Results

 
 
Results for Temple Newsam 10 on the 9th Jan 2022
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Daniel Grant Valley Striders M35 01 04 151 
James Eaton Tadcaster Harriers M40 01 41 153 
Phil Boynton Horsforth Harriers M 02 27 155 
Sam Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M 03 00 156 13 
Mark Holden Dewsbury Road Runners M35 03 06 156 
Richard Herrington St Theresas M40 03 35 158 13 
Tom Harmer Unattached M 04 30   
James MacE Rothwell Harriers M 04 38 160 
Ted Leahy Ripon Runners M45 04 41 160 
Stefan Jensen Unattached M 04 47 10   
Cal Clark Abbey Runners M 05 11 11 162 11 
Alice Leake Leeds City Athletic Club F 05 27 12 162 11 
Mark Jones Unattached M 05 34 13   
Chris Tinker Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35 05 43 14 163 25 
Helen Cross Knavesmire Harriers F35 05 45 15 163 
Andrew Sloan Tadcaster Harriers M45 07 15 16 167 10 
David Barnett Unattached M45 07 23 17   
Richard Garratt Hyde Park Harriers M40 07 23 18 167 12 
David Jewison Unattached M 07 48 19   
Cairn Morrison Unattached M40 07 54 20   
Kate Corcoran Unattached F40 08 36 21   
Jason Westmoreland Rothwell Harriers M50 08 41 22 170 
Simon Jones Pickering Running Club M50 08 57 23 171 
Danny Thompson Ilkley Harriers M40 09 09 24 171 
Dan Stone Rothwell Harriers M35 09 28 25 172 
Michael Richmond Unattached M45 10 25 26   
Rob Greenland Chapel Allerton Runners M45 10 32 27 175 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M40 10 34 28 175 
Simon Haywood Barnsley Harriers M45 10 40 29 175 
Jacob Goodwin Chapel Allerton Runners M 10 50 30 176 
Paul Grave Valley Striders M45 11 34 32 177 
Chris Smith Hyde Park Harriers M45 11 37 33 177 
Susie Armstrong Rounday Runners F 11 39 34 178 
Bobak Walker Rounday Runners M40 11 40 35 178 
John Robson St Theresas M45 12 26 37 179 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F60 12 44 38 180 13 
Chris Forbes Unattached M50 12 51 40   
Elle Warren St Theresas F 13 00 41 181 
Steven Wilkinson Darlington Harriers M45 13 08 42 181 
Tom Rogerson Abbey Runners M40 13 14 43 181 19 
Damian Collier Unattached M45 13 14 44   
Lee Whiteley St Theresas M45 13 16 45 182 22 
Chin Yong St Theresas M 13 19 46 182 
Andrew Weeks Kippax Harriers M40 13 19 47 182 
Kevin Clark Nidd Valley Road Runners M35 13 39 48 182 25 
Dean Playforth Unattached M40 13 40 49   
Jade Hutchinson Darlington Harriers F 14 10 50 184 
Matthew MacDonald Rounday Runners M 14 43 51 185 
Steven Bell Knavesmire Harriers M45 14 44 52 185 
Glenton Johnson St Theresas M45 14 49 53 185 
Stuart Little Horsforth Harriers M 14 50 54 185 15 
Dylan Rickerby Rothwell Harriers M45 14 53 55 186 
Carl Truscott Morley Runners M50 14 54 56 186 15 
Daniel Chubb Chapel Allerton Runners M40 14 54 57 186 
Masako Kondo Abbey Runners F45 14 57 58 186 14 
Paul Stockdale Brighouse Bumble Bees M45 15 14 59 186 13 
Claire Howard Totley Athletic Club F50 15 17 60 187 
Glenn Armstrong Tadcaster Harriers M50 15 31 61 187 
Andy Hill Kippax Harriers M50 15 32 62 187 15 
Ian Moran Rothwell Harriers M50 15 36 63 187 
Gerard Gerard Abbey Runners M35 15 41 64 188 
Bryan Ross Horsforth Harriers M35 15 41 65 188 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M40 16 03 66 188 22 
David David Lonely Goat RC  M60 16 05 67 189 19 
Alexander Ross Dewsbury Road Runners M 16 09 69 189 
Graham Wilson Crossgates Harriers M50 16 10 70 189 
Nils Linstrum Wetherby Runners M35 16 15 71 189 13 
Jason Albrecht St Theresas M40 16 16 72 189 19 
Mark Jordan Harrogate Harriers M65 16 18 73 189 
Phillip Scholefield Abbey Runners M 16 27 75 189 
Tim Savage City of Hull AC M50 16 29 76 190 
Andrew Sumner Knavesmire Harriers M45 16 33 77 190 
