Results

 
 
Results for Nostell Priory 10k on the 20th Jul 2022
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Stewart Knowles Wakefield Harriers M45  34 58 1 of 339 151 
Daniel Smith Team Manvers Triathlon M  35 04 2 of 339 151 17 
Ashley Crow Wakefield Harriers M  35 25 3 of 339 153 
Richard Herrington St Theresas M40  36 04 4 of 339 156 11 
Dean Playforth Savvy Park Runrz M40  37 13 5 of 339   
Paul Anderson Unattached M40  37 35 6 of 339   
Joe Worthington Ackworth Road Runners M40  37 49 7 of 339 163 12 
Philip Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M40  37 58 8 of 339 164 
Dean Winter Civil Service Sports Club M45  38 09 9 of 339 165 
Thomas Schoolar Stadium Runners M  39 06 10 of 339 169 12 
Andrew Grinnell St Theresas M45  39 20 11 of 339 170 
Paul Watson Spenborough & District AC M45  39 47 12 of 339 172 
Steve Barber Askern & District Running Club M40  39 53 13 of 339 172 
Liam Meggitt Team Manvers Triathlon M40  39 57 14 of 339 172 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F60  40 08 15 of 339 173 
Simon Haywood Barnsley Harriers M45  40 23 16 of 339 174 
Steve Head Rothwell Harriers M50  40 41 17 of 339 175 
Mark Wood Barnsley Athletic Club M45  40 51 18 of 339 176 
Rich Allen Pudsey Pacers M40  40 55 19 of 339 176 23 
Laith Flanagan Ackworth Road Runners M  40 55 20 of 339 176 
Philip Ambler Wakefield Harriers M50  41 04 21 of 339 177 
Jacob Shillam Unattached M  41 10 22 of 339   
Matthew Wilson Rothwell Harriers M45  41 20 23 of 339 178 
Matthew Creech Unattached M35  41 21 24 of 339   
James Wright Knaresborough Striders M35  41 23 25 of 339 179 
Anthony Weston Bramley Breezers M45  41 25 26 of 339 179 
Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M55  41 38 27 of 339 180 
Michael Pearson Askern & District Running Club M35  41 43 28 of 339 180 
Gale Colville Barnsley Athletic Club F55  41 55 29 of 339 181 10 
Stephen Crownshaw Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M45  41 55 30 of 339 181 
Michael Robins Ackworth Road Runners M35  42 10 32 of 339 182 
Vicky Shaw Barnsley Athletic Club F40  42 14 31 of 339 182 
Lee Pickering Barnsley Athletic Club M40  42 19 33 of 339 183 
Paul Craven Abbey Runners M50  42 25 34 of 339 183 
David Lancaster City of York Athletics Club M65  42 52 35 of 339 185 
David Hughes Ackworth Road Runners M40  42 58 36 of 339 185 
Lucy Recchia Rothwell Harriers F  43 14 37 of 339 186 
Lisa Clarkson Barnsley Harriers F  43 28 40 of 339 187 
Jason Albrecht St Theresas M40  43 30 41 of 339 188 10 
Dean Walker Rothwell Harriers M  43 50 42 of 339 189 
Bill Winder Ackworth Road Runners M45  43 57 44 of 339 190 
John Marshall Pudsey Pacers M55  43 58 43 of 339 190 
Christina Laking Barnsley Athletic Club F40  44 08 46 of 339 190 
Riley Edwards Barnsley Athletic Club M35  44 26 47 of 339 192 
John Spencer Team Manvers Triathlon M60  44 31 48 of 339 192 
Melvin Thompson Roberttown Road Runners M50  44 32 49 of 339 192 18 
Wayne Fearnley Ackworth Road Runners M50  44 36 50 of 339 192 
David Mellor St Theresas M45  44 38 51 of 339 193 
Chris Smith Savvy Park Runrz M50  44 38 52 of 339   
Richard Burke Ackworth Road Runners M50  44 48 53 of 339 193 
Ruth Muir St Theresas F40  45 07 55 of 339 195 
Mark Rawnsley Barnsley Harriers M55  45 08 56 of 339 195 
Richard Godden Pudsey Pacers M50  45 19 57 of 339 195 25 
Mark Bray Kingstone Runners M45  45 21 59 of 339 196 
Jamie Hill Roberttown Road Runners M40  45 24 58 of 339 196 
Christopher McNicholas Barnsley Athletic Club M60  45 44 60 of 339 197 
Stan Williams Askern & District Running Club M65  45 44 61 of 339 197 
John McCarthy Rothwell Harriers M60  45 45 63 of 339 197 
