Results

 
 
Results for Auld Lang Syne Fell Race on the 31st Dec 2011
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Alistair Brownlee Bingley Harriers M  40 28 1 of 393 211 
Jonathan Brownlee Bingley Harriers M  40 39 2 of 393 212 
Chris Steele Borrowdale Fell Runners M  42 26 3 of 393 221 14 
Matthew Lockyer Pudsey & Bramley M  43 23 4 of 393 226 
Marc Scott Richmond & Zetland Harriers M  43 35 5 of 393 227 25 
Jack Ross Staffordshire Moorlands AC M  43 45 6 of 393 228 18 
Ian Holmes Bingley Harriers M40  43 49 7 of 393 228 
Sam Tosh Rossendale Harriers F  43 55 8 of 393 229 
Math Roberts Eryri Harriers M  44 03 9 of 393 230 
Karl Gray Calder Valley Fell Runners M40  44 07 10 of 393 230 
Graham Pearce Pudsey & Bramley M  44 10 11 of 393 230 
Andrew Peace Bingley Harriers M40  44 24 12 of 393 231 
David McNamee Central Athletic Club M  44 45 13 of 393 233 
Richard Varga Unattached M  45 41 14 of 393 238 
Tom Brunt Holmfirth Harriers M  45 59 15 of 393 240 
Greg Hull Leeds City Athletic Club M40  46 08 16 of 393 240 
Alexander Sinclair Ilkley Harriers M  46 13 17 of 393 241 
Mark Russell Salford Harriers M40  46 16 18 of 393 241 
Andy Jebb Bingley Harriers M  47 05 19 of 393 245 
Dominic Raby Chorley Athletic Club M  47 15 20 of 393 246 10 
Philip Livermore Abbey Runners M  47 31 21 of 393 248 18 
Christian Holmes Wharfedale Harriers M  47 43 22 of 393 249 15 
Lee Morley Ilkley Harriers M  47 56 23 of 393 250 
Stephen Chew Wharfedale Harriers M  48 15 24 of 393 251 
Ben Stevens Ilkley Harriers M  48 36 25 of 393 253 
Nicholas Charlesworth Wharfedale Harriers M40  48 45 26 of 393 254 
Dave Wilby Ilkley Harriers M  48 50 27 of 393 254 
Andrew Dobby Harrogate Harriers M40  48 56 28 of 393 255 
Mark McGoldrick Wharfedale Harriers M  49 04 29 of 393 256 
Chris Barnes Unattached M  49 08 30 of 393 256 
Alistair Rees Holmfirth Harriers M40  49 14 31 of 393 257 
Alec Duffield Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M  49 19 32 of 393 257 
Niall Bourke Pudsey & Bramley M  49 30 33 of 393 258 
Neil Eccles Wharfedale Harriers M40  49 43 34 of 393 259 
Katie Walshaw Holmfirth Harriers F  49 46 35 of 393 259 10 
Martin Archer Ilkley Harriers M  50 15 36 of 393 262 
Graeme Brown Heptonstall Hurriers M  50 32 37 of 393 263 
Tim Edward Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40  50 38 38 of 393 264 
Ed Gamble Cheshire Hill Racers M40  50 50 39 of 393 265 
Philip Taylor Rossendale Harriers M50  50 54 40 of 393 265 
Paul Crabtree Wharfedale Harriers M40  50 56 41 of 393 265 
Paul Crabtree Wharfedale Harriers M40  50 57 42 of 393 266 
Stephen Smithies Calder Valley Fell Runners M40  51 16 43 of 393 267 
Leon Winder Idle Athletic Club M  51 21 44 of 393 268 25 
Gary Chapman Keighley & Craven AC M40  51 24 45 of 393 268 
Paul Tiffany Bingley Harriers M  51 32 46 of 393 269 
Keith Alger Holme Pierrepont Running Club M  51 42 47 of 393 269 
Mark Knowles Keighley & Craven AC M40  51 45 48 of 393 270 
