Results

 
 
Results for Full Bronte 5 Mile on the 9th Jun 2005
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Willy Smith Keighley & Craven AC M  27 22 1 of 132 
Mike Mavromihales Holmfirth Harriers M40  27 35 2 of 132 
Graham Collinge Accrington Road Runners M  28 22 3 of 132 
Adrian Jones Keighley & Craven AC M  28 27 4 of 132 
David Shaw Bingley Harriers M  28 45 5 of 132 
Jonathan Hare Halifax Harriers M  28 53 6 of 132 
Nigel Badell Bingley Harriers M40  28 56 7 of 132 
Peter Pyrah Saltaire Striders M50  29 04 8 of 132 
Peter Ellerson East Hull Harriers M40  29 18 9 of 132 
Shaun Wilkinson Keighley & Craven AC M40  29 31 10 of 132 
Rob Grillo Unattached M  29 33 11 of 132 
Leonard Buxton Bingley Harriers M40  29 35 12 of 132 
Keith McGhie Spenborough & District AC M45  29 39 13 of 132 
Steve Tibbs Wakefield Harriers M40  30 00 14 of 132 
Mark Taylor Unattached M  30 08 15 of 132 
Denis O'Gorman Sheffield Athletic Club M50  30 09 16 of 132 
David Bancroft Halifax Harriers M  30 21 17 of 132 
Amnarnath Ahir Bingley Harriers M45  30 24 18 of 132 
Gill Keddie Leeds City Athletic Club F35  30 25 19 of 132 
David Brailsford Wakefield Harriers M45  30 28 20 of 132 
Gerry Bell Bingley Harriers M50  30 31 21 of 132 
Paul Burnett Leeds City Athletic Club M  30 31 24 of 132 
Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers M45  30 33 22 of 132 
Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers M50  30 36 23 of 132 
Paul Crabtree Keighley & Craven AC M  30 58 25 of 132 
Jonnie Butler Keighley & Craven AC M50  31 05 26 of 132 
Chris Stubbs Idle Athletic Club M40  31 06 27 of 132 
Charles Marshall Keighley & Craven AC M45  31 07 28 of 132 
Ricardo Falconi Keighley & Craven AC M  31 10 29 of 132 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M45  31 14 30 of 132 
Robert Samuels Pudsey Pacers M45  31 20 31 of 132 
Andrea Dennison Bradford Airedale F40  31 29 32 of 132 
Jason Westwood Halifax Harriers M  31 31 33 of 132 
Peter May Horsforth Harriers M45  31 35 34 of 132 
Tim Clegg Keighley & Craven AC M45  31 37 35 of 132 
Amy Green Keighley & Craven AC F  31 40 36 of 132 
Terry Martin Clayton Le Moors Harriers M45  31 51 37 of 132 
Mark Clarkson Keighley & Craven AC M  32 06 38 of 132 
Steven Moss Spenborough & District AC M55  32 10 39 of 132 
Michael Brearley Saltaire Striders M40  32 11 40 of 132 
Stephen White Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50  32 13 41 of 132 
Russel Fairhurst Keighley & Craven AC M40  32 16 42 of 132 
Adie Greenwood Keighley & Craven AC M40  32 23 43 of 132 
Lee Clough Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  32 26 44 of 132 
Dennis Hoey Spenborough & District AC M50  32 28 45 of 132 
Paul Hindle Keighley & Craven AC M40  32 31 46 of 132 
Stephen Balmforth Unattached M50  32 40 47 of 132 
Keith Midgley Unattached M50  32 44 48 of 132 
Simon Bellwood Idle Athletic Club M40  33 00 49 of 132 
Darrell Moore Knavesmire Harriers M40  33 01 50 of 132 
Elizabeth Tomes Keighley & Craven AC F45  33 11 51 of 132 
Stephen Hare Halifax Harriers M40  33 13 52 of 132 
Sarah Lannelli Halifax Harriers F  33 16 53 of 132 
Tizz Woffenden Keighley & Craven AC F35  33 17 54 of 132 
Richard Lyons Idle Athletic Club M45  33 22 55 of 132 
Andy Parker Dewsbury Road Runners M55  33 24 56 of 132 
Rogan Ashton Pudsey Pacers M  33 31 57 of 132 
David Cooper Halifax Harriers M45  33 38 58 of 132 
Helen Gover Keighley & Craven AC F  33 39 59 of 132 
Richard Griffiths Holmfirth Harriers M45  33 43 60 of 132 
David Bate Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  33 45 61 of 132 
Alison Bennett Ilkley Harriers F40  33 50 62 of 132 
Michael Long Bingley Harriers M55  33 57 63 of 132 
Christopher Campbell Unattached M  34 06 64 of 132 
Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers M60  34 21 65 of 132 
