Results

 
 
Results for Baildon Boundary Way on the 3rd Apr 2022
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Phil Boynton Horsforth Harriers M 22 23 1 of 362 149 20 
James Eaton Tadcaster Harriers M40 23 43 2 of 362 151 
Simon Jones Abbey Runners M 25 33 3 of 362 155 14 
Michael Odell Ilkley Harriers M35 26 30 4 of 362 157 
Daniel McKeown Ilkley Harriers M40 28 11 5 of 362 160 
Chris Welford Ilkley Harriers M35 28 27 6 of 362 160 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M40 29 10 7 of 362 161 16 
Dan Phillis Tadcaster Harriers M 30 01 8 of 362 163 
James Taylor Unattached M35 30 20 9 of 362   
Nigel Armitage Pudsey Pacers M50 30 50 10 of 362 164 25 
Nick Kealey Ilkley Harriers M45 31 04 11 of 362 165 
Jack Cooper Pudsey Pacers M35 31 36 12 of 362 166 
Michael Abrams-Cohen Abbey Runners M 31 41 13 of 362 166 
Jeffrey Green Ilkley Harriers M50 32 07 14 of 362 167 
Richard Herrington St Theresas M40 32 07 15 of 362 167 
David Egan Pudsey & Bramley M 32 15 16 of 362 167 
Ben Lowans Unattached M45 32 40 17 of 362   
Charlotte Mason City of York Athletics Club F 33 00 18 of 362 168 
Sarah Flaherty Bingley Harriers F45 33 26 19 of 362 169 
Aisling Wall Horsforth Harriers F 33 34 20 of 362 169 23 
Faye Birkby Pudsey Pacers F 33 36 21 of 362 169 
Paul Anderson Unattached M40 34 48 22 of 362   
Niall Johnstone Unattached M 34 54 23 of 362   
Justin Pierce Ilkley Harriers M45 34 55 24 of 362 172 11 
Tom Keighley Pudsey Pacers M35 35 24 25 of 362 173 
Sam Nunn Chapel Allerton Runners M 35 33 26 of 362 173 
Richard Sykes Saltaire Striders M45 36 58 28 of 362 175 22 
Gary Rowling Queensbury Running Club M35 37 00 29 of 362 176 
Matthew Ray Otley Athletic Club M 37 03 30 of 362 176 
Stuart Dunbar Saltaire Striders M55 37 04 31 of 362 176 
James Hargreaves Bingley Harriers M 37 18 32 of 362 176 
Simon Partridge York Postal Harriers M45 37 32 33 of 362 176 21 
Mark Leigh Bingley Harriers M40 37 33 34 of 362 177 
Niamh Jackson Horsforth Fellandale F40 37 53 36 of 362 177 
George Schofield St Theresas M 37 57 37 of 362 177 
Chin Yong St Theresas M35 38 17 38 of 362 178 
Rich Allen Pudsey Pacers M40 38 34 40 of 362 178 
Claire Cooper Keighley & Craven AC F40 40 03 43 of 362 181 
Martin Stanley Pudsey Pacers M35 40 20 44 of 362 182 
Glenton Johnson St Theresas M45 40 29 45 of 362 182 
Matthew Blakeley Rounday Runners M50 40 34 46 of 362 182 
Andrew Overend Ilkley Harriers M45 40 59 47 of 362 183 19 
Kate Archer Ilkley Harriers F40 41 23 49 of 362 183 
Callum Wort Skyrac Athletic Club M 41 26 50 of 362 184 
Mikey Brown Dewsbury Road Runners M 41 49 51 of 362 184 
Paul Crabtree Bingley Harriers M50 41 54 52 of 362 184 
Thomas Hodson Ripon Runners M 42 02 53 of 362 185 
Ian Sheppard St Theresas M 42 10 55 of 362 185 13 
Sarah Shanks Valley Striders F35 42 31 57 of 362 186 21 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M55 42 33 58 of 362 186 
Bob Hudson Fell Runners Association M45 42 34 59 of 362 186 
