club M 47 48 1315 of 5716 356 
Tony O'Connor > Doncaster Athletic Club M65 47 50 1287 of 5716 357 
Graham Coddington Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M65 47 50 1580 of 5716 357 
Ian Dickinson Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 48 17 1722 of 5716 358 
Julie Bonser Worksop Harriers F40 48 23 1352 of 5716 358 
Wayne Forster Steel City Striders M 48 31 1377 of 5716 359 
Deborah Watson Unattached F50 48 33 1406 of 5716 358 
Roy Bamford Pudsey Pacers M65 48 50 1394 of 5716 360 
Cheryl Hague Handsworth Roadhogs F40 48 51 1381 of 5716 360 
Elizabeth Evans Chesterfield Athletic Club F50 49 17 1408 of 5716 361 
Matthew Hartley Sheffield Triathlon M45 49 17 1639 of 5716 361 
Adele Bryan Worksop Harriers F35 49 19 1415 of 5716 361 
Steve > Kaye Barnsley Harriers M 49 19 1735 of 5716 361 
Andrew Morley Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M45 49 21 1413 of 5716 362 
Joanne Birkinshaw Barnsley Harriers F45 49 24 1524 of 5716 362 25 
James Yardy Unattached M40 49 29 1730 of 5716 362 
Anne Kirtley Hallamshire Harriers F45 49 30 1412 of 5716 362 
Mick O'Hanlon Totley Athletic Club M40 49 34 1504 of 5716 362 
Andy Hargreaves Meltham Athletic Club M60 49 36 1508 of 5716 362 
Shaun Singleton Sheffield Running Club M40 49 41 1714 of 5716 363 
Sharon Stevenson North Derbyshire Running Club F45 49 42 1482 of 5716 363 
David Griffiths Unattached M60 49 42 1519 of 5716 362 
Steven Ashmore Sheffield Running Club M45 49 42 1552 of 5716 363 
Eleanor Scriven North Derbyshire Running Club F40 49 43 1490 of 5716 363 
Mat > Wood Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M 49 47 1684 of 5716 363 
Paul Bland Steel City Striders M55 49 49 1811 of 5716 363 
Andy Waind Totley Athletic Club M 49 52 1465 of 5716 363 
Lucy Blake Abingdon Amblers Athletic Club F35 49 52 1943 of 5716 363 
Mary Picksley Steel City Striders F60 49 57 1450 of 5716 364 
Paul Brown Wolds Vets M45 49 57 2112 of 5716 364 
Caile Powell Sheffield Running Club M 49 59 1507 of 5716 364 
Andrew Moseley Unattached M45 50 01 1489 of 5716 363 
Patsy Fenelon Doncaster Athletic Club F60 50 11 1544 of 5716 364 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F45 50 18 1794 of 5716 365 25 
Craig Birchall Unattached M 50 20 1561 of 5716 364 
Robert Mellor Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M50 50 24 1613 of 5716 365 
Paul Tillery Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M45 50 32 2001 of 5716 365 
Claudia Hammond-Price Manchester Harriers F 50 37 1995 of 5716 366 
Mel > Green Kingstone Runners F 50 38 1610 of 5716 366 
Stephanie Goodchild Manchester Harriers F45 50 38 1680 of 5716 366 
Jacky Smith Sheffield Running Club F55 50 41 1496 of 5716 366 
Zoe Tolman Barnsley Athletic Club F 50 48 1565 of 5716 366 
Peter Stothard Totley Athletic Club M40 50 50 1560 of 5716 366 
David Townend Denby Dale Travellers M55 50 51 1926 of 5716 367 
Nathan Pallett Barnsley Harriers M 50 52 1571 of 5716 367 
Gareth Hagger-Johnson Unattached M 50 58 1695 of 5716 366 
Nicolette Archer Kimberworth Striders F40 51 00 1533 of 5716 367 
Helen Wade Kimberworth Striders F 51 00 1534 of 5716 367 
Charlotte Yarker Unattached F 51 12 1637 of 5716 367 
Michael > Knowles Ackworth Road Runners M50 51 13 1925 of 5716 368 
David Arundale Dark Peak M55 51 15 1777 of 5716 368 16 
Michael Gledhill Rotherham Harriers M65 51 17 1650 of 5716 368 