Emma Chadwick South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  46 28 67 of 339 200 13 
David Semmence Bramley Breezers M35  46 45 68 of 339 202 
Gemma Thickett Barnsley Athletic Club F  47 00 70 of 339 203 
Sue Francis Ackworth Road Runners F55  47 01 71 of 339 203 
James Walters Kingstone Runners M35  47 36 74 of 339 205 
Andy Norman Pudsey Pacers M50  47 36 75 of 339 205 
Paul Farrell Ackworth Road Runners M40  47 47 76 of 339 206 
Nev Marshall Askern & District Running Club M60  48 06 77 of 339 207 18 
Mark Gregory Rothwell Harriers M60  48 06 78 of 339 207 
Jessica McMullan St Theresas F40  48 18 79 of 339 208 
Jurie Swanepoel Ackworth Road Runners M60  48 19 84 of 339 208 
Andy Hill Kippax Harriers M50  48 20 82 of 339 208 
Samantha Chapman St Theresas F40  48 31 83 of 339 209 
Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners F50  48 58 87 of 339 211 10 
Dean Cassidy Team Manvers Triathlon M50  49 03 89 of 339 212 
Joanne Burke Ackworth Road Runners F50  49 23 90 of 339 213 12 
Steven Jones Kingstone Runners M55  49 27 91 of 339 213 
Stuart Tattersfield Roberttown Road Runners M50  49 38 92 of 339 214 
Roger Ward Rothwell Harriers M60  49 56 95 of 339 215 
Dave Allemby Barnsley Athletic Club M65  50 20 98 of 339 217 
Richard Haigh South Leeds Lakers Running Club M55  50 27 99 of 339 218 11 
Peter Young Wakefield Harriers M65  50 34 100 of 339 218 
Nathan Vaughan St Theresas M50  50 35 102 of 339 218 
Faye Lund Barnsley Athletic Club F45  51 14 104 of 339 221 
Esther Mahle Ackworth Road Runners F50  51 23 107 of 339 222 
Stuart Sykes Ackworth Road Runners M  51 23 108 of 339 222 
Terry Mottram Ackworth Road Runners F45  51 34 106 of 339 222 
Mike Shackleton Dewsbury Road Runners M50  51 34 109 of 339 222 
Matthew Hick St Theresas M40  51 36 110 of 339 223 
George Nichol Ackworth Road Runners M70  51 44 113 of 339 223 
Jason Firth South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  51 52 111 of 339 224 
Catherine Warren Ackworth Road Runners F55  51 56 112 of 339 224 19 
Stephen Burnley Barnsley Harriers M50  52 15 115 of 339 225 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F55  52 26 116 of 339 226 
Gail Wrangles Ackworth Road Runners F50  52 38 118 of 339 227 
Phil Livesey Rothwell Harriers M  52 41 119 of 339 227 
Lois Ferraby Pudsey Pacers F  52 50 121 of 339 228 
Teresa Hubery Team Manvers Triathlon F40  52 53 125 of 339 228 
Alexa Schoolar Stadium Runners F40  52 55 126 of 339 228 
Athony Fedzin Pudsey Pacers M45  53 01 122 of 339 229 
Alison Downey Wakefield Harriers F  53 23 128 of 339 230 
Gary Tasker Kingstone Runners M55  53 26 129 of 339 230 
Sarah Shelton Barnsley Harriers F40  53 27 133 of 339 231 
Mark Hull Ackworth Road Runners M50  53 32 130 of 339 231 
Robin Crewes Lonely Goat RC  M40  53 32 131 of 339 231 
Louise Darby Team Manvers Triathlon F50  53 36 135 of 339 231 
Sarah Norman Pudsey Pacers F50  53 46 134 of 339 232 
Ben Hopson Barnsley Athletic Club M35  54 10 139 of 339 234 
Laura McAdam Ackworth Road Runners F  54 11 138 of 339 234 10 
Jamie Best St Theresas M45  54 18 140 of 339 234 17 
Sharon Cassidy Team Manvers Triathlon F50  54 24 142 of 339 235 
Fiona Marcantonio-Jones Otley Athletic Club F35  54 25 146 of 339 235 
Ian Copley Barnsley Athletic Club M60  54 44 143 of 339 236 
Donna Swales Abbey Runners F40  54 59 149 of 339 237 15 
David Bean Queensbury Running Club M35  54 59 150 of 339 237 25 
John Exley Kingstone Runners M55  55 13 151 of 339 238 11 
Steve Schoolar Stadium Runners M60  55 28 154 of 339 239 
Beth Lunn Ackworth Road Runners F  55 31 153 of 339 239 
Craig Tattersall Lonely Goat RC  M50  55 33 152 of 339 240 
