View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3385418
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Spenborough 20m on the 13th Mar 2005
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
John Convery Bingley Harriers M40 59 57 1 of 168 
Phil Grimes Halifax Harriers M50 05 44 2 of 168 
Ryan Barker Halifax Harriers M 07 18 3 of 168 
David Smith Steel City Striders M 07 46 4 of 168 
Martin Firth Queensbury Running Club M45 08 06 5 of 168 
Kevin Lenihan North Derbyshire Running Club M40 10 32 6 of 168 
Paul Collins Hull Springhead Harriers M 10 35 7 of 168 
Simon Griffin Goole Viking Striders M 11 11 8 of 168 
Mark Hutcheson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 11 54 9 of 168 
David Dickson Abbey Runners M45 12 25 10 of 168 
Peter Chan Wigan Pheonix Runners M40 12 32 11 of 168 
Martin Hall Dewsbury Road Runners M40 12 47 12 of 168 
Mark Domaille Wakefield Harriers M40 13 49 13 of 168 
Tim Clegg Keighley & Craven AC M45 14 37 14 of 168 
Mark Hall Barnsley Athletic Club M45 15 48 15 of 168 
Roger Tolson Dewsbury Road Runners M50 16 07 16 of 168 
Chris Barrett Unattached M 16 23 17 of 168 
Martin Terry Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 16 28 18 of 168 
Graham Sykes Meltham Athletic Club M50 16 38 19 of 168 
Simon Bellwood Idle Athletic Club M40 17 26 20 of 168 
Norman Liyvin Unattached M 17 47 21 of 168 
Lisa Wilyman Valley Striders F 17 56 22 of 168 
Jeffrey Pickup Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 18 01 23 of 168 
Simon Hudson Spenborough & District AC M 18 13 24 of 168 
Martin Midgley Goole Viking Striders M 18 39 25 of 168 
Dawn Richardson Quakers Running Club F 18 42 26 of 168 
Alison Sedman Belle Vue Racers F40 19 06 27 of 168 
Howard Cohen Abbey Runners M45 21 01 28 of 168 
John Plumridge Holmfirth Harriers M55 21 09 29 of 168 
Bob Jackson Valley Striders M50 21 45 30 of 168 
Stephen White Clayton Le Moors Harriers M45 22 18 31 of 168 
Ian Harvey Swinton Running Club M 22 48 32 of 168 
Mark Hetherington Abbey Runners M40 23 38 33 of 168 
Neil Shaw Rotherham Harriers M 23 43 34 of 168 
Nell McAndrew Thames Valley Harriers F 23 45 35 of 168 
Andrew Wiggins Stainland Lions M 23 46 36 of 168 
Phil Tordoff Askern & District Running Club M 23 56 37 of 168 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M 24 34 38 of 168 
Matthew Sutton Unattached M 25 27 39 of 168 
Barry Brock Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 26 05 40 of 168 
Christopher Oldfield Meltham Athletic Club M 26 45 41 of 168 
Philip Haigh Rotherham Harriers M45 27 39 42 of 168 
Nigel Sedman Belle Vue Racers M40 27 45 43 of 168 
Matt Higson Unattached M 28 17 44 of 168 
Colin Utterson York Acorn Running Club M60 28 50 45 of 168 
Martin Ainsworth Saltaire Striders M 28 54 46 of 168 
Julie Wadesmith Horsforth Harriers F40 29 07 47 of 168 
Dominic Hopson Idle Athletic Club M 29 19 48 of 168 
Stan Williams Askern & District Running Club M50 29 38 49 of 168 
Roger Mumby Unattached M 29 42 50 of 168 
Eric Green Valley Striders M45 30 12 51 of 168 
Dominic Brown Harrogate Harriers M 30 54 52 of 168 
Gary Sutherland Valley Striders M40 31 47 53 of 168 