Adam Raffell York Triathlon Club  M35 16 42 78 190 
Ben Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M 16 56 79 191 21 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M55 17 06 80 191 
Jack Rose Hyde Park Harriers M 17 13 81 191 
Paul Smith Morley Runners M40 17 14 82 191 
James Clarke Crossgates Harriers M 17 28 83 192 
Tim Tunnard Wetherby Runners M50 17 30 84 192 
Neil Duncombe Knutsford Tri Club M35 17 35 86 192 
Craig MacAuley Knaresborough Striders M 17 44 89 193 
Andrea Cobo Abbey Runners F 17 46 90 193 25 
Paul Adamson Crossgates Harriers M50 17 56 91 193 
Neil Hartley Rodillian Runners M40 18 00 92 193 15 
Tony Wetherill Otley Athletic Club M55 18 09 93 194 
Neil Diamond Crossgates Harriers M60 18 21 95 194 
Paul Ebrey St Theresas M45 18 36 96 195 
Paul Freeman Horsforth Harriers M50 18 40 98 195 14 
David Tomlinson Darlington Harriers M50 19 01 99 196 
Eli Dawson Halifax Harriers M 19 06 101 196 
Ian Downham Kippax Harriers M50 19 08 102 196 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F 19 14 103 196 
Alan Davy Kippax Harriers M40 19 20 104 197 
Craig Montgomery Rounday Runners M35 19 24 105 197 
Paul Lister Otley Athletic Club M45 19 28 106 197 
Phil Clarke Rodillian Runners M35 19 37 108 197 25 
Tom Goodhand Unattached M35 19 49 111   
Suzanne Garnett Chapel Allerton Runners F 19 50 112 198 
Ellen Sharpe Chapel Allerton Runners F 19 50 113 198 
David Mullen Otley Athletic Club M60 19 50 114 198 
Peter Blackburn Kippax Harriers M40 19 54 116 198 
Graeme Miles Hyde Park Harriers M35 19 56 118 198 
Neil Ibbotson Unattached M55 20 15 120   
Michael Gartside Hyde Park Harriers M35 20 22 122 199 
Stuart Shepherd Chapel Allerton Runners M40 20 33 124 200 
Lee Goodridge Go Be Runners M45 20 38 125 200 
Gio Guarino Rounday Runners M 20 48 126 200 
Paul Wood Rodillian Runners M50 20 49 127 200 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F50 20 55 129 200 
Michael Wood Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M35 21 10 131 201 13 
Curtis Broadhead Hyde Park Harriers M 21 10 132 201 
Alan Squire Horsforth Harriers M55 21 11 133 201 
Paul Craven Abbey Runners M50 21 28 134 202 
Adam Carney Dewsbury Road Runners M 21 38 135 202 20 
Johnathan Davies Dewsbury Road Runners M 21 53 136 203 
Richard Wilkinson Rothwell Harriers M50 21 58 138 203 14 
James Earnshaw Methley Striders M45 22 00 139 203 
Gemma Traviss-Turner Rounday Runners F35 22 03 140 203 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F40 22 04 141 203 25 
Stu Sklinar Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35 22 19 143 204 
Chris Smart Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40 22 19 144 204 25 
Fred Jewitt Chapel Allerton Runners M 22 25 145 204 
Cirilo Palenzuela Crossgates Harriers M60 22 27 147 204 13 
Sarah Ward Abbey Runners F 22 27 148 204 25 
Iain Hobbs Vegan Runners UK M 22 32 149 204 
Neville Ford Darlington Harriers M50 22 47 151 205 
Paul Wray Crossgates Harriers M35 22 47 153 205 13 
Richard Whitehouse Crossgates Harriers M50 22 48 154 205 
Fern Gardner Wakefield Triathlon F 22 49 156 205 
Charlotte Sturley Chapel Allerton Runners F 22 54 157 205 11 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M50 22 55 158 205 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M55 22 58 159 206 
Joanna Millican Tadcaster Harriers F45 23 01 160 206 
Anna Stocks Hyde Park Harriers F 23 02 161 206 
Ryan Tait Rounday Runners M35 23 14 162 206 
Andy Longfellow St Theresas M40 23 23 163 207 21 
Nathan Vaughan St Theresas M50 23 24 164 207 
Chris Campion Pudsey Pacers M40 23 25 165 207 
Ruth Draisey Hyde Park Harriers F 23 25 166 207 
Christopher Harris Hyde Park Harriers M 23 40 170 207 
