Results
Results for
Norland Moor Fell Race
on the 28th Aug 2011
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Gavin Mulholland
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
38
05
1 of 97
Christopher Loftus
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
38
26
2 of 97
Andy Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
39
39
3 of 97
Neil Armitage
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
40
31
4 of 97
Tristan Sheard
Stainland Lions
M40
40
32
5 of 97
James Williams
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
40
53
6 of 97
David McMillan
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
41
54
7 of 97
Stephen Smithies
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M45
42
35
8 of 97
Jo Waites
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F40
42
36
9 of 97
Stephen Booth
Unattached
M55
42
55
10 of 97
Gareth Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M
43
33
11 of 97
Peter Campbell
Unattached
M
43
47
12 of 97
Margaret Beever
Stainland Lions
F40
43
52
13 of 97
Andy Clarke
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M45
44
09
14 of 97
Phil Grimes
Halifax Harriers
M55
44
14
15 of 97
Chris Godridge
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M35
44
20
16 of 97
Paul Biddulph
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
44
31
17 of 97
Julie Field
Stainland Lions
F35
44
53
18 of 97
Steve McVey
Unattached
M
45
01
19 of 97
Dave Kelly
Rossendale Harriers
M55
45
08
20 of 97
Duncan Asquith
Skyrac Athletic Club
M50
45
17
21 of 97
Dan Marsden
Unattached
M
45
18
22 of 97
Richard Sunderland
Unattached
M35
45
22
23 of 97
Andrew Carruthers
Halesowen Athletic Club
M50
45
39
24 of 97
Giles Bailey
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
46
05
25 of 97
John Bassinder
Stainland Lions
M55
46
22
26 of 97
Bernie Miller
Rochdale Harriers
M40
46
55
27 of 97
Paul Bromley
Unattached
M
46
56
28 of 97
Colin Valentine
Keswick Athletic Club
M50
47
04
29 of 97
Lance Parker
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M35
47
18
30 of 97
Paul Clay
Unattached
M50
47
24
31 of 97
Steve Broadbent
Northern Vets
M45
48
16
32 of 97
David Ingle
Halifax Harriers
M45
48
37
33 of 97
Mark Latham
Bingley Harriers
M50
48
43
34 of 97
Mike Harrison
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
48
53
35 of 97
Dave Culpan
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M45
48
56
36 of 97
Shona Stone
Unattached
M
48
59
37 of 97
Damien Pearson
Unattached
M
49
37
38 of 97
Jason Craven
Unattached
M
49
40
39 of 97
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
50
17
40 of 97
Aileen Baldwin
Stainland Lions
F55
50
28
41 of 97
Linda Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
F50
50
38
42 of 97
Ryan Price
Unattached
M
50
40
43 of 97
Damian Holt
Unattached
M55
50
58
44 of 97
Andy Hargreaves
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
51
28
45 of 97
Bruce Duncan
Bingley Harriers
M60
51
32
46 of 97
Paul Patrick
Stainland Lions
M45
51
42
47 of 97
Graham Breeze
Ilkley Harriers
M65
51
42
48 of 97
Peter Ellerton
Bingley Harriers
M60
51
53
49 of 97
Karen Mather
Unattached
M
52
04
50 of 97
Alan mark Whiteley
Stainland Lions
M50
52
15
51 of 97
Dave Armstrong
Saltaire Striders
M65
52
25
52 of 97
Sarah Hoye
Halifax Harriers
F
52
40
53 of 97
Tom Knifton
Unattached
M
52
41
54 of 97
Lucy Hobbs
Todmorden Harriers
F40
52
53
55 of 97
Don Nichol
Burnden Road Runners
M55
52
59
56 of 97
Heath Reilly
Halifax Harriers
F40
53
18
57 of 97
Neil Fairburn
Baildon Runners
M45
53
22
58 of 97
Anna Smith
Baildon Runners
F45
53
53
59 of 97
Sally Cowton
Halifax Harriers
F45
53
53
60 of 97
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M50
53
57
61 of 97
Simon Bowens
Unattached
M
54
21
62 of 97
Ian Appleyard
Stainland Lions
M55
54
25
63 of 97
Joanna Marshall
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
54
25
64 of 97
Lorraine Naylor
Unattached
M
54
31
65 of 97
Emma Coverley
Unattached
F
54
34
66 of 97
John Crabtree
Baildon Runners
M55
54
47
67 of 97
Peter james Benn
Stainland Lions
M45
54
50
68 of 97
Alan Gibson
Stainland Lions
M50
54
57
69 of 97
Theresa Duckett
Unattached
F40
55
02
70 of 97
Gilly Markham
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
55
24
71 of 97
Robert Hirst
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M60
55
25
72 of 97
Ian Goodwin
Halifax Harriers
M
55
39
73 of 97
Colin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M65
55
53
74 of 97
Andrea Wragg
Unattached
F35
56
03
75 of 97
Andrew Wright
Greater Manchester Police AC
M45
56
32
76 of 97
Jonathan Taylor
Stainland Lions
M60
56
39
77 of 97
Rachel Parkinson
Stainland Lions
F
56
58
78 of 97
David English
Totley Athletic Club
M50
57
19
79 of 97
Bill Hunter
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
58
09
80 of 97
Glenn Sykes
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
58
32
81 of 97
Toby Syds
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
59
30
82 of 97
Tania Blackburn
Stainland Lions
F40
59
30
83 of 97
Ellie May
Stainland Lions
F
1
00
32
84 of 97
Thomas Finch
Northern Vets
M70
1
00
35
85 of 97
Rabia Shah
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
1
00
49
86 of 97
Charlotte Wetton
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
1
01
01
87 of 97
Martin Sturdy
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
1
01
25
88 of 97
Louise Abdy
Todmorden Harriers
F50
1
02
12
89 of 97
Reginald Czudek
Unattached
M65
1
03
23
90 of 97
Lesley Henderson
Stainland Lions
F60
1
03
30
91 of 97
Linda Sykes
Stainland Lions
M
1
03
33
92 of 97
Clive Booth
Baildon Runners
M60
1
03
38
93 of 97
Judith Green
Stainland Lions
F60
1
05
13
94 of 97
Karl Martin
Stainland Lions
M40
1
07
35
95 of 97
Richard Brear
Stainland Lions
M45
1
11
18
96 of 97
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F60
1
19
06
97 of 97
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1944&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024