Results
Results for
Eccup 10 Mile Road Race
on the 10th Jul 2011
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Yared Hagos
Bradford Airedale
M
51
18
1 of 574
David Thompson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
56
22
2 of 574
Andy May
Valley Striders
M
56
39
3 of 574
Gavin Felton
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
56
52
4 of 574
Michael Keedy
St Theresas
M40
57
32
5 of 574
Daniel Fisher
Valley Striders
M
57
49
6 of 574
Simon Pass
Saltaire Striders
M40
57
51
7 of 574
Stephen Bailey
Bingley Harriers
M
58
22
8 of 574
Mark Hall
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
58
44
9 of 574
Chris Quinn
Unattached
M
58
47
10 of 574
Julian Mawson
Otley Athletic Club
M40
58
56
11 of 574
Simon Lambert
Unattached
M
59
09
12 of 574
Nigel Bedell
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
59
19
13 of 574
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M
59
36
14 of 574
Duncan Clark
Abbey Runners
M50
1
00
10
15 of 574
Matthew Marsh
Pudsey & Bramley
M
1
00
30
16 of 574
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M45
1
00
41
17 of 574
Damian Cole
Halifax Harriers
M
1
00
49
18 of 574
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
1
01
00
19 of 574
Raymond Love
St Theresas
M40
1
01
03
20 of 574
Keith Boardman
Salford Harriers
M45
1
01
17
21 of 574
Martin Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
01
20
22 of 574
Steven Large
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
01
45
23 of 574
Eddie Irving
Ilkley Harriers
M55
1
01
48
24 of 574
Gerard Skippins
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
01
53
25 of 574
Rob Furness
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
02
03
26 of 574
Jim Cantwell
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
02
17
27 of 574
Steve Webb
Valley Striders
M45
1
02
22
28 of 574
Keith Williams
Northern Vets
M60
1
02
47
29 of 574
David McGuire
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
1
03
02
30 of 574
Jason Harrison
Unattached
M
1
03
06
31 of 574
David Penman
Valley Striders
M
1
03
10
32 of 574
Mark Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
03
16
33 of 574
Ben Hamilton
Selby Striders
M
1
03
25
34 of 574
Mark Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
1
03
34
35 of 574
Carolyn Summersgill
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
F
1
03
40
36 of 574
Paul Miller
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
03
56
37 of 574
Shane Ewen
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
04
00
38 of 574
Eric Paxman
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
04
11
39 of 574
Alan Squire
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
04
15
40 of 574
Rob Harrison
Ripon Runners
M
1
04
44
41 of 574
Stephen Pickard
Baildon Runners
M50
1
04
47
42 of 574
Joel Giddings
Valley Striders
M40
1
04
51
43 of 574
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
04
53
44 of 574
Stephen Raby
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
04
56
45 of 574
Jonny Ross
Unattached
M
1
04
58
46 of 574
Martin Landells
Pudsey & Bramley
M50
1
04
59
47 of 574
Gemma Smith
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
05
05
48 of 574
Mark Thornton-Smith
Unattached
M
1
05
11
49 of 574
Ben Lowans
Unattached
M
1
05
55
50 of 574
Melvin Wallace
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
1
05
58
51 of 574
Matt Jackson
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
06
02
52 of 574
David Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
06
04
53 of 574
Gerry Bell
Bingley Harriers
M60
1
06
06
54 of 574
Elaine Storey
City of Hull AC
F40
1
06
16
55 of 574
Marvin Gaye
Unattached
M40
1
06
16
56 of 574
Pete Downes
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
06
20
57 of 574
Chris Easton
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
06
25
58 of 574
Tim Straughan
Unattached
M45
1
06
26
59 of 574
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M45
1
06
31
60 of 574
Jeremy Ladyman
Valley Striders
M
1
06
35
61 of 574
David Vidal
Valley Striders
M
1
06
49
62 of 574
Martyn Hewitt
Kippax Harriers
M
1
07
00
63 of 574
Rob Cuningham
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
07
03
64 of 574
Richard Walton
Unattached
M
1
07
05
65 of 574
Lesley Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