Mark Molyneux Abbey Runners M40 23 41 171 207 
David Mellor St Theresas M45 23 42 172 207 
Daniel Ayres St Theresas M45 23 47 173 208 17 
Daniel Chappell Pocklington Runners M45 23 48 174 208 
Paul Day Bramley Breezers M45 23 57 177 208 
Graham Hoy Kippax Harriers M40 24 05 178 208 16 
Hannah Corne Valley Striders F40 24 05 179 208 
Alex Dobson Pocklington Runners M50 24 12 180 209 16 
Nigel Fuller St Theresas M45 24 13 181 209 14 
Lindsay Clegg Horsforth Harriers F40 24 14 182 209 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M50 24 15 183 209 
Kay Pearce Ilkley Harriers F40 24 18 184 209 
Alison Smith Abbey Runners F45 24 23 186 209 23 
Faith Bowman Valley Striders F 24 28 187 209 
Jamie Hill Roberttown Road Runners M40 24 41 190 210 21 
Emily Follows Kippax Harriers F40 24 41 191 210 
Gemma Thickett Barnsley Athletic Club F 24 44 192 210 
Joanna Davey Wetherby Runners F50 24 54 196 210 
David Harling-Semmence Rothwell Harriers M35 24 58 197 211 
Andy Johnson West Yorkshire Police AC M40 25 12 199 211 
Graham Prince Bramley Breezers M50 25 14 200 211 
Anna Jackson Dewsbury Road Runners F 25 18 202 211 
Fiona Booker-Smith Morley Runners F 25 28 203 212 
David Parry Chapel Allerton Runners M35 25 31 204 212 
Vicky Miller Horsforth Harriers F40 25 32 206 212 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M45 25 33 207 212 
David Morley St Theresas M60 25 33 208 212 
Jamie Butler York Postal Harriers M45 25 34 210 212 
Neil Holloway Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45 26 00 213 213 
Fiona Robins Kippax Harriers F45 26 01 214 213 
Katie Johnston Bramley Breezers F 26 20 215 214 12 
Simon Daniels Darlington Harriers M55 26 38 216 215 10 
Craig Mann Methley Striders M35 26 49 217 215 
Thomas Hallam Crossgates Harriers M35 27 05 220 216 
Jonathan Russell Crossgates Harriers M45 27 09 221 216 22 
Paul Greene Abbey Runners M60 27 31 224 217 
Michael Hemsworth Knavesmire Harriers M35 27 36 225 217 
Scott Kelly Wakefield Triathlon M50 27 38 227 217 
Elinor Snape Rodillian Runners F40 27 38 228 217 
Billy Goddard Rounday Runners M45 27 38 229 217 
Philippa Barnes Chapel Allerton Runners F40 27 41 230 217 25 
David Holdsworth Rothwell Harriers M40 27 50 231 218 
Helen Underwood Rounday Runners F35 27 53 232 218 
Philip Mitchell St Theresas M55 27 58 235 218 
Kevin Blake South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45 28 02 236 218 
Anna Harrold Chapel Allerton Runners F35 28 09 238 218 
Helen Young Knavesmire Harriers F40 28 20 240 219 
James Rockall Knaresborough Striders M40 28 23 241 219 
James Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M40 28 25 242 219 
Ann Chivers Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40 28 27 243 219 16 
Paul Hammond Kippax Harriers M60 28 32 245 219 
Marcus Bourne Pocklington Runners M50 28 33 246 219 
John Walker Rounday Runners M60 28 42 247 220 10 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M40 28 45 248 220 
David Keldner Chapel Allerton Runners M35 28 46 249 220 
Paul Beal Horsforth Harriers M40 28 47 250 220 
David Bonning Kippax Harriers M45 28 54 252 220 
Nikki Eastwood Rounday Runners F50 28 55 253 220 
Ali Ameri Abbey Runners M40 29 17 257 221 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40 29 20 261 221 13 
Wendy Cree Pocklington Runners F45 29 24 262 222 
Nic Cuthbertson Chapel Allerton Runners M60 29 28 263 222 15 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M50 29 33 264 222 
Stephen Cheeseman Morley Runners M40 29 47 265 222 12 
Clynt Hiscoe Rothwell Harriers M50 29 47 266 222 
Dan Lee Hyde Park Harriers M40 29 47 267 222 
Michael Pace Pocklington Runners M50 29 48 268 222 
