Results for Askern 10k on the 18th May 2011
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Paul Lockwood Wakefield Harriers M  32 19 1 of 495 250 
Rob Baker Hallamshire Harriers M  32 43 2 of 495 254 
Richard Harris Rotherham Harriers M  32 46 3 of 495 254 
Simon Wright Doncaster Athletic Club M45  33 58 4 of 495 263 
Simon Newton Askern & District Running Club M  34 21 5 of 495 266 
James Pearson Beverley Athletic Club M  34 26 6 of 495 267 
Peter Roberts Clowne Road Runners M45  34 36 7 of 495 268 
Chris Ward Wakefield Harriers M  34 47 8 of 495 270 
Aidan Johnson Unattached M  35 17 9 of 495 273 
Andrew Masterman Goole Viking Striders M40  35 21 10 of 495 274 
James Wardman Rothwell Harriers M  35 27 11 of 495 275 
David Sedgwick Doncaster Athletic Club M  35 36 12 of 495 276 
Chris Quinn Unattached M  35 39 13 of 495 276 
Scott Mitchell Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40  35 47 14 of 495 277 
Pete Baker City of Hull AC M  35 57 15 of 495 279 14 
David Darby Barnsley Athletic Club M50  35 59 16 of 495 279 
Mark Dalton Beverley Athletic Club M45  36 13 17 of 495 281 
Rich Spooner Barnsley Harriers M  36 14 18 of 495 281 
Ian Monaghan North Derbyshire Running Club M  36 16 19 of 495 281 
Zak Mellard Kimberworth Striders M  36 17 20 of 495 281 
Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders M  36 19 21 of 495 281 
Paul Collingwood Askern & District Running Club M  36 22 22 of 495 282 
David Brooksbank Barnsley Athletic Club M50  36 30 23 of 495 283 
Ian Hill Hallamshire Harriers M  36 31 24 of 495 283 
Ross McCelland Denby Dale Travellers M  36 32 25 of 495 283 
Dean Winter Askern & District Running Club M  36 33 26 of 495 283 
Gary Crompton Scunthorpe Athletic Club M  36 50 27 of 495 285 
Mark Leggett Denby Dale Travellers M45  37 17 28 of 495 289 
David Palmer Steel City Striders M40  37 22 29 of 495 290 
Simon Roberts Penistone Footpath Runners M40  37 24 30 of 495 290 
Lydon Bilton Wakefield Triathlon M  37 26 31 of 495 290 
Daniel McMahon Unattached M  37 32 32 of 495 290 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M35  37 35 33 of 495 291 
Keith Littlewood Barnsley Athletic Club M40  37 37 34 of 495 291 25 
Liz Burrows Unattached F  37 40 35 of 495 291 
John Hackleton Kingstone Runners M  37 43 36 of 495 292 
Keith Williams Northern Vets M60  37 52 37 of 495 293 
George Rutten Rothwell Harriers M45  38 00 38 of 495 294 
Wayne Mattison Askern & District Running Club M  38 03 39 of 495 295 
Mathew Isle Ancholme Valley AC M  38 08 40 of 495 295 
Richard Hand Stainland Lions M  38 09 41 of 495 296 
Martin James Doncaster Athletic Club M  38 18 42 of 495 297 
Lee Spink Doncaster Athletic Club M40  38 44 43 of 495 300 
Paul Oldfield Kimberworth Striders M  38 51 44 of 495 301 
Eddie Fletcher Doncaster Athletic Club M50  38 53 45 of 495 301 
Chris Cotton Kimberworth Striders M  38 57 46 of 495 302 
Claire Spencer Kimberworth Striders F  39 03 47 of 495 303 
Martin Wilkinson Doncaster Athletic Club M  39 14 48 of 495 304 10 
Lee Smith Barnsley Harriers M  39 18 49 of 495 305 
Sarah Cumber Unattached F40  39 27 50 of 495 305 
Susan Atkinson Unattached F35  39 31 51 of 495 306 
Andrew Mascarenhas Ackworth Road Runners M  39 37 52 of 495 307 
Ian Micklethwaite Unattached M40  39 39 53 of 495 307 
Stephen Wood Unattached M40  39 40 54 of 495 307 
Paul Body City of Hull AC M  39 42 55 of 495 308 
Michael Coulson Unattached M45  39 45 56 of 495 307 
Andrew Chalkley Kingstone Runners M40  39 46 57 of 495 308 
Paul Sadler Clowne Road Runners M  39 47 58 of 495 308 16 
Steve Kellett Doncaster Athletic Club M  39 47 59 of 495 308 25 
Adrian Fearn Doncaster Athletic Club M40  39 49 60 of 495 309 
Ian Micklethwaite Kingstone Runners M  39 49 61 of 495 309 