Peter Shelley Ilkley Harriers M50 42 45 61 of 362 186 
Graham Molyneux Harrogate Harriers M60 43 08 62 of 362 187 
Anthony Weston Bramley Breezers M45 43 12 63 of 362 187 
Toby Fisher Otley Athletic Club M40 43 15 64 of 362 187 
Mark Orbell Pudsey Pacers M55 43 34 65 of 362 187 13 
Christophe Martyn Pudsey Pacers M55 44 08 66 of 362 188 
Kirsty Allen Baildon Runners F45 44 27 67 of 362 189 24 
Jeff Singleton Baildon Runners M35 45 23 69 of 362 191 
Steven Bell Knavesmire Harriers M45 45 45 70 of 362 191 
Simon Frazer Saltaire Striders M45 45 50 71 of 362 192 
Scott Prince Bingley Harriers M 45 58 73 of 362 192 
Mathew Bloomfield Bingley Harriers M40 46 08 74 of 362 192 
Ian Sutcliffe Stadium Runners M45 46 11 75 of 362 192 
Adam Gerrish Ilkley Harriers M 46 23 76 of 362 192 
Adam Nodwell Unattached M35 46 32 77 of 362   
Loris Dell'Amico Saltaire Striders M45 46 50 78 of 362 193 
Ian Shuttleworth Fell Runners Association M55 47 37 80 of 362 195 
Richard Godden Pudsey Pacers M50 47 39 81 of 362 195 
Faye Mullen Abbey Runners F 47 54 82 of 362 195 
Darren Barham Pudsey Pacers M35 48 07 84 of 362 196 
John Hughes Roberttown Road Runners M45 48 30 85 of 362 196 
Mark Iley Ilkley Harriers M55 48 34 86 of 362 196 
David Singleton Ilkley Harriers M45 48 41 87 of 362 197 
Catherine Crawley Ilkley Harriers F45 48 46 90 of 362 197 
Angeline Campbell Harrogate Harriers F40 49 21 93 of 362 198 
Steve Boom Pudsey Pacers M50 49 41 94 of 362 198 
Julia Say Rounday Runners F45 50 17 97 of 362 200 
James Yates Otley Athletic Club M35 50 46 99 of 362 200 
Simon Brady Queensbury Running Club M55 50 59 100 of 362 201 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F40 51 01 102 of 362 201 16 
Paul Disney Ilkley Harriers M50 51 03 103 of 362 201 
Christopher Hassall Saltaire Striders M35 51 11 104 of 362 201 
Jim Brayshaw Tadcaster Harriers M50 51 21 105 of 362 201 
Richard Stone Saltaire Striders M55 51 54 106 of 362 202 
Richard Kennedy The Stragglers M60 52 19 108 of 362 203 
James O'Rourke Halifax Harriers M45 52 21 110 of 362 203 
Brenda Peake Airecentre Pacers F45 52 41 111 of 362 204 
Elizabeth Turner Harrogate Harriers F 52 49 112 of 362 204 
Gavin Burton Otley Athletic Club M45 53 14 114 of 362 205 
Duncan Cooper Ilkley Harriers M50 53 51 117 of 362 206 
Paul Craven Abbey Runners M50 53 57 118 of 362 206 
Salman Shamim Pudsey & Bramley M45 54 16 120 of 362 207 
Sarah Lund Airecentre Pacers F45 54 34 122 of 362 207 
Dinesh Kaulgud Valley Striders M45 55 25 125 of 362 209 15 
Simon Moffatt Harrogate Harriers M50 55 47 126 of 362 210 
Paul Spencer Bingley Harriers M55 55 52 127 of 362 210 
Derek Oliver Ilkley Harriers M60 56 06 128 of 362 210 
Ella Bishop Pudsey Pacers F 56 23 129 of 362 211 
Shona Stone Bingley Harriers F45 56 38 130 of 362 211 
Poppy Cartwright Airecentre Pacers F 56 39 131 of 362 211 
Brian Hutson Meltham Athletic Club M50 57 08 134 of 362 212 
Richard George Baildon Runners M 57 15 135 of 362 212 
David Morley St Theresas M60 57 19 136 of 362 212 13 