James Lewis Unattached M 51 18 1808 of 5716 368 
Joanne McLean Worksop Harriers F35 51 25 1961 of 5716 368 
Paul Hagerty Sheffield Running Club M 51 25 2293 of 5716 368 
Mark Blake Abingdon Amblers Athletic Club M40 51 27 2107 of 5716 369 
John Dutton Rotherham Harriers M50 51 28 1843 of 5716 369 25 
Fiona Duroe North Derbyshire Running Club F50 51 32 1679 of 5716 369 
Darran Nuttall Matlock Athletic Club M45 51 35 1646 of 5716 369 
Gilly Markham Meltham Athletic Club F55 51 42 1815 of 5716 369 
Tim Harper Goole Viking Striders M45 51 42 1983 of 5716 369 13 
Lorna Penty Totley Athletic Club F 51 47 1884 of 5716 370 
Dean Sadler North Derbyshire Running Club M40 51 51 1737 of 5716 370 
Rob Ellis Unattached M 51 55 1784 of 5716 370 
Nicola Bates Handsworth Roadhogs F35 51 58 1827 of 5716 370 
Jayne Bell Valley Hill Runners F35 52 01 1764 of 5716 370 
Jim Gallagher Rotherham Harriers M 52 08 1681 of 5716 371 24 
Mir Jansen Steel City Striders F45 52 16 1949 of 5716 371 
Jasper Soul Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M50 52 22 1760 of 5716 372 25 
David Lander Sinfin Running Club M50 52 25 2042 of 5716 372 
Vicky Hibbert Worksop Harriers F40 52 26 1902 of 5716 372 
Phil Harris Valley Hill Runners M50 52 28 1941 of 5716 372 
Philip Wainwright Buxton Athletic Club M 52 29 1838 of 5716 372 
Lucy Price North Derbyshire Running Club F 52 34 1950 of 5716 372 
Dawn Goodwin Unattached F 52 38 1939 of 5716 372 
Alan Ashforth Handsworth Roadhogs M60 52 40 1862 of 5716 373 
Rebecca Parry Running 4 Women F40 52 42 2009 of 5716 373 
James Webb-Bowen Unattached M 52 54 2171 of 5716 373 
Laura Knowles Ackworth Road Runners F 53 03 1988 of 5716 374 
Janet Clark Kimberworth Striders F45 53 04 1789 of 5716 374 
Helen Woodburn Kimberworth Striders F 53 15 1778 of 5716 374 
Carol Beattie Steel City Striders F55 53 19 1830 of 5716 375 
Robert Gardner Unattached M 53 20 2123 of 5716 374 
Helen Broughton Worksop Harriers F 53 20 2163 of 5716 375 
Ben Jay Goyt Valley Striders M40 53 21 2216 of 5716 375 
Christoph Sexton Shelton Striders M40 53 25 2137 of 5716 375 
Adrian Smith Holmfirth Harriers M40 53 30 1968 of 5716 375 
Andrew Thorpe Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M50 53 33 1969 of 5716 375 
Ann Reid Stadium Runners F40 53 35 1996 of 5716 376 
Amanda Knagg Valley Hill Runners F35 53 38 2150 of 5716 376 
Caroline McGinley Worksop Harriers F45 53 44 1874 of 5716 376 
Gareth Hawkes Unattached M 53 45 1854 of 5716 376 
Nicola Ross Steel City Striders F 53 46 2220 of 5716 376 
Rachel Bird Totley Athletic Club F35 53 53 1976 of 5716 377 
William Staniard Manchester Harriers M45 53 56 2157 of 5716 377 25 
Ryan Mills Racing TNT Chesterfield M 54 03 1935 of 5716 377 
Maurice Dudley Unattached M45 54 10 2014 of 5716 377 
Paul Bibby Tickhill Running and Athletic M45 54 15 2467 of 5716 378 
Hans Paulich Sheffield Triathlon M55 54 19 2072 of 5716 378 
Jon > Heathfield Dark Peak M50 54 20 2283 of 5716 378 
Miranda Clarke Manchester Harriers F40 54 31 2515 of 5716 379 
Christopher Walker Denby Dale Travellers M55 54 34 2074 of 5716 379 11 
John Lyon Dark Peak M55 54 43 1971 of 5716 379 
Charlotte Springthorpe Unattached F35 54 43 2089 of 5716 379 
Karolina Kucharek Unattached F 54 45 2012 of 5716 379 
Dave Wynne-Jones Sheffield Triathlon M40 54 48 2279 of 5716 380 