Jonathan Steele Tadcaster Harriers M45 29 51 269 223 
Michael Pickard Bramley Breezers M55 29 55 270 223 
Kirk Douglas Lonely Goat RC  M55 30 09 272 223 25 
Vanessa Hill Wakefield Triathlon F35 30 23 273 224 
Robert Gresswell Rothwell Harriers M50 30 24 274 224 
Sam Cussen Crossgates Harriers M 30 33 276 224 
Andrew Fisher Dewsbury Road Runners M45 30 34 277 224 
Mel Hutchinson Unattached F40 30 48 281   
Tony Bastin Abbey Runners M55 30 49 282 225 
Joanne Heaton Rounday Runners F 30 49 283 225 10 
Daniel Kelly Wakefield Triathlon M45 30 51 284 225 17 
Melissa Kelly Wakefield Triathlon F45 30 52 285 225 
Mark Albon Kippax Harriers M 30 54 286 225 
Subi Mwakasungura Rounday Runners M45 30 55 288 225 
David Leslie Abbey Runners M70 30 58 289 225 
Brenda Peake Airecentre Pacers F45 31 09 291 226 
Michael Yeadon Horsforth Harriers M60 31 22 295 226 
Andrea Douglas Bramley Breezers F45 31 24 296 226 
Richard Gatrell Tadcaster Harriers M40 31 27 297 227 10 
Katie Best Rotherham Harriers F 31 30 298 227 
Amanda Waller Darlington Harriers F45 31 33 299 227 
Neil Barlow Rothwell Harriers M50 31 37 300 227 
Deborah Lodge Totley Athletic Club F50 31 46 301 227 
Mark Gregory Rothwell Harriers M60 31 50 303 228 
Mel Tattersfield Dewsbury Road Runners F40 31 51 305 228 
David Jackson Pontefract Athletics Club M40 31 58 306 228 
Emma Warner Wetherby Runners F45 32 11 310 228 
Andrew Cooper Morley Runners M40 32 14 311 229 
Katharine Scott Abbey Runners F40 32 15 312 229 25 
Roger Burkill South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60 32 17 313 229 
Joanna Lockwood Wakefield Triathlon F45 32 18 314 229 
Craig Whiteley Rothwell Harriers M55 32 34 317 229 
Nicola Young Darlington Harriers F45 32 38 318 230 
John Davidson Lonely Goat RC  M65 32 42 319 230 13 
Tammy Gaines Ackworth Road Runners F40 32 42 320 230 
Darren Attwood Go Be Runners M45 32 48 322 230 
Kerry Taylor Slaithwaite Striders RC F35 32 49 323 230 
Matthew Roberts Morley Runners M45 32 54 324 230 
Amanda Waller Unattached F55 33 02 325   
Alistair Lunn Easingwold Running Club M 33 08 326 231 
Amanda Clark York Postal Harriers F50 33 15 329 231 
Andy Bisset Horsforth Harriers M50 33 22 330 231 18 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F 33 27 333 232 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M60 33 36 334 232 
Christopher Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M50 33 39 335 232 25 
Lora Forster-Hughes Chapel Allerton Runners F40 33 46 337 232 
Dong Hoang Abbey Runners F45 33 55 340 233 
Simon Naylor Dewsbury Road Runners M50 33 59 341 233 
Julie Wilson Crossgates Harriers F55 34 00 342 233 12 
Richard Bell Wetherby Runners M55 34 13 343 233 
Jonathan Lister Halifax Harriers M50 34 17 344 234 
Victoria Woodward Chapel Allerton Runners F35 34 25 347 234 
Peter Jackson Pocklington Runners M45 34 27 348 234 
Jayden Francis Unattached M35 34 27 349   
Yacine Sahel Bramley Breezers M40 34 29 350 234 
Steven Allen Horsforth Harriers M45 34 36 352 234 25 
Helen Gooder Dewsbury Road Runners F45 34 37 353 234 
Caroline Batty Barnsley Harriers F45 34 37 354 234 25 
Bryan Harrod Penistone Footpath Runners M45 34 38 355 234 
Mark Taylor Knaresborough Striders M55 34 48 356 235 12 
Stephen Daniel Easingwold Running Club M45 34 55 358 235 
Cara Connor Tadcaster Harriers F40 35 09 362 236 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F35 35 14 363 236 
Tania Cream City of Hull AC F55 35 16 364 236 
Sarah Turnbull St Theresas F40 35 36 368 237 
Mark Twitchett Rounday Runners M50 35 39 369 237 
James Powell Knavesmire Harriers M40 35 42 370 237 
Doug Pearce Easingwold Running Club M50 35 44 371 237 10 
Bill Fazackerley Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50 35 48 373 237 