1
07
09
66 of 574
Julie Bucknell
Wetherby Runners
F35
1
07
31
67 of 574
Christopher Gill
St Theresas
M60
1
07
40
68 of 574
James Lamb
Unattached
M
1
07
41
69 of 574
Dean Pearce
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
07
43
70 of 574
Tim Darlison
Valley Striders
M
1
07
47
71 of 574
Carl Heron
Queensbury Running Club
M45
1
07
48
72 of 574
Jocelyn Payne
Leeds University
F
1
07
49
73 of 574
Chris Normington
Unattached
M
1
07
53
74 of 574
Ken Souyave
Ilkley Harriers
M60
1
08
05
75 of 574
Andrew Thorpe
Valley Striders
M
1
08
09
76 of 574
Lee Greenwood
Stainland Lions
M
1
08
10
77 of 574
Graham Wilson
Crossgates Harriers
M40
1
08
11
78 of 574
David Mellor
Stockport Harriers
M55
1
08
19
79 of 574
Kenneth Frost
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
08
21
80 of 574
Stuart Thompson
Bingley Harriers
M60
1
08
26
81 of 574
Marwan Khoueiry
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
08
37
82 of 574
David Allison
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
1
08
40
83 of 574
Karol Sobolewski
Unattached
M
1
08
43
84 of 574
Andrea Dennison
Bingley Harriers
F45
1
08
47
85 of 574
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M50
1
08
48
86 of 574
Wayne Pacevitch
Unattached
M45
1
08
48
87 of 574
Gerard Watson
Sunderland Strollers
M
1
08
52
88 of 574
Lindsay Clegg
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
08
54
89 of 574
Jon Boote
Roberttown Road Runners
M
1
09
00
90 of 574
Craig Worley
Kippax Harriers
M40
1
09
01
91 of 574
Robert Wells
Unattached
M40
1
09
04
92 of 574
Paul Grindley
Airecentre Pacers
M45
1
09
05
93 of 574
Tom Langdon
Unattached
M
1
09
09
94 of 574
Stuart Preston
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
09
11
95 of 574
Jagdeep Dhaliwal
Unattached
M
1
09
20
96 of 574
Scott Watson
Unattached
M
1
09
23
97 of 574
Kaeti MacKenzie
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
09
24
98 of 574
Jacqui Khoueiry
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
1
09
29
99 of 574
Mark Jordan
Harrogate Harriers
M55
1
09
40
100 of 574
Mick Chambers
Saltaire Striders
M55
1
09
52
101 of 574
Dominic Goldthorpe
Unattached
M
1
09
57
102 of 574
Terence Thomson
Unattached
M55
1
10
17
103 of 574
Myra Jones
Valley Striders
F
1
10
20
104 of 574
Kenny Owen
Unattached
M
1
10
26
105 of 574
Sally Malir
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
10
27
106 of 574
Hadrian Knight
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
10
29
107 of 574
Karen Potter
Airecentre Pacers
F40
1
10
36
108 of 574
Nicholas Nightingale
Unattached
M
1
10
48
109 of 574
Robert Pritchard
Skyrac Athletic Club
M55
1
10
50
110 of 574
Richard Cleary
Unattached
M
1
10
55
111 of 574
John Armistead
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
11
00
112 of 574
Michael Roberts
Unattached
M
1
11
11
113 of 574
Kevin Blackhurst
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
11
17
114 of 574
Paul Stephens
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
11
24
115 of 574
Allan Dodds
Unattached
M
1
11
25
116 of 574
Grenville Wade
Wakefield Harriers
M55
1
11
36
117 of 574
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
11
37
118 of 574
Gary Mann
Valley Striders
M
1
11
47
119 of 574
John Featherstone
Unattached
M
1
11
49
120 of 574
Alistair Smyth
Valley Striders
M50
1
11
53
121 of 574
Matt Podd
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
11
54
122 of 574
Steve Carter
Keighley & Craven AC
M55
1
11
55
123 of 574
Beth Massey
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
1
11
57
124 of 574
Mick Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
12
02
125 of 574
Joseph Brennan
Unattached
M
1
12
06
126 of 574
Graham Walsh
Spenborough & District AC
M60
1
12
10
127 of 574
Adam Moger
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
12
29
128 of 574
Adam Prentis
Unattached
M45
1
12
42
129 of 574
Helen Barber
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
12
45
130 of 574
Stephen Rhodes
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
12
45
131 of 574
Jonathan Walker
Unattached
M
1
12
47
132 of 574
Chris Corcoran
Leeds City Athletic Club
M55
1
12
47
133 of 574
John Hutchinson
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
1
12
53
134 of 574
Andrew Restrick
Abbey Runners
M
1
13
10
135 of 574