Vicky Firth Scarborough Athletic Club F35 54 55 2190 of 5716 380 
Judith Hygate Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F45 54 55 2266 of 5716 380 
Antony Billinghurst Steel City Striders M50 54 58 2126 of 5716 380 
Nigel Wright Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M50 55 12 2120 of 5716 381 
Tim Shiles Totley Athletic Club M40 55 17 2138 of 5716 381 
Ian Kennen Steel City Striders M40 55 25 2082 of 5716 382 
Jill Hobson Horsforth Harriers F40 55 28 2071 of 5716 382 
Louise Goodhill Totley Athletic Club F40 55 30 2160 of 5716 382 
Helen Cutmore Kimberworth Striders F45 55 33 2011 of 5716 382 
Andy Hill Sheffield Running Club M40 55 39 2296 of 5716 382 
Phil Smith Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M40 55 47 2194 of 5716 383 
Stephen Symons Manchester Harriers M45 55 49 2470 of 5716 383 
Caroline Burke Racing TNT Chesterfield F45 55 50 2176 of 5716 383 
Emily Swash Sheffield Running Club F 56 04 2272 of 5716 384 
John Rafferty Sheffield Running Club M 56 07 2370 of 5716 384 
Sarah Fuller Pudsey Pacers F 56 09 2309 of 5716 384 
Andrew Shiel Unattached M40 56 11 2246 of 5716 384 
Kenneth Crane Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M65 56 15 2213 of 5716 384 
Nichola > Read Valley Hill Runners F40 56 17 2294 of 5716 385 
Keith Wilson Goole Viking Striders M65 56 17 2438 of 5716 385 
Darren Evans Unattached M40 56 19 2196 of 5716 384 
Mark Askew Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 56 20 2520 of 5716 385 17 
Emma Tilbury Unattached F 56 24 2255 of 5716 384 
Emma Porter Stockport Harriers F 56 24 2558 of 5716 385 
John McDermott Kimberworth Striders M50 56 27 2352 of 5716 385 
Paul Hyde Unattached M50 56 28 2269 of 5716 385 
Helen Christie-Gibbins Hallamshire Harriers F40 56 31 2177 of 5716 385 
John Jones Racing TNT Chesterfield M50 56 36 2430 of 5716 386 
Tom Nuttgens Steel City Striders M45 56 42 2368 of 5716 386 
Keith Lowe Unattached M45 56 58 2651 of 5716 386 
Ian Digweed Andems Runners M45 57 03 2328 of 5716 387 
Stephen Kiszow Unattached M 57 06 2510 of 5716 387 
Kathryn Burton Sheffield Running Club F 57 10 2381 of 5716 387 
Shirley Gibson Unattached F65 57 12 2197 of 5716 387 
Neil Smith North Derbyshire Running Club M40 57 23 2303 of 5716 388 
Jess Powell Unattached F 57 28 2349 of 5716 388 
Craig Rush Unattached M40 57 29 2468 of 5716 388 
Liz Smith Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F40 57 30 2362 of 5716 389 
Liz Robinson Steel City Striders F50 57 38 2469 of 5716 389 
Tim Wade Kingstone Runners F55 57 47 2581 of 5716 389 
Shaun Johnson North Derbyshire Running Club M 57 55 2894 of 5716 390 
Martin Burder Unattached M 57 56 2258 of 5716 389 
Steve Gray Ashbourne Running Club M45 57 57 2345 of 5716 390 
Emma Freestone Rotherham Harriers F 58 06 2681 of 5716 391 
Susan Charlesworth Unattached F45 58 15 2609 of 5716 391 
Harvey Middleton Steel City Striders M65 58 29 2533 of 5716 392 
Angela Proctor Elvet Striders F35 58 30 2646 of 5716 392 25 
Lisa Preece Unattached F40 58 35 2500 of 5716 392 
Jo Harcombe Unattached F45 58 37 2502 of 5716 392 
Adele Kitchen Barnsley Harriers F40 58 37 2613 of 5716 392 
Tracy Moore Worksop Harriers F45 58 39 2594 of 5716 392 
Ian Wragg Unattached M50 58 39 2661 of 5716 392 
Joanna Kramer Kimberworth Striders F40 58 42 2338 of 5716 392 
