Results

 
 
Results for Thirsk 10 on the 13th Mar 2022
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Robert Scott Richmond & Zetland Harriers M  52 05 148 18 
Liam Aldridge Marsh House Harriers M35  52 19 149 
Jake Stephenson Richmond & Zetland Harriers M  53 42 153 
Andrew Humphries Airecentre Pacers M  53 48 153 
Arne Dumez Leeds City Athletic Club M  53 54 153 
Carl Jones Richmond & Zetland Harriers M45  53 59 154 
Joost Vogel Serpentine Running Club M35  54 51 156 
Luc Burnip Stadium Runners M  55 02 156 
Lee Davies Unattached M  55 12   
Ben Cook North Shields Poly AC M40  55 25 10 158 
Simon Bennett Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M40  55 37 11 158 
Ben Holmes Harrogate Harriers M40  55 49 12 159 
Gary Wallace Blackhill Bounders Running Club M35  55 51 13 159 
James Anderson North Shields Poly AC M35  55 56 14 159 
Matthew Hornsby Durham City Harriers M40  56 08 15 160 13 
David McKinnon Goole Viking Striders M  56 15 16 160 
Christopher Fothergill Darlington Harriers M35  56 16 17 160 
Tom Calvert Knaresborough Striders M35  56 19 18 160 
Gareth Somerville Harrogate Harriers M  56 31 19 161 
Rav Panesar Valley Striders M40  56 58 20 162 
Paul Wilson Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M45  57 00 21 162 
Mark Smith Horsforth Harriers M35  57 03 22 162 
Darren Smith Marsh House Harriers M40  57 09 23 163 
Rome Doisneau Scarborough Athletic Club M35  57 23 24 163 
Samuel Beckett Crook and District Athletic Club M35  57 27 25 163 
James Kesterton New Marske Harriers M40  57 29 26 163 
Andrew Love Marsh House Harriers M  57 47 27 164 
James Wilkinson Pudsey & Bramley M40  57 47 28 164 
Martin Murray New Marske Harriers M55  57 52 29 165 11 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M40  57 53 30 165 
John Surtees Aycliffe Athletics Club M35  57 55 31 165 
Greg Weatherhead Harrogate Harriers M35  57 57 32 165 
John Firby Aycliffe Athletics Club M  58 08 33 165 
John Hobbs Valley Striders M40  58 48 34 167 
Ian Christon Richmond & Zetland Harriers M35  59 08 36 168 
Tom Thomas Valley Striders M  59 42 37 170 20 
Steve Melber Wetherby Runners M40 00 02 40 171 
Gareth Green Knavesmire Harriers M40 00 04 38 171 
Sparrow Morley Newcastle University M 00 07 39 171 
Paul Chow Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M45 00 11 42 171 
Helen Cross Knavesmire Harriers F40 00 26 43 172 
David Hack Richmond & Zetland Harriers M45 00 36 44 172 
Chris Wray Littleborough Runners M50 00 37 45 172 
Ben Myers Pickering Running Club M 00 38 46 172 
Paul Gidlow Horsforth Harriers M45 00 44 47 173 
Patrick Houghton North Shields Poly AC M40 00 47 48 173 
Sarah Hunter Ackworth Road Runners F 00 53 49 173 
Shaun Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M50 00 57 50 173 
Andy Hardy Marsh House Harriers M55 01 10 51 174 
Patrick Good Knavesmire Harriers M 01 11 52 174 
Paul Cook Darlington Harriers M45 01 18 53 174 
Faye Birkby Pudsey Pacers F 01 23 54 175 
Simon Donoghue Easingwold Running Club M55 01 32 58 175 
Michael Sword Pocklington Runners M 01 35 59 175 
Stephen Hamil Durham City Harriers M45 01 46 61 176 
Josh Lincoln Richmond & Zetland Harriers M 01 54 62 176 
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M50 01 55 64 176 
Brian Harrold Chapel Allerton Runners M35 01 56 65 176 
Tracy Millmore Birtley Athletics Club F35 01 57 63 176 25 
Jordan Page North York Moors AC M 01 59 66 176 
Martin Ball Penistone Footpath Runners M50 02 04 67 176 
David Foyston Ilkley Harriers M45 02 05 68 177 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M40 02 13 69 177 
William Bowers Unattached M 02 21 70   
Richard Campbell Aycliffe Athletics Club M40 02 23 72 177 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M50 02 30 73 178 
Karl Bryden Unattached M 02 31 71   
David Gossip Pocklington Runners M40 02 37 75 178 
Graeme Thorpe Morpeth Harriers M45 02 39 74 178 
Richard Walker Airecentre Pacers M45 02 44 77 178 
Matthew Ray Otley Athletic Club M 02 45 76 178 
Jake Brown Darlington Harriers M 02 46 80 178 
Peter Grimoldby Gateshead Harriers M35 02 48 78 179 
Kim Simpson Unattached F35 02 49 79   
Christopher Dale Unattached M35 02 49 83   
Paul Cleasby New Marske Harriers M50 03 01 82 179 
Lee Davies Swaledale Road Runners M40 03 04 81 179 
Richard Tailford Tyne Bridge Harriers M55 03 05 85 179 
James Stacey Low Fell Running Club M 03 12 84 180 