Paul Altree Barnsley Athletic Club M  39 50 62 of 495 309 23 
Tom Paget Otley Athletic Club M  39 51 63 of 495 309 
Phil Tucker Stainland Lions M  39 52 64 of 495 309 
Peter Rowland Doncaster Athletic Club M65  39 53 65 of 495 309 15 
Lindsay Gray Kimberworth Striders F  39 57 66 of 495 310 
Richard Maxted Steel City Striders M  39 58 67 of 495 310 
Geoff Cumber Halifax Harriers M60  40 04 68 of 495 310 
Jason Purdon City of Hull AC M  40 06 69 of 495 311 
Michael Flaherty Pontefract Athletics Club M45  40 07 70 of 495 311 
Anthony White Wakefield Harriers M40  40 09 71 of 495 311 
Jasen Westmoreland Rothwell Harriers M40  40 10 72 of 495 311 
John Morrice Unattached M50  40 12 73 of 495 311 
Paul Brown Rothwell Harriers M40  40 13 74 of 495 312 
Karen Ball Ackworth Road Runners F  40 14 75 of 495 312 
Steven Marshall Maltby Running Club M  40 17 76 of 495 312 
Christy Woulfe Unattached M50  40 19 77 of 495 312 
Josh Whiteley Stainland Lions M  40 21 78 of 495 313 
Dave Birkett Doncaster Athletic Club M50  40 21 79 of 495 313 
Mark Hurrell Barnsley Athletic Club M40  40 33 80 of 495 314 
David Hanney Goole Viking Striders M50  40 45 81 of 495 316 
Andrew Lockwood Kimberworth Striders M  40 46 82 of 495 316 
Nicholas Kennett Pontefract Athletics Club M40  40 51 83 of 495 317 14 
Dene Townend Halifax Harriers M50  40 57 84 of 495 317 
Lesley Leggett Denby Dale Travellers F50  40 59 85 of 495 318 
Andy Buck Steel City Striders M50  41 00 86 of 495 318 
Richard Lee Spenborough & District AC M45  41 01 87 of 495 318 
Dave Allemby Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club M55  41 03 88 of 495 318 
Claire Howard Totley Athletic Club F40  41 07 89 of 495 319 
Jonathan Buxton Doncaster Athletic Club M45  41 09 90 of 495 319 
Ted Rookes Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M60  41 17 91 of 495 320 
Emma Wolff Penistone Footpath Runners F35  41 18 92 of 495 320 
Victoria Burrows-Bilton Ackworth Road Runners F  41 22 93 of 495 321 
Michael Hemmings Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40  41 29 94 of 495 321 
Ian Clayforth Unattached M40  41 33 95 of 495 321 
Peter Rawnsley Skyrac Athletic Club M60  41 33 96 of 495 322 
David Tipton Ackworth Road Runners M40  41 37 97 of 495 322 25 
Keith Pailing Rothwell Harriers M60  41 40 98 of 495 323 
Malcolm Leggett Doncaster Athletic Club M50  41 43 99 of 495 323 
Paul Bowers Rothwell Harriers M45  41 49 100 of 495 324 
Rebecca Fielding-Smith City of Hull AC F40  41 50 101 of 495 324 
Graeme Leathard Morpeth Harriers M45  41 51 102 of 495 324 
Jenny Featherstone Totley Athletic Club F  41 59 103 of 495 325 
Ian Dale Unattached M40  42 00 104 of 495 325 
Richard Wright Doncaster Athletic Club M45  42 01 105 of 495 326 
Sj Morris Wakefield Harriers M  42 04 106 of 495 326 
Gavin Dood Stainland Lions M  42 05 107 of 495 326 
Jerry Fisher Barnsley Harriers M40  42 06 108 of 495 326 
Dale Antcliff Rothwell Harriers M  42 09 109 of 495 327 
Colin Colin Kimberworth Striders M45  42 12 110 of 495 327 
Daniel Benjamin Wakefield Harriers M  42 14 111 of 495 327 13 
Andrew Brankin Kingstone Runners M45  42 14 112 of 495 327 
Kerry Storrar Barnsley Athletic Club F35  42 15 113 of 495 327 25 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F45  42 23 114 of 495 328 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F50  42 28 115 of 495 329 
Chris Newman Doncaster Athletic Club M  42 30 116 of 495 329 13 
Philip Marsland Gainsborough & Morton Striders M55  42 31 117 of 495 329 
Trevor Green Doncaster Athletic Club M45  42 32 118 of 495 330 
Sam Ellis Rothwell Harriers M  42 34 119 of 495 330 
Phil Howson Steel City Striders M40  42 37 120 of 495 330 
Ian Richardson Kimberworth Striders M  42 38 121 of 495 330 
