Results
Results for
Roundhay Park Run
on the 19th Feb 2022
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Andy Turner
Rounday Runners
M35
19
10
1 of 250
Bobak Walker
Rounday Runners
M40
19
13
2 of 250
Innes Young
Rounday Runners
M45
19
14
3 of 250
Edward Powell
Rounday Runners
M40
19
23
4 of 250
Joe Watts
Royston Runners
M
19
44
5 of 250
Nick Chamberlain
Unattached
M35
20
30
6 of 250
Andrew Battye
Unattached
M
20
50
7 of 250
Kai Yuasa
Unattached
M
20
53
8 of 250
Bruce Ford
Unattached
M
21
03
9 of 250
Emma Dalzell
Unattached
F
21
08
10 of 250
Matthew Smith
Unattached
M
21
13
11 of 250
Joseph Morton
Rounday Runners
M40
21
17
12 of 250
Adam Parton
Valley Striders
M50
21
28
13 of 250
Jonny Green
Unattached
M
21
33
14 of 250
Fergus Scrutton
Unattached
M
21
39
15 of 250
Gabe Knott-Fayle
Unattached
M
21
42
16 of 250
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F40
21
47
17 of 250
Adam Moger
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
21
50
18 of 250
Ed Halliday
Chapel Allerton Runners
M50
21
51
19 of 250
James Cook
Rounday Runners
M40
21
53
20 of 250
Moustafa Fawzy
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M40
22
00
21 of 250
Jim Wardill
Unattached
M50
22
02
22 of 250
Simon Lee
Unattached
M45
22
03
23 of 250
Paul Redfern
Unattached
M35
22
06
24 of 250
Steve Whalley
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
22
09
26 of 250
Andrew Haines
Unattached
M40
22
14
27 of 250
Keith Sexton
Valley Striders
M50
22
16
28 of 250
Tim Straughan
Valley Striders
M55
22
18
29 of 250
Andrew Parkinson
Unattached
M
22
19
30 of 250
Henri Goddard-Pantic
Sweatshop Running Community
M
22
20
31 of 250
Peter Singer
Horsforth Harriers
M60
22
21
32 of 250
James Clark
Unattached
M
22
22
33 of 250
Lucas Ingleson
Unattached
M
22
35
34 of 250
David Watson
Unattached
M55
22
48
35 of 250
David Merritt
Valley Striders
M35
22
55
36 of 250
Tony Williams
Chorlton Runners
M55
22
56
37 of 250
Pete Twigg
Rounday Runners
M50
22
57
38 of 250
Joel Giddings
Valley Striders
M50
23
09
39 of 250
James Worrall
Valley Striders
M
23
15
40 of 250
Phil Boynton
Horsforth Harriers
M
23
16
41 of 250
Dave Isherwood
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
23
17
42 of 250
Robert Maida
Unattached
M50
23
19
43 of 250
Martin Clark
Rounday Runners
M55
23
20
44 of 250
Simon Wilkinson
Northowram Pumas
M35
23
27
45 of 250
Paul Brockway
Unattached
M45
23
29
46 of 250
John Gray
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
23
31
47 of 250
Mark Baxby
Unattached
M55
23
31
48 of 250
Andrew Whiting
Unattached
M40
23
40
49 of 250
Jamie Palmer
Unattached
M
23
46
50 of 250
Oleksandr Petukhov
Unattached
M40
24
04
52 of 250
Nathanial Marshall
Unattached
M
24
06
54 of 250
Mark Williams
Hash House Harriers
M35
24
08
55 of 250
Joel Lawson
Unattached
M
24
14
56 of 250
Christian Southee
Unattached
M40
24
15
57 of 250
Sarah Panesar
Unattached
F45
24
16
58 of 250
Richard Adcock
Valley Striders
M50
24
16
59 of 250
Ian Sanderson
Valley Striders
M50
