Results

 
 
Results for John Carr 5Km Race Series on the 11th May 2005
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Jorge Thomas Leeds University M  14 48 1 of 346 
Ian Fisher Otley Athletic Club M  15 05 2 of 346 
Joel Riley Skyrac Athletic Club M  15 31 3 of 346 
Willy Smith Keighley & Craven AC M  15 34 4 of 346 
John Convery Bingley Harriers M40  15 44 5 of 346 
Arthur Cooke Leeds City Athletic Club M  15 53 6 of 346 
David Driver Barnsley Athletic Club M  15 59 7 of 346 
Simon Forde Saltaire Striders M45  15 59 30 of 346 
David Shaw Bingley Harriers M  16 04 8 of 346 
Adrian Jones Keighley & Craven AC M  16 05 9 of 346 
Neil Cayton Otley Athletic Club M  16 08 10 of 346 
Luke Crass Leeds University M  16 10 11 of 346 
Trevor Wilks Leeds City Athletic Club M  16 13 12 of 346 
Sam Webster Bingley Harriers M  16 23 13 of 346 
Nigel Armitage Pudsey Pacers M  16 24 14 of 346 
Jonathan Hare Halifax Harriers M  16 25 15 of 346 
Matthew Lockyer Leeds University M  16 27 16 of 346 
Ben Crowther Halifax Harriers M  16 29 17 of 346 
Alex Grant Abbey Runners M40  16 32 18 of 346 
Anthony Bradford Spenborough & District AC M40  16 35 19 of 346 
Patrick Carey Saltaire Striders M  16 37 20 of 346 
Steve Bottomley Pudsey & Bramley M  16 41 21 of 346 
Marko Gvero Unattached M  16 43 22 of 346 
Philip Livermore Abbey Runners M  16 45 23 of 346 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M40  16 48 24 of 346 
Will Kaye White Rose Triathletes M  16 49 25 of 346 
Jonathon Hendry Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  16 50 26 of 346 
Neil Eccles Altrincham Athletic Club M  16 51 27 of 346 
Keith McGhie Spenborough & District AC M  16 53 28 of 346 
Kevin Stokes Unattached M40  16 56 29 of 346 
Nigel Monaghan Horsforth Harriers M45  16 59 31 of 346 
Ben Dyson Derby Athletic Club M  17 01 32 of 346 
Rob Grillo Unattached M  17 01 33 of 346 
Alex Davy Leeds City Athletic Club M  17 04 34 of 346 
Trevor Wright Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  17 09 35 of 346 
Neal Page Bradford Airedale M  17 13 36 of 346 
Carey Gray Bingley Harriers M45  17 14 37 of 346 
Chris Walker Bingley Harriers M45  17 16 38 of 346 
Alan Wright Bingley Harriers M40  17 19 39 of 346 
Billy Kerr Ilkley Harriers M45  17 21 40 of 346 
Michael Snelgar Unattached M  17 24 41 of 346 
Liam Spencer Keighley & Craven AC M  17 25 42 of 346 
Robert Samuels Pudsey Pacers M45  17 27 43 of 346 
Arthur Timmins Harrogate Harriers M  17 28 44 of 346 
Kevin Bentley Spenborough & District AC M45  17 29 45 of 346 
Philip Davis Pudsey & Bramley M  17 32 46 of 346 
Jason Westmoreland Rothwell Harriers M  17 35 47 of 346 
Chris Booker Idle Athletic Club M  17 40 48 of 346 
Duncan Asquith Skyrac Athletic Club M45  17 42 49 of 346 
Jamie Hutchinson Ilkley Harriers M  17 43 50 of 346 
David Dickson Abbey Runners M45  17 44 51 of 346 
Rogan Ashton Pudsey Pacers M  17 45 52 of 346 
Victor Kolodziejczyk Spenborough & District AC M45  17 46 53 of 346 
Gerry Bell Bingley Harriers M50  17 47 54 of 346 
Adrian Thomas Keighley & Craven AC M  17 49 55 of 346 
Russ Derbyshire Salford Harriers M50  17 50 56 of 346 
Richard Griffiths Holmfirth Harriers M45  17 50 57 of 346 