Chris Smith Idle Athletic Club M40 31 59 54 of 168 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M50 32 10 55 of 168 
Martin Gardiner Askern & District Running Club M40 32 12 56 of 168 
John Kirk Rotherham Harriers M45 32 19 57 of 168 
Lesley Day Doncaster & Stainforth F40 32 19 58 of 168 
Kate Nelson Unattached F35 32 26 59 of 168 
Stephen Balmforth Unattached M50 32 41 60 of 168 
Daniel Spensley Spenborough & District AC M 32 54 61 of 168 
Beth Massey Barnsley Athletic Club F 33 14 62 of 168 
Richard Smith Knavesmire Harriers M 33 30 63 of 168 
Gary Naylor Idle Athletic Club M 34 07 64 of 168 
Martin Longfellow Rothwell Harriers M45 34 16 65 of 168 
Matthew Asbridge Rotherham Harriers M 34 29 66 of 168 
Patrick Brew Harrogate Harriers M45 34 44 67 of 168 
Richard Lyons Idle Athletic Club M45 34 51 68 of 168 
Peter Williams Oldham & Royton M45 34 57 69 of 168 
Jon Sargeant Belle Vue Racers M40 36 10 70 of 168 
Chris Graham Goole Viking Striders M 36 18 71 of 168 
Paul Fordham Unattached M 36 42 72 of 168 
Steven Collins Bradford Airedale M45 36 49 73 of 168 
Alan Schofield Barnsley Athletic Club M40 37 23 74 of 168 
William Crowther Unattached M55 38 08 75 of 168 
Emer Dudley Unattached F40 39 01 76 of 168 
Chris Drake Spenborough & District AC M60 39 26 77 of 168 
Keith Midgley Halifax Harriers M50 39 30 78 of 168 
Eddy Little Preston Harriers M 39 38 79 of 168 
John Moorhouse Meltham Athletic Club M45 39 45 80 of 168 
Peter Wade Skyrac Athletic Club M50 39 46 81 of 168 
Jim Eyre Baildon Runners M50 39 47 82 of 168 
Carl Grinter Unattached M 40 05 83 of 168 
Kate Bell Abbey Runners F 40 07 84 of 168 
George Laing Doncaster & Stainforth M40 40 11 85 of 168 
Ian Tillett Knavesmire Harriers M50 40 23 86 of 168 
Annette Clarke Quakers Running Club F40 40 47 87 of 168 
John Clarke Quakers Running Club M45 40 47 88 of 168 
Simon Spencer Unattached M 41 04 89 of 168 
Andy Bond Doncaster & Stainforth M 41 24 90 of 168 
Andrew Knowles Keighley & Craven AC M40 41 41 91 of 168 
Nicola Abrahams Horsforth Harriers F 41 45 92 of 168 
Mark Sullivan Knavesmire Harriers M45 45 06 93 of 168 
Alan Harman Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M45 45 10 94 of 168 
Michael Davis Doncaster & Stainforth M45 46 23 95 of 168 
Graham Park Quakers Running Club M40 47 19 96 of 168 
Bobby Ndawula Valley Striders M 47 45 97 of 168 
Becky Kingdom Paddock Wood Athletic Club F 48 15 98 of 168 
Jean Davey Horsforth Harriers F45 49 02 99 of 168 
Nicola Wild Horsforth Harriers F40 49 19 100 of 168 
Martin Wright Unattached M 49 27 101 of 168 
Michael Thompson Scarborough Athletic Club M65 49 35 102 of 168 
Joe Edmondson Unattached M55 49 46 103 of 168 
Peter Phillips Airecentre Pacers M50 49 51 104 of 168 
Richard Wysocki Dragons Running Club M45 50 09 105 of 168 
Colin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M55 50 31 106 of 168 
Martin Burnside Idle Athletic Club M40 50 44 107 of 168 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F40 50 48 108 of 168 
Fraser Gething Unattached M45 51 10 109 of 168 
Julian Gething Unattached M40 51 10 110 of 168 
Jimi Towers Nidd Valley Road Runners M55 51 35 111 of 168 
Peter Morton Dewsbury Road Runners M50 52 05 112 of 168 
