Results

 
 
Results for Yorkshire Off Road Half Marathon on the 11th Sep 2011
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Matthew John Abbey Runners M 41 28 241 
Ben Mounsey Calder Valley Fell Runners M 43 10 245 
David Kirkham Wharfedale Harriers M 46 23 252 15 
Gary Chapman Keighley & Craven AC M40 50 28 262 18 
Charlie McIntosh Pudsey & Bramley M40 51 24 264 
Marc Teasey Bingley Harriers M40 52 27 267 
Steve Robertson Keighley & Craven AC M40 54 10 271 25 
Richard Scott Bingley Harriers M40 55 07 273 10 
Andrew Merrick Ilkley Harriers M50 56 26 276 10 
John Hopkinson Keighley & Craven AC M40 57 11 10 278 13 
Shane Ewen Hyde Park Harriers M 57 16 11 278 20 
Justin Phillips Ilkley Harriers M 57 36 12 279 
Heath McDonald-Noble Trawden Athletic Club M 57 41 13 279 
Lindsey Brindle Horwich Harriers F 58 00 14 280 
John Marsham Valley Striders M 58 16 15 280 
Jonathan Prideaux Wakefield Harriers M40 58 32 16 281 
Martin Quinn Chorley Harriers M 58 49 17 282 22 
Philip Knight Bingley Harriers M40 59 17 18 283 25 
Stephen Booth Unattached M40 59 44 19 283 
Richard Foster Abbey Runners M 00 44 20 286 
Simon Kelly Trawden Athletic Club M 01 38 21 288 25 
Paul Archer Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 01 56 22 289 
Renee Saxton Otley Athletic Club F 02 03 23 289 10 
Philip Howard Unattached M 02 41 24 290 
Lewis Holloway Unattached M40 02 56 25 291 
Jack Verity Saltaire Striders M50 03 09 26 292 
Diane Haggar Ilkley Harriers F40 05 22 27 297 
Bob Brown Keighley & Craven AC M 05 41 28 298 
Pete Burgon Lincoln & District Runners M50 05 51 29 298 25 
Suzanne Budgett Horwich Harriers F40 05 51 29 298 21 
Sally Malir Ilkley Harriers F40 06 02 31 299 
Andrew Brett Keighley & Craven AC M40 06 13 32 299 
Andy South Wharfedale Harriers M40 06 15 33 299 
Stuart Preston Keighley & Craven AC M 06 36 34 300 10 
Nigel Rothery Unattached M40 07 16 35 301 
Alan Davidson Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 07 18 36 302 
Adie Greenwood Keighley & Craven AC M40 07 46 37 303 
Steve Boom Pudsey Pacers M40 08 21 38 304 
Dan Coe Wharfedale Harriers M 09 57 39 308 
Clare Oliffe Dark Peak F 10 10 40 309 
Lee Booth Trawden Athletic Club M40 10 20 41 309 
John Egan Bingley Harriers M40 10 23 42 309 
John Bassinder Stainland Lions M50 10 29 43 309 
Jonathan Coles Unattached M40 10 31 44 309 
Jon Burdon Meltham Athletic Club M 11 09 45 311 
Fiona Hall Trawden Athletic Club F 11 46 46 313 
Steve Plunkett Bingley Harriers M40 12 02 47 313 
Bob Morris Unattached M50 12 33 48 314 
Xavier Chaduc Wharfedale Harriers M40 13 01 49 315 22 
Mark David Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 13 14 50 316 15 
Harshan Gill Manchester Triathlon Club M 13 19 51 316 
Viv Slack Manchester Triathlon Club F 13 24 52 316 
Jeremy Jackson Unattached M40 13 35 53 316 
Liam Mealey Kirkstall Harriers M 13 40 54 317 
Catherine Kirkham Wharfedale Harriers F 13 57 55 318 25 
Stephen Henderson Royal Air Force Athletic Association M 14 12 56 318 
Fionnuala Swann Trawden Athletic Club F 14 16 57 318 25 
Marcus Saunders Lincoln & District Runners M40 14 48 58 320 25 
Jeffrey Pickup Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 15 03 59 320 
David Croll Trawden Athletic Club M40 15 08 60 320 
Jayne Butterworth Skipton Athletic Club F40 15 13 61 321 25 
Philip Rogers Unattached M 15 19 62 320 