Llian Spinks Selby Striders F45 36 00 375 238 
Lesley Stainthorpe Selby Striders F45 36 03 376 238 
Clare Miller Farsley Flyers F40 36 03 377 238 
Serena Partridge Pickering Running Club F45 36 04 378 238 
Heather Gill Unattached F45 36 10 379   
Matt Hopes Unattached M50 36 14 381   
Louise Bisset Horsforth Harriers F50 36 22 383 239 
Alyson Blakeley Rounday Runners F45 36 27 385 239 
James Copley Kippax Harriers M40 36 27 386 239 
Tony Redmond Eccleshill Road Runners M55 36 33 387 239 
John Messenger Kippax Harriers M70 36 38 388 239 
Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers F40 36 39 390 239 
Lisa Hessey Crossgates Harriers F40 36 40 391 240 19 
Chris Reid Rotherham Harriers M40 36 47 392 240 
Jennifer Cooper Unattached F45 37 01 394   
Sarah Tomlinson Darlington Harriers F45 37 13 395 241 
John Ward Abbey Runners M70 37 29 396 242 
Ian Taylor Kirkstall Harriers M45 37 29 397 242 
Mags Fennell Crossgates Harriers F40 37 32 398 242 
Gillian Jago Stainland Lions F45 37 41 401 242 
Christopher Bonser Tadcaster Harriers M45 37 42 402 242 
Julie Taylor Kippax Harriers F50 37 44 403 242 
Philip McAliece Rounday Runners M35 37 49 404 242 
Rachel Jardine Barnsley Harriers F50 37 54 405 243 
Kris Weston Rodillian Runners M40 37 56 406 243 
Robin Moran St Theresas M45 37 57 407 243 
Robert Ward Kippax Harriers M50 37 57 408 243 
Richard Cooper St Theresas M40 37 58 409 243 
Roz Massey Totley Athletic Club F40 38 00 410 243 
Nicola Hinch Chapel Allerton Runners F45 38 00 411 243 21 
Emma Longfellow St Theresas F40 38 09 413 243 15 
Catherine McKeown Steel City Striders F50 38 12 414 243 
Christopher Parker-Haim Rothwell Harriers M40 38 19 416 244 19 
David Halladay Lonely Goat RC  M55 38 25 419 244 
Sally Speight Roberttown Road Runners F55 38 41 421 245 
David Dutton Horsforth Harriers M65 39 11 425 246 
Dave Booker-Smith Morley Runners M35 39 14 427 246 
Alison Hunter Kippax Harriers F55 39 15 428 246 
Paula Johnston Bramley Breezers F55 39 34 431 247 
Wanda MacDonald St Theresas F60 39 37 432 247 
Kelly Ford Barnsley Harriers F40 39 41 433 247 
Sarah Podesta Airecentre Pacers F45 39 42 434 247 
Bob Goodwin Lonely Goat RC  M55 39 42 435 247 
Annette McTaggart Kippax Harriers F50 39 58 437 248 22 
Jennie Higgins Morley Runners F 40 05 438 248 18 
Lynne Vickers Lonely Goat RC  F55 40 13 440 248 
Sarah Cairns Tadcaster Harriers F40 40 16 441 248 
Christopher Gill St Theresas M70 40 18 442 249 
Gini Knight Horsforth Harriers F60 40 18 443 249 
Annette Roe Rothwell Harriers F40 40 19 444 249 
Celia McRoyall Tadcaster Harriers F55 40 23 446 249 
Susanna Robertson Kirkstall Harriers F 40 26 447 249 
Linda Durkin Kippax Harriers F55 40 27 448 249 
Nicola Marshall Rothwell Harriers F45 40 39 449 249 
Robert Butler Hyde Park Harriers M40 40 54 450 250 
Bruce Naylor Crossgates Harriers M70 41 06 451 250 
Nigel Taylor Unattached M50 41 17 453   
Richie Dawe Lonely Goat RC  M40 41 24 454 251 
Hilary Humpleby Rounday Runners F50 41 31 455 252 
David Mullaney Tadcaster Harriers M55 41 42 457 252 
Danni Bryant Hyde Park Harriers F 41 47 458 252 10 
Michael Hartley Dewsbury Road Runners M45 41 48 461 252 
Louise Gardham Hyde Park Harriers F50 41 52 463 252 11 
Jamie Wainwright Kippax Harriers M50 42 01 464 253 
Jane Prust Hyde Park Harriers F60 42 07 465 253 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M45 42 14 466 253 
Heather Graham Penistone Footpath Runners F 42 16 467 253 
Julie Taylor Unattached F40 42 34 470   
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F55 42 42 471 254 10 
Anna Houton Kippax Harriers F35 42 52 472 255 
Michelle Alderson Rounday Runners F40 43 10 474 256 