David Halladay
Unattached
M45
1
13
11
136 of 574
Susan Robinson
Unattached
F35
1
13
13
137 of 574
John MacE
Leeds City Athletic Club
M60
1
13
14
138 of 574
David Norfolk
Unattached
M50
1
13
16
139 of 574
Andrew Nicholls
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
1
13
19
140 of 574
Paul Crossan
Chapel Allerton Runners
M50
1
13
24
141 of 574
Nikolaos Georgiadis
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
13
27
142 of 574
Joe Hanney
Valley Striders
M
1
13
37
143 of 574
Adam Parton
Valley Striders
M40
1
13
38
144 of 574
Henry McGill
Saltaire Striders
M60
1
13
41
145 of 574
Paul Farmery
Unattached
M45
1
13
42
146 of 574
Stephen Hillas
Aire Valley Runners
M45
1
13
43
147 of 574
Mark Thompson
Unattached
M40
1
13
47
148 of 574
Lionel Theobald
Kippax Harriers
M50
1
13
48
149 of 574
Martin Luxton
Swaledale Road Runners
M55
1
13
52
150 of 574
Frank Beecroft
Saltaire Striders
M45
1
13
55
151 of 574
Ken Fox
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
1
13
56
152 of 574
Luke Sugden
Unattached
M
1
13
57
153 of 574
Ewan Welsh
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
14
07
154 of 574
Jim Eyre
Baildon Runners
M55
1
14
07
155 of 574
Michael Hern
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
14
10
156 of 574
Marie Lawrenson
Unattached
F35
1
14
13
157 of 574
Mark Abdy
St Theresas
M
1
14
25
158 of 574
Susan Ransome
Pudsey Pacers
F50
1
14
36
159 of 574
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F50
1
14
55
160 of 574
Alan Warner
Unattached
M65
1
15
03
161 of 574
Sue Simpson
Harrogate Harriers
F50
1
15
08
162 of 574
Tom Worboys
Unattached
M
1
15
22
163 of 574
Ian Copley
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
1
15
24
164 of 574
Barry James
Unattached
M
1
15
25
165 of 574
Amy Richards
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
15
25
166 of 574
Malcolm Coles
Valley Striders
M70
1
15
26
167 of 574
John Wallace
Valley Striders
M45
1
15
32
168 of 574
James Parker
Unattached
M
1
15
35
169 of 574
Holly Williams
Valley Striders
F
1
15
35
170 of 574
Rachel Pilling
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
15
52
171 of 574
Tony Rex
Unattached
M45
1
15
52
172 of 574
Gary Naylor
Idle Athletic Club
M
1
15
56
173 of 574
Nickie Fowler
Unattached
M40
1
15
59
174 of 574
Maria Walker
Unattached
F40
1
16
00
175 of 574
Diane MacDonald
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
1
16
09
176 of 574
James Yewdall
Unattached
M
1
16
11
177 of 574
Tom Potter
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
16
16
178 of 574
Christopher Mellor
Pudsey & Bramley
M
1
16
17
179 of 574
Stephen Pattison
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
16
18
180 of 574
Maryte Moore
Stockport Harriers
F50
1
16
28
181 of 574
Sharon Williams
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
16
31
182 of 574
Richie Wheatcroft
Unattached
M45
1
16
32
183 of 574
Tom Preece
Unattached
M45
1
16
33
184 of 574
Helen Horton
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
16
37
185 of 574
Andreas Mayer
Valley Striders
M
1
16
38
186 of 574
James Vickers
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
16
40
187 of 574
Graham Pawley
Unattached
M40
1
16
40
188 of 574
Mark Skinner
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
16
41
189 of 574
David Driscoll
Unattached
M40
1
16
47
190 of 574
Xavier Amat-Montesinos
Unattached
M
1
16
48
191 of 574
Rebecca Gilbert
Meltham Athletic Club
F
1
16
53
192 of 574
Antony Easton
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
17
01
193 of 574
Crispian Batstone
Unattached
M
1
17
03
194 of 574
Peter Isaacs
Unattached
M50
1
17
10
195 of 574
Ian Shaw
Unattached
M45
1
17
17
196 of 574
Carol Davies
Rothwell Harriers
F55
1
17
18
197 of 574
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F
1
17
20
198 of 574
Ben Wardleworth
Unattached
M
1
17
28
199 of 574
Steven Taylor
Unattached
M40
1
17
34
200 of 574
Adrian Leach
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
17
44
201 of 574
Bill Innes
Rothwell Harriers
M60
1
17
45
202 of 574
Dean Fawcett
Unattached
M
1
17
50
203 of 574
Paul Cafferty
Unattached
M
1
17
50
204 of 574
Chris Garnett
Airecentre Pacers
M
1
17
52
205 of 574
Ian Briggs
Unattached
M
1
17
53
206 of 574
Andrew Kay
Selby Striders
M40
1
17
59
207 of 574
Rob Holmes
Unattached