Matthew Randall Bedale and Aiskew Runners M 03 16 94 180 
Ian Norman Heaton Harriers M60 03 19 87 180 
Jeff Miller Darlington Harriers M55 03 22 89 180 
Phil Sharpe Unattached M 03 23 88   
Michael Keedy Skipton Athletic Club M50 03 29 107 181 
Mark Lowe Unattached M50 03 30 91   
Nicholas Williams Unattached M35 03 30 92   
Chris Burton Unattached M 03 31 90   
Dominic Carter York Postal Harriers M 03 31 93 181 
David Lash Sunderland Harriers M45 03 46 95 181 
Douglas Howarth North York Moors AC M55 03 53 97 182 11 
Iain Young Ilkley Harriers M 03 54 98 182 15 
Jonathon Archer Stockton Striders Athletics Club M45 03 56 101 182 
Kieron Day Birtley Athletics Club M 04 01 99 182 
Paul Garrens Unattached M45 04 05 102   
James Carter York Postal Harriers M45 04 05 103 182 
Darren Townend Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 04 16 104 183 21 
Alistair Steele Ripon Runners M 04 21 105 183 
Paul Bowes Shrewsbury Athletics Club M50 04 29 106 183 
Paul McDermott Redcar Running Club M55 04 31 111 183 
John Anderson Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M35 04 34 108 184 
Richard Crombie Stainland Lions M40 04 35 109 184 16 
David Jones Quakers Running Club M45 04 37 112 184 
Helen Scott Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers F40 04 45 113 184 
Russell Wright Unattached M35 04 51 114   
Jessica Young Swaledale Road Runners F35 04 57 115 185 25 
Michael Kipling Quakers Running Club M40 04 57 117 185 22 
Andy Todd Nidd Valley Road Runners M55 05 09 118 185 
Andrew Overend Ilkley Harriers M45 05 17 122 186 
Mark Whiteman Easingwold Running Club M55 05 27 124 186 
Floyd Jones Aycliffe Athletics Club M55 05 33 126 186 
Peter Armstrong Darlington Harriers M35 05 40 127 187 
David David Lonely Goat RC  M60 05 44 125 187 
Simon Hall Tyne Bridge Harriers M 05 51 129 187 
Ben Shacklock Harrogate Harriers M40 05 53 128 187 
Aiveen Smith Horsforth Harriers F35 06 07 130 188 19 
Alastair Costa Harrogate Harriers M55 06 07 131 188 
Vaughan Godber Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M50 06 07 132 188 
Abby Barker Stockton Striders Athletics Club F35 06 10 135 188 
Katie Wise Pocklington Runners F40 06 21 133 189 
David Todd Easingwold Running Club M40 06 21 134 189 
Mikey Tindale Tyne Bridge Harriers M 06 29 136 189 
Gavin Park Horsforth Harriers M45 06 31 141 189 
Dale Hepples Scarborough Athletic Club M45 06 33 137 189 13 
Steven Large Horsforth Harriers M55 06 37 138 189 
Adam Gerrish Ilkley Harriers M 06 50 142 190 
Chris Lines Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M50 06 51 143 190 
Mark Taylor Redcar Running Club M40 07 03 145 191 
Anthony Jefford Richmond & Zetland Harriers M35 07 07 146 191 
Mil Walton Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M40 07 10 149 191 
Barry Talman Darlington Harriers M45 07 12 148 191 
Craig MacAuley Knaresborough Striders M 07 13 147 191 
Tracy Biney North York Moors AC F45 07 16 150 191 
Matt Thurman Dewsbury Road Runners M35 07 18 156 191 
Simon Watson Harrogate Harriers M55 07 21 151 192 
Graham Molyneux Harrogate Harriers M60 07 33 154 192 
Sally Armitage Ilkley Harriers F40 07 35 152 192 
Andrew Harris Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 07 51 153 193 
Sam Heathcote Nidd Valley Road Runners M 07 59 155 193 
Hayden Adams Harrogate Harriers M35 07 59 159 193 
James Stewart Tyne Bridge Harriers M 08 01 162 193 
Kirsty Allen Baildon Runners F45 08 06 160 194 
Alan Wilson Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M50 08 06 161 194 
Trevor Clough Leeds City Athletic Club M60 08 08 158 194 
Patricia Speedie New Marske Harriers F50 08 16 163 194 
Paul Dalton Aycliffe Athletics Club M45 08 16 171 194 
David Walker Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M50 08 17 164 194 
Rebecca Blain Tyne Bridge Harriers F 08 39 166 195 
Ian Pickett Tyne Bridge Harriers M45 08 39 167 195 
Hannah Butcher Barnsley Athletic Club F 08 42 165 195 
Mark Poole Unattached M35 08 48 168   
Graham Guy Lonely Goat RC  M40 08 57 169 196 
Simon Bennett Ackworth Road Runners M60 09 00 170 196 
Loz Hawksworth Nidd Valley Road Runners M 09 01 173 196 
Richard Godden Pudsey Pacers M50 09 11 174 197 
Joe Poole Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M 09 12 179 197 
Tracey Surtees Aycliffe Athletics Club F35 09 16 175 197 
Jack Rank Knavesmire Harriers M 09 17 177 197 