Michael Pollard Goole Viking Striders M  42 39 122 of 495 330 25 
Richard Thackray Ackworth Road Runners M45  42 41 123 of 495 331 
Luc Clayton City of Hull AC M  42 41 124 of 495 331 
Alan Boyd Pontefract Athletics Club M50  42 45 125 of 495 331 
Steve Barber Askern & District Running Club M  42 46 126 of 495 331 
John Downing Kingstone Runners M55  42 47 127 of 495 332 10 
Lucas Meagor Beverley Athletic Club M  42 49 128 of 495 332 13 
Andrew Tate Beverley Athletic Club M45  42 54 129 of 495 332 
David Scully Doncaster Athletic Club M45  42 56 130 of 495 333 
Robert Thompson City of Hull AC M50  42 58 131 of 495 333 
Martin Simpson Unattached M55  43 01 132 of 495 333 
Adrian Lucas Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club M40  43 04 133 of 495 334 
Rob Reid Beverley Athletic Club M45  43 05 134 of 495 334 12 
Graham Pittaway Unattached M  43 06 135 of 495 333 
Helen Roby Halifax Harriers F  43 07 136 of 495 334 
Michael Bunn Doncaster Athletic Club M  43 07 137 of 495 334 
Ian Copley Barnsley Athletic Club M50  43 12 138 of 495 335 
Peter Watkinson Beverley Athletic Club M55  43 13 139 of 495 335 
Gordon Palmer Ancholme Valley AC M50  43 17 140 of 495 335 
Glyn Guest Kingstone Runners M45  43 27 141 of 495 337 
Sarah Whiteley Leeds City Athletic Club F  43 27 142 of 495 337 
Adam Senior Unattached M  43 29 143 of 495 336 
Peter Mullery Rothwell Harriers M50  43 30 144 of 495 337 
David Sugden Dark Peak M45  43 30 145 of 495 337 
Graeme Warman Unattached M40  43 31 146 of 495 337 
Neil Pattison Wolds Vets M45  43 35 147 of 495 338 
Richard Chandler Unattached M  43 41 148 of 495 338 
Pete Oliver Doncaster Athletic Club M50  43 47 149 of 495 339 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M45  43 48 150 of 495 339 14 
Glyn Jones Ackworth Road Runners M60  43 54 151 of 495 340 
Karl Martin Stainland Lions M40  43 56 152 of 495 340 25 
Stuart Mellard Kimberworth Striders M50  44 00 153 of 495 341 
Gareth Lovatt Unattached M40  44 00 154 of 495 340 
David Ryan Goole Viking Striders M40  44 01 155 of 495 341 
Claire Sykes Wakefield Harriers F  44 03 156 of 495 341 
Kevin Taylor Doncaster Athletic Club M45  44 04 157 of 495 341 
Julie Donald Beverley Athletic Club F40  44 05 158 of 495 342 
Phillip Palmer Steel City Striders M40  44 09 159 of 495 342 
Jerry Kift Rothwell Harriers M55  44 10 160 of 495 342 
Lucy Stamford Beverley Athletic Club F35  44 13 161 of 495 343 
Jeff Scully Doncaster Athletic Club M45  44 16 162 of 495 343 
Louise Gill Doncaster Athletic Club F  44 16 163 of 495 343 
Al Kirk Unattached M50  44 21 164 of 495 343 
Peter Williams Kingstone Runners M55  44 22 165 of 495 344 13 
Joanne Wright Steel City Striders F  44 29 166 of 495 345 
N A Unattached M  44 34 167 of 495 345 
Phill Maw Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45  44 38 168 of 495 346 
Patrick Corrigan Handsworth Roadhogs M60  44 44 169 of 495 347 
John Pop Pudsey Pacers M50  44 45 170 of 495 347 12 
Neil Shaw Rotherham Harriers M  44 51 171 of 495 348 25 
Andrew Rowbotham Unattached M45  44 53 172 of 495 347 
Timothy Hazeltine Unattached M45  44 54 173 of 495 347 
Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runners M55  44 54 174 of 495 348 
Gavin Atkinson Unattached M  44 55 175 of 495 348 
Declan Wainer Unattached M  45 00 176 of 495 348 
Michael Lalley Rothwell Harriers M60  45 06 177 of 495 349 
Helen Calder Steel City Striders F35  45 07 178 of 495 350 
Steve Bagley Kimberworth Striders M40  45 12 179 of 495 350 
Rod Scholes Barnsley Athletic Club M65  45 12 180 of 495 350 
Sian Davies Leeds City Athletic Club F  45 15 181 of 495 351 
Nick Sime North Derbyshire Running Club M45  45 20 182 of 495 351 
Chris Duffey City of Hull AC M45  45 22 183 of 495 352 