M40
1
18
00
208 of 574
Oliver Downing
Bingley Harriers
M65
1
18
03
209 of 574
Louise Allinson
Valley Striders
F
1
18
09
210 of 574
David Moxon
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
1
18
18
211 of 574
Edward East
Baildon Runners
M
1
18
20
212 of 574
Samantha Boryslawsky
Unattached
F
1
18
22
213 of 574
Martin O'Brien
Stainland Lions
M50
1
18
25
214 of 574
Neill Keppie
Unattached
M40
1
18
26
215 of 574
Sarah Hoye
Halifax Harriers
F
1
18
29
216 of 574
Fraser Holmes
Unattached
M
1
18
33
217 of 574
Rupert Limon
Unattached
M
1
18
33
218 of 574
Gerard Coll
Valley Striders
M45
1
18
38
219 of 574
Peter Rowley
Quakers Running Club
M55
1
18
38
220 of 574
Darren Wake
Unattached
M
1
18
41
221 of 574
Dominic Brown
Unattached
M40
1
18
44
222 of 574
Simon Greene
Northern Vets
M55
1
18
45
223 of 574
Howard Roddie
Unattached
M50
1
18
48
224 of 574
Keith Robinson
Unattached
F
1
18
50
225 of 574
Stephen Spencer
Unattached
M40
1
18
55
226 of 574
Richard Davenport
Valley Striders
M
1
18
58
227 of 574
Richard Bell
Wetherby Runners
M40
1
19
04
228 of 574
Simon Parsons
Unattached
M
1
19
06
229 of 574
Nick Wallhead
Valley Striders
M
1
19
06
230 of 574
Robert Taylor
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
19
09
231 of 574
Linda Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
F50
1
19
11
232 of 574
Dave Cooper
Stainland Lions
M50
1
19
12
233 of 574
Eleanor Franks
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
19
14
234 of 574
Alex Wheeler
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
19
16
235 of 574
Anthony Bewick
Unattached
M50
1
19
19
236 of 574
Lynn Ward
Road Runners Club
F40
1
19
20
237 of 574
Fiona Hanson
Unattached
F
1
19
23
238 of 574
Steven Abbott
Crossgates Harriers
M50
1
19
40
239 of 574
Jenny Beaumont
Airecentre Pacers
F
1
19
46
240 of 574
Joanne Abbott
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
F40
1
19
48
241 of 574
Rob Marsh
Valley Striders
M
1
19
54
242 of 574
Martin Wright
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
19
56
243 of 574
Rob Grafton
Airecentre Pacers
M45
1
20
00
244 of 574
Christophe Gordon
Unattached
M60
1
20
05
245 of 574
Ben McCarthy
Unattached
M
1
20
08
246 of 574
Leroy Sutton
Valley Striders
M50
1
20
09
247 of 574
Frederick Harrison
Unattached
M55
1
20
20
248 of 574
Chris Cuningham
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
20
25
249 of 574
Bill Wade
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
1
20
28
250 of 574
Jacob Bradbury
Unattached
M
1
20
32
251 of 574
Debbie Bland
Skyrac Athletic Club
F55
1
20
37
252 of 574
Richard Banks
Unattached
M40
1
20
42
253 of 574
Peter Ellerton
Bingley Harriers
M60
1
20
50
254 of 574
Darren Parker
Unattached
M
1
20
51
255 of 574
Richard Archer
Airecentre Pacers
M65
1
21
02
256 of 574
Ian Robertshaw
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
21
04
257 of 574
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M50
1
21
10
258 of 574
Nicola Griffiths
Unattached
F
1
21
13
259 of 574
Matthew Hick
Unattached
M
1
21
18
260 of 574
Phil Barton
Unattached
M45
1
21
19
261 of 574
Emma Wainwright
Wetherby Runners
F35
1
21
21
262 of 574
Alan Harman
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M50
1
21
22
263 of 574
John Walshe
Unattached
M60
1
21
24
264 of 574
Claire Greenwood
Baildon Runners
F40
1
21
33
265 of 574
James Goddard
Baildon Runners
M45
1
21
36
266 of 574
Dean Smith
Unattached
M40
1
21
43
267 of 574
Graham McDonald
Unattached
M40
1
21
45
268 of 574
Christopher Tinson
Unattached
M
1
21
45
269 of 574
Ted Hindmarch
Unattached
M50
1
21
59
270 of 574
Nicholas Mercer
Unattached
M50
1
22
02
271 of 574
Pamela Lomoro
Valley Striders
F
1
22
05
272 of 574
Jeremy Wright
Bingley Harriers
M45
1
22
09
273 of 574
Neil Fairburn
Baildon Runners
M45
1
22
12
274 of 574
Paul Slobodian
Unattached
M50
1
22
13
275 of 574
Michael Fish
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
22
15
276 of 574
Gillian Kester
Stadium Runners
F45
1
22
16
277 of 574
Alex Clifford
Unattached
M
1
22
18
278 of 574
Wendy Marks
Harrogate Harriers
F40
1
22
19
279 of 574
Matthew Tingle
Unattached
M
1
22
25
280 of 574
Andrew Eastwood
Unattached
M
1
22
31
281 of 574
Chris Hunt
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
22
32
282 of 574
Ben Hawley
Unattached
M40
1
22
47
283 of 574