Tim Kitching Ackworth Road Runners M60  55 36 155 of 339 240 
Peter Reason Roberttown Road Runners M50  55 37 156 of 339 240 
Sue Harrison Rothwell Harriers F65  56 03 157 of 339 242 
Ella Moxon Ackworth Road Runners F35  56 09 158 of 339 242 
David Ellicott Askern & District Running Club M45  56 23 163 of 339 243 
Suzanne Wilde Unattached F40  56 24 169 of 339   
Joanne Burden Roberttown Road Runners F40  56 37 170 of 339 244 
Tara Crowther Pudsey Pacers F50  56 39 167 of 339 244 
Andrew Wycherley Savvy Park Runrz M55  56 40 168 of 339   
Christian Brooks Ackworth Road Runners M35  57 04 178 of 339 246 
James Davey Ackworth Road Runners M40  57 04 179 of 339 246 
Adam Brown Ackworth Road Runners M  57 05 174 of 339 246 
Mark Bottomley Idle Athletic Club M55  57 08 176 of 339 246 16 
Stuart Gall Unattached M40  57 10 177 of 339   
Jo Pye Ackworth Road Runners F40  57 21 182 of 339 247 25 
Dawn Collins Ackworth Road Runners F40  57 22 181 of 339 247 
Ryan Tinker Queensbury Running Club M  57 34 184 of 339 248 
Lynn Barrett Pudsey Pacers F65  57 43 183 of 339 249 15 
Mark Torr Ackworth Road Runners M40  58 03 190 of 339 250 
Julie Roberts Ackworth Road Runners F50  58 10 192 of 339 251 
Janet Hartley Rothwell Harriers F60  58 24 194 of 339 252 
Nigel Bradbury Barnsley Harriers M50  58 31 199 of 339 252 
Jane Webb Unattached F50  58 34 201 of 339   
Maggie Hawksworth Ackworth Road Runners F55  58 40 198 of 339 253 
Daniel Rowett Ackworth Road Runners M  58 43 197 of 339 253 
Ian Coates Rother Valley Swallows AC M60  58 45 200 of 339 253 
Stacey Goodyear St Theresas F45  58 52 203 of 339 254 
Becky Philipson Danum Harriers  F  59 14 205 of 339 255 
Peter Grimoldby Ackworth Road Runners M70  59 15 206 of 339 256 
Mel Tattersfield Dewsbury Road Runners F40  59 16 208 of 339 256 
Kerry Wood Saltaire Striders F45  59 33 209 of 339 257 
Emily Chatwin Ackworth Road Runners F  59 40 210 of 339 257 
Ian Treanor Ackworth Road Runners M45  59 46 211 of 339 258 
Kerry Friskney Unattached F35  59 47 215 of 339   
Sharon Reason Roberttown Road Runners F45  59 48 212 of 339 258 
Paul Barton Ackworth Road Runners M55 00 01 213 of 339 259 
Lea Vaughan St Theresas F40 00 02 216 of 339 259 
Ian Robinson Pudsey Pacers M40 00 10 214 of 339 260 
Linda Westlake Barnsley Athletic Club F60 00 28 217 of 339 261 
Alex MacDonald Dewsbury Road Runners M 00 46 225 of 339 262 
Becki Johnson Pudsey Pacers F35 00 47 219 of 339 262 
Sue Malcolm Morley Runners F55 00 55 223 of 339 263 
Michele Hainsworth Dewsbury Road Runners F55 01 06 226 of 339 264 
Richard Lord Unattached M45 01 14 230 of 339   
Adrian Martin Pudsey Pacers M50 01 25 228 of 339 265 
Wendy Berry Ackworth Road Runners F60 01 41 232 of 339 266 
Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers M55 01 42 231 of 339 266 
Tim Isaacs Rothwell Harriers M55 02 02 233 of 339 268 
Neil Diamond Crossgates Harriers M60 02 08 234 of 339 268 
Maria Diamond Crossgates Harriers F60 02 10 235 of 339 268 
Melanie Hunter-Steele St Theresas F45 02 23 239 of 339 269 
Sarah Burton Barnsley Athletic Club F35 02 24 236 of 339 269 
Laura Mills Barnsley Athletic Club F35 02 32 240 of 339 270 
Martin Dryden Dewsbury Road Runners M40 02 40 241 of 339 270 
Samantha Jones Kingstone Runners F 02 53 242 of 339 271 
Victoria Peckover Ackworth Road Runners F40 02 53 247 of 339 271 
Nicola Cartwright Pudsey Pacers F40 02 56 243 of 339 271 
Ken Barber Askern & District Running Club M65 02 56 244 of 339 271 
Kate Penrose Kippax Harriers F65 02 59 245 of 339 272 25 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F55 03 08 249 of 339 272 
Stefen Radyk Barnsley Athletic Club M35 03 20 248 of 339 273 