Jeremy Rix Saltaire Striders M60 57 23 137 of 362 212 
Mike Williams Ilkley Harriers M60 57 36 138 of 362 213 
Stephen Pattison Pudsey Pacers M60 57 49 139 of 362 213 
Liz Adams Valley Striders F45 58 11 141 of 362 214 11 
Ed Shakespeare Hyde Park Harriers M 58 20 142 of 362 214 
Karen Butler Baildon Runners F35 58 40 143 of 362 215 
Matthew Snow Ilkley Harriers M45 58 43 145 of 362 215 
David Bower Saltaire Striders M55 58 57 147 of 362 215 14 
Paul Nippress East Hull Harriers M60 59 04 148 of 362 215 
Richard West Saltaire Striders M40 59 05 149 of 362 215 
Jayne Butterworth Skipton Athletic Club F55 59 07 150 of 362 216 
Anthony Kitching Wharfedale Harriers M55 59 11 151 of 362 216 
Craig Milner Airecentre Pacers M 59 19 153 of 362 216 
Chris Lee Otley Athletic Club M40 59 44 155 of 362 217 
Jessica McMullan St Theresas F40 59 49 156 of 362 217 
Mary Fairclough Ilkley Harriers F40 59 50 157 of 362 217 
Hazel Berrett Halifax Harriers F60 00 36 159 of 362 218 13 
Steven Clayton Farsley Flyers M45 00 53 161 of 362 219 
Anna Eastwood-Jackson Dewsbury Road Runners F 00 54 162 of 362 219 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M50 00 59 163 of 362 219 
Paul Dixon St Theresas M60 01 06 164 of 362 219 
Laura Phillips Abbey Runners F 01 19 166 of 362 220 
Mark Judkowski Ilkley Harriers M60 01 24 167 of 362 220 
Gareth Millard Pudsey Pacers M40 01 32 168 of 362 220 
Scarlett Vickers Dewsbury Road Runners F 01 41 169 of 362 220 
Colm O'Hara Rounday Runners M50 01 50 171 of 362 220 
Steve Carter Keighley & Craven AC M70 01 55 172 of 362 221 
Therese Sheehan Kirkstall Harriers F35 02 01 173 of 362 221 
Andrew Pine Saltaire Striders M45 02 15 174 of 362 221 
Katy Nunn Chapel Allerton Runners F 02 36 176 of 362 222 
Martin O'Brien Stainland Lions M60 02 58 178 of 362 223 
Richard Alsop East Hull Harriers M60 03 40 181 of 362 224 
Jo Crawford Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50 03 41 182 of 362 224 
David Stephens Saltaire Striders M45 04 20 187 of 362 225 
Rebecca White Ilkley Harriers F40 04 38 189 of 362 226 
Paul Greene Abbey Runners M60 04 45 190 of 362 226 
Rachel Johnson Trail Running Association F40 05 13 191 of 362 227 
Tim Mosedale Saltaire Striders M40 05 18 192 of 362 227 
Tony Redmond Eccleshill Road Runners M55 05 41 193 of 362 227 
Graham D'Arcy Saltaire Striders M55 05 45 195 of 362 228 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M50 06 21 197 of 362 229 
Andy Laverick Harrogate Harriers M45 06 45 198 of 362 229 
Emma Taylor York Acorn Running Club F40 06 51 199 of 362 230 
Catherine Charlton Ilkley Harriers F35 07 04 202 of 362 230 
Jane Hobson Halifax Harriers F50 07 12 203 of 362 230 
Gina Williams Airecentre Pacers F45 07 17 204 of 362 230 
Joanne Heaton Rounday Runners F 07 32 206 of 362 231 
Alyson Blakeley Rounday Runners F45 07 32 207 of 362 231 25 
Karen Potter Otley Athletic Club F50 08 11 208 of 362 232 
Ann Allen East Hull Harriers F60 08 17 209 of 362 232 14 