Bob Brown Keighley & Craven AC M  51 46 49 of 393 270 
Jack Dugdale Unattached M  52 01 50 of 393 271 
Matthew Athersmith Wharfedale Harriers M  52 06 51 of 393 271 
Martin Peace Bingley Harriers M40  52 09 52 of 393 272 
Neil Holding West Pennine Runners M50  52 16 53 of 393 272 17 
Jo Buckley Calder Valley Fell Runners F35  52 18 54 of 393 273 
Chris Balderson Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40  52 19 55 of 393 273 
Ken Harker Richmond & Zetland Harriers M40  52 21 56 of 393 273 
Adam Worrallo Bingley Harriers M  52 24 57 of 393 273 
Rob Furness Horsforth Harriers M  52 32 58 of 393 274 
Alex Grant Abbey Runners M40  52 37 59 of 393 274 
Lewis Wright Unattached M  52 45 60 of 393 274 
Kate Bailey Staffordshire Moorlands AC F  52 49 61 of 393 275 
Stephen Booth Unattached M40  53 03 62 of 393 276 
Nick Pearce Ilkley Harriers M50  53 08 63 of 393 277 
Darren Fishwick Chorley Athletic Club M40  53 11 64 of 393 277 10 
Beckie Taylor Unattached F  53 13 65 of 393 277 
Dominic Nurse Abbey Runners M40  53 21 66 of 393 278 21 
Andrew Cooney Datchet Dashers M40  53 26 67 of 393 278 
Peter Kettleborough Otley Athletic Club M40  53 32 68 of 393 279 
Emily Birchall Leeds City Athletic Club F  53 34 69 of 393 279 
Sally Morley Ilkley Harriers F35  53 39 70 of 393 280 18 
Gareth Hird Wharfedale Harriers M  53 48 71 of 393 280 
Jason Helmsley Wharfedale Harriers M40  53 50 72 of 393 281 
Aly Raw Bingley Harriers F40  54 01 73 of 393 281 
Keith Binns Wharfedale Harriers M50  54 04 74 of 393 282 
Chris Ward Wakefield Harriers M  54 05 75 of 393 282 
Paul Boardman Horwich Harriers M50  54 18 76 of 393 283 10 
Mick Quinn Barnsley Athletic Club M40  54 20 77 of 393 283 
Dick Ballantine Keighley & Craven AC M40  54 25 78 of 393 284 25 
Richard Foster Abbey Runners M  54 26 79 of 393 284 
Nichola Jackson Preston Harriers F  54 29 80 of 393 284 25 
Ian Coney Lincoln & District Runners M40  54 31 81 of 393 284 
Martin Roberts Wharfedale Harriers M50  54 46 82 of 393 285 
Matty Barnes Unattached M40  54 51 83 of 393 285 
Jonathon Sinclair Ilkley Harriers M50  54 54 84 of 393 286 
Jon Pemberton Unattached M  54 57 85 of 393 286 
Pete Dimitrijevic Unattached M  55 06 86 of 393 287 
Claire Green Pudsey & Bramley F  55 07 87 of 393 287 25 
Caroline Lambert Wetherby Runners F  55 09 88 of 393 287 25 
Greg Weatherhead Abbey Runners M  55 10 89 of 393 287 
Andrew Brett Keighley & Craven AC M40  55 11 90 of 393 288 25 
Stuart Walton Keighley & Craven AC M  55 13 91 of 393 288 
Charles Marshall Keighley & Craven AC M50  55 19 92 of 393 288 25 
Helen Fines Calder Valley Fell Runners F35  55 21 93 of 393 288 
Philip Hobbs Holmfirth Harriers M40  55 24 94 of 393 289 25 
Graeme Tiffany Pudsey Pacers M40  55 27 95 of 393 289 
Ian Ferguson Unattached M50  55 31 96 of 393 289 
John Chaplin Unattached M50  55 33 97 of 393 289 
Mark Wharton Calder Valley Fell Runners M40  55 40 98 of 393 290 
Steve Woodward Retford Athletic Club M40  55 42 99 of 393 290 