Gail Wrangles
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
1
22
54
284 of 574
Andrew Cooper
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
22
56
285 of 574
Reid Haddow
Northern Vets
M65
1
22
59
286 of 574
John Murray
Unattached
M45
1
23
01
287 of 574
Garry Keenan
Wetherby Runners
M
1
23
03
288 of 574
Paul Woods
Unattached
M40
1
23
08
289 of 574
Tony Welsh
Unattached
M
1
23
24
290 of 574
Barry Pickering
Selby Striders
M65
1
23
26
291 of 574
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F45
1
23
29
292 of 574
Andrew Bell
Unattached
M
1
23
30
293 of 574
Brenda Peake
Unattached
F35
1
23
35
294 of 574
Simon Barker
Unattached
M
1
23
39
295 of 574
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
23
41
296 of 574
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M70
1
23
42
297 of 574
Louise Needham
Unattached
F
1
23
42
298 of 574
Peter Yates
Rothwell Harriers
M60
1
23
48
299 of 574
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
23
54
300 of 574
Catherine Hudson
Baildon Runners
F
1
23
58
301 of 574
Martin Jones
Unattached
M
1
24
03
302 of 574
Phil Swann
Unattached
M45
1
24
15
303 of 574
Rebecca Townsend
Unattached
F45
1
24
16
304 of 574
Simon Long
Unattached
M40
1
24
17
305 of 574
Katrin Wanke
Spenborough & District AC
F
1
24
18
306 of 574
Hilda Coulsey
Ilkley Harriers
F55
1
24
20
307 of 574
Steven Andrews
Army Athletic Club
M40
1
24
23
308 of 574
Simon Bird
Unattached
M50
1
24
30
309 of 574
Tom Hannah
Otley Athletic Club
M60
1
24
33
310 of 574
Tom Broadley
Abbey Runners
M
1
24
36
311 of 574
Sheila King
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
1
24
41
312 of 574
Paul Robinson
Unattached
M45
1
24
42
313 of 574
Christopher Dove
Unattached
M
1
24
46
314 of 574
Carol Armistread
Otley Athletic Club
F50
1
24
50
315 of 574
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F40
1
24
51
316 of 574
Steph Wilson
Saltaire Striders
F
1
24
52
317 of 574
Paul Sanderson
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
1
24
55
318 of 574
Chris Marsland
Road Runners Club
M45
1
25
01
319 of 574
Simon Smallwood
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
1
25
04
320 of 574
Jason Beckett
Unattached
M40
1
25
07
321 of 574
Stephen Pearson
Unattached
M50
1
25
13
322 of 574
Dawn Downie
Wetherby Runners
F40
1
25
16
323 of 574
Barry Simons
Winterton Running Club
M45
1
25
18
324 of 574
Josie Davis
Unattached
F
1
25
19
325 of 574
Katie Harrison
Ripon Runners
F
1
25
20
326 of 574
Joanna Rianga
Unattached
F40
1
25
21
327 of 574
Wendy Smith
Unattached
F45
1
25
23
328 of 574
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
25
25
329 of 574
Helen Cowley
Kippax Harriers
F35
1
25
28
330 of 574
Jonathan Taylor
Unattached
F35
1
25
29
331 of 574
Vic Verecondi
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
25
31
332 of 574
Alastair McGeoch
Unattached
M
1
25
38
333 of 574
Jon Potts
Unattached
M55
1
25
39
334 of 574
Zayarat Maqsood
Abbey Runners
M
1
25
40
335 of 574
Akua McGeoch
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
25
41
336 of 574
Alice Jones
Unattached
F
1
25
42
337 of 574
Pete Roberts
Unattached
M40
1
25
45
338 of 574
Rick Dallaston
Unattached
M40
1
25
47
339 of 574
Neil Thomas
Bungay Black Dog Running Club
M40
1
25
57
340 of 574
Dave Ler
Stockport Harriers
M55
1
26
01
341 of 574
Wendy Nickerson
Unattached
F40
1
26
02
342 of 574
Beverly Hurst
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
26
03
343 of 574
Tina Kelly
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
26
04
344 of 574
Daniella McGuigan
Unattached
F
1
26
04
345 of 574
Geoff Lodge
Unattached
M50
1
26
09
346 of 574
Sue Bickerdike
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
26
10
347 of 574
Lara Swales
Unattached
F
1
26
14
348 of 574
Angela Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
F55
1
26
17
349 of 574
Ray Schofield
Unattached
M60
1
26
19
350 of 574
Neil Sergeant
Beverley Athletic Club
M55
1
26
21
351 of 574
Colin Best
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
26
23
352 of 574
Alan Gay
Unattached
M50
1
26
31
353 of 574
James Philips
Unattached
M50
1
26
37
354 of 574
Ian Lewis
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
26
47
355 of 574
Adeline Durand
Unattached
F
1
26
48
356 of 574
John Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M55