Pete McDermott Keighley & Craven AC M50  17 52 58 of 346 
Stephen Pickard Baildon Runners M45  17 53 59 of 346 
Tony Walker Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40  17 54 60 of 346 
Amarnath Ahir Bingley Harriers M45  17 56 61 of 346 
Charles Marshall Keighley & Craven AC M45  17 57 62 of 346 
Andrea Dennison Bradford Airedale F40  17 59 63 of 346 
Andrew Cutts Valley Striders M40  18 01 64 of 346 
Steven Curtis Keighley & Craven AC M40  18 04 65 of 346 
Michael Brearley Saltaire Striders M40  18 09 66 of 346 
Dominic Hopson Idle Athletic Club M  18 11 67 of 346 
Julian Bhowmick Valley Striders M  18 11 68 of 346 
John Atkinson Ilkley Harriers M40  18 12 69 of 346 
Jonnie Butler Keighley & Craven AC M50  18 12 70 of 346 
Les Haynes Bingley Harriers M60  18 13 71 of 346 
David Jepson Ilkley Harriers M40  18 18 72 of 346 
Mark Hetherington Abbey Runners M40  18 19 73 of 346 
Peter May Horsforth Harriers M45  18 21 74 of 346 
Ken Robinson Bingley Harriers M50  18 22 75 of 346 
Stephen Edwards Idle Athletic Club M  18 23 76 of 346 
Andrew Travis Baildon Runners M  18 24 77 of 346 
Bob Dover Bingley Harriers M60  18 25 78 of 346 
Steven Moss Spenborough & District AC M55  18 26 79 of 346 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F40  18 26 80 of 346 
Eddie Rayner Stainland Lions M  18 27 81 of 346 
Dave Thompson Dragons Running Club M40  18 28 82 of 346 
Shaun Brady Abbey Runners M  18 28 83 of 346 
Colin Chown Pudsey Pacers M45  18 29 84 of 346 
Sue Becconsall Bingley Harriers F45  18 29 85 of 346 
Russel Fairhurst Keighley & Craven AC M40  18 30 86 of 346 
Simon Bellwood Idle Athletic Club M40  18 30 87 of 346 
Oliver Webster Bingley Harriers M  18 31 88 of 346 
Karen Pickles Spenborough & District AC F  18 32 89 of 346 
Stephen Vaughan Horsforth Harriers M40  18 33 90 of 346 
Andy Norgate Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M50  18 35 91 of 346 
Adie Greenwood Keighley & Craven AC M40  18 37 92 of 346 
David Crawley Salford Harriers M  18 37 93 of 346 
Paul Skidmore Woodkirk Striders M45  18 38 94 of 346 
Kath Farquhar Holmfirth Harriers F35  18 39 95 of 346 
David Reddish Idle Athletic Club M40  18 45 96 of 346 
William Morris Airecentre Pacers M  18 47 97 of 346 
Paul Shaw Horsforth Harriers M  18 48 98 of 346 
Mick Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M50  18 49 99 of 346 
Dennis Hoey Spenborough & District AC M50  18 49 100 of 346 
Elisa Woffenden Keighley & Craven AC F35  18 50 101 of 346 
Adrian Trevelyan Idle Athletic Club M  18 51 102 of 346 
Veronique Marot Leeds City Athletic Club F45  18 52 103 of 346 
Steve Skidmore Woodkirk Striders M45  18 54 104 of 346 
Peter Knapp Pudsey Pacers M40  18 55 105 of 346 
Stephen Balmforth Unattached M50  18 55 106 of 346 
Sue Cariss Bingley Harriers F55  18 57 107 of 346 
Tony Lee Stockport Harriers M40  19 01 108 of 346 
John Firth Bingley Harriers M60  19 02 109 of 346 
Gary Chapman Keighley & Craven AC M  19 05 110 of 346 
Neil Chapman Ilkley Harriers M40  19 06 111 of 346 
Alek Karagic Horsforth Harriers M40  19 07 112 of 346 
Michael Dransfield Spenborough & District AC M40  19 08 113 of 346 