Kenneth Johnson Marsh House Harriers M45 09 18 180 197 
Shaun Flewker-Barker Redcar Running Club M35 09 24 178 197 25 
Edward Dunn Knavesmire Harriers M35 09 25 181 197 
Robert McWilliam Selby Striders M50 09 25 183 197 
Colin Gandy Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M40 09 32 182 198 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M45 09 44 184 198 
Hannah Stewart Tyne Bridge Harriers F 09 44 185 198 
Oliver Pike Penistone Footpath Runners M40 09 46 187 198 
Robert Parker Stockton Striders Athletics Club M40 10 09 195 199 
Graeme Carr Tyne Bridge Harriers M55 10 10 191 200 
Darren Ansbro Marsh House Harriers M40 10 13 190 200 
Paul Appleby Valley Striders M 10 16 188 200 
David Abrook North York Moors AC M60 10 20 193 200 
Jeremy Salmon Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 10 27 192 200 
Thomas Hodson Ripon Runners M 10 44 194 201 
Derek Parrington Stainland Lions M55 10 45 196 201 
Theresa Oldroyd Harrogate Harriers F50 10 48 197 201 
Helen Wells Dewsbury Road Runners F35 10 52 205 202 
Alex Matthewson Wetherby Runners M35 11 01 200 202 
Jody Sygrove Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40 11 05 198 202 
Derek Lee Airecentre Pacers M40 11 05 199 202 
Alan Boyd Pontefract Athletics Club M60 11 06 201 202 
Richard Burke Ackworth Road Runners M50 11 07 202 202 22 
Muhammad Umar Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M 11 10 208 202 
Ian Brown Darlington Harriers M55 11 22 203 203 
Sue Crabtree St Theresas F50 11 24 204 203 
Mark Harney York Triathlon Club  M55 11 32 210 203 
Paul Bowman North York Moors AC M60 11 35 206 204 
Elinor Beecher Harrogate Harriers F 11 39 216 204 
Hayley Nancolas Valley Striders F40 11 43 207 204 
Samuel Johnston Stockton Striders Athletics Club M 11 50 211 204 
Roy McGhie Easingwold Running Club M35 11 52 209 204 
Thomas Marrs Stockton Striders Athletics Club M 11 57 212 205 
Pauline Brown Darlington Harriers F55 12 11 218 205 
Andrew Heather York Postal Harriers M50 12 15 215 205 11 
Josh Wainwright Idle Athletic Club M 12 16 217 205 
Peter Milburn Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M60 12 34 219 206 
Jonathan Jonathan Knavesmire Harriers M55 12 34 221 206 
Lisa Darby Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F45 12 36 223 206 
Steven Bell Knavesmire Harriers M45 12 40 220 207 
Jane Grundy Ripon Runners F35 12 51 224 207 
Laurence Taylor North York Moors AC M65 12 53 227 207 
Gordon Mitchell Unattached M40 12 55 234   
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F60 12 57 225 207 
Peter Summerbell Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M55 12 58 228 207 
Simon Howson Knavesmire Harriers M45 13 02 229 208 
Owain Gwilym Airecentre Pacers M40 13 04 226 208 
Emma Matthews Stockton Striders Athletics Club F40 13 16 251 208 
Mark Raine Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M40 13 18 230 208 
Ken Addison Red Rose Road Runners M65 13 27 231 209 
Mark Dodsworth York Postal Harriers M45 13 32 233 209 
Davide Maio Easingwold Running Club M40 13 38 232 209 
Jamie Hill Roberttown Road Runners M40 13 52 242 210 
Ben Robinson Stockton Striders Athletics Club M55 13 53 239 210 
Richard Degg Redcar Running Club M55 13 56 237 210 
Kevin Hood Wallsend Harriers M40 13 59 235 210 
Brenda Peake Airecentre Pacers F45 14 00 241 210 
Poppy Cartwright Airecentre Pacers F 14 01 238 210 
Steven Wilson Sunderland Strollers M50 14 18 255 211 
Suzanne Patterson Stainland Lions F50 14 21 250 211 
Charlotte Baston Knavesmire Harriers F 14 34 247 212 
Dan Edwards Knavesmire Harriers M 14 34 248 212 
Sue Francis Ackworth Road Runners F55 14 34 268 212 13 
James Cook Rounday Runners M45 14 41 245 212 
Hannah Storm Knavesmire Harriers F40 14 43 246 212 
Becky Naylor Lonely Goat RC  F45 14 49 254 213 
Jackie Walker Unattached F50 14 54 252   
Liz Simpson Stockton Striders Athletics Club F40 15 03 261 213 
Clare Higgins Durham University Athletics F 15 07 263 214 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F40 15 10 253 214 
Kimberley Reeve Richmond & Zetland Harriers F50 15 11 257 214 
Dawn Sulley New Marske Harriers F50 15 13 256 214 22 
Jonathan Easton Nidd Valley Road Runners M 15 14 271 214 
Simon Jones Abbey Runners M50 15 16 270 214 
Janice Kelly Houghton and Petelee Athletics Club F50 15 16 274 214 
Steven Sibbald Tyne Bridge Harriers M35 15 18 258 214 