Ruth Hodgson Horsforth Harriers F45 08 18 211 of 362 232 
Andrew Smithson Stadium Runners M50 08 28 212 of 362 232 
Wayne Stevens Halifax Harriers M50 08 47 213 of 362 233 
Anthony Lambert Pudsey Pacers M50 09 57 215 of 362 235 
Paul Bennett Bramley Breezers M60 10 47 217 of 362 237 
Lisa Hessey Crossgates Harriers F45 10 47 218 of 362 237 
David Shakespeare Olney Runners M55 10 50 220 of 362 237 
Simon Lawson Harrogate Harriers M55 11 20 223 of 362 238 
Dave Hall Farsley Flyers M40 11 40 225 of 362 238 10 
Darren Parker Saltaire Striders M50 11 45 226 of 362 238 
Jill Ezard Ilkley Harriers F50 11 50 227 of 362 239 
Danny McCarron Chorlton Runners M60 11 57 228 of 362 239 
Sarah Turnbull St Theresas F40 12 23 229 of 362 240 
David Leslie Abbey Runners M70 12 33 231 of 362 240 
Adam Hugill Skipton Athletic Club M 13 27 233 of 362 241 
Paul Crabtree Unattached M45 13 40 234 of 362   
Janet Bower Saltaire Striders F55 13 40 235 of 362 242 
Robert Harrison Unattached M50 13 50 236 of 362   
Cathy Stothers Airecentre Pacers F55 14 08 237 of 362 243 
Jason Beckett Bingley Harriers M50 14 11 238 of 362 243 
Bill Fazackerley Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50 14 15 239 of 362 243 
Graham Turner Airecentre Pacers M40 14 35 242 of 362 244 
Helen Love Saltaire Striders F60 14 36 243 of 362 244 
Liz Price Ilkley Harriers F55 14 59 244 of 362 244 
Holly Baxter Pudsey & Bramley F35 15 05 245 of 362 244 
William McGawley Bramley Breezers M45 15 23 246 of 362 245 
Becca Hattrell St Theresas F 15 35 248 of 362 245 16 
Tom O'Reilly Northowram Pumas M40 15 41 249 of 362 246 
Jennifer Cooper Unattached F45 15 52 250 of 362   
Ian Storey Bingley Harriers M45 15 54 251 of 362 246 
Diane Kitchen Ilkley Harriers F60 16 01 252 of 362 246 
Lynne Vickers Lonely Goat RC  F55 16 07 253 of 362 246 
Russ Vickers Lonely Goat RC  M60 16 31 254 of 362 247 
Isobel Hainsworth-Brear Airecentre Pacers F55 17 05 255 of 362 248 
Jan King Stainland Lions M70 17 07 256 of 362 248 
Roslyn Birch St Theresas F55 17 13 257 of 362 248 
David Tolson Red Rose Road Runners M65 18 30 262 of 362 251 
Lois Ferraby Pudsey Pacers F 18 43 264 of 362 251 
Helen Fagg Horsforth Harriers F45 20 00 269 of 362 253 
Laura Davis Bramley Breezers F35 20 47 270 of 362 255 
Andrew Allan Pudsey Pacers M50 21 14 271 of 362 256 
Petra Bijsterveld Ilkley Harriers F55 21 38 272 of 362 256 
Scott Armitage Ilkley Harriers M60 23 10 275 of 362 259 
Stuart Gall Unattached M40 23 26 278 of 362   
Rumana Chowdhury Ilkley Harriers F40 23 39 279 of 362 260 
Janet Tolson Red Rose Road Runners F65 23 40 280 of 362 260 
Lee East Keighley & Craven AC M45 23 53 281 of 362 260 
Lisa Belford-McDowell St Theresas F50 24 03 282 of 362 261 
Harriet Fletcher Saltaire Striders F45 24 29 284 of 362 261 
Helen Doyle Ilkley Harriers F55 25 08 287 of 362 263 
Matthew Kirkham Horsforth Harriers M40 25 31 289 of 362 263 
Alastair White Abbey Runners M55 25 47 290 of 362 264 
