Results

 
 
Results for Wakefield Park Run on the 1st Jan 2022
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Louis Neale Morley Runners M  18 54 2 of 230 160 
Owen Howard Unattached M35  19 22 3 of 230   
Ashley Danger Wakefield Triathlon M40  19 33 4 of 230 166 
Ian Harrison Rodillian Runners M40  19 49 5 of 230 168 
Rebecca Sheppard Wakefield Harriers F  19 54 6 of 230 169 
Amy Walker Unattached F  20 07 7 of 230   
James Moffatt Unattached M  20 22 8 of 230   
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F60  20 27 9 of 230 174 
Stewart Knowles Wakefield Harriers M45  20 27 10 of 230 174 
Shaun Mollart Unattached M50  20 28 11 of 230   
Carl Truscott Morley Runners M50  20 38 12 of 230 175 
Thomas Sellers Wakefield Harriers M35  20 48 13 of 230 177 
Ciaran Forde Leeds City Athletic Club M  21 03 14 of 230 179 
Paul Pay Unattached M45  21 09 15 of 230   
Ted Romney Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M  21 19 16 of 230 181 
Toby White Unattached M60  21 22 17 of 230   
Philip Ambler Wakefield Harriers M50  21 32 18 of 230 183 
Phil Clarke Rodillian Runners M35  21 52 19 of 230 186 
Ian McCallum Morley Runners M50  21 57 20 of 230 186 
Thomas Jaques Unattached M  22 00 21 of 230   
Graham Tracey Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club M50  22 20 22 of 230 190 
Ben Smith Unattached M45  22 22 23 of 230   
Greg Wilson Unattached M35  22 30 24 of 230   
John Tunstall Unattached M  22 31 25 of 230   
Jonathan Birch Unattached M40  22 32 26 of 230   
James Byrne Unattached M45  22 35 27 of 230   
Andy Green Denby Dale Travellers M50  22 43 28 of 230 193 
Neil Hartley Rodillian Runners M40  22 45 29 of 230 193 
David Clarke Unattached M40  22 49 30 of 230   
Angela Dales Wakefield Harriers F45  22 51 31 of 230 194 
Beth Gripton Rodillian Runners F35  23 07 32 of 230 196 
Scott Eaglen Unattached M  23 31 33 of 230   
Matthew Roberts Morley Runners M45  23 31 34 of 230 200 
Timothy Hardy Abbey Runners M  23 39 35 of 230 201 
Lee Hardy Kirkstall Harriers M35  23 39 36 of 230 201 
Michael Drury Unattached M  23 47 37 of 230   
Nadine Richardson Unattached F40  23 51 38 of 230   
Mark Preston Unattached M55  23 51 39 of 230   
Garry Bell Unattached M60  23 57 40 of 230   
Phillip Robinson Unattached M  24 03 41 of 230   
Rebecca Kellett Wakefield Harriers F  24 17 42 of 230 206 
Stephen Holgate Unattached M  24 29 43 of 230   
Colin Anderson Unattached M45  24 35 44 of 230   
Chris Oldfield Unattached M45  24 40 46 of 230   
Neil Jowett Unattached M40  24 41 47 of 230   
Clare Wright Wakefield Harriers F40  24 43 48 of 230 210 
Noah Sharp Denby Dale Travellers M  24 44 49 of 230 210 
Ahmar Ali Unattached M  24 52 51 of 230   
Adam Bell Unattached M35  24 59 52 of 230   
Adrian Woodhouse Born to Run Netherton M55  24 59 53 of 230 212 
Matthew Cowing Unattached M45  25 10 54 of 230   
Jonathan Streets Unattached M35  25 11 55 of 230   
Paul Jowett Unattached M50  25 13 56 of 230   
Paul Feather Wakefield Triathlon M60  25 15 57 of 230 214 
Hannah Craven Unattached F  25 16 58 of 230   
Stuart Nutting Denby Dale Travellers M40  25 21 59 of 230 215 
John Harper Unattached M40  25 36 61 of 230   
Geoff Perrott Unattached M50  25 36 62 of 230   
Chris Pearson Methley Striders M45  25 37 63 of 230 218 
Zoe Kerins Wakefield Harriers F  25 39 64 of 230 218 
Michael Tunstall Unattached M55  25 45 65 of 230   
Isabelle Land Unattached F  25 51 66 of 230   
Stu Haughton Unattached M50  25 55 67 of 230   
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M65  25 56 68 of 230 220 
Paul Jaques Unattached M50  25 57 69 of 230   
Rowan Tivers Unattached M  26 04 70 of 230   
Mickey Tivers Unattached M40  26 04 71 of 230   
James Daniels Wakefield Triathlon M45  26 11 72 of 230 222 
James Farrar Unattached M35  26 28 73 of 230   
Mark Berry Unattached M35  26 35 74 of 230   
John Keighley Morley Runners M45  26 36 75 of 230 226 