1
26
54
357 of 574
Michael Anderson
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
26
56
358 of 574
Julie James
St Theresas
F45
1
27
17
359 of 574
Mike Flatley
Unattached
M50
1
27
25
360 of 574
Collette Spencer
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
1
27
27
361 of 574
John Mcgowan
Unattached
M40
1
27
33
362 of 574
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
1
27
34
363 of 574
Jeremy Mills
Unattached
M45
1
27
36
364 of 574
Claire Kok
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
27
36
365 of 574
Neil Hunter
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
27
42
366 of 574
Paul Hopkinson
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
27
45
367 of 574
Simon Frazer
Unattached
M
1
27
45
368 of 574
Julie Akkermans
Unattached
F40
1
28
06
369 of 574
Philip Allman
Unattached
M45
1
28
07
370 of 574
Moz Render
York Postal Harriers
M
1
28
10
371 of 574
Jonathan Dunn
Unattached
M40
1
28
18
372 of 574
Allison Ricci
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
28
19
373 of 574
Katie Merrick
Unattached
F
1
28
20
374 of 574
Darren Keighley
Unattached
M
1
28
24
375 of 574
Susan Coates
Baildon Runners
F60
1
28
30
376 of 574
Victoria Felton
Barnsley Athletic Club
F
1
28
32
377 of 574
Peter Hey
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
1
28
34
378 of 574
Suzanne Riordan
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
28
42
379 of 574
Elaine Kavanagh
Tadcaster Harriers
F50
1
28
43
380 of 574
Steve Calder
Unattached
M45
1
28
45
381 of 574
Vikki Hawkins
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
1
28
47
382 of 574
Helen Swallow
St Theresas
F45
1
28
50
383 of 574
Richard Burberry
Unattached
M45
1
28
51
384 of 574
Anthony Swann
Unattached
M50
1
29
01
385 of 574
Richard Burnell
Unattached
M55
1
29
03
386 of 574
Alan Gregory
Winterton Running Club
M50
1
29
10
387 of 574
Lowri Davies
Unattached
F35
1
29
11
388 of 574
Karen Thrippleton
Unattached
F45
1
29
17
389 of 574
Paul Woods
Unattached
M40
1
29
18
390 of 574
Ian Clithero
Unattached
M
1
29
23
391 of 574
Donald Abbott
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M45
1
29
26
392 of 574
Craig Burrows
Unattached
M40
1
29
27
393 of 574
Carol Parkinson
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
29
29
394 of 574
Maria McDonald-Leach
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
1
29
29
395 of 574
Paul Holloway
Valley Striders
M
1
29
33
396 of 574
Emma Yiu
Unattached
F
1
29
33
397 of 574
Paul Woods
Unattached
M
1
29
37
398 of 574
Caroline Morley
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
29
38
399 of 574
Mark Sawyer
Leeds City Athletic Club
M45
1
29
45
400 of 574
Charlie Adamson
Unattached
M60
1
29
47
401 of 574
Chris Leadbeater
Unattached
M
1
29
48
402 of 574
Jacky Darley
Wetherby Runners
F50
1
29
49
403 of 574
Julia High
Airecentre Pacers
F40
1
29
51
404 of 574
Andrew Smithurst
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
29
56
405 of 574
John Tayler
Stadium Runners
M55
1
29
58
406 of 574
Paul McDermott
Unattached
M40
1
30
06
407 of 574
Dee Bouderba
York Postal Harriers
F40
1
30
08
408 of 574
Ian Fergusson
City of Hull AC
M40
1
30
12
409 of 574
Brigid Corrigan
Manchester Triathlon Club
F45
1
30
16
410 of 574
Darren Forshaw
Unattached
M
1
30
18
411 of 574
Joanne Forster
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
30
24
412 of 574
Jo Marshall
Aire Valley Runners
F50
1
30
28
413 of 574
Lisa Butcher
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
1
30
46
414 of 574
Christopher Scanlon
Unattached
M
1
30
48
415 of 574
Janet Smithurst
Unattached
F35
1
30
48
416 of 574
Alan Rowe
Unattached
M45
1
30
49
417 of 574
Louise Bland
Unattached
F
1
30
50
418 of 574
Peter Webb
Unattached
M45
1
30
51
419 of 574
Ralph Kidner
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
1
30
52
420 of 574
Rob Eastham
Unattached
M
1
31
02
421 of 574
Simon Edwards
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
31
07
422 of 574
Helen Robinson
Unattached
F45
1
31
09
423 of 574
Carol Haj-Najafi
Tadcaster Harriers
F45
1
31
13
424 of 574
Catherine Gray
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
31
16
425 of 574
Moira Lenaghan
Crossgates Harriers
F65
1
31
37
426 of 574
Sarah Buncall
Unattached
F
1
31
54
427 of 574
Kathryn Wood