24
18
60 of 250
Alyson Blakeley
Rounday Runners
F45
24
19
61 of 250
Matthew Blakeley
Rounday Runners
M50
24
21
62 of 250
David Gee
Unattached
M60
24
27
64 of 250
Martin McKibbin
Unattached
M55
24
29
65 of 250
Cassey McNulty
Unattached
F
24
35
66 of 250
Michael Robins
Valley Striders
M60
24
36
67 of 250
Filippo Ferrante
Unattached
M45
24
40
68 of 250
Louis Dawson
Unattached
M
24
45
69 of 250
Donovan Norman
Unattached
M
24
46
70 of 250
Stuart Parkin
Unattached
M55
24
47
71 of 250
Dave Weight
Rounday Runners
M55
24
49
72 of 250
Joe Steele
Rounday Runners
M45
24
49
73 of 250
Simon Banoub
Farsley Flyers
M45
24
51
74 of 250
Paul Deverill
Unattached
M40
24
55
75 of 250
Richard Sands
Steel City Striders
M50
24
56
76 of 250
Niamh Jackson
Rounday Runners
F40
25
01
78 of 250
Nick Keen
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
25
01
79 of 250
Jon Wilson
Unattached
M40
25
09
80 of 250
Andrew Wicks
Valley Striders
M55
25
18
81 of 250
Annie Tarpey
Unattached
F
25
22
83 of 250
Julien Warr
Valley Striders
M
25
23
84 of 250
Cheryl Woodman
Unattached
F
25
24
85 of 250
Stephanie Gledhill
Valley Striders
F40
25
27
86 of 250
Ann Chivers
Rounday Runners
F40
25
27
87 of 250
Michael Rokita
Unattached
M
25
27
88 of 250
Johnathan Richard
Rounday Runners
M45
25
29
89 of 250
Mat Uddin
Unattached
M40
25
31
90 of 250
Howard Cohen
Abbey Runners
M60
25
34
91 of 250
Adam Robertson
Rounday Runners
M40
25
35
92 of 250
Vinod Palissery
Horsforth Fellandale
M40
25
35
93 of 250
Phil Burton
Rounday Runners
M55
25
39
94 of 250
David Ingham
Unattached
M60
25
48
95 of 250
Elgon Corner
Unattached
M
25
52
96 of 250
Alexander Perkin
Hyde Park Harriers
M
25
53
97 of 250
Tony Noel
Unattached
M50
25
57
98 of 250
Declan Conway
Unattached
M55
26
05
99 of 250
David Gaughan
Unattached
M45
26
06
100 of 250
Neil Warr
Vocalink Running Club
M45
26
07
101 of 250
Lindsay Short
Unattached
F55
26
08
102 of 250
Adam Sumnall
Hyde Park Harriers
M
26
10
103 of 250
James Slater
Valley Striders
M50
26
12
104 of 250
Laura Kennedy
Unattached
F
26
14
105 of 250
Philip Rushworth
Unattached
M45
26
15
106 of 250
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen
Chapel Allerton Runners
F40
26
18
107 of 250
Hannah Wilkins
Rounday Runners
F
26
20
108 of 250
Andy Gresser
Unattached
M50
26
20
109 of 250
Richard Bluck
Unattached
M55
26
25
110 of 250
Rachael Dyson
Leeds City Athletic Club
F40
26
27
111 of 250
Jonathan Hughes
Unattached
M45
26
27
112 of 250
Anna Stocks
Hyde Park Harriers
F
26
28
113 of 250
Ed Patterson
Unattached
M
26
29
114 of 250
Liz Lowe
Rounday Runners
F55
26
33
115 of 250
John Walker
Rounday Runners
M60
26
34
116 of 250
Jenny Schofield
Unattached
F
26
35
117 of 250
Duncan Hindle
Unattached
M60
26
37
118 of 250
Heather Pawley
Unattached
F55
26
41
119 of 250
Rebecca Blundell
Unattached
F
26
44
120 of 250
Paul Banoub
Unattached
M45
26
46
121 of 250
Clement Milne
Unattached
M55
26
48
122 of 250
Geoff Bowman
Rounday Runners
M60
26
54
123 of 250
Ella Savage
Unattached