Stephen Brook Queensbury Running Club M55  34 21 66 of 132 
John Henry Spenborough & District AC M45  34 25 67 of 132 
Peter Covey Pudsey & Bramley M65  34 30 68 of 132 
Gary Chatburn Keighley & Craven AC M  34 37 69 of 132 
Janek Popiolek Leeds City Athletic Club M45  34 42 70 of 132 
Heath Reilly Halifax Harriers M  34 44 71 of 132 
Peter Shields Ilkley Harriers M55  34 48 72 of 132 
David Smart Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M55  34 55 73 of 132 
Philip Jones Calder Valley Fell Runners M45  35 02 74 of 132 
Ken Robinson Bingley Harriers M50  35 24 75 of 132 
Peter Balman Greenwich Triton M  35 46 76 of 132 
Jim Eyre Baildon Runners M50  35 49 77 of 132 
Peter Sutcliffe Keighley & Craven AC M45  35 58 78 of 132 
Michael Masleczko Idle Athletic Club M40  36 05 79 of 132 
Martin Stubbs Keighley & Craven AC M40  36 08 80 of 132 
Craig Barrett Halifax Harriers M40  36 12 81 of 132 
Alan Stainer Wakefield Harriers M55  36 19 82 of 132 
Linda Crabtree Halifax Harriers F45  36 24 83 of 132 
Keith Wood Ilkley Harriers M40  36 31 84 of 132 
Jackie Graham Holmfirth Harriers F45  36 37 85 of 132 
Edmond Simpson Folkestone Running Club M50  36 55 86 of 132 
Paul Hustwit Horsforth Harriers M50  36 55 87 of 132 
Claire Hanson Halifax Harriers F  36 59 88 of 132 
Lisa Flesher Idle Athletic Club F35  37 17 89 of 132 
Tony Minikin Keighley & Craven AC M60  37 34 90 of 132 
Melvyn Atkinson Pudsey Pacers M50  37 45 91 of 132 
Denise Tibbs Wakefield Harriers F40  38 21 92 of 132 
Peter Huby Saltaire Striders M40  38 24 93 of 132 
Paul Molloy Unattached M  38 28 94 of 132 
Rachel McEnery Keighley & Craven AC F  38 32 95 of 132 
Trevor Hooley Idle Athletic Club M50  38 42 96 of 132 
Stuart Anderson Wakefield Harriers M65  38 52 97 of 132 
Alan Dickenson Queensbury Running Club M60  38 56 98 of 132 
Dave Trimble Unattached M45  39 02 99 of 132 
Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners F50  39 21 100 of 132 
Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers M60  39 23 101 of 132 
Russell Pike Leeds City Athletic Club M55  39 26 102 of 132 
Wendy McRae Halifax Harriers F45  39 27 103 of 132 
Arthur Leng Keighley & Craven AC M55  39 30 104 of 132 
Tina Dickinson Horsforth Harriers F45  39 42 105 of 132 
Andrew Crowther Unattached M45  40 00 106 of 132 
Sue Coates Baildon Runners F55  40 05 107 of 132 
Charlie Boyce Todmorden Harriers M  40 06 108 of 132 
Jack Firth Queensbury Running Club M65  40 08 109 of 132 
Gillian Sangster Halifax Harriers F40  40 11 110 of 132 
Linda Hayles Halifax Harriers F50  40 26 111 of 132 
Rachel Hopkinson Unattached F  40 32 112 of 132 
Kevin Hopkinson Keighley & Craven AC M50  40 34 113 of 132 
Graham Whitworth Wakefield Harriers M55  40 35 114 of 132 
Victoria Wadsworth Keighley & Craven AC F  40 36 115 of 132 
Dawn Richards Unattached F  40 38 116 of 132 
Gill Capstick Unattached F  40 39 117 of 132 
Pete Fisher Keighley & Craven AC M55  40 40 118 of 132 
Fiona Murphy Halifax Harriers F45  40 57 119 of 132 
Mark Box Wakefield Harriers M50  41 09 120 of 132 
Clive Booth Baildon Runners M55  41 19 121 of 132 
Sue Robinson Bingley Harriers F45  42 02 122 of 132 
Bernadette Gibbons Ilkley Harriers F50  42 10 123 of 132 
Chris Hakes Unattached M  42 34 124 of 132 
Dorothy Shorrock Blackburn Road Runners F50  44 10 125 of 132 
Patricia Walker Horsforth Harriers F65  44 34 126 of 132 
James Thompson Keighley & Craven AC M40  44 40 127 of 132 
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F40  45 57 128 of 132 
Paul Buckley Fell Runners Association M50  47 29 129 of 132 
Amanda Pearson Spenborough & District AC F40  51 35 130 of 132 
Meg Simpson Spenborough & District AC F40  51 35 131 of 132 
Graham Dawson Horsforth Harriers M65  56 01 132 of 132 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=200&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021