Results

 
 
Results for Selby Park Run on the 9th Apr 2022
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
William Haw Unattached M  16 51 1 of 134   
Tim Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40  17 11 2 of 134 162 
Craig Barker Goole Viking Striders M35  17 18 3 of 134 163 
Gavin Simpson Selby Striders M  18 49 4 of 134 178 
Ian Martin Unattached M55  19 19 5 of 134   
Isaac Middup Unattached M  19 46 6 of 134   
Simon Byrne Unattached M  19 51 7 of 134   
Neil Ryan Unattached M45  20 28 8 of 134   
Theresa Tate Dewsbury Road Runners F35  20 37 9 of 134 195 
Ed Ball Unattached M  20 39 10 of 134   
Adam Fairclough Unattached M  21 20 11 of 134   
Emma Evans Ackworth Road Runners F35  21 21 12 of 134 202 
Kevin Moseley Unattached M50  21 31 13 of 134   
Chris Dugher Selby Striders M45  21 52 14 of 134 206 
Christian Cotter Unattached M35  22 10 15 of 134   
Jeffery Yates Unattached M40  22 41 16 of 134   
Rich North Unattached M40  22 45 17 of 134   
Simon Paul Unattached M35  22 46 18 of 134   
Miles Keenleyside Unattached M55  22 53 19 of 134   
Steven Gallagher Unattached M50  23 29 20 of 134   
Bethany Lines Boston and District AC F  23 32 21 of 134 222 
Andrew Charlesworth Hyde Village Striders M45  23 34 22 of 134 222 
Matthew Wilcock Pocklington Runners M35  23 36 23 of 134 223 
Nigel Taylor Selby Striders M50  23 43 24 of 134 224 
Jenn Dunn Unattached F  23 48 25 of 134   
Stacey Harrison Unattached F  23 52 26 of 134   
David Havercroft Unattached M40  23 53 27 of 134   
James Gargett Vegan Runners UK M35  24 01 28 of 134 227 
Lewis Broadhead Unattached M  24 19 29 of 134   
Gary Oates Unattached M55  24 20 30 of 134   
Martin Nee Unattached M50  24 21 31 of 134   
Christopher Green Unattached M  24 22 32 of 134   
Philip Chapman Unattached M40  24 25 33 of 134   
Donna Bailey Ackworth Road Runners F40  24 26 34 of 134 231 
Steve Simpson Unattached M60  24 29 35 of 134   
Mark Hull Ackworth Road Runners M50  24 37 36 of 134 232 12 
Gail Nicholls Harlow Running Club F55  24 49 37 of 134 234 
Leon Woodall Ackworth Road Runners M  24 54 38 of 134 235 
Dawn Collins Ackworth Road Runners F40  24 58 39 of 134 236 
Steven Denny Unattached M  25 28 40 of 134   
Samantha Law Selby Striders F40  25 36 41 of 134 242 
Karen Butcher Lonely Goat RC  F40  25 37 42 of 134 242 
Janette Moore Selby Striders F45  25 39 43 of 134 242 
Katy Sharp Unattached F  25 45 44 of 134   
Brian Godfrey Unattached M40  25 47 45 of 134   
Mark Rowland Unattached M55  25 51 46 of 134   
Adam Pridmore Unattached M40  25 57 47 of 134   
Michelle Newton Selby Striders F40  26 07 48 of 134 247 
Somaya Abdel-Aal Unattached F  26 07 49 of 134   
Peter Hanslope Unattached M55  26 13 50 of 134   
Fran Pick Tadcaster Harriers F  26 15 51 of 134 248 
Joe Slater Tadcaster Harriers M  26 16 52 of 134 248 
Jonathan Rattray Unattached M35  26 19 53 of 134   
Aine Abbott Unattached F  26 21 54 of 134   
Anthony Brockway Deeside Orienteering Club M60  26 46 55 of 134 253 
Andrea Thompson Lonely Goat RC  F45  26 49 56 of 134 253 
Keith Bevan Unattached M35  26 54 57 of 134   
Jack Tyson Unattached M  26 58 58 of 134   
Maria Brockway Deeside Orienteering Club F60  26 58 59 of 134 255 
Alan Tyson Unattached M60  26 59 60 of 134   
Phil Ball Unattached M55  27 02 61 of 134   
Alvie Aubrey Ackworth Road Runners M  27 21 62 of 134 258 
Ryan Aubrey Ackworth Road Runners M35  27 22 63 of 134 258 
Richard Bailey Ackworth Road Runners M45  27 25 64 of 134 259 
Anthony Bell Unattached M40  27 31 65 of 134   
Peter Fox Selby Striders M55  27 33 66 of 134 260 
