View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1858537
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Ripon 10 Miles on the 13th May 2012
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Jack Simpson Unattached M  57 35 1 of 221 248 
Paul Lowe North York Moors AC M40  59 10 2 of 221 255 
Andrew Dobby Harrogate Harriers M40 00 56 3 of 221 263 
Philip Livermore Abbey Runners M 01 50 4 of 221 267 
Ben Hamilton Selby Striders M 02 01 5 of 221 268 
Derek McGirl Bedale and Aiskew Runners M40 02 45 6 of 221 271 
Derek McCreadie Ripon Runners M 03 25 7 of 221 274 22 
Paul Emmett Wetherby Runners M50 03 39 8 of 221 275 
Alastair Da Costa Unattached M40 03 56 9 of 221 275 
Steve Trudgeon Harrogate Harriers M50 04 13 10 of 221 277 
Walter Busuttil Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M50 04 36 11 of 221 279 
Michael Joyeux Quakers Running Club M 04 47 12 of 221 280 
Paul Altree Barnsley Athletic Club M 04 53 13 of 221 280 
Daniel Holdsworth Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M 05 36 14 of 221 283 
Dusan Svoboda Valley Striders M 05 52 15 of 221 284 
Anthony Maycock Horsforth Harriers M50 05 53 16 of 221 284 
Alex Fawcett Ripon Runners M40 06 11 17 of 221 286 
Jose Martinez Quakers Running Club M 06 16 18 of 221 286 
Stephen Tomaszewski Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M50 06 57 19 of 221 289 
Philip Peggs Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M 07 08 20 of 221 290 
Emma Yates Knavesmire Harriers F40 07 32 21 of 221 291 
Brian Martin Quakers Running Club M50 07 36 22 of 221 292 
Andy Todd Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 08 30 23 of 221 296 
Steven Nesbitt Harrogate Harriers M40 09 00 24 of 221 298 
Jennifer Hutcheson Harrogate Harriers F 09 18 25 of 221 299 25 
Simon Watson Harrogate Harriers M50 09 38 26 of 221 301 
Lloyd Best Otley Athletic Club M40 09 46 27 of 221 301 
Paul Atkinson Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40 09 53 28 of 221 302 
Pete Downes Knavesmire Harriers M40 10 07 29 of 221 303 
Tony Hazell Horsforth Harriers M40 10 15 30 of 221 303 
Karen Best Otley Athletic Club F40 10 25 31 of 221 304 
Keith Pailing Rothwell Harriers M60 10 37 32 of 221 305 
Martin Smith Knavesmire Harriers M40 10 48 33 of 221 306 
Richard Pennock Harrogate Harriers M40 10 51 34 of 221 306 
Rachael Dyson Leeds City Athletic Club F 11 03 35 of 221 307 
Brett Edgeworth Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40 11 24 36 of 221 308 
Joseph Lofthouse Ripon Runners M 11 36 37 of 221 309 
Jennifer Foreman Unattached F 11 47 38 of 221 309 
Colin Wild Quakers Running Club M40 11 49 39 of 221 310 
Jonathan Proctor Unattached M 11 55 40 of 221 310 
Mark Jordan Harrogate Harriers M50 11 56 41 of 221 310 
Kevin Winfield Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M 12 01 42 of 221 311 
Mark Evans Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M40 12 09 43 of 221 311 
Julie Bucknell Wetherby Runners F 12 15 44 of 221 312 
Joe Butler Unattached M 12 35 45 of 221 313 
Tim Broomfield Harrogate Harriers M50 12 46 46 of 221 314 
Matt Broughton Otley Athletic Club M 12 50 47 of 221 314 18 
Jacqueline Keavney Swaledale Road Runners F40 12 59 48 of 221 315 15 
Martin Randall Swaledale Road Runners M40 12 59 49 of 221 315 
Heather Halliday Unattached F50 13 07 50 of 221 315 
Robert Howard Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M60 13 09 51 of 221 316 