James Sibbald Tyne Bridge Harriers M40 15 18 259 214 
Jenny Wilkie North York Moors AC F45 15 18 269 214 
Richard Freeman Easingwold Running Club M45 15 18 275 214 
Lucy Matheson Tyne Bridge Harriers F45 15 20 260 214 
Joanne Horan Queensbury Running Club F40 15 20 262 214 
Chris Sumsion Tyne Bridge Harriers M55 15 23 264 214 
Steven Close Harrogate Harriers M45 15 25 266 214 
Graham Miller Unattached M40 15 25 295   
Kieran Pickles Dewsbury Road Runners M35 15 29 280 215 25 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55 15 42 294 215 
Aidan Crowe Sunderland Harriers M35 15 44 296 215 
Philip Ballard Redcar Running Club M60 15 45 278 215 
Sarah Staiano Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 15 49 273 216 
Gary Forster Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M40 15 51 282 216 
Monika Molnar Blackhill Bounders Running Club F40 16 00 283 216 
Stephen Barraclough Lonely Goat RC  M55 16 00 284 216 
Kris Allen Stockton Striders Athletics Club M45 16 24 290 217 
Rebecca Rebecca Stainland Lions F45 16 28 289 217 
Andrew Fletcher Swaledale Road Runners M60 16 31 288 218 
Stephen Kettle Tyne Bridge Harriers M50 16 49 293 218 
Simon Williams Brighouse Bumble Bees M50 16 49 312 218 
Glenn Davies Swaledale Road Runners M50 16 50 291 218 
Mark Crossland Ripon Runners M50 16 51 297 219 
Phil Baines Stockton Striders Athletics Club M45 16 53 303 219 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M40 17 04 298 219 
Joshua Williams Easingwold Running Club M 17 04 307 219 
Richard Taylor Tyne Bridge Harriers M45 17 19 301 220 
Sarah Hamblin Tyne Bridge Harriers F45 17 19 302 220 
Lisa Rudkin Unattached F50 17 21 305   
Laura Francis Nidd Valley Road Runners F 17 33 306 221 
Emma Fleming Stockton Striders Athletics Club F40 17 34 311 221 
Sam Fugill Nidd Valley Road Runners M35 17 35 304 221 
David Field Scarborough Athletic Club M55 17 37 313 221 
Rosie Warnett Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F40 17 39 308 221 
Philip Lonsdale Pudsey Pacers M55 17 41 317 221 
Erin Fairlamb North Shields Poly AC F 17 45 310 221 
Mark Smith Spenborough & District AC M45 17 46 329 221 
Stephen Todd Chapel Allerton Runners M65 17 58 318 222 
Gary Sowerby Evenwood Road Runners M 18 02 344 222 
Neil Thompson Tyne Bridge Harriers M45 18 04 314 222 
David Nalder Darlington Harriers M65 18 08 316 222 
Richard Knott Easingwold Running Club M55 18 10 324 222 
Lucy Vamplew Ackworth Road Runners F40 18 11 333 222 16 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M55 18 25 319 223 
William Allan Tadcaster Harriers M70 18 28 320 223 
Jamie Dilasser Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 18 30 322 223 
Christopher Watson Redcar Running Club M35 18 31 347 223 
Michael Stacey Low Fell Running Club M60 18 34 321 223 
Andrew Petford Redcar Running Club M55 18 35 325 223 11 
David Tervit Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M50 18 38 337 224 
Richard Appleton Ripon Runners M45 18 40 350 224 
Darren Walker Crossgates Harriers M55 18 45 323 224 
Claire Claire Scarborough Athletic Club F45 18 46 332 224 
James Gargett Vegan Runners UK M35 18 58 334 225 
Abbie Walker Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F 19 02 330 225 
Martin Greensitt Derwent Valley Orienteers M40 19 11 348 225 
James Fryers Penistone Footpath Runners M 19 14 328 225 
Andrew Warrender South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50 19 15 352 225 
Ken Souyave Ilkley Harriers M70 19 16 338 225 
Jane Holmes Harrogate Harriers F65 19 19 341 226 
Daniele Meucci Stockton Striders Athletics Club M 19 22 351 226 
Claire Lee Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F40 19 23 339 226 
Adrian Elsworth Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M50 19 27 343 226 
John Stapleton Stockton Striders Athletics Club M50 19 29 345 226 
Adam Harper-Walker Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M 19 31 353 226 
Christopher Morris Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 19 31 362 226 
David Whittle Quakers Running Club M60 19 33 346 226 
Raymond Maddison Unattached M55 19 43 354   
Chris Sawyer Valley Striders M60 19 48 361 227 
Ian Mitchell Knaresborough Striders M50 19 50 382 227 
Julie Stafford Ackworth Road Runners F55 19 51 376 227 
Scarlett Vickers Dewsbury Road Runners F 19 58 368 227 25 
Georgina Robinson Easingwold Running Club F40 19 59 373 227 