Liz Lowe Rounday Runners F55 43 21 476 256 13 
Emma Richardson Kippax Harriers F40 43 36 479 257 
Caroline Day Rounday Runners F35 43 38 480 257 
Clare Copley Kippax Harriers F40 43 44 483 257 
Sharon Bottomley South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 43 46 484 257 
Lea Vaughan St Theresas F40 43 46 485 257 
David Ralph Darlington Harriers M35 43 52 486 257 
Joanne Hawden Rothwell Harriers F55 43 53 487 257 
Helen Lewis Rounday Runners F45 43 57 491 258 
Marie Hemingway Barnsley Harriers F40 44 01 492 258 
Nicola Swann Otley Athletic Club F45 44 10 493 258 
Becca Keevash Valley Striders F35 44 21 494 259 
Daniel Kirkby Crossgates Harriers M 44 27 495 259 
Elaine Kavanagh Tadcaster Harriers F60 44 32 496 259 
Rob Masson Saltwell Harriers M40 44 38 497 259 
Christie Waddington Saltwell Harriers F35 44 39 498 259 
Ian Swanston Saltwell Harriers M55 44 45 500 260 
Anne Hutchinson Darlington Harriers F50 44 46 501 260 
Maris Basko Bramley Breezers M40 44 46 502 260 
Lisa Perry Saltwell Harriers F45 44 49 503 260 
Angela Shepherd Tadcaster Harriers F55 44 50 504 260 
Hannah Edwards Kippax Harriers F35 44 54 505 260 
Louise Zyke Rothwell Harriers F35 44 57 506 260 
Cheryl Stanton Kippax Harriers F40 44 59 507 260 
Hazel Normandale St Theresas F 44 59 508 260 
Louise Louise Rothwell Harriers F40 45 00 509 260 
Dean Smith South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50 45 10 510 261 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M45 45 18 512 261 
Gillian Johnson St Theresas F50 45 18 513 261 
Stephen Burnley Barnsley Harriers M50 45 22 515 261 
Kate Penrose Kippax Harriers F65 45 34 518 262 25 
Rebecca Goody Hyde Park Harriers F40 45 46 519 262 
Laura Garratt Hyde Park Harriers F40 45 47 520 262 
Joseph Burke Rounday Runners M 46 16 523 263 
Louise Holloway Airecentre Pacers F45 46 29 524 264 
Kirsty Johnson Morley Runners F40 46 30 525 264 
Sarah Papadimos Horsforth Harriers F55 46 49 526 265 
Michelle Costello Crossgates Harriers F45 47 00 527 265 
Andrew Harvey Crossgates Harriers M45 47 01 528 265 
Janice Chruscht Airecentre Pacers F40 47 02 530 265 
Jo Yendell Unattached F55 47 21 533   
Hayley Hartley Rodillian Runners F40 47 22 534 266 
Paula Brook Rothwell Harriers F40 47 23 535 266 
Catherine Sandiford Unattached F 47 25 536   
Louise Prashad Knavesmire Harriers F 47 32 537 266 
Zoe Dickinson Steel City Striders F45 47 32 538 266 
Kathryn Molyneux Abbey Runners F40 47 38 540 267 
Linda Featherstone South Leeds Lakers Running Club F45 47 54 542 267 
Adrian Nock Rounday Runners M50 48 06 543 268 
Karly Stringer Hyde Park Harriers F35 48 12 545 268 
Helen Mann Rothwell Harriers F60 48 20 547 268 
Kirsty Breaks-Holdsworth Rothwell Harriers F45 48 20 548 268 
Andrea Foulke Kippax Harriers F40 48 22 549 269 
Nicola Wise Pickering Running Club F60 48 24 550 269 22 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F65 48 45 551 269 
Vicki King Rounday Runners F45 48 54 554 270 
Elizabeth Chambers Easingwold Running Club F40 49 13 556 271 
Gary Penfold Morley Runners M50 49 22 557 271 
Emily Cox Easingwold Running Club F 49 23 558 271 
Wendy Mundy Farsley Flyers F50 49 34 559 271 14 
Gillian Chippendale Unattached F65 49 40 560   
Julie Wilkinson Bramley Breezers F35 49 58 561 272 
Delvin Clarke-Williams South Leeds Lakers Running Club M35 50 03 562 273 
Jo Rickerby Vegan Runners UK F45 50 03 563 273 
Graham Barham Saltwell Harriers M50 50 12 564 273 
Sarah Gore Knaresborough Striders F45 50 14 565 273 
Sally Fannen Knaresborough Striders F45 50 14 566 273 
Paul Chapman Kirkstall Harriers M45 50 15 567 273 
Janine Lee Crossgates Harriers F50 50 18 569 273 