David Smith Trawden Athletic Club M40 15 25 63 321 
Abinesh Gnanavelu Hyde Park Harriers M 15 29 64 321 25 
Edward Melconian Unattached M 15 33 65 321 
Simon Rayner Unattached M40 15 47 66 322 
Nigel Craven Pudsey Pacers M50 15 49 67 322 
Mark Woodhead Valley Striders M40 16 21 68 323 
John Henry Spenborough & District AC M50 16 23 69 323 
John McDonald Trawden Athletic Club M40 16 26 70 324 16 
Laura Martin Otley Athletic Club F40 16 30 71 324 
Diana Campbell Baildon Runners F 16 58 72 325 
Robin Fletcher North Derbyshire Running Club M60 17 02 73 325 25 
David Copping Keighley & Craven AC M40 17 29 74 326 
Andy Broekhuizen Harrogate Harriers M40 17 33 75 326 22 
Mark Ogden North Devon Road Runners M40 17 40 76 327 
Andy Hargreaves Meltham Athletic Club M50 17 44 77 327 25 
Neville Whittingham Keighley & Craven AC M40 18 07 78 328 
Raymond McArthur Meltham Athletic Club M50 18 20 79 328 
Neil Reed Otley Athletic Club M40 18 24 80 328 10 
Christine Whitaker Keighley & Craven AC F50 19 20 81 330 25 
Stephen Pickard Baildon Runners M50 19 30 82 331 
Jenni Boocock Chorley Harriers F 19 39 83 331 
Andrew McEvoy Fetcheveryone Running Club M40 19 40 84 331 
Richard Smith Ackworth Road Runners M50 20 08 85 332 
Emma Dodd Wharfedale Harriers F 20 19 86 333 25 
Robert Richards Unattached M40 20 22 87 332 
Anthony Tierney Wharfedale Harriers M40 20 42 88 334 
Joanne Nelson Darwen Dashers F 20 57 89 334 17 
Leanne Hague Pudsey Pacers F 21 10 90 335 
David Clancy Dewsbury Road Runners M40 21 37 91 336 25 
Sally Bissett Wharfedale Harriers F40 23 11 92 340 25 
David Howe Ilkley Harriers M 23 13 93 340 
Katie Green Keighley & Craven AC F 23 25 94 340 25 
Fiona Raby Keighley & Craven AC F 24 00 95 342 
Stephen Alred Unattached M 24 04 96 341 
Nick Lyons Lincoln & District Runners M50 24 13 97 342 12 
Chantal Busby Unattached F40 24 27 98 342 
Jean Croft Harrogate Harriers F40 25 28 99 345 19 
Victoria Wadsworth Keighley & Craven AC F 25 33 100 345 
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M50 25 42 101 346 
Derrick Marsh Trawden Athletic Club M50 25 42 101 346 
Ania Sroka Keighley & Craven AC F40 25 49 103 346 
Theresa Duckett Unattached F40 26 04 104 346 
Mike Harrison Meltham Athletic Club M50 26 21 105 347 
Micheal Dean Unattached M40 26 32 106 347 
Davina Raidy Rossendale Harriers F40 26 46 107 348 
Vikki Hardwicke Rossendale Harriers F40 26 48 108 348 
Hayley Lomas Meltham Athletic Club F 26 52 109 348 
Heath Reilly Halifax Harriers M40 26 54 110 348 
Lynn Whittaker Wharfedale Harriers F50 27 06 111 349 23 
Gillian Markham Meltham Athletic Club F50 27 33 112 350 
Matthew Hick Unattached M 27 46 113 350 
Susan Corsini Darwen Dashers F40 28 01 114 351 25 
Jane Raper Billingham Marsh House Harriers F40 28 07 115 351 
Maxine Hird Unattached F 28 22 116 351 
Stephen Newton Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 28 38 117 353 
Nicola Bradford Pudsey Pacers F40 28 40 118 353 
Paul Patrick Stainland Lions M40 28 54 119 353 
Mark Craven Lincoln & District Runners M 28 59 120 353 
Martin Gaskin Unattached M50 29 04 121 353 
Paul Cutler Billingham Marsh House Harriers M40 29 11 122 354 
Chris Burrell Halifax Harriers M50 29 14 123 354 
Sarah Young Rossendale Harriers F 30 04 124 356 
Martin Wright Ilkley Harriers M40 30 26 125 357 