Richard Lyons Idle Athletic Club M45  19 08 114 of 346 
Henry Heavisides Unattached M50  19 09 115 of 346 
Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers M60  19 09 116 of 346 
Stephen Hare Halifax Harriers M  19 10 117 of 346 
Andy Parker Dewsbury Road Runners M50  19 11 118 of 346 
Brandon Holdroyd Holmfirth Harriers M  19 11 119 of 346 
Peter Shields Ilkley Harriers M55  19 12 120 of 346 
Elizabeth Tomes Keighley & Craven AC F45  19 12 121 of 346 
Liam Dunne Unattached M  19 13 122 of 346 
Philip Knight Unattached M  19 13 123 of 346 
Tracy Gorman White Rose Triathletes F  19 15 124 of 346 
Robert O'Hara Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M55  19 18 125 of 346 
Alison Bennett Ilkley Harriers F40  19 18 126 of 346 
Chris Storer Unattached M  19 19 127 of 346 
Chris Corcoran Leeds City Athletic Club M50  19 20 128 of 346 
Kirsty Dodu Unattached F  19 20 129 of 346 
Peter Helliwell Idle Athletic Club M40  19 21 130 of 346 
Michael Long Bingley Harriers M55  19 24 131 of 346 
Lorne McNeill Baildon Runners M  19 24 132 of 346 
John Ward Ripon Runners M55  19 25 133 of 346 
Helen Glover Keighley & Craven AC F  19 27 134 of 346 
Stephen Huddlestone Pudsey Pacers M45  19 28 135 of 346 
Andrew Smallwood Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  19 29 136 of 346 
Gareth Lane Unattached M  19 34 137 of 346 
Ian Knight Unattached M  19 34 138 of 346 
Tim Pocock Road Runners Club M45  19 35 139 of 346 
Steven Little Idle Athletic Club M45  19 36 140 of 346 
Chris Harris Unattached M  19 37 141 of 346 
Martin Womersley Unattached M  19 37 142 of 346 
John Popiolek Leeds City Athletic Club M45  19 38 143 of 346 
David Lewis Idle Athletic Club M45  19 40 144 of 346 
Ed King Unattached M40  19 48 145 of 346 
Stephen Brook Queensbury Running Club M55  19 48 146 of 346 
Jonathan Ross Unattached M  19 49 147 of 346 
Rob Ollerenshaw Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  19 50 148 of 346 
Alistair Davy Leeds City Athletic Club M55  19 51 149 of 346 
Tim Barnett Unattached M45  19 52 150 of 346 
Brian Pickersgill Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M55  19 53 151 of 346 
George Stevens Ilkley Harriers M  19 53 152 of 346 
Paul Page Bradford Airedale M40  19 54 153 of 346 
Peter Walker Bingley Harriers M50  19 55 154 of 346 
Francis Riley Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M55  19 56 155 of 346 
Julia Johnson Holmfirth Harriers F40  19 57 156 of 346 
Keith Wood Ilkley Harriers M40  20 01 157 of 346 
Philip Jones Baildon Runners M45  20 02 158 of 346 
John Henry Spenborough & District AC M45  20 03 159 of 346 
Sarah Grant Abbey Runners F35  20 04 160 of 346 
Sarah Fotherby Horsforth Harriers F  20 06 161 of 346 
Roger Parker Leeds City Athletic Club M55  20 07 162 of 346 
Kali Taylor Keighley & Craven AC M  20 09 163 of 346 
Ian Taylor Keighley & Craven AC M  20 09 164 of 346 
Flora Skidmore Dewsbury Road Runners F45  20 10 165 of 346 
Andrew Armstrong Saltaire Striders M  20 11 166 of 346 
Keith Smithson Keighley & Craven AC M40  20 13 167 of 346 
Aislinn Austin Leeds University F  20 14 168 of 346 
Fraser Hardie Keighley & Craven AC M40  20 15 169 of 346 