Mick Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M60 13 14 52 of 221 316 
Michael Good Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M40 13 30 53 of 221 317 
Martin Kowen Unattached M40 13 37 54 of 221 317 
Graham Robinson Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M50 14 09 55 of 221 320 
Richard Matless Unattached M40 14 12 56 of 221 320 
John Dickinson Unattached M40 14 20 57 of 221 320 
Jo Keenan Wetherby Runners F40 14 23 58 of 221 321 25 
Daniel Wilson Unattached M 14 39 59 of 221 322 
Brian Halliday Unattached M50 14 42 60 of 221 322 
Angela Peace Harrogate Harriers F 14 46 61 of 221 323 
Paul Hooper Unattached M40 14 50 62 of 221 322 
Will I'Anson North Yorkshire Police Tri M40 14 53 63 of 221 323 
Lorraine Hiles Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F40 15 05 64 of 221 324 
Lucy Jefferies Quakers Running Club F 15 23 65 of 221 325 
Samuel Devlin Unattached M 15 37 66 of 221 326 
Jason paul Shutt Unattached M 16 09 67 of 221 328 
Louise Howard Unattached F40 16 16 68 of 221 329 
Gary Wilks Ripon Runners M 16 25 69 of 221 330 
Garry Keenan Wetherby Runners M40 16 32 70 of 221 330 
Mark Berry Otley Athletic Club M 16 52 71 of 221 332 
Gary McTeer Unattached M50 16 55 72 of 221 331 
Donna Riddler Ripon Runners F 17 05 73 of 221 333 
Marie Hart Horsforth Harriers F50 17 22 74 of 221 334 
Neil Mercer Unattached M40 17 39 75 of 221 335 
Phil McGeever Horsforth Harriers M50 17 43 76 of 221 335 
Stephanie Constable Unattached M40 17 49 77 of 221 335 
George Harland Richmond & Zetland Harriers M 17 59 78 of 221 337 
Stewart Hymas Unattached M40 18 09 79 of 221 337 
Simon Arnold Unattached M40 18 18 80 of 221 337 
Daren Rosamond Bedale and Aiskew Runners M40 18 21 81 of 221 338 
Ian Scott Quakers Running Club M50 18 25 82 of 221 338 
Robert Bloor Unattached M40 18 58 83 of 221 340 
Laurence Taylor Unattached M50 19 09 84 of 221 341 
Richard Lockwood Unattached M40 19 15 85 of 221 341 
Scott Green Quakers Running Club M 19 26 86 of 221 343 
David Darton Knavesmire Harriers M50 19 29 87 of 221 343 
Sally Leck Unattached F 19 36 88 of 221 343 
Tony George Esk Valley Fell Club M40 20 14 89 of 221 346 
Fiona Deacon Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 20 21 90 of 221 347 
Debbie Dennison Wetherby Runners F40 20 23 91 of 221 347 
Finlay Dawson Unattached M40 20 27 92 of 221 347 
Royston Smith Unattached M60 20 38 93 of 221 347 
Sharon Gayter North York Moors AC F40 20 48 94 of 221 349 
Stuart Hardcastle Swaledale Road Runners M50 21 12 95 of 221 350 
Colin Lea Knavesmire Harriers M40 21 25 96 of 221 351 
Paul Wigby Unattached M40 21 32 97 of 221 351 
Nicola Booth Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F40 21 57 98 of 221 354 
Andy Gibb Bedale and Aiskew Runners M50 21 57 99 of 221 354 
Bill Wade Holmfirth Harriers M70 22 02 100 of 221 354 
Anne Scaife Harrogate Harriers F40 22 05 101 of 221 354 
Clare Baker Unattached F 22 33 102 of 221 356 
Tim Bennett Harrogate Harriers M40 22 36 103 of 221 356 
Martyn Coy Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40 22 38 104 of 221 357 
Geoffry Bullock Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M60 22 48 105 of 221 357 
Ian Smith Wetherby Runners M50 22 56 106 of 221 358 
Serena Blackburn Horsforth Harriers F40 22 58 107 of 221 358 
Ronnie Cassar Swaledale Road Runners M60 22 59 108 of 221 358 
Ian Hepworth Richmond & Zetland Harriers M60 23 14 109 of 221 359 