Steven Foley Unattached M40  55 43 100 of 393 290 
Mick Berry Keighley & Craven AC M40  55 45 101 of 393 291 
Derek Schofield Rossendale Harriers M50  55 47 102 of 393 291 
Lloyd Best Otley Athletic Club M40  55 54 103 of 393 291 
Paul Brown Trawden Athletic Club M  55 55 104 of 393 291 
Emma Barclay Ilkley Harriers F40  55 58 105 of 393 292 
Lynne Clough Chorley Athletic Club F40  56 03 106 of 393 292 
Michael Ireland Rossendale Harriers M40  56 10 107 of 393 293 17 
Alan Wright Unattached M50  56 15 108 of 393 293 
Paul Jackson Chorley Athletic Club M40  56 18 109 of 393 293 21 
Helen Glover Keighley & Craven AC F  56 27 110 of 393 294 
Mark Nutter Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50  56 30 111 of 393 294 
Steve Turland Ilkley Harriers M40  56 34 112 of 393 295 
Jo Daniels Heptonstall Hurriers M  56 35 113 of 393 295 
Hassan Khattab Chorley Athletic Club M  56 46 114 of 393 296 
Steve Wathall Retford Athletic Club M50  56 49 115 of 393 296 19 
David Magee Pudsey Pacers M40  56 56 116 of 393 297 23 
Abinesh Gnanavelu Unattached M  57 04 117 of 393 297 
Steve Carter Keighley & Craven AC M60  57 12 118 of 393 298 14 
Sandra Lewis Altrincham Athletic Club F35  57 26 119 of 393 299 21 
Wil Garner Preston Harriers M40  57 29 120 of 393 300 
Stephen Grimley Calder Valley Fell Runners M40  57 40 121 of 393 301 10 
Pete Hill Pudsey & Bramley M50  57 42 122 of 393 301 
Ian Newbold Wharfedale Harriers M40  57 47 123 of 393 301 25 
Pete Burgon Lincoln & District Runners M50  57 50 124 of 393 301 
Bo Haywood Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club F  57 54 125 of 393 302 
Chris Stacey Otley Athletic Club M40  57 56 126 of 393 302 
Richard Wilson Rothwell Harriers M  58 02 127 of 393 302 14 
Karen Best Otley Athletic Club F40  58 06 128 of 393 303 
Michael Toman Rossendale Harriers M40  58 08 129 of 393 303 
Colin Moses Wharfedale Harriers M40  58 16 130 of 393 304 
John Wilcock Aurora Harriers M40  58 19 131 of 393 304 16 
David Bevan Saddleworth Runners M40  58 22 132 of 393 304 
Hugh Pearson Otley Athletic Club M50  58 25 133 of 393 304 25 
Paul Smithson Keighley & Craven AC M40  58 31 134 of 393 305 
Mark Latham Bingley Harriers M50  58 35 135 of 393 305 23 
Paul Bowers Rothwell Harriers M40  58 50 136 of 393 307 13 
Sarah Grant Abbey Runners F40  58 53 137 of 393 307 17 
Christopher Glover Kirkstall Harriers M50  58 58 138 of 393 307 
Marcus Lancastle Lincoln & District Runners M40  59 00 139 of 393 307 
Oliver Carter Spenborough & District AC M  59 02 140 of 393 308 
Adrian Phillips Unattached M  59 05 141 of 393 307 
Steve Boom Pudsey Pacers M40  59 10 142 of 393 308 
Timothy Jacobs Abbey Runners M  59 15 143 of 393 309 10 
Mick Bray Wharfedale Harriers M40  59 21 144 of 393 309 
Dan Coe Wharfedale Harriers M  59 22 145 of 393 309 25 
Kate Archer Ilkley Harriers F  59 27 146 of 393 310 
Simon Galloway Todmorden Harriers M40  59 29 147 of 393 310 22 
Nigel Horney Keswick Athletic Club M50  59 33 148 of 393 310 