Ian Thompson Unattached M45  45 23 184 of 495 351 
Steve Hallam Unattached M  45 23 185 of 495 351 
Bill Innes Rothwell Harriers M60  45 30 186 of 495 353 
Simon Whorton Unattached M  45 30 187 of 495 352 
Arthur Asquith Unattached M40  45 31 188 of 495 352 
Richard Smith Ackworth Road Runners M50  45 33 189 of 495 353 
Michael Jackson Kimberworth Striders M  45 35 190 of 495 353 
David Needham Penistone Footpath Runners M60  45 37 191 of 495 353 
Andrew Price Unattached M  45 37 192 of 495 353 
Emma Jones Unattached F  45 38 193 of 495 353 
Robert Sharratt Burton AC M50  45 42 194 of 495 354 
Paul Beresford Rothwell Harriers M50  45 45 195 of 495 354 
Philip Neal Scunthorpe Athletic Club M55  45 47 196 of 495 355 
Carol Davies Rothwell Harriers F55  45 48 197 of 495 355 
Raymond Smith Goole Viking Striders M50  45 49 198 of 495 355 
Mark Johnson Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40  45 51 199 of 495 355 21 
Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners F40  45 53 200 of 495 356 
Christopher Flintham Maltby Running Club M45  45 57 201 of 495 356 25 
Richard Hemsworth Unattached M55  45 59 202 of 495 356 
Daniel Palmer Steel City Striders M  46 01 203 of 495 357 
Raymond Howarth Rotherham Harriers M55  46 04 204 of 495 357 
Dennis Whittaker Scunthorpe Athletic Club M55  46 05 205 of 495 357 
Adam Fawcett Goole Viking Striders M  46 08 206 of 495 357 
Kathryn Ellis Unattached F  46 12 207 of 495 357 
Nigel Warner Goole Viking Striders M60  46 13 208 of 495 358 25 
Richard Buckley Unattached M  46 14 209 of 495 358 
Joan Brown Unattached M60  46 20 210 of 495 359 
Richard Thomas Kirkstall Harriers M45  46 22 211 of 495 359 
Shaun Sloan Unattached M  46 22 212 of 495 359 
Samantha Ritson Scunthorpe Athletic Club F35  46 23 213 of 495 359 
Joan Jackson Unattached M45  46 25 214 of 495 359 
Nevile Swift Unattached M45  46 27 215 of 495 359 
Lee Weatherall Kimberworth Striders M40  46 27 216 of 495 360 25 
Wayne Hanson Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club M  46 30 217 of 495 360 25 
Roger Ward Rothwell Harriers M50  46 35 218 of 495 361 
Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders M65  46 41 219 of 495 362 
Darren Horobin Ackworth Road Runners M  46 47 220 of 495 362 
Arron Jackson Unattached M40  46 49 221 of 495 362 
Carol Beattie Steel City Striders F55  46 53 222 of 495 363 
Howard Roddit Unattached M50  46 58 223 of 495 363 
David Brookes Unattached M50  47 01 224 of 495 364 
David Shelton Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  47 02 225 of 495 364 24 
James Davidson Unattached M  47 02 226 of 495 364 
Stuart Sidwell Unattached M  47 03 227 of 495 364 
Louise Browne Rothwell Harriers F35  47 04 228 of 495 365 
Philip Cooper Askern & District Running Club M60  47 06 229 of 495 365 
Scott Booth Steel City Striders M  47 08 230 of 495 365 
Keith Lindley Doncaster Athletic Club M55  47 10 231 of 495 365 10 
David English Totley Athletic Club M50  47 10 232 of 495 365 
Sue Bellamy Doncaster Athletic Club F35  47 11 233 of 495 366 
Gordon Kitchen Beverley Athletic Club M60  47 12 234 of 495 366 
Andy Shaw Unattached M  47 12 235 of 495 365 
Ian Hill Ackworth Road Runners M60  47 15 236 of 495 366 
Nicola Garrity Barnsley Harriers F35  47 16 237 of 495 366 11 
Nigel Ogg Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45  47 21 238 of 495 367 
Martin Brownbridge Goole Viking Striders M45  47 22 239 of 495 367 18 
Martyn Hargreaves Unattached M  47 24 240 of 495 367 
Leslie Wood Unattached M65  47 31 241 of 495 368 
Adele Antcliff Rothwell Harriers F  47 32 242 of 495 368 
Steve Carter Kingstone Runners M50  47 32 243 of 495 368 
Stephen Pearson Askern & District Running Club M  47 33 244 of 495 368 