David Hamer Keighley & Craven AC M40  20 16 170 of 346 
Peter Scaife Abbey Runners M40  20 18 171 of 346 
Jim Eyre Baildon Runners M50  20 20 172 of 346 
Phil Robertson Otley Athletic Club M  20 24 173 of 346 
Lisa Flesher Idle Athletic Club F35  20 26 174 of 346 
Jenny Chambers Hallamshire Harriers F50  20 27 175 of 346 
Andrew Kerry Holmfirth Harriers M  20 34 176 of 346 
Simon Wright Bingley Harriers M  20 35 177 of 346 
Edward East Idle Athletic Club M  20 36 178 of 346 
Vincent Bussingham Eccleshill Road Runners M40  20 37 179 of 346 
Malcolm Coles Skyrac Athletic Club M60  20 37 180 of 346 
Christopher Hill Airecentre Pacers M50  20 38 181 of 346 
John Buddle Baildon Runners M40  20 41 182 of 346 
John Tate Airecentre Pacers M40  20 44 183 of 346 
Vincent Murphy Saltaire Striders M40  20 45 184 of 346 
Helen Love Saltaire Striders F45  20 46 185 of 346 
Ian Ferris Baildon Runners M40  20 47 186 of 346 
Andy Dalby Baildon Runners M40  20 51 187 of 346 
Karen Dunford Unattached F  20 52 188 of 346 
Bruce Duncan Bingley Harriers M55  20 54 189 of 346 
John Cawley Baildon Runners M50  20 56 190 of 346 
Gary Naylor Idle Athletic Club M  20 57 191 of 346 
Damian Holt Unattached M50  20 59 192 of 346 
Mick Dowling Unattached M50  21 01 193 of 346 
William Mailloux Harrogate Harriers M45  21 02 194 of 346 
Carl Dunk Baildon Runners M  21 02 195 of 346 
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M40  21 03 196 of 346 
Chris Preston Keighley & Craven AC M40  21 06 197 of 346 
Mark Blagg Otley Athletic Club M  21 07 198 of 346 
Jane Howard Baildon Runners F35  21 08 199 of 346 
Andy Ross Unattached M40  21 11 200 of 346 
Peter Yates Rothwell Harriers M55  21 16 201 of 346 
Emma Hanson Baildon Runners F  21 18 202 of 346 
David Lerner Saltaire Striders M55  21 22 203 of 346 
Linda Crabtree Halifax Harriers F45  21 22 204 of 346 
Trevor Hooley Idle Athletic Club M50  21 24 205 of 346 
John Leather Huddersfield Road Runners M  21 26 206 of 346 
Andrew Wilson Abbey Runners M  21 28 207 of 346 
Emma Cartledge Baildon Runners F  21 30 208 of 346 
Paul Womersley Airecentre Pacers M40  21 30 209 of 346 
Mark Garnett Unattached M  21 31 210 of 346 
Sue Bickerdike Ilkley Harriers F35  21 31 211 of 346 
Mark Sullivan Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 32 212 of 346 
Mark Haslam Unattached M  21 32 213 of 346 
Frances Lai Saltaire Striders F  21 32 214 of 346 
Andrew Hambleton Holmfirth Harriers M50  21 33 215 of 346 
Brigid Walsh Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F50  21 34 216 of 346 
Sean Smith Unattached M40  21 41 217 of 346 
Serena Blackburn Horsforth Harriers F40  21 45 218 of 346 
Stephen Wilby Queensbury Running Club M50  21 47 219 of 346 
Glen Pinkney Idle Athletic Club M40  21 48 220 of 346 
Peter Jeavons Skyrac Athletic Club M  21 52 221 of 346 
Andrew Mangham Unattached M  21 58 222 of 346 
John Duffey Airecentre Pacers M  21 59 223 of 346 
Richard Morris Unattached M  22 00 224 of 346 
Sara Riley Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40  22 02 225 of 346 
Matthew Lee Unattached M  22 03 226 of 346 
Jane Stokes Unattached F35  22 05 227 of 346 
Chris Rose Unattached M  22 08 228 of 346 
Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners F50  22 10 229 of 346 
Michael Twyman Saltaire Striders M40  22 12 230 of 346 
Sean McEvoy Kirkstall Harriers M40  22 13 231 of 346 
Denise Wright Bingley Harriers F  22 14 232 of 346 
Darryl Barber Pudsey Pacers M  22 15 233 of 346 
Caroline Marler Otley Athletic Club F50  22 17 234 of 346 
Don Buffham Otley Athletic Club M45  22 18 235 of 346 
Jo Tyrone Unattached M  22 21 236 of 346 
Peter McHale Unattached M  22 24 237 of 346 
Arthur Leng Keighley & Craven AC M55  22 24 238 of 346 
Richard Clarkson Unattached M  22 25 239 of 346 
Chris Upton Bingley Harriers M45  22 25 240 of 346 
Malcolm Sharp Baildon Runners M60  22 26 241 of 346 
Michelle Smith Saltaire Striders F  22 28 242 of 346 
Geoffrey Kay Baildon Runners M55  22 32 243 of 346 
Davina Smith Idle Athletic Club F35  22 36 244 of 346 
Jean Davey Horsforth Harriers F45  22 37 245 of 346 
Alan Dickenson Queensbury Running Club M60  22 37 246 of 346 
Victoria Stevens Ilkley Harriers F  22 39 247 of 346 
Liz Casey Abbey Runners F45  22 41 248 of 346 
Clare Sweeney Idle Athletic Club F35  22 42 249 of 346 
Sam Cook Unattached M  22 44 250 of 346 
Peter Bedwell Ilkley Harriers M45  22 47 251 of 346 
Alison Glover Pudsey Pacers F35  22 50 252 of 346 
John Bell Ackworth Road Runners M60  22 51 253 of 346 
Tina Dickinson Horsforth Harriers F45  22 53 254 of 346 
David Chown Dulwich M  22 54 255 of 346 
Mark Hooley Idle Athletic Club M  22 56 256 of 346 
Gary Stead Unattached M40  22 57 257 of 346 
Helen Morrell Bingley Harriers F55  22 58 258 of 346 
Allan Webster Bingley Harriers M40  22 58 259 of 346 
Joanne Knowles Pudsey Pacers F  22 59 260 of 346 
Bev Scotland Huddersfield Road Runners F40  22 59 261 of 346 
Susan Coates Baildon Runners F55  23 03 262 of 346 
Hannah Peacock Otley Athletic Club F  23 06 263 of 346 
Graham Flesher Unattached M45  23 18 264 of 346 
Lucy Middleborough Skyrac Athletic Club F  23 19 265 of 346 
Naomi Johnson Bingley Harriers F  23 20 266 of 346 
Joanna Butler-Savage Unattached F  23 21 267 of 346 
Gay Leary Halifax Harriers F50  23 28 268 of 346 
Amnuay Scott Idle Athletic Club F35  23 29 269 of 346 
Neil Russell Baildon Runners M50  23 34 270 of 346 
Trish Gardner Pudsey Pacers F45  23 37 271 of 346 
Lisa Hall Idle Athletic Club F  23 39 272 of 346 
Peter Miller Police Athletic Club M40  23 50 273 of 346 
Linda Murgatroyd Stainland Lions F35  24 03 274 of 346 
Linda Hayley Halifax Harriers F50  24 06 275 of 346 
Sara Dyer Valley Striders F45  24 13 276 of 346 
Maurice Lewis Kirkstall Harriers M50  24 18 277 of 346 
John Middlebrough Skyrac Athletic Club M40  24 20 278 of 346 
Kaz Lewalski Unattached M50  24 21 279 of 346 
Doug Sandle Isle of Man Vets M60  24 23 280 of 346 
Lynne Morris Airecentre Pacers F55  24 24 281 of 346 
Laura Brook Idle Athletic Club F40  24 31 282 of 346 
Tom Pearson Unattached M  24 33 283 of 346 
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F40  24 34 284 of 346 
Louise Jeavons Skyrac Athletic Club F40  24 36 285 of 346 
Chris Smith Idle Athletic Club M40  24 38 286 of 346 
Joanne Agar Unattached F  24 39 287 of 346 
Pippa Blount Unattached F  24 40 288 of 346 