Geoff Lodge Wetherby Runners M60 20 01 356 228 
Mick Skirving Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M50 20 03 378 228 12 
Stuart Tattersfield Roberttown Road Runners M50 20 09 377 228 
John Whittington Brighouse Bumble Bees M60 20 10 387 228 
Helen Morgan Ackworth Road Runners F50 20 17 391 228 
Megan Button Unattached F 20 19 385   
Angela Sutheran Aycliffe Athletics Club F45 20 21 365 228 
Helen Gardiner North Shields Poly AC F40 20 26 364 229 
Mark Torr Ackworth Road Runners M40 20 28 394 229 
Richard Gatrell Tadcaster Harriers M40 20 34 388 229 
Peter King Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M50 20 46 374 230 25 
Gemma Finnie Tyne Bridge Harriers F 20 48 372 230 
Ian Burgess Quakers Running Club M60 20 48 380 230 
Yamuna Thiru Tyne Bridge Harriers F55 20 52 379 230 
Darren Mawson Dragons Running Club M40 20 52 397 230 
Jessica Graham Tyne Bridge Harriers F 20 54 381 230 
Andy Johnston Stockton Striders Athletics Club M55 20 58 395 230 
Andy Clarke Knaresborough Striders M45 20 58 396 230 
Rachel Davidson Valley Striders F 20 58 399 230 
Paul Fryers Penistone Footpath Runners M50 21 01 392 230 
Charlotte Bagshaw Pudsey Pacers F 21 03 401 230 
Nicola Dixon Evenwood Road Runners F45 21 07 418 231 
Michelle Ince Stockton Striders Athletics Club F50 21 12 409 231 
Rosie Dawson Lonely Goat RC  F40 21 15 393 231 
Christopher Corcoran Unattached M65 21 16 390   
Fiona Deacon Nidd Valley Road Runners F55 21 32 410 232 
Haseeb Raja Dewsbury Road Runners M55 21 38 411 232 
Tim Pocock Ripon Runners M60 21 49 408 233 
James Coulthard Nidd Valley Road Runners M 21 49 415 233 
Stephen Daniel Easingwold Running Club M45 21 53 414 233 
Neil Alderson Tyne Bridge Harriers M40 21 57 405 233 
Scott Wray York Triathlon Club  M50 21 59 421 233 
Sarah Winter Stockton Striders Athletics Club F35 22 17 417 234 
Hayley Poole Barnsley Harriers F 22 24 419 234 
Julie Hearl Redcar Running Club F40 22 49 424 235 
Elly Robertson Richmond & Zetland Harriers F 22 50 423 236 12 
Katie Haynes Wetherby Runners F35 22 52 429 236 
Tim Towler Valley Striders M60 22 57 425 236 
Lynne Vickers Lonely Goat RC  F55 23 01 433 236 12 
Andrew Bates Pickering Running Club M50 23 02 440 236 
Jennie Trown Scarborough Athletic Club F40 23 09 427 236 
Peter Richardson Richmond & Zetland Harriers M60 23 10 426 236 
Sean Boland Unattached M45 23 13 449   
Cara Shardlow Scarborough Athletic Club F40 23 27 434 237 
Stephen Raby Horsforth Harriers M60 23 31 445 237 
Russ Vickers Lonely Goat RC  M60 23 34 447 238 
Helen Gregory Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 23 39 438 238 
Anthony McIvor Tyne Bridge Harriers M45 23 42 432 238 
William Sigsworth North East Vets M65 23 58 446 239 
Kieran Sigsworth Houghton and Petelee Athletics Club M 23 59 452 239 
Michael Nemeth Tyne Bridge Harriers M35 24 01 442 239 
Nick Wilson Bedale and Aiskew Runners M55 24 21 464 240 
Joanne Burke Ackworth Road Runners F50 24 23 462 240 
Jc Dowson Pocklington Runners F50 24 32 448 240 
Mark Smith Swaledale Road Runners M40 24 36 465 241 
Ian Hart Quakers Running Club M65 24 37 458 241 
Lisa Bowerbank Quakers Running Club F40 24 38 459 241 
Stuart McCletchie Holme Pierrepont Running Club M50 24 39 473 241 
Paula Bayles Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F35 24 42 450 241 
John Corvesor Stockton Striders Athletics Club M50 24 44 460 241 25 
Paul Bradford Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M55 24 46 453 241 
Nicola Doody Scarborough Athletic Club F45 24 51 456 241 17 
Joe Broomfield Redcar Running Club M50 24 58 479 242 
Martin Luxton North York Moors AC M70 25 05 461 242 
John Middleton Knavesmire Harriers M60 25 15 468 242 
Mark Chapman Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M40 25 24 463 243 
Kathryn Forster Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F45 25 26 470 243 
Jeremy Scott Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 25 32 488 243 
Rebecca Ventress Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 25 34 474 243 
Ruth Warren Valley Striders F65 25 42 469 244 
Amie Gardner Ackworth Road Runners F35 25 49 506 244 25 
Alexia Morgan Lonely Goat RC  F50 25 53 492 244 
Abbey Hewson Rounday Runners F 25 54 497 244 
Jennie Higgins Morley Runners F 25 55 486 244 
James Slater Valley Striders M50 26 04 487 245 
Michael Parker Redcar Running Club M 26 05 483 245 