Michael Brearley Saltaire Striders M60  26 38 76 of 230 226 
Liam Brearley Unattached M  26 38 77 of 230   
Aidan Murthick Unattached M  26 45 78 of 230   
Sophie Howsam South Yorkshire Police F  26 45 79 of 230 227 
Jake Lucas Unattached M  26 46 80 of 230   
Imogen Wright Wakefield Harriers F  26 50 81 of 230 228 
Tristan Wright Wakefield Harriers M  26 50 82 of 230 228 
Helen Rigg Unattached F35  26 50 83 of 230   
Hannah Andrew Unattached F40  26 51 84 of 230   
Elinor Snape Rodillian Runners F40  26 53 85 of 230 228 
Vicky Penney Unattached F  27 03 86 of 230   
Graham Crossley Unattached M60  27 08 87 of 230   
Emily Forde Horsforth Harriers F  27 10 88 of 230 231 
Michael Alexander Unattached M60  27 10 89 of 230   
Elaine White Wakefield Triathlon F50  27 12 90 of 230 231 
Laura Sellers Unattached F35  27 25 91 of 230   
Mark Bridge Unattached M55  27 33 92 of 230   
Iain Woodrow Unattached M  27 36 93 of 230   
Jonathan Oates Unattached M  27 45 94 of 230   
Mike Garnham Rodillian Runners M60  27 47 95 of 230 236 
Aoife Byrne Unattached F  27 49 96 of 230   
Katie Peers Wakefield Harriers F  27 56 97 of 230 237 
Dean Lloyd Morley Runners M50  27 58 98 of 230 237 
Dawn Earnshaw Unattached F50  28 03 99 of 230   
Timothy Barber Unattached M45  28 06 100 of 230   
Vanessa Howsam South Yorkshire Police F45  28 09 101 of 230 239 
Jude Taylor Penistone Footpath Runners F40  28 27 102 of 230 242 
Matthew Kellett Wakefield Triathlon M  28 28 103 of 230 242 
Jacob Land Unattached M  28 34 104 of 230   
Gary Stanway Dewsbury Road Runners M60  28 35 105 of 230 243 
Jim Graham Unattached M60  28 35 106 of 230   
Rebecca Greaves Unattached F  28 38 107 of 230   
Jenna Land Unattached F40  28 48 108 of 230   
Laura Robinson Farsley Flyers F  28 50 109 of 230 245 
Rachel Neale Unattached F45  28 52 110 of 230   
Andrew Lymer Unattached M50  28 56 111 of 230   
Bruce McLean Unattached M50  28 58 112 of 230   
Julie Sykes Denby Dale Travellers F60  29 03 113 of 230 247 
Martin Ward Unattached M55  29 06 114 of 230   
Sarah Scott Unattached F35  29 17 115 of 230   
Alex Fraser Unattached M45  29 19 116 of 230   
Megan Grinsill Tingley Runfit F  29 22 117 of 230 249 
Donna Richardson Ackworth Road Runners F40  29 31 118 of 230 251 
Ian Richardson Wakefield Harriers M40  29 32 119 of 230 251 
James Neale Wakefield Triathlon M45  29 35 120 of 230 251 
Stuart Nimmo Stadium Runners M45  29 37 121 of 230 251 
Heather M Dewsbury Road Runners F65  29 42 122 of 230 252 
Kate Wardle Unattached F45  29 42 123 of 230   
Lisa Jane Meltham Athletic Club F40  29 45 124 of 230 253 
Richard Clarkson Unattached M40  29 45 125 of 230   
Claire Austin Dewsbury Road Runners F55  29 49 126 of 230 253 
Joshua Birch Unattached M  29 56 127 of 230   
Elizabeth Willoughby Denby Dale Travellers F65  29 57 128 of 230 254 
Wendy McCallum Morley Runners F50  29 58 129 of 230 254 
Simon Walker Unattached M50  30 18 132 of 230   
Ingrid Senior Rodillian Runners F55  30 22 133 of 230 258 
Amy Harper Unattached F35  30 32 134 of 230   
Tony Massarella Unattached M70  30 38 135 of 230   
Hayley Hartley Rodillian Runners F40  30 41 136 of 230 261 
Matthew Laffey Unattached M40  30 41 137 of 230   
Corinne Murthick Unattached F50  30 55 138 of 230   
Lisa Skinner Unattached F50  31 09 139 of 230   
Noel Adkins Barnsley Athletic Club M40  31 10 140 of 230 265 
Sophie Byrne Wakefield Triathlon F  31 11 141 of 230 265 
Louise Thompson Rodillian Runners F45  31 16 142 of 230 265 
Claire Byrne Wakefield Triathlon F45  31 22 143 of 230 266 
Adam Higgins Unattached M  31 23 144 of 230   
Lynn Westcott Unattached F50  31 26 145 of 230   
Martin Childe Unattached M50  31 36 146 of 230   
Jennifer Nutting Denby Dale Travellers F40  31 47 147 of 230 270 
Ewelina Amrouche Morley Runners F35  31 48 148 of 230 270 
Shaun Furzer Lonely Goat RC  M35  31 49 149 of 230 270 
Belinda Smith Unattached F45  31 58 150 of 230   