Antonio Cardinale Otley Athletic Club M55  24 40 289 of 346 
David Dewhurst Idle Athletic Club M  24 43 290 of 346 
Hamid Houman Baildon Runners M50  24 49 291 of 346 
Natasha Smart Unattached F  24 55 292 of 346 
Claire Greenwood Unattached F35  24 57 293 of 346 
James Parrish Baildon Runners M65  24 57 294 of 346 
Diana Deas Idle Athletic Club F35  25 01 295 of 346 
Wilma Saville Idle Athletic Club F35  25 01 296 of 346 
John Jennison Baildon Runners M55  25 12 297 of 346 
Nicholas Marler Otley Athletic Club M55  25 20 298 of 346 
David Clark Unattached M40  25 21 299 of 346 
James Kerry Unattached M  25 22 300 of 346 
Anya Dunford Unattached F35  25 24 301 of 346 
Dennis Fishburn Road Runners Club M55  25 43 302 of 346 
Linda Carey Baildon Runners F45  25 46 303 of 346 
Jackie Garnett Unattached F  25 46 304 of 346 
Steven MacKie Unattached M  25 49 305 of 346 
Rachel Cripps Unattached F40  25 50 306 of 346 
Lucy O'Hara Saltaire Striders F  25 51 307 of 346 
Katie Bambrough Saltaire Striders F  25 51 308 of 346 
Neil Croasdell Halifax Harriers M55  25 54 309 of 346 
Bernard Foster Abbey Runners M55  25 55 310 of 346 
Jack Chambers Unattached M  25 59 311 of 346 
Michelle Havers Keighley & Craven AC F35  25 59 312 of 346 
Joy Good Pudsey Pacers F50  26 00 313 of 346 
Meryll Cripps Unattached F55  26 05 314 of 346 
Liz Boothman Baildon Runners F55  26 14 315 of 346 
Suzanne Pickersgill Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F45  26 18 316 of 346 
Dominic Egan Pudsey Pacers M  26 28 317 of 346 
Ann Upton Bingley Harriers F45  26 43 318 of 346 
Kirsty Breaks Baildon Runners F  26 47 319 of 346 
Michelle Eyres Unattached F40  27 00 320 of 346 
Julie Stead Airecentre Pacers F40  27 05 321 of 346 
Tim Harris Unattached M50  27 09 322 of 346 
Tracey Chambers Keighley & Craven AC F40  27 10 323 of 346 
Amanda Hartley Havers Keighley & Craven AC F35  27 12 324 of 346 
Carolyn Wade Unattached F40  27 13 325 of 346 
Beverley Carr Unattached F40  27 18 326 of 346 
Debra Sharp Pudsey Pacers F  27 19 327 of 346 
Debra Day Pudsey Pacers F40  27 33 328 of 346 
Roy Henstock Unattached M55  27 42 329 of 346 
Tommy Murphy Unattached M  27 48 330 of 346 
Arthur James Unattached M65  27 49 331 of 346 
Sam Black Abbey Runners F55  27 51 332 of 346 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F60  28 04 333 of 346 
Graham Hawley Nidd Valley Road Runners M55  28 09 334 of 346 
Gordon Peakman Unattached M60  28 18 335 of 346 
Jane Lewis Idle Athletic Club F45  28 19 336 of 346 
Katie Pulleyn Unattached F  28 21 337 of 346 
Elizabeth Pogson Eccleshill Road Runners F  28 21 338 of 346 
Amanda Pearson Spenborough & District AC F40  28 23 339 of 346 
Elizabeth Flintoft Unattached F  28 42 340 of 346 
Zoe Stalker Pudsey Pacers F  28 44 341 of 346 
Linda Norgate Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F50  28 56 342 of 346 
Noemi Joad Pudsey Pacers F35  29 05 343 of 346 
Dothothy Carr Unattached F55  29 11 344 of 346 
Seb Lloyd Saltaire Striders M  33 10 345 of 346 
Basil Thompson Airienteers M70  33 10 346 of 346 
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=185&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021