Allan Bamford Sheffield Running Club M70 58 48 2434 of 5716 393 
Caroline Loom Unattached F35 59 02 2541 of 5716 393 
Maxine Ison Totley Athletic Club F45 59 04 2504 of 5716 394 15 
Daniel Bright Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M40 59 07 3016 of 5716 394 
Sarah Alton Sheffield Triathlon F45 59 13 2471 of 5716 394 
Rachel Musgrave Scunthorpe Athletic Club F 59 17 2633 of 5716 394 
Michael Bunn Doncaster Athletic Club M 59 24 2997 of 5716 395 
Marco Pardo-Figueroa Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M 59 29 2952 of 5716 395 
Laurence Watkins Tamar Trotters M55 59 33 2561 of 5716 395 
Chelsea Horton Hallamshire Harriers F35 59 34 2572 of 5716 395 
Tracy Hepburn Shelton Striders F40 59 34 2716 of 5716 395 
David Ickringill Rothwell Harriers M45 59 36 2614 of 5716 395 
Claire Hirons Shelton Striders F 59 36 2721 of 5716 395 
Louise Lowe Clowne Road Runners F35 59 50 2595 of 5716 396 
Noel Irwin Unattached M45 59 51 2548 of 5716 396 
Katherine Wordsworth Askern & District Running Club F35 00 01 2641 of 5716 397 
Kieran Hickey Totley Athletic Club M55 00 08 2679 of 5716 397 
John Greathead Elvet Striders M 00 12 2831 of 5716 397 
James Blundell Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M 00 14 2719 of 5716 398 
Georgiana Hill Unattached F 00 16 2671 of 5716 397 
Mike Curtis Sheffield Triathlon M45 00 20 2593 of 5716 398 
Alison > Taylor West 4 Harriers F35 00 20 2765 of 5716 398 
Alison McClintock Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F45 00 21 2653 of 5716 398 
Kay Sotheran Scunthorpe Athletic Club F35 00 23 2744 of 5716 398 
Chris Littler Hallamshire Harriers M40 00 41 2730 of 5716 399 
Mike > Fernley Horsforth Harriers M40 00 48 2764 of 5716 399 
Dave Reid Unattached M50 00 50 2706 of 5716 399 
Steven Welham Unattached M45 00 54 2819 of 5716 399 
Christopher Taylor Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M45 00 55 2820 of 5716 400 
Magdalena Boo Steel City Striders F35 01 07 2688 of 5716 400 
Nigel Panton Unattached M55 01 09 2967 of 5716 400 
Clare Davies Unattached F 01 09 3178 of 5716 400 
Ian > Barnes Unattached M 01 12 2990 of 5716 400 
Chris Sumner Valley Hill Runners M65 01 20 2900 of 5716 401 
Simon Ensor Rotherham Harriers M 01 22 2868 of 5716 401 
Richard Mottram Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M 01 26 2935 of 5716 402 
Kevin Parkes Racing TNT Chesterfield M 01 45 2769 of 5716 403 
Matthew Nutter Rothwell Harriers M 01 48 2683 of 5716 403 
Catherine Nye Unattached F 01 51 2862 of 5716 402 
Louise Siddall Kimberworth Striders F40 01 55 2842 of 5716 403 
Christopher Barnes Chesterfield Athletic Club M40 01 57 3010 of 5716 403 
Stacie Hurt Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F 02 19 2845 of 5716 404 
John Waller Handsworth Roadhogs M40 02 21 2957 of 5716 405 
Luigi Cazzato Steel City Striders M65 02 23 2970 of 5716 405 
Helen-marie Kruger Meltham Athletic Club F35 02 34 2881 of 5716 405 
Gill Day Unattached F50 02 34 3051 of 5716 405 
Rich Knowles Totley Athletic Club M 02 38 3006 of 5716 405 
Greta Jones Elvet Striders F45 02 38 3048 of 5716 405 
Lisa Taylor Unattached F 02 45 2895 of 5716 405 
Rebecca Taylor Hallamshire Harriers F 02 48 2922 of 5716 406 
Rachel Coulson Hallamshire Harriers F 02 49 2923 of 5716 406 
Glyn Botfield Road Runners Club M55 02 55 2889 of 5716 406 25 