Fran Marshall Steel City Striders F50 50 21 570 273 
Melanie Hunter-Steele St Theresas F40 50 25 572 274 
Terri Keadin Barnsley Harriers F45 50 53 575 275 17 
Elizabeth Hugill Darlington Harriers F 50 58 576 275 
Richard Wood Roberttown Road Runners M45 51 01 577 275 
Laura Davis Bramley Breezers F35 51 06 578 275 
Wayne Sidebottom Barnsley Harriers M45 51 17 580 276 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F55 51 27 581 276 
Pamela Johnson Easingwold Running Club F45 51 30 584 276 
Caroline Johns Selby Striders F50 51 36 585 277 
Oliver Clarkin Hyde Park Harriers M 51 39 586 277 
Sara Ward Scarborough Athletic Club F50 51 41 587 277 
Wendy Marsh Yorkshire Wolds Runners F45 51 45 588 277 
Sophie Blow Bramley Breezers F35 51 50 589 277 
Helen Young Totley Athletic Club F45 52 22 591 278 
Yvonne Twelvetree Totley Athletic Club F70 52 26 593 279 
Lindsey Gibson Rounday Runners F40 52 47 596 279 
Paul Durkin Kippax Harriers M55 52 50 597 280 
Lindsey Walker Easingwold Running Club F45 52 50 598 280 
Charlotte Hall Rounday Runners F40 52 59 599 280 
John Allison Rounday Runners M35 53 01 600 280 
John Moss Barnsley Harriers M60 53 02 601 280 
Katy Harrison Tadcaster Harriers F45 53 03 602 280 
Ciara Harrison Tadcaster Harriers F 53 03 603 280 
Adele Kitchen Barnsley Harriers F50 53 04 604 280 
Lynda Bonser Tadcaster Harriers F50 53 04 605 280 
Clare Maxwell Hyde Park Harriers F50 53 44 609 282 
Beverley Miller Hyde Park Harriers F60 53 44 610 282 
Belinda Connolly Chapel Allerton Runners F55 54 42 616 284 
Stephanie Ramskill Unattached F45 54 54 618   
Lynn Fletcher St Theresas F65 54 55 620 285 
Mark Ramskill Unattached M45 54 56 621   
Kathryn Edwards-Fox Morley Runners F35 55 19 623 286 
Suzanne Waterhouse Bramley Breezers F45 55 26 624 286 
Katherine Fenton Crossgates Harriers F55 55 27 625 286 22 
Stacey Proctor Bramley Breezers F45 55 27 627 286 
Vicky McCreadie Bramley Breezers F40 55 27 628 286 
Helen Frith Kippax Harriers F55 55 40 631 287 
Liam Cooper South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40 55 42 632 287 
Shirley Steele Tadcaster Harriers F60 55 43 633 287 
Iain Girard Darlington Harriers M50 55 51 634 287 
Andy Darby Crossgates Harriers M50 55 57 637 287 
Diane Corbett Crossgates Harriers F45 55 57 638 287 20 
Amy Foxton Crossgates Harriers F 56 00 639 287 
Kate Holden Crossgates Harriers F35 56 00 640 287 
Nicky Shepherd Crossgates Harriers F 56 04 641 288 
Claire Austin Dewsbury Road Runners F55 56 26 643 288 
Valerie Pell Kippax Harriers F60 56 26 644 288 
Gillian Lambert St Theresas F55 56 27 645 289 
Johanne Holladay Dewsbury Road Runners F50 56 32 646 289 
Claire Thaper Saltaire Striders F40 56 41 648 289 
Donna Hector Saltaire Striders F45 56 43 649 289 14 
Jamie Ford Rothwell Harriers M40 56 48 651 289 
Dawn Richardson Knaresborough Striders F60 56 54 652 290 
Sue Warwick Abbey Runners F55 58 04 657 293 
Jonathan Vaile Rodillian Runners M45 58 05 658 293 
Gail Clark Crossgates Harriers F55 58 05 659 293 
Philip Wilkins Morley Runners M40 58 16 660 293 
Mark Dinsdale Horsforth Harriers M50 58 16 661 293 
Harriet Rogers Rounday Runners F40 58 22 662 293 
Mary Mary Rounday Runners F40 58 29 663 294 
Donna Smith Go Be Runners F45 58 33 664 294 
Dave Clark St Theresas M55 58 58 666 295 
Karen Williams Knaresborough Striders F50 59 04 667 295 
Amanda Murray-Hind Bramley Breezers F35 59 14 668 295 
Neil Sedgley Valley Striders M55 59 15 669 295 
Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers M55 59 15 670 295 
Lucy Rider Hyde Park Harriers F40 59 17 671 296 
Nick Cohen Valley Striders M 59 23 673 296 
Rosemarie Reynolds Saltwell Harriers F40 59 26 674 296 