Gary Spivey Meltham Athletic Club M50 56 38 113 of 168 
Fiona Murphy Halifax Harriers F45 57 47 114 of 168 
Michael Tinker Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 57 57 115 of 168 
Dominic Coupes Unattached M 58 21 116 of 168 
Jo Code Unattached F35 58 56 117 of 168 
Peter Code St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M40 58 56 118 of 168 
Steve Hemingway Spenborough & District AC M45 59 13 119 of 168 
Robert Gaylor Spenborough & District AC M45 59 14 120 of 168 
Caroline Shaw Dragons Running Club F35 59 25 121 of 168 
Patricia Boden Knavesmire Harriers F50 59 27 122 of 168 
Allison Walker Goole Viking Striders F 59 33 123 of 168 
Jonathan Oldroyd Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 00 40 124 of 168 
Sharon Cousen Halifax Harriers F35 01 03 125 of 168 
Mark Thorp Unattached M40 01 34 126 of 168 
Philip West Baildon Runners M50 02 36 127 of 168 
Lisa Hall Idle Athletic Club F 02 49 128 of 168 
Duncan Reed Unattached M 02 53 129 of 168 
David Pullman Goole Viking Striders M50 04 59 130 of 168 
Graham Walker Goole Viking Striders M50 04 59 131 of 168 
Margaret Metcalfe Knavesmire Harriers F55 05 11 132 of 168 
Rebecca Ratford Belle Vue Racers F 05 37 133 of 168 
Susan Testo Dragons Running Club F45 06 29 134 of 168 
Michaela Sill Rothwell Harriers F 07 48 135 of 168 
Anil Bose Unattached M40 08 08 136 of 168 
Zena Buckwell Stainland Lions F 08 53 137 of 168 
Phillip Whettlock Unattached M40 08 53 138 of 168 
Christine Kirk Rother Valley Swallows AC F45 10 29 139 of 168 
Brian Woodhouse Unattached M65 11 12 140 of 168 
Mark Winterburn Unattached M40 12 49 141 of 168 
Eddie Pugh Chorley Athletic Club M60 13 06 142 of 168 
Chris Sumner Valley Hill Runners M55 13 18 143 of 168 
Malcolm Mooney Belle Vue Racers M50 14 47 144 of 168 
Janet Penrose Unattached F40 17 07 145 of 168 
Alan Thomas Belle Vue Racers M45 17 25 146 of 168 
Janette Buckley Unattached F40 20 41 147 of 168 
Terence Kelly Fearnville Running Club M70 21 17 148 of 168 
Judith Webb Valley Hill Runners F35 21 22 149 of 168 
Andrew Steele Unattached M50 21 41 150 of 168 
Paul Brown Unattached M 22 44 151 of 168 
Lee Ingham Unattached M40 22 44 152 of 168 
Roderick Rivers Kimberworth Striders M55 24 17 153 of 168 
Mark Painter Unattached M 24 57 154 of 168 
Vivienne Yeoman Dragons Running Club F40 26 08 155 of 168 
Kate Thompson Saltaire Striders F40 26 55 156 of 168 
Carole Tattersfield Unattached F45 29 07 157 of 168 
Lyn Eden Nidd Valley Road Runners F60 29 27 158 of 168 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F60 33 40 159 of 168 
Antonio Cardinale Otley Athletic Club M55 41 44 160 of 168 
Helen McGinty Unattached F 41 44 161 of 168 
Margaret Bushwell Hull Springhead Harriers F45 42 28 162 of 168 
Janet Woods Unattached F40 42 28 163 of 168 
Louise Curbishley Unattached F40 43 33 164 of 168 
Janet Taylor Unattached F40 43 33 165 of 168 
Patricia Warran Hull Springhead Harriers F55 47 43 166 of 168 
Nazir Hussain Spenborough & District AC M55 00 44 167 of 168 
Raymond Archer Barnsley Athletic Club M40 01 28 168 of 168 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=171&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020