Rachel Hill Wharfedale Harriers F40  59 38 149 of 393 311 
Shane Beaumont Keighley & Craven AC M  59 46 150 of 393 311 
Adrian Dickson Fell Runners Association M60  59 51 151 of 393 312 
Claire Cooper Keighley & Craven AC F  59 51 152 of 393 312 
Peter Haines Ilkley Harriers M50  59 53 153 of 393 312 
Joel Griffin Unattached M  59 55 154 of 393 312 
David Black Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 00 03 155 of 393 313 
Neil Smith Ilkley Harriers M40 00 06 156 of 393 313 
Chris Sylge Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 00 10 157 of 393 314 
Jann Smith Ilkley Harriers F40 00 12 158 of 393 314 16 
Elizabeth Crosland Keighley & Craven AC F35 00 15 159 of 393 314 25 
Richard Wilkinson Rothwell Harriers M40 00 23 160 of 393 315 
Graham Dyson Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 00 26 161 of 393 315 
Chris Cavey Heptonstall Hurriers M40 00 31 162 of 393 315 
Chris Oxlade Ilkley Harriers M50 00 36 163 of 393 316 
Emma Hinkles Baildon Runners F 00 41 164 of 393 316 
Norman Bush Ilkley Harriers M70 00 44 165 of 393 316 
David Lewis Idle Athletic Club M50 00 48 166 of 393 317 
Richard Morris Ilkley Harriers M40 00 51 167 of 393 317 13 
Simon Pratt Unattached M40 00 55 168 of 393 317 
Richard Briscoe Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 01 01 169 of 393 318 
Rachel MacKie Abbey Runners F35 01 04 170 of 393 318 18 
Alistair Barlow Ilkley Harriers M40 01 10 171 of 393 319 
Mike Ayers Abbey Runners M50 01 15 172 of 393 319 
Ian Page Wharfedale Harriers M40 01 16 173 of 393 319 
Alison Weston Ilkley Harriers F40 01 20 174 of 393 320 
Steve McVey Unattached M50 01 24 175 of 393 319 
Mark Taylor Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 01 28 176 of 393 320 
Cat Purdy Abbey Runners F35 01 33 177 of 393 321 25 
Darren Graham Todmorden Harriers M40 01 36 178 of 393 321 
Michelle Tenwick Pudsey Pacers F 01 40 179 of 393 321 
Sally Malir Ilkley Harriers F40 01 42 180 of 393 322 
Nigel Craven Pudsey Pacers M50 01 47 181 of 393 322 
John Egan Bingley Harriers M40 01 52 182 of 393 322 
Dave Culpan Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 01 56 183 of 393 323 
Florence Haines Ilkley Harriers F 01 59 184 of 393 323 
Peter Turner Harrogate Harriers M40 02 02 185 of 393 323 
Shane Green Pudsey & Bramley M40 02 07 186 of 393 324 
Gerard Paxford Fell Runners Association M40 02 12 187 of 393 324 
Tim Hayles Calder Valley Fell Runners M 02 13 188 of 393 324 
David Johnson Northumberland Fell Runners M50 02 16 189 of 393 324 
Karen Taylor Rossendale Harriers F50 02 20 190 of 393 325 16 
Dilwyn Rowlands Eryri Harriers M40 02 24 191 of 393 325 
David Clancy Dewsbury Road Runners M40 02 35 192 of 393 326 25 
Marcus Saunders Lincoln & District Runners M40 02 37 193 of 393 326 
Nick Lyons Lincoln & District Runners M50 02 51 194 of 393 328 
James Hill Serpentine Running Club M40 02 54 195 of 393 328 
Peter Dugdale Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 03 01 196 of 393 328 