F
26
54
124 of 250
Olivia Lynan
Pudsey Pacers
F35
26
54
125 of 250
Clare Bevan
Unattached
F60
26
59
126 of 250
Madeleine Robinson
Unattached
F55
27
00
127 of 250
Craig Hawkhead
Unattached
M50
27
02
128 of 250
Brendan Cahill
Unattached
M70
27
05
129 of 250
Thomas Best
Unattached
M
27
06
130 of 250
Daniel Billingsley
Unattached
M35
27
14
132 of 250
Gerwyn Sheen
Unattached
M50
27
15
133 of 250
Dom Barnett
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
27
17
134 of 250
Andrew Smith
Rounday Runners
M50
27
20
135 of 250
Archie Rawson
Unattached
M
27
24
136 of 250
Ella Cleavin
Unattached
F
27
25
137 of 250
Anne Ingleson
Unattached
F50
27
26
138 of 250
Hilary Brockway
Unattached
F45
27
29
139 of 250
Niamh Murray
Unattached
F
27
31
140 of 250
Elaine Gee
Unattached
F60
27
38
141 of 250
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M65
27
45
142 of 250
David Thompson
Littleborough Runners
M55
27
52
143 of 250
Aidan Gadd
Unattached
M
27
55
144 of 250
Bekki Wheatley
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
27
57
145 of 250
Laura Rhodes
Unattached
F35
28
02
146 of 250
Claire Vandevelde
Rounday Runners
F40
28
14
148 of 250
Harrison Humble
Unattached
M
28
15
149 of 250
Olivia Hester
Unattached
F
28
16
150 of 250
Zena Whalley
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
28
19
151 of 250
Lynda Humble
Unattached
F40
28
26
152 of 250
Shannon Webb
Unattached
F
28
30
153 of 250
Kenneth Mitchell
Unattached
M65
28
36
154 of 250
Morven Walker
Unattached
F
28
39
155 of 250
Helen Nurse
Unattached
F55
28
43
156 of 250
Harriet Rogers
Rounday Runners
F40
29
02
157 of 250
Craig Gledhill
Unattached
M65
29
07
158 of 250
Sarah Hall
Rounday Runners
F40
29
07
159 of 250
Mark Twitchett
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M50
29
08
160 of 250
John Billingsby
Unattached
M60
29
13
162 of 250
Adele Shipley
Unattached
F50
29
22
163 of 250
Mohammed Aslam
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
29
26
164 of 250
Malcolm Coles
Valley Striders
M70
29
28
165 of 250
Sarah Horan
Unattached
F40
29
33
166 of 250
Darren May
Unattached
M50
29
35
167 of 250
James Forbes
Valley Striders
M
29
38
168 of 250
Elizabeth Corby
Unattached
F
29
42
169 of 250
Rhiannon Davis
Unattached
F
29
43
170 of 250
Rajesh Menon
Unattached
M50
29
44
171 of 250
Roy Starling
Unattached
M65
29
51
173 of 250
Daniel Hotten
Unattached
M
29
54
174 of 250
Jessica Hotten
Unattached
F
29
55
175 of 250
Will Stevens
Unattached
M
29
57
176 of 250
Seamus Bradley
Unattached
M35
29
58
177 of 250
Christine Badger
Unattached
F65
30
23
181 of 250
Kirsty MacDonald
Rounday Runners
F50
30
29
182 of 250
Katie Spencer
Unattached
F40
30
36
183 of 250
Tamsin Briggs
East End Road Runners
F
30
44
185 of 250
Chloe Smith
Unattached
F45
30
46
186 of 250
Brian Godfrey
Unattached
M40
30
51
187 of 250
Laura Wilcock
Unattached
F40
31
00
188 of 250
Jonathan France
Unattached
M40
31
01
189 of 250
Hannah Parmley
Rounday Runners
F35
31
08
190 of 250
Jayne Bulpitt
Unattached
