Results

 
 
Results for North Lakes Half Marathon on the 2nd Jan 2022
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Scott Nutter Keswick Athletic Club M 09 31 158 
Blain Rooney Border Harriers Athletics Club M 14 35 169 
Stefanos Stephanou Richmond & Zetland Harriers M 18 17 178 
Sean Warburton Salford Harriers M45 18 38 178 
Tom Dunlop Cockermouth ASA M 19 43 181 
Tom Stephenson Sale Harriers M35 19 54 181 
Bruce Hardy Cockermouth ASA M40 20 52 183 
Michael Holliday Unattached M35 21 27   
Mark Tomkinson Hoad Hill Harriers M50 23 02 10 188 
James Desmond Cockermouth ASA M35 23 03 188 
Paul Lowery Border Harriers Athletics Club M 23 38 11 190 
Colin Williams Moorfoot Runners M45 25 07 12 193 
Lawrence Basham Keswick Athletic Club M45 25 32 13 194 
Tom Spencer Unattached M 25 44 14   
Ian Renouf Cockermouth ASA M35 26 04 15 195 
Mark Benson Unattached M40 26 07 16   
Anthony Harris Unattached M40 26 21 17   
Chris Gray Tri Lakeland Triathlon Club M40 27 51 18 199 
Chris Neil Unattached M 28 04 19   
Mark Hopkins Unattached M50 28 06 20   
Matt Charlton Unattached M 28 14 21   
Emma Neil Unattached F 28 31 22   
Holly Wootten Keswick Athletic Club F 28 41 23 201 
John Beetham Keswick Athletic Club M45 28 54 24 202 
Darren Haworth Unattached M 29 29 25   
Matt Skillen Unattached M 29 51 26   
Mark Fussell Blengdale Runners M40 30 46 27 206 
Shaun Gartland Cumberland Athletic M35 31 12 28 207 
Mike Allison Eden Runners M60 31 34 30 208 
James Conlon Cumberland Fell Runners M 32 15 31 209 
Martin Curran Unattached M40 32 28 32   
Jack Gilbert Cumberland Fell Runners M 33 07 33 211 
Ivan Holroyd Keswick Athletic Club M50 33 13 34 211 
David McCabe Trawden Athletic Club M45 33 38 35 212 
David Postill Carlisle Tri Club M50 33 45 36 213 
Rob Earle Tynedale Harriers M40 34 04 38 213 
Rodney Lewis Cockermouth ASA M35 36 35 40 219 
Kev Iveson Unattached M40 36 37 43   
Richard Clarke Unattached M60 36 38 42   
Lee Goodridge Go Be Runners M40 37 01 44 220 
Peter Milligan Cumberland Athletic M35 38 02 46 222 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M55 38 37 48 224 
Tom Gallagher Cockermouth ASA M40 38 40 49 224 
Kevin Robinson Cockermouth ASA M50 39 02 50 225 
Adam Wedgewood Cumberland Athletic M40 39 21 55 225 
Nichola McNally Penistone Footpath Runners F50 39 24 52 225 
Paul Jennings Cumberland Fell Runners M55 39 26 54 226 
John Barnes Cockermouth ASA M35 40 04 57 227 
Alexandra Hutton Ellenborough Athletic Club F 40 29 60 228 
Viv Winter Tri Lakeland Triathlon Club F50 41 32 61 230 
John Skelton Cumberland Fell Runners M40 41 47 63 231 
Tony Davis Cockermouth ASA M55 41 59 66 231 
Elsie Roberts Hoad Hill Harriers F45 42 01 68 231 
Jeff Heyes Tri Lakeland Triathlon Club M50 42 40 70 233 
Tom Lawson Unattached M45 42 53 69   
Richard Jack Cockermouth ASA M40 43 05 72 234 
Martyn Minchella Cumberland Athletic M40 44 12 76 236 
Nick Rome Unattached M50 44 33 79   
Caroline Charlton Unattached F 44 52 78   
Colin Browne Carlisle Tri Club M45 45 35 86 240 
Brett Malloy Cockermouth ASA M 45 37 82 240 
Pip Conlon Cumberland Fell Runners F 46 05 84 241 
Leeann Barber Cumberland Athletic F40 46 06 85 241 
Theresa Tate Dewsbury Road Runners F35 46 23 87 241 
Tim Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40 46 25 88 241 
Dan Wilson Cumberland Athletic M35 46 25 90 241 
Richard Downey Tri Lakeland Triathlon Club M 46 32 89 242 
Philip Meloy Cumberland Athletic M45 46 44 91 242 
Joanne Humphreys Cockermouth ASA F45 47 16 96 243 
Carl Carruthers Tri Lakeland Triathlon Club M40 47 38 98 244 
Hannah Bradshaw Tri Lakeland Triathlon Club F 47 43 99 244 
Ben Harper Carlisle Tri Club M40 47 44 102 244 
Jenny Skinner Carlisle Tri Club F 47 45 103 244 
Lindsay Walker Keswick Athletic Club F40 48 16 104 246 
Mel Tapodi Cockermouth ASA F40 48 22 106 246 
Errick Hannah Cumberland Athletic M65 48 26 109 246 
Toby Harling Unattached M40 48 58 117   
Cath Musetti Kendal Athletic Club F55 49 06 108 248 
Lee Lowis Carlisle Tri Club M40 49 52 116 249 