Emma Hartley Knavesmire Harriers F40 26 08 498 245 
Louise Mayfield Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F50 26 13 481 245 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F55 26 14 512 245 
Sarah Beecher Harrogate Harriers F55 26 20 510 245 
Sarah Woffinden Ripon Runners F40 26 21 489 246 
Michael Cropper Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M45 26 22 484 246 
David Seaman Nidd Valley Road Runners M70 26 26 482 246 
Trish Kay Aycliffe Athletics Club F60 26 27 480 246 
Philippa Sales Brighouse Bumble Bees F40 26 27 505 246 25 
Mark Hull Ackworth Road Runners M50 26 37 491 246 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M65 26 46 511 247 
Nigel Radcliffe Stockton Striders Athletics Club M55 26 47 503 247 
Victoria Hough-Jones Farsley Flyers F 26 48 496 247 
Christine Woods Durham City Harriers F60 27 00 499 247 
Lynne Carruthers Durham City Harriers F60 27 07 504 248 
Rachel Mills Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 27 08 516 248 
Annabel Hall Ripon Runners F50 27 09 501 248 
Ria Knox Saltwell Harriers F35 27 10 500 248 
Thomas MacKlam Ackworth Road Runners M50 27 11 513 248 
Gary Read Quakers Running Club M40 27 35 523 249 
Liam Caygill Evenwood Road Runners M 27 39 536 249 
Clair Walker Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F45 27 45 522 250 
Philip Hanson Holmfirth Harriers M65 27 53 515 250 
Alexander Miller Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M 28 00 524 250 
Helen Hill Marsh House Harriers F45 28 10 518 251 
Beth Lunn Ackworth Road Runners F 28 10 542 251 
Donna Blackwell Redcar Running Club F40 28 11 546 251 25 
Stephanie Cooper Easingwold Running Club F55 28 16 544 251 22 
Abigail Morgan Lonely Goat RC  F 28 20 541 251 
Jon Zigmond Lonely Goat RC  M70 28 27 531 252 
Colin Anderson Danum Harriers  M55 28 28 525 252 
Suzy Hodgson Pickering Running Club F45 28 29 535 252 
Craig Grady Lonely Goat RC  M45 28 31 539 252 
Dave Allison Ackworth Road Runners M40 28 34 554 252 
Janet Davis Ackworth Road Runners F65 28 36 527 252 
Stuart Pender Ripon Runners M55 28 39 528 252 
Ruth Grundy Ripon Runners F40 28 43 530 252 
Janet Bowlby Quakers Running Club F55 28 45 529 252 
Clare Agar Redcar Running Club F40 28 48 558 253 
Mark Dickinson Stockton Striders Athletics Club M60 28 51 551 253 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F65 29 02 563 253 
Kerry Welch Redcar Running Club F40 29 03 540 253 
Janet Stainsby Unattached F50 29 03 552   
Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runners M70 29 07 538 253 
David Little Shildon R & AC M40 29 09 550 253 
Graeme Surtees Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M55 29 10 561 254 
Ruth Blackburn Barnsley Harriers F35 29 11 547 254 
Martin Colborn Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M50 29 18 559 254 
Amy Atkins Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers F 29 34 562 255 
Richard Beckett Goole Viking Striders M40 29 40 560 255 
Clare Tempest Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F45 30 02 570 256 
Nicola Douglas Redcar Running Club F45 30 05 565 256 
Jill Scrivens Penistone Footpath Runners F50 30 16 566 257 
Bethany Raine Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F40 30 19 567 257 
Stephen Burnley Barnsley Harriers M50 30 37 575 258 
Sarah Rose Ackworth Road Runners F45 30 49 590 258 
Chris Wade Scarborough Athletic Club M60 30 52 574 258 
Hannah Percy Nidd Valley Road Runners F 30 59 576 259 
Rebecca Tracey Brighouse Bumble Bees F 31 02 586 259 
Joe Joyce Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40 31 04 577 259 
Ian Donnelly Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M40 31 09 585 259 
Ashley Kennedy Redcar Running Club F 31 17 588 260 
Jimmy Mowatt Evenwood Road Runners M70 31 18 594 260 
Dawn Trown Scarborough Athletic Club F45 31 22 580 260 
Heather Ellis Dewsbury Road Runners F50 31 30 595 260 
Jo Thwaites Ripon Runners F45 31 49 583 261 
Nicole Sutton Ripon Runners F45 31 49 584 261 
Carole Frost Unattached F60 31 55 605   
Raymond Reed Quakers Running Club M55 31 58 587 262 
Keith Windross Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M35 32 10 598 262 
Jo Meynell Quakers Running Club F50 32 23 599 263 
Christopher Field Ackworth Road Runners M40 32 33 603 263 
Emily Chatwin Ackworth Road Runners F 32 33 604 263 
Barry Hebbron Redcar Running Club M60 32 34 596 263 
