Results

 
 
Results for Dewsbury Park Run on the 19th Mar 2022
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tim Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40  18 10 1 of 140 155 
John Scoggins Unattached M40  18 56 2 of 140   
John Burke Unattached M  19 19 3 of 140   
John MacPhail Dewsbury Road Runners M40  19 20 4 of 140 165 
Ashley Firth Unattached M  19 25 5 of 140   
Tony Coyne Belle Vue Racers M45  19 30 6 of 140 167 25 
Matt Thurman Dewsbury Road Runners M35  19 37 7 of 140 168 
Lee Goodridge Go Be Runners M45  20 28 8 of 140 175 25 
Josh Ellis Unattached M  20 33 9 of 140   
Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners M45  20 49 10 of 140 178 
Ally Canning Unattached F35  22 32 11 of 140   
Luke Cranfield Northowram Pumas M35  22 32 12 of 140 193 
Lewis Bellwood Spenborough & District AC M  22 53 13 of 140 196 
Regan Howard Unattached F  22 55 14 of 140   
Emma Godden Unattached F  23 01 15 of 140   
Emily Tattersfield Unattached F  23 08 16 of 140   
Andrew Grundy Unattached M40  23 19 17 of 140   
Matt Sizer Unattached M  23 29 18 of 140   
Andrew Swinton Oakwell Running Bears M40  23 32 19 of 140 201 
Andrew Beaumont Unattached M60  23 41 20 of 140   
Jamie Lucas Unattached M45  23 46 21 of 140   
Simon Naylor Dewsbury Road Runners M50  23 55 22 of 140 204 25 
Ruby Lucas Unattached F  23 58 23 of 140   
Stephen Mark Dewsbury Road Runners M55  23 59 24 of 140 205 
David Esler Unattached M55  24 05 25 of 140   
Andrew Wilkinson Unattached M55  24 09 26 of 140   
Theresa Tate Dewsbury Road Runners F35  24 14 27 of 140 207 
Alastair Leitch Dewsbury Road Runners M50  24 25 28 of 140 209 
Claudio Schwab Unattached M50  24 28 29 of 140   
Gerald Higgins Unattached M55  24 37 30 of 140   
Michael Firth Unattached M35  24 41 31 of 140   
Jason Hays Roberttown Road Runners M45  24 42 32 of 140 211 
Mohammed Banaras Unattached M  24 46 33 of 140   
Ian Gamble Yorkshire Mountaineering Club M70  25 02 34 of 140 214 
Michael Nicholson Penistone Footpath Runners M45  25 08 35 of 140 215 
Sean Dodson Unattached M50  25 10 36 of 140   
Peter Beever Penistone Footpath Runners M45  25 12 37 of 140 215 
Neil Bentham Unattached M40  25 15 38 of 140   
Shiraz Valimulla Unattached M35  25 26 39 of 140   
Kelvin Bowskill Penistone Footpath Runners M65  25 29 40 of 140 218 
Steve Laffey Unattached M60  25 31 41 of 140   
Richard Goldthorpe Unattached M45  25 33 42 of 140   
Suki Lotay Kings Heath Running Club M40  25 38 43 of 140 219 
David Thornton Unattached M50  25 39 44 of 140   
Aiden Hatfield Unattached M  25 44 45 of 140   
James Dunham Roberttown Road Runners M50  25 52 46 of 140 221 
Alistair Walder Dewsbury Road Runners M55  26 05 47 of 140 223 
Steve Joyce Unattached M55  26 11 48 of 140   
Joseph Scott Unattached M  26 13 49 of 140   
Daniel Cherry Unattached M45  26 14 50 of 140   
Mark Normington Unattached M50  26 17 51 of 140   
Helen Morton Unattached F45  26 30 52 of 140   
Richard Jones Unattached M40  26 31 53 of 140   
Barnabas Childs Unattached M35  26 42 54 of 140   
Bethany Holt Unattached F  26 49 55 of 140   
Elisabeth Scoggins Unattached F35  26 53 56 of 140   
Andrea Thornton Unattached F50  27 01 57 of 140   
Dagmar Truman Unattached F50  27 03 58 of 140   
Jason Thornton Unattached M60  27 10 59 of 140   
Mike Lloyd Unattached M35  27 17 60 of 140   
Florrie Young Unattached F  27 18 61 of 140   
Kate Lee Unattached F40  27 20 62 of 140   
Caroline Lloyd Unattached F40  27 21 63 of 140   
Alice Ingle Unattached F  27 22 64 of 140   
Jack Fowler Unattached M45  28 03 65 of 140   
Alice Dukate Unattached F  28 10 66 of 140   
Lucy Rose Unattached F  28 18 67 of 140   
Elaine Gamble Yorkshire Mountaineering Club F65  28 27 68 of 140 243 
Anthony Szoradi Unattached M  28 29 69 of 140   