Paul Lord Rossendale Harriers M50 31 01 126 358 
Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners M40 31 08 127 358 
Sue Fulton Bingley Harriers F50 31 24 128 359 
Edwin Tate Unattached M 31 35 129 359 
Anna Smith Baildon Runners F40 31 36 130 360 
Robert Bowie Unattached M40 31 40 131 359 
Colin Bradley Unattached M 31 42 132 359 
Jenny Cooper Pudsey Pacers F 32 02 133 361 
Peter Huby Saltaire Striders M40 32 15 134 361 16 
Andrew Lang Meltham Athletic Club M40 32 16 135 361 
Sarah Benson Unattached F40 32 31 136 361 
Ged Peacock Otley Athletic Club M50 33 02 137 363 
Paul Kaiser Valley Striders M 33 17 138 364 
Sharon Tansley Valley Striders F 33 18 139 364 
David Whittam Royton Road Runners M40 33 28 140 364 
Kirsty White Royton Road Runners F 33 29 141 364 
Helen Spring York Acorn Running Club F 35 23 142 369 
Glenn Sykes Dewsbury Road Runners M40 35 37 143 369 
Arlett Schmidt Keighley & Craven AC F 35 41 144 369 
John Lambe Royton Road Runners M40 36 10 145 370 
Graham Guest Denby Dale Travellers M 36 14 146 371 
Camille Askins Keighley & Craven AC F40 36 35 147 371 
Phillip Robinson Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 36 56 148 372 
Tina Kelly Keighley & Craven AC F 36 58 149 372 12 
Linda Clarkson Darwen Dashers F40 37 13 150 373 
Helen Horton Ilkley Harriers F40 37 43 151 374 
Emma Dooks Keighley & Craven AC F40 37 44 152 374 
Nigel Tapper Ilkley Harriers M50 37 44 152 374 
Jim Holding Pocklington Runners M50 38 52 154 377 
Christine Holleran Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 38 56 155 377 
Ian Walker Wakefield Harriers M40 38 59 156 377 
Colin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M60 39 06 157 377 
Joanna Marshall Calder Valley Fell Runners F 39 38 158 379 
Joanna Lockwood Fetcheveryone Running Club F 39 54 159 379 
Simon Lloyd Keighley & Craven AC M40 39 58 160 379 
Emma Taylor York Acorn Running Club F 39 59 161 379 
Trevor Kearton Keighley & Craven AC M50 40 18 162 380 
Liz Price Ilkley Harriers F40 42 55 163 386 
Jeannette Baxter Unattached F 43 03 164 386 
Emily Ledder Stadium Runners F 43 05 165 387 
Helen Mann Unattached F 43 05 165 386 
Louise Waite Unattached F 43 06 167 386 
Ruth Brooke Unattached F 43 07 168 386 
Faye Firth Bingley Harriers F 43 12 169 387 
John Coates Ilkley Harriers M50 43 41 170 388 
Kevin Jagger Unattached M40 44 38 171 390 
Kathryn Thomas Baildon Runners F40 44 47 172 391 
Sheena Jackson Nidd Valley Road Runners F 44 53 173 391 
Steve Hall Baildon Runners M40 44 57 174 391 
Andrew Eyles Unattached M40 45 11 175 391 
Tony Minikin Keighley & Craven AC M60 45 42 176 393 
Karen Thrippleton Unattached F40 45 45 177 393 
Nicholas Mellor Ilkley Harriers M50 48 30 178 400 
Catherine Evans Unattached F 49 22 179 401 
Krzysztof Swedrowski Halifax Harriers M 50 01 180 403 
Abigail Bailey Ilkley Harriers F 50 16 181 404 
Sue Bickerdike Ilkley Harriers F40 50 19 182 404 
Jason Johnson Unattached M 51 55 183 407 
Gareth McMahon Unattached M 52 12 184 408 
Anthony MacRo Trawden Athletic Club M50 52 25 185 409 
Bridget Doherty Unattached F40 52 25 185 408 
Munny Lee Keighley & Craven AC F40 53 44 187 412 25 
Fiona McArthur Meltham Athletic Club F50 54 45 188 414 
Alan Lashbrook Stainland Lions M40 58 08 189 422 
Tracey Apperley Newmarket Joggers F40 59 14 190 425 
Sara Dyer Valley Striders F50 02 47 191 434 