April Farthing Lonely Goat RC  F 03 32 250 of 339 274 
Jade Johnson Rothwell Harriers F 03 47 254 of 339 275 
Mark Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60 03 48 255 of 339 275 
Marion Harrison Barnsley Athletic Club F55 03 49 253 of 339 275 
Malcolm Knight Danum Harriers  M45 03 53 258 of 339 276 
Rachel Neale Drighlington Dynamos Running Club F45 04 13 260 of 339   
Olivia Gardner Ackworth Road Runners F 04 21 259 of 339 278 
Heather Parish Farsley Flyers F 04 22 262 of 339 278 
Diane Spencer Team Manvers Triathlon F55 04 53 263 of 339 280 
Thomas McMaster Pontefract Athletics Club M65 05 15 266 of 339 281 
Elena Clark Ackworth Road Runners F35 05 27 269 of 339 282 25 
Lynn Tasker Kingstone Runners F60 05 36 271 of 339 283 
Chris Crowther Ackworth Road Runners M40 05 41 270 of 339 283 
Dave Allison Ackworth Road Runners M40 05 53 274 of 339 284 
Karen Head Rothwell Harriers F50 06 09 273 of 339 285 
Roger Waterhouse Ackworth Road Runners M65 06 12 276 of 339 286 
Lynn Fletcher St Theresas F70 06 14 277 of 339 286 
Caron Holburt Barnsley Athletic Club F60 06 27 278 of 339 287 
Carrie Simmonds Ackworth Road Runners F40 06 38 279 of 339 287 
Melanie Owen Ackworth Road Runners F45 06 39 280 of 339 287 
Russell Cottrell Farsley Flyers M45 06 40 285 of 339 288 
Jeannette Boote Roberttown Road Runners F50 06 49 283 of 339 288 
Claire Bass Roberttown Road Runners F45 06 52 284 of 339 288 
Sharon Whittaker Roberttown Road Runners F50 06 55 286 of 339 289 
Emma Woodall Ackworth Road Runners F40 07 22 287 of 339 291 
Angela Bryant Unattached F55 07 49 289 of 339   
Paul Zywicki Ackworth Road Runners M60 08 36 293 of 339 296 
Hayley Goldthorpe Ackworth Road Runners F35 08 38 291 of 339 296 
Alan Tattersall Ackworth Road Runners M65 08 53 295 of 339 297 
Jenna Thompson Ackworth Road Runners F35 08 55 294 of 339 297 
Cheryl Keeble Maltby Running Club F50 09 27 298 of 339 300 
Victoria Cordingley Ackworth Road Runners F40 10 26 300 of 339 304 11 
Joy Benson Barnsley Athletic Club F45 10 32 301 of 339 304 14 
Lauren Richardson Unattached F 11 20 304 of 339   
Helen Gordon Ackworth Road Runners F40 11 35 306 of 339 309 
Ashlea Hull Roberttown Road Runners F35 11 42 307 of 339 309 
Sarah Larrington Unattached F40 12 30 310 of 339   
Carol Middleton Ackworth Road Runners F60 13 56 314 of 339 319 
Sally Hayward Ackworth Road Runners F45 14 00 316 of 339 319 
Debbie Worthington Ackworth Road Runners F40 14 01 315 of 339 319 
Emma Flanagan Ackworth Road Runners F50 14 29 319 of 339 321 
Julie Swanepoel Ackworth Road Runners F60 14 42 320 of 339 322 
Cathy Martin Pudsey Pacers F50 15 19 321 of 339 325 
Lindsay Johnson Pudsey Pacers F50 15 19 322 of 339 325 
Anna Harvey Rothwell Harriers F35 15 31 323 of 339 326 
Heath List Rothwell Harriers M55 15 31 324 of 339 326 
Deanne Whitehead Lonely Goat RC  F60 16 53 326 of 339 332 
Peter Franks Team Manvers Triathlon M40 16 58 327 of 339 332 
Frances Sugden Roberttown Road Runners F 17 11 328 of 339 333 
Michelle Marshall Askern & District Running Club F55 17 34 329 of 339 335 
Colleen Jackson Rothwell Harriers F50 17 57 330 of 339 336 
Deborah Bratley Rothwell Harriers F50 18 07 331 of 339 337 
Sarah Boylan Ackworth Road Runners F 18 52 333 of 339 340 
Nicki Goodwin Unattached F50 22 57 334 of 339   
Kathryn Evans Ackworth Road Runners F70 27 18 336 of 339 377 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F70 27 46 337 of 339 379 
Janice Hookham Ackworth Road Runners F60 29 38 338 of 339 387 
Alison John-Baptiste Ackworth Road Runners F45 29 49 339 of 339 387 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=18141&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2023