F50
31
10
191 of 250
Emily Cottrell
Unattached
F
31
18
192 of 250
Catherine Rawson
Unattached
F45
31
20
193 of 250
Abbie Vernon
Unattached
F
31
22
194 of 250
Rebecca Hutton
Chapel Allerton Runners
F50
31
27
196 of 250
Peter Badkin
Abbey Runners
M55
31
33
197 of 250
Chris Holliday
Unattached
M65
31
40
198 of 250
Judith Lebof
Unattached
F55
31
44
199 of 250
Satvinder Bhuller
Unattached
M50
31
54
200 of 250
Iona Elborough-Whitehouse
Unattached
F35
32
16
201 of 250
Sonia Roy
Unattached
F50
32
19
202 of 250
Stanley Gibson
Unattached
M
32
19
203 of 250
Lindsey Gibson
Rounday Runners
F40
32
29
204 of 250
Helen Stubbs
Unattached
F
32
31
205 of 250
Julie Oldfield
Rounday Runners
F60
32
43
206 of 250
Amy Oram
Unattached
F
32
54
207 of 250
Adam Oram
Unattached
M
32
55
208 of 250
Neal Hayes
Unattached
M35
32
58
209 of 250
Andrew Fowles
Rounday Runners
M
33
06
210 of 250
Emily South
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
33
06
211 of 250
Maryla Gledhill
Unattached
F65
33
07
212 of 250
Jeff Pullan
Unattached
M
33
31
214 of 250
Ben Gray
Unattached
M
33
41
215 of 250
Charlotte Pearce
Unattached
F
33
47
216 of 250
Jessica Pearce
Unattached
F
33
47
217 of 250
Sarah Angell
Central Athletic Club
F50
34
11
218 of 250
Jessica Roscoe
Unattached
F
34
14
219 of 250
Christine Huckerby
Valley Striders
F65
34
21
220 of 250
Diane Thompson
Littleborough Runners
F50
34
32
221 of 250
David Martin
Unattached
M65
34
42
222 of 250
Howard Smith
Abbey Runners
M55
34
43
223 of 250
Mai Tran
Unattached
F35
34
57
224 of 250
Lubna Alzabin
Unattached
F
35
10
225 of 250
Bernadette Gilman
Unattached
F55
35
18
226 of 250
Christine Turner
Unattached
F60
35
29
227 of 250
Louise Jennings
Valley Striders
F50
35
42
228 of 250
Malcolm Jones
Unattached
M65
35
46
229 of 250
Tina Bell
Kimberworth Striders
F50
36
02
230 of 250
Colin Sewell
Unattached
M50
36
05
231 of 250
Keri Wilkins
Rounday Runners
F55
36
10
232 of 250
Richard Evans
Unattached
M
36
10
233 of 250
Stephanie Evans
Unattached
F
36
11
234 of 250
Annabel Victoria
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
36
32
235 of 250
Maria Anne
Unattached
F60
38
11
236 of 250
Kat Cooper
Unattached
F45
38
37
237 of 250
Beerkarn Singh
Valley Striders
M55
38
52
238 of 250
James Booth
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
38
53
239 of 250
Alan Cunningham-Booth
Unattached
M55
39
43
241 of 250
Annie Cunningham-Booth
Unattached
F
39
44
242 of 250
Claire Booth
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
39
48
243 of 250
Hazel Starling
Unattached
F65
41
54
244 of 250
Dermot James
Unattached
M35
43
59
245 of 250
Stu Sklinar
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M35
43
59
246 of 250
Roxanne Gray
Unattached
F
52
56
247 of 250
Seana McMahon
Unattached
F
52
58
248 of 250
Sana Arif
Unattached
F
57
07
249 of 250
Terence Michael
Unattached
M70
57
11
250 of 250
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=17362&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024