Nick Smith Nidd Valley Road Runners M60 32 46 600 264 
Ann Harrington Bedale and Aiskew Runners F40 32 46 602 264 
John Moss Barnsley Harriers M60 32 57 608 264 
Gemma Reay Unattached F40 33 00 621   
Anna Parker Unattached F40 33 01 622   
David Stothard Aycliffe Athletics Club M50 33 04 617 265 
Stephi Baker Easingwold Running Club F35 33 11 612 265 
Ewa Zamolska Brighouse Bumble Bees F40 33 12 618 265 
Denise Allsopp Nidd Valley Road Runners F35 33 15 614 265 
Christine Hearmon Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F55 33 21 607 265 
Sarah Willey Evenwood Road Runners F 33 23 631 266 
Wendy Bourner Ackworth Road Runners F50 33 26 637 266 22 
David Cooper Ackworth Road Runners M60 33 34 624 266 
Stephanie Field Ackworth Road Runners F40 33 35 627 266 
Gail Tombs Ackworth Road Runners F65 33 37 611 266 
Helena Conlin Ripon Runners F55 33 44 616 267 
Danny Tennant Lonely Goat RC  M 33 50 625 267 
Paul Harris Lonely Goat RC  M55 33 50 626 267 
Emily Wighton Nidd Valley Road Runners F 34 12 628 268 
Yvonne Skelton Nidd Valley Road Runners F65 34 27 639 269 
Karen Mills Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 34 34 634 269 
Karen Alford Bedale and Aiskew Runners F35 34 40 633 269 
Fiona Alder Ripon Runners F65 34 41 636 269 
David Ferguson Houghton and Petelee Athletics Club M55 34 42 645 269 
Martin McGregor Quakers Running Club M50 34 59 648 270 
Susan Knowles Ackworth Road Runners F60 35 11 667 271 
Fran Corvesor Stockton Striders Athletics Club F50 35 12 652 271 
David Round Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M60 35 20 660 271 
Adam Brown Ackworth Road Runners M 35 22 659 271 
Caroline Meaney Tyne Bridge Harriers F35 35 23 644 271 
Katie Lomas Unattached F 35 32 666   
Melissa Hird Quakers Running Club F55 35 34 640 272 
Katie Coppack Nidd Valley Road Runners F 35 38 655 272 
Jennie Kettlewell Scarborough Athletic Club F45 35 41 654 272 10 
Jayne Rudd Aycliffe Athletics Club F 35 51 661 273 
Kate Eyles Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F40 36 02 678 273 
Philippa Hutton Easingwold Running Club F60 36 05 665 273 
Claire Norman Quakers Running Club F45 36 15 663 274 
Shirley Gibson Darlington Harriers F70 36 23 658 274 
Suzanne Brodie Stockton Striders Athletics Club F40 36 30 670 274 
Andrew Doody Scarborough Athletic Club M50 36 33 668 275 15 
Ian Treanor Ackworth Road Runners M45 36 36 676 275 
Jane Maloney Easingwold Running Club F60 36 43 680 275 
Russ Kelly Redcar Running Club M45 36 56 674 276 10 
John New Sunderland Strollers M55 36 57 681 276 
Elaine Watson Unattached F55 37 00 688   
Hayley Killick Medway and Maidstone AC F40 37 03 677 276 
Jenny Parker Redcar Running Club F50 37 04 673 276 
Sarah Marshall Scarborough Athletic Club F55 37 12 675 276 
Victoria Christon Richmond & Zetland Harriers F45 37 31 685 277 
John Cornwell North York Moors AC M45 37 38 683 278 
Mike Wood Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M60 37 39 691 278 
Lesley Miller Darlington Harriers F50 37 42 700 278 
Lucy Sillars Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F45 37 45 693 278 
Paul Snelling Knaresborough Striders M40 37 49 686 278 
Jan Lawson Ripon Runners F50 37 50 694 278 
Julia Webb Stubbington Green Runners F60 37 51 692 278 
Mark Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60 37 56 704 278 
Hilary Casey Scarborough Athletic Club F60 37 57 687 279 
Mark Bridgman Easingwold Running Club M40 38 01 695 279 
Terry Bromfield Knavesmire Harriers M70 38 13 696 279 
Ian Spencer Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M60 38 16 702 279 
Rob Cooper Easingwold Running Club M55 38 35 705 280 
Louise Baker Bedale and Aiskew Runners F40 39 07 703 282 
Linda Sigsworth North East Vets F70 39 20 706 282 
Caroline Surtees Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers F55 39 21 721 282 
Helen Rich Sunderland Strollers F45 39 25 719 283 
Joanne New Sunderland Strollers F45 39 25 720 283 
Pauline Ranson Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers F55 39 34 708 283 
Shaun Barker Evenwood Road Runners M40 39 35 732 283 
Christopher Roe Redcar Running Club M45 39 36 712 283 
Chloe-louise Turner Stockton Striders Athletics Club F 39 46 726 284 
Thomas Ramsey Stockton Striders Athletics Club M 39 46 727 284 
Rachael Swales Unattached F40 39 49 729   
Julie Hewson Unattached F50 39 49 730   