Andy Lees North Derbyshire Running Club M40 02 55 2966 of 5716 406 
Marilyn Whittle Sheffield Running Club F 02 55 3005 of 5716 406 
Adrian Thomas Stockport Harriers M45 02 55 3068 of 5716 406 
Deborah Leese Clowne Road Runners F 03 00 3028 of 5716 407 
Frazer Nowell Unattached M 03 04 3086 of 5716 406 
Luke Nowell Unattached M 03 04 3087 of 5716 406 
David Peck Cleethorpes Athletic Club M 03 05 3070 of 5716 407 
Diana Ross Steel City Striders F40 03 06 2906 of 5716 407 
Gerald Lax Dark Peak M65 03 07 3000 of 5716 407 
Mark Longden Unattached M40 03 20 3004 of 5716 407 
Jim Myers Unattached M60 03 22 2893 of 5716 407 
Melvin Beever Steel City Striders M50 03 27 3053 of 5716 408 
Julie Muggleton Sinfin Running Club F40 03 28 2983 of 5716 408 
Gary Bacon Road Runners Club M45 03 35 2908 of 5716 409 
Carly Allen Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F 03 37 2936 of 5716 409 
Darren Ward Jog Derbyshire M40 03 40 3154 of 5716 409 
Lyn McDonnell Notfast Running Club F55 03 47 2847 of 5716 409 
Julie Goodwin Matlock Athletic Club F45 04 07 2958 of 5716 410 
Jim Millar Unattached M45 04 17 3160 of 5716 410 
Andrew Best Tickhill Running and Athletic M45 04 26 3040 of 5716 411 
Claudie Combelas Unattached F50 04 31 3305 of 5716 411 
Fee Womersley Totley Athletic Club F50 04 34 3035 of 5716 412 
Kip Harris Doncaster Athletic Club M 04 48 3130 of 5716 413 
Angela Allum Meltham Athletic Club F40 04 52 3103 of 5716 413 
Helen Eastland Worksop Harriers F40 05 01 3119 of 5716 413 
Andrew Bradley Redhill Road Runners M40 05 02 3264 of 5716 413 
Ian Blackburn Steel City Striders M55 05 06 3281 of 5716 414 
Joanne Walton Unattached F35 05 08 3403 of 5716 413 
Rachel Armitage Unattached F 05 09 3404 of 5716 413 
Sue > Higham Unattached F60 05 15 3259 of 5716 414 
Chris Reynier Saltaire Striders M60 05 29 3205 of 5716 415 
David Womersley Unattached M55 05 30 2974 of 5716 414 
Hayley Brown Crystal Peaks Runners F35 05 30 3363 of 5716 415 
Judith Mallon Valley Hill Runners F45 05 40 3266 of 5716 416 25 
Helen Elleker Unattached F55 06 05 3381 of 5716 416 
Andrea Andrews Crystal Peaks Runners F40 06 12 3334 of 5716 417 
Angela Gill North Derbyshire Running Club F40 06 13 3182 of 5716 417 11 
Ian Christopherson Barnsley Harriers M60 06 18 3320 of 5716 418 
Susan Grice > Unattached F40 06 23 3467 of 5716 417 
Polly Mosley Totley Athletic Club F35 06 37 3642 of 5716 419 
Frank Beecroft Saltaire Striders M45 06 47 3238 of 5716 419 
Stephen Walton Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M55 06 47 3273 of 5716 419 
Peter Taylor Denby Dale Travellers M55 06 49 3362 of 5716 419 
Mark Kemp Valley Hill Runners M 06 53 3517 of 5716 420 
Catherine Abou-Ragheb Steel City Striders F35 07 09 3520 of 5716 420 
Linda Durkin Kippax Harriers F45 07 11 3479 of 5716 421 
Ruth > Harris-Rush Sheffield Triathlon F 07 14 3375 of 5716 421 
Helen Oscroft Sheffield Triathlon F 07 15 3374 of 5716 421 
Jessica Wilson Hallamshire Harriers F 07 18 3389 of 5716 421 
Rebecca Nundy Crystal Peaks Runners F 07 26 3534 of 5716 421 
Wes Downes Unattached M45 07 26 3563 of 5716 421 
Johanna Brennan Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F40 07 29 3425 of 5716 422 
James Wills Unattached M 07 42 3571 of 5716 422 
David Allen Hallamshire Harriers M50 07 47 3464 of 5716 423 
Kerry Dickinson Worksop Harriers F35 07 51 3509 of 5716 423 