Eleanor Knowles Ambleside Athletic Club F50 50 19 114 250 
Adam Brailsford Ambleside Athletic Club M40 50 36 118 251 
Sachin Karkannavar Cumberland Athletic M50 50 54 121 252 
Andrew Sumner Unattached M50 51 31 124   
Ryan Crellin Cumberland Fell Runners M 52 02 127 254 
Anja Coulthard Keswick Athletic Club F40 52 51 131 256 
Claire Warner Keswick Athletic Club F 53 52 135 258 
Lesley Sinclair North Shields Poly AC F50 54 14 134 259 
Tom Howe Tri Lakeland Triathlon Club M 54 31 139 260 
Lorela Movileanu Keswick Athletic Club F35 54 43 140 260 
Claire Knox Derwent Valley Orienteers F45 54 54 142 261 
Matt Lynch Cockermouth ASA M50 55 10 144 261 
Beverley Noble Chase Harriers Running Club F50 55 43 147 263 
Joanna Rolls Keswick Athletic Club F45 56 00 151 263 
Natalie Appleton Cumberland Athletic F35 56 08 150 263 
Kathleen Proctor Keswick Athletic Club F65 56 21 154 264 
Rob Tweddle Tri Lakeland Triathlon Club M40 57 06 155 266 
Caron White Cumberland Athletic F45 57 17 158 266 
Lorna Gold Cumberland Athletic F55 57 22 159 266 
Stephen Lester Cumberland Fell Runners M60 58 15 163 268 
Raghu Vedapanakal Cockermouth ASA M45 58 27 162 269 
Linda Jubb Keswick Athletic Club F50 59 01 164 270 
Stephen Jackson Cumberland Athletic M60 00 14 170 273 22 
Bev Faulder Cumberland Athletic F40 01 30 173 276 
Julie Story Unattached F50 02 35 177   
Robert Paterson Cockermouth ASA M40 03 53 180 281 
Wayne Fox St Bees Triathlon Club M35 04 13 179 282 
Mark Brewer Tri Lakeland Triathlon Club M 04 33 181 283 
Rebecca Toppin Carlisle Tri Club F40 05 12 183 284 
Laura Wylie Cumberland Athletic F35 05 31 184 285 
Stuart Bowen Unattached M50 06 10 185   
Alan Jenkinson Cumberland Athletic M65 08 24 192 291 
Elizabeth Dodd Cumberland Athletic F40 08 45 195 292 
Richard Jewell Cumberland Athletic M45 08 51 193 292 
Siobhan Orr Dewsbury Road Runners F 08 53 199 292 
Jeff Dandy Cumberland Athletic M50 09 08 196 293 
Nicky Steels Keswick Athletic Club F45 09 17 200 293 
Gillian McKay Eton Manor AC F55 09 52 206 295 
Lindsay Graham Unattached F40 10 15 204   
Andrew Connor Ambleside Athletic Club M50 10 46 210 297 
Karen Lillie Lonely Goat RC  F50 10 55 209 297 
Michelle Dublin Cumberland Athletic F50 11 21 212 298 
Rachel Read Unattached F50 11 45 213   
Alison Andrews Cumberland Athletic F55 13 04 218 302 
Andrew Graham Unattached M40 14 56 224   
Chris Whitby Cumberland Athletic M55 15 25 227 307 
Rob Austin-Howarth Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40 16 10 229 309 
Karen Brook Horsforth Harriers F40 17 41 234 312 
Jessica Nash Horsforth Harriers F40 17 41 235 312 
Asia Connor Ambleside Athletic Club F 20 01 239 318 
Kate Pearson Cumberland Athletic F40 21 37 242 321 
David Ferrier Keswick Athletic Club M60 21 42 243 321 
Luke Hanson Clapham Chasers M40 25 57 249 331 
Ian Chambers Cumberland Fell Runners M40 25 59 250 331 
Angela Gibbs Unattached F55 27 06 253   
Dorothy Pelly Ambleside Athletic Club F60 27 10 254 334 
Stuart Jenkinson Tri Lakeland Triathlon Club M 27 12 255 334 
Lesley Talbot Unattached F50 28 06 256   
Colin Gibbs Unattached M55 28 16 257   
Keith Stuart Fetcheveryone Running Club M40 28 46 261 337 
Kay Pitchford Cumberland Fell Runners F50 28 47 259 338 
Sally Nutter Keswick Athletic Club F45 28 52 258 338 
Dave Smith Lonely Goat RC  M50 29 18 265 339 
Lynn Kelly St Bees Triathlon Club F60 29 28 262 339 
Tricia Radcliffe St Bees Triathlon Club F60 29 29 263 339 
Deborah Hallsworth Cockermouth ASA F35 33 37 271 348 
Mandy Haworth Unattached M60 35 15 273   
Janice Talbot Unattached F55 39 27 279   
Annabelle Allen Unattached F55 43 58 285   
Andrea Fell Cumberland Athletic F45 44 13 286 373 
Claire Fulton Unattached F50 50 35 293   
Derek Fulton Unattached M50 50 35 294   
Dawn Greaves Dewsbury Road Runners F45 51 32 296 389 
Suzanne Fennel Dewsbury Road Runners F50 51 34 295 389 
John Hetherington Unattached M60 52 10 297   
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=16550&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022