Mark Hetherington Abbey Runners M40 03 03 197 of 393 329 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M40 03 06 198 of 393 329 
Stephen Firman Retford Athletic Club M 03 08 199 of 393 329 
Martin O'Brien Stainland Lions M50 03 15 200 of 393 330 
Alistair Smyth Valley Striders M50 03 16 201 of 393 330 
Andrew Dugdale Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 03 17 202 of 393 330 
Sharon Williams Ilkley Harriers F40 03 24 203 of 393 330 
Mick Green Horwich Harriers M40 03 28 204 of 393 331 
Caroline Pollard Wharfedale Harriers F50 03 30 205 of 393 331 
Neil Taylor Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers M40 03 32 206 of 393 331 
Ashley Sharp Heptonstall Hurriers M 03 37 207 of 393 332 
Lee Bridgewater Barnsley Athletic Club M 03 38 208 of 393 332 
Tim Whitehead Keighley & Craven AC M40 03 53 209 of 393 333 
Stephen Robinson Keighley & Craven AC M50 03 56 210 of 393 333 
Caroline Harding Pudsey & Bramley F35 03 58 211 of 393 333 25 
Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions F60 04 00 212 of 393 334 
David Beecroft Rothwell Harriers M50 04 02 213 of 393 334 
Geraint Davies Staffordshire Moorlands AC M 04 11 214 of 393 334 
Nicola Raby Chorley Athletic Club F35 04 18 215 of 393 335 
Raymond McArthur Meltham Athletic Club M60 04 20 216 of 393 335 
Clare Oliffe Dark Peak F 04 24 217 of 393 336 
Kate Mansell Heptonstall Hurriers F40 04 27 218 of 393 336 
Gary Phillips Pudsey Pacers M50 04 28 219 of 393 336 
James Bancroft Marsh House Harriers M 04 30 220 of 393 336 
Alison Bennett Ilkley Harriers F50 04 31 221 of 393 336 
John Nunn Calder Valley Fell Runners M50 04 33 222 of 393 336 
Leanne Hague Pudsey Pacers F35 04 34 223 of 393 336 
Stuart McAleavy Marsh House Harriers M 04 37 224 of 393 337 
Alan Spurr Wakefield Harriers M40 04 40 225 of 393 337 25 
Tim Whitcombe Idle Athletic Club M50 04 44 226 of 393 337 12 
Mark Whitaker Keighley & Craven AC M50 04 50 227 of 393 338 
Graham Schofield Chorley Athletic Club M50 04 52 228 of 393 338 
Christine Whitaker Keighley & Craven AC F50 04 59 229 of 393 339 10 
Liam Mealey Kirkstall Harriers M 05 06 230 of 393 339 
Nicki Rushton Chorley Athletic Club F40 05 09 231 of 393 339 
David Fox Otley Athletic Club M50 05 16 232 of 393 340 
Blue Haywood Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club F 05 31 233 of 393 341 
John Sinclair Retford Athletic Club M50 05 32 234 of 393 341 
Dave Winspear Unattached M40 05 36 235 of 393 341 
Sarah Haines Ilkley Harriers F50 05 39 236 of 393 342 
Alan Appleby Preston Harriers M60 05 40 237 of 393 342 
Jeffrey Pickup Clayton Le Moors Harriers M60 05 42 238 of 393 342 
Scott Kelly Wakefield Triathlon M40 05 44 239 of 393 343 
Michelle Sill Rothwell Harriers F35 05 45 240 of 393 343 
David Byrom Pudsey Pacers M40 05 48 241 of 393 343 
Emma Dodd Wharfedale Harriers F 05 56 242 of 393 344 25 
Steven Jackson Preston Harriers M50 05 59 243 of 393 344 
Helen Howard Retford Athletic Club F40 06 02 244 of 393 344 