Darren Smith Unattached M40 23 18 110 of 221 359 
Stuart Clarkson Swaledale Road Runners M 23 20 111 of 221 360 10 
Christine Cox Ilkley Harriers F50 23 24 112 of 221 360 23 
Julia Atkinson-Tait Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F40 23 31 113 of 221 360 
Ian Copley Barnsley Athletic Club M50 23 35 114 of 221 361 
Anthony White Unattached M50 23 52 115 of 221 361 
Bill Dowling Unattached M40 24 20 116 of 221 363 
Julian Murray Harrogate Harriers M40 24 26 117 of 221 364 
Jessica Young Swaledale Road Runners F 24 31 118 of 221 365 
Heather Glegg Unattached F40 25 01 119 of 221 366 
Mark Colling Quakers Running Club M40 25 29 120 of 221 369 22 
Stuart Ambler Knavesmire Harriers M 25 33 121 of 221 369 
Mark Spilman Unattached M 25 45 122 of 221 370 
Chris Appleton Bedale and Aiskew Runners M50 25 58 123 of 221 371 
Paul Goacher Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M50 26 05 124 of 221 371 
Jennie Pinder Unattached F 26 09 125 of 221 371 
Toby Eastaugh Harrogate Harriers M40 26 25 126 of 221 373 
Lindsey Lester Quakers Running Club F 26 29 127 of 221 373 
Ruth Warren Valley Striders F50 27 07 128 of 221 376 
Peter Devlin Swaledale Road Runners M50 27 12 129 of 221 376 
Michael Hanson Unattached M40 27 15 130 of 221 376 
Chris I'Anson Ripon Runners M50 27 18 131 of 221 377 
Janet McRae Swaledale Road Runners F40 27 23 132 of 221 377 
Anthony Corbett Quakers Running Club M40 27 59 133 of 221 380 17 
Wendy Colling Quakers Running Club F40 28 02 134 of 221 380 
David Rudland North Yorkshire Police Tri M40 28 04 135 of 221 380 
Nik Sutton-Haigh Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F40 28 04 136 of 221 380 16 
James Appleton Unattached M 28 46 137 of 221 383 
Pat Kirby Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F60 29 00 138 of 221 384 
Steven Little Idle Athletic Club M50 29 18 139 of 221 385 
Hilary Coventry Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F40 29 23 140 of 221 386 
Nicola Wild Horsforth Harriers F50 29 25 141 of 221 386 
Paul Jefferies Quakers Running Club M50 29 27 142 of 221 386 
Ione Dowson Swaledale Road Runners F50 29 46 143 of 221 387 
Andy Murray Quakers Running Club M 29 53 144 of 221 388 
Iain Baldwin Knavesmire Harriers M40 30 01 145 of 221 388 
Juliette Babbington Unattached F 30 08 146 of 221 388 
David Ferguson Sunderland Strollers M40 30 12 147 of 221 389 
Lesley Clayton Unattached F50 30 17 148 of 221 389 
Richard Payne Quakers Running Club M50 30 40 149 of 221 391 
Melanie Hudson Elvet Striders F 30 55 150 of 221 392 
 Dewsbury Road Runners F40 31 01 151 of 221 393 
Simon Wilkinson Unattached M 31 07 152 of 221 393 
Michelle Boshier Quakers Running Club F 31 18 153 of 221 394 18 
Ian Spencer Elvet Striders M50 31 28 154 of 221 395 
Dave Robson Elvet Striders M60 31 29 155 of 221 395 
Chris Schofield Unattached M50 31 31 156 of 221 394 
Stella Rider Unattached F40 31 36 157 of 221 395 
Nick Bland Unattached M40 31 42 158 of 221 395 
John Hunter Swaledale Road Runners M60 31 44 159 of 221 396 
Colin Utterson Unattached M60 32 08 160 of 221 397 
Jane Maloney Easingwold Running Club F50 32 08 161 of 221 398 
Mark Hattersley Harrogate Harriers M40 32 15 162 of 221 398 
Kati Crossfield Unattached F 32 16 163 of 221 398 
Martin Cunningham Unattached M40 32 35 164 of 221 399 
Judith Seaton Unattached F50 32 45 165 of 221 400 