Jade Beale Valley Striders F 59 26 675 296 
Alison Alison St Theresas F40 59 26 676 296 
Becky Murray Valley Striders F45 59 27 677 296 20 
Elaine Craiggs Valley Striders F45 59 28 678 296 
Erin Townsend Rothwell Harriers F35 59 29 680 296 
Janet Hartley Rothwell Harriers F60 59 29 681 296 
Dave Brackpool Lonely Goat RC  M55 59 59 683 297 
Tillie Clark St Theresas F 00 08 684 298 
Megan Remmer Easingwold Running Club F50 00 19 686 298 
Keith Smith Tadcaster Harriers M45 00 34 687 299 
Claire Bass Roberttown Road Runners F45 00 37 688 299 
Stuart Harris Hyde Park Harriers M40 00 39 689 299 
Susan Hoernig Road Runners Club F55 00 49 690 299 
Jacqueline Elmer Abbey Runners F45 00 56 691 300 
Chris Wood Morley Runners M35 01 03 692 300 
Anabela Trindade Morley Runners F35 01 37 693 301 
Liz Truscott Morley Runners F40 01 38 694 301 
Peter Durham Tadcaster Harriers M45 01 55 695 302 20 
Nigel Bradbury Barnsley Harriers M50 01 57 696 302 
Jenny Marshall Stainland Lions F35 02 13 697 303 
Peter White Hyde Park Harriers M60 02 20 699 303 20 
Sandra Pinder Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F60 02 24 700 303 
Sarah Cowdell Acre Street Runners F55 02 28 701 303 
Danielle Metcalfe Go Be Runners F 02 34 702 304 
Jane Scott St Theresas F65 02 49 703 304 
Gillian Hall Crossgates Harriers F65 03 28 705 306 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F40 03 32 706 306 20 
Kit Tudor Lonely Goat RC  F50 04 47 709 309 
Karen Horton Rothwell Harriers F45 05 10 711 310 
Jade Johnson Rothwell Harriers F 05 10 712 310 
Pauline Blackwell St Theresas F65 05 20 714 311 
Gillian Clark St Theresas F40 06 23 715 313 
Andrea Mann St Theresas F40 06 34 718 314 
Kerri Muldowney Unattached F45 06 54 719   
Sarah Myers Eccleshill Road Runners F45 06 56 720 315 
Joanne Powell St Theresas F45 07 01 721 315 
Maria Diamond Crossgates Harriers F55 08 23 723 318 
Stuart Holloway Go Be Runners M40 09 07 724 320 
Judith Smith Abbey Runners F65 11 34 728 326 
Michael Higgins St Theresas M70 12 01 729 327 
Claire Jonea South Leeds Lakers Running Club F45 12 18 730 328 
Hannah Marshall South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 12 28 731 328 
Katherine Judge St Theresas F40 12 55 734 329 
Joanne Lee St Theresas F45 15 41 738 336 
Jason Hoare Wakefield Triathlon M50 15 46 739 336 
Dean Wise Pickering Running Club M65 16 17 740 338 15 
Becky Simmonds South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40 16 46 742 339 
Claire Anstee Vegan Runners UK F40 18 11 743 342 
Samantha Tinsdale St Theresas F45 18 16 744 343 
Hilary Lund Hyde Park Harriers F65 18 22 745 343 
Linda Tiller Unattached F50 19 58 747   
Lian Tooley Unattached F35 20 25 748   
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F40 20 25 749 348 
Linda Hoult Methley Striders F55 20 29 750 348 
Jo Hagan Unattached F45 20 29 751   
Nykie Dawe St Theresas F45 21 04 752 350 25 
Karen Sherras St Theresas F50 24 30 754 358 
Chris Maltby St Theresas M65 25 09 755 360 
Stevie Roberts Kippax Harriers F40 27 09 756 365 
Dorothy McDonald Kippax Harriers F60 27 10 757 365 
Zoe Hoy Kippax Harriers F45 27 23 758 365 
Louise McMahon Bramley Breezers F40 28 52 759 369 
Annie Beaumont Kippax Harriers F 29 07 760 369 
Lisa Elstob Saltwell Harriers F50 30 02 762 372 
Brian Elstob Saltwell Harriers M50 30 04 763 372 
Lisa Jennings Bramley Breezers F40 30 16 764 372 
Clare Longstaff London Heathside AC F40 38 47 768 393 
Rachel Rachel Unattached F35 38 47 769   
Claire Hopkinson Scarborough Athletic Club F50 38 49 770 394 
Cheryl Snowden Lonely Goat RC  F45 40 42 773 398 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=16549&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022