Aire Valley Runners
F35
1
32
00
428 of 574
Frazer Locke
Unattached
M
1
32
01
429 of 574
Carl Manners
Unattached
M40
1
32
03
430 of 574
Donna Siberry
Unattached
F35
1
32
03
431 of 574
David Powell
Unattached
M
1
32
06
432 of 574
Debbie Scott
Selby Striders
F45
1
32
16
433 of 574
Caroline Allison
Unattached
F45
1
32
26
434 of 574
Josie Briggs
Unattached
F40
1
32
29
435 of 574
Elizabeth Bottomley
Spenborough & District AC
F50
1
32
34
436 of 574
Nicola Rall
Baildon Runners
F
1
32
34
437 of 574
Susan Hoernig
Unattached
F45
1
32
40
438 of 574
Fiona Fylan
Unattached
F45
1
32
44
439 of 574
Nick Hewland
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
33
04
440 of 574
Martin Goodhand
Winterton Running Club
M45
1
33
08
441 of 574
Mathew Carter
Unattached
M
1
33
09
442 of 574
Nick Young
Unattached
M40
1
33
19
443 of 574
Graham Hofmann
Unattached
M55
1
33
30
444 of 574
Julie Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
1
33
39
445 of 574
Mark Hannett
Rodillian Runners
M50
1
33
40
446 of 574
Stuart Scott
Wakefield Harriers
M50
1
34
11
447 of 574
Andrew Boyle
Unattached
M
1
34
14
448 of 574
Peter Weatherhead
Unattached
M50
1
34
16
449 of 574
Jayne Dungan
Unattached
F40
1
34
23
450 of 574
Paul Croston
Unattached
M40
1
34
33
451 of 574
Carmel Harrison
Rothwell Harriers
F50
1
34
37
452 of 574
Mark Lillywhite
Unattached
M
1
34
39
453 of 574
Martin West
Idle Athletic Club
M40
1
34
40
454 of 574
Janet King
Unattached
M55
1
34
45
455 of 574
Timothy Knighton
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
34
47
456 of 574
Andrew Gardner
St Theresas
M55
1
34
51
457 of 574
Terry Preston
Unattached
M60
1
34
54
458 of 574
Victoria Nicholson
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
34
56
459 of 574
Linda Tiller
Unattached
F40
1
34
59
460 of 574
Matthew Boyle
St Theresas
M
1
35
00
461 of 574
Peter Boyle
St Theresas
M60
1
35
00
462 of 574
Emma Naylor
Unattached
F
1
35
11
463 of 574
Kuselo Mandela
Unattached
M
1
35
11
464 of 574
Michael Hill
Rotherham Harriers
M60
1
35
20
465 of 574
Lorainne Lattibeaudiere
Unattached
F35
1
35
22
466 of 574
Debra Brown
Otley Athletic Club
F35
1
35
24
467 of 574
Kim Knaggs
Unattached
F40
1
35
26
468 of 574
Caroline Hollick
Unattached
F35
1
35
28
469 of 574
Paul Bishop
Unattached
M45
1
35
32
470 of 574
Chris Wordsworth
Unattached
M
1
36
02
471 of 574
Nicola Henshaw
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
36
19
472 of 574
Geoff West
Unattached
M60
1
36
27
473 of 574
Jan Forster
Abbey Runners
F40
1
36
29
474 of 574
Julia Bailey
Unattached
F35
1
36
33
475 of 574
Ben Evans
Unattached
M
1
36
38
476 of 574
Malcolm Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
1
36
41
477 of 574
Claire Mundy
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
36
49
478 of 574
Dawn Davies
Unattached
F45
1
36
51
479 of 574
Christopher Harris
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
36
53
480 of 574
David Marshall
Unattached
M45
1
36
55
481 of 574
Lizzie Medwell
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F55
1
37
01
482 of 574
Steve Bradley
Unattached
M55
1
37
12
483 of 574
Lynne Fallon
St Theresas
F55
1
37
14
484 of 574
Tricia Robinson
Unattached
F50
1
37
27
485 of 574
David Whapples
Unattached
M40
1
37
34
486 of 574
Joanne Linley
Unattached
F35
1
37
48
487 of 574
Kirsty Settle
Baildon Runners
F35
1
37
54
488 of 574
Elaine Fries
Stockport Harriers
F45
1
38
12
489 of 574
Isaac Dell
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
1
38
16
490 of 574
Katherine Toney
Unattached
F35
1
38
17
491 of 574
Angela Taverner
Unattached
F
1
38
19
492 of 574
Liz Martin
Wetherby Runners
F40
1
38
21
493 of 574
Richard Hancock
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
38
22
494 of 574
Jonathan Marshall
Unattached
M
1
38
24
495 of 574
Liz Messenger
Unattached
F
1
38
37
496 of 574
Anjuli Parmar
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
38
44
497 of 574
Judith Nunn
Saltaire Striders
F50
1
39
08
498 of 574
James Rhodes
Unattached
M
1
39
10
499 of 574
Lynne Chapman
Shelton Striders
F45
1
39
43
500 of 574
Joseph Swan
Unattached
M45
1
39
45
501 of 574
Stephen O'Hara
Horsforth Harriers
M60
1
39
51
502 of 574
Denise Frost
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
39
58
503 of 574
Claire Wood
Unattached
F
1
40
01
504 of 574
Geoff Hall
