Results

 
Dewsbury 10k, 6th February 2022, Female Team Results


PositionClubCountersAggregate Time
1Harrogate HarriersSharon Barlow, Angela Whatmuff, Rebecca Wood1:58:19
2Ackworth Road RunnersSarah Hunter, Jennifer Swindell, Nicola Thomson2:03:17
3Hyde Park HarriersAnna Stocks, Naomi Miles, Honor Baldry2:03:35
4Ilkley HarriersJane McCarthy, Rachel Carter, Helen Waddington2:04:28
5Halifax HarriersEli Dawson, Alice Vick, Helen Ward2:05:02
6Rounday RunnersEleanor Bradbury, Gemma Traviss-Turner, Joanne Heaton2:05:38
7Abbey RunnersMasako Kondo, Lisa Stansbie, Sarah Ward2:06:31
8Dewsbury Road RunnersTreena Johnson, Helen Wells, Anna Eastwood-Jackson2:06:50
9Stadium RunnersLynn Birchall, Ashleigh Greenwood, Christina Sunderland2:07:01
10Barnsley Athletic ClubNaomi Drakeford, Gale Colville, Gemma Thickett2:08:03
11Wakefield HarriersHelen Beck, Angie Dales, Rebecca Kellett2:08:24
12Pontefract Athletics ClubJohanna Sutcliffe, Christine McCarthy, Emma Price2:08:25
13St TheresasEleanor Warren, Ruth Muir, Joanne Loftus2:10:15
14Queensbury Running ClubAmy McKechnie, Joanne Horan, Joanne Fortune2:10:38
15Kimberworth StridersLyndsey Eastman, Joanne Bolton, Sarah Millns2:11:04
16Chapel Allerton RunnersJennifer Whiteman, Suzanne Garnett, Rebecca Forster2:12:14
17City of Hull ACNiki Whitaker, Lois England, Rachel Anderson2:14:03
18Keighley & Craven ACClaire Cooper, Sarah O'Sullivan, Donna Chester2:14:20
19Pudsey PacersFaye Birkby, Beth Light, Lois Ferraby2:15:26
20Rothwell HarriersLaura Thornton, Emily Wix, Cara Kirkness2:15:40
21Valley StridersAmanda Spencer, Bex Wilson, Liz Adams2:16:16
22Stainland LionsMargaret Beever, Lorraine Naylor, Gillian Jago2:17:01
23Nidd Valley Road RunnersSarah Staiano, Laura Francis, Catherine Barber2:17:07
24Northowram PumasLisa Hirst, Victoria Owen, Nicola Parker2:17:46
25Slaithwaite Striders RCLaura Millington, Kerry Taylor, Tracey Nash2:18:59
26Barnsley HarriersLisa Clarkson, Hayley Poole, Emma Jones2:19:31
27Wakefield TriathlonLucy Burn, Polly Jeffrey, Melissa Kelly2:19:35
28Holmfirth HarriersHelena Croft, Heidi O'Shea, Janet Foreman2:20:52
29Morley RunnersRachel McDonald, Sarah Pinnock, Claire Plunkett2:22:56
30Oldham & RoytonHannah Clegg, Jodie Tinker, Nicky Ford2:24:26
31Dragons Running ClubLeah Forey, Robyn Adams, Gillian Brown2:29:07
32Spenborough & District ACJenni Muston, Emma Maguire, Charlotte Thornton2:29:52
33Bramley BreezersSatty Virdee, Andrea Douglas, Vicky McCreadie2:30:08
34Tadcaster HarriersGeorgina Bell, Sue Tindall, Fran Pick2:31:00
35Horsforth HarriersEmma Bisson, Victoria Brides, Louise Bisset2:32:43
36Steel City StridersBethan Varney, Laura Rangeley, Caroline Brash2:33:03
37Saltaire StridersTracy Foy, Sarah Gracey-Shaw, Helen Love2:34:40
38Kingstone RunnersRuth Ives, Jane Banks, Imogen Butcher2:40:03
39Farsley FlyersJoanne Ward, Kerrie Mintoft, Adele Fairley2:41:18
40Roberttown Road RunnersEmer Dudley, Joanne Burden, Anna Walsh2:43:44
41Brighouse Bumble BeesPhilippa Sales, Maria Smith, Michelle Swain2:44:48
42South Leeds Lakers Running ClubAndrea Parnham, Sharon Bottomley, Tracy Allison2:45:50
43Vegan Runners UKLesley Connors, Nicola Schofield, Julie Smith2:48:43
44Methley StridersNicola Eyre, Jennifer Cassidy, Kate Riley2:50:00
45Quakers Running ClubDiane Vaughan, Melissa Hird, Caroline Litster2:52:04
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=16804&fwd=1
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022