Steven Sanders Crystal Peaks Runners M45 07 52 3337 of 5716 423 
Richard Carter Unattached M 07 52 3454 of 5716 422 
Natalie Turner Unattached F35 07 53 3453 of 5716 422 
Alan Bolton Rotherham Harriers M40 08 06 3539 of 5716 424 
Ron Ward Steel City Striders M65 08 07 3474 of 5716 424 
Gemma Spence Tickhill Running and Athletic F 08 26 3657 of 5716 425 
Wendy Smith Askern & District Running Club F35 08 27 3484 of 5716 425 
Lisa Faxon Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F40 08 38 3490 of 5716 425 
Kevin Roughton Erewash Valley Running Club M40 08 44 3585 of 5716 426 
Clair Hibbert Unattached F 08 45 3491 of 5716 425 
Nancy Stuart Steel City Striders F 08 46 3445 of 5716 426 
Paul Kelly Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M45 08 49 3731 of 5716 426 
Tracy Chapell Handsworth Roadhogs F40 08 53 3471 of 5716 426 
Tim Owen Ackworth Road Runners M40 08 56 3720 of 5716 426 
John Burke-Tomlinson Ackworth Road Runners M45 09 11 3514 of 5716 427 
Lucy Mottram Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F 09 19 3631 of 5716 428 
Richard Bowe Shelton Striders M40 09 30 3619 of 5716 428 
Dave Ward Unattached M40 09 32 3407 of 5716 428 
Helen Cain Steel City Striders F 09 43 3635 of 5716 429 
Pete Bartlett Unattached M50 09 45 3743 of 5716 429 
Alice Wicks Sheffield Running Club F 09 57 3624 of 5716 430 
Tracy Polak Unattached F35 09 58 3723 of 5716 429 
David Kellett Unattached M55 10 12 3923 of 5716 430 
Chris Singleton Sheffield Running Club M45 10 13 3658 of 5716 431 
Lee Draper Unattached M 10 19 3653 of 5716 430 
Trudi Stafford Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F45 10 26 3806 of 5716 431 
Lee Barraclough Kimberworth Striders M 10 28 3441 of 5716 431 
Patricia Beighton Rotherham Harriers F65 10 34 3591 of 5716 432 
Rosemary Armstrong Doncaster Athletic Club F65 10 40 3745 of 5716 432 
Grant Hutchesson Handsworth Roadhogs M50 10 41 3617 of 5716 432 
Carline Emma Totley Athletic Club F 10 42 3697 of 5716 432 
Adele Mercer Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F40 10 43 3701 of 5716 432 
Nick Durrant Serpentine Running Club M 10 51 3950 of 5716 433 
David Phillips Unattached M65 10 54 3559 of 5716 432 
Dawn Jackson Steel City Striders F45 10 59 3707 of 5716 433 
Richard Middleton South Yorkshire Police M40 11 01 3800 of 5716 433 
Sarah louise Rossiter Holmfirth Harriers F45 11 04 3673 of 5716 433 
Kay Couldwell Denby Dale Travellers F40 11 09 3821 of 5716 434 
Gawain Davies Steel City Striders M45 11 10 3850 of 5716 434 
Dermot Toberty Unattached M50 11 11 3735 of 5716 433 
Alan Nye Saddleworth Runners M50 11 16 3694 of 5716 434 
Sally Henderson Hinckley Running Club F 11 23 3717 of 5716 434 
Dave Onion Redhill Road Runners M70 11 26 3544 of 5716 435 
Clare Hynd Handsworth Roadhogs F35 11 42 3675 of 5716 435 
Diane Kolat Holmfirth Harriers F45 11 43 3831 of 5716 436 
Alexa Hannant Valley Striders F 11 44 3788 of 5716 436 
Angela Hegarty Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F45 11 58 3677 of 5716 436 
James Holmes Totley Athletic Club M 12 05 4153 of 5716 437 
Michael Walsh Unattached M 12 22 3879 of 5716 437 
Anne Powell Scunthorpe Athletic Club F60 12 25 3903 of 5716 438 
Carol Walters > Sheffield Running Club F40 12 27 3836 of 5716 438 
Mark Linaker Unattached M45 12 36 3980 of 5716 438 
Gail Phillips Sheffield Triathlon F40 13 13 3970 of 5716 440 