Mike Fox Unattached M  47 33 245 of 495 368 
Richard Anness Goole Viking Striders M45  47 33 246 of 495 368 
Andy Shallice Unattached M55  47 33 247 of 495 368 
Joanne Bolton Kingstone Runners F40  47 33 248 of 495 368 
Ian Morwood Unattached M55  47 37 249 of 495 368 
Jamie Underwood Unattached M  47 39 250 of 495 369 
Trevor Weston Unattached M45  47 41 251 of 495 369 
Lian Fawcett Goole Viking Striders M  47 43 252 of 495 370 
Tony Lonsdale Scunthorpe Athletic Club M55  47 44 253 of 495 370 12 
Mick Beckett Unattached M  47 47 254 of 495 370 
Anthony McClelland Selby Striders M55  47 48 255 of 495 370 
Bernadette Nesbit Real Fitness F40  47 50 256 of 495 370 
Helen Storr Beverley Athletic Club F45  47 51 257 of 495 371 
Michaela Sill Rothwell Harriers F  47 58 258 of 495 372 
Jim McCormack Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  48 01 259 of 495 372 
Kevin White Unattached M45  48 02 260 of 495 372 
Robert Hunter Rothwell Harriers M50  48 02 261 of 495 372 
John Dutton Rotherham Harriers M45  48 03 262 of 495 372 
Brian Bleything Unattached M45  48 07 263 of 495 372 
Karen Richards Doncaster Athletic Club F50  48 09 264 of 495 373 
Danny Gough Unattached M  48 09 265 of 495 373 
Trish Cutts Pudsey Pacers F55  48 11 266 of 495 373 
Ian Vogan Ackworth Road Runners M50  48 13 267 of 495 374 
Patsy Fenelon Unattached F60  48 15 268 of 495 373 
Iain Gray Unattached M65  48 19 269 of 495 374 
Angela Collins Beverley Athletic Club F45  48 20 270 of 495 375 
Nem Wileman Unattached M  48 22 271 of 495 374 
Ian Milburn Denby Dale Travellers M55  48 30 272 of 495 376 
Tim Fox Unattached M40  48 30 273 of 495 375 
John Cairns Ackworth Road Runners M40  48 37 274 of 495 377 
Chris Taylor Ackworth Road Runners M60  48 39 275 of 495 377 
Emma Smith Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club F35  48 40 276 of 495 377 25 
Stuart Haigh Ackworth Road Runners M60  48 44 277 of 495 378 17 
John Wroe Barnsley Athletic Club M60  48 45 278 of 495 378 
Syam Velayudan Ackworth Road Runners M55  48 52 279 of 495 379 14 
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M60  48 55 280 of 495 379 
David Gardner Beverley Athletic Club M60  49 00 281 of 495 380 
Brian Cook Goole Viking Striders M50  49 02 282 of 495 380 
Amy Sowerby Doncaster Athletic Club F  49 04 283 of 495 380 
Martin Hookway Unattached M  49 04 284 of 495 380 
Geraldine Roby Halifax Harriers F50  49 05 285 of 495 380 
Wright Wright Rotherham Harriers M50  49 09 286 of 495 381 
Andrew Dickson Unattached M40  49 13 287 of 495 381 
Jayne Dale Beverley Athletic Club F50  49 16 288 of 495 382 
Tim Harper Goole Viking Striders M45  49 21 289 of 495 382 18 
Gail Tombs Abbey Runners F55  49 22 290 of 495 383 
Sharon Colwell Unattached F35  49 23 291 of 495 382 
Norman Britton Tickhill Running and Athletic M60  49 30 292 of 495 384 14 
Dave Leigh Unattached M45  49 31 293 of 495 383 
Jackie Hardman Beverley Athletic Club F55  49 32 294 of 495 384 
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M  49 35 295 of 495 384 10 
Adrian Holyhead Unattached M45  49 36 296 of 495 384 
Paul Rice Wolds Vets M50  49 38 297 of 495 385 
Steven Patrice Unattached M  49 41 298 of 495 384 
Michael Hart Unattached M  49 42 299 of 495 385 
Brian Richardson Beverley Athletic Club M65  49 42 300 of 495 385 
Andrew Chambers Unattached M45  49 43 301 of 495 385 
Terry Lacy Rothwell Harriers M45  49 46 302 of 495 386 
Steven Hadley Beverley Athletic Club M45  49 49 303 of 495 386 
Adrian Cattley Unattached M50  49 52 304 of 495 386 
Donna Hackleton Kingstone Runners F  49 53 305 of 495 387 11 
Chris Oxley Kingstone Runners M45  49 53 306 of 495 387 
Mark Hudson Doncaster Athletic Club M40  49 58 307 of 495 387 10 