Debra Awty Dewsbury Road Runners F40 32 51 166 of 221 401 
Carrie Lenton Unattached F 33 15 167 of 221 402 
Rob Eveson North York Moors AC M 33 18 168 of 221 403 
Wendy Bennett Unattached F 33 20 169 of 221 402 
Rebecca Creeney Unattached F 33 21 170 of 221 402 
David Stewart Unattached M 33 27 171 of 221 403 
Janet Carling Nidd Valley Road Runners F50 33 53 172 of 221 405 
Kim Holden Unattached F50 34 03 173 of 221 405 
Mick Brown Unattached M40 35 04 174 of 221 410 
Karen Thrippleton Unattached F40 35 09 175 of 221 410 
Daren Topham Unattached M40 35 12 176 of 221 410 
Rebecca Owen Unattached F 35 47 177 of 221 413 
Dylan Owen North Yorkshire Police Tri M 35 47 178 of 221 413 
Janine Gambles Idle Athletic Club F50 36 32 179 of 221 417 
Michelle Cheung Wetherby Runners F40 36 39 180 of 221 417 25 
Jo Fambely Unattached F50 36 50 181 of 221 417 
Marian Hunter Swaledale Road Runners F50 37 01 182 of 221 419 
Garry Moss Knavesmire Harriers M40 37 23 183 of 221 420 
Sue Vicary Pocklington Runners F50 37 31 184 of 221 421 
John Mulligan Billingham Marsh House Harriers M70 37 40 185 of 221 421 
Jan Lawson Unattached F50 38 20 186 of 221 424 
Tracey annette Stainthorpe Ripon Runners F40 38 29 187 of 221 425 
Judith Foster Unattached F40 39 20 188 of 221 428 
Gillian Hall Crossgates Harriers F50 40 06 189 of 221 432 
Moira Lenaghan Crossgates Harriers F70 40 06 190 of 221 432 
Dave Ellison Unattached M50 40 14 191 of 221 432 
Diane Ellison Unattached F50 40 14 192 of 221 432 
Emma Whitworth Quakers Running Club F 40 28 193 of 221 434 
Matthew Clough Ripon Runners M 40 36 194 of 221 434 
Simon Dowson Swaledale Road Runners M50 40 40 195 of 221 434 
Sandra Martin Quakers Running Club F40 40 43 196 of 221 435 
David Sowary Unattached M40 40 57 197 of 221 435 
Peter Scanlon Spenborough & District AC M60 41 48 198 of 221 439 
Linda Moss Knavesmire Harriers F40 42 46 199 of 221 443 
Mel Dutka Ripon Runners F50 43 08 200 of 221 445 
Kevin Hanlon Unattached M40 43 21 201 of 221 446 
Dino Bozzo Leeds City Athletic Club M40 43 30 202 of 221 447 14 
Dave Smith Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M60 43 59 203 of 221 449 
Julia Spittle Swaledale Road Runners F50 44 25 204 of 221 451 11 
Sandra Cass Quakers Running Club F40 44 47 205 of 221 452 
Philip michael Snowden Billingham Marsh House Harriers M50 45 10 206 of 221 454 
Liz Watson Harrogate Harriers F40 46 08 207 of 221 458 
Samantha Morris Unattached F 47 01 208 of 221 461 
Catherine Lumb Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F50 47 35 209 of 221 464 
Derek Morris Unattached M50 48 20 210 of 221 467 
Ian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M70 48 48 211 of 221 470 
Derek Mitchell Eccleshill Road Runners M70 53 47 212 of 221 491 
Dothothy Carr Unattached F60 54 09 213 of 221 492 
Carol Pettifar Wetherby Runners F60 55 11 214 of 221 497 
Jim Aveyard Unattached M60 57 18 215 of 221 506 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F60 58 58 216 of 221 513 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M60 00 04 217 of 221 518 
Marian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F70 01 10 218 of 221 523 
John Tiffany Skipton Athletic Club M60 02 09 219 of 221 527 
Nicola Colbeck Unattached F 03 59 220 of 221 535 
David Goode Nidd Valley Road Runners M60 09 36 221 of 221 559 
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2089&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019