Zoe Kent North Derbyshire Running Club F 13 29 4258 of 5716 441 
Karen Harper Goole Viking Striders F45 13 30 4006 of 5716 441 
Michael Haken Unattached M 13 38 4005 of 5716 441 
Rowena Yates Unattached F 13 43 4052 of 5716 442 
Julie Harrison Holmfirth Harriers F40 13 52 3897 of 5716 443 
Steve Clarke Valley Hill Runners M 14 02 4044 of 5716 443 
Malcolm Peet Vegan Runners UK M65 14 08 3947 of 5716 444 
Beth Asquith Unattached F 14 17 4181 of 5716 444 
Eddie McDermott North Derbyshire Running Club M40 14 29 4344 of 5716 445 
Sheila Gomez Spinkhill Striders F45 14 34 4203 of 5716 445 
Heather Bradley-Smith Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F45 14 44 4178 of 5716 446 
Marie MacDonald Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F40 14 54 4048 of 5716 446 
Louise Whitehurst Steel City Striders F50 14 56 4149 of 5716 446 
Debbie Clark > Totley Athletic Club F35 14 59 4128 of 5716 446 
Jamie Dean Kettering Town Harriers M 15 00 4369 of 5716 446 
Anne-marie Whitworth Unattached F40 15 00 4396 of 5716 446 
Meloney Dargie Kimberworth Striders F40 15 18 4253 of 5716 447 
Ashley Tazzyman Ackworth Road Runners M 15 24 4240 of 5716 448 
Ranbir Sahota Unattached M40 15 36 4142 of 5716 448 
Vicky Houghton Unattached F 15 38 4171 of 5716 448 
Keith Willis Scunthorpe Athletic Club M60 15 38 4304 of 5716 448 
Lynne Chapman Shelton Striders F50 15 40 4183 of 5716 449 19 
Mike Thirsk Stockport Harriers M55 15 55 4306 of 5716 449 
Susan Jennings Elvet Striders F45 15 56 4197 of 5716 449 
Sasha Gallagher Rotherham Harriers F35 16 49 4136 of 5716 452 
Elaine Kelsey Scunthorpe Athletic Club F45 17 00 4308 of 5716 453 
James Cooper Unattached M 17 27 4444 of 5716 454 
Kevin john Nuttall Unattached M45 17 29 4397 of 5716 454 
Frances Lilly Unattached F35 17 33 4393 of 5716 454 
Andrew Carnall Unattached M40 17 33 4394 of 5716 454 
Scott Booth Steel City Striders M 18 16 4318 of 5716 457 
Hilary Goorney Unattached F65 18 26 4496 of 5716 457 
Ravi Cautick Larkfield AC M 18 28 4461 of 5716 458 
Scott Glave South Yorkshire Police M55 18 43 4333 of 5716 459 
Karen Schofield Unattached F45 18 48 4550 of 5716 458 
Maria Govorusa Totley Athletic Club F 18 56 4572 of 5716 459 
Michael Hill Rotherham Harriers M60 19 05 4587 of 5716 460 
Sarah Fickling Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F35 19 16 4544 of 5716 460 
Carrie Staniland Unattached F 19 25 4693 of 5716 460 
Gillian Robinson-Smith Handsworth Roadhogs F45 19 33 4353 of 5716 461 
Stevie Cresswell Barnsley Harriers F 20 06 4500 of 5716 463 
Lynsey Attwood Barnsley Harriers F35 20 07 4499 of 5716 463 
Clare Bates Barnsley Harriers F40 20 07 4502 of 5716 463 
Joanne Panks Ackworth Road Runners F 20 16 4436 of 5716 464 
Josephine Parkin Doncaster Athletic Club F50 20 30 4491 of 5716 465 
Chris Oxley Kingstone Runners M45 20 34 4566 of 5716 465 
Neil Hancock Shelton Striders M40 20 36 4681 of 5716 465 
Helen Wells Halifax Harriers F35 20 44 4660 of 5716 465 
Julie Coopland Unattached F45 21 27 4728 of 5716 467 
Janet Dutton Rotherham Harriers F45 21 33 4784 of 5716 468 
Chris Bottomley Steel City Striders M45 21 34 4479 of 5716 468 
Emma Wilkinson Hallamshire Harriers F 21 37 4722 of 5716 468 
Matt Hayter Handsworth Roadhogs M 21 37 4726 of 5716 468 
Liza Brothers Valley Hill Runners F40 21 58 4804 of 5716 469 