Liam Saddler Ackworth Road Runners M35  27 50 67 of 134 263 
Roger Gration Unattached M65  27 51 68 of 134   
Marcus Ryde Unattached M  27 53 69 of 134   
Gary Calam Unattached M35  28 01 70 of 134   
Natalie Jackson Selby Striders F35  28 22 71 of 134 268 
Terence William Unattached M65  28 24 72 of 134   
Amy Chadwick Selby Striders F35  28 31 73 of 134 269 
Chris Thomson Selby Striders M50  28 41 74 of 134 271 
Michaela Blackledge Unattached F45  28 54 75 of 134   
Garrett Cole Unattached M  29 00 76 of 134   
Penny Percival Unattached F55  29 01 77 of 134   
Emma Hatfield Unattached F  29 03 78 of 134   
Hannah Wiles Unattached F  29 03 79 of 134   
Matthew Lowe Unattached M  29 06 80 of 134   
Kay Gration Unattached F55  29 09 81 of 134   
Nicola May Unattached F45  29 13 82 of 134   
Richard Law Unattached M40  29 18 83 of 134   
Georgina Liddle Unattached F45  29 29 84 of 134   
Paul Callaghan Unattached M50  29 30 85 of 134   
John Willis Selby Striders M35  29 30 86 of 134 279 
Andrew Baker Unattached M60  30 38 87 of 134   
Jordan Fairclough Unattached M  30 45 88 of 134   
Ben W Unattached M35  30 46 89 of 134   
Matt Cole Unattached M40  30 56 90 of 134   
Sally Denny Unattached F  31 16 91 of 134   
Jayne Ball Unattached F60  31 19 92 of 134   
Malcolm Tootell Unattached M70  31 27 93 of 134   
Kate Brown Selby Striders F35  31 36 94 of 134 298 
Michelle Jefferson Selby Striders F35  31 36 95 of 134 298 
Leaper  Unattached M  31 45 96 of 134   
Gabriela Hernandez Unattached F45  31 48 97 of 134   
Emma Simpson Unattached F  32 21 98 of 134   
Nick Welbourn Unattached M35  32 27 99 of 134   
Tracy Dockray Unattached F60  32 33 100 of 134   
Simon Hunter Unattached M55  32 34 101 of 134   
Emma Woodall Ackworth Road Runners F40  32 49 102 of 134 310 
Louise Bailey Sweatshop Running Community F  32 49 103 of 134 310 
Jane Falkingham Selby Striders F60  32 50 104 of 134 310 
Helen Craven Unattached F50  33 28 105 of 134   
Katie Holmes Selby Striders F35  33 47 106 of 134 319 
Alice Howard Unattached F  33 48 107 of 134   
Lisa Airlie Unattached F  33 53 108 of 134   
Joel Hewitt Unattached M35  34 28 109 of 134   
Anne Shead Unattached F50  34 59 110 of 134   
Dean Livermore Unattached M35  35 15 111 of 134   
Chris Sharp Ackworth Road Runners M35  35 28 112 of 134 335 
Lucie Stanworth Unattached F  35 40 113 of 134   
Fiona Khosla Selby Striders F50  36 57 114 of 134 349 
Sara Otten-Elwood Unattached F45  36 57 115 of 134   
Melanie Baker Unattached F60  37 50 116 of 134   
Graham Baker Unattached M60  37 51 117 of 134   
Garry Turner Unattached M65  38 00 118 of 134   
Georgie Sharp Ackworth Road Runners F  38 17 119 of 134 361 
Andrew Cannon Unattached M50  38 27 120 of 134   
Janice Whiteley Unattached F55  38 50 121 of 134   
Delia Ellis Fitmums & Friends F55  40 09 122 of 134 379 
Amanda Hill Unattached F55  40 54 123 of 134   
David Franklin Unattached M55  41 47 124 of 134   
Keith Gregory Unattached M70  43 04 125 of 134   
Tina Bell Unattached F50  44 38 126 of 134   
Jackie Lingard Unattached F55  44 39 127 of 134   
Jaye Cole Unattached F40  45 19 128 of 134   
Pam Kirk Barnsley Harriers F45  45 32 129 of 134 430 
Elizabeth Hull Ackworth Road Runners F50  47 42 130 of 134 450 
Victoria Burch Ackworth Road Runners F50  48 10 131 of 134 455 
Stephen  Unattached M50  51 14 132 of 134   
Dave Broom Unattached M45  51 20 133 of 134   
Paul  Unattached M50  51 22 134 of 134   
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=17408&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022