Sharon Woodruff Abbey Runners F 06 09 245 of 393 345 
Stephen Dalton Kirkstall Harriers M40 06 12 246 of 393 345 
Steve Bamber Bowland Fell Runners M40 06 18 247 of 393 345 
Theresa Duckett Horsforth Harriers F40 06 40 248 of 393 347 
Philip Routh Idle Athletic Club M50 06 45 249 of 393 348 
Mick Ford Bingley Harriers M60 06 49 250 of 393 348 
Claire Greenwood Baildon Runners F40 06 56 251 of 393 349 
Margaret Jagan Unattached F60 06 59 252 of 393 349 
John Coates Ilkley Harriers M50 07 02 253 of 393 349 
David Wilson Wharfedale Harriers M 07 04 254 of 393 349 
Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners M40 07 09 255 of 393 350 
John Dade Otley Athletic Club M40 07 13 256 of 393 350 
Faye Pinker Leeds City Athletic Club F35 07 24 257 of 393 351 
David Cooper Pudsey Pacers M 07 30 258 of 393 352 
Tamara Hemsley Wharfedale Harriers F35 07 38 259 of 393 352 
Sue Fulton Bingley Harriers F50 07 53 260 of 393 354 12 
David Rayson Abbey Runners M40 08 01 261 of 393 354 
Kath Hoyer Wesham Road Runners F50 08 04 262 of 393 355 
Steve Dewick Dark Peak M40 08 06 263 of 393 355 
Colin Whitaker Bowland Fell Runners M40 08 09 264 of 393 355 
Andrew Jackson Ilkley Harriers M40 08 11 265 of 393 355 
Andrew Firth Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 08 17 266 of 393 356 
Liz Casey Abbey Runners F50 08 21 267 of 393 356 25 
Frank Rogers Belle Vue Racers M 08 50 268 of 393 359 
Anna Smith Baildon Runners F40 08 56 269 of 393 359 
Geoff Newsam Clayton Le Moors Harriers M60 09 07 270 of 393 360 
Ian Hartman Fell Runners Association M60 09 13 271 of 393 361 14 
Barry Guy Belle Vue Racers M60 09 16 272 of 393 361 
Claire Anderson Holme Pierrepont Running Club F 09 18 273 of 393 361 
Vicky Smith Belle Vue Racers F 09 20 274 of 393 361 
Christine Addison Horsforth Fellandale F40 09 22 275 of 393 361 16 
Giles Humphreys-Evans Unattached M 09 24 276 of 393 361 
Trevor Wakenshaw Tyne Bridge Harriers M40 09 27 277 of 393 362 
Roderick Smith Unattached M60 09 32 278 of 393 362 
Chris Burrell Halifax Harriers M50 09 33 279 of 393 362 
Shaun Harrison Keighley & Craven AC M40 09 39 280 of 393 363 
Bruce Duncan Bingley Harriers M60 09 43 281 of 393 363 17 
Adela Reperecki Ilkley Harriers F50 09 44 282 of 393 363 21 
Annie Roberts Keighley & Craven AC F 09 57 283 of 393 365 
Philip Jones Calder Valley Fell Runners M50 10 02 284 of 393 365 
Richard Taylor Unattached M40 10 05 285 of 393 365 
Clare Smith Ilkley Harriers F40 10 19 286 of 393 366 
Lynda Howard Retford Athletic Club F50 10 23 287 of 393 367 25 
Robert Hirst Clayton Le Moors Harriers M60 10 24 288 of 393 367 
Lynn Whittaker Wharfedale Harriers F50 10 27 289 of 393 367 
Louise Evans Calder Valley Fell Runners F40 10 35 290 of 393 368 
Sharon Hague Pudsey Pacers F40 10 43 291 of 393 369 
James Robinson Wharfedale Harriers M 10 46 292 of 393 369 
Colin Best Otley Athletic Club M50 10 51 293 of 393 369 
Phil Hargreaves Skipton Athletic Club M40 10 54 294 of 393 369 