Alan Douglas Saltaire Striders M50 26 13 291 of 362 265 
Keith Park Horsforth Harriers M65 26 32 294 of 362 265 
Shevonne McLarnon Kirkstall Harriers F45 26 40 295 of 362 265 
Clare Brame Lonely Goat RC  F35 27 02 296 of 362 266 
Tim Gore Saltaire Striders M45 27 24 297 of 362 267 
Clare Southern Horsforth Harriers F50 27 35 299 of 362 267 
Laura Newton Lonely Goat RC  F35 27 46 300 of 362 267 
Christina Taylor Nidd Valley Road Runners F35 27 47 301 of 362 267 
Chris Rose Skipton Athletic Club F65 28 07 302 of 362 268 25 
Martin Ellis Halifax Harriers M60 28 09 303 of 362 268 11 
Leanda Cox Northowram Pumas F35 28 18 304 of 362 268 
Angela Skinner Northowram Pumas F40 28 30 305 of 362 269 
Paula Johnston Bramley Breezers F55 29 04 309 of 362 270 
Paula Reynier Ilkley Harriers F45 29 10 310 of 362 270 
Katie Holmes Horsforth Harriers F35 29 26 312 of 362 270 
Tony Newborn St Theresas M50 30 13 313 of 362 272 
Gillian Hyde Saltaire Striders F55 31 26 317 of 362 274 
Becki Johnson Pudsey Pacers F35 32 02 318 of 362 275 
Ian Robinson Pudsey Pacers M40 32 06 319 of 362 275 
Louise Gardham Hyde Park Harriers F50 32 19 320 of 362 276 
Craig Elliott Saltaire Striders M45 32 56 321 of 362 277 
Claire Thaper Saltaire Striders F40 33 27 322 of 362 278 
Ursula Clarke Baildon Runners F55 34 31 323 of 362 280 
Gordon Turley Otley Athletic Club M45 35 12 324 of 362 281 
Sara Richard Otley Athletic Club F50 36 02 325 of 362 282 
Hannah Lupton Otley Athletic Club F45 36 02 326 of 362 282 
Bill Hunter Holmfirth Harriers M70 37 35 327 of 362 285 
Adrian Martin Pudsey Pacers M50 37 44 328 of 362 285 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F65 38 29 330 of 362 287 25 
Helen Western Saltaire Striders F50 39 15 332 of 362 288 
Gary Western Saltaire Striders M60 39 16 333 of 362 288 
Clare Siddall Baildon Runners F55 39 18 334 of 362 288 
Elizabeth Willoughby Denby Dale Travellers F65 39 28 336 of 362 289 
Penny Prescott Denby Dale Travellers F45 39 28 337 of 362 289 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F55 40 25 338 of 362 290 
James Mangeolles Horsforth Harriers M35 40 25 339 of 362 290 
Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders M60 40 57 340 of 362 291 
Amanda Newham Ilkley Harriers F55 42 22 342 of 362 294 
Sarah Gore Knaresborough Striders F45 42 57 344 of 362 295 
Louise Biddulph Airecentre Pacers F45 42 58 345 of 362 295 
Joanne Hardaker Saltaire Striders F45 43 56 348 of 362 297 
Belinda Connolly Chapel Allerton Runners F55 47 18 349 of 362 303 
Lynn Fletcher St Theresas F65 54 12 355 of 362 315 
Oliver Clarkin Hyde Park Harriers M 56 21 356 of 362 319 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F40 56 26 357 of 362 319 
Linda Carey Baildon Runners F60 58 18 358 of 362 323 
Lindsay Johnson Pudsey Pacers F50 21 50 360 of 362 365 
Cathy Martin Pudsey Pacers F50 21 50 361 of 362 365 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=16859&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022