Carmel Harrison Rothwell Harriers F50  49 58 308 of 495 387 
Terence Cole Scunthorpe Athletic Club M55  49 59 309 of 495 387 
Shaun Scully Unattached M  50 00 310 of 495 387 
Judith Hygate Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F45  50 00 311 of 495 387 
Linda Brewis Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F55  50 09 312 of 495 389 
Hazel Smith Rothwell Harriers F35  50 11 313 of 495 389 
Helen Chadwick Unattached F40  50 12 314 of 495 388 
Joanne Metcalfe Unattached F  50 15 315 of 495 389 
Andy Eshelby Clowne Road Runners M40  50 17 316 of 495 390 
Gail Wrangles Ackworth Road Runners F40  50 18 317 of 495 390 
Samantha Weatherall Kimberworth Striders F40  50 20 318 of 495 390 
Samantha James Kimberworth Striders F  50 22 319 of 495 390 
Mark Noakes Unattached M45  50 23 320 of 495 390 
Dawn Jackson Steel City Striders F45  50 24 321 of 495 391 25 
David Pullman Goole Viking Striders M60  50 30 322 of 495 391 25 
Raymond Archer Barnsley Athletic Club M50  50 32 323 of 495 392 19 
Dong MacHin Unattached M55  50 35 324 of 495 391 
Kay Strawbridge Doncaster Athletic Club F40  50 37 325 of 495 392 
Andrew Fletcher Unattached M  50 40 326 of 495 392 
Ian Kennen Steel City Striders M40  50 41 327 of 495 393 
Roger Lewis Scunthorpe Athletic Club M60  50 49 328 of 495 394 
Barry Sinar Ackworth Road Runners M65  50 50 329 of 495 394 11 
Christine Lovell Unattached F45  50 51 330 of 495 394 
Joshua Wraith Unattached M  50 53 331 of 495 394 
Melanie Sloan Unattached F  50 54 332 of 495 394 
Andy Bristow Unattached M45  50 55 333 of 495 394 
Dave Lunn Unattached M  50 55 334 of 495 394 
Amanda Ritchie Beverley Athletic Club F45  50 57 335 of 495 395 
Craig Oliver Unattached M  50 58 336 of 495 394 
Anthony O'Connor Doncaster Athletic Club M60  51 00 337 of 495 395 
Mark Messenger Unattached M45  51 04 338 of 495 395 
Nick Scarr Kimberworth Striders M  51 07 339 of 495 396 25 
Joe Westerman Goole Viking Striders M  51 09 340 of 495 396 
Michael Harvey Goole Viking Striders M40  51 09 341 of 495 396 
Malcolm Rhodes Rotherham Harriers M60  51 10 342 of 495 396 
Stuart Scott Wakefield Harriers M50  51 14 343 of 495 397 
Katy Olsen Unattached F  51 15 344 of 495 397 
Brian Watts Askern & District Running Club M65  51 15 345 of 495 397 
Andrew Sinclair Askern & District Running Club M40  51 18 346 of 495 397 
Joanne Mouncey Goole Viking Striders F40  51 24 347 of 495 398 
Pauline Andrews Haltemprice Road Runners F45  51 24 348 of 495 398 
Ian John Haltemprice Road Runners M50  51 25 349 of 495 398 
Mark Rowson Unattached M  51 25 350 of 495 398 
Michael Charlesworth Steel City Striders M  51 25 351 of 495 398 
Rachel Woolner Beverley Athletic Club F35  51 26 352 of 495 399 
Ronald Davies Ackworth Road Runners M65  51 27 353 of 495 399 25 
Alexis Karfopoulos Unattached M  51 29 354 of 495 398 
Richard Palmer Unattached M  51 31 355 of 495 399 
Maria McDonald-Leach Ackworth Road Runners F40  51 33 356 of 495 399 14 
Hilary Johnson Unattached F  51 42 357 of 495 400 
Chris Lindley Unattached M  51 43 358 of 495 400 
Colin Tulley Unattached M50  51 48 359 of 495 401 
Rob Oldridge Goole Viking Striders M45  51 48 360 of 495 401 
Robert Coleman Doncaster Athletic Club M50  51 49 361 of 495 401 
David Nicholls Steel City Striders M60  51 58 362 of 495 403 
Melvyn Culshaw Unattached M55  52 00 363 of 495 402 
Graham Walker Goole Viking Striders M55  52 01 364 of 495 403 22 
Neli Ashton Unattached M  52 01 365 of 495 403 
Christopher Hone Unattached M  52 04 366 of 495 403 
Janet Davis Ackworth Road Runners F55  52 12 367 of 495 404 
Sharon Hathaway Doncaster Athletic Club F40  52 12 368 of 495 404 
Andrea Morris Barnsley Harriers F35  52 13 369 of 495 405 
Ryhs Barker Unattached M  52 18 370 of 495 405 