Dinesh Kaulgud Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M 03 03 192 434 
Jane Sedgwick Keighley & Craven AC F40 03 08 193 434 
Sarah Sheard Unattached F 03 20 194 434 
Alexandra Lavigueur Unattached F 03 37 195 435 
Cath Proffitt Calder Valley Fell Runners F 03 37 195 435 
Debbie Spurr Keighley & Craven AC F40 04 38 197 438 
Vera Ostojic Keighley & Craven AC F50 04 38 197 438 
Phil Gilbanks Unattached M 04 41 199 438 
Gabriella Swanepoel Unattached F 05 23 200 439 
Anthony Swanepoel Ilkley Harriers M40 05 31 201 440 
Ashleigh Brownhill Ilkley Harriers F 05 31 201 440 
Susan Coates Baildon Runners F60 06 17 203 442 
Val Lawson Peel Road Runners F50 06 26 204 442 
Clive Booth Baildon Runners M60 06 39 205 443 
Angela Richards Calder Valley Fell Runners F40 06 50 206 443 
Jane Frechette Calder Valley Fell Runners F50 07 04 207 444 
Rose Carnochan Calder Valley Fell Runners F40 07 47 208 445 
Jane Guest Denby Dale Travellers F60 08 43 209 448 25 
Adam Greene Unattached M 10 22 210 451 
Joanna Thomson Keighley & Craven AC F40 10 48 211 453 
Sue Martin Halifax Harriers F40 11 22 212 454 
Michael Spence Halifax Harriers M60 11 24 213 454 
Glen Smith Unattached M40 12 55 214 457 
Kay Pierce Calder Valley Fell Runners F60 15 09 215 463 
Julia Easter Goyt Valley Striders F40 15 12 216 463 
Laura Chantry Unattached F 15 18 217 463 
Melanie Bryan Unattached F40 15 20 218 463 
Helen Brett Keighley & Craven AC F40 21 53 219 479 
Beverley Hardie Keighley & Craven AC F40 22 40 220 481 
Rosemary Cook Keighley & Craven AC F 23 59 221 484 
Michelle Durkin Unattached F40 24 00 222 483 
Abdullah Kraam Otley Athletic Club M40 24 08 223 484 
Chris Cassettari Unattached M 25 20 224 486 
Kathryn Smith Unattached F 32 07 225 503 
Susan Hinde Saddleworth Runners F50 35 26 226 511 
Nicola Holliday Saddleworth Runners F40 35 27 227 511 
Peter Stals Royton Road Runners M50 38 11 228 517 
Kay Fitton Royton Road Runners F40 38 12 229 518 
Julie Greenwood Royton Road Runners F40 38 13 230 518 
Eileen Ingham Royton Road Runners F60 38 14 231 518 
Natalie Yates-Bolton Royton Road Runners F40 38 16 232 518 
Tony Hunking Royton Road Runners M50 38 17 233 518 
Roger Dawson Skyrac Athletic Club M60 38 42 234 519 
Koleen Wright Keighley & Craven AC F40 42 44 235 528 
Katrina Snowden Keighley & Craven AC F 42 49 236 528 
Rachael Rothery Keighley & Craven AC F40 42 49 236 528 
Annie Burns Nidd Valley Road Runners F50 43 45 238 531 
Debbie Gibson Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 43 45 238 531 
Judy Greenwood Nidd Valley Road Runners F50 43 48 240 531 
Brenda Loades Nidd Valley Road Runners F50 43 50 241 531 
Anne-marie MacPherson Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 43 53 242 531 
Jill Bell Keighley & Craven AC F50 44 48 243 533 
Vicky Young Keighley & Craven AC F50 45 36 244 535 
Irene Yates Unattached F40 46 25 245 536 
Andrea Marshall Keighley & Craven AC F50 54 37 246 556 
Hannah Broadley Keighley & Craven AC F40 54 37 246 556 
Linda Cann Keighley & Craven AC F50 54 43 248 557 
Carol Lorden Unattached F 27 23 249 634 
Susan Sykes Dewsbury Road Runners F40 27 26 250 634 
Karen Smith Unattached F40 52 44 251 694 
Maria Sarkar Unattached F50 52 45 252 694 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2001&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022