Paul Carman Wharfedale Harriers M 11 00 295 of 393 370 
Sam Watson Wharfedale Harriers M 11 01 296 of 393 370 
Robert Bancroft Marsh House Harriers M40 11 07 297 of 393 371 
Linda Hayles Calder Valley Fell Runners F50 11 10 298 of 393 371 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70 11 28 299 of 393 372 
Michael Smith Bingley Harriers M50 11 33 300 of 393 373 
Lewis Hetherington Unattached M 11 36 301 of 393 373 
Mark McConville Trawden Athletic Club M40 11 38 302 of 393 373 15 
Sharon Newbold Wharfedale Harriers F40 11 43 303 of 393 374 25 
Carol Young Wharfedale Harriers F50 11 45 304 of 393 374 
Jean Croft Harrogate Harriers F40 11 49 305 of 393 374 
Gail Tombs Calder Valley Fell Runners F50 11 51 306 of 393 374 
Freya Jagan Unattached F 11 59 307 of 393 375 
Jenny Cooper Pudsey Pacers F35 12 00 308 of 393 375 
Dave Beston Abbey Runners M50 12 01 309 of 393 375 17 
Paul Wilson Wharfedale Harriers M50 12 13 310 of 393 376 11 
Sarah Smith Valley Striders F40 12 15 311 of 393 376 
Marie Dewhirst Chorley Athletic Club F40 12 19 312 of 393 377 
Debbie Lewis Ilkley Harriers F50 12 23 313 of 393 377 
Tony Audsley Wakefield Harriers M60 12 32 314 of 393 378 
Andrew Biddle West Pennine Runners M50 12 48 315 of 393 379 
Colin Feather Marsh House Harriers M50 12 56 316 of 393 380 
Sally Haywood Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club F50 13 04 317 of 393 381 
Mark Irvine Bowland Fell Runners M 13 08 318 of 393 381 
Sue Morley Ilkley Harriers F50 13 29 319 of 393 383 
Sue Roberts Todmorden Harriers F40 13 41 320 of 393 384 23 
Andrew Graham Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 13 42 321 of 393 384 
Linda Edmondson Wrekin Road Runners F50 13 56 322 of 393 385 
Andy Holden Wharfedale Harriers M40 14 16 323 of 393 387 
Mark Birbeck Horwich Harriers M40 14 19 324 of 393 387 
David Longstaff Unattached M50 14 21 325 of 393 387 
Andrew Byrom Pudsey Pacers M40 14 24 326 of 393 388 
Debbie Cox Keighley & Craven AC F40 14 34 327 of 393 389 
Andy Wright Unattached M50 14 38 328 of 393 388 
Christine Cutner Southport Waterloo AC F50 14 40 329 of 393 389 11 
Emily Whitehead Keighley & Craven AC F 14 47 330 of 393 390 
Sarah McCarren Fell Ponies F40 14 51 331 of 393 390 
Nichola Horsfall Clayton Le Moors Harriers F50 14 57 332 of 393 391 25 
Prue Shelley Newport & District Running Club F 15 15 333 of 393 392 25 
Stuart Hinde Rothwell Harriers M40 15 17 334 of 393 392 
Stella Cross Abbey Runners F50 15 58 335 of 393 396 
Kevin Egerton Belle Vue Racers M50 16 06 336 of 393 397 
Isabelle Disney Ackworth Road Runners F40 16 17 337 of 393 398 
Pete James West Pennine Runners M50 16 25 338 of 393 398 
Lisa Holmes Wharfedale Harriers F 16 28 339 of 393 398 
Angela Donlan Wharfedale Harriers F35 16 30 340 of 393 399 
Sally Varre Unattached F40 16 35 341 of 393 399 
Sandy Gee Stainland Lions M50 17 38 342 of 393 405 
Sophie Brown Ilkley Harriers F40 17 42 343 of 393 405 
David Hughes Unattached M40 17 48 344 of 393 405 