Andrea May Selby Striders F45  52 19 371 of 495 405 
Sandra Strangeways Selby Striders F40  52 19 372 of 495 405 
Ellen Briggs Selby Striders F40  52 21 373 of 495 406 
Martin Firth Unattached M45  52 21 374 of 495 405 
Nicola Clifford Wolds Vets F40  52 23 375 of 495 406 
Mary Howarth Steel City Striders F60  52 25 376 of 495 406 
Joanne Foster Crystal Peaks Runners F45  52 35 377 of 495 407 20 
Jonathan Chapman Unattached M  52 38 378 of 495 407 
Lee Mortimer Unattached M  52 45 379 of 495 408 
Tracy Cottaris Rothwell Harriers F40  52 45 380 of 495 409 
Walter Riley Unattached M50  52 46 381 of 495 408 
Colin Sleight Beverley Athletic Club M55  52 49 382 of 495 409 
David Finch Unattached M45  52 59 383 of 495 410 
Chris Freeeman Unattached M  52 59 384 of 495 410 
Angela Parkin Doncaster Athletic Club F40  53 00 385 of 495 411 
Trevor Meredith Unattached M45  53 05 386 of 495 411 
Susan Clarke Team Manvers Triathlon F40  53 08 387 of 495 411 
Alan Tattersall Ackworth Road Runners M50  53 12 388 of 495 412 
Pauline Hoggarth Unattached M45  53 16 389 of 495 412 
Andy Cottaris Rothwell Harriers M45  53 18 390 of 495 413 
Laura Harvey Scunthorpe Athletic Club F  53 22 391 of 495 414 
David Pullan Scunthorpe Athletic Club M60  53 29 392 of 495 414 
Michael Hill Rotherham Harriers M60  53 29 393 of 495 414 
John Taylor Pocklington Runners M45  53 32 394 of 495 415 
Victoria Nicholson Ackworth Road Runners F35  53 35 395 of 495 415 
Karl Lewis Unattached M  53 39 396 of 495 415 
Helen Mayfield Unattached F55  53 39 397 of 495 415 
Jim Gallacher Beverley Athletic Club M50  53 42 398 of 495 416 
Brian Heald Oadby and Wigston Legionnaires M65  53 48 399 of 495 417 
David Hetherington Unattached M45  53 49 400 of 495 416 
David Amory Doncaster Athletic Club M45  53 54 401 of 495 418 
Kathryn Wileman Unattached F55  53 58 402 of 495 418 
Lindon Washby East Hull Harriers M40  54 06 403 of 495 419 
Michael Hardisty Rothwell Harriers M45  54 09 404 of 495 420 24 
Nigel Kirkby Goole Viking Striders M40  54 10 405 of 495 420 
Carlie Payling Goole Viking Striders F  54 10 406 of 495 420 
Stuart Knight Unattached M60  54 11 407 of 495 419 
Hadrian Knight Rothwell Harriers M  54 12 408 of 495 420 
Gemma Spence Tickhill Running and Athletic F  54 17 409 of 495 421 20 
Vanessa Barrett Tickhill Running and Athletic F40  54 19 410 of 495 421 
Sandra Brooks Goole Viking Striders F45  54 23 411 of 495 421 11 
Rachel Smith Steel City Striders F40  54 27 412 of 495 422 
Rachel Hoyle Goole Viking Striders F  54 33 413 of 495 423 
Dorothy Pullman Goole Viking Striders F50  54 37 414 of 495 423 
John Kaye Goole Viking Striders M45  54 39 415 of 495 423 
Natasha Shallice Unattached F35  54 44 416 of 495 424 
Tony Clark Goole Viking Striders M40  54 49 417 of 495 425 
Iain Powell Unattached M45  54 54 418 of 495 425 
Stephen Leyland Askern & District Running Club M  54 55 419 of 495 426 
Michael Cordall Unattached M40  54 55 420 of 495 425 
Steve Ireland Unattached M55  55 02 421 of 495 426 
Ian Ellis Unattached M  55 03 422 of 495 426 
Carol Blakey Fenton Flyers F45  55 08 423 of 495 427 
Catherine Jones Tickhill Running and Athletic F35  55 11 424 of 495 428 23 
Phil Lamprey Fenton Flyers M60  55 15 425 of 495 428 
N A Unattached M  55 17 426 of 495 428 
Mark Oglesby Beverley Athletic Club M45  55 18 427 of 495 428 
Fred Dunn Doncaster Athletic Club M65  55 20 428 of 495 429 
Kate Jackson Fenton Flyers F40  55 29 429 of 495 429 
Michaela Shepherd Goole Viking Striders F40  55 31 430 of 495 430 
Julie Lee Unattached F50  55 31 431 of 495 430 
Peter Watling Unattached M55  55 32 432 of 495 430 
Debra Andreq Goole Viking Striders F45  55 32 433 of 495 430 
Yvonne Cusworth Unattached F45  55 37 434 of 495 430 