Edgar Hopkin Unattached M65  28 31 70 of 140   
Marieclaire Keddie Dewsbury Road Runners F50  28 39 71 of 140 245 
Katharine Storey Dewsbury Road Runners F50  28 43 72 of 140 245 
Kevin Moon Unattached M35  28 53 73 of 140   
Robert Brooks Unattached M70  28 55 74 of 140   
G Mark Dewsbury Road Runners M60  28 58 75 of 140 248 
Adam Gallagher Pudsey Pacers M40  29 02 76 of 140 248 
Hashim Patel Unattached M  29 09 77 of 140   
Ian Charlesworth Unattached M55  29 17 78 of 140   
Sacha Cooper Ramsbottom Running Club  F50  29 41 79 of 140 254 
Lee Dolman Spenborough & District AC M50  29 44 80 of 140 254 
Peter Birkhead Unattached M60  29 45 81 of 140   
Simon Cope Unattached M45  29 53 82 of 140   
Eloise Walder Unattached F  29 55 83 of 140   
Beverley Ormondroyd Go Be Runners F45  29 58 84 of 140 256 
Abubakar Adam Unattached M50  30 07 85 of 140   
Natalie Pollard Unattached F35  30 18 86 of 140   
Diane Ruddock Unattached F50  30 22 87 of 140   
Muhammad Anjum Unattached M45  30 23 88 of 140   
Sarah White Roberttown Road Runners F35  30 30 89 of 140 261 
Steve Rose Unattached M50  30 44 90 of 140   
Darren Bland Unattached M45  30 48 91 of 140   
Mandy Stead Stadium Runners F55  30 50 92 of 140 264 
Usman Azhar Unattached M  30 52 93 of 140   
Yvonne Spivey Unattached F50  31 04 94 of 140   
Isobelle Joyce Unattached F  31 33 95 of 140   
Cecile Gennevieve Unattached F40  32 12 96 of 140   
Madina Shaikh Unattached F45  32 18 97 of 140   
Katy Holmes Oakwell Running Bears F40  32 24 98 of 140 277 
Helen Watts Unattached F45  32 40 99 of 140   
Jean-paul Dodson Unattached M40  32 46 100 of 140   
Anne McClintock Unattached F60  32 54 101 of 140   
Rachel Crawshaw Wakefield Triathlon F45  33 00 102 of 140 282 
Stephen Crawshaw Wakefield Triathlon M45  33 01 103 of 140 282 
Graham Stead Unattached M55  33 25 104 of 140   
Jane Midgley Unattached F60  33 46 105 of 140   
Jeremy Shoesmith Unattached M55  33 48 106 of 140   
Mark Halford Unattached M55  34 18 107 of 140   
Sarah Marsden Unattached F50  34 20 108 of 140   
Jeremy Childs Unattached M65  34 27 109 of 140   
Emma Wright Unattached F40  34 36 110 of 140   
Michael Higgins Unattached M50  34 52 111 of 140   
Susan Firth Dewsbury Road Runners F60  34 59 112 of 140 299 
Mary Ingle Unattached F  35 16 113 of 140   
Flora Le Notts Athletic Club F  35 19 114 of 140 302 
Alice Rose Unattached F  35 22 115 of 140   
Pauline Watson Unattached F55  35 43 116 of 140   
Wajid Raza Dewsbury Road Runners M55  35 56 117 of 140 307 
Hetty Demain Unattached F  36 00 118 of 140   
Aishah Azmi Unattached F35  36 31 119 of 140   
Grant Cooper Spenborough & District AC M50  37 00 120 of 140 316 
Fiona Matthewman Unattached F40  37 49 121 of 140   
Chris Wilding Unattached M50  38 21 122 of 140   
Alex Barr Dewsbury Road Runners M50  38 35 123 of 140 330 
Chris Marshall Unattached M35  38 44 124 of 140   
Diane Hardy Unattached F55  38 50 125 of 140   
Maria Craven Unattached F55  39 12 126 of 140   
Ann Brown Unattached F55  39 35 127 of 140   
Linda Rhodes Unattached F65  39 37 128 of 140   
Robin Price Clayton Le Moors Harriers M70  40 01 129 of 140 342 
Jane Chapman Unattached F55  41 06 130 of 140   
Jayne Ingle Unattached F60  42 43 131 of 140   
Mason Caddick Unattached M  43 32 132 of 140   
David Caddick Unattached M50  43 32 133 of 140   
Chris Thompson Unattached M  43 47 135 of 140   
Danny Kirkpatrick Unattached M35  43 48 136 of 140   
Mary Hinde Unattached F  43 48 137 of 140   
Aisha Sheikh Unattached F40  45 34 138 of 140   
Violet Martin-Flerin Unattached F  58 04 139 of 140   
Kirsty Sykes Spenborough & District AC F40  58 05 140 of 140 496 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=16892&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022