Sarah Martin Wharfedale Harriers F 18 00 345 of 393 406 
Charmian Heaton Retford Athletic Club F50 18 06 346 of 393 407 25 
Alyson Glover Kirkstall Harriers F40 18 18 347 of 393 408 
Zoe Turner Unattached F40 18 41 348 of 393 410 
Simon Boudouin Gateshead Harriers M50 18 47 349 of 393 411 
Roy Jackman Unattached M50 18 50 350 of 393 410 
Ann-marie Jackman Rugby and Northampton AC F 18 51 351 of 393 411 
Andrew Bennett Ilkley Harriers M50 18 53 352 of 393 411 
Dave Wood Manchester Harriers M50 19 05 353 of 393 412 
Peter Jagan Bingley Harriers M60 19 08 354 of 393 412 
Julie Wyant Todmorden Harriers F40 19 14 355 of 393 413 
Sally Robinson Bingley Harriers F40 19 18 356 of 393 413 
Richard Handford Keighley & Craven AC M50 19 21 357 of 393 413 
Peter Ehrhardt Todmorden Harriers M60 19 31 358 of 393 414 
Don Buffham Otley Athletic Club M50 19 54 359 of 393 416 
Paul Sugden Ilkley Harriers M50 20 20 360 of 393 419 
Jim Hodgson Long Distance Walkers Association M50 20 56 361 of 393 422 
Christine Boudouin Gateshead Harriers F50 20 59 362 of 393 422 
Steve Taylor Fell Ponies M40 21 23 363 of 393 424 
Sarah Wilson Wharfedale Harriers F 22 12 364 of 393 428 
Sue Stevens Ilkley Harriers F50 22 52 365 of 393 432 
Andrew Biddle West Pennine Runners M50 22 54 366 of 393 432 
Sue Wilson Keighley & Craven AC F40 23 00 367 of 393 433 
Judith Ellis Keighley & Craven AC F40 24 01 368 of 393 438 
Tanya Foley Unattached F40 24 29 369 of 393 440 
Helen Goldthorpe Kirkstall Harriers F 24 36 370 of 393 441 
David Anderson Unattached M50 24 40 371 of 393 441 
Sarah Chalmers Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 24 44 372 of 393 442 
Liv Farrar Keighley & Craven AC F40 25 23 373 of 393 445 
Kerry Gilchrist Bingley Harriers F40 25 29 374 of 393 445 
George Arnold Preston Harriers M70 25 38 375 of 393 446 
Caren Crabtree Wharfedale Harriers F35 26 08 376 of 393 449 25 
Samantha Crowe Wakefield Harriers F 26 57 377 of 393 453 
Pat Wood Wakefield Harriers F50 26 57 378 of 393 453 
Anna Gaches Wakefield Harriers F35 26 58 379 of 393 453 
Eve Humphreys-Evans Unattached F35 27 20 380 of 393 455 
Alan Thomas Belle Vue Racers M50 28 11 381 of 393 460 
Richard Newman Bingley Harriers M 28 42 382 of 393 462 20 
Fiona Ventress Lincoln & District Runners F40 30 30 383 of 393 472 
Mary McCullagh Unattached F35 30 32 384 of 393 471 
Tom Hilton Chorley Athletic Club M60 32 01 385 of 393 480 
Andrew Salmon Unattached M40 33 14 386 of 393 485 
Rosalind Treadwell Lincoln & District Runners F50 33 42 387 of 393 488 
Janet Chaplin Chorley Athletic Club F50 35 50 388 of 393 499 
Hollie Magee Pudsey Pacers F 41 40 389 of 393 530 
Vanessa Magee Pudsey Pacers F40 41 41 390 of 393 530 
Tracey Strong Wharfedale Harriers F 23 00 391 of 393 745 
Clive Greatorex Todmorden Harriers M40 26 23 392 of 393 763 
Phil Cook Unattached M40 26 23 393 of 393 762 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2014&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022