Results

 
Dewsbury 10k, 6th February 2022, Male Team Results


PositionClubCountersAggregate Time
1Wakefield HarriersMark Bostock, Matthew O'Connor, Daniel Franks1:36:12
2Stadium RunnersJoe Baker, Luc Burnip, Simon Courtney1:40:07
3Valley StridersDavid Song, Jonathan Young, Rav Panesar1:40:51
4Halifax HarriersJosh Hall-Brown, Tom Needham, Kieran Manchester1:42:03
5Leeds City Athletic ClubChris Oddy, Mick Hill, Jason Hall1:42:16
6Abbey RunnersCal Clark, Freddie Roden, Liam Jenkins1:42:29
7Spenborough & District ACJoe Sagar, Tom Dart, Paul Watson1:42:36
8Barnsley Athletic ClubJoshua Bird, Gareth Cooke, Stuart Wilson1:42:59
9Harrogate HarriersGareth Somerville, Ben Holmes, Greg Weatherhead1:43:28
10Saltaire StridersMarcin Soszka, Will Kerr, Martin Fillingham1:43:30
11Steel City StridersLiam Walker, Paul Middlemas, Adrian Fisher1:43:38
12Queensbury Running ClubDylan Naylor, Paul Greenwood, Andrew Dovernor1:43:50
13Ilkley HarriersNathan Edmondson, Michael Abrams, David Foyston1:45:39
14Chapel Allerton RunnersSam Robins, Charles Mortimer, Daniel Taylor1:46:14
15Aycliffe Athletics ClubJohn Surtees, John Firby, Dez Fielden1:46:23
16Hyde Park HarriersAdam Lomas, Michael Vargas, Jonathan Coade1:46:51
17Tadcaster HarriersDavid Todd, Joe Slater, Andrew Sloan1:47:01
18St TheresasShane Grace, Ian Maudsley, George Schofield1:47:20
19Knaresborough StridersTom Calvert, James Ireland, Martin Brock1:47:43
20Otley Athletic ClubScott Harrington, Jack Margerrison, Harry Smallwood1:48:36
21Dewsbury Road RunnersMark Holden, Tim Dean, John MacPhail1:48:56
22Ackworth Road RunnersSimon Edwards-Barber, Bradley Walker, Adam Connellan1:49:44
23City of Hull ACTom Whitley, Lee Hammond, Aaron England1:50:12
24Rothwell HarriersAndrew Fleming, Ryan Dennis, Ross Blackburn1:51:14
25Rotherham HarriersChris Griffiths, Steve Marshall, Simon Scully1:51:36
26Penistone Footpath RunnersAndrew Pearson, Martin Ball, Matthew Robinson1:52:08
27Slaithwaite Striders RCJordan Eastwood, Paul Shaw, Jordan Wilkey1:52:08
28North Derbyshire Running ClubDean McLaughlin, Tom Topham, Andrew Todd1:52:09
29Barnsley HarriersPaul Johnson, Christian Barton, Simon Haywood1:52:18
30Pontefract Athletics ClubNathan Doy, Scott Daly, Chris Pratchett1:53:01
31Kimberworth StridersSteven Oneill, Colin Earl, Paul Casson1:53:17
32Stainland LionsGavin Foster, Chris Hall, Richard Crombie1:53:44
33Pudsey PacersDarran Ward, James Clark, Robert Samuels1:55:39
34Northowram PumasAaron Bower, Andy Sales, Paul Stockdale1:55:47
35Longwood Harriers Athletic ClubSimon Parkinson, Philip Mitchell, Craig Mitchell1:56:16
36Nidd Valley Road RunnersAndy Todd, Darren Townend, Andrew Harris1:57:01
37Wakefield TriathlonJoe Howard, Matt Poole, Andrew Neilands1:57:46
38Bramley BreezersDavid Egan, Tom Trousdale, Andrew Parlour1:57:53
39Rounday RunnersMatthew Blakeley, Chris Dearnley, Gary Bartlett1:58:50
40Wetherby RunnersDominic Stubbs, James Kimberley, Alex Matthewson1:58:55
41Horsforth HarriersBen Johnston, Martin Critchley, Matthew Evans2:00:04
42Goole Viking StridersDavid McKinnon, James Williamson, David Maddison2:00:13
43Knavesmire HarriersRichard Walker, Steven Clarke, Tim Cowham2:01:25
44Roberttown Road RunnersStephen Wood, Andrew Bradley, Jon Boote2:02:05
45Selby StridersJarrad Englestown, Richard Harrison, Adrian Craven2:04:14
46Vegan Runners UKAndy Eades, Allan Shaw, Neil Timms2:07:35
47South Leeds Lakers Running ClubPaul Robinson, Mark Harding, Kjell Skjerven2:10:24
48Morley RunnersCarl Truscott, Graham Eades, Shane Kenny2:11:36
49Rodillian RunnersPhil Clarke, Neil Hartley, Kris Weston2:13:13
50Quakers Running ClubEddie Griffiths, Gary Read, Fred Tennant2:15:33
51Lonely Goat RC Alexander Shaw, Tony Wright, Ben Timson2:16:02
52East Hull HarriersDave Playforth, Ellis Oliver, Michael Dugan2:16:45
53Keighley & Craven ACSteven Roberts, Craig Cooper, Steve Carter2:17:24
54Farsley FlyersRoss Booth, Steven Clayton, Andy Thompson2:17:47
55Oldham & RoytonPaul Bartholomew, Peter Williams, Callum Wood2:19:08
56Methley StridersChris Forbes, James Earnshaw, Paul Higham2:20:06
57Idle Athletic ClubPhil Joyner, Josh Wainwright, Mark Bottomley2:20:37
58Kingstone RunnersJoe Tasker, Steven Jones, Gavin Beardshall2:22:15
59Holmfirth HarriersChris Taylor, Michael Pelegrinis, Michael Hall2:23:49
60Sowerby Bridge Snails Running ClubKen Montgomery, Kyle Spencer, Cath Neil2:25:07
61Dragons Running ClubDan Babington, Phil Newsham, Craig Porter2:26:36
62Brighouse Bumble BeesPaul Toothill, Terence Hobson, Sarah Bevan2:49:11
63Crossgates HarriersMarc Lenaghan, Lynsey Lyon, Laura Catlin3:01:37
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=16804&fwd=1
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022