Gillian Spendlove Unattached F50  55 42 435 of 495 431 
Julie Rowbotham Unattached F45  55 43 436 of 495 431 
Michelle Meakins Doncaster Athletic Club F35  55 49 437 of 495 432 
Richard Hancock Kirkstall Harriers M45  55 57 438 of 495 434 
Abraham Chacko Unattached M55  55 58 439 of 495 433 
Judith Neal Unattached F55  56 01 440 of 495 434 
Bridget Boutell Doncaster Athletic Club F45  56 01 441 of 495 434 
Pat Wood Wakefield Harriers F55  56 28 442 of 495 438 
Ken Barton Ackworth Road Runners M60  56 30 443 of 495 438 
Ruth MacLean Ackworth Road Runners F50  56 33 444 of 495 438 16 
Elaine Julian Beverley Athletic Club F45  56 45 445 of 495 440 
Ian Bullass Unattached M40  56 55 446 of 495 441 
Joe Linney Tickhill Running and Athletic M55  57 18 447 of 495 444 
Derek Bettison Unattached M60  57 22 448 of 495 444 
Allan Morrell Unattached M65  57 30 449 of 495 445 
Ref Ref Unattached F  57 34 450 of 495 446 
Pete McNally Beverley Athletic Club M65  57 35 451 of 495 446 
Maria Graham Kingstone Runners F35  57 40 452 of 495 447 21 
Emma Rowbotham Unattached F  57 45 453 of 495 447 
Diane Trow Maltby Running Club F45  57 59 454 of 495 449 
Lee Puchala Unattached M60  58 18 455 of 495 451 
Stephen Gray Unattached M  58 25 456 of 495 452 
Scott Wilson Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club M  58 29 457 of 495 453 
Ronald Cater Unattached M55  58 32 458 of 495 453 
Frank Harrison Beverley Athletic Club M70  58 45 459 of 495 455 23 
Gary Morewood South Yorkshire Police M50  58 55 460 of 495 457 
Mark Craswell Unattached M45  59 11 461 of 495 458 
John Boardley Beverley Athletic Club M65  59 13 462 of 495 459 21 
David Sharp Wakefield Harriers M45  59 18 463 of 495 459 
Paul Cunniff Unattached M45  59 24 464 of 495 460 
Michael Wakefield Doncaster Athletic Club M60  59 28 465 of 495 461 
Carla Tyson Doncaster Athletic Club F  59 34 466 of 495 462 
Jeff Denton Ackworth Road Runners M60  59 42 467 of 495 463 
Julie Hunter Unattached F45  59 50 468 of 495 463 
Jim Edwards Hartsholme Runners M70  59 51 469 of 495 464 
Alison Hoggarth Goole Viking Striders F40 00 06 470 of 495 466 
Sally Gray Barnsley Harriers F50 00 45 471 of 495 471 18 
Gemma Guy Ackworth Road Runners F 00 47 472 of 495 471 
Ken Barber Askern & District Running Club M55 01 03 473 of 495 473 
Paul Tordoff Unattached M 01 06 474 of 495 473 
Jenny Davies Fenton Flyers F35 01 19 475 of 495 475 
Phil Lindsay Leeds City Athletic Club M55 01 24 476 of 495 476 
Debbie Butcher Goole Viking Striders F40 01 26 477 of 495 476 
Rachel Cope Beverley Athletic Club F 01 52 478 of 495 479 19 
Jen Barber Askern & District Running Club F55 02 49 479 of 495 487 
Annette Brooke Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F45 02 53 480 of 495 487 
Steve Dixon Goole Viking Striders M50 03 19 481 of 495 491 
Stephen Ellis Unattached M45 03 29 482 of 495 491 
Paul Robson Unattached M45 03 35 483 of 495 492 
Pete Andrews Denby Dale Travellers M60 04 13 484 of 495 498 
Alvin Miller Unattached M40 05 15 485 of 495 505 
John Bell Ackworth Road Runners M70 05 48 486 of 495 510 
Emma Hessay Unattached F40 06 06 487 of 495 512 
Susan Taylor Barnsley Harriers F50 09 34 488 of 495 539 
Linda Grant Unattached F60 10 15 489 of 495 544 
Joy Wilson Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F45 10 21 490 of 495 545 
Diane Rowson Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F40 10 21 491 of 495 545 
Vicky Lindley Unattached F 11 07 492 of 495 551 
Katy Gray Barnsley Harriers F40 12 15 493 of 495 560 
John Bettison Unattached M55 17 07 494 of 495 597 
Tony Deam Ackworth Road Runners M60 18 42 495 of 495 610 
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1689&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021