Caterina Sciamanna Hallamshire Harriers F50 22 45 4845 of 5716 472 
Andrew Jackson Unattached M 22 57 4616 of 5716 472 
Jane Pardo-Figueroa Crystal Peaks Runners F35 23 15 4911 of 5716 474 
Danny Burkhill Unattached M 23 20 4704 of 5716 473 
Jonathan Morrison East Hull Harriers M40 23 32 4906 of 5716 475 
Anne Bagshaw Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F45 23 33 4737 of 5716 475 
John Taylor Unattached M70 23 38 4955 of 5716 474 
Karen Spinks Crystal Peaks Runners F45 23 50 4840 of 5716 476 
Daniel Paris Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M 23 54 4945 of 5716 476 
Tracey adele Shaw Handsworth Roadhogs F40 24 07 4774 of 5716 477 
Rianna Armitage Unattached F 24 07 4896 of 5716 476 
Kathryn Watson Hallamshire Harriers F55 24 16 4887 of 5716 477 
Jane Barnes Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F40 24 44 5021 of 5716 479 
Clinton Barnes Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M 24 45 5020 of 5716 479 
Jenny Down Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F45 24 45 5022 of 5716 479 
Iwona Murray Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F 24 45 5023 of 5716 479 
Harriet Buckley Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F 24 46 5019 of 5716 479 
Susan White Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F50 24 47 5018 of 5716 479 
Hilde Storkes Hallamshire Harriers F55 25 08 4947 of 5716 480 
Rebecca Vickers Hallamshire Harriers F35 25 08 4954 of 5716 480 
Sarah Evans Unattached F40 25 09 4959 of 5716 479 
Ken Jones Dark Peak M60 26 19 5013 of 5716 484 
Bob Horgan Fetcheveryone Running Club M 27 56 5098 of 5716 489 
Susanne Brundrett North Derbyshire Running Club F40 27 58 5140 of 5716 489 
Heather Weaver Kingstone Runners F35 28 10 5031 of 5716 490 
Joanne Wilson Doncaster Athletic Club F45 28 30 5115 of 5716 491 
Amanda West Barnsley Harriers F45 32 06 5173 of 5716 503 
Yvonne Witter Sheffield Running Club F45 32 10 5118 of 5716 503 
Alan Brookes Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M50 32 14 5336 of 5716 503 
Rachel Smith Steel City Striders F40 32 55 5225 of 5716 506 
Stuart Abbott Kimberworth Striders M 33 50 5378 of 5716 509 
Sarah Dransfield Denby Dale Travellers F45 34 11 5355 of 5716 510 
Margaret Westby Valley Hill Runners F60 34 31 5274 of 5716 511 
Lorna Brown Wolds Vets F45 35 02 5406 of 5716 513 
Christopher Marsh Unattached M 36 28 5373 of 5716 517 
Mandy Greenaway Wakefield Triathlon F45 36 31 5296 of 5716 518 
Chris Daffern Valley Hill Runners M50 37 26 5458 of 5716 521 
Bob Pringle Sheffield Triathlon M60 38 10 5399 of 5716 523 
Joanne Lancaster Clowne Road Runners F40 39 27 5498 of 5716 527 
Mark Utley Kimberworth Striders M40 40 23 5372 of 5716 530 
Gillian Holmes Thorney Running Club F55 42 23 5427 of 5716 537 
Lance Lohse Unattached M 44 43 5549 of 5716 544 
Andrew Coles York Postal Harriers M40 45 19 5548 of 5716 547 
Sarah Woolley Macclesfield Harriers AC F40 46 57 5609 of 5716 552 
Viv Pickering Unattached F40 47 01 5611 of 5716 552 
Phil Lindsay Leeds City Athletic Club M60 47 14 5590 of 5716 553 
Maria Evans Chesterfield Athletic Club F 56 49 5653 of 5716 585 
Charlotte Baxter Unattached F 59 23 5703 of 5716 593 
Carl Bower Unattached M 10 44 5716 of 5716 630 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2114&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022