Daniel Kinghorn Unattached M  32 05 151 of 230   
Alison Walton Unattached F50  32 08 152 of 230   
David Tree-Booker Unattached M70  32 09 153 of 230   
Karen Parsons Unattached F50  32 22 154 of 230   
Jodie Drury Unattached F  32 23 155 of 230   
Sarah Lalley Unattached F35  32 25 157 of 230   
Mark Webster Redhill Road Runners M55  32 31 158 of 230 276 
Damian Spurr Unattached M50  32 34 159 of 230   
Deborah Feather Wakefield Triathlon F55  32 43 160 of 230 278 
Caroline McGrath Unattached F45  32 52 161 of 230   
Rachael Bradbury Unattached F  32 53 162 of 230   
Glyn Eaglen Unattached M60  33 01 163 of 230   
Isabel Skelton Unattached F  33 04 164 of 230   
Linda Field Unattached F55  33 06 165 of 230   
Donna Ellis Unattached F40  33 11 166 of 230   
Liz Truscott Morley Runners F40  33 17 167 of 230 283 
Karen Mollart Unattached F50  33 22 168 of 230   
Emma Ashton Unattached F35  33 41 169 of 230   
Paul Smith Unattached M40  33 45 170 of 230   
Lynn Cockell Unattached F40  33 49 171 of 230   
Emily Sheard Unattached F  34 06 172 of 230   
Abigail Howsam South Yorkshire Police F  34 10 173 of 230 290 
Wendy Woodhouse Unattached F50  34 11 174 of 230   
Keira Hammond Unattached F40  34 12 175 of 230   
Martin Storr Unattached M65  34 13 176 of 230   
Laura Wigley Unattached F35  34 19 177 of 230   
Chris Sharpe Unattached M  34 31 178 of 230   
Martin Whitehead Unattached M60  34 40 180 of 230   
Rebecca Wilson Unattached F35  34 46 181 of 230   
Susan Stocks Unattached F50  34 52 184 of 230   
Laura Adams Unattached F  34 55 185 of 230   
Sarah Minchin Wakefield Triathlon F55  35 18 186 of 230 300 
Samuel Whitlam Unattached M  35 22 187 of 230   
Elfyn Williams Unattached M65  35 26 188 of 230   
Femi Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Harriers F50  35 29 189 of 230 301 
Abbie Dagg Denby Dale Travellers F45  35 29 190 of 230 301 
Kathleen Taylor Barnsley Harriers F65  35 30 191 of 230 301 
Ian Meade Barnsley Harriers M70  35 30 192 of 230 301 
Jonathan Taylor Barnsley Harriers F40  35 31 193 of 230 302 
Rebecca Sellers Unattached F35  35 32 194 of 230   
Alex Whitlam Unattached M  35 35 195 of 230   
Dan Whitlam Unattached M35  35 35 196 of 230   
Gary Penfold Morley Runners M50  35 49 197 of 230 304 
Karen Orr Unattached F50  36 09 199 of 230   
Craig Orr Wakefield Harriers M55  36 10 200 of 230 307 
Sanjay Bangad Unattached M55  36 16 201 of 230   
Sarah Ratcliffe Unattached F  36 37 202 of 230   
Naomi Birch Unattached F  36 56 203 of 230   
Helen Birch Unattached F40  36 59 204 of 230   
Holly Heslop Unattached F  37 28 206 of 230   
Laura Slater Unattached F35  37 30 207 of 230   
Julie Lord Beeston Athletic Club F55  37 50 208 of 230 321 
Julie Webster Redhill Road Runners F55  37 51 209 of 230 321 
Deborah Bird Unattached F60  38 44 210 of 230   
Alison Clarkson Tingley Runfit F40  39 11 211 of 230 333 
Samantha Paterson Unattached F  39 25 212 of 230   
Jacqueline Walker Unattached F65  40 12 213 of 230   
Sarah Elizabeth Unattached F40  40 41 214 of 230   
Ian Anderson Unattached M45  40 42 215 of 230   
Dawn Graham Unattached F55  41 44 216 of 230   
Nicholas Brennan Unattached M  42 43 218 of 230   
Jody Hobkirk Unattached F35  42 45 219 of 230   
Paul Brennan Unattached M40  42 46 220 of 230   
Smita Bangad Unattached F55  43 12 221 of 230   
Pauline Plested Unattached F55  43 18 222 of 230   
Katherine Megson Morley Runners F45  56 35 223 of 230 480 
Sarah Penfold Morley Runners F50  56 36 224 of 230 481 
Charlotte Oliver Unattached F 04 17 225 of 230   
Hannah Oliver Unattached F 04 33 226 of 230   
Rachel Griffiths Unattached F45 04 35 227 of 230   
Anthony Audsley Dewsbury Road Runners M70 16 06 228 of 230 646 
Amanda Vigar Wakefield Triathlon F55 16 09 229 of 230 647 
Jane-marie Bracchi Wakefield Harriers F45 16 10 230 of 230 647 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=16507&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022