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
40
05
505 of 574
Michelle Colley
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
40
08
506 of 574
Paul McGurk
Bradford Airedale
M50
1
40
16
507 of 574
Rachel Clements
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
1
40
17
508 of 574
Diane Kolat
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
1
40
33
509 of 574
David Cattanach
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
40
33
510 of 574
Jenny Hopkinson
Halifax Harriers
F40
1
40
53
511 of 574
Jamie Stewart
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
40
56
512 of 574
Phil Dixon
Unattached
M
1
40
59
513 of 574
Angela Gledhill
Unattached
F
1
41
01
514 of 574
Abigail Thompson
Unattached
F
1
41
13
515 of 574
John Johnson
St Theresas
M70
1
41
21
516 of 574
Anna Hollingworth
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
41
29
517 of 574
Jo Keenan
Wetherby Runners
F40
1
41
33
518 of 574
Hannah Bradley
Unattached
F
1
41
34
519 of 574
Natalie Longley
Unattached
F
1
41
42
520 of 574
Michael Oliff
Unattached
M
1
41
46
521 of 574
Sharon Dale
Unattached
F45
1
42
11
522 of 574
Natalie Wild
Unattached
F
1
42
42
523 of 574
Hannele Behm
Unattached
F
1
43
08
524 of 574
Irenie Bass
Harrogate Harriers
F65
1
43
10
525 of 574
Lucy Killick
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
43
12
526 of 574
Gillian Stageman
Unattached
F40
1
43
40
527 of 574
Richard Shaw
Unattached
M40
1
43
43
528 of 574
Dairine Nethercott
Saltaire Striders
F40
1
43
52
529 of 574
Pauline Hardman
St Theresas
F60
1
44
50
530 of 574
Liam Stead
Unattached
M
1
44
52
531 of 574
Caroline Faithwaite
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
45
16
532 of 574
Robin Coghlan
Unattached
M45
1
45
32
533 of 574
Stephen Bland
Unattached
M
1
45
39
534 of 574
Kate Williams
Spenborough & District AC
F
1
45
45
535 of 574
Rachel James
Unattached
F
1
45
51
536 of 574
John Whitehead
Unattached
M70
1
45
57
537 of 574
Andrew Haxby
Unattached
M
1
46
17
538 of 574
Lee Carson
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M40
1
46
30
539 of 574
Sheila Mason
Horsforth Harriers
F55
1
46
35
540 of 574
Richard Young
Unattached
M
1
47
08
541 of 574
Nicola Moorby
Unattached
F
1
47
16
542 of 574
Gill Jones
Eccleshill Road Runners
F55
1
47
43
543 of 574
Tom Woolley
Unattached
M
1
47
58
544 of 574
Richard Brear
Stainland Lions
M45
1
48
37
545 of 574
Karl Martin
Stainland Lions
M40
1
48
40
546 of 574
Kay Jefferies
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
1
48
49
547 of 574
Karen Sherpa
Unattached
F40
1
48
53
548 of 574
Elaine Rushworth
Unattached
F50
1
49
12
549 of 574
Rachel Hughes
Unattached
F35
1
49
17
550 of 574
Derek Mitchell
Eccleshill Road Runners
M70
1
49
27
551 of 574
Michael Peterkin
Unattached
M40
1
49
56
552 of 574
Penny King
Idle Athletic Club
F35
1
49
59
553 of 574
Lousie Hawksworth
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
50
01
554 of 574
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
50
21
555 of 574
Geoffrey Hardman
St Theresas
M70
1
50
56
556 of 574
Christopher McEvoy
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M45
1
50
57
557 of 574
John Papworth-Smith
Unattached
M55
1
51
08
558 of 574
Barrie Hopson
Unattached
M65
1
51
09
559 of 574
Claire Smith
Unattached
F40
1
51
33
560 of 574
Roger Dawson
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
1
51
36
561 of 574
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
51
46
562 of 574
Carly McGurk
Bradford Airedale
F
1
55
37
563 of 574
Nicola Forwood
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
56
00
564 of 574
Jennifer Roberts
Unattached
F
1
58
46
565 of 574
Trevor Ellis
Hartshead Running Club
M70
1
59
57
566 of 574
Barry Robson
Unattached
M60
2
00
20
567 of 574
Susan Birbeck
Baildon Runners
F45
2
00
27
568 of 574
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F55
2
00
43
569 of 574
Hazel Maddocks
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
2
06
05
570 of 574
Heather McShannon
Unattached
F35
2
09
26
571 of 574
Alexandra Townsend
Unattached
F
2
11
43
572 of 574
Hannah Wolverson
Unattached
F
2
11
43
573 of 574
Margaret Bullman
Unattached
F45
2
20
52
574 of 574
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1734&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024