Julia Ansbro Stockton Striders Athletics Club F40 40 16 718 285 
Will Jagger Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M45 40 19 723 285 
Bethany Haggath Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F 40 19 725 285 
Michael Watson Redcar Running Club M60 40 25 736 286 
John Benson Unattached M55 40 37 740   
Ronnie Sherwood New Marske Harriers M70 40 47 731 287 
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F60 41 00 744 287 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F60 41 00 745 287 
Johanne Holladay Dewsbury Road Runners F50 41 16 750 288 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F55 41 19 735 288 
Grace Raper Easingwold Running Club F35 41 21 743 288 
Erica Bell Rothwell Harriers F40 41 35 754 289 
Donna Tucker Knaresborough Striders F45 41 43 738 289 25 
Alice Clennan Easingwold Running Club F35 41 45 752 289 
Geoff Mullins Unattached M60 41 47 742   
Dawn Richardson Knaresborough Striders F60 41 47 753 289 
Jill Daly Ackworth Road Runners F50 42 12 751 291 
Graham Darby Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M50 42 18 746 291 
Marcos Montana Nidd Valley Road Runners M 42 37 757 292 
Debbie MacKlam Ackworth Road Runners F50 42 41 756 292 
Gail Robinson Stockton Striders Athletics Club F55 43 08 766 293 
Claire Bowman Unattached F55 43 26 764   
Jan Hall Unattached F50 43 43 767   
Kathleen Dixon Saltaire Striders F60 45 01 770 299 
Barry Smart-Barker Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40 45 04 771 299 
Louise Smith Redcar Running Club F 45 12 775 299 
Geraint Morris Elvet Striders M50 45 13 772 299 
Emma Morris Elvet Striders F50 45 13 773 299 
Tony Mattison Crossgates Harriers M35 45 22 787 300 
Rob Hunt Pocklington Runners M55 45 24 774 300 
Lyn Silver Ripon Runners F55 45 34 779 300 
Steve Silver Ripon Runners M50 45 35 780 300 
Rachel Davidson Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F40 46 17 785 302 
Keira Ley Unattached F35 46 37 794   
Mary Liversidge Pudsey Pacers F50 46 53 795 304 
Ruth Pollard Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F50 46 55 790 304 
Laura Terry Ripon Runners F 47 19 788 305 
Rozzy Roberts Ripon Runners F45 48 53 808 310 
Eve Doe Aycliffe Athletics Club F60 49 07 801 310 
Katherine Jefferson Unattached F55 49 20 809   
Steve Dommett Penistone Footpath Runners M60 49 25 803 311 
Stu Smith Penistone Footpath Runners M65 49 26 805 311 
Andrew Bishop Pudsey Pacers M 49 36 816 312 
Mark Fennell Knavesmire Harriers M45 50 14 811 313 
Louise Bellas Ackworth Road Runners F45 51 11 818 316 
Stephanie Ward Redcar Running Club F40 51 28 821 317 
Andrea Colls Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F40 52 13 826 319 
Sarah Harrison Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F35 52 14 827 319 
Roger Waterhouse Ackworth Road Runners M65 52 33 823 320 
Fiona Dixon Quakers Running Club F55 54 14 829 325 
Stacie Ashworth Pudsey Pacers F35 54 14 830 325 
Michelle Dare Pudsey Pacers F60 55 08 835 327 
Catherine Duffy Pudsey Pacers F45 55 12 836 328 
Elena Clark Ackworth Road Runners F35 56 15 841 331 
Alan Tattersall Ackworth Road Runners M65 56 24 837 331 
Christine Hall Ackworth Road Runners F65 56 26 838 331 
Joy Benson Barnsley Athletic Club F45 56 32 839 331 
Yousef Zadjali Unattached M60 56 48 840   
Samira Lambert Kippax Harriers F70 57 10 842 333 
Craig Atherton Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M50 57 56 843 335 
Sue Sharpe Redcar Running Club F50 58 06 846 336 
Mike Kaye Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 58 14 845 336 
John Spencer Penistone Footpath Runners M65 58 26 844 337 
Sarah Pardington Bedale and Aiskew Runners F45 59 27 847 340 
Michelle Dinsdale Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 00 01 849 341 
Janice Long Stockton Striders Athletics Club F65 00 07 853 342 
Andy Kinney Harlow Running Club M50 00 32 852 343 
Mandy Turner Brighouse Bumble Bees F50 00 43 850 343 
Melanie Preece Stockton Striders Athletics Club F40 02 01 855 347 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F50 02 19 858 348 
Yvonne Stearn Ackworth Road Runners F60 03 59 862 353 25 
Elizabeth Myers Stockton Striders Athletics Club F60 04 25 861 354 
Siobhan Woodland Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F